I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords gay, marriage, money
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Chuck Levine 1 1000001
Kevin James Actor Larry Valentine 1 1000002
Jessica Biel Actor Alex McDonough 1 1000003
Steve Buscemi Actor Clint Fitzer 1 1000004
Dan Aykroyd Actor Captain P. Tucker 1 1000005
Nick Turturro Actor Renaldo Pinera 1 1000006
Richard Chamberlain Actor Councilman Banks 1 1000007
Shelby Adamowsky Actor Tori Valentine 1 1000008
Jamie Chung Actor Hooters Girl 1 1000009
Ving Rhames Actor Duncan 1 1000010
Allen Covert Actor Steve 1 1000011
Rachel Dratch Actor Benefits Supervisor 1 1000012
Nick Swardson Actor Kevin McDonough 1 1000013
Blake Clark Actor Crazy Homeless Man 1 1000014
Matt Winston Actor Glen Aldrich 1 1000015
Mary Gleason Actor Teresa 1 1000016
Lance Bass Actor Band Leader 1 1000017
Dave Matthews Actor Salesman 1 1000018
Dan Patrick Actor NY Cop 1 1000019
Rob Corddry Actor Jim the Protestor 1 1000020
Robert Smigel Actor Mailman 1 1000021
Richard Kline Actor Mr. Auerbach 1 1000022
Gary Valentine Actor Karl Eisendorf 1 1000023
Jonathan Loughran Actor David Nootzie 1 1000024
Peter Dante Actor Tony Paroni 1 1000025
James Donaruma Actor J.D. 1 1000026
Michael Buscemi Actor Higgy 1 1000027
Brad Grunberg Actor Bernie 1 1000028
Cole Morgen Actor Eric Valentine 1 1000029
John Farley Actor Criminal Voiceover 1 1000030
Rebecca O'Donahue Actor Darla 1 1000031
Jessica O'Donohue Actor Donna 1 1000032
Chandra West Actor Doctor Honey 1 1000033
Judy Sandler Actor Brooklyn Woman 1 1000034
Jackie Sandler Actor Teacher 1 1000035
Sandy Wernick Actor Jail Guard 1 1000036
Kevin Grady Actor Bailiff 1 1000037
Dennis Dugan Actor Cab Driver 1 1000038
Kathleen Doyle Actor Bernie's Mother 1 1000039
Candace Kita Actor Hooters Girl 1 1000040
Tila Tequila Actor Hooters Girl 1 1000041
Jina Song Actor Hooters Girl 1 1000042
Lena Yada Actor Hooters Girl 1 1000043
Tyler McKinney Actor African-American Boy 1 1000044
Delaney Keefe Actor Pigtailed Girl 1 1000045
Conner Wiles Actor Jerky Boy 1 1000046
David Connare Actor Fireman 1 1000047
Mark Higgins Actor Fireman 1 1000048
Tom Silardi Actor Fireman 1 1000049
Billy Concha Actor Fireman 1 1000050
Chris Atwell Actor Fireman 1 1000051
Darryl Adone Actor Fireman 1 1000052
Kevin Nolan Actor Fireman 1 1000053
Robert Harvey Actor Fireman 1 1000054
Larry Newman Actor Officer Newman 1 1000055
Adam Herschman Actor Mr. Pickle's Employee 1 1000056
Tracy Bennett Actor Gay Partygoer 1 1000057
Michael Westphal Actor Gay Partygoer 1 1000058
Marc Vann Actor Protestor 1 1000059
Bud Mathis Actor Protestor 1 1000060
Chuck Church Actor Protestor 1 1000061
Jennifer Kushner Actor Lesbian 1 1000062
Michael Catanzarite Actor Doorman 1 1000063
Lauren Lamonsoff Actor Cute Girl in Crowd 1 1000064
James Emory Actor County Clerk 1 1000065
Larry Bullock Actor Calendar Guy 1 1000066
August Johnson Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000067
Reagie Clark Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000068
Milton Ellis Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000069
Anthony Hicks Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000070
Ted Perlman Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000071
Stephen Dress Actor Wedding Musician 1 1000072
Taylor Graves Actor Wedding Musician 1 1000073
Tim Wiles Actor Gay Friend 1 1000074
Dennis Dugan Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Shadyac Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Bostick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lew Gallo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nick Swardson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Allen Covert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kevin Grady Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Amanda Palmer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Barry Fanaro Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000007
Alexander Payne Screenplay (current rewrite) 120778 4000008
Jim Taylor Screenplay (current rewrite) 120778 4000009
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cheryl Quarantiello Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Los Angeles) 163 5000005
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jennifer Reiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Jane Ferguson Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000010
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lisa Rogers Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
Kevin Grady Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Andrew Saxe Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kat Donahue Location Manager (New York) 193 5000015
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jason Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Tom Lackey Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Jane Graves Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Scott Bigbee Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Jonathan Caro Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000023
Heather Gauntt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Adam Carroll Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Nick Carr Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Currie Person Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000027
Fred Mercado DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Joane Baptiste Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Georgina Marquis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
David Ginsberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Diana Lara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Kate Chase Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Mario Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Ron Fortunato Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000003
Peter Reniers Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gary Camp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Angelo Digiacomo Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Gary Camp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera (Los Angeles) 233 6000013
Heather Norton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Mark Schwarzbard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Fred McLane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Chad Rivetti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Roger Wall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Raul Riveros Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Tim Nagasawa Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Bill Schneiberg Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New York) 120899 6000025
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist Operator 120899 6000026
Bobby Hatfield Projectionist Dailies Projectionist 121104 6000027
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000028
Brandon Ponticelli Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000030
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Josh Flowers-Pasquith Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Tamara McDonough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Morgan Foehl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anthony Hoffman Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Rupert Gregson Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Greg Loskorn Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000003
Adam Michalak Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000004
Mark Eshelman Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000005
Dave Marquette Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000006
Julianne McCormick Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000007
Bob Zimmitti Music Percussion 120781 8000008
Anthony Clarke Music Guitar 120781 8000009
Rhoda Scott Music Arranger Arranger("Ave Maria") 121019 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Rick Fleishman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Brooks Arthur Music Producer ("Shining Star") 323 8000016
Brooks Arthur Music Producer ("Freedom '90") 323 8000017
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Betsy Hammer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000024
Pedro Eustache Performer Ethnic Woodwinds 120819 8000025
Abhay Manusmare Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000026
Al Clay Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000027
Malcolm Luker Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000028
Matt Goias Song ("Seven One Eight") 120859 8000029
Keith Grady Song ("Seven One Eight") 120859 8000030
Dylan Burns Song ("For One Night Only") 120859 8000031
Steve Schiltz Song ("There's a Fire") 120859 8000032
Shannon Ferguson Song ("There's a Fire") 120859 8000033
David Marches Song ("There's a Fire") 120859 8000034
Michael Lapiana Song ("There's a Fire") 120859 8000035
Albert Hammond Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000036
Mike Hazlewood Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000037
Bert Kaempfert Song ("L O V E") 120859 8000038
Milt Gabler Song ("L O V E") 120859 8000039
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000040
George Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000041
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000042
Robert Israel Song ("Price Is Right Opening") 120859 8000043
Charles Gounod Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000044
Irving Berlin Song ("Anything You Can Do") 120859 8000045
Athoas Brown Song ("Latin Rhythm Groove") 120859 8000046
Barney Proctor Song ("Latin Rhythm Groove") 120859 8000047
Mark James Song ("Always On My Mind") 120859 8000048
Wayne Thompson Song ("Always On My Mind") 120859 8000049
Johnny Christopher Song ("Always On My Mind") 120859 8000050
Stig Anderson Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000051
Benny Andersson Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000052
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000053
My-T-Woman Song ("Bend Yo Wrist") 120859 8000054
Jonas Berggren Song ("Beautiful Life") 120859 8000055
John Ballard Song ("Beautiful Life") 120859 8000056
Michael Furey Song ("The Rejection") 120859 8000057
Tom Napack Song ("The Rejection") 120859 8000058
Herbie Hancock Song ("Groove Is In The Heart") 120859 8000059
Dmitry Brill Song ("Groove Is In The Heart") 120859 8000060
Q-Tip Song ("Groove Is In The Heart") 120859 8000062
Kier Kirby Song ("Groove Is In The Heart") 120859 8000063
Steve Perry Song ("Open Arms") 120859 8000064
Jonathan Cain Song ("Open Arms") 120859 8000065
Robert Hazard Song ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120859 8000066
Patrick DiNizio Song ("Too Much Passion") 120859 8000067
Erik Schrody Song ("Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)") 120859 8000068
Leor Dimant Song ("Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)") 120859 8000069
Danny O'conner Song ("Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)") 120859 8000070
Nickolas Ashford Song ("I'm Every Woman") 120859 8000071
Valerie Simpson Song ("I'm Every Woman") 120859 8000072
Attrell Cordes Song ("Set Adrift On Memory Bliss") 120859 8000073
Gary Kemp Song ("Set Adrift On Memory Bliss") 120859 8000074
Thom Yorke Song ("High and Dry") 120859 8000075
Edward O'Brien Song ("High and Dry") 120859 8000076
Colin Greenwood Song ("High and Dry") 120859 8000077
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("High and Dry") 120859 8000078
Philip Selway Song ("High and Dry") 120859 8000079
Barry Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000080
Robin Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000081
Tony Banks Song ("Follow You, Follow Me") 120859 8000082
Phil Collins Song ("Follow You, Follow Me") 120859 8000083
Mike Rutherford Song ("Follow You, Follow Me") 120859 8000084
Bergenson Song ("Movin' And Groovin' ") 120859 8000085
D Torrente Song ("Movin' And Groovin' ") 120859 8000086
David Bowie Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000087
Freddie Mercury Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000088
Roger Taylor Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000089
Brian May Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000090
John Deacon Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000091
James Blunt Song ("You're Beautiful") 120859 8000092
Amanda Ghost Song ("You're Beautiful") 120859 8000093
Sacha Skarbek Song ("You're Beautiful") 120859 8000094
Neil Sedaka Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000095
Howard Greenfield Song ("Calendar Girl") 120859 8000096
Leo Graham Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000097
Paul Richmond Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000098
George Michael Song ("Freedom '90") 120859 8000099
John Deacon Song ("You're My Best Friend") 120859 8000100
Fannypack Song Performer ("Seven One Eight") 120788 8000101
Bodyrockers Song Performer ("For One Night Only") 120788 8000102
Longwave Song Performer ("There's a Fire") 120788 8000103
Nat Cole Song Performer ("L O V E") 120788 8000105
Robbie Solo Song Performer ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120788 8000106
Rhoda Scott Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000107
Broheem Song Performer ("Latin Rhythm Groove") 120788 8000108
Athoas Brown Song Performer ("Latin Rhythm Groove") 120788 8000109
My-T-Woman Song Performer ("Bend Yo Wrist") 120788 8000112
Ace Of Base Song Performer ("Beautiful Life") 120788 8000113
Dangerous Muse Song Performer ("The Rejection") 120788 8000114
Journey Song Performer ("Open Arms") 120788 8000116
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120788 8000117
House Of Pain Song Performer ("Shamrocks And Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)") 120788 8000119
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("I'm Every Woman") 120788 8000120
Bee Gees Song Performer ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120788 8000123
Danse X-Press Song Performer ("Movin' And Groovin' ") 120788 8000125
David Bowie Song Performer ("Under Pressure") 120788 8000127
Neil Sedaka Song Performer ("Calendar Girl") 120788 8000128
Lance Bass Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000129
Peter Dante Song Performer ("Freedom '90") 120788 8000130
Lance Bass Song Performer ("Freedom '90") 120788 8000131
Augie's Side Effect Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000133
Augie's Side Effect Song Performer ("Freedom '90") 120788 8000134
Perry Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amanda Bromberg Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Kate Fettis Set Decorator Set Decorating PA 165 9000005
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jason Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James Whelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Anthony Scalzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Kent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Edward Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Leslie Warren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Scott Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Marcus Epps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Tony Andraus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jim Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Jay Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
John Snow Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000025
Ken Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000026
Bill Hoyt Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000027
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Brett Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000029
James Oxford Illustrator n/a 600 9000030
Robert Woodruff Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Amy Safhay Greensman Lead Greensperson 201 9000032
Pedram Pezeshran Greensman Stand-by Greens 201 9000033
Jeff Arndt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000034
Marty Slagle Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
George Vielma Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Meg Snow Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Rick McCarthy Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Mark Lopez Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
Tobin Ost Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
John Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Gina Herold Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Roger Mussenden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kim Miscia Casting Additional NY Casting 179 10000002
Beth Bowling Casting Additional NY Casting 179 10000003
Barry Moss Casting Additional NY Casting 179 10000004
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Julie Schubert Casting Assistant NY Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Kathryn Taylor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Holly Bario Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Dixon Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000002
Mary White Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nora Phillips Pederson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Barbara Presar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
MJ McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Tom Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Leslie Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000008
Patrick Guzzo Costumer (for Mr. James) 120880 13000009
Jennifer Moore Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Nina Johnston Costumer (New York) 120880 13000011
Thomas Real Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Victor De Nicola Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Maynard Matthews Hair Stylist (for Mr. James) 120799 13000015
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (for Mr. James) 120799 13000016
Lorraine Godfrey Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000017
Ann Pala Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000018
Corina Duran Makeup Artist (for Mr. James) 120801 13000019
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000021
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120935 13000022
Valerie Zielonka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Lori Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Robert Iannaccone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Timothy Wegman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Donna Pollack Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Demetricus Holloway Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Leslie Weir Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Ian Carter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Leigh French ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tom Burns Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Gregg Harris Sound Utility Cable 120816 14000011
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000013
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Bill Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000020
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Kim Heath Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Don Telles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Paul Barron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Anthony Novarez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
William Ambrose Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Josh Siefert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Carlos Palma Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Mark Pollard Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Edwin Lool Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Laurence Cropley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Gihan Seneviratne Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Phil Hardt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Jeff Nakamura Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Donald Stanford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jim Gilson Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Joe Martens Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Beau Richards Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technicians 120907 15000020
Shawn Duchscherer Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technicians 120907 15000021
Scott Graves Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technicians 120907 15000022
Dave Maddux Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technicians 120907 15000023
Jason Lord Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technicians 120907 15000024
Greg Reyher Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technicians 120907 15000025
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000026
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Ken Fundus Key Grip (New York) 263 15000029
Michael Catanzarite Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jack Serino Grip n/a 365 15000031
Jason Winger Grip n/a 365 15000032
Johnny Hale Grip n/a 365 15000033
Tony Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000034
Richard Allen Grip n/a 365 15000035
Balentine Cruz Grip n/a 365 15000036
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000037
Jason Velez Gaffer (New York) 268 15000038
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Pablo Santiago Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Kirk Greenberg Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000043
John Kennedy Best Boy Electric Universal Best Boy Electric 259 15000044
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Rick Senteno Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000046
John Kruize Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Penni Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
David Romano Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Korin Tarin Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Delford Ward Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Gail Rose Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
J Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kevin Black Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sherri Goldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Joshua Loiko Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Kate Walters Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Krista Kuebler Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Quinn Stunt Coordinator Fire Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Paul Short Stunt Double Larry Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Double Chuck Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Michael Hansen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Linton Alfred Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Terry Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
John Barry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Chaz Brewer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Ray Lykins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Jeff Chumas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Eliza Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
David Lomax Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Bob Colletti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Steve Mack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Brian Machleit Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Peter Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Allen Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Christian Fletcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Steve Schriver Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Jim Ford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Dave Schultz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Tim Gallin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
John-Clay Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Arsen Serobian Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Tanner Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Davey Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Tony Guida Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Peter Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Aaron Walters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Robert DiGrigoli Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000001
Frank Didio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Cliff Bergman Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Robert Chacon Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000004
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Timothy Mullennix Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000007
Ray Lopez Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Vision Productions) 249 23000001
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000002
Eileen Godoy Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Richard Douglas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Andy Weder Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000009
Matthew Hall Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000010
Parry Willard Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000011
Robert Williams Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000012
Brian Barnhart Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000013
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000014
Shaun Glendenning Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000015
Jack Jennings Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000016
Jeff Elliot Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000017
Jeff Khachadoorian Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000018
Jeff Ogg Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000019
Johnny Franco Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000020
Frank Toro Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000021
Richard Marinoff Special Effects Special Effects Technicians 168 23000022
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000024
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000025
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000026
Johannes Gamble Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000027
Steve Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000028
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000029
John Coats Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000030
Tim Wilcox Digital Effects Digital Illustrator 345 23000031
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Bertolina Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jonathan Tessler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Chris Jordan Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Sam Mendoza Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000006
Eric DeWaay Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000007
Ernie Cardona Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000008
Michael Crowe Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000009
James David Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000010
Christopher Carlson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Julie Smith Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Sara Gardner-Gail Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Layne Eskridge Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000001
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
Jeremy Tate Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Brian Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Jordan Wolfe Assistant (to Mr. Shadyac) 120820 25000006
Dagan Handy Assistant (to Mr. Shadyac) 120820 25000007
Glenda Storm Assistant (to Mr. Bostick) 120820 25000008
Lalo Vasquez Assistant (to Mr. Bostick) 120820 25000009
Hailey Bernardi Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000010
Gino Falsetto Assistant (to Mr. James) 120820 25000011
Lindsay Ratowsky Assistant (to Ms. Biel) 120820 25000012
Tina Jones Assistant (to Mr. Dugan) 120820 25000013
Jennifer Kushner Assistant (to Mr. Dugan) 120820 25000014
Adam Fox Assistant DOT Compliance Assistant 120820 25000015
Jaime Ramirez Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000016
Tyler Blake Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000017
Shane Richard Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000018
Allison Vieira Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000019
Ariel Agmon Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000020
Pete Tavis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Juan Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Robert Collins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Sean Leahy Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000024
Fred Teague Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Shane Ralston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Larry Newman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Maurice Sessoms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Daniel Cone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Harry Sando Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Eve Strickman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Katherine Bogle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Sean Tufts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Johnny Rad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Loriel Samaras Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Christopher Griffie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Megan Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Michael Westphal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Amy Kaup Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Deon Boyce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Robert Hoffman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Perry Blake Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000044
Keri Moorhouse Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Scott Franklin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Rita Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Mario D'Alfonso Production labor foreman 120824 25000048
Pete Difolco Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000049
Corri Hopkins Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000050
Justen Bennett-MacCubbin Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000051
Paul Levasseur Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Eli Wolstan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Ryan Coble Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Scott Yamano Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000055
Gali Barak Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000056
Archie Khambula Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
James Emory Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000058
Maurice Costello Medic n/a 120966 25000059
Tammy Kalka Medic n/a 120966 25000060
Greg Knapp Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000062
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000063
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000064
Brett McKenzie Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000065
Branden Pearl Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Chuck Levine and Larry Valentine are the pride of their fire station: two guy's guys always side-by-side and willing to do anything for each other. Salt-of-the-earth widower Larry wants just one thing: to protect his family. His buddy Chuck also wants one thing: to enjoy the single life. Grateful Chuck owes Larry for saving his life in a fire, and Larry calls in that favor big time when civic red tape prevents him from naming his own two kids as his life insurance beneficiaries. All that Chuck has to do is claim to be Larry's domestic partner on some city forms. Easy. Nobody will ever know. But when an overzealous, spot-checking bureaucrat becomes suspicious, the new couple's arrangement becomes a citywide issue and goes from confidential to front-page news. Forced to improvise as love-struck newlyweds, Chuck and Larry must now fumble through a hilarious charade of domestic bliss under one roof. After surviving their mandatory honeymoon and dodging the threat of exposure, the well-intentioned con men discover that sticking together in your time of need is what truly makes a family.