Leatherheads (2008)

Leatherheads
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Sports, Period
Keywords 1920s, football
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Clooney Actor Dodge Connolly 1 1000001
Renee Zellweger Actor Lexie Littleton 1 1000002
John Krasinski Actor Carter Rutherford 1 1000003
Wayne Duvall Actor Coach Frank Ferguson 1 1000004
Jonathan Pryce Actor CC Frazier 1 1000005
Stephen Root Actor Suds 1 1000006
Tim Griffin Actor Ralph 1 1000007
Matt Bushell Actor Curly 1 1000008
Mark Teich Actor Joe 1 1000009
Keith Loneker Actor Big Gus 1 1000010
Robert Baker Actor Stump 1 1000011
Nick Paonessa Actor Zoom 1 1000012
Jason Drago Actor Toledo Player 1 1000013
John Vance Actor Suicidal Man/Mother of Suicidal Man 1 1000014
Bill Roberson Actor Mr. Dunn 1 1000015
Hi Bedford Roberson Actor Mrs. Dunn 1 1000016
Dan Miller Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000017
Tommy Hinkley Actor Hardleg 1 1000018
David DeVries Actor Princeton Reporter 1 1000019
Rick Forrester Actor Princeton Reporter 1 1000020
Craig Harper Actor Princeton Reporter 1 1000021
Malcolm Goodwin Actor Bakes 1 1000022
Lance Barber Actor Toledo Referee 1 1000023
Nicholas Bourdages Actor Bug 1 1000024
Christian Stolte Actor Pete 1 1000025
Jack Thompson Actor Harvey 1 1000026
Max Casella Actor Mack Steiner 1 1000027
Windy Wenderlich Actor Conductor 1 1000028
Marian Seldes Actor Clerk 1 1000029
Thomas Murphy Actor Cook 1 1000030
JD Cullum Actor Leonard 1 1000031
Randy Farmer Actor Foreman 1 1000032
George Nannarello Actor Duluth Reporter 1 1000033
Dave Hager Actor Duluth Reporter 1 1000034
Danny Vinson Actor Duluth Reporter 1 1000035
Tom Glynn Actor Newspaper Man 1 1000036
Mike O'Malley Actor Mickey 1 1000037
Dylan Kussman Actor Soldier Frank 1 1000038
Ryan Shively Actor Corporal Jack 1 1000039
Kyle Nudo Actor German Soldier 1 1000040
Heather Goldenhersh Actor Belinda / Flapper 1 1000041
J Anderson Actor Man in Pool 1 1000042
Ron Smith Actor Bouncer 1 1000043
Christian Scott Actor Band/Horn Player 1 1000045
Mert Hatfield Actor Mayor 1 1000046
David Bryant Actor Band/Piano 1 1000047
Luques Curtis Actor Band/Bass 1 1000048
Scott Reynolds Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000049
John McConnell Actor Bullhorn Fireman 1 1000050
Peter Gerety Actor Commissioner 1 1000051
Rob Gorman Actor Speakeasy Soldier 1 1000052
Ted Huckabee Actor Speakeasy Soldier 1 1000053
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Eddie 1 1000054
Randy Newman Actor Piano Player 1 1000055
Sharlene Thomas Actor Secretary 1 1000056
Grant Heslov Actor Saul Keller 1 1000057
Craig Meyer Actor Chicago Reporter 1 1000058
Blake Clark Actor Chicago Referee 1 1000059
Patt Noday Actor Chicago Radio Announcer 1 1000060
David Pasquesi Actor Voiceover Announcer 1 1000061
Nick Toth Actor Voiceover Announcer 1 1000062
Tom Huff Actor Writer / Photographer 1 1000063
Michael Scott Actor Athletic Club Trainer 1 1000064
George Clooney Director n/a 2 2000001
Casey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barbara Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Newmyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Duncan Brantley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Rick Reilly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Barbara Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ed Cathell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Steve Cainas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michelle Lankwarden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Laurka Kobylanski Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Jason King Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Nathan Earley Location Assistant Location Dept. Assistant 120947 5000012
Jess Johnson Location Assistant Location Dept. Assistant 120947 5000013
Josh Madera DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Tatiana Komlos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
S Clackum Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lance Holland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ellen Pfirrmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Newton Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoff Shotz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John Garrett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Brent Egan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Charles Laughon Video Playback Digital Video Playback Operator 505 6000007
Melinda Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Sam Jones Photography Montage Photographer 120835 6000009
Michelle Hemion Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000011
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vanessa Lapato Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Franklin Peterson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Lambert Mixson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Jade Welsh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000001
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Randy Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Jonathan Sacks Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
J.A.C. Redford Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Richard Grant Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000008
Adam Michalak Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000009
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Mark Eshelman Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000011
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000012
Bryan Clements Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000013
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000014
Julianne McCormack Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000015
Frank Wolf Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Harry Da Costa Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000017
H Ragas Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000018
La Rocca Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000019
Larry Shields Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000020
E Edwards Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000021
Anthony Sbarbaro Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000022
Gus Kahn Song ("Toot, Toot, Tootsie Good-bye") 120859 8000023
Ernie Erdman Song ("Toot, Toot, Tootsie Good-bye") 120859 8000024
Ted Fiorito Song ("Toot, Toot, Tootsie Good-bye") 120859 8000025
Bert Kalmar Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000026
Harry Ruby Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000027
Ted Snyder Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000028
Abel Green Song ("Variety Stomp") 120859 8000029
Fletcher Henderson Song ("Variety Stomp") 120859 8000030
Jo Trent Song ("Variety Stomp") 120859 8000031
Stoddard King Song ("There's A Long Long Trail") 120859 8000032
Alonzo Elliott Song ("There's A Long Long Trail") 120859 8000033
Ira Gershwin Song ("The Man I Love") 120859 8000034
George Gershwin Song ("The Man I Love") 120859 8000035
George Cohan Song ("Over There") 120859 8000036
Al Jolson Song Performer ("Toot, Toot, Tootsie Good-bye") 120788 8000037
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Ritenour Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeff Adams Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jerry Adderton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Day Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chadney Everett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jordan Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sean Keenan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kip Jamison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Krish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gordon McVay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gregg Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Scott Plunkett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Deanna Tilley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Amanda Ward Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000021
Jorge Gonzalez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000023
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000024
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000025
Paul Vistocco Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000026
Louise Del Araujo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000027
Stephanie Waldron Greensman Greens Charge 201 9000028
Guy Covington Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Martin Charles Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000030
Kim Lincoln Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000031
Kenneth Bryant Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000032
Todd Spencer Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000033
Deborah Harman Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000034
Stefanie Girard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Kristen Donaldson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rachel Tenner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tracy Kilpatrick Local Casting Location Casting 121094 10000003
Tona Dahlquist Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
J Anderson Consultant Conceptual Consultant 120784 12000001
Meinert Hansen Consultant Conceptual Consultant 120784 12000002
Coach T Troup Consultant Football Consultant 120784 12000003
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Arthur Miller Advisor Railroad Advisor 120821 12000005
W Pate Advisor Asst. Railroad Advisor 120821 12000006
Jennifer Taginski Coach Athletic Trainer 120914 12000007
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nina Padovano Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Ann Foley Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jo Folsom Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Julia Rusthoven Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Marian McGill Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Ginger Knussman Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
A Martin Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Shawna Nova-Foley Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Cheralyn Lambeth Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Billie Fuller Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Douglas Barger Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Rachel Goodman Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
K Fuller Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Ms. Zellweger) 120799 13000018
Candace Neal Hair Stylist (for Ms. Zellweger) 120799 13000019
Gina Baran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Beka Gregory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Vanessa Davis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Mary Everett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
John Wright Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Deborah Binkley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist (for Renee Zellweger) 120801 13000026
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Donna Premick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Denise Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Sandy Johnston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Kristin Ryals Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Donna Martin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Dionne Wynn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Chris Varosky Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Jennifer Albada Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Corey Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Maria Vaughan Tailor n/a 120990 13000041
Mary Lang Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000042
Deborah Ambrosino Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000043
Craig Kyllonen ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Joseph Tsai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Bret Johnson Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000013
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jason Johnston Sound Cableman 120816 14000016
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Stephen Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Edward Tise Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Chris McFeely Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Rob Aycock Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Steve Stephenson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Randy Freeman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Troy Boggess Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Jon Canino Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Tim Bess Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Khristopher Bennett Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Catherine Cravens Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
German Valle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Sean Hepler Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Bill Jackson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Mike Tyson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Chase Livengood Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Kim Kono Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Brian Powell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Art Schultz Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Raymond Benthall Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Doug Robinson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Geoff Herbert Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Ben Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000023
Billy Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000024
John Larson Grip n/a 365 15000025
James Selph Grip n/a 365 15000026
Lonnie Kahoe Grip n/a 365 15000027
Leslie Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jeffrey Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000029
Scott Friedland Grip n/a 365 15000030
Chris Allen Grip n/a 365 15000031
Timothy Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Mark Hadland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Dustin Ault Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Harry Palmer Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000036
Derek Page Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000037
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shawn Gillespie Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Lauren Waring Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Pam Hamilton Accountant Accounting Dept. Assistant 120802 16000005
Cody Chandler Accountant Accounting Dept. Assistant 120802 16000006
Gail Rose Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Melissa Wiseman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lisa Kurk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Molinari Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Jill Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Scott Armstrong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bob Colletti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Peter Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Thomas Place Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jeffrey Gibson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Brian Smyj Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Sean Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Aaron Vexler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jason Silvis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Trampas Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Chris Place Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Anthony Vincent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Gabriel Hansen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
John Copeman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Jared Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Cal Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Andrew Leary Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Steve Becker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Bozydar Orszula Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Scott Warner Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
Richard Cole Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rose Cox Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
J Watson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Heather Hill Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
Jimmy Fusil Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000004
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
David Poole Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
G Hood Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000007
Sara Docksey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000008
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Michael Roundy Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss 168 23000010
Matt Ashton Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000011
Amy Garback Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000012
Robert Minsk Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000013
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000014
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000015
Jayni Borgaro Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000016
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000017
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000018
Mark Justison Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000019
Cornelia Magas Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000020
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000021
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000022
Robert Durnin Rendering Artist Massive Rendering Pipeline TD(CIS Hollywood) 121098 23000023
Chris Ryan Modelmaker Lead Lighting/Model Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000024
Ben Dishart Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000025
Alan Hernandez Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000026
Ian Hubbard Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000027
Diana Miao Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000028
Thomas Esmeralda Matte Painter (CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000029
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000030
Randy Brown Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000031
Craig Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000032
Shane Cook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000033
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000034
Gregory Liegey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000035
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000036
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000037
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000038
Craig Simms Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000039
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000040
David Rey Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000041
Eric Pender Animator Massive Pipeline TD/Animator(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000042
Mark Thielen Animator Massive Crowd Animator(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000043
Jerry Weil Animator Massive Crowd Animator(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000044
Brian Holmes Animator Massive Pipeline TA/Animator(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000045
Rick Sander Animator Lighter(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000046
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dewey Preast Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Javed Noorullah Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Andrew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Evert McClellan Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Shannon Mullins Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Sara Bettinger Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Henry Dando Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
Frank Hart Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Gary Lang Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000010
Bryan Lee Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000011
Mike Wells Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000012
Margaret Hungerford Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Heidi Baumgarten Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Chuck Potter Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000015
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr. Clooney) 120820 25000001
Rachna Patel Assistant (to Mr. Heslov) 120820 25000002
Nick McCutchen Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Fleming Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000004
Sarah Milliken Assistant (to Ms. Zellweger) 120820 25000005
Teresa Beach Production Assistant Art Dept. Prod. Assistant 275 25000006
Karen Kelly Production Assistant Camera Dept. Prod. Assistant 275 25000007
Leigh Bell Production Assistant Wardrobe Dept. Prod. Assistant 275 25000008
Patrick Jordan Production Assistant Wardrobe Dept. Prod. Assistant 275 25000009
Donald Violett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Graham Ready Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000012
Carey Field Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Justin Trimm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Phillip Kobylanski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jeremy Stanley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Caroline Kilpatrick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Charity Carter Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Brooke Hopkins Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Justin Berrios Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Sammy Stagman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Shawn Wagoner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Kevin Mills Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Brian Turner Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Tim Lockridge Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Martin Scarbrough Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Nicole Perkins Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000028
Brandon Frazier Apprentice AMPAS Intern 120976 25000029
Cameron Riddles Apprentice AMPAS Intern 120976 25000030
Katie Kluttz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In 1925, Dodge Connolly is a charming, brash football hero who is determined to guide his team from bar brawls to packed stadiums. But after the players lose their sponsor and the entire league faces certain collapse, Dodge convinces a college football star to join his ragtag ranks. The captain hopes his latest move will help the struggling sport finally capture the country's attention. Welcome to the team Carter Rutherford, America's favorite son. A golden-boy war hero who single-handedly forced multiple German soldiers to surrender in WWI, Carter has dashing good looks and unparalleled speed on the field. This new champ is almost too good to be true, and Lexie Littleton aims to prove that's the case. A cub journalist playing in the big leagues, Lexie is a spitfire newswoman who suspects there are holes in Carter's war story. But while she digs, the two teammates start to become serious off-field rivals for her fickle affections. As the new game of pro-football becomes less like the freewheeling sport he knew and loved, Dodge must both fight to keep his guys together and to get the girl of his dreams. Finding that love and football have a surprisingly similar playbook, however, he has one maneuver he will save just for the fourth quarter.