Bewitched (2005)

Bewitched
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords magic, marriage, supernatural, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Actual Song Performer ("Promised Land") 120788 8000044
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Guin Dill Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Taritero Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Xye Effects Supervisor Tracking Supervisor(Yannix Technologies) 120866 23000003
Dennis Webb Effects Supervisor Film Input Output Supervisor 120866 23000002
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Ramirez Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Warren Adams Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Lynn Taylor-Corbett Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chris Romberg Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Regina Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stacey Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000005
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Andrew Foote Visual Effects Film Scanning Technician 419 23000022
Brandon England Visual Effects Film Scanning Technician 419 23000021
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Lead Film Recording Technician 419 23000020
Chris Hebert Visual Effects VFX Research 419 23000019
Robert Davis Oh Visual Effects Film Recording Technician 419 23000023
David Keslick Visual Effects Film Recording Technician 419 23000024
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000028
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000027
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000026
Danielle Conroy Visual Effects Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000025
Rene Limberger Visual Effects Pipeline Engineer 419 23000018
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Pipeline Producer 419 23000017
Alfonso Alpuerto Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000010
Evangeline Monroy Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000009
William Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Yakov Baytler Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000011
Greg Nicholson Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000012
John Sanders Visual Effects Resource Supervisor 419 23000016
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Production Services Technician 419 23000015
Jessica Noll Visual Effects Production Services Technician 419 23000014
Nick Loy Visual Effects Production Services Technician 419 23000013
Barbara Dillon Production Accountant Assistant Production Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 282 16000003
Jackie Szymanski Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 282 16000002
Cheri Minns Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist Hair Stylist for Ms. Kidman 120799 13000011
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Lisa Layman Hair Stylist Hair Stylist for Mr. Ferrell 120799 13000009
Robert McCann Makeup Makeup for Ms. Kidman 353 13000013
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ann Ducommun ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lisa Layman Makeup Artist Makeup Artist for Mr. Ferrell 120801 13000015
Kim Santantonio Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Marylou Lim Costumer Costumer for Mr. Ferrell 120880 13000007
Elizabeth Himmelstein Dialect Coach Dialect Coach for Ms. Kidman 666 12000003
Eric Pascarelli Consultant Flying Sequence Consultant 120784 12000002
Hal Willner Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenny Eagan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cookie Lopez Costumer Costumer for Ms. Kidman 120880 13000006
Alix Hester Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Andrew Slyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dan Yale Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Rick N Pratt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
James R Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Lambert Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Patrick Reddish Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000016
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Dan Sharp Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ron Bochar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Patrick Drummond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Bill Burns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Galen Goodpaster Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
George H Joblove Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000029
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000030
Natasha Klibansky Assistant Assistant to Mr. Wick 120820 25000004
Amy Peltonen Assistant Assistant to Mr. Wick 120820 25000003
Megan Moran Assistant Assistant to Nora Ephron 120820 25000002
J.J. Sacha Assistant Assistant to Nora Ephron 120820 25000001
Meghan Snyder Assistant Assistant to Ms. Fisher 120820 25000005
Caroline Cohenour Assistant Assistant to Ms. Fisher 120820 25000006
Thomas Sharkey Assistant Assistant to Ms. MacLaine 120820 25000010
Jessica Elbaum Assistant Assistant to Mr. Ferrell 120820 25000009
Tracy Gossett Assistant Assistant to Ms. Kidman 120820 25000008
Edward Hunt Assistant Assistant to Mr. Skotchdopole 120820 25000007
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Greenblum Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000081
Bonjin Byun Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000080
David Takayama Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000079
Mark Felt Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000078
Robert Winter CGI Artist Lead Tree Sequence Artist 120986 23000082
Ryan Laney CGI Artist Lead Tree Sequence Artist 120986 23000083
Ellis J Barbacoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Keith Smith Animator n/a 483 23000086
Angie Glocka Animator n/a 483 23000085
Marco Marenghi Animator Lead Animator 483 23000084
David Locke Assistant (to James Skotchdopole) 120820 25000011
Danielle Clemenza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John "JP" Pratt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Gary Preece Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Shaun Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Kelley Whitis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Colleen Dunn Stand-In Stand-In for Ms. Kidman 121015 25000029
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Daniella Eisman Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000033
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Jenny Fumarolo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Steven Trapani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Christine Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Gregg Kawecki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Adam Kassen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tyler Hezzelwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Melinda Frasquillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason Kemp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeff Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Maythe Stavermann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Alex G Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Guy Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Neal Prosansky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tony Diep Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000077
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000076
Rueben Pasquini Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000046
Parag Havaldar Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000045
Dean Miya Software Engineer Senior System Engineer 121071 23000044
Robert Brophy Software Engineer Senior System Engineer 121071 23000043
Nicole Tester Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000047
Noi Metaaphanon Software Engineer Tracking Engineer(Yannix Technologies, Inc.) 121071 23000048
Amanda Finkelberg Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000052
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000051
Oui Pichitsurakij Software Engineer Tracking Engineer(Yannix Technologies, Inc.) 121071 23000050
Kib Setthacharnwit Software Engineer Tracking Engineer(Yannix Technologies, Inc.) 121071 23000049
Nick Bali Software Engineer Senior System Engineer 121071 23000042
Christopher Wolf Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000041
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000034
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
James P Noon Visual Effects Project Manager(Yannix Technologies, Inc.) 419 23000032
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000031
Aaron Campbell Animation Supervisor Animation Set-up 120918 23000035
Kevin Freeman Animation Supervisor Animation Set-up 120918 23000036
Tonya Christianson Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000040
David Perry Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000039
Maksymilian Naporowski Animation Supervisor Animation Set-up 120918 23000038
Joseph Gigantelli Animation Supervisor Animation Set-up 120918 23000037
Michael Kaelin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000053
Howie Muzika Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000054
Matt Cordner Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation 345 23000069
Kevin Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000068
Scott Palleiko Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000067
Dave R Howe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000066
Zsolt Krajcsik Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation 345 23000070
Morris May Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation 345 23000071
Rob Blue Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000075
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000074
Brian Battles Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositor 120928 23000073
Kevin Paul Sheedy Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation 345 23000072
Rob House Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000065
George Ho Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000064
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000058
Suzy Brown Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000057
Jake Rowell Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000056
Steve Rheinfrank Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000055
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design Main and End Title Design(Prologue) 120925 23000059
Layne Friedman Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor 120826 23000060
John Hale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000063
Aimee Campbell Graphic Artist Matchmove Artist 120985 23000062
MacDuff Knox Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor 120826 23000061
Merry Alderman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nora Ephron Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lucy Fisher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Penny Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nora Ephron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Dianne Dreyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mary Pat Walsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Bobby Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nora Ephron Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Lachey Actor Vietnam Soldier 1 1000059
Kate Walsh Actor Sexy Waitress 1 1000052
Dianne Dreyer Actor Production Staff Assistant 1 1000051
Terry Savage Actor Dinner Party Guest 1 1000050
Julie Claire Actor Hillary 1 1000049
Valerie Azlynn Actor Gorgeous Model 1 1000053
Jarrad Paul Actor Valet 1 1000054
Molly Gordon Actor Trick-or-Treater 1 1000058
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole Actor Trick-or-Treater 1 1000057
Liesel Staubitz Actor Trick-or-Treater 1 1000056
Victor L Williams Actor Police Officer 1 1000055
Delia Ephron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Sol Saks Source Material (from tv series: "Bewitched") 120786 4000009
Catherine Kagan Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Mark Benton Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Mathew Thomas Technical Supervisor Lead Production Services Technician 120853 5000018
Chris Antonini Production Coordinator Associate Production Coordinator 162 5000022
Jason Anderson Production Coordinator IAC Coordinator 162 5000021
Jenifer Bonisteel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Katie Carroll Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000004
Dawn Guinta Production Manager IAC Production Manager 305 5000003
Erica Kay Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000002
Denis L Stewart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dana Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000005
Robin Linn Production Manager Animation Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000006
Jennifer Giancola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Arthur Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager Animation Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000007
Jason George Actor E! Anchor 1 1000048
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor E! Anchor 1 1000047
Amy Sedaris Actor Gladys Kravitz 1 1000017
Conan O'Brien Actor Himself 1 1000016
James Lipton Actor Himself 1 1000015
Katie Finneran Actor Sheila Wyatt 1 1000014
Richard Kind Actor Abner Kravitz 1 1000018
Ken Hudson Campbell Actor Writer 1 1000019
Andrew Friedman Actor Bed, Bath and Beyond Shopper 1 1000023
Annie Mumolo Actor Bed, Bath and Beyond Shopper 1 1000022
Carol Androsky Actor Realtor 1 1000021
PJ Byne Actor Writer 1 1000020
Steve Carell Actor Uncle Arthur 1 1000013
Carole Shelley Actor Aunt Clara 1 1000012
Jason Schwartzman Actor Richie 1 1000005
Michael Caine Actor Nigel Bigelow 1 1000004
Shirley MacLaine Actor Iris Smythson/Endora 1 1000003
Will Ferrell Actor Jack Wyatt/Darren 1 1000002
Kristin Chenoweth Actor Maria Kelly 1 1000006
Heather Burns Actor Nina Johnson 1 1000007
Michael Badalucco Actor Joey Props 1 1000011
David Alan Grier Actor Jim Fields 1 1000010
Stephen Colbert Actor Stu Robison 1 1000009
Jim Turner Actor Larry 1 1000008
Clay Bravo Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000024
Heather Freedman Actor Beverly Hills Hotel Hostess 1 1000025
Roxanne Beckford Actor Francine Michaels 1 1000040
Jennifer Hall Actor Book Soup Cafe Waitress 1 1000039
Abbey McBride Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000038
Julia Schuler Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000037
Hugh Davidson Actor Network Executive 1 1000041
Joe Zymblosky Actor Randall 1 1000042
Mo Rocca Actor E! Reporter 1 1000046
Jordan Black Actor Press Conference Photographer 1 1000045
Susan Chuang Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000044
J.J. Sacha Actor Voice-Over Announcer 1 1000043
Dawn Ashley Cook Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000036
Brittany Paige Bouck Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000035
Bridget Brno Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000029
Alison MacInnis Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000028
Ed McMahon Actor Himself 1 1000027
Jonathan Floyd Actor Cable Man 1 1000026
Dana Daurey Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000030
Dorie Barton Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000031
Laura Sorenson Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000034
Jennifer Elise Cox Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000033
Katharine Carrol Actor Auditioning Actress 1 1000032
Daniella Eisman DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard M Sherman Song ("Bout Time") 120859 8000037
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Wedding March") 120859 8000036
Branford Marsalis Song ("Tonite(Tonight Show Theme)") 120859 8000035
Michael Stipe Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000034
Robert B Sherman Song ("Bout Time") 120859 8000038
Sting Song ("Every Little Thing She Does is Magic") 120859 8000039
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Witchcraft") 120788 8000043
The Who Song Performer ("Won't Get Fooled Again") 120788 8000042
Talking Heads Song Performer ("And She Was") 120788 8000041
Persephone's Bees Song Performer ("City of Love") 120788 8000040
Michael Mills Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000033
Peter Buck Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000032
Harold Arlen Song ("Ding-Dong the Witch is Dead!") 120859 8000025
E Y Harburg Song ("Ding-Dong the Witch is Dead!") 120859 8000024
Rupert Holmes Song ("Escape (The Pina Colada Song)") 120859 8000023
Adam McKay Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000022
Max Bernstein Song ("Dancing on the Perimeter") 120859 8000026
Jeremy Bonsall Song ("Dancing on the Perimeter") 120859 8000027
William Berry Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000031
Milt Gabler Song ("L-O-V-E") 120859 8000030
Bert Kaempfert Song ("L-O-V-E") 120859 8000029
Jeffrey Keenan Song ("Dancing on the Perimeter") 120859 8000028
Rupert Holmes Song Performer ("Escape (The Pina Colada Song)") 120788 8000045
Steve Lawrence Song Performer ("Bewitched") 120788 8000046
John Hinkle Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kenneth Turek Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Lazar Samarzich Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Steven Lau Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Peter Griffith Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000012
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dawn Swiderski Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Branford Marsalis Song Performer ("Tonite(Tonight Show Theme)") 120788 8000051
R.E.M. Song Performer ("Everybody Hurts") 120788 8000050
Natalie Cole Song Performer ("L-O-V-E") 120788 8000049
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Ding-Dong the Witch is Dead!") 120788 8000047
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Bout Time") 120788 8000052
The Police Song Performer ("Every Little Thing She Does is Magic") 120788 8000053
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Neil Spisak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Will Ferrell Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000021
Carolyn Leigh Song ("Witchcraft") 120859 8000020
Sean Callan Editor Video Editor 172 7000004
Mitch Zeitlin Editor Video Editorial Coordinator 172 7000003
Nikki Bell Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000002
Tia Nolan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Weisblum Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000010
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Amy Vincent Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000013
David Knoll Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000012
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Albert Cho Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000011
Mike Eaves Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
John Bramley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000011
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jack Keller Song ("Bewitched Theme") 120859 8000013
Howard Greenfield Song ("Bewitched Theme") 120859 8000012
Tina Weymouth Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000011
Jerry Harrison Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000010
Pete Townshend Song ("Won't Get Fooled Again") 120859 8000014
Don Henley Song ("Witchy Woman") 120859 8000015
Cy Coleman Song ("Witchcraft") 120859 8000019
Shirley Elliston Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000018
Lincoln Chase Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000017
Bernie Leadon Song ("Witchy Woman") 120859 8000016
Chris Frantz Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000009
David Byrne Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000008
Nick Meyers Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Pasqualone Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sally Swisher Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Angelina Moysov Song ("City of Love") 120859 8000007
John Richards Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Nick Meyers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Nicole Kidman Actor Isabel Bigelow/Samantha 1 1000001
Synopsis
Out in California's San Fernando Valley, Isabel is trying to reinvent herself. A naïve, good-natured witch, she is determined to disavow her supernatural powers and lead a "normal" life. At the same time--across town--Jack Wyatt, a tall, charming actor is trying to get his career back on track. He sets his sights on an updated version of the beloved 1960's situation comedy "Bewitched," reconceived as a starring vehicle for himself in the role of the mere-mortal Darrin. Fate steps in when Jack accidentally runs into Isabel. He is immediately attracted to her and her nose, which bears an uncanny resemblance to the nose of Elizabeth Montgomery, who played Samantha in the original TV version of "Bewitched." He becomes convinced she could play the witch, Samantha, in his new series. Isabel is also taken with Jack, seeing him as the quintessential mortal man, with whom she can settle down and lead the normal life she so desires. It turns out they're both right--but in ways neither of them ever imagined.