V for Vendetta (2006)

V for Vendetta
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords fatherhood, superhero, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Natalie Portman Actor Evey Hammond 1 1000001
Hugo Weaving Actor V/William Rookwood 1 1000002
Stephen Rea Actor Finch 1 1000003
John Hurt Actor Adam Sutler 1 1000004
Stephen Fry Actor Gordon Deitrich 1 1000005
Tim Pigott-Smith Actor Creedy 1 1000006
Rupert Graves Actor Dominic 1 1000007
Roger Allam Actor Lewis Prothero 1 1000008
Ben Miles Actor Dascomb 1 1000009
Sinead Cusack Actor Dr. Delia Surridge 1 1000010
Natasha Wightman Actor Valerie 1 1000011
Eddie Marsan Actor Etheridge 1 1000012
Billie Cook Actor Little Glasses Girl 1 1000013
John Standing Actor Lilliman 1 1000014
Clive Ashborn Actor Guy Fawkes 1 1000015
Emma Field-Rayner Actor Guy Fawkes Lover 1 1000016
Ian Burfield Actor Tweed Coat Fingerman 1 1000017
Mark Phoenix Actor Willy Fingerman 1 1000018
Alister Mazzotti Actor Baldy Fingerman 1 1000019
Guy Henry Actor Heyer 1 1000020
Cosima Shaw Actor Patricia 1 1000021
Megan Gay Actor BTN News Poppet 1 1000022
Roderic Culver Actor BTN News Poppet 1 1000023
Tara Hacking Actor Vicky 1 1000024
Andy Rashleigh Actor Fred 1 1000025
Chad Stahelski Actor Storm Saxon 1 1000026
Antje Rau Actor Laser Lass 1 1000027
Amelda Brown Actor Wardrobe Mistress 1 1000028
Richard Campbell Actor Security Guard 1 1000029
Patricia Gannon Actor Little Glasses Girl Mum 1 1000030
Mark Longhurst Actor Little Glasses Girl Dad 1 1000031
Simon Holmes Actor Barman 1 1000032
Charles Cork Actor Barfly 1 1000033
John Ringham Actor Old Man 1 1000034
Oliver Bradshaw Actor Old Man 1 1000035
Jack Schouten Actor Middle Class Boy 1 1000036
Caoimhe Murdock Actor Middle Class Sister 1 1000037
Juliet Howland Actor Middle Class Mum 1 1000038
Brin Rosser Actor TV Executive 1 1000039
Raife Burchell Actor Studio Technician 1 1000040
Joseph Rye Actor Jones 1 1000041
Adrian Finighan Actor News Anchor 1 1000042
Malcolm Sinclair Actor Major Wilson 1 1000043
Bradley Ford Actor Evey's Brother 1 1000044
Madeleine Rakic-Platt Actor Young Evey 1 1000045
Selina Giles Actor Evey's Mother 1 1000046
Carsten Hayes Actor Evey's Father 1 1000047
Derek Hutchinson Actor Bureaucrat 1 1000048
Martin Savage Actor Denis 1 1000049
Grant Burgin Actor Operator 1 1000050
Gregory Donaldson Actor Operator 1 1000051
Imogen Poots Actor Young Valerie 1 1000052
Jason Griffiths Actor Biology Teacher 1 1000053
Laura Greenwood Actor Sarah 1 1000054
Kyra Meyer Actor Christina 1 1000055
Paul Antony-Barber Actor Valerie's Father 1 1000056
Anna Farnworth Actor Valerie's Mother 1 1000057
Mary Stockley Actor Ruth 1 1000058
Simon Newby Actor Tube Station News Poppet 1 1000059
David Merheb Actor Young Man 1 1000060
Daniel Donaldson Actor Young Black Detainee 1 1000061
Dulcie Smart Actor Civil War News Poppet 1 1000062
Ben Posener Actor Water Shortage News Poppet 1 1000063
Ian Dickinson Actor Avian Flu News Poppet 1 1000064
Sophia New Actor Quarantine News Poppet 1 1000065
Julie Brown Actor Three Waters News Poppet 1 1000066
Gerard Gilroy Actor Surveillance Man 1 1000067
Eamon Geoghegan Actor Surveillance Man 1 1000068
Matthew Bates Actor Finch's Fedco Man 1 1000069
David Leitch Actor Convenience Store V 1 1000070
Matt Wilkinson Actor Little Glasses Girl Fingerman 1 1000071
Martin McGlade Actor Victoria Station Fingerman 1 1000072
Richard Laing Actor Parliament Lieutenant 1 1000073
Michael Simkins Actor Parliament General 1 1000074
William Tapley Actor Radio Man 1 1000075
James McTeigue Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Wachowski Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lana Wachowski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Grant Hill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roberto Malerba Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jessica Alan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alan Moore Source Material (from graphic novel: "'V' is for Vendetta") 120786 4000004
David Lloyd Source Material (from graphic novel: "'V' is for Vendetta") 120786 4000005
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marcus Loges Production Manager (Berlin) 305 5000003
Mike Emmrich Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Neil Ravan Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Chris Brock Production Manager (London) 305 5000006
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Emma Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kim Whittaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Goldsmith Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tobias Asam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Christoph Brosius Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Scott Kirby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Susanna Nedza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Michael Michael Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Terry Madden Assistant Director (London) 163 5000019
Paul Taylor Assistant Director (London) 163 5000020
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director (London) 163 5000021
Nicholas Daubney Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Markus Bensch Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Sabine Schulmeyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Mark Somner Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Steve Harvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Andrew Cooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Rupert Bray Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Philip Kohler Location Manager (London) 193 5000029
Phil Hounam Location Manager (London) 193 5000030
Caroline Barnes Location Manager (London) 193 5000031
Rebecca Chambers Location Manager (London) 193 5000032
Joseph Jayawardena Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000033
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Andreas Kispert Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000036
Anja Wedell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Katja Horstmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Eva-Maria Pilling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
Judy Britten Production Coordinator (London) 162 5000042
Friederike Von Rauch Location Scout n/a 311 5000043
David O'Reilly Location Scout n/a 311 5000044
Nina Huskes Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000045
Volker Zobelt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000046
Michael Herbell Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000047
Zewdenesch Zewdie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Katharina Gapski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000049
Tony Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000050
Katherine Tibbetts Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000051
Silke Kruger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gerd Breiter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Phillipp Kirsamer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Alf Tramontin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Adam Biddle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gary Spratling Camera Operator (London) 239 6000009
Roddy Barron Camera Operator (London) 239 6000010
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Tony Jackson Steadicam Operator (London) 232 6000012
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
Birgit Dierken Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
David Mackie Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Nicole Dierken Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Franz-Xaver Kringer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Viviane Bendjus Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Karim Rahmani Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Won-Suk Park Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Shaun Evans Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000021
Ben Perry Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant C Camera 233 6000022
Michael Evans Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera(London) 233 6000023
Bradley Larner Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera(London) 233 6000024
Gavin McKenzie Video Playback Video Playback & Graphics 505 6000025
Rhys Owen Video Playback Video Playback & Graphics 505 6000026
John Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000027
Hanne Klaas Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Cable Person 120899 6000028
Adrian Spanna Video Assist/Playback Video Playback & Graphics 120899 6000029
Neal Law Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000030
Gary Blowfield Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(London) 120899 6000031
Johanne Morgan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Cable Person(London) 120899 6000032
Axel Wagner Projectionist n/a 121104 6000033
James Walsh Projectionist n/a 121104 6000034
David Appleby Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000035
Juliana Malucelli Photography Still Photographer Assistant 120835 6000036
Rafael Jeneral Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000037
Lars Hartmann Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000038
Stephen Evans Loader A Camera Clapper/Loader(London) 120956 6000039
Marc Atherfold Loader B Camera Clapper/Loader(London) 120956 6000040
Polly Morgan Loader Central Loader(London) 120956 6000041
Adam Glasman Colorist n/a 120920 6000042
Alfie Biddle Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000043
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Axel Wagner Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee 120855 7000002
James Walsh Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee 120855 7000003
Alison Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jason Costelloe Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Lee Thomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Beatrix Niemeyer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Cullis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dario Marianelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bradley Miles Music n/a 120781 8000002
Alfred Newman Music ("The Duel, Love Theme, and End Title from The Count of Monte Cristo") 120781 8000003
JH Wood Music ("The Duel, Love Theme, and End Title from The Count of Monte Cristo") 120781 8000004
Tony Stanton Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Jody Jenkins Music Arranger Percussion Programming 121019 8000006
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor 121013 8000008
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestral Leader 120838 8000013
Paul Clarvis Performer Specialist Percussion 120819 8000014
Zakk Wylde Song ("The Beginning...At Last") 120859 8000015
Arthur Hamilton Song ("Cry Me A River") 120859 8000016
Antonio Jobim Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000017
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000018
Norman Gimbel Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000019
Antonio Jobim Song ("Corcovado(Quiet Night of Quiet Starts)") 120859 8000020
Gene Lees Song ("Corcovado(Quiet Night of Quiet Starts)") 120859 8000021
Boots Randolph Song ("Yakety Sax") 120859 8000022
James Rich Song ("Yakety Sax") 120859 8000023
Lou Reed Song ("I Found A Reason") 120859 8000024
Richard Hawley Song ("Long Black Train") 120859 8000025
Antony and the Johnsons Song ("Bird Gerhl") 120859 8000026
Mick Jagger Song ("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000027
Keith Richards Song ("Street Fighting Man") 120859 8000028
Ethan Stoller Song ("Bkab") 120859 8000029
Jason Pierce Song ("Out of Sight") 120859 8000030
Zakk Wylde Song Performer ("The Beginning...At Last") 120788 8000031
Julie London Song Performer ("Cry Me A River") 120788 8000032
Stan Getz Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000033
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000034
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000035
Antonio Jobim Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000036
Stan Getz Song Performer ("Corcovado(Quiet Night of Quiet Starts)") 120788 8000037
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Corcovado(Quiet Night of Quiet Starts)") 120788 8000038
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("Corcovado(Quiet Night of Quiet Starts)") 120788 8000039
Antonio Jobim Song Performer ("Corcovado(Quiet Night of Quiet Starts)") 120788 8000040
Boots Randolph Song Performer ("Yakety Sax") 120788 8000041
James Rich Song Performer ("Yakety Sax") 120788 8000042
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("I Found A Reason") 120788 8000043
Richard Hawley Song Performer ("Long Black Train") 120788 8000044
Antony and the Johnsons Song Performer ("Bird Gerhl") 120788 8000045
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Street Fighting Man") 120788 8000046
Ethan Stoller Song Performer ("Bkab") 120788 8000047
Micaela Haslam Vocals n/a 121032 8000049
Owen Patterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Uli Isfort Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Uli Fischer Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Rene Roll Set Decorator Set Decoration Shopper 165 9000005
Judith Rosskoth Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000006
Sarah Horton Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Stephen Bream Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Sebastian Krawinkel Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Marco Rosser Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000011
Stephan Gessler Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000012
Tino Schaedler Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000013
Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Niels Muller Sculptor Special Props Sculptor 120910 9000015
Berndt Wenzel Sculptor Mask Sculptor 120910 9000016
James Hunt Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000017
Edgar Konkoll Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
John Davey Painter Head of Department Painter 200 9000019
Joe Monks Painter Head of Department Painter 200 9000020
Robert Kruger Painter n/a 200 9000021
Ralf Stottrop Painter Srandby Painter 200 9000022
Adrian Start Painter n/a 200 9000023
John Hersey Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Michael Weaver Painter Standby Painter(London) 200 9000025
Frank Schlegel Model Maker n/a 121081 9000026
Gerold Bublak Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Ben Palmer Model Maker n/a 121081 9000028
Jacob Von Dohnanyi Model Maker n/a 121081 9000029
Simon Weisse Model Maker n/a 121081 9000030
Andreas Brandt Leadman Leadman Props Dressing 433 9000031
Ludolf Bohm Leadman 2nd Leadman Props Dressing 433 9000032
Udo Kramer Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000033
Astrid Poeschke Illustrator Draughtswoman 600 9000034
Iris Paschedag Illustrator Junior Draughtswoman 600 9000035
Derek Ixer Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000036
Dave Midson Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000037
Peter Popken Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000038
Dermot Power Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000039
Ute Bergk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Marco Rosser Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Stephan Gessler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Cornelia Ott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Christian Schaefer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Celia Barnett Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000046
Katja Fischer Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000047
Maren Hollje Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000048
Kathy Heaser Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000049
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000050
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Annette Borgmann Casting (Berlin) 179 10000002
Amie Stephenson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Iris Muller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Marcel Muller Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Tanja Plotz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Ruth Halliday Research Footage Research 458 12000001
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Charlotte Kay Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Annette Allen Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000002
Chris Bradshaw Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000003
Terry Facer Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000004
Laura Johnson Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000005
Liberty Kelly Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000006
Anna Kovacevic Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000007
William Steggle Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000008
Paul Yeowell Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000009
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Sabine Groh Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Alexandra Maschke Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Natalia Riede Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Key Hair Designer 120794 13000015
Valeska Schitthelm Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Lesley Smith Hair Stylist (London) 120799 13000017
Valeska Schitthelm Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist Makeup and Hair Artist 120801 13000019
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist (London) 120801 13000020
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Isabell Logen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Dietke Brandt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Eike Neumann Tailor Standby Tailor 120990 13000024
Russell Barnett Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000025
Isabell Logen Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Natalie Portman) 121054 13000026
Dietke Brandt Wardrobe Dresser Dresser("V") 121054 13000027
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000028
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Lee Herrick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Adam Daniel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dirk Schafer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Shaun Mills Boom Operator (London) 215 14000010
Jamie Doyle Dubbing Mixer Mixing Technician 120923 14000011
Adam Scrivener Dubbing Mixer Mixing Technician 120923 14000012
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Ben Barker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Andy Caller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Benjamin Dunker Sound Cable Man 120816 14000022
Mark Gudgin Sound Cable Man 120816 14000023
Tom Sayers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Andrew Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
David Stephenson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Raoul Grass Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Colin Codner Sound Mixer (London) 230 14000030
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Warren Ewen Rigging Gaffer (London) 120937 15000003
Matthias Dippe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Matthias Edinger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Hartmuth Gerlach Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Holger Lehnau Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Christian Rybka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Ulrich Posselt Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000009
Paul Garratt Rigging Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 120958 15000010
Mick Heath Rigging Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 120958 15000011
Vince Madden Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000012
Steve Costello Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Mark Gay Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Mark Hanlon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Noel Miller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Iain Lowe Rigging Electrician Head of Department Electrical Rigger 120958 15000017
William Howe Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000018
Neil Carr Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000019
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000020
Stephen Fell Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000021
Charlie Muspratt Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000022
James Knox Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000023
Perry Cullen Rigging Electrician (London) 120958 15000024
Albert Ewen Rigging Electrician (London) 120958 15000025
Grant Weisinger Rigging Electrician (London) 120958 15000026
Peter Wing Rigging Electrician (London) 120958 15000027
Neil Carr Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger(London) 120958 15000028
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(London) 120958 15000029
Heiko Jorke Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Dieter Bahr Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Robert Bova Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000033
Daniel Alvermann Grip n/a 365 15000034
Helko Klunder Grip n/a 365 15000035
Brian Mulvey Grip n/a 365 15000036
Christian Scheibe Grip n/a 365 15000037
Jan Brun Grip n/a 365 15000038
Ilko Petkow Grip n/a 365 15000039
Derek Russell Grip B Camera Grip 365 15000040
Jack Flemming Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000041
Andy Hopkins Grip A Camera Grip(London) 365 15000042
Mike Wachter Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000043
Paul Borg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000044
Larry Knox Generator Operator n/a 363 15000045
Gary Nagle Generator Operator (London) 363 15000046
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000047
Ronnie Schwarz Gaffer n/a 268 15000048
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000049
Steve Foster Gaffer (London) 268 15000050
Dean Morris Gaffer B Camera Grip(London) 268 15000051
Karsten Tietz Electrician Props Electrician 450 15000052
Jorn Fincke Electrician Additional Props Electrician 450 15000053
Stefan Forster Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Peter Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Jen Mackeldey Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Gotz Nedden Electrician n/a 450 15000057
Jurgen Ruge Electrician n/a 450 15000058
Stephan Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Axel Scholz Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Volker Vahl Electrician n/a 450 15000061
Felix Weddige Electrician n/a 450 15000062
Alex Zeihn Electrician Electrician Trainee 450 15000063
Dan Jung Electrician Electrician Trainee 450 15000064
Carsten Klockow Electrician n/a 450 15000065
Peter Kosel Electrician n/a 450 15000066
Peter Rabe Electrician n/a 450 15000067
Simon Rainer Electrician n/a 450 15000068
Marko Teuchert Electrician n/a 450 15000069
Karsten Tietz Electrician n/a 450 15000070
Steve Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000071
Dominic Crook Electrician n/a 450 15000072
Terry Edland Electrician n/a 450 15000073
Tony Hayes Electrician n/a 450 15000074
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000075
Dave McWhinnie Electrician n/a 450 15000076
Darren O'Leary Electrician n/a 450 15000077
Mark Rafferty Electrician n/a 450 15000078
Alistair Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000079
Roy Branch Electrician n/a 450 15000080
Paul Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000081
John Campbell Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000082
Martin Cox Electrician (London) 450 15000083
Steve Roberts Electrician (London) 450 15000084
Rainer Kasig Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000085
Keith Manning Crane Grip B Camera and Crane Grip 121043 15000086
Paul Hatchman Crane Grip C Camera and Crane Grip 121043 15000087
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Head/Crane Technician 121043 15000088
Laurence Edwards Crane Grip (London) 121043 15000089
Glen Konig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000090
Roland Patzelt Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000091
Andrew Watson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000092
Ricky Loughlin Best Boy Electric (London) 259 15000093
Armin Bach Best Boy n/a 120885 15000094
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanie Ahuna Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kristov Brandli Production Accountant (Berlin) 282 16000003
Karsten Piel Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Florian Meyn Auditor File Clerk 120886 16000005
Nicole Furia Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Christian Fischer Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000009
Nina Kortwich Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000010
Grit Schluchtermann Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000011
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Donna Casey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Lauren Hedley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Claire Kenny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Marcus Schmidt Pyrotechnics Special Effects Senior Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Antje Rau Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Mark Mottram Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
David Leitch Stunt Double V Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Jan Bohme Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Daniel Bohn Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Bornhutter Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Talila Craig Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nicolas De Pruyssenaere Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Yvonne Dietzel Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Oliver Fritsche Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Gast Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eduart Geber Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sascha Girndt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Thorsten Gliewe Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Martin Gores Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Uwe Gosche Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Wanja Gotz Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Siegfried Gordes Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Matthias Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Alex Hardt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Udo Harnach Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cyrille Hertel Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Timo Honsa Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Eunice Huthart Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tomas Jester Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Heiko Kiesow Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Adam Kirley Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mathis Landwehr Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Stefan Langel Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Wolfgang Lindner Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Udo Luttich Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mike Luft Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Alexandra Nazahn Stunts n/a 240 19000039
James O'Dee Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jason Oettle Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Markus Papiernek Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Thorsten Papst Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Chris Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Swen Raschka Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Katja Richter Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Armin Sauer Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Matthias Shendel Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Babette Schimanek Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bernhard Schirmer Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Karsten Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rene Schobess Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Katrin Schrake Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Andreas Schulz Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Thierry Sealens Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Andy Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Steven Thiede Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Andreas Tietz Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Ralph Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Vladimir Vilanow Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Rainer Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Oliver Wiesner Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Ralf Haeger Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000067
Ralph Guthler Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000068
Dave Williams Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000069
Matthias Prange Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Matthias Kulewatz Carpenter Head of Department Carpenter 529 21000002
Andre Bruggemann Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Christian Schlaak Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Norbert Schroder Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martin Hartmann Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
John Pledger Carpenter Head of Department Carpenter 529 21000007
Steve Eels Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Barry Smalls Carpenter Standby Carpenter(London) 529 21000009
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Ian Green Construction Manager Key Assistant Construction Manager 120983 21000012
Oliver Humke Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
Jens Löckmann Construction Construction Liaison 120900 21000014
Steffi Kulse Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000015
Hendrik Wauer Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000016
Rob Allen Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000017
Clifford Rashbrook Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000018
Paul Corbould Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000019
Derek Ede Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000020
Larry Rashbrook Construction Standby Stagehand(London) 120900 21000021
Jens Leiche Welder Head of Department Metalworker 121059 21000022
Ken Powell Plasterer Head of Department Plasterer 121097 21000023
Torsten Schwarz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite Europe) 249 23000002
Thrain Shadbolt Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite Europe) 249 23000003
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Tom Debenham Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor 120866 23000006
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite Europe) 243 23000007
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite Europe) 243 23000008
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Model Unit Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000009
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000011
Till Hertrich Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On Set Foreman 250 23000012
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On Set Foreman 250 23000013
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000014
Alexandra Day Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000015
Muriel Gerard Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000016
Gregory McCann Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000017
Charlotte Merrill Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000018
Herbert Blank Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000019
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000020
Armin Moritz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
David Watkins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Chris Corbould Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000025
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician (London) 242 23000026
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Technical & Crew Coordinator 241 23000027
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Special Effects Project Manager 168 23000028
Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Victoria McDowell Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000030
Toby Glover Titles Title Design 120825 23000031
Jose Granell Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Cinesite) 120919 23000032
Brenda Coxon Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000033
Nigel Stone Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000034
Nigel Trevessey Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000035
Mark Harrison Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000036
Charity Hobbs-Wood Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000037
Karl Morgan Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000038
Nigel Permane Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000039
Ray Moody Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000040
Fran Westom Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000041
Matthew D'Angibau Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000042
Ian Menzies Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000043
Bob Farrell Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000044
John Rogers Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000045
Danny Webster Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000046
Geoff Newton Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000047
Nik Cooper Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000048
Stephen Hutchinson Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000049
Nick Bonathan Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000050
Paul Clancy Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000051
Conway Wycliffe Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000052
Doug Bishop Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000053
Nick Davis Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000054
John Lee Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000055
John Murphy Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000056
John Payne Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000057
James McKeown Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000058
Alex Rutherford Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000059
Miguel Granell Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000060
Kit Harrison Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000061
Jennifer Bowes Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000062
Steve Adamson Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000063
Sean Hedges-Quinn Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000064
Nathan Middleton Modelmaker Model Unit Crew(Cinesite) 120919 23000065
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000066
Chris Anthony Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000067
Joe Arnold Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000068
Paul Birkett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000069
Susanne Becker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000070
Chas Cash Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000071
Angela Cole Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000072
Grant Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000073
Marche Delgado Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000074
Dave Early Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000075
Jamie Gigot Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000076
Dan Harrod Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000077
Lino Khay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000078
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000079
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000080
Simon Maddocks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000081
Adam McInnes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000082
Jon Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000083
Helen Newby Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000084
Gustaf Nilsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000085
Jim Parsons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000086
Geoff Pedder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000087
Campbell Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000088
Michele Sciolette Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000089
Denis Scolan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000090
Gert Van Dermeersch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000091
Holger Voss Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000092
Florian Zachau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000093
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000094
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000095
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000096
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000097
Kim Gordon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000098
Michael Bell Digital Effects Compositor(Double Negative) 345 23000099
Mark Bakowski Compositing Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000100
David Sewell Compositing Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000101
Astrid Sachsenheimer Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Axel Kahnt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Friederike Beckert Propman Store Manager 120887 24000004
Marc Homes Props Props Illustrator 120817 24000005
Bernard Hearn Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000006
Peter Naguib Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Wolfgang Hein Props Props Dressing 120817 24000008
Christoph Heinecke Props Props Dressing 120817 24000009
Grit Kronacher Props Props Dressing 120817 24000010
Grit Kuhnel Props Props Dressing 120817 24000011
Max Schmigalla Props Props Dressing 120817 24000012
Florian Speidel Props Props Dressing 120817 24000013
Simon Atherton Props Head of Department Armourer 120817 24000014
Tommy Dunne Props Senior Supervising Armourer 120817 24000015
Bernd Rautenberg Props Senior Armourer 120817 24000016
Bjorn Holzhausen Props Lead Standby Props 120817 24000017
Stefan Sellin Props Standby Props 120817 24000018
Paul Hearn Props Standby Props 120817 24000019
Alex King Props Dressing Props 120817 24000020
Kevin Wheeler Props Dressing Props 120817 24000021
Greg Corke Props Armourer 120817 24000022
Alan Hausmann Props Armourer 120817 24000023
John Pilgrim Props Armourer 120817 24000024
Scott Keery Props Standby Props(London) 120817 24000025
Jason Torbett Props Standby Props(London) 120817 24000026
Christoph Kettenring Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000027
Beverly Butcher Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000028
Vanessa Carmichael Assistant (to Andy & Larry Wachowski) 120820 25000001
Heidrun Schlossmacher Assistant (to Andy & Larry Wachowski) 120820 25000002
Aaron Auch Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000003
Sim Bajaj Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000004
Adam Schardein Assistant (to Grant Hill) 120820 25000005
Mirjam Weber Assistant (to Henning Molfenter) 120820 25000006
Grit Menzzer Assistant (to Natalie Portman) 120820 25000007
Patrick Herzberg Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000008
Anne Grumbrecht Production Assistant Props PA 275 25000009
Erich Kraus Production Assistant Cast PA 275 25000010
James Overton Production Assistant Crowd PA 275 25000011
Janina Kuhlmann Production Assistant Costume PA 275 25000012
Paul Melzow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kathrin Kruckeberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Todd Goodrich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alioscha Zwielich Production Assistant Key Location PA 275 25000016
Kristina Habel Production Assistant On Set Location PA 275 25000017
Dirk Hannemann Production Assistant On Set Location PA 275 25000018
Sven Jenuwein Production Assistant On Set Location PA 275 25000019
Florian Schwombeck Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000020
Inga Meissner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Marian Goepel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Norbert Mentrop Transportation Captain Drivers Captain 272 25000023
Simon Boucherie Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000024
Sebastian Neitsch Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Oliver Kuper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Dennis Buikis Transportation Coordinator On Set Truck Wrangler 271 25000027
Kaspar Falkenroth Transportation Coordinator On Set Truck Wrangler 271 25000028
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Adam Cocker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Alexander Stolle Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000031
Tim Jeffries Transportation Head of Facilities 120992 25000032
Karsten Matern Transportation Transportation Trainee 120992 25000033
Matt Curtis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Jens Grulke Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Natascha Gutschmidt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Nils Lange Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Sandrine Loisy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Ian Mitchell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Sarah Penger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Glenn West Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Sarah Meyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Alexander Volk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Daniel Gill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Sarah Hood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Alex Kirby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
David Pinkus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Eileen Yip Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Ulla Schnieders Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Cathrin Muller Production Secretary Construction Secretary 367 25000051
Derren O'Connell Office Runner Floor Runner(London) 120988 25000052
Jennie Konrad Office Production Assistant Set/Office PA 120909 25000053
Lara Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Lucy Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000055
Monika Klatte Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
Thomas Rucks Medic Set Medic 120966 25000057
Betty Hellwig Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000058
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000059
Judith Edwards Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000060
Lesley Quinn Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000061
Nicky Jarvis Medic Rigging Nurse 120966 25000062
Julie Burnham Medic Unit Nurse(London) 120966 25000063
Nils Konrad Driver Drivers Captain 273 25000064
Andreas Schumacher Driver (to James McTeigue) 273 25000065
Jens Neuhaus Driver (to Andy Wachowski) 273 25000066
Paolo Maggio Driver (to Larry Wachowski) 273 25000067
Axel Hubner Driver (to Grant Hill) 273 25000068
Uwe Zegnotat Driver (to Natalie Portman) 273 25000069
Ben Artmann Driver Cast Driver 273 25000070
Denis Kuper Driver Cast Driver 273 25000071
Roland Schutz Driver Cast Driver 273 25000072
Simon Daniel Driver Production Driver 273 25000073
Marcel De Lamotte Driver Production Driver 273 25000074
Florian Dieckmann Driver Production Driver 273 25000075
Florian Haeger Driver Production Driver 273 25000076
Steffen Haronitis Driver Production Driver 273 25000077
Daniel Huhn Driver Production Driver 273 25000078
Bernd Koppe Driver Production Driver 273 25000079
Petra Misaila Driver Production Driver 273 25000080
Alexander Muller-Lenhartz Driver Production Driver 273 25000081
Thomas Siegert Driver Production Driver 273 25000082
Tina Steffan Driver Production Driver 273 25000083
Susanne Toth Driver Production Driver 273 25000084
Altay Unsal Driver Production Driver 273 25000085
Benjamin Weidner Driver Production Driver 273 25000086
Silke Werner Driver Production Driver 273 25000087
Henri Grund Driver Props Driver 273 25000088
Brian Halle Driver Props Driver 273 25000089
Jorg Brehm Driver Construction Driver 273 25000090
Tom Kirsten Driver Construction Driver 273 25000091
Christian Schoop Driver Construction Driver 273 25000092
Robert Napier Driver Costume Driver 273 25000093
Wolfgang Stubner Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000094
Bert Fix Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000095
Frank Gust Driver Standby Equipment Shuttle Driver 273 25000096
Frank Mathwig Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000097
Wolfgang Hoffmann Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000098
Rene Keil Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000099
Jan Prudhol Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000100
Christoph Drobig Driver Production Driver 273 25000101
Michael Feuerer Driver Production Driver 273 25000102
Rene Gottel Driver Production Driver 273 25000103
Oliver Nitz Driver Production Driver 273 25000104
Roy Branch Driver n/a 273 25000105
Paul Brown Driver n/a 273 25000106
Jimmy Adams Driver (to James McTeigue) 273 25000107
Jim Magill Driver (to Grant Hill) 273 25000108
Mike Smith Driver (to Andy Wachowski) 273 25000109
Clive Crawley Driver (to Larry Wachowski) 273 25000110
Jimmy Carruthers Driver (to Natalie Portman) 273 25000111
Ali Morris Coordinator Child Licensing Coordinator 528 25000112
Jake Edmonds Coordinator Health and Safety Coordinator 528 25000113
Peter Conners Security (for Natalie Portman) 120951 26000001
Brian West Manager Store Manager 120827 28000001
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nicola Short Unit Publicist Publicity Assistant 231 29000002
Synopsis
Against the futuristic landscape of totalitarian Britain, a young working-class woman named Evey is rescued from a life-and-death situation by a masked man known only as "V." Profoundly complex, V is at once literary, flamboyant, tender and intellectual, a man dedicated to freeing his fellow citizens from those who have terrorized them into compliance. He is also bitter, revenge-seeking, lonely and violent, driven by a personal vendetta. In his quest to free the people of England from the corruption and cruelty that have poisoned their government, V condemns the tyrannical nature of their appointed leaders and invites his fellow citizens to join him in the shadows of Parliament of November the 5th--Guy Fawkes Day. On that day in 1605, Guy Fawkes was discovered in a tunnel beneath Parliament with 36 barrels of gunpowder. He and his co-conspirators had engineered the treasonous "Gunpowder Plot" in response to the tyranny of their government under James I. Fawkes and his fellow saboteurs were hanged, drawn and quartered, and their plan to take down their government never came to pass. In the spirit of that rebellion, in remembrance of that day, V vows to carry out the plot that Fawkes was executed for attempting on November 5th in 1605: he will blow up Parliament. As Evey uncovers the truth about V's mysterious past, she also discovers the truth about herself--and emerges as his unlikely ally in the culmination of his plan to ignite a revolution, bringing freedom and justice back to a society fraught with cruelty and corruption.