About Time (2013)

About Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords dramedy, family, father/son, lawyer, love, marriage, mortality, romance, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbar Gough Song Performer ("Where Or When") 120788 8000030
Christoph Bauschinger Song Performer ("Green Heart") 120788 8000039
Susan Chika Anisiobi Assistant Accountant (for Working Title) 120950 16000005
Sarah Ashcroft-Leigh Accountant Petty Cash Buyer(for Working Title) 120802 16000004
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Director(for Working Title) 120941 16000003
Ewan Taylor Assistant Accountant (for Working Title) 120950 16000006
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant Assistant Post-production Accountant(for Working Title) 120979 16000010
Joel Rogers Assistant Accountant (for Working Title) 120950 16000009
Davina Pem Assistant Accountant (for Working Title) 120950 16000008
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant (for Working Title) 120950 16000007
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Phil Heale Grip Grip / B Camera Grip(for Working Title) 365 15000015
Steve Kitchen Rigging Electrician (for Working Title) 120958 15000010
Emily Grainger Rigging Electrician (for Working Title) 120958 15000009
Paul Bates Generator Operator (for Working Title) 363 15000008
Tom Hyde Electrician (for Working Title) 450 15000007
Andrew Nolan Rigging Electrician (for Working Title) 120958 15000011
Ian Robson Rigging Electrician (for Working Title) 120958 15000012
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Of Legal And Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120792 18000001
Guy Cope Electrician Electrical Rigger(for Working Title) 450 15000014
Roy Rowlands Rigging Electrician (for Working Title) 120958 15000013
Daniel Hillsdon Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Emily MacKintosh Legal Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 121072 18000002
Peter Steward Carpenter Standby Carpenter(for Working Title) 529 21000001
Seon Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Chris Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jo Hawthorne Construction Manager (for Working Title) 120983 21000002
Seamus Hawthorne Construction Coordinator (for Working Title) 276 21000003
Les Hall Carpenter (for Working Title) 529 21000006
Ciaran Donnelley Carpenter (for Working Title) 529 21000005
Simon Robilliard Carpenter (for Working Title) 529 21000004
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Stephanie Carey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Nellie Buroughs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jamie Edgell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dave Holland Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Harlon Haveland Electrician (for Working Title) 450 15000006
Will Kendall Best Boy (for Working Title) 120885 15000004
Alexandra Joyce Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Junior(for Working Title) 121041 13000015
Scarlett McPherson Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Trainee(for Working Title) 121041 13000014
Monica MacDonald Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist(for Working Title) 121041 13000013
Agnes Legere Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist(for Working Title) 121041 13000012
Carlo Manzi Costumes (Angels The Costumiers) 120828 13000016
Adrian Bell Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Johnathan Rush Rerecording Mixer (Halo Post Production) 120856 14000004
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer (Halo Post Production) 120856 14000003
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Charmaine Fuller Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist(for Working Title) 121041 13000011
Lesa Warrener Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Supervisor(for Working Title) 121041 13000010
Ellen Claridge Assistant Costume Designer (for Working Title) 252 13000004
Celia Yau Costume Supervisor (for Working Title) 120895 13000003
Christine Blundell Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Designer 121041 13000002
Verity Hawkes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Martin Chitty Costumes Standby Costume(for Working Title) 120828 13000005
Lauren Claridge Costumes Standby Costume(for Working Title) 120828 13000006
Louisa Thomas Costumes Skillset Costume Trainee(for Working Title) 120828 13000009
Angel Middleton Wedge Costumer Costume Trainee(for Working Title) 120880 13000008
Emma Heath Costumes Standby Costume(for Working Title) 120828 13000007
Simon Hill Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician(Halo Post Production) 120856 14000005
Thomas Harrison Boom Operator (for Working Title) 215 14000006
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jennifer Annor Sound Sound Assistant(for Working Title) 120816 14000999
Darren Coomber Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(for Working Title) 120958 15000001
Eddie Murphy Carpenter (for Working Title) 529 21000007
Paul McGeachan Gaffer (for Working Title) 268 15000003
Christopher Gough Rigging Electrician Rigger(for Working Title) 120958 15000002
Sue Harding Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
David Turner Sound Sound Facility Producer(Halo Post Production) 120816 14000009
Carolynne Philpott Sound Sound Facility Producer(Halo Post Production) 120816 14000008
Jo Jackson Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician(Halo Post Production) 120856 14000007
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Michael Maroussas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Glen Gathard Sound Engineer Re-Recording Foley Engineer 120916 14000014
Luke Brown Sound Engineer Re-Recording Foley Engineer 120916 14000013
Luke O'Connell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Ross Grainger Rigging Gaffer (for Working Title) 120937 15000005
Mark Overhall Carpenter (for Working Title) 529 21000008
Simon Hudnott Driver Director's Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000019
Jimmy Carruthers Transportation Captain Transport Captain(for Working Title) 272 25000018
Dave Morley Medic Unit Medic(for Working Title) 120966 25000017
Colin Burrows Coordinator EPK Producer(for Working Title) 528 25000016
Warren Deluce Driver Unit Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000020
Lee Isgar Driver Unit Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000021
Rob Smith Driver Unit Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000024
Dewi Richards Driver Unit Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000023
Terry Reece Driver Unit Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000022
Henrietta Fuller Stand-In (for Working Title) 121015 25000015
Daniel Cox Stand-In (for Working Title) 121015 25000014
Stella Scott Assistant Assets/Green Assistant(for Working Title) 120820 25000008
Molly Seymour Assistant Set Assistant(to Richard Curtis / for Working Title) 120820 25000007
Sarah McDougall Assistant (to Richard Curtis / for Working Title) 120820 25000006
Rosanna Eden-Ellis Production Secretary (for Working Title) 367 25000005
Yusoof Patel Floor Runner Production Runner(Cornwall / for Working Title) 121159 25000009
Phoebe Vale Markham Floor Runner (for Working Title) 121159 25000010
Lee Sheward Associate to Director Car Crash Director(for Working Title) 121077 25000013
Justin Ackroyd Driver Dressing Property Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000012
Laura Jackson Floor Runner Base / Floor Runner(for Working Title) 121159 25000011
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000025
Paul Deluce Driver Minibus Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000026
Christian Devos Security Of Security(for Working Title) 120951 26000003
Cassandra Sigsgaard Product Placement Product Placement And Clearances(for Working Title) 121058 26000002
Philip Ball Product Placement Product Placement And Clearances(for Working Title) 121058 26000001
Piotr Walczak Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(for Working Title) 272 25000038
Steve T Cole Security (for Working Title) 120951 26000004
Andy McLeod Security (for Working Title) 120951 26000005
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist (for Working Title) 231 29000999
Neville Smith Security (for Working Title) 120951 26000007
Dean Skinner Security (for Working Title) 120951 26000006
Susie "Drapes" Medcalf Coordinator Drapes And Marquee Mistress(for Working Title) 528 25000037
Venetia Shinn Coordinator Home Economist(for Working Title) 528 25000036
Graham Maine Driver Camera Car Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000030
David Ware Floor Runner Rushes Runner(for Working Title) 121159 25000029
Anthony Coyne Floor Runner Rushes Runner(for Working Title) 121159 25000028
Chris Hammond Driver Minibus Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000027
Graham Hill Driver Costume Truck Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000031
Ronan Waldron Driver Hair And Makeup Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000032
Beverly Butcher Production Staff Production Buyer(for Working Title) 121060 25000035
Dennis Law Driver Standby Prop Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000034
Richard Bunting Driver Facilities Driver(for Working Title) 273 25000033
Olivia Newhouse Assistant (to Eric Fellner / for Working Title) 120820 25000004
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Eric Fellner / for Working Title) 120820 25000003
Karen Holt Special Effects Assistant (for Working Title) 514 23000009
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician (for Working Title) 242 23000008
Mike Tilley Special Effects Technician (for Working Title) 242 23000007
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician (for Working Title) 242 23000006
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000010
Ryan Delaney Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000011
Salvador Zalvidea Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000014
Marc Hutchings Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000013
Nidhi Seth Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000012
Dave Holt Special Effects Technician (for Working Title) 242 23000005
John Boundy Special Effects Technician (for Working Title) 242 23000004
Neil Samuels Chef (for Working Title) 121045 22000003
Steven Barnett Catering Catering Manager(for Working Title) 120954 22000002
Bon Appetit Catering Caterer(for Working Title) 120954 22000001
Michael Webb Construction Stagehand(for Working Title) 120900 21000009
Graham Samuels Catering Catering Assistant(for Working Title) 120954 22000004
Jason Rickford Catering Catering Assistant(for Working Title) 120954 22000005
James Davis Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor(for Working Title) 545 23000003
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor (for Working Title) 545 23000002
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 249 23000001
Neil Miller Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000015
Sullivan Richard Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000016
Ewan Robertson Prop Handler Prop Hand(for Working Title) 121165 24000010
Chris Felstead Prop Handler Prop Hand(for Working Title) 121165 24000009
Chris "Barefoot" Allen Prop Handler Prop Hand(for Working Title) 121165 24000008
Mike Syson Propman Dressing Propman(for Working Title) 120887 24000007
Bob Thorne Prop Handler Prop Hand(for Working Title) 121165 24000011
Stuart Walpole Prop Handler Prop Hand(for Working Title) 121165 24000012
Victoria Endacott Assistant (to Tim Bevan / for Working Title) 120820 25000002
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan / for Working Title) 120820 25000001
Craig Price Property Master (for Working Title) 120805 24000013
Neil Griffiths Propman Dressing Propman(for Working Title) 120887 24000006
Roddy Dolan Props Dressing Propman(for Working Title) 120817 24000005
Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Prime Focus World) 614 23000020
Alessandro Salis Digital Artist Digital Paint Artist(Prime Focus World) 121022 23000019
Gregory Kalaintzis Digital Artist Digital Paint Artist(Prime Focus World) 121022 23000018
George Douglas Digital Artist Digital Paint Artist(Prime Focus World) 121022 23000017
Dan Helme Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Company 3) 419 23000021
Tone Gibbs Props Property Storeman(for Working Title) 120817 24000001
Mark Sindall Propman Standby Propman(for Working Title) 120887 24000004
Andy Forest Propman Standby Propman(for Working Title) 120887 24000003
Christina Chandler Propman Standby Propman(for Working Title) 120887 24000002
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health And Safety Advisor(for Working Title) 120821 12000002
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000006
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tori Parry Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (for Working Title) 307 5000005
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 162 5000006
Charlie Reed Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(for Working Title) 163 5000009
Adam Hughes Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 162 5000008
Polly Jeffries Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 162 5000007
Richard Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emma Freud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
Charlie Curtis Actor Young Tim 1 1000046
Jon Boden Actor Busker 1 1000045
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nicky Kentish-Barnes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amelia Granger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Barlow Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Crowd / for Working Title) 163 5000010
Dominic Channing Williams Assistant Director (for Working Title) 163 5000011
Abi Catto Clapper Loader (for Working Title) 120619 6000004
Ben Brown Clapper Loader (for Working Title) 120619 6000003
Peter Byrne Focus Puller (for Working Title) 332 6000002
John Guleserian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Camera Camera Grip(for Working Title) 120798 6000005
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator(for Working Title) 232 6000006
Jess Wray Camera Camera Trainee(for Working Title) 120798 6000009
Ross Onions Clapper Loader (for Working Title) 120619 6000008
Tom Harding Focus Puller (for Working Title) 332 6000007
Steve Mortimore Location Manager n/a 193 5000999
Charlotte Dean Post-Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 120842 5000021
Lynsey Cosford Assistant Location Manager (for Working Title) 194 5000015
Carn Burton Location Manager (Cornwall / for Working Title) 193 5000014
Alana Marmion- Warr Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Trainee(for Working Title) 191 5000013
Ben Quirk Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(for Working Title) 163 5000012
Lucy Williams Assistant Location Manager (for Working Title) 194 5000016
Hannah Lamb Location Assistant (for Working Title) 120947 5000017
Michael McDermott Location Assistant (Cornwall / for Working Title) 120947 5000020
Andrew Ryland Location Scout (for Working Title) 311 5000019
Alex Darby Unit Manager (for Working Title) 120832 5000018
Barbar Gough Actor Jazz Singer 1 1000044
Kenneth Hazeldine Actor Defendant 1 1000043
Lisa Eichhorn Actor Mary's Mother, Jean 1 1000016
Mitchell Mullen Actor Mary's Father, Fitz 1 1000015
Vanessa Kirby Actor Joanna 1 1000014
Harry Hadden-Paton Actor Rupert 1 1000013
Jenny Rainsford Actor Polly 1 1000017
Natasha Powell Actor Aunty May 1 1000018
Philip Voss Actor Theatre Judge 1 1000021
Ben Benson Actor Theatre Deserter 1 1000020
Mark Healy Actor Dans Le Noir Maitre D' 1 1000019
Clemmie Dugdale Actor Ginger Jenny 1 1000012
Tom Hughes Actor Jimmy Kincade 1 1000011
Margot Robbie Actor Charlotte 1 1000005
Tom Hollander Actor Harry 1 1000004
Bill Nighy Actor Dad 1 1000003
Rachel McAdams Actor Mary 1 1000002
Lydia Wilson Actor Kit Kat 1 1000006
Lindsay Duncan Actor Mum 1 1000007
Will Merrick Actor Jay 1 1000010
Joshua McGuire Actor Rory 1 1000009
Richard Cordery Actor Uncle D 1 1000008
Tom Godwin Actor Prompter 1 1000022
Pal Aron Actor Bhattie QC 1 1000023
Matilda Sturridge Actor Flirty Girl 1 1000037
Molly Seymour Actor Trudy (Party Guest) 1 1000036
Sophie Brown Actor Jo (1 Year) 1 1000035
Sophie Pond Actor Jo (6 Months) 1 1000034
Tom Stourton Actor John 1 1000038
Rebecca Chew Actor Pret A Manger Server 1 1000039
Kerrie Liane Studholme Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000042
Graham Richard Howgego Actor Judge 1 1000041
Jon West Actor Court Clerk 1 1000040
Ollie Phillips Actor Jeff (2 Years) 1 1000033
Jago Freud Actor Jeff (5 Months) 1 1000032
Verity Fullerton Actor Posy (Newborn) 1 1000026
Andrew Martin Yates Actor Wedding Priest 1 1000025
Catherine Steadman Actor Tina 1 1000024
Veronica Owings Actor Posy (1 Year) 1 1000027
Olivia Konten Actor Posy (2 ½—3 Years) 1 1000028
Jacob Francis Actor Jeff (Newborn) 1 1000031
Jaiden Dervish Actor Boy Posy 1 1000030
Sarah Heller Actor Posy (5 Years) 1 1000029
Stephen Lee Video Playback Video Playback Operator(for Working Title) 505 6000010
Martyn Culpan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(for Working Title) 120899 6000011
Dietmar Schwalke Song Performer ("Spiegel Im Spiegel") 120788 8000038
Alexander Malter Song Performer ("Spiegel Im Spiegel") 120788 8000037
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("Lived In Bars") 120788 8000036
Amy Winehouse Song Performer ("Back To Black") 120788 8000035
Ron Sexsmith Song Performer ("Gold In Them Hills (Instrumental)") 120788 8000040
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Song Performer ("Into My Arms") 120788 8000041
Sam Stokes Art Director (Cornwall / for Working Title) 183 9000003
David Hindle Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Paul Kelly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Delorentos Song Performer ("Petardu") 120788 8000034
Jimmy Fontana Song Performer ("Il Mondo") 120788 8000033
Paul Buchanan Song Performer ("Mid Air") 120788 8000025
Etna Song Performer ("Lullaby") 120788 8000024
Groove Armada Song Performer ("At The River") 120788 8000023
Andrea Grant Song Performer ("I Will Always Love You") 120788 8000022
Craig David Song Performer ("What's Your Flava?") 120788 8000026
The Cure Song Performer ("Friday I'm In Love") 120788 8000027
Ashanti Song Performer ("Foolish") 120788 8000032
Jon Boden Song Performer ("How Long Will I Love You") 120788 8000029
Nelly Song Performer ("Dilemma") 120788 8000028
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator (for Working Title) 165 9000004
Emma MacDevitt Art Director Standby Art Director(for Working Title) 183 9000005
Alice Searby Casting Associate (for Working Title) 160 10000002
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ben Lobb Painter (for Working Title) 200 9000018
Phil Hawley Painter (for Working Title) 200 9000017
Kate McLaughlin Extras Casting (for Working Title) 120851 10000003
Ann Koska Extras Casting Child Extras Casting And Licensing(Sally King Limited) 120851 10000004
Domhnall Gleeson Actor Tim 1 1000001
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (for Working Title) 118217 11000005
Angela Morrison Operations Operating Officer(for Working Title) 121140 11000004
Dean Hawley Painter (for Working Title) 200 9000016
Jonathan Rooney Painter Standby Painter(for Working Title) 200 9000015
Kellie Waugh Graphics Coordinator Graphics Assistant(for Working Title) 121089 9000009
Kathy Heaser Art Director Graphics Art Director(for Working Title) 183 9000008
Antonia Atha Assistant Art Director (Cornwall / for Working Title) 315 9000007
Rebecca White Assistant Art Director (for Working Title) 315 9000006
Alice Sutton Art Department Assistant (for Working Title) 120503 9000010
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist (for Working Title) 199 9000011
Paul Couch Painter Standby Painter(for Working Title) 200 9000014
Antonia Gibbs Assistant Set Decorator (for Working Title) 316 9000013
Stuart Clarke Concept Artist (for Working Title) 120911 9000012
The Killers Song Performer ("Mr. Brightside") 120788 8000021
Sugababes Song Performer ("Push The Button") 120788 8000020
Peter Collins Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120867 6000026
Cheryl Goodbody Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120867 6000025
Rob Farris Camera Coordinator Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 121105 6000024
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Aurora Shannon Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120867 6000027
Laurent Treherne Camera Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Hermione Byrt Assistant Editor (for Working Title) 203 7000003
Emma Freud Editor Script Editor 172 7000002
Mark Day Editor n/a 172 7000001
Russell White Camera Digital Online Junior Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000022
Justin Tillett Camera Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000021
Alison Lai Loader Camera Loader(for Working Title) 120956 6000015
Sam Rawlings Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller(for Working Title) 332 6000014
David Rom Camera Operator (for Working Title) 239 6000013
Mustafa Tyebkhan Camera Digital Imaging Technician(for Working Title) 120798 6000012
Liam Donaghy Dailies Digital Dailies Operator(for Working Title) 120999 6000016
James Osbourne Dailies Digital Dailies Operator(for Working Title) 120999 6000017
Emily Greenwood Camera Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000020
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000019
Murray Close Still Photographer Unit Stills Photographer(for Working Title) 120485 6000018
Ben Mills Assistant Editor (for Working Title) 203 7000004
Jeanna Mortimer Editor Editorial Trainee(for Working Title) 172 7000005
Fiona Cruickshank Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000014
Jessica Dannheisser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Kate St. John Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Tesse Gohl Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Jason Elliott Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000015
Paul Pritchard Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000016
T.A.T.U Song Performer ("All The Things She Said") 120788 8000019
Ben Folds Song Performer ("The Luckiest (Instrumental)") 120788 8000018
Ashley Ez Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000017
Andy Brown Music Conductor Conducter(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120818 8000010
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Music String Arrangements Performer 120781 8000009
Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Nick Laird-Clowes Music Music / Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Victoria Williams Music Music Clearances 120781 8000005
Steve Wright Music Arranger Arrangements And Percussion 121019 8000008
Sally Heath Music Piano 120781 8000007
Kirsten Lane Music Music Licensing(Right Music Limited) 120781 8000006
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach (for Working Title) 666 12000001
Synopsis
At the age of 21, Tim Lake discovers he can travel in time. The night after another unsatisfactory New Year party, Tim's father tells his son that the men in his family have always had the ability to travel through time. Tim can't change history, but he can change what happens and has happened in his own life, so he decides to make his world a better place...by getting a girlfriend. Sadly, that turns out not to be so easy. Moving from the Cornwall coast to London to train as a lawyer, Tim finally meets the beautiful but insecure Mary. They fall in love, but through an unfortunate time-travel incident, it's as if he's never met her at all. So they meet for the first time again-and again-but finally, after a lot of cunning time-traveling, he wins her heart. Tim then uses his power to create the perfect romantic proposal, to save his wedding from the worst best-man speeches, to save his best friend from professional disaster and to get his pregnant wife to the hospital in time for the birth of their daughter, despite a nasty traffic jam outside Abbey Road. But as his unusual life progresses, Tim finds out that his unique gift can't save him from the sorrows and ups and downs that affect all families, everywhere. There are great limits to what time travel can achieve, and it can be dangerous too.