School for Scoundrels (2006)

School for Scoundrels
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Remake
Keywords teacher, teen, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Thornton Actor Dr P 1 1000001
Jon Heder Actor Roger 1 1000002
Jacinda Barrett Actor Amanda 1 1000003
Michael Duncan Actor Lesher 1 1000004
Horatio Sanz Actor Diego 1 1000005
Todd Louiso Actor Eli 1 1000006
Matt Walsh Actor Walsh 1 1000007
Paul Scheer Actor Little Pete 1 1000008
Sarah Silverman Actor Becky 1 1000009
Luis Guzman Actor Sergeant Moorehead 1 1000010
David Cross Actor Ian 1 1000011
DeRay Davis Actor Bee Bee 1 1000012
Ben Stiller Actor Lonnie 1 1000013
Jon Glaser Actor Ernie 1 1000014
Marcella Lowery Actor Mrs. Washington 1 1000015
Omar Dorsey Actor Lawrence 1 1000016
Dan Fogler Actor Zack 1 1000017
Joanne Baron Actor Lois 1 1000018
Leonard Howze Actor Classmate 1 1000019
Jim Parsons Actor Classmate 1 1000020
Aziz Ansari Actor Classmate 1 1000021
Remy Selma Actor Classmate 1 1000022
Andrew Daly Actor Classmate 1 1000023
Bob Stephenson Actor Classmate 1 1000024
Joseph Nunez Actor Classmate 1 1000025
Jack Kehler Actor Classmate 1 1000026
Armen Weitzman Actor Classmate 1 1000027
Noel Gugliemi Actor Subway Guy 1 1000028
Daniel Venegas Actor Subway Guy 1 1000029
Samuel Schultz Actor Old man in Hospital 1 1000030
Corey Richardson Actor Monty 1 1000031
Darin Feinstein Actor Poker Player 1 1000032
Jonas Heller Actor Poker Player 1 1000033
Gregory Littman Actor Man in Car 1 1000034
Isabell Tylo Actor Violinist 1 1000035
Steve Monroe Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000036
Elizabeth Carter Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000037
Jessica Stroup Actor Eli's Wife 1 1000038
Sandy Helberg Actor Rabbi 1 1000039
Todd Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Todd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Geyer Kosinski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hal Chester Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Craig Mazin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
JoAnn Perritano Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Scott Budnick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Annette Savitch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Todd Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scot Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Potter Source Material (from book: "Gamesmanship: The Art of Winning Games Without Actually Cheating") 120786 4000003
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jennifer Conroy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Joe Camp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Polly Mattson-Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Meador Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Patrick Esposito Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000011
Michael Chickey Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000012
David Lyons Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
David Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kris Schackman Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Nick Carr Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000016
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Michael Campbell Post-Production Post-Production Assistant 120945 5000018
Matthew Hirsch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Angela Lee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Caleb Duffy Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Susan Silas Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Sascha Springer Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Frank Cattano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Jose Guerrero Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Jack Levangia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Jennifer Wilkinson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Lisa Dietrick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Jenny Sandell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony Hardwick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
William Arnot Camera B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator 120798 6000005
Michael Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Philippe Beaudoin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Demmie Todd Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Matthew Williams Loader Film Loader 120956 6000010
Daniel Feighery Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Stephen Thorp Lighting Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 798 6000012
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor NY) 120999 6000013
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Erik Brown Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Alexandra Kravetz Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
John Waldo Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistnat 120867 6000017
Tulio Duenas Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Aaron Tichenor Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Doug Kofsky Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Edwin Effrein Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Quenell Jones Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Ron Goodman Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Unit Director of Photography 121063 6000024
Dan Schalk Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leslie Jones Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Christopher Marino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Puff Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000001
David Byrne Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Joseph White Music Conductor Conducter 120818 8000003
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Adam Blau Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Christine Bergren Music Coordinator Music Legal and Clearance 206 8000008
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Christophe Beck Original Music Music 120838 8000013
Adam Blau Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Bill Withers Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000017
Clarence Scarborough Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000018
Jack White Song ("Blue Orchid") 120859 8000019
Johann Strauss Song ("Tivoli-Rutsch-Walzer OP.39") 120859 8000020
Alice Cooper Song ("No More Mr Nice Guy") 120859 8000021
Ray Davies Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000022
The Kinks Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000023
Darin Dean Song ("Where The Hood At") 120859 8000024
Swizz Beatz Song ("Where The Hood At") 120859 8000025
Antonio Hardy Song ("Where The Hood At") 120859 8000026
Earl Simmoins Song ("Where The Hood At") 120859 8000027
Earl Simmons Song ("Where The Hood At") 120859 8000028
Fiona Apple Song ("Sleep To Dream") 120859 8000029
Craig Nicholls Song ("Get Free") 120859 8000030
Andrew Stockdale Song ("Dimension") 120859 8000031
Chris Ross Song ("Dimension") 120859 8000032
Myles Heskett Song ("Dimension") 120859 8000033
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000034
Gaudier Ensemble Song Performer ("Tivoli-Rutsch-Walzer OP.39") 120788 8000035
Fiona Apple Song Performer ("Sleep To Dream") 120788 8000036
Wolfmother Song Performer ("Dimension") 120788 8000038
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Antonia Sherry-Nunez Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Andrew Baseman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Scott Meehan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Stein Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael Anderson Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Joey Newton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Abraham Vorster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tony Price Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Eric Paczkowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bjorn Reddington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jack Cornelius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Michael Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Joan Finlay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000020
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist Standby Scenic Artist 745 9000021
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000022
Dick Tice Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Neil Pontecorvo Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000024
Stephen Peirano Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000025
Felix Aguilar Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Steven Hanks Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Michael Miller Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Bosses 121117 9000028
Ely Vegh Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Bosses 121117 9000029
Ari Schwartz Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000030
Christina Soletti Art Department Coordinator Design Department Coordinator 195 9000031
Andrew Visser Art Assistant Design Department Assistant 120974 9000032
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Grant Wilfley Casting Background Casting(New York) 179 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kristian Sorge Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000004
Natasha Ward Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting 120791 11000001
Richard Saperstein Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000003
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000004
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000005
Michael Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Scott Budnick Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Larry Clark Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000008
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000009
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carin Richardson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robin Roberts Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pam Aaron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Annie Miller Costumer (To Mr Thornton) 120880 13000006
Robert Mata Costumer (To Mr Stiller) 120880 13000007
Andrea Napier Costumer (To Mr Heder) 120880 13000008
April Krueger Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Senna Shanti Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Megan Lungerhausen Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Danny Vick Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Dain Kalas Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Laisi Rogovin Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Rita Troy Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstyling 120799 13000015
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist (For Mr Thornton) 120799 13000016
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Caroline Quiroga Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Keith Sayer Makeup Co-Department Head Makeup 353 13000021
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist (For Mr Thornton) 120801 13000022
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Rick Caneli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Carolyn Tapp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Avram Gold ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue / ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Petra Beach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeff Sawyer Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Scott Morgan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Chris Fogel Rerecording n/a 120995 14000015
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Devendra Cleary Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Brian Jennings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000022
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
John Babin Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jason Winger Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Paul Barron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Babin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Tino Contreras Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
James Shaw Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Charles Harring Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
David Carr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Tim Smythe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
James Babineaux Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Simone Perusse Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
Chris Bernal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Steve Castaneda Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Eugene Bernal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Nick Pomerleau Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Joshua Stern Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Richard Ford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Louis Petraglia Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000019
Thomas Devine Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Jim Litten Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
John Schluter Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Andrew Connor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Francine Natale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Jack English Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000025
Franz Yeich Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000026
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
John Hatchitt Grip First Company Grip 365 15000028
Steven Cardarelli Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000029
Randy Berrett Grip n/a 365 15000030
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000031
Tony Bendt Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jason Tuell Grip n/a 365 15000033
Luis De Victoria Grip n/a 365 15000034
Kevin Flynn Grip n/a 365 15000035
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip n/a 365 15000036
Bryan Booth Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000037
Bob Stevers Generator Operator n/a 363 15000038
Henry Cantor Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jesse Mather Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Mark Rappoport Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Michael Rudolph Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000045
Scott Gregoire Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Robert Vuolo Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Michael Wacks Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Paul Perkins Dolly Grip A Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000050
Bobby Arredondo Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000051
Jasper Johnson Dolly Grip A Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000052
Christopher Beattie Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000053
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000054
Christopher Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Neal Accountant Payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Maude Furia Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Laura Kreft Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Richard Castro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kate Walters Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jenny Burnett Assistant Accountant Additional Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Virginia Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sarah Sobel Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Rik Toulon Legal Services Production and Legal Affairs 120857 18000002
Shelby Weiser Legal Services Production and Legal affairs 120857 18000003
Gary Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Double Dr. P Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Rick Miller Stunt Double Roger Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Manny Perry Stunt Double Lesher Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunt Double Lonnie Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Cresse Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Kobayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nathan Siebering Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steven Voll Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Mindy Frank Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Erick Sorenson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Elsa Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Peter Starkman Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Michael Bevoni Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Scott Ricks Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Raul Solano Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Carrie Starkman Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Francis Guevara Catering Cook 120954 22000009
Chris Baker Catering Chef 120954 22000010
Kenneth Cue Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Rufino Guzman Catering Chef 120954 22000012
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Conrad Brink Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Donald Myers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Glenn Thomas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Edward Drohan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
William Aldridge Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Burt Dalton Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000010
Greg Taylor Titles Title Designer 120825 23000011
Chris Hawkins Titles Title Designer 120825 23000012
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000013
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000014
Steve Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000015
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000016
Etienne Andlau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000017
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
James Kroning Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Hector Gonzalez Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Brad Einhorn Property Master Props Master 120805 24000003
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John McDonnell Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Catherine Scorcese Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
John Sullivan Props Prop-Maker Foreman 120817 24000007
Joseph Garner Assistant (To Mr Phillips) 120820 25000001
Richard Gold Assistant (To Mr Kosinski) 120820 25000002
Oren Segal Assistant (To Mr Kosinski) 120820 25000003
Josh Gold Assistant (to Mr. Budnick) 120820 25000004
Kristin Scott Assistant (To Mr Thornton) 120820 25000005
Tova Dann Assistant (To Mr Heder) 120820 25000006
Kamala Jones Assistant (To Ms Barrett) 120820 25000007
Adam Wiesner Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000008
Ben Scissors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Louis Lanni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
R Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Courtney Bree Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andrew Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Drew Sherman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Desmond Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kater Gordon Production Assistant Design Department Production Assistant 275 25000016
Tim Jensen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Dotti Thompson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Allan Yamauchi Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Randy Musselman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Tony Reynolds Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Matt Groneck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jared Cauliffe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Albert Messiah Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Kia Perry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Self Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Steven Oppenheim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Oak Porcelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Matthew Preston Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
alexandra Mahairas Production Payroll Clerk 120824 25000032
Devandra Cleary Production Cable Person 120824 25000033
James Sabat Production Utility Soundperson 120824 25000034
David Estrada Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Tony Whitmore Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Sherri O'Hara Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
Chester Coleman Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000038
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
Francis Guevara Driver n/a 273 25000041
Darren Cerullo Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000042
Dirk Vahle Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000043
Robert Zorella Coordinator Design Department Coordinator 528 25000044
Lee Ross Other Standby Painter 120795 26000001
Salvador Anaya Other Plaster Foreman 120795 26000002
Gregonio Galicia Other Labor Foreman 120795 26000003
Melanie Miller Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000004
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Roger is a beleaguered New York City meter maid who is plagued by anxiety and low self-esteem. In order to overcome his feelings of inadequacy, Roger enrolls in a top-secret confidence-building class taught by the suavely underhanded Dr. P. Aided by his assistant, Lesher, Dr. P uses unorthodox, often dangerous methods, but he guarantees results: Employ his techniques and you will unleash your inner lion. Surrounded by a band of misfit classmates-- Walsh, who's dying to move out of mother's basement; Diego, a punching bag for his hen-pecker of a wife; and Eli, a shy guy just looking for female companionship--Roger's confidence grows and he makes his way to the head of the class, even finding the courage to ask out his longtime crush, Amanda. But Roger quickly discovers that star students have a way of catapulting Dr. P's competitive side into high gear. Soon enough, the teacher sets out to infiltrate and destroy Roger's personal and professional life. Nothing is off limits for Dr. P, not even the object of Roger's affection. In order to show Amanda Dr. P's true colors, Roger must rally his new friends and find a way to beat the master at his own game.