Walk the Line (2005)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Cash Song ("Folsom Prison Blues") 120859 8000032
AP Carter Song ("Engine 143") 120859 8000027
June Carter Song Performer ("Engine 143") 120788 8000087
Bob Dylan Song ("It Ain't Me Babe") 120859 8000068
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Derek Casari Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000010
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Pam Lisenby Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Barbara Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Tangi Crawford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000017
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup n/a 353 13000018
David Fernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Gloria Belz Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Brad Wilder Makeup (for Ms. Witherspoon) 353 13000019
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Duren Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000003
Robert Duke Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
John F Sprague Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Curtin "Snake" Burnett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Ken Nevin Jr. Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Kyle D Hutson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Steve Drake Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000010
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jarek Gorczycki Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Scott N Satterfield Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000007
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000024
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000023
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000016
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Steve F Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Anne Morgan Hair (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120794 13000011
Kelly Doran Sound Utility Person 120816 14000017
Ted Caplan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000022
Paul Massey Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000021
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Paul Urmson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Rachel Ann-Marie Walker Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Frank Piercy Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000020
BJ Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000021
Paul Lightell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Andrea Hoffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Thomas Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Anita Tracy Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000022
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Scenic Gangboss 745 9000023
Sonia L Garcia Painter Signwriter 200 9000027
Victor Cook Painter Signwriter 200 9000026
Todd Hatfield Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Eric Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Chad R Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Keith Wall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
J Edward Fitzgerald Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Lewis Allen Byassee Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John R Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dan O'Grady Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
David Weathers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Spencer H Register Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Rabasca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
David Thomas Kerns Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tim Bowen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Stephen Berchelmann Painter n/a 200 9000028
John Nelson Painter n/a 200 9000029
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrew Trosmans Research Research Coordinator 458 12000001
Shirley Fulton Crumley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Lorraine Crossman Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000004
L Kellie Hicks Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rod Farley Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000011
Kim Rosen Perrett Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Maggie Morgan Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rhonda Keaton Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Charla Bowersox Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tim Dingle Illustrator Signwriter 600 9000033
Larry Misselhorn Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Joshua Hadley Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Curtis Akin Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Sherry Trippett Painter n/a 200 9000030
Emmy Ellison Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Kelly Ross Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie K Smith Art Department Buyer 120843 9000039
Kathleen Rosen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000038
Gabriella Villarreal Art Department Buyer 120843 9000037
Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Scott Friedland Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Deborah Dismukes Assistant (to Mr. Blomquist) 120820 25000007
April M Deen Assistant (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120820 25000008
Richard Keith Assistant (to Mr. Keach) 120820 25000006
Debra Pearl Assistant (to Mr. Keach) 120820 25000005
Sharon Steinhauser Assistant (to Ms. Konrad) 120820 25000004
Pam Doqui Assistant (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120820 25000009
Mimi C Anzel Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000010
Peter Borys Production Assistant Intern 275 25000014
Katy Carter Production Assistant Intern 275 25000015
Robert Kuhn Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000013
Melissa Dunn Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000012
Marcy Rector Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Parry Creedon Assistant (to Ms. Konrad) 120820 25000003
Adam Karasick Assistant (to Mr. Mangold) 120820 25000002
Mark Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Marc Reeves Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Herman L Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Kris Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kaleo Quenzer Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Douglas Roberts Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Daniel Stacy Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Scott Sapire Assistant (to Mr. Mangold) 120820 25000001
Brett Wells Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Randy Uhlig Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Robert Tilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Daniel Tkaczyk Production Assistant Intern 275 25000016
John Lybrand Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Trent Broin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Jenny Siff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Carey Field Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Fletcher Elkington Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Jamie E Creed Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Annette Toarmina Medic First Aid 120966 25000036
Eric Jackson Medic First Aid 120966 25000037
Susan L Levin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack Stern Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Marlene B Libby Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Michael T Carter Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Kristin Nicole Zoey Provino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Eric Swartz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Vicki R Lybrand Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000021
Samuel Fleming Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Thurston Hall Prewitt Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000020
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Steve Moffitt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Sarah E Fleming Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Michael Jacobson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Goga Devdariani Production Intern 120824 25000028
Roy E Bogy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
S D Roddy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
John M Prenderville III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Brandon Boyle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Graff Compositing Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 120928 23000007
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Roberta Talanca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Matthew K Grigsby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Heidi Pascoe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jack Lofton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kon Iliov Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dean Allison Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Natasha Paczkowski Construction Foreman Manufacturing Foreman 277 21000001
Katie Lofton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brett P Smith Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jeff Gladu Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Alexander J Castillo Electrician Company Electric 450 15000016
Josh Malloy Electrician Company Electric 450 15000017
Michael Allegro Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Justin Hughes Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Rob Chidester Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Kevin May Electrician Company Electric 450 15000018
Michael Jacobson Electrician Company Electric 450 15000019
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rafael E Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Darryl Wilson Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000021
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Juan Gonzalez Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Greg Krueger Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Sergio Jimenez Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Michael Grean Catering n/a 120954 22000005
David Sanfield Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000001
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Peter Sattler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
F Ron Miller Titles Title Designer 120825 23000005
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000003
Jacky Christian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Marty Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Debbie Nolan Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000009
Kenneth R Cole Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000010
Tom McDaniel Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000008
Scott Childers Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000007
Kathy Brunswick Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Danny Evans Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000011
Ricky Feathers Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000012
Reva Granthom Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rozelle Anderson Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000015
Roger W Evans Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000014
Jonathan Jones Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000013
Rob Simons Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jack Clement Vocals n/a 121032 8000123
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Aaron Downing Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Martin Lane Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Dawn Blacksten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Tom Carson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Carter Cash Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alan C. Blomquist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Keach Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Mangold Director n/a 2 2000001
Lou Robin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gill Dennis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gina Fortunato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alan C. Blomquist Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Johnny Cash Source Material (from autobiographies: "Man in Black" and "Cash the Autobiography") 120786 4000003
James Mangold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark S Ragland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sara Cueva Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
T-Bone Burnett Music n/a 120781 8000001
Quincy Gunderson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Jennifer A Hedley Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Ivy Skoff Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000002
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
T-Bone Burnett Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Emile Kelman Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Terry Delsing Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael McCusker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roger Ames Berger Colorist IQ Assembly 120920 6000013
Daniel McFadden Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera B Camera 1st AC 233 6000006
Bob Hall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd AC 233 6000007
Matt Andrews Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000008
Joe Finley Colorist D.I. Colorist 120920 6000012
Eric Wheeler Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Lee Tucker Video Playback Preview Engineer 505 6000009
Tracee Miller Actor Birdie Perkins 1 1000052
Amy Kudela Actor Wanda 1 1000051
Hailey Anne Nelson Actor Roseanne Cash 1 1000018
clay Steakley Actor W.S. "Fluke" Holland 1 1000019
Lucas Till Actor Young Jack Cash 1 1000017
Ridge Canipe Actor Young J.R. Cash 1 1000016
Johnny Holiday Actor Carl Perkins 1 1000015
Carly Nahon Actor Young Reba Cash 1 1000020
McGhee Montheith Actor Reba Cash 1 1000021
Victoria Hester Actor Carlene Carter 1 1000025
Delaney Keefe Actor Cindy Cash 1 1000024
Kerris Dorsey Actor Kathy Cash 1 1000023
Wyatt Entrekin Actor Tommy Cash (5) 1 1000022
Jonathan Rice Actor Roy Orbison 1 1000014
Dan Beene Actor Ezra Carter 1 1000013
Dallas Roberts Actor Sam Phillips 1 1000005
Dan John Miller Actor Luther Perkins 1 1000006
Robert Patrick Actor Ray Cash 1 1000004
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Vivian Cash 1 1000003
Reese Witherspoon Actor June Carter 1 1000002
Larry Bagby III Actor Marshall Grant 1 1000007
Shelby Lynne Actor Carrie Cash 1 1000008
Sandra Ellis Lafferty Actor Maybelle Carter 1 1000012
Shooter Jennings Actor Waylon Jennings 1 1000011
Waylon Payne Actor Jerry Lee Lewis 1 1000010
Tyler Hilton Actor Elvis Presley 1 1000009
Deborah Rawlings Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000026
James DeForest Parker Actor Inmate 1 1000027
Dolan Wilson Actor A&R Man #2 1 1000043
J Allen Scott Actor Dyess Doctor 1 1000044
Tim Ware Actor A&R Man #1 1 1000042
Shane Bowen Actor JR's Agent 1 1000041
JW Williams Actor Pill Man 1 1000040
Clare Johnson Actor Lissome Girl 1 1000045
Michael Ingersoll Actor Donzil 1 1000046
Glenda Pannell Actor Neighbor Woman 1 1000050
Brian Deas Actor NCO 1 1000049
Jean-Paul McNeely Actor Musician 1 1000048
Carter Thrower Actor Sheriff 1 1000047
Helen Ingebritsen Actor Bank Teller 1 1000039
J.D. Evermore Actor F.B.I. Man 1 1000038
Danny Vinson Actor Texarkana MC 1 1000031
Glenn Alan Gardner Actor Texarkana Stage Manager 1 1000030
Davielle Boyce Actor Maid at Door 1 1000029
James Keach Actor Warden 1 1000028
Dave McPhail Actor Armory MC 1 1000032
Bob King Actor Armory Stage Manager 1 1000033
Ross Harkins Actor Record Executive 1 1000037
Jeff Bailey Actor El Paso Taxi Driver 1 1000036
Rhoda Griffis Actor Five and Dime Manager 1 1000035
Natalie Canerday Actor Lady in the Aisle 1 1000034
Dennis Crouch Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000008
Casey Driessen Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000009
Willie Nix Song Performer ("Try Me One More Time") 120788 8000091
Eddie Snow Song Performer ("Ain't That Right") 120788 8000092
The Blackwood Brothers Song Performer ("I Was There When It Happened") 120788 8000090
Hans Glisha Orchestra Song Performer ("Volksmusik Medley") 120788 8000089
Sister Rosetta Tharpe Song Performer ("Didn't It Rain") 120788 8000088
Earl Peterson Song Performer ("Boogie Blues") 120788 8000093
Charlie Feathers Song Performer ("Defrost Your Heart") 120788 8000094
Little Junior's Blue Flames Song Performer ("Feelin' Good") 120788 8000098
Dick Penner Song Performer ("Bop Bop Baby") 120788 8000097
Wade Moore Song Performer ("Bop Bop Baby") 120788 8000096
Faron Young Song Performer ("I Miss You Already") 120788 8000095
The Carter Family Song Performer ("Engine 143") 120788 8000086
Blind Willie Johnson Song Performer ("Dark Was the Night, Cold Was the Ground") 120788 8000085
Merle Kilgore Song ("Ring of Fire") 120859 8000076
Billy Sherwood Song ("Cartoon World") 120859 8000078
June Carter Song ("Ring of Fire") 120859 8000075
Charlie Williams Song ("I Got Stripes") 120859 8000074
Werner Tautz Song ("Light of the Night") 120859 8000072
Hank Cochran Song ("I'm A Long Way From Home") 120859 8000079
Bill Frisell Song ("Ghost Town/Poem for Eva") 120859 8000080
Marc Ribot Song Performer Featured Musician 120788 8000084
Marshall Grant Song ("Long Legged Guitar Pickin' Man") 120859 8000083
Joseph P Webster Song ("In the Sweet By and By") 120859 8000082
Sanford F Bennett Song ("In the Sweet By and By") 120859 8000081
Billy Lee Riley Song Performer ("Rock With Me Baby") 120788 8000099
Guy Mitchell Song Performer ("She Wears Red Feathers") 120788 8000100
Norman Blake Vocals n/a 121032 8000117
T-Bone Burnett Vocals n/a 121032 8000118
Barry Bales Vocals n/a 121032 8000116
Larry Bagby III Vocals n/a 121032 8000115
Kit Alderson Vocals n/a 121032 8000114
Tom Canning Vocals n/a 121032 8000119
Peter Case Vocals n/a 121032 8000120
David Bomba Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joaquin Phoenix Actor John R Cash 1 1000001
Armando Compean Vocals n/a 121032 8000122
Keefus Ciancia Vocals n/a 121032 8000121
Shooter Jennings Vocals Waylon Jennings Vocals Performer 121032 8000113
Jonathan Rice Vocals Roy Orbison Vocals Performer 121032 8000112
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Highway '61 Revisited") 120788 8000104
Minnie and the Minuettes Song Performer ("You Get To Me") 120788 8000103
Lewis LaMedica Song Performer ("Easy Does It") 120788 8000102
Wanda Jackson Song Performer ("Fujiyama Mama") 120788 8000101
Bill Frisell Song Performer ("Ghost Town/Poem for Eva") 120788 8000105
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Long Legged Guitar Pickin' Man") 120788 8000106
Waylon Payne Vocals Jerry Lee Lewis Vocals Performer 121032 8000111
Tyler Hilton Vocals Elvis Presley Vocals Performer 121032 8000110
Reese Witherspoon Vocals June Carter Vocals Performer 121032 8000109
Joaquin Phoenix Vocals Johnny Cash Vocals Performer 121032 8000108
Bill Edd Wheeler Song ("Jackson") 120859 8000071
Jerry Leiber Song ("Jackson") 120859 8000070
Blind Willie Johnson Song ("Dark Was the Night, Cold Was the Ground") 120859 8000026
Marie Knight Song ("Didn't It Rain") 120859 8000029
TJ Arnall Song ("Cocaine Blues aka Transfusion Blues") 120859 8000025
Mike Piersante Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Frank Wolf Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
Sister Rosetta Tharpe Song ("Didn't It Rain") 120859 8000030
Jan Famira Song ("Volksmusik Medley") 120859 8000031
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Time's A-Wastin'") 120859 8000036
Kokomo Arnold Song ("Milk Cow Blues") 120859 8000035
Ernest Tubb Song ("Try Me One More Time") 120859 8000034
Fern Jones Song ("I Was There When It Happened") 120859 8000033
Mike Piersante Score Mixing Performance Music Mixing 120927 8000022
Reese Witherspoon Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000021
Lloyd Green Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000013
Jamie Hartford Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000014
Tony Gilkyson Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000012
Bill Frisell Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000011
Stuart Duncan Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000010
Jim Keltner Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000015
David Kemper Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000016
Joaquin Phoenix Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000020
Dan John Miller Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000019
Bill Maxwell Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000018
Greg Leisz Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000017
Eddie Snow Song ("Ain't That Right") 120859 8000037
Jerry Lee Lewis Song ("Lewis Boogie") 120859 8000038
Lillie McAlpin Song ("Home of the Blues") 120859 8000058
Glen Douglas Song ("Home of the Blues") 120859 8000059
Bob Merrill Song ("She Wears Red Feathers") 120859 8000056
Arthur Crudup Song ("That's All Right") 120859 8000055
R Wallace Song ("Rock With Me Baby") 120859 8000053
Jack Hammer Song ("Fujiyama Mama") 120859 8000060
Mississippi John Hurt Song ("Candy Man Blues") 120859 8000062
L Stuart Song ("You Get To Me") 120859 8000069
Scott Nickoley Song ("Easy Does It") 120859 8000066
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Easy Does It") 120859 8000065
Stephen Lang Song ("Easy Does It") 120859 8000064
Jack Clement Song ("Rock With Me Baby") 120859 8000052
Billy Lee Riley Song ("Rock With Me Baby") 120859 8000051
Quinton M Claunch Song ("Defrost Your Heart") 120859 8000044
Earl Peterson Song ("Boogie Blues") 120859 8000043
MayBelle Carter Song ("Juke Box Blues") 120859 8000042
Helen Carter Song ("Juke Box Blues") 120859 8000041
William E Cantrell Song ("Defrost Your Heart") 120859 8000045
Faron Young Song ("I Miss You Already") 120859 8000046
Herman Parker Jr. Song ("Feelin' Good") 120859 8000050
Wade Moore Song ("Bop Bop Baby") 120859 8000049
Dick Penner Song ("Bop Bop Baby") 120859 8000048
Marvin Rainwater Song ("I Miss You Already") 120859 8000047
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Synopsis
In 1955, a tough, skinny guitar-slinger who called himself J.R. Cash walked into the soon-to-be-famous Sun Studios in Memphis. It was a moment that would have an indelible effect on American culture. With his driving freight-train chords, steel-eyed intensity and a voice as deep and black as night, Cash sang blistering songs of heartache and survival that were gutsy, full of real life and unlike anything heard before. That day kicked off the electrifying early career of Johnny Cash. As he pioneered a fiercely original sound that blazed a trail for rock, country, punk, folk and rap stars to come, Cash began a rough-and-tumble journey of personal transformation. In the most volatile period of his life, he evolved from a self-destructive pop star into the iconic "Man in Black" - facing down his demons, fighting for the love that would raise him up, and learning how to walk the razor-thin line between destruction and redemption.