The Midnight Meat Train (2008)

Midnight Meat Train
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords serial killer, short story, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jaime Wyatt Song ("Mind Candy") 120859 8000013
Gregory Butler Song ("Mind Candy") 120859 8000014
Don Mazi Mitchell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Joe Diaco Song ("Catching Up To You") 120859 8000011
Walter Wiggins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Payne Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000026
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000012
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alt-Ctrl-Sleep Song Performer ("Catching Up To You") 120788 8000025
Rudy R Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Gregory L. Freeman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Lead Lighting & Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000023
Jimmy Wu Matte Painter (Luma Pictures) 120959 23000059
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000060
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000022
Huyen Minh Dang Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000024
Chris Sage Matte Painter (Luma Pictures) 120959 23000058
John Cornejo Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000028
Michael Cashore Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000029
Raena Singh Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000027
Wolfgang Maschin Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000026
David Liu Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000025
Juan Melendez Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000021
Parry Willard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000020
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000012
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects Inc.) 243 23000013
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000011
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000010
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000061
Bridget Allen Visual Effects Producer (Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000014
Sarote Tabcum Jr. Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000015
Bret Barrett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Rob Doolittle Visual Effects Editor Senior On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000018
Amanda Weir Visual Effects Producer DI Assistant Producer(Company 3) 243 23000017
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000016
Bill Phillips Visual Effects VFX Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000030
Justin Daneman Visual Effects VFX Artist(SUB/PAR Pix) 419 23000032
Monica Reilly Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000047
David Fedele Special Effects FX Artist(Luma Pictures) 168 23000045
Chris Bradley Special Effects Lead FX Artist(Luma Pictures) 168 23000044
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Giseon Kim Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000054
Eric Ladd Titles Main and End Titles Designer(Ignite Creative) 120825 23000048
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000052
Liam Ford Software Engineer Data Management(Company 3) 121071 23000051
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000050
Sam Louie Titles Main and End Titles Designer(Ignite Creative) 120825 23000049
Cajun Hylton Modelmaker Modeler(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000055
Mike Chiado Special Effects Technician DI Technologist(Company 3) 242 23000042
Guy Feldman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Andrew J Loprino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Scott M Dwyer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Matt DiSarro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000053
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000009
Thomas Tate Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Bret Barett Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography Unit) 242 23000041
Robert Willard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Christine Cram Matte Painter Paint Artist(Furious FX) 120959 23000056
Ben Neall Matte Painter Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000057
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects VFX Artist(SUB/PAR Pix) 419 23000031
Avi Das Visual Effects Supervisor (Barbed Wire FX) 249 23000006
Corinne Fixmer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Stephen Salada Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kathy Edwards Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Steve Marques Accountant Payroll 120802 16000004
Erika Abrams Production Accountant (Furious FX) 282 16000002
Stan Umamoto Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Double (for Leon) 120980 19000002
Scott Cosgrove Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Simone Bargetze Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Daniel Stevens Stunt Double (for Mahogany) 120980 19000004
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Double (for Maya) 120980 19000003
Denise Rosen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roger Chingirian Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography Unit) 259 15000050
Darryl St Juste Grip n/a 365 15000039
Peter M Smith Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 268 15000040
Ray Skinner Grip n/a 365 15000038
Jay Pope Grip n/a 365 15000037
Cynthia Bystrak Grip n/a 365 15000036
Adam C Eichhorst Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Joe Allegro Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000044
Peter M Smith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
Michael Burruel Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 265 15000049
Chad Cohlmia Chief Lighting Technician Location Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000047
James Elton Davis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000046
Steven T Nolan Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000045
Daniel Hernandez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Darrin Prescott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Martin Hurtado Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000011
Rosa Otero Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000012
Carlos Gutierrez Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000010
Michael Cruz Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000009
Rogelio Castro Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000007
Felipe Contreras Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000008
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor Executive Visual Effects Supervisor(Furious FX) 249 23000001
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000062
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Michael Collins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects Inc.) 249 23000005
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000004
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Luis Mena Catering Chef(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000006
Alex Uceda Catering Caterer(Alex's Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000005
Sergio Acevedo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Neil Roemer Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Matthew Martin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jon Valera Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Cain Smead Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Chris Marneus Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Aroldo Vazquez Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul O Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Gregg Smets Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Paul E Smets Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Roger Luna Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000006
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000008
Joey Sila Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000065
Jared Nathanson Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Mark Bird Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bill O'Neal Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
Keith Gallina Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
James McQuaide Second Unit Director (Additional Photography Unit) 412 25000027
David Leitch Second Unit Director (Additional Photography Unit) 412 25000028
Robin Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000033
Curtis Blackwell Driver n/a 273 25000034
James W Combs Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paul DiCecco Driver n/a 273 25000039
Leon Citarella Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000036
Scott Breitenstein Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kashmire Duran Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 371 25000026
Aaron McNeil Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 371 25000025
Greg Monk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Elizabeth Wachsberg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Drew Barnett-Hamilton Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000015
Zoe Zaitzeff Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Kyle Andrews Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Martin Trees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Joshua Lou Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Chris Hughs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Troy Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Amber Clancy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Matthew Schoenbaum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Brianne Hervey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Juan Carlos Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kenneth Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael D Sarni Driver n/a 273 25000060
Paul D Sarni Driver n/a 273 25000061
Luis M Salazar Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Russo Driver n/a 273 25000058
Adam Pinkstaff Driver n/a 273 25000056
Alejandro Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000057
Tim Schau Driver n/a 273 25000062
Martin James Schulz Driver n/a 273 25000063
Carl Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig Walendy Driver n/a 273 25000066
Tom Trow Driver n/a 273 25000065
Damien Stafford Driver n/a 273 25000064
Steven G Murray Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tirsa Moya Driver n/a 273 25000054
Peter Helm Driver n/a 273 25000045
Darryl 'DJ' Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Chris Gallegos Driver n/a 273 25000044
John Grissom Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jesse Grillo Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mark Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jay Krueger Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Locke Driver n/a 273 25000052
Patrick Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000053
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000051
Alvin L Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ned La Grotta Driver n/a 273 25000049
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Mark Timpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Kevin Lingenfelser CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 779 23000082
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000083
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000081
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000080
John Baker CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000078
Bryan Chavez CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000079
John Hazzard Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000084
Safari Sosebee 3-D Models Modeler/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120963 23000085
Bob Renna Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bob Renna Assistant Props (Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000003
Tom Waisanen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brett Reyenger 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Luma Pictures) 120965 23000087
Jason Locke 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Luma Pictures) 120965 23000086
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 345 23000077
Tanja Coronado Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate DRS(Company 3) 120960 23000076
Thanapoom Siripopungul Digital Effects Artist Rigging TD(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000067
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000068
Jason Yanofsky Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000066
Dan Conner Grip Company Grip 365 15000035
Jared Simeth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000064
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000069
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000070
Mary E Manning Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Proof, Inc.) 120960 23000074
Parker Sellers Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Proof, Inc.) 120960 23000075
Jotham Herzon Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Proof, Inc.) 120960 23000073
Alex Vegh Digital Effects Artist Previs Lead(Proof, Inc.) 120960 23000072
Martha Soehendra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000071
John A Keim Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Greg Allinson Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Mr Rosenberg) 120820 25000002
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Mr Lucchesi) 120820 25000003
Ivette Garcia Assistant (to Mr Kitamura) 120820 25000001
Felicity Nove Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000021
Joe Villalobos Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Thomas Beatty Assistant (to Mr Wright) 120820 25000004
Leanne K Tanizawa Assistant (to Mr Rubin) 120820 25000005
Tami Zamberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
John Pellegrino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Tracy Sagalow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michelle Hulan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Max Smerling Assistant (to Mr Reid) 120820 25000006
Rick Sciacca Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Matt Sazzman Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Todd Butler Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Sergio L Castaneda Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Patrick Butcher Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Thomas Baumgartner Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Paul Atacan Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Tony Chavez Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
David Dragan Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Daniel Pennington Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
William A Naumann Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Russ Mott Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Kevin McCoy Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Greg Kovach Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
James Waterson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000063
Lyle P Robbins Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Dave Hussey Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000018
Hiroyuki Fukuda Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Todd Crawford Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000017
James Cody Baker Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Ryan Nguyen Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Miguel Pask Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000021
Stefan Ziethen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Eric Potter Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Toby Yates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Julian Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000022
Peter DePhilippis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Jarrod Oswald Photography Assistant Photographer(Additional Photography Unit) 120835 6000012
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Remi Tournois Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John E Smith Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000002
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Apple Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Eric D Anderson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Don Burton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Eric Reid Photography (for Leon) 120835 6000010
Joseph Solari Photography Assistant Photographer(Additional Photography Unit) 120835 6000011
Saeed Adyani Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography Unit) 120899 6000008
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Nils Jiptner Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alan Schlaifer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Chaser Song Performer ("Big Black Sky") 120788 8000030
James Calvin Wilsey Song Performer ("Insomnia") 120788 8000031
Helene Smith Song Performer ("I Am Controlled By Your Love") 120788 8000029
Wyatt Butler Song Performer ("Moving Toward Something") 120788 8000028
Jaime Wyatt Song Performer ("Mind Candy") 120788 8000027
Lolo Song Performer ("Luna (Instrumental)") 120788 8000032
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry Adams Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Peter Angles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Lisa Vasconcellos Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andi Brittan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Bergin Song ("Luna (Instrumental)") 120859 8000024
Delaney Moore Song ("Luna (Instrumental)") 120859 8000023
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Eric Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Johannes Kobilke Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
Robb Williamson Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Edaan Shlomo Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Wolfgang Amadeus Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Willie Clarke Song ("I Am Controlled By Your Love") 120859 8000017
Lori DeManche Song ("Luna (Instrumental)") 120859 8000021
Dedric Moore Song ("Luna (Instrumental)") 120859 8000022
James Calvin Wilsey Song ("Insomnia") 120859 8000020
Jason Harsin Song ("Big Black Sky") 120859 8000019
Clarence Reid Song ("I Am Controlled By Your Love") 120859 8000018
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Brian Kinney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Kelvin O'Bryant Actor Scrawny Kid #1 1 1000020
Jayson Sanchez Actor Scrawny Kid #2 1 1000021
Eddie Vargas Actor Father #3 1 1000019
Ryan T McDowell Actor Father #2 1 1000018
Donnie Smith Actor Station Cop 1 1000016
Michael McCracken Actor Father #1 1 1000017
Brian Taylor Actor Young Man 1 1000022
Ryuhei Kitamura Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Eric Reid Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jorge Saralegui Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clive Barker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nora Actor Erika Sakaki 1 1000015
Ted Raimi Actor Randle Cooper 1 1000014
Peter Jacobson Actor Otto 1 1000005
Dan Callahan Actor Troy Talevski 1 1000006
Brooke Shields Actor Susan Hoff 1 1000004
Leslie Bibb Actor Maya 1 1000003
Vinnie Jones Actor Mahogany 1 1000002
Stephanie Mace Actor Leigh Cooper 1 1000007
Tony Curran Actor Driver 1 1000008
Quinton Jackson Actor Guardian Angel 1 1000012
Earl Carroll Actor Jack Franks 1 1000013
Barbara Eve Harris Actor Detective Lynn Hadley 1 1000011
Allen Maldonado Actor Lead Gangbanger 1 1000010
Roger Bart Actor Jurgis 1 1000009
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000006
Joe Daley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brendalyn Richard Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Roger Udwin Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000010
Mitchel Kelleher Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Carla Graichen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Demko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Derek Jan Vermaas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Carlton Hinds Production Coordinator (Barbed Wire FX/Visual Effects) 162 5000017
Ashley Kravitz Script Coordinator Script Clearances 120893 5000015
Kelly Akers Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000014
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Ron R. Anantavara Production Manager (Barbed Wire FX/Visual Effects) 305 5000003
Sharon C Dietz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Fisher Stevens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
John M Penotti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Robert McMinn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
David Scott Rubin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Anthony DiBlasi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Clive Barker Source Material (from short story: "Midnight Meat Train") 120786 4000002
Beth DePatie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Buhler Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Beth DePatie Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
James McQuaide Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Nathan Haas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gerard Jordan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steve Klinghoffer Sound Utility 120816 14000011
Rob Lowe Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Lee Wright Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000013
Karen Vassar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Rigging 1st Company Grip 120944 15000001
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Robert Eber Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Edward French Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000034
Ruth Haney Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000035
Corinna Liebel Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000033
Gabriel De Cunto Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000032
Joe Podnar Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000031
Margie Latinopoulos Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000036
Kimberly Buckley Set Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000039
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Mary Matthews Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000040
Louie Escobar Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jonathan Gomez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Phillip Jordan Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Stuart Kirschner Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
William Guerre Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Augustus Gordon Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Casey Dunn Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Kyle Kovacs Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
John Pierce Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Thomas Burns Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 120907 15000032
Jay Pope Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 263 15000033
Cale Tompkins Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
Bradley Cooper Actor Leon 1 1000001
Michael Reppert Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Jeffrey Chin Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Karla J Chamorro Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Andrew Clarke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Joel Potter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Trish Herremans Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
John Pierce Rigging Gaffer Stage Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000007
Eric Leach Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Richard Botchlet Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Joshua Sinkoski Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Walter G Sylvia Lighting Technician Dimmer Console Programmer 120907 15000017
Dale Balani Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Erica Kim Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Glen Narimatsu Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
John Bratlien Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000030
Tim Estes Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000029
Alex Hunter Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000026
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Becky Herron Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
David Miller Gang Boss Labor Gangboss 121117 9000024
Eric Boden Gang Boss Labor Gangboss 121117 9000023
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Celeste Leger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Tal Meirson Executive SVP Of Production Finance 120806 11000001
Dawn Deibert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Chris Gehert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Charles Courrieu Lead Person n/a 120957 9000022
Ryan Ulbrich Painter n/a 200 9000021
Michael McCracken Jr. Sculptor Father Sculptures 120910 9000012
Steven M Bishop Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Greg Wyszynski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael William Shaules Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tony Price Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Fernando Diaz-Barriga Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Carrie Brody Painter n/a 200 9000015
Richard Nua Painter n/a 200 9000019
Frank Ortiz Painter n/a 200 9000020
Steven C Fenster Painter n/a 200 9000018
Mike Ellis Painter n/a 200 9000017
Ronald A Day Painter n/a 200 9000016
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kelly Capoccia Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000019
Jane Kim Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000020
Jamie Hess Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000018
Koji Ohmura Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000017
Romesh McCullough Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000016
Aaron Koons Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000021
Aurelio Guzman Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000022
Kyle Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000027
Graham Schofield Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000028
Daniel Cheshire Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000025
Bart J Mixon Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000024
Ross Talent Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000023
Matthew Jorgensen Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000015
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000014
Solina Tabrizi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Ann Marie Luddy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Kimberly Buckley Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Paul Corricelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Katherine Wright Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Special Make-Up Prosthetics 120936 13000011
Eddie Vargas Prosthetic Makeup Lab Prosthetic 120936 13000013
Elizabeth Villamarin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Don Rutherford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mark Hyde Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Synopsis
When Leon Kaufman's latest body of work--a collection of provocative, nighttime studies of the city and its inhabitants--earns the struggling photographer interest from prominent art gallerist Susan Hoff, she propels him to get grittier and show the darker side of humanity for his upcoming debut at her downtown art space. Believing he's finally on track for success, Leon's obsessive pursuit of dark subject matter leads him into the path of a serial killer, Mahogany, the subway murderer who stalks late-night commuters--ultimately butchering them in the most gruesome ways imaginable. With his concerned girlfriend Maya fearing for his life, Leon's relentless fascination with Mahogany lures him further and further into the bowels of the subways and ultimately into an abyss of pure evil--inadvertently pulling Maya right along with him.