503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 614174489


Varnish cache server

Antwone Fisher (2002)

Antwone Fisher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Penn lands humanitarian honour from Producers Guild
    By: WENN.com Source Jan 06, 2011

    Hollywood actor and activist Sean Penn is to be honoured for his charity work in Haiti by the Producers Guild of America.

  • Miracle at St. Anna Review
    By:

    Spike Lee’s World War II epic about four African-American soldiers stationed in Italy is overlong and flawed but still manages to be a powerful, important and gripping effort with superb performances.

  • Definitely, Maybe Review
    By:

    If guys’ harshest punishment this Valentine’s Day is being dragged to see <em>Definitely, Maybe</em>, they’re getting off pretty easy, thanks in large part to Ryan Reynolds.

  • The Great Debaters Review
    By:

    For his second directorial effort,&nbsp;Denzel Washington deftly applies the feel-good formula of&nbsp;<em>Remember the Titans</em> to this racially charged but inevitably inspiring “David vs. Goliath” true story of an African-American college debate team taking on Harvard in 1935.

  • 50 Cent Linked to Usher Ex
    By: WENN.com Jul 08, 2005

    Hip-hop star 50 Cent has reportedly struck up an on-set romance with his new movie co-star Joy Bryant.

  • Friday Night Lights Review
    By:

    Perhaps if Friday Night Lights was the first high school football story to come to the big screen, it would be one of the best. Even though the film does sport some superb performances and tackles gritty realism with gusto, it isn't the first to do that--far from it.

  • Spartan Review
    By:

    As a thriller, Spartan will hold your attention, but unfortunately writer/director's David Mamet's style doesn't fit well in this milieu.

  • News, July 11: Marvel Ditches Princess Di Comic Series, Tom Cruise Praises Scientology, Elvis' Tooth Up for Auction, More...
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jul 11, 2003

    Marvel Enterprises Inc. has decided to drop plans to reincarnate the late Princess Diana as a mutant comic superhero this fall. Also Tom Cruise Elvis Presley Tobey Maguire Spider-Man II Humanitas Awards Antwone Fisher David E Kelley Niki Caro Gordon Rayfield Larry Wilmore Teri Schaffer Steve Tompkins Danny Glover International Black Panther Film Festival Nick Lachey Jessica Simpson Newlyweds Aaron McGruder Reggie Hudlin Boondocks

  • 50 Cent, B2K Top BET Honors
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jun 25, 2003

    Rapper 50 Cent and B2K were the big winners Tuesday night at the third annual BET Awards at the Kodak Theater in Los Angeles, walking away from the three-hour event with two honors apiece.

  • Young Hollywood Steps Out for Awards
    By: Guylaine Cadorette May 05, 2003

    Celebs young and old turned out Sunday for the Young Hollywood Awards presented by AMC and Movieline's Hollywood Life magazine. The event, which celebrates the accomplishments of Hollywood's brightest young talent, featured many stars, including Mandy Moore, Eve , Lucy Liu and Kate Bosworth.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Fisher Electrician (Cleveland Unit) 450 15000018
Julie Lindstrom Electrician (Cleveland Unit) 450 15000017
Lester Parker Electrician (Cleveland Unit) 450 15000019
Chris B Shaw Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000021
Damon DeGrignon Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000023
Keith Nickoson Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip(Cleveland Unit) 264 15000022
Michael A Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Erik A Erichsen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Joseph Presson Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Rick Linkowski Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Cameron Thorburn Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Stuart M Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Joe Cassano Grip (Cleveland Unit) 365 15000009
Russuel Faust Grip (Cleveland Unit) 365 15000010
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
David Holmes Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000024
Marc Leeger Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Steven C Voll Construction Manager General Foreman 120983 21000002
George McDougall Carpenter (Cleveland Unit) 529 21000001
Tom Waite Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John S Bukala Construction Foreman (Cleveland Unit) 277 21000003
Terri P Tufts Construction Foreman Paint Foreman(Cleveland Unit) 277 21000004
Mindy Frank Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
John Sullivan Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Lars Peterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Keith Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Karen Shane Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Karen Scarborough Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Babineaux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Alex Lerner Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Brandon Linville Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tierre Turner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Beverly L Mink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Arnaud Peiny Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Billy Beaird Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Amrita Diane Ford Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Carl Fullerton Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Laini Thompson Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000015
Cat'ania McCoy-Howze Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000016
Kathy Madison Makeup Additional Makeup(Cleveland Unit) 353 13000019
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000018
Angela Johnson Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000017
Tanya Johnson Hair Additional Hair(Cleveland Unit) 120794 13000010
Deborah Lily Hair Additional Hair(Cleveland Unit) 120794 13000009
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Winnie Brown-Willis Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kimberly Taylor Instructor Teacher 121095 12000005
Frank Rose Costumer (for Mr. Washington) 120880 13000004
Soo Jin Yoan Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000005
Pauletta Lewis Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000008
Fay Kelly Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000007
Lynn Champagne Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000006
Nadia Zogby Makeup Additional Makeup(Cleveland Unit) 353 13000020
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Bill Stein Sound Engineer Rerecording Engineer 120916 14000012
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Kip Gynn Sound Sound Cable Utility(Cleveland Unit) 120816 14000010
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Greg Flores Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Joel Ruiz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
David Batancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Murshel Lewis Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000024
Melissa Elbaum Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000023
Marylou Lim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve F Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Joseph C Kelley Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000008
Victor Shannon Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000010
Robert Porter Production Laborer 120824 25000028
James Thompson Production Laborer 120824 25000027
Rebecca Kirkland Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Sean Duckworth Set Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 371 25000025
Donald Paul Cooke Production Laborer 120824 25000029
Mario A Arce Production Laborer 120824 25000030
James Emory Jr. Production Film Runner 120824 25000033
Steven Inez Production Laborer 120824 25000032
Shaun S Wiggins Production Laborer 120824 25000031
Toya Milawan Profit Set Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 371 25000024
Karl Jefferson Set Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 371 25000023
Angelique Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Amy Sterner Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000016
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
John A Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
James W Crawford Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Audric Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Johnny Haddad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Iris Huezo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Levi James Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Chris Crago Production Film Runner 120824 25000034
Tom Steel Production Stage Crew(Newman Scoring Stage) 120824 25000035
Thomas Diehl Other Libra Head Technician 120795 26000001
Beth Dubber Coordinator (Cleveland Unit) 528 25000049
Linda Warrilow Coordinator Navy Coordinator 528 25000048
Gavin Roberson Driver (for Mr. Washington) 273 25000047
Gregory T Schmidt Other Libra Head Operator 120795 26000002
Lisa D DiSanto Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000003
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000999
Cid Swank Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Salaahuddin Muhammed Security (for Mr. Washington) 120951 26000004
Virginia Marie Spaganio Medic (Cleveland Unit) 120966 25000046
Sheila Goldfarb Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Cyrillan Grospe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Ron Clarke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Joseph Lobato Production Stage Crew(Newman Scoring Stage) 120824 25000037
Damon Tedesco Production Stage Crew(Newman Scoring Stage) 120824 25000036
Kim Andrews Office Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 120909 25000040
LaShawn McCrary Office Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 120909 25000041
Jim Dresser Medic n/a 120966 25000044
C Don DeBaun Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Robert "Sarge" Hepburn Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Marquis Frost Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 275 25000013
Joan Andrews Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 275 25000012
Rick J Myers Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Lynn Kramer Assistant Props (Cleveland Unit) 120904 24000003
Matthew C Kime Assistant Props Second Assistant Props 120904 24000002
James Mize Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Scott Renner Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Pete Meda Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Arnold Castaneda Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
David Pixler Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marvin Felton Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Sol Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher Naefke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
James Price Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000011
Marjorie Pyles-Hearst Instructor Teacher 121095 12000004
Annette Moreno Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Will R Gatlin Craft Service (Cleveland Unit) 120903 22000003
David Poole Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
James Maclin Craft Service (Cleveland Unit) 120903 22000004
Richard McGuire Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Thomas T Nikitas Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Carolyn Bishop Production Assistant Design Department PA 275 25000006
Moses D Isreal Jr. Assistant (to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000005
Andrew Lockington Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000004
Rita F Pearson Assistant (to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000003
Traci Easley Production Assistant Casting Production Assistant(Cleveland Unit) 275 25000007
Adrienne Brown Production Assistant Casting Production Assistant(Cleveland Unit) 275 25000008
Matt Cahill Production Assistant (Cleveland Unit) 275 25000011
William Moore Production Assistant Casting Production Assistant(Cleveland Unit) 275 25000010
Kenneth Clemmons Production Assistant Casting Production Assistant(Cleveland Unit) 275 25000009
David Gerson Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000002
Kathy Rowe Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000001
Dean L Alexander Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Michael Poolman Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Thomas Kaschade Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Thomas S Morris Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Jeff Baxter Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
William Branch Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Kevin Gustavson Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
David J Easterling Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Matthew Egan Construction Gangboss 120900 21000009
Paul Hammer Technical Advisor Psychiatric Techical Advisor 537 12000002
Chris Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Antwone Fisher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Nancy Paloian-Breznikar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Denzel Washington Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gina White Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Antwone Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Wilkerson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Melissa Cohen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Black Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randa Haines Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Dixon Actor Jason 1 1000048
Lynn E Charles Actor Spinoza's Wife 1 1000047
Doug Jewell Actor Spinoza 1 1000046
Na'tasha Marie Evans Actor Young Girl #2 1 1000045
Mary Bradley Marable Actor Older Lady 1 1000049
Teresa Hoefke Actor Case Worker 1 1000050
Denzel Washington Director n/a 2 2000001
Kim Johnson Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000052
Angela Gillespie-Winborn Actor Woman In White 1 1000051
Hope R Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brenda Garcia Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Tony Nagy Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Pamela Rittelmeyer Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Duffield III Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Kevin P Boyd Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ann Christman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Karen Davis Assistant Director (Cleveland Unit) 163 5000008
Mark Davies Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Artis I Gaines Location Assistant Assistant Locations(Cleveland Unit) 120947 5000013
Jennifer O'Neal Assistant Production Coordinator (Cleveland Unit) 192 5000016
Carrie Black Gallison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tricia Lynch Location Assistant Assistant Locations(Cleveland Unit) 120947 5000014
Janaya Reynolds Actor Young Girl #1 1 1000044
Rita F Pearson Actor Cashier 1 1000043
Kente Scott Actor Kansas City 1 1000016
Leonard Earl Howze Actor Pork Chop 1 1000015
Cory Hodges Actor Antwone Fisher (age 14) 1 1000014
Malcolm David Kelley Actor Antwone Fisher (age 7) 1 1000013
Leo Nepomuceno Actor SP #1 1 1000017
Sung Kang Actor Receptionist 1 1000018
Timothy Reddick Actor Dwight (age 8) 1 1000021
Ellis E Williams Actor Reverend Tate 1 1000020
Cordell Stokes Actor Keith (age 5) 1 1000019
De'angelo Wilson Actor Jesse (age 19) 1 1000012
Novella Nelson Actor Mrs Tate 1 1000011
Earl Billings Actor James 1 1000005
Salli Richardson-Whitfield Actor Berta Davenport 1 1000004
Denzel Washington Actor Dr Jerome Davenport 1 1000003
Joy Bryant Actor Cheryl 1 1000002
Kevin Connolly Actor Slim 1 1000006
Viola Davis Actor Eva 1 1000007
Rainoldo Gooding Actor Grayson 1 1000010
Stephen Snedden Actor Berkley 1 1000009
Yolonda Ross Actor Nadine 1 1000008
Jascha Washington Actor Jesse (age 8) 1 1000022
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Annette 1 1000023
Fran Dorsey Actor Owner 1 1000037
Michelle Davison Actor Johnny Mae 1 1000036
Charlie Robinson Actor Howard 1 1000035
O L Duke Actor Uncle Duke 1 1000034
Ruth Stehle Actor Snide Clerk 1 1000038
John Pittman Jr. Actor Another Clerk 1 1000039
Andre Patton Actor Kenny 1 1000042
Edward C Reynolds III Actor Man 1 1000041
Lissy Gulick Actor Mona 1 1000040
Linda Cevallos Actor Sexy Woman 1 1000033
Sean'E La'Dae Actor Edward 1 1000032
Jada S Louie Actor Jeannette 1 1000026
Bob Banks Actor Horace 1 1000025
Margaret Ford Actor Eda 1 1000024
Rebecca Morris Actor Anna 1 1000027
Brandon Biggins Actor Eddie 1 1000028
David Fowler Actor Chief Master-At-Arms 1 1000031
Eddie Baccus Actor Blind Piano Player 1 1000030
Brandon Lewis Actor Ray 1 1000029
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Renee Shuyten Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Rod Ledta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Leonard Rothstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Matthew W McGuire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Manuel Castillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Daniel W Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David Goldstein Painter Lead Painter 200 9000022
James E Todd Scenery Scenic(Cleveland Unit) 121106 9000021
Diego Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jon Nicholson Swing Gang (Cleveland Unit) 434 9000006
Troy Flores Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jason Truitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James K Butler Swing Gang (Cleveland Unit) 434 9000007
Dennis Knight Swing Gang (Cleveland Unit) 434 9000008
Ken McCahan Swing Gang (Cleveland Unit) 434 9000011
Jack Gardner Swing Gang (Cleveland Unit) 434 9000010
Frank McKeon Swing Gang (Cleveland Unit) 434 9000009
John Hinkle Painter n/a 200 9000023
Franklin Rodriguez Painter n/a 200 9000024
Lillian Pyles Casting (Cleveland) 179 10000002
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Dudiak Art Assistant Design Department Assistant(Cleveland Unit) 120974 9000037
Heather Hudson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Cleveland Unit) 120974 9000036
A Doran Reed Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Donna R Harrison Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Derek Luke Actor Antwone Fisher 1 1000001
Steven R Kutcher Consultant Entomology Consultant 120784 12000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Al Lewis Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000035
Laura J DeRosa Art Department Coordinator Design Department Coordinator 195 9000034
Bryan S Wheeler Painter n/a 200 9000028
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Painter n/a 200 9000027
William Biggerstaff Painter n/a 200 9000026
Greg Musselman Painter n/a 200 9000025
Gregory Puchalski Painter (Cleveland Unit) 200 9000029
Donald Leigl Painter (Cleveland Unit) 200 9000030
J D Smith Dresser n/a 120967 9000033
Rocky Slaymaker Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Troy Borisy Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Anne D McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000004
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Paul Intson Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Brian C Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Rodd Music Engineer Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000007
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Matt Marrin Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000009
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Newman Scoring Stage) 120837 8000008
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Warren Paeff Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
William "Keily" Cronin Loader (Cleveland Unit) 120956 6000013
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Jennifer Calbi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Carole A Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Keith Sam Editorial Assistant Editorial PA 120855 7000005
Richard Ruttenberg Performer Piano(Newman Scoring Stage) 120819 8000011
Pauletta Washington Performer Piano(Newman Scoring Stage) 120819 8000012
Nasir "Nas" Jones Song ("The World Is Yours") 120859 8000026
Pierre Luc Jamain Song ("Jumpi") 120859 8000025
Bruno Garcia Song ("Jumpi") 120859 8000024
Victor Daniel Song ("La Vida es un Carnaval") 120859 8000023
Peter Phillips Song ("The World Is Yours") 120859 8000027
Billy Martin Song Performer ("Laguna Sunrise") 120788 8000028
Nasir "Nas" Jones Song Performer ("The World Is Yours") 120788 8000031
Celia Cruz Song Performer ("La Vida es un Carnaval") 120788 8000030
Digital Underground Song Performer ("The Humpty Dance") 120788 8000029
Walter Morrison Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000022
Bootsy Collins Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000021
Paul Intson Performer Bass(Newman Scoring Stage) 120819 8000015
Tim Clement Performer Electric Guitar(Newman Scoring Stage) 120819 8000014
Jeff Danna Performer Acoustic Guitar(Newman Scoring Stage) 120819 8000013
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Brad Haehnel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
George Clinton Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000020
Gregory E Jacobs Song ("The Humpty Dance") 120859 8000019
Billy Martin Song ("Laguna Sunrise") 120859 8000018
Linda Edminson Instructor Teacher 121095 12000003
Synopsis
Based on a true story, a biographical drama centering upon Antwone "Fish" Fisher who--once a Sony Pictures security guard--eventually gained fame as an acclaimed writer and a Hollywood producer. In the earlier part of his life, he was a sailor prone to violent outbursts. On the verge of being kicked out of the Navy for repeated fighting, he is sent to a naval psychiatrist for help. Refusing at first to open up, the young man eventually breaks down and reveals a horrific childhood rife with abuse. With the help of a Navy psychiatrist, he turns his life around and decides to embark on a search to find the family that abandoned him as a baby. Through the guidance of his doctor, he confronts his painful past and begins a quest to find the family he never knew. In the course of that search, his life changes dramatically.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 614174489


Varnish cache server