503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1083433365


Varnish cache server

The International (2009)

International
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords hitman, money, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bulent Sancakli Best Boy Electric (Istanbul Unit) 259 15000028
James Mah Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Peter Kramer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Oliver Haas Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Matthias Edinger Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000030
Nadine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johannes Schwerdt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George "Skip" Henfling Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kirsten Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anne C. Ford Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Erdem Ciftci Best Boy Grip (Istanbul Unit) 265 15000024
Glen Konig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Celio Castro Electrician Senior Electrician 450 15000015
Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Juan Alcaide Electrician Senior Electrician 450 15000014
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Hakki Yazici Gaffer (Istanbul Unit) 268 15000012
Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Markus Pluta Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Hasan Ormaklar Dolly Grip (Istanbul Unit) 264 15000020
Hans Hellner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Volkhard Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Toni Varvasoudis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Eifert Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Julia Schweizer Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Babette Schimanek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kim Ruhnau Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Philipp Huebner Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Charles Cecil Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Dario Badia Construction Construction Supervisor(Istanbul Unit) 120900 21000008
Ahmet Öllemis Construction Coordinator (Istanbul Unit) 276 21000006
Mikes Boettger Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor Location 276 21000005
Wolfgang Gosberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Dani Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bruno Montani Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kristoffer Fuss Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Fred Hady Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Silke Bellmann Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Denise Badura Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christian Angres Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matthias Guenther Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Felix Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Moeller Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joerg Meister Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alessija Lause Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dori Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Felice Guzzi Gaffer (Milan Unit) 268 15000011
Janosch Voss Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Silka Lisku Makeup Makeup and Hair Artist 353 13000021
Gerhard Zeiss Makeup Makeup and Hair Artist 353 13000022
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist(for Mr Owen) 353 13000020
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup makeup department head 353 13000019
Rae Donnelly Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Mediha Safak Makeup (Istanbul Unit) 353 13000023
Nuria Sitja Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000024
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (for Ms Watts) 120801 13000028
Fulvia Bartoli Makeup Artist (Milan Unit) 120801 13000029
Paula Leupold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Anita Brolly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Arabel Decker Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000025
Sahin Gul Hair Stylist (Istanbul Unit) 120799 13000017
Ryan Trygstad Hair Stylist (for Ms Watts) 120799 13000016
Vida Wolfbauer Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Ellen Fiedler Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Joanna Brett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Ginnie Patton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Mergim Atakoglu Costume Supervisor (Istanbul Unit) 120895 13000005
Barbara Schwamm Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Zoe Harvey Costumer (for Mr Owen) 120880 13000011
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000015
Bjorn Rehbein Hair hair department head 120794 13000014
Claudia Gonschorek Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Barbara Schramm Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Iain Eyre ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Little ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Ian C Wright Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Dieter Baehr Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Helmut Prein Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Adnan Aydin Key Grip (Istanbul Unit) 263 15000007
Doriano Torriero Key Grip (Milan Unit) 263 15000006
Jan Brun Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ed Cantu Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Christoph Ulbich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Florian Fricke Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ertan Dogan Boom Operator (Istanbul Unit) 215 14000007
Thomas Wallis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Hunor Schauschitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kai Tebbel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Carsten Richter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Markus Stemler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Matthias Lempert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Johannes Warns Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Kuenll Song Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor (ARRI Film & TV Services) 249 23000001
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Stefan Isfort Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ulrike "Ricky" Stecker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jiri Adamec 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000071
Alexander Urik 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000070
Andrea Kessler Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Ben Palmer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Harry Rischmueller Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Frankie Lindquist Assistant (to Mr. Glazer) 120820 25000001
Holger Veh Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Jacob Von Dohnanyi Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Nico Nitsch Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Alexandr Muller 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000069
Vladimir Matousek 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000068
Jirí Linhart 3-D Artist Particles(UPP Prague) 120965 23000060
Martin Ruizl 3-D Artist Crowd Replications(UPP Prague) 120965 23000061
Ales Dlabac 3-D Artist Head of 3D(UPP Prague) 120965 23000059
Vaclav Kostun Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000058
Frantisek Hradecky Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000057
David Drbal 3-D Artist 3D Senior Artist(UPP Prague) 120965 23000062
David Pekarek 3-D Artist 3D Senior Artist(UPP Prague) 120965 23000063
Tomas Krejzek 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000067
Jan Konicek 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000066
Pavel Kolar 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000065
Petr Dvorak 3-D Artist (UPP Prague) 120965 23000064
Larissa Truby Assistant (to Mr Tykwer) 120820 25000002
Andy Horwitz Assistant (to Mr Roven) 120820 25000003
Oliver Kueper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Birk Mueller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Ugur Yildrim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Daphne Tsaliki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Peti Misaila Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Petra Misaila Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Dennis Davidson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Eddie Joe Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000026
Tom Ehrhardt Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000025
Margherita Di Tullio Production Secretary (Milan Unit) 367 25000024
Madita Selas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Loredana Rehekampff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robyn Altman Assistant (to Mr Phillips) 120820 25000007
Julia Giede Assistant (to Mr Phillips) 120820 25000008
Florian Haeger Assistant (to Mr Suckle) 120820 25000006
Lindsay Schoch Assistant (to Mr Suckle) 120820 25000005
Joe Palmer Assistant (to Mr Roven) 120820 25000004
Oorlagh George Assistant (to Mr Owen) 120820 25000009
Lauren Barnhart Assistant (to Ms Watts) 120820 25000010
Finn Pelke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Katinka Narjes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mehmet Celebi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Katharina Holzfuss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Radek Dvorak Digital Effects Artist Dynamic Effects(UPP Prague) 120960 23000056
Lucie Zemanova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000055
Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000019
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000020
Roland Weber Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000018
Marcus Schmidt Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000017
Claudius Rauch Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000016
Christoph Gartlacher Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000021
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Jaroslav Minarik Modelmaker Senior Modeller(UPP Prague) 120919 23000026
Jiri Stamfest Matte Painter (UPP Prague) 120959 23000027
Milos Hudec Software Engineer Data Operator(UPP Prague) 121071 23000025
Lutz Lemke Titles n/a 120825 23000024
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Special Effects Project Manager 168 23000023
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000015
Jonas Schamal Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000014
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer (UPP Prague) 243 23000006
Katerina Pokorova Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(UPP Prague) 243 23000007
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer (ARRI Film & TV Services) 243 23000005
Murat Sengul Special Effects Supervisor (Istanbul Unit) 545 23000004
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Andrea Pugnerova Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Herbert Blank Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Kent Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(UPP Prague) 419 23000013
Jaroslav Matys Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(UPP Prague) 419 23000012
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Lukas Herrmann Matte Painter (UPP Prague) 120959 23000028
Tereza Severova Matte Painter (UPP Prague) 120959 23000029
Jana Jurnickova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000046
Helena Keslova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000047
Sarka Chladova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000045
Zuzana Hlavkova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000044
Jiri Forejt Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000043
Ales Kilian Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000048
Jana Macenauerova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000049
Jakub Szilvasi Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000053
Michal Sverma Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000054
Jaroslav Svoboda Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000052
Vit Sedlacek Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000051
Tomas Munzar Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000050
Blanka Faitova Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000042
Dennis Dallen Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000041
Robin Pik Digital Effects Artist Flame/Inferno Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000033
Peter Moran Digital Effects Artist Flame/Inferno Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000034
Roland Friedrich Digital Effects Artist Flame/Inferno Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000032
Miroslav Gal Digital Effects Artist Flame/Inferno Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000031
Martin Kotrba Matte Painter (UPP Prague) 120959 23000030
Ales Gargulak Digital Effects Artist Flame/Inferno Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000035
Tomas Kalhous Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000036
Ondrej Ctibor Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000040
Michal Krecek Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000039
Patrik Bergman Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000038
Marek Ruth Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(UPP Prague) 120960 23000037
Gabriella Louise Loria Costume Supervisor (Milan Unit) 120895 13000004
Libby Dempster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gloria Fan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alan G. Glazer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lloyd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Suckle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Lloyd Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Warren Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Tykwer Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Warren Singer Actor Cashier 1 1000059
Federico Pacifici Actor Man in a Green Fedora 1 1000060
Georges Bigot Actor André Clement 1 1000058
Sigo Heinisch Actor Hitman 1 1000057
Piet Paes Actor Hitman 1 1000056
Brad Holbrook Actor TV Reporter 1 1000061
Jon DeVries Actor New York Mayor 1 1000062
Nicole Shalhoub Actor Witness 1 1000066
Robert Salerno Actor Little Boy Whitman 1 1000065
Alex Cranmer Actor Museum Visitor 1 1000064
Chris Henry Coffey Actor Museum Visitor 1 1000063
Lilia Cioccarelli Unit Manager (Milan Unit) 120832 5000004
Erik Paoletti Unit Manager (Istanbul Unit) 120832 5000005
Ahmet Uygun Assistant Director (Istanbul Unit) 163 5000022
Melisa Kurtay Assistant Director (Istanbul Unit) 163 5000023
Enrico Clerico Nasino Assistant Director (Milan Unit) 163 5000021
Miguel Lombardi Assistant Director (Milan Unit) 163 5000020
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Stefano Biraghi Location Manager (Milan Unit) 193 5000029
Sergio De Vidovich Location Manager (Milan Unit) 193 5000030
Sabine Schulmeyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Christian Klempert Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Mandy Rahn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Gerald Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Michael Scheel Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
David Nichols Production Manager (Milan/Istanbul) 305 5000010
Gregor Wilson Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Francesco Marras Production Supervisor (Milan Unit) 307 5000007
Aneta Cebula Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Diloy Gulun Production Manager (Istanbul Unit) 305 5000011
Sebastian Fahr-Brix Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Tobias Asam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Verena Rahmig Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Corinne Le-Hong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Tanja Daeberitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Gerd Grzesczak Actor Hitman 1 1000055
Ronnie Paul Actor Hitman 1 1000054
Michel Voletti Actor Viktor Haas 1 1000018
Fabrice Scott Actor Nicolai Yeshinski 1 1000019
Marco Gambino Actor Calvini Lawyer 1 1000017
Loris Loddi Actor Calvini's Chief of Staff 1 1000016
Axel Milberg Actor Klaus Diemer 1 1000015
Steven Randazzo Actor Al Moody 1 1000020
Tibor Feldman Actor Dr Isaacson 1 1000021
Peter Jordan Actor Berlin Doctor 1 1000025
Thomas Morris Actor Chief Inspector Reinhard Schmidt 1 1000026
Ian Burfield Actor Thomas Schumer 1 1000024
Ty Jones Actor Eli Cassel 1 1000023
Remy Auberjonois Actor Sam Purvitz 1 1000022
Jay Villiers Actor Francis Ehames 1 1000014
Patrick Baladi Actor Martin White 1 1000013
Brían F. O'Byrne Actor The Consultant 1 1000005
Jack McGee Actor Detective Bernie Ward 1 1000006
Ulrich Thomsen Actor Jonas Skarssen 1 1000004
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Wilhelm Wexler 1 1000003
Naomi Watts Actor Eleanor Whitman 1 1000002
Felix Solis Actor Detective Iggy Ornelas 1 1000007
Nilaja Sun Actor Detective Gloria Hubbard 1 1000008
Luca Barbareschi Actor Umberto Calvini 1 1000012
Alessandro Fabrizi Actor Inspector Alberto Cerutti 1 1000011
James Rebhorn Actor New York D.A. 1 1000010
Haluk Bilginer Actor Ahmet Sunay 1 1000009
Oliver Trautwein Actor Dietmar Berghoff 1 1000027
Luigi DiFiore Actor Carabinieri Captain 1 1000028
Gerolamo Fancellu Actor Mario Calvini 1 1000045
Ben Whishaw Actor Rene Antall 1 1000046
Luca Calvani Actor Enzo Calvini 1 1000044
Hakan Boyav Actor Attendant/Bodyguard Sunay 1 1000043
Antonio Santoro Actor Lab Technician 1 1000042
Sedat Mert Actor Bodyguard Sunay 1 1000047
Tevfik Polat Actor Bodyguard Sunay 1 1000048
Heiko Kiesow Actor Hitman 1 1000052
Markus Puetterich Actor Hitman 1 1000053
Michael Bornhutter Actor Hitman 1 1000051
Mike Braun Actor Hitman 1 1000050
Darren Pettie Actor Elliot Whitman 1 1000049
Franco Trevisi Actor Italian Gentleman 1 1000041
Naomi Krauss Actor I B B C Secretary (Skarssen) 1 1000040
Giorgio Lupano Actor Milan Sniper 1 1000032
Natalia Magni Actor 1st Speaker/Politico 1 1000033
Marita Hueber Actor Woman in Knit Cap 1 1000031
Laurent Spielvogel Actor Commissioner Villon 1 1000030
Verena Schonlau Actor I B B C Secretary (White) 1 1000029
Emilio Dino Conti Actor Café Barista 1 1000034
Lucian Msamati Actor General Charles Motomba 1 1000035
Tristana Moore Actor World News Reporter 1 1000039
Matt Patresi Actor Calvini Defense Security Chief 1 1000038
Alessandro Quattro Actor Milan Airport Security 1 1000037
Benjamin Wandschneider Actor Cassian Skarssen 1 1000036
Sedat Koca Location Manager (Istanbul Unit) 193 5000031
James D Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Luca Tranchino Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Daniel Chour Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Kai Koch Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sarah Horton Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Kim Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Marcus Goeppner Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Ezra Tsegaye Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Ludolf Boehm Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Agi Dawaachu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Stephen Bream Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Bettina Lessnig Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Oylum Esmer Celebi Set Decorator (Istanbul Unit) 165 9000003
Simon Julien Boucherie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Wir Setzen Uns Mit Traenen Nieder" from "St. Matthew's Passion" BWV 244) 120859 8000007
Matthew Bellamy Song ("The International End Title") 120859 8000008
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000006
Gail Collins Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000005
Eric Clapton Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000004
Tom Tykwer Song ("The International End Title") 120859 8000009
Johnny Klimek Song ("The International End Title") 120859 8000010
Uli Hanisch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Wir Setzen Uns Mit Traenen Nieder" from "St. Matthew's Passion" BWV 244) 120788 8000013
Cream Song Performer ("Strange Brew") 120788 8000012
Reinhold Heil Song ("The International End Title") 120859 8000011
Mieke Casal Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Patricia A Walker Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000017
Kimberly Hope Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Beatrice Kruger Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Grace Browning Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Iris Mueller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Elizabeth "Liz" McGregor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tanya Blumstein Dialect Coach (for Ms Watts) 666 12000001
Gloria Fan Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Samuel C. Dickerman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Daniela Giovannoni Assistant Art Director (Milan Unit) 315 9000029
Leon Schulz Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Klaus Eckmann Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Enzo Enzel Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Lissy Sabine Junker Painter Painter Foreman 200 9000019
Manuela Lobrecht Painter Painter Foreman 200 9000018
Henning Brehm Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000023
Jan Hulpusch Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000024
Stefan Hauck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Dimitri Capuani Assistant Set Decorator (Milan Unit) 316 9000027
Michelle Rose Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Rainer Stock Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000025
Tobias Lehmann Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000003
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Aaron Morton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Markus Pohlus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Frank Griebe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Mahaffie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Donat Schilling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Heiko Wentrop Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Eric Swanek Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Markus Pohlus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Frank Griebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Silke Kruger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Laura Larissa Gintar Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000036
Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Caroline Veyssiere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Eva-Maria Pilling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator (Milan Unit) 162 5000039
Jan R Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Philipp Klausing Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
Cecilia Alvarenga Production Coordinator (Istanbul Unit) 162 5000040
Gero Neumann Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000014
Rafael Jeneral Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Nadine Neuneier Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000032
Traudl Nicholson Colorist Digital Colorist(ARRI Film & TV Services) 120920 6000033
Jay Maidment Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000031
Richard Kahl Video Video Art Technical Support Supervisor 120800 6000030
Josef Plank Video Video Art Technical Supervisor 120800 6000029
Mathilde Bonnefoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claus Wehlisch Editor n/a 172 7000002
Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jonathan Shanes Music Synth Programming 120781 8000001
Toska Baltruschat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kai Lamberton Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Antje Zynga Editor n/a 172 7000003
Wassili Zygouris Video Video Art Supervisor 120800 6000028
Julian Rosefeldt Video Video Art 120800 6000027
Matthias Boch Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Burak Kanbir Assistant Camera (Istanbul Unit) 233 6000020
Jurgen Kemmer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000018
Franz-Xaver Kringer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Birgit Dierken Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000016
Sinan Deviren Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Istanbul Unit) 233 6000021
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000026
Jan Paul Gauly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Eddie Handschak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Clive Owen Actor Louis Salinger 1 1000001
Synopsis
Interpol Agent Louis Salinger and Manhattan Assistant District Attorney Eleanor Whitman are determined to bring to justice one of the world's most powerful banks. Uncovering myriad and reprehensible illegal activities, Salinger and Whitman follow the money from Berlin to Milan to New York to Istanbul. Finding themselves in a high-stakes chase across the globe, their relentless tenacity puts their own lives at risk as their targets will stop at nothing--even murder--to continue financing terror and war.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1083433365


Varnish cache server