A Beautiful Mind (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Crowe Actor John Forbes Nash, Jr 1 1000001
Ed Harris Actor William Parcher 1 1000002
Jennifer Connelly Actor Alicia Nash 1 1000003
Christopher Plummer Actor Doctor Rosen 1 1000004
Paul Bettany Actor Charles Herman 1 1000005
Adam Goldberg Actor Sol 1 1000006
Josh Lucas Actor Hansen 1 1000007
Vivien Cardone Actor Marcee 1 1000008
Anthony Rapp Actor Bender 1 1000009
Jason Gray-Stanford Actor Ainsley 1 1000010
Judd Hirsch Actor Professor Helinger 1 1000011
Austin Pendleton Actor Thomas King 1 1000012
Victor Steinbach Actor Professor Horner 1 1000013
Tanya Clarke Actor Becky 1 1000014
Thomas Walsh Actor Captain 1 1000015
Jesse Doran Actor General 1 1000016
Kent Cassella Actor Analyst 1 1000017
Patrick Blindauer Actor MIT Student 1 1000018
John Blaylock Actor Photographer 1 1000019
Roy Thinnes Actor Governor 1 1000020
Anthony Easton Actor Young Man 1 1000021
Rance Howard Actor White-Haired Patient 1 1000022
J Chaback Actor Code-Red Nurse 1 1000023
Darius Stone Actor Adjunct 1 1000024
Alex Toma Actor Toby 1 1000025
Valentina Cardinalli Actor Joyce 1 1000026
Teagle Bougere Actor Young Professor 1 1000027
Jill Simon Actor Bar Co-ed 1 1000028
David Allen Actor (13 year-old) 1 1000029
Michael Esper Actor (20 year-old) 1 1000030
Catharina Burkley Actor Girl at Bar 1 1000031
Amy Walz Actor Blond in Bar 1 1000032
Tracey Toomey Actor One of the Brunettes in Bar 1 1000033
Jennifer Weedon Actor One of the Brunettes in Bar 1 1000034
Yvonne Thomas Actor One of the Brunettes in Bar 1 1000035
Holly Pitrago Actor One of the Brunettes in Bar 1 1000036
Isadore Rosenfeld Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000037
Thomas Allen Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000038
Dave Bayer Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000039
Brian Lewis Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000040
Tom McNutt Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000041
Will Dunham Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000042
Glen Roberts Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000043
Ed Jupp Actor Pen Ceremony Professor 1 1000044
Christopher Stockton Actor One of the Princeton Students 1 1000045
Gregory Dress Actor One of the Princeton Students 1 1000046
Carla Occhiogrosso Actor One of the Princeton Students 1 1000047
Matt Samson Actor One of the Princeton Students 1 1000048
Lyena Nomura Actor One of the Princeton Students 1 1000049
Kathy Fellegara Actor Insulin Treatment Nurse 1 1000050
Betsy Klompus Actor Insulin Treatment Nurse 1 1000051
Stelio Savante Actor Technician 1 1000052
Logan McCall Actor Technician 1 1000053
Bob Broder Actor Technician 1 1000054
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Todd Hallowell Director n/a 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000002
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Maureen Peyrot Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Aldric Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Sylvia Nasar Book as Source Material ("A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr") 120888 4000002
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Kim Production Supervisor (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 307 5000002
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristin Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Joe Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shea Rowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steve Costellan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Evan Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David Bausch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jane Ferguson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Lori Johnson Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000015
Jane Kosek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Mike Kriaris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Patty Carey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gabriel Goodenough Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Otto Nemenz Camera Arriflex 535 cameras 120798 6000005
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Kris Enos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Greg Edwards Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Edmund Nardone Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Eli Reed Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Michael Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000002
Heather Morrison Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 172 7000003
Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Marc Laub Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara McDermott Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Simon Rhodes Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Charlotte Church Music score vocals performer 120781 8000005
Christopher Page Music musical director("Columba Aspexit" (Gothic Voices)) 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jolyce Montbleaux Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Randy Kerber Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
James Horner Song ("All Love Can Be") 120859 8000012
Will Jennings Song ("All Love Can Be") 120859 8000013
Hildegard of Bingen Song ("Columba Aspexit") 120859 8000014
Charlotte Church Song Performer ("All Love Can Be") 120788 8000016
Emma Kirkby Song Performer ("Columba Aspexit" (Gothic voices)) 120788 8000017
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Anthony Munafo Set Dresser stand-by set dresser 197 9000006
Joseph Proscia Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Nancy Winters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Bradley Mayer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000011
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120843 9000012
David Barton Art Department sculptor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120843 9000013
John Brown Art Department sculptor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120843 9000014
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kristin McTigue Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Wendy Goodman Thum Extras Casting extras casting associate(Bill Dance Casting) 120851 10000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of film music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000001
Geoff Suddleson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Scott Stuber Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Maureen Peyrot Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Claas Henke Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000006
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000007
Arthur Pimentel Supervisor mold shop supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120845 11000008
Lourene Bevaart Consultant Russell Crowe's trainer 120784 12000001
David Colbert Consultant dermatology consultant 120784 12000002
Marianne Gillow Consultant psychology consultant 120784 12000003
Dave Bayer Consultant math consultant 120784 12000004
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Kevin Brainerd Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Wonsome McKoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marcia Oste Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
William Campbell Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000007
Peter White Costumes Russell Crowe costumer 120828 13000008
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Dale Brownell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Antoinette Carr Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Neal Martz Makeup makeup department head 353 13000013
Todd Kleitsch Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Jennifer Connelly's makeup 353 13000015
Dennis Eger Makeup key makeup 353 13000016
Greg Cannom Makeup special make-up creator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 353 13000017
Linda Lazar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
M McGrath Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Kenna Doeringer ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Doug Murray ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Claudia Carle ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Livia Ruzic ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000004
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Don Peebles Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Joel Aronowitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Missy Cohen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Patrick Dundas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Frank Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Anthony Ciccolini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Harry Bolles Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Allan Byer Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Tony Starbuck Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Bob Olari Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Arne Olsen Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000004
Sal Lanza Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Paul Candrilli Grip n/a 365 15000006
Franz Yeich Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andrew Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000008
Edward Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Vaccaro Grip n/a 365 15000010
Thomas Woods Grip n/a 365 15000011
Howard Davidson Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Todd Klein Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Glen Weinstein Grip n/a 365 15000014
Keith Kastner Grip n/a 365 15000015
John Halligan Grip n/a 365 15000016
Andrew Farley Grip n/a 365 15000017
William O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Greg Addison Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Ken Fundus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Alfredo Viteri Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000023
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Jon Nussbaum Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Louis Petraglia Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000027
Michael McFadden Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000028
Peter Walts Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000029
Dennis Peters Electric n/a 121127 15000030
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Macall Polay Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jeremy Pratt Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Tony Hernandez Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Bekki Misiorowski Accountant visual effects accountant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120802 16000005
Judy Pursely Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Steve Ginsburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Harvey Lowry Business Affairs operations manager(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120792 18000001
Alexei O'Brien Business Affairs operations manager(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120792 18000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Phil Rudolph Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Roney Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Charles Page Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brennan McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jay Boryea Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Douglas Construction Foreman key carpenter foreman 277 21000001
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jeanne Jirik Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 249 23000001
Matthew Butler Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000002
Brian Sipe Effects Supervisor prosthetic effects supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120866 23000003
Wesley Wofford Effects Supervisor prosthetic effects supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120866 23000004
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000005
Krista Benson Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000006
Gimo Chanphianamvong Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000007
Jessica Harris Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000008
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000009
Katie Nook Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000010
Perri Wainright Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000011
Shannan Burkley Visual Effects digital paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000012
Steve Siracura Visual Effects assistant visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000013
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000014
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Fred Kramer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Gilbert Gertsen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Jessica Westbrook Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000019
Paul Abatemarco Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000020
Laura Ormsby Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000021
Marian Rudnyk Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000022
Doyle Smith Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000023
Leo Holder Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000024
Swen Gillberg 3-D Artist 3-D intergration lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000025
Nancy Adams 3-D Artist 3-d integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000026
Jason Doss 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000027
Scott Edelstein 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000028
Chris Logan 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000029
Keith Huggins 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000030
Nikos Kalaitzidis 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000031
Eliot Cail-Sirota 3-D Artist 3-D digital modeler(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000032
Thomas Dickens 3-D Artist 3-d digital modeler(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000033
Betsy Klompus Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tyler Kim Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Paul Weathered Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tim Norman Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Eva Burkley Assistant (to Todd Hallowell) 120820 25000002
Anna Culp Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000003
Mark Dumbrell Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000004
Meredith Garlick Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000005
John Silvetri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chris Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mikki Ziska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gary Rake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melissa Brides Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shawn Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Catalano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
David Tomasini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rachel Mary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kevin Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kimie Kimura-Heane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Aaron Dunsay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tom Gravel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marianne Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tara Mukus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brian Lennon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Steven Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jason Kadlec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Darren Maynard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Cat Burkley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Yoon Kim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Laura Smith Production Assistant (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 275 25000027
Tara Muskus Production Assistant Editing Production Assistant 275 25000028
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
James McGrane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Nicole Macagna Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Kathy Fellegara Medic set medic 120966 25000033
Richard Fellegara Medic set medic 120966 25000034
Kate Earles Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
Jeremy Knaaster Other electric 120795 26000001
Chris Rosen Other electric 120795 26000002
Michael Maurer Other electric 120795 26000003
Ed Cohen Other electric 120795 26000004
Ray Preziosi Other electric 120795 26000005
Fred Muller Other electric 120795 26000006
Michael Rudolph Other electric 120795 26000007
Lance Shepard Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
Jim Galvin Other rigging electric 120795 26000009
Gregoy Hines Other rigging electric 120795 26000010
Brian Murphy Other rigging electric 120795 26000011
Laurie Buehler Other seamstress 120795 26000012
Michelle Macirella Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Audra Polk Other production secretary 120795 26000014
Jeffrey Glave Other charge scenic 120795 26000015
Samuel Friedman Other electric 120795 26000016
Jeff Keaton Other electric 120795 26000017
Lynne Redding Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000018
Greg Duda Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000019
Dan Lemmon Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000020
Todd Tucker Other effects technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000021
John Kim Other effects technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000022
Michael Peterson Other effects technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000023
Froylan Tercero Other effects technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000024
Christina Patterson Other effects technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000025
Claudia Hardy Other effects technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000026
Mark Nieman Other silocone techncician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000027
Richard Starke Other silicone technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions/make-up effects) 120795 26000028
Dr. Seuss Other ("Dr Seuss Enterprises/LP Green Eggs & Ham" trademark provider) 120795 26000029
Graydon Carter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Max Fink Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Eric Hamblin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Peter Kuran Special Thanks (VCE Inc) 120874 26000035
Ben Silver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Julie Kuehndorf Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
From the heights of notoriety to the depths of depravity, John Forbes Nash, Jr. experiences it all. A mathematical genius, he made an astonishing discovery early in his career and stood on the brink of international acclaim. But the handsome and arrogant Nash soon found himself on a painful and harrowing journey of self-discovery once he was diagnosed with schizophrenia. After many years of struggle, he eventually triumphed over this tragedy, and finally, late in life, received the Nobel Prize.