Drumline (2002)

Drumline
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Comedy, Music
Keywords college, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Cannon Actor Devon Miles 1 1000001
Orlando Jones Actor Dr Lee 1 1000002
Zoe Saldana Actor Laila 1 1000003
Leonard Roberts Actor Sean 1 1000004
Petey Pablo Actor Chaos 1 1000005
Earl Poitier Actor Charles 1 1000006
Jason Weaver Actor Ernest 1 1000008
J Brown Actor Mr Wade 1 1000009
Candace Carry Actor Diedre 1 1000010
Afemo Omilami Actor President Wagner 1 1000011
Shay Roundtree Actor Big Rob 1 1000012
Angela Gibbs Actor Dorothy 1 1000013
Tyreese Burnett Actor Henry 1 1000014
Brandon Hirsch Actor Buck Wild 1 1000015
Omar Dorsey Actor James 1 1000016
Al Wiggins Actor Principal 1 1000017
Nicholas Thomas Actor Pooh Bear 1 1000018
Stuart Scott Actor Fox Sports Commentator 1 1000019
Courtney Stewart Actor Student #1 1 1000020
Von Coulter Actor Devon Miles, Sr. 1 1000021
Jason Sims-Prewitt Actor Turmpet Section Leader 1 1000022
George Peters Actor Sax Section Leader 1 1000023
Gary Yates Actor Coach Ellison 1 1000024
Rob Cleveland Actor Music Professor 1 1000025
Enoch King Actor Tuba Section Leader 1 1000026
AJ Calloway Actor BET Announcer #1 1 1000027
Reggie Gay Actor Morris Brown Announcer 1 1000029
Ryan Cameron Actor A&T Announcer 1 1000030
Blu Cantrell Actor National Anthem Singer 1 1000031
Erin Brantley Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Kiara Ely Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Stacey Fann Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Christy Gamble Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Brianne Landry Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Pauline Lewis Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Glenda Morton Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Shamea Morton Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Jenear Wimbley Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Nicole Anderson Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000041
Damon Bass Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000042
Brandon Benton Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000043
Herbert Bowens Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000044
Edmond Boykin Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000045
Courtney Brayon Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000046
Herschel Brown Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000047
Michael Brown Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000048
Zealouis Brown Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000049
Carton Leeks Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000050
Chandidas Brown Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000051
Boris Floyd Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000052
Cedric Floyd Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000053
Dantre Freeman Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000054
Gerald Gray Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000055
Marcus Griffin Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000056
Jimmie Hairston Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000057
Deodrick Jackson Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000058
Jeron Leufroy Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000059
Thomas Lowe Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000060
Jamaal Morgan Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000061
Laroya Morris Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000062
Brandon Parkman Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000063
Jason Price Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000064
Donald Render Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000065
Delarry Sanders Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000066
Terry Steward Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000067
Rodderick Thomas Actor A & T Drumline (The Senate) 1 1000068
Darice Arceneaux Actor ADR Actor 1 1000069
Tianna Barnett Actor ADR Actor 1 1000070
Ephraim Benton Actor ADR Actor 1 1000071
Reginald Brayon Actor ADR Actor 1 1000072
Samantha Brown Actor ADR Actor 1 1000073
L. Daltron Brunson Actor ADR Actor 1 1000074
Denise Burse Actor ADR Actor 1 1000075
Anthony Chisholm Actor ADR Actor 1 1000076
Amos Dotson Actor ADR Actor 1 1000077
Christopher Dunn Actor ADR Actor 1 1000078
Patricia Floyd Actor ADR Actor 1 1000079
Meredith Gordon Actor ADR Actor 1 1000080
Raeven Hall Actor ADR Actor 1 1000081
Marc Hamm Actor ADR Actor 1 1000082
Natalia Harris Actor ADR Actor 1 1000083
Larry Hines Actor ADR Actor 1 1000084
Don Roberts Actor ADR Actor 1 1000085
Charles Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
Wendy Finerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jody Gurson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Timothy Bourne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dallas Austin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jennifer Fong Executive Producer (yU+Co.) 174 3000006
Tina Chism Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shawn Schepps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shawn Schepps Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Tom Luse Production Manager Unit Production Manager 305 5000001
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director second assistant director 163 5000004
Gina Cascino Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Chris Wadman Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000007
Ray Scalice Project Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120994 5000008
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Day Permuy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
J Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Ben McIver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David Galbraith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Bruce Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Josh Hancher Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patricia Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000002
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Byron Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Armando Fente Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Erin Crackel Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
John Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Barry Cole Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christopher Covert Music n/a 120781 8000003
Darroll Floyd Music CAU Percussion Instructor 120781 8000004
Pharroll Floyd Music CAU Percussion Instructor 120781 8000005
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparations 120781 8000006
Mike Farrell Music Additional Mixing 120781 8000007
John Rodd Music Recordist 120781 8000008
Joel Richard Music Additional Percussion Programming 120781 8000009
Alex Acuna Music Percussion 120781 8000010
Luis Conte Music Percussion 120781 8000011
Jim Cox Music Piano 120781 8000012
Jim Cox Music Rhodes 120781 8000013
Dave Carpenter Music Bass 120781 8000014
Harvey Mason Music Kit Drums 120781 8000015
Jim Keltner Music Kit Drums 120781 8000016
Warren Shaw Music Arranger (Clark-Atlanta) 121019 8000017
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000018
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000019
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Nick Meyers Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Sally Swisher Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000023
Mick Gormaley Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000024
Dallas Austin Music Producer n/a 323 8000025
Dallas Austin Music Producer Marching Band Masters Producer 323 8000026
John Powell Music Producer Select Marching Band Masters Co-Producer 323 8000027
Dallas Austin Music Producer ("Uh-Oh") 323 8000028
Infared Music Producer ("Let's Go") 323 8000029
Dallas Austin Music Producer ("Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love)") 323 8000030
Dallas Austin Music Producer ("Been Away") 323 8000031
Dallas Austin Music Producer ("Shout It Out") 323 8000032
Phalon Alexander Music Producer ("Shout It Out") 323 8000033
Lee Scott Music Supervisor Production Music Supervisor 120872 8000034
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000035
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Michael Ross Score Mixing Marching Band Masters Mixing 120927 8000037
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000038
Michael Ross Score Recording Marching Band Masters Recording 120840 8000039
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000040
TJ Lindgren Score Recording Score Digital Recordist 120840 8000041
Edward Elgar Song ("Pomp and Circumstance March No. 1") 120859 8000042
R. Kelly Song ("I Believe I Can Fly") 120859 8000043
Dallas Austin Song ("Uh-Oh") 120859 8000044
Dallas Austin Song ("Hit 'Em Up Style") 120859 8000046
Moses Barrett Song ("Club Banger") 120859 8000047
Bernard Edwards Song ("Club Banger") 120859 8000048
Trick Daddy Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000049
Lasana Smith Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000050
Mark Seymour Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000051
Corey Evans Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000052
Ted Lucas Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000053
Katharine Purvis Song ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120859 8000054
James Black Song ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120859 8000055
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Short & Sweet") 120859 8000056
Keith Sailor Song ("Short & Sweet") 120859 8000057
Dallas Austin Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000058
Jason Phillips Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000059
Joe Thomas Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000060
Jolyon Skinner Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000061
Lawrence Smith Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000062
John Fletcher Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000063
Jalil Hutchins Song ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120859 8000064
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Training Cadence") 120859 8000065
Keith Sailor Song ("Training Cadence") 120859 8000066
Ralph Kearns Song ("What You Waitin' For") 120859 8000067
James Maynes Song ("What You Waitin' For") 120859 8000068
Steve White Song ("What You Waitin' For") 120859 8000069
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Waffle House") 120859 8000071
Keith Sailor Song ("Waffle House") 120859 8000072
Joseph Modeliste Song ("Look Ka Py Py") 120859 8000073
Arthur Neville Song ("Look Ka Py Py") 120859 8000074
Leo Nocentelli Song ("Look Ka Py Py") 120859 8000075
George Porter Song ("Look Ka Py Py") 120859 8000076
Moses Barrett Song ("You Can Find Me") 120859 8000077
Brian Kidd Song ("You Can Find Me") 120859 8000078
Dallas Austin Song ("Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love)") 120859 8000079
J C Chasez Song ("Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love)") 120859 8000080
Dave Black Song ("Final Rudimental Solo") 120859 8000081
Sandy Feldstein Song ("Final Rudimental Solo") 120859 8000082
James Brown Song ("It's a Man's Man's Man's World") 120859 8000083
Betty Newsome Song ("It's a Man's Man's Man's World") 120859 8000084
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Cheese Grits") 120859 8000085
Keith Sailor Song ("Cheese Grits") 120859 8000086
Alice Willis Song ("In The Stone") 120859 8000087
David Foster Song ("In The Stone") 120859 8000088
Maurice White Song ("In The Stone") 120859 8000089
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Staff") 120859 8000090
Keith Sailor Song ("Staff") 120859 8000091
Nick Cannon Song ("Drum Polish Rap") 120859 8000092
Charles Stone Song ("Drum Polish Rap") 120859 8000093
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Buster") 120859 8000094
Keith Sailor Song ("Buster") 120859 8000095
Nick Cannon Song ("I'm Scared of You") 120859 8000096
Kwame Holland Song ("I'm Scared of You") 120859 8000097
Clarence Hutchinson Song ("I'm Scared of You") 120859 8000098
Ron Lawrence Song ("I'm Scared of You") 120859 8000099
Sam Sweet Song ("I'm Scared of You") 120859 8000100
Syleena Johnson Song ("Faithful to You") 120859 8000101
Dwayne Bastiany Song ("Faithful to You") 120859 8000102
Brian Scott Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000103
Kenneth Anthony Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000104
Melvin Adams Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000105
Ron Wilson Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000106
Vito Tisdale Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000107
William Hughes Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000108
James Chambers Song ("Peanuts") 120859 8000109
James Berry Song ("Sorority and Fraternity Chants") 120859 8000110
Alicia Keys Song ("Butterflyz") 120859 8000111
Zuri Craig Song ("I Can Do Better") 120859 8000112
Jeffrey Lewis Song ("I Can Do Better") 120859 8000113
Marquis Moss Song ("I Can Do Better") 120859 8000114
Forrest Rogers Song ("I Can Do Better") 120859 8000115
Ralph Kearns Song ("I Can Do Better") 120859 8000116
James Maynes Song ("I Can Do Better") 120859 8000117
Jerry Lordan Song ("Apache") 120859 8000118
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Song ("Flight of the Bumblebee") 120859 8000119
Mark James Song ("The 900 Number") 120859 8000120
Henry Gilliam Song ("The Hole from the Cadence "The Sequence"") 120859 8000121
Johnny Barkley Song ("Johnny Soul") 120859 8000122
Deodrick Jackson Song ("Simple") 120859 8000123
Nile Rodgers Song ("King's Motorcade") 120859 8000124
Aaron Bentley Song ("Phunk-A-Delic (Part 1)") 120859 8000125
Cecil Houston Song ("Phunk-A-Delic (Part 1)") 120859 8000126
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Tag") 120859 8000127
Keith Sailor Song ("Tag") 120859 8000128
Pharroll Floyd Song ("Challenge (Part II)") 120859 8000129
Darroll Floyd Song ("Challenge (Part II)") 120859 8000130
Saquon Boyd Song ("Challenge (Part II)") 120859 8000131
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Discipline") 120859 8000132
Keith Sailor Song ("Discipline") 120859 8000133
Deodrick Jackson Song ("Halo") 120859 8000134
Raheem DeVaughn Song ("My Own Thing") 120859 8000135
Curtis Williams Song ("My Own Thing") 120859 8000136
Bobby Terry Song ("My Own Thing") 120859 8000137
Cliff Jones Song ("My Own Thing") 120859 8000138
Jerry Vines Song ("My Own Thing") 120859 8000139
Wilbur Arnold Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000140
Jack Cruz Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000141
Tom Fitzpatrick Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000142
Luca Fredericksen Song ("Funkyard") 120859 8000143
Deodrick Jackson Song ("Trash Talk") 120859 8000144
Jason Price Song ("Trash Talk") 120859 8000145
Dallas Austin Song ("Been Away") 120859 8000146
Kareem Savage Song ("Been Away") 120859 8000147
Arthur Ross Song ("Been Away") 120859 8000148
Leon Ware Song ("Been Away") 120859 8000149
Charles Mingus Song ("O.P.") 120859 8000150
Frederick Perren Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000151
Alphonso Mizell Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000152
Berry Gordy Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000153
Deke Richards Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000154
Dallas Austin Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000156
Jasper Cameron Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000157
Todd Shaw Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000158
Bernard Freeman Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000159
Hal Davis Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000160
Donald Fletcher Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000161
Weldon Parks Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000162
Nicholas Thomas Song ("A&T Warm Up") 120859 8000163
Francis Key Song ("Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000164
Chad Hugo Song ("Bouncin' Back (Bumpin Me Against The Wall)") 120859 8000165
Pharrell Williams Song ("Bouncin' Back (Bumpin Me Against The Wall)") 120859 8000166
Michael Tyler Song ("Bouncin' Back (Bumpin Me Against The Wall)") 120859 8000167
Cedric Young Song ("Clark Atlantic University Halftime Fanfane") 120859 8000168
Maria Christensen Song ("Waiting for Tonight") 120859 8000169
Michael Garvin Song ("Waiting for Tonight") 120859 8000170
Phil Temple Song ("Waiting for Tonight") 120859 8000171
Moses Barrett Song ("Raise Up and I Told Y'All") 120859 8000172
Timbaland Song ("Raise Up and I Told Y'All") 120859 8000173
Michael Jackson Song ("Can You Feel It") 120859 8000174
Jackie Jackson Song ("Can You Feel It") 120859 8000175
Dallas Austin Song ("Shout It Out March") 120859 8000176
Jasper Cameron Song ("Shout It Out March") 120859 8000177
Hal Davis Song ("Shout It Out March") 120859 8000178
Donald Fletcher Song ("Shout It Out March") 120859 8000179
Weldon Parks Song ("Shout It Out March") 120859 8000180
Deodrick Jackson Song ("Destruction") 120859 8000181
James Riles Song ("Destruction") 120859 8000182
Demetrius Hubert Song ("No Draws") 120859 8000183
Keith Sailor Song ("No Draws") 120859 8000184
Jahleel Eli Song ("X-Factor") 120859 8000185
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Hot Sauce") 120859 8000186
Keith Sailor Song ("Hot Sauce") 120859 8000187
Demetrius Hubert Song ("Funky Drummer/Devon's Revenge") 120859 8000188
Keith Sailor Song ("Funky Drummer/Devon's Revenge") 120859 8000189
James Smith Song Performer Additional Band Orchestration 120788 8000190
Monica Song Performer ("Uh-Oh") 120788 8000191
Petey Pablo Song Performer ("Club Banger") 120788 8000193
Trick Daddy Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000194
Duece Poppito Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000195
Tre 6 Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000196
Unda Presha Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000197
James Seda Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000198
Nicholas Thomas Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000199
Trayon Hall Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000200
Reverend Robinson Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000201
Jadakiss Song Performer ("I Want A Girl Like You") 120788 8000203
Crab Drumline Song Performer ("Training Cadence") 120788 8000204
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Waffle House") 120788 8000206
Petey Pablo Song Performer ("You Can Find Me") 120788 8000208
J C Chasez Song Performer ("Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love)") 120788 8000209
James Brown Song Performer ("It's a Man's Man's Man's World") 120788 8000210
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Cheese Grits") 120788 8000211
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("In The Stone") 120788 8000212
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Staff") 120788 8000213
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("In The Stone") 120788 8000214
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Buster") 120788 8000215
Nick Cannon Song Performer ("I'm Scared of You") 120788 8000216
Syleena Johnson Song Performer ("Faithful to You") 120788 8000217
Nappy Roots Song Performer ("Peanuts") 120788 8000218
Alicia Keys Song Performer ("Butterflyz") 120788 8000219
Sol Song Performer ("I Can Do Better") 120788 8000220
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Flight of the Bumblebee") 120788 8000222
A&T Marching Band Song Performer ("King's Motorcade") 120788 8000227
Clark Atlantic University Drumline Song Performer ("Phunk-A-Delic (Part 1)") 120788 8000228
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Tag") 120788 8000229
Clark Atlantic University Drumline Song Performer ("Challenge (Part II)") 120788 8000230
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Discipline") 120788 8000231
Raheem DeVaughn Song Performer ("My Own Thing") 120788 8000233
Walter Washington Song Performer ("Funkyard") 120788 8000234
The Roadmasters Song Performer ("Funkyard") 120788 8000235
Q The Kid Song Performer ("Been Away") 120788 8000236
Jermaine Dupri Song Performer ("Been Away") 120788 8000237
The Mingus Big Band Song Performer ("O.P.") 120788 8000238
Todd Shaw Song Performer ("Shout It Out") 120788 8000239
Bun B Song Performer ("Shout It Out") 120788 8000240
A&T Marching Band Song Performer ("A&T Warm Up") 120788 8000241
Blu Cantrell Song Performer ("Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000242
Grambling State University Marching Band Song Performer ("Bouncin' Back (Bumpin Me Against The Wall)") 120788 8000243
Bethune Cookman College Marching Band Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000244
Clark Atlantic University Marching Band Song Performer ("Clark Atlantic University Halftime Fanfane") 120788 8000245
Clark Atlantic University Marching Band Song Performer ("Waiting for Tonight") 120788 8000246
Petey Pablo Song Performer ("Raise Up and I Told Y'All") 120788 8000248
A&T Marching Band Song Performer ("Can You Feel It") 120788 8000249
A&T Marching Band Song Performer ("I Want You Back") 120788 8000250
A&T Marching Band Song Performer ("Shout It Out March") 120788 8000251
Morris Brown Drumline Song Performer ("Destruction") 120788 8000252
A&T Marching Band Song Performer ("No Draws") 120788 8000253
Morris Brown Drumline Song Performer ("X-Factor") 120788 8000254
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Hot Sauce") 120788 8000255
A&T Drumline Song Performer ("Funky Drummer/Devon's Revenge") 120788 8000256
Charles Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaye Walker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pike Rincon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nicholas Scott Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Amy McGary Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lee Ivey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Curt Wilson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Tami Baker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Barry James Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000009
Todd Brown Painter Stadium Field Painter 200 9000010
Margaret Hungerford Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Mark Nave Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000012
T-Muffin Charge Scenic Painter n/a 121085 9000013
Mary Stacy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Stephen Dirkes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Oscar Fischer Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000016
Aleta Chappelle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Robin Chappelle Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lori Maloney Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Edwanna Tabb Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Jessica Williams Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Angela Taylor Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Carla Hacken Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Don Roberts Consultant Executive Band Consultant 120784 12000001
Keith Sailor Consultant Associate Band Consultant 120784 12000002
Barry Cole Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Christopher Covert Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Catina Jones Liaison Band Liaison 121064 12000005
James Berry Coach Step Team/Drum Major Coach 120914 12000006
Demetrius Hubert Instructor Percussion Instructor 121095 12000007
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charles Ross Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Linda Clark-Thompson Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Rhea Lowenthal Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Kelly Brennan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Laini Thompson Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000007
Patrice Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Maurice White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Fay Salvaras ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000003
David Henshaw ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor Group ADR Editor 220 14000005
Jane McCulley ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Don Roberts ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Roland Vajs Assistant Sound Editor Assistant ADR Editor 222 14000008
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor Assistant ADR Editor 222 14000009
Mike Poppleton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ajae Clearway Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Eric Strausser Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Avi Laniado Audio Audio Post Tech Support 120810 14000014
Phil Fuller Audio Audio Post Tech Support 120810 14000015
Bob Troeller Audio Audio Post Tech Support 120810 14000016
Allen Hale Audio Audio Post Tech Support 120810 14000017
William Thompson Audio Audio Post Tech Support 120810 14000018
Malaika Langa Audio Audio Post Coordinator 120810 14000019
Carol Mintz Audio Audio Post Coordinator 120810 14000020
Mike Howells Audio Audio Post Coordinator 120810 14000021
Douglas Hill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
William Sweeney Foley Supervising Foley Editor 120961 14000023
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000024
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Harry Higgins Rerecording n/a 120995 14000028
Terry Laudermilch Rerecording n/a 120995 14000029
Keith Culbertson Rerecording n/a 120995 14000030
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
Jim Hawkins Sound n/a 120816 14000033
Daniel Fulton Sound Apprentice Sound Editor 120816 14000034
Dave Paterson Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000035
Magdaline Volaitis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Brian Langman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Paul Soucek Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Joseph McCulloch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ira Robbins Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000002
Jason Vargas Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000003
Robert Kempf Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Billy Sherrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ron Chambley Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
William Bennett Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Kelly Price Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Keith Washington Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Bill Talbott Engineer n/a 120938 15000010
Greg Peoples Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tom Fendley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mike Robertson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rusty Edmonds Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John Stephens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Thomas Lewis Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000019
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Mike Akins Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
David Duren Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000023
Craig Cannold Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl McHugh Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Taryn Chilivis Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Rick Bowman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jackie Short Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Glenda Morton Choreographer (A & T Dance Team) 120803 17000001
Shapiro Hardeman Choreographer Band Choreographer(A & T) 120803 17000002
Gus Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donny Cochran Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Charles Cape Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Charles Gunter Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Stephen Boyce Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
David Moore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chad Suttleworth Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Steve Watson Craft Service Executive Chef 120903 22000003
Juan Anaya Craft Service Chef 120903 22000004
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Line-Up/Editorial(Pixel Magic) 419 23000002
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Todd Mesher Graphics Inferno Artist 120826 23000004
Garson Yu Graphic Designer Creative Designer(yU+Co.) 120860 23000005
Yolanda Santosa Graphic Designer Designer(yU+Co.) 120860 23000006
Martin Surya Graphic Designer Designer(yU+Co.) 120860 23000007
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000008
Reid Paul Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000009
Victor Dimichina Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000010
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 345 23000011
Kevin Fisher Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 345 23000012
Patrick Flanagan CGI Artist Composite Artist 120986 23000013
Wayland Vida Animator (yU+Co.) 483 23000014
Heebok Lee Animator (yU+Co.) 483 23000015
Edwin Baker Animator (yU+Co.) 483 23000016
Juan Vargas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000017
Angie Woodard Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Thomas Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Trina Love Assistant (to Mr. Stone) 120820 25000001
Lisa Zupan Assistant (to Ms. Finerman) 120820 25000002
Angela Carroll Assistant (to Mr. Bourne) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Fasano Assistant (to Ms. Gerson) 120820 25000004
Vivian Varner Assistant Assistant Crowd Promotion Coordinator 120820 25000005
Cynthia Spears Assistant Assistant Crowd Promotion Coordinator 120820 25000006
Shea Haynes Assistant Assistant Crowd Promotion Coordinator 120820 25000007
Dwana Makeba Assistant Assistant Crowd Promotion Coordinator 120820 25000008
Kiara Ely Assistant Assistant to the Choreographer(A & T Dance Team) 120820 25000009
Tom Steel Assistant Stage Crew (The Newman Scoring Stage) 120820 25000010
Daniel Lerner Assistant (John Powell) 120820 25000011
Brian Niemczyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gary McCoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Charles Jordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Benjamin Fretheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lindsay Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eugene Cofield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Danny Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jalyn Henton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jamar Hawkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Dana Landry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Diedre Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Oranz Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Martha Pruette Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Teddy Ritchie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Rhonda Guthrie Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Damon Tedesco Production Stage Crew(The Newman Scoring Stage) 120824 25000027
Craig Cason Coordinator Event Coordinator 528 25000028
Carol Ness Coordinator Crowd Promotion Coordinator 528 25000029
Ernie Malik Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
For fans of America's show-style marching bands, halftime is game time. A squad of players, some 300 strong and armed with musical instruments, takes over the field, commanding attention with their stirring, spectacular display of choreography and musicianship. The football contest's controlled mayhem makes way for the blaring sound of trumpets and the heart-thumping rhythm of drums. Into this rigorous, ritualistic world comes a kid from a different culture. Devon Miles, a young, gifted hip-hop drummer from Harlem, wins a full music scholarship to Atlanta A&T University with the hopes of gaining a spot as a drummer on the school's renowned marching band's drumline. Devon, sporting a talent that is both raw and undisciplined, has one problem: He marches to the beat of his own drum. Surmounting overwhelming odds, he snares a spot as a starter, much to the disdain of a resentful senior class band member, Sean Taylor, who dismisses the freshman's skills as bogus. When Taylor discovers something amiss about Devon's abilities, he alerts Dr. Lee, the school's demanding, dedicated band director, who suspects that the upstart talent may have duped the school into awarding him his scholarship. That situation threatens not only Devon's future at the school but, more immediately, his spot on the band's drumline just before the heralded Big Southern Classic, one of the region's most popular musical competition, spotlighting some of the area's best college bands and the winner-take-all jackpot of $100,000 for the school. Now, with so much money, and possibly his own job, at stake, can Dr. Lee afford to pass up such a prize by keeping his star drummer on the sidelines?