Alexander (2004)

Alexander
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Historical, Biopic
Keywords epic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Cullingford Animator Rigging(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000171
Yann De Cadoudal Matte Painter Mat Extraction(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000079
Freddie Joe Farnsworth Advisor Calvary Trainer 120821 12000018
julia dewey rupkalvis Advisor Weapons 120821 12000016
Ricky Dunning Construction Stagehand Supervisor 120900 21000025
Bernard Collins Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Arthur Holland Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Peter Lewis Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000008
Richard Neal Carpenter Chargehand Plasterer 529 21000009
Jim Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
smart "wansoo" sumalee Animal Wrangler (Thailand) 120863 20000005
Lee Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Cassar Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000010
Paul Sansom Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Wishart Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Rogers Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Mohammed Naki Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000020
John Pledger Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000019
Vasu "A" Kantatham Construction Manager (Thailand) 120983 21000021
Tanaphol Pakornchaikun Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000022
Clifford Rashbrook Construction Stagehand 120900 21000024
Rob Allen Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000023
Ian Green Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000017
Ralph Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
John Casey Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Andrew Hobbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Laurie Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Andrew Mash Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
boriboon jarurongkwattana Animal Services Animal Supervisor(Thailand) 121036 20000004
Ricardo Cruz Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000002
danny mahon Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000079
ian lord Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000078
Richard Manlove Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000080
Daniel Marsh Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000081
jack oliver Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000083
david montgomery Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000082
john jones Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000077
jonathan hyde Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000076
daniel gorrod Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000072
James Farmer Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000071
daniel harcourt-Webster Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000073
warwick hays Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000074
Paul Hornsby Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000075
ian prater Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000084
Charles Ramsey Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000085
Alex Terzieff Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000094
Roy Taylor Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000093
Ben Uttley Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000095
philip wade Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000096
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kawee "Seng" Sirikanerat Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Oli Tavares Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000092
james scott Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000091
alan rique Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000087
John Reynolds Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000086
neil roberts Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000088
terry robinson Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000089
Alex Sabga Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000090
Gilly Raddings Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000003
Mark Williams Construction Stagehand Supervisor 120900 21000027
Claire Pegorier Effects Supervisor FX TD(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000017
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor SFX Workshop Supervisor 545 23000016
Claude Schitter Effects Supervisor FX TD(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000018
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000019
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(BUF) 243 23000021
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor Special FX Supervisor 545 23000015
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000014
Jeremie Brudieux Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Alexandria Sequence) (BUF) 249 23000009
Olivier Cauwet Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 249 23000008
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 249 23000010
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Pella Sequence) (BUF) 249 23000011
david santini Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervision(BUF) 249 23000013
mehdi cherif Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervision(BUF) 249 23000012
Gilbert James Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000022
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000023
gregory tournier Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Software and Development) (BUF) 419 23000032
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects (BUF) 419 23000031
karine binaux Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Software and Development) (BUF) 419 23000033
caroline riviere Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Software and Development) (BUF) 419 23000034
emilie feret Visual Effects Coordinator(Additional VFX) (Eclair Laboratories) 419 23000036
laurence vidot Visual Effects Coordinator(Additional VFX) (Eclair Laboratories) 419 23000035
Ian Murray Visual Effects Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000030
Katie Houston Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000029
Joyce Menger Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Additional VFX) (Eclair Laboratories) 243 23000025
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000024
Danielle Costa Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000026
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000027
Benjamin Darras Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000028
Stephane Naze Visual Effects Supervisor Aerial Shots Supervisor(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 249 23000007
Dominique Vidal Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 249 23000006
Somprasong Srikrajang Welder Construction Welder(Thailand) 121059 21000036
kongnasorn Welder Construction Welder(Thailand) 121059 21000035
Ken Powell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
John Harris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Stephen C Page Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000040
Michael O'Callaghan Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000039
Kittiya "Kit" Supaso Construction Construction Buyer(Thailand) 120900 21000034
Colin Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000033
Robert Langridge Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000028
gavin emmerson Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000070
John McNeil Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000029
Dan Smith Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000030
Robert Flint Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000031
Darrell Williams Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000041
Robert Mister Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000042
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
pranee tintakor Catering Extras Caterer(Thailand) 120954 22000003
Sebastien Drouin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(BUF) 249 23000002
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(BUF) 249 23000003
Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(BUF) 249 23000005
Nicolas Bonnell Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(BUF) 249 23000004
Chan Thananuntasiri Catering Thai Craft Supervisor(Thailand) 120954 22000002
Peter Titterrell Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Bill Grzesik Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Tony Boxall Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Peter McCarroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
Dean Wye Plasterer n/a 121097 21000046
Rahal Zaoual Plasterer n/a 121097 21000047
Keith Smith Construction Stagehand Supervisor 120900 21000026
max day Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000068
pong ratanajorn Accountant Thai Payroll(Thailand) 120802 16000009
Chris Norman Accountant Cashier 120802 16000008
Carolyn Hall Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000010
Christine Ball Finance Manager Production Financing Provided to IMF Arranger(Union Bank of California) 120941 16000011
Steve Joberns Production Auditor (AGN Shipleys) 120815 16000013
Danny Mandel Finance Manager Production Financing Provided to IMF Arranger(Union Bank of California) 120941 16000012
Andrew Pyke Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Frances Richardson Accountant Artists Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Emma Bendell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Malcolm Smith Grip n/a 365 15000050
Segolene Fleury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sana El Kilali Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant (Thailand) 282 16000005
Betty Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Donna Casey Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Clare Cunningham Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000015
Carrie Thiel Motion Control Motion Capture TD(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000003
jean-Francois szlapka Motion Control Motion Capture TD(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000002
Steve Painter Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000004
jennie hall Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator 120991 19000005
David Bonneywell Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor 120991 19000007
Norman Baillie Prosthetics Prosthetics Buyer 120991 19000006
Isaac Partouche Motion Control Motion Capture Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000001
Thomas Garvin Legal Services Film Finance Legal Services(Garvin & CO P.C.) 120857 18000005
Tim Johnson Legal Services Production Legal Services(SJ Berwin) 120857 18000001
Piers Gielgud Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sarah Bing Legal Services Production Legal Services(SJ Berwin) 120857 18000002
Hannah Wardale Legal Services Production Legal Services(SJ Berwin) 120857 18000003
charlotte mcMillan Legal Services Production Legal Services(SJ Berwin) 120857 18000004
Sanam Srikum Best Boy Grip (Thailand) 265 15000049
Steve Roberts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Walter Huse Grip n/a 365 15000028
Sam Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000027
Howard Woods Grip n/a 365 15000029
Garth Sewell Grip n/a 365 15000030
Tim Dean Grip Libra Head Technician 365 15000032
Paul Tsan Grip n/a 365 15000031
Somchart Punkaew Key Grip Thai Key Grip(Thailand) 263 15000026
Malcolm Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Warren Evans Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Jeffrey Skinner Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000020
Bernie O'Brian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Dennis O'Connell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Tom O'Sullivan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Chris Gilbertson Generator Operator Console Operator 363 15000033
Paul Holley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000034
Dominic Mewburn-Crook Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000043
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000042
David Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Russell O'Connor Crane Grip Crane & Remote Head Technician 121043 15000045
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000047
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Terry Stone Electrician n/a 450 15000041
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Steve Costello Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
John "Biggles" Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Chesda "Pop" Smithsuth Gaffer Thai Gaffer(Thailand) 268 15000037
John Haylen Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Adam Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000039
matthew vige o'Toole Prosthetics Floor Supervisor 120991 19000008
Ian Morse Prosthetics Lead Technician 120991 19000009
Markos Rounthwaite Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Campbell Rouselle Stunts n/a 240 19000048
jose antonio ona Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Luis Gutierez Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000051
innocencio losada silva Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Paul Shapcott Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Florian Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gabriele Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Philippe Losson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
luis miguel arranz Losa Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Antonio Marsh Stunts n/a 240 19000042
juan manuel Cabrera pascual Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Angelo Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Joel Proust Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Stuart Thorpe Stunts n/a 240 19000054
luis miguel arranz Villareal Stunts n/a 240 19000055
marco cornelius Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000064
james campion Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000063
dick crowley Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000065
Gary Cue Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000066
Terence Cox Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000037
Patrick Cullen Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000067
richard buddle Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000062
mick buddle Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000061
christian black Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000057
David Ware Stunts n/a 240 19000056
karl bosley Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000058
nathan brookes Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000059
Peter Brown Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000060
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Mike Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Peter Hawkins Prosthetics Sculptor 120991 19000018
Stuart Bray Prosthetics Sculptor 120991 19000017
Colin Jackman Prosthetics Sculptor 120991 19000019
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Rowley Irlam Stunts Stunt(Alexander) 240 19000022
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000021
Kate Hill Prosthetics Sculptor 120991 19000016
David Mundin Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000015
Maria Cork Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000011
Stuart Conran Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000010
Waldo Mason Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000012
Brian Best Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000013
Jessica Moore Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000014
Nikki Berwick Stunts Sword Master 240 19000023
Sean Button Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Pedro Garcia Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Glenn Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jason Hunjan Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Luke Kearney Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Rick English Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Drage Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Rodney "RJ" Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ryan Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ben Dimmock Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000029
stuart dowding Stunts Silver Shield 240 19000069
Rodney Fuller Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000039
Christopher Aberdein Props Armourer 120817 24000030
Colin Fox Props Drapes Master 120817 24000029
Charles Bodycomb Props Armourer 120817 24000031
Greg Corke Props Armourer 120817 24000032
Simon Meacock Props Armourer 120817 24000034
Dave Evans Props Armourer 120817 24000033
Ann Walters Props Prop Maker 120817 24000028
Geraldine O'Reilly Props Prop Maker 120817 24000027
Duncan McDevitt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Marlon Cole Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000021
Alexandra Harwood Props Prop Maker 120817 24000023
Mark Rocca Props Specialist Prop Maker 120817 24000024
Raymond Lovell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000026
Jonathan Jackson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000025
Sasha Robey Props Armourer 120817 24000035
Wesley Peppiatt Props Bow Maker 120817 24000036
sophia chaoui Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000045
gianni indivino Props Principal Metal Armourer 120817 24000044
abdelhak srhiri Props Metal Worker 120817 24000046
abdellah abou Props Metal Worker 120817 24000047
abdelaati saouib Props Metal Worker 120817 24000049
hassan jiyad Props Metal Worker 120817 24000048
Mark Miller Props Armourer 120817 24000043
Nicky Jones Props Armourer 120817 24000042
tracey millar Props Horse Couturier 120817 24000038
joshua critcher Props Bow Maker 120817 24000037
Warwick Boole Props Prop Maker 120817 24000039
Simon Brindle Props Principal Armourer 120817 24000040
Angela Creasor Props Armourer 120817 24000041
Jack Garwood Props Standby Prop Man 120817 24000020
Colin Mutch Props Standby 120817 24000019
Jean-Claude Deguara Animator Animation(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000170
tatiana makogon Animator (Animation) (BUF) 483 23000169
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(Thailand) 241 23000173
John Wells Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000001
David Balfour Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Richard Hooper Assistant Property Master Armourer 120969 24000002
Ekkarat Rodthong Animator (Animation) (BUF) 483 23000168
Jean Hemez Animator (Animation) (BUF) 483 23000167
David Montoya Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000163
Fabien Eigen Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000162
Christophe Keichinger Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000164
Nicolas Aithadi CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000165
annabelle boudineau Animator (Animation) (BUF) 483 23000166
Robert Hill Property Master Location Prop Master 120805 24000004
William Wells Propman Chargehand Dressing Prop Man 120887 24000005
leslie king Propman Leather Man 120887 24000014
Mark Geeson Propman Dressing Prop Man 120887 24000013
Gaelle Allen Propman n/a 120887 24000015
Caroline Keefe Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000016
Bradley Torbett Props Standby 120817 24000018
David Cheesman Props Props Storeman 120817 24000017
Gregor Telfer Propman n/a 120887 24000012
Scott Keery Propman n/a 120887 24000011
Peter Wells Propman Dressing Prop Man 120887 24000007
John Wells Jr. Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Jason Torbett Propman Standby Prop Man 120887 24000008
Keith Pitt Propman Chargehand Prop Man 120887 24000009
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Propman n/a 120887 24000010
said arhmizza Props Leather Man 120817 24000050
khalifa karfat Props Leather Man 120817 24000051
Gemma Richardson Coordinator De Lane Lea Coordinator(De Lane Lea, London) 528 25000030
kronthong "Krong" thampradit Coordinator Crowd Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000029
Sarah Flament Coordinator (Digital Intermediate) (Eclair Laboratories) 528 25000031
Thierry Gazaud Coordinator Film Dailies Coordinator 528 25000032
Suzanne Bullock Other Roxane Dancer 120795 26000002
Gillian Grueber Other Roxane Dancer 120795 26000001
jirat "ae" sivarak Coordinator Armoury Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000028
Laban Dearden Coordinator Shipping Coordinator(for Danzas (UK) Ltd.) 528 25000027
Diana Lander Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000022
John Davies Medic Construction Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000021
Heather Thomas-Hughes Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000023
shaun rock Medic Paramedics 120966 25000024
emilio fernandez Driver (to Mr. Stone) 273 25000026
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000025
kate elouise Other Roxane Dancer 120795 26000003
Michelle Lukes Other Roxane Dancer 120795 26000004
monica perego Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000013
isaac mullins Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000012
matthew powell Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000014
Steve Fletcher Tutor n/a 121034 26000015
Melanie Hodal Publicity International Public Relations 120789 29000002
Michael S Singer Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
leighton morrison Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000011
tania matos Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000010
anthony jean Marie kurt Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000006
anjali mehra Other Roxane Dancer 120795 26000005
marta barahona Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000007
monica zamora Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000008
benny maslov Other Bagoas Dancer 120795 26000009
Ruth Nicol Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Cyril Gibbons Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000019
Dominic Capon Props Buyer Production Buyer(Thailand) 120926 24000060
Marshall Aver Props Buyer Action Props Buyer 120926 24000059
Garry Dawson Propman n/a 120887 24000061
Sylvia Pyke Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Holly Goline Assistant (to Angelina Jolie) 120820 25000003
Claudine Farrell Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000002
Harriet Orman Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000058
abdelhak karfate Props Draper 120817 24000057
abdelkrim boukhoubiane Props Propmaker 120817 24000053
mohamed laghzif Props Leather Man 120817 24000052
hassan el madini Props Propmaker 120817 24000054
lahcen ousfar Props Draper 120817 24000055
younes alouani bibi Props Storeman 120817 24000056
Jeanette Agaronoff Assistant (to Val Kilmer) 120820 25000004
jeff roland Assistant (to Oliver Stone) 120820 25000005
Sarah Hood Production Production Runner 120824 25000014
Tom Forbes Production Production Runner 120824 25000013
Matthew Lee Production Production Runner 120824 25000015
Frederic Chartier Production Production Runner 120824 25000016
Mohamed Atbir Production Production Runner 120824 25000018
Barney Wrightson Production Production Runner 120824 25000017
Stephanie Dolker Production London Contact 120824 25000012
Dale Dye Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000011
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000007
mike webb Production Assistant P.A.(to Rosemary Burrows) 275 25000006
woradet em-Iam Transportation Manager Thai Transport Manager(Thailand) 121030 25000008
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000009
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Thailand) 271 25000010
Sebastien Guyot Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000161
Robert Kfouri Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000160
Giuseppe Tagliavini Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000078
Clement Rambach Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000077
gregory lanfranchi Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000081
Julien Buisseret Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000082
Christophe Moreau Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000084
Damien Mace Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000083
herve theron Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000076
fabien micallef Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000075
Isabelle Haulin Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000070
Xavier Bec Software Engineer of R 'N' D(Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000069
nicolas galan Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000071
Christophe Verspieren Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000072
boris dores Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000074
Ryusuke Villemin Software Engineer (Software and Development) (BUF) 121071 23000073
Alexis Peraste Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000085
bertrand dubromel Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000086
Fabrice Lacroix Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000095
Loris Paillier Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000094
Helen Koutas Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000096
Kellie Waugh Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000097
Francis Lenoir Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000099
Arnaud Chelet Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000098
thomas bahloul Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000093
raida mechiri Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000092
Nicolas Barbieux Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000088
ludovic lebart Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000087
pascal berthe Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000089
vincent follezou Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000090
wladimir larrame Matte Painter Matte Artist(Animation) (BUF) 120959 23000091
Philippe Soeiro Titles Title Designer(Eclair Laboratories) 120825 23000068
Chris Matthiesen Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000067
Mike Kerby Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000047
Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000046
Terence Lathwell Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000048
Dave Miller Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000049
Kevin Rogan Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000051
Stefano Pepin Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000050
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000045
Simon Cockren Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000044
Ron Hone Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000040
Mark Mower Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000019
David Knowles Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000041
Jason McCameron Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000042
Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000043
Ron Skinner Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000052
jeremy engler Special Effects Technician Motion Capture Technician 242 23000053
Eduardo Schmidek Animation Director Crowd Simulation TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000062
Olivier Pron Animation Supervisor (Animation) (BUF) 120918 23000061
Joern Weisspfennig Animation Director Crowd Simulation TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000063
Jean-Paul Rovela Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000064
Jordi Cardus Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000066
Anne Hall Animation Director TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000065
Khansit Techawanvekin Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(Thailand) 514 23000060
harit rechawanvekin Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(Thailand) 514 23000059
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000055
Dave Kirman Special Effects Technician Motion Capture Technician 242 23000054
Mustapha Steila Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000056
Mark Meddings Special Effects SFX Buyer 168 23000057
sawang neatyot Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(Thailand) 514 23000058
Benjamin Ribiere Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000100
Ronald Boullet Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000101
Eve Chauvet Digital Effects Artist Artist(Alexandria Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000140
Boris Duong Digital Effects Artist Artist(Alexandria Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000139
Vincent Blanque Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 120960 23000141
Baptiste Sola Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 120960 23000142
Stephane Bourdageau Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 120960 23000144
Nicolas Bernard Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 120960 23000143
Laurent Panissier Digital Effects Artist Artist(Alexandria Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000138
jean-Marc van rijswick Digital Effects Artist Artist(Alexandria Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000137
Arash Habibi Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000133
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000132
jean-Paul teixera Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000134
David Brochard Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000135
laurent dufreney Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000136
Francois Jumel Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 120960 23000145
Frederic Barbe Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hindu Kush and Chase Montage) (BUF) 120960 23000146
Robin Hollander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000155
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000154
Ellie Faustino Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000156
Odile Beraud Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000157
gisele courcoux Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000159
Gerard Soirant Digital Effects Artist Scan and Shoot(Eclair Laboratories) 120960 23000158
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000153
Suzanne Jandu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000152
Jessica Meunier Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pella Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000148
Lucas Salton Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pella Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000147
Yann Le Corre Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pella Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000149
Nicolas Schneider Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pella Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000150
Kat Szuminska Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000151
Olivier Barre Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000131
thibault berard Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000130
Nicolas Chevallier Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000110
Guillaume Rocheron Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000109
Robin Deledicque Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000111
Olivier Prigent Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000112
Frederique Gyuran Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000114
Nadia Essid Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000113
philippe palmieri Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000108
Jean Francois D'Izarny Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000107
maj pujol Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000103
emmanuel che Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000102
jacques delzescaux Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000104
Loic Bouineau Graphic Artist Graphics(Eclair Laboratories) 120985 23000105
Xavier Allard Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000106
Djelloul Bekri Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000115
Cyrille Sicard Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000116
anthony liant Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000125
Sophie Gateau Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000124
Chadi Abo Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000126
sebastien le neve Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000127
Clement Gerard Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000129
jerome wong Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000128
Xavier-Loic Perol Digital Effects Artist Artist(Babylon Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000123
Alban Lelievre Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000122
David Lebrun Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000118
Florent Cadel Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000117
francois le Bourg Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000119
Yann Lagoutte Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000120
Antoine Carlon Digital Effects Artist Artist(Gaugamela Sequence) (BUF) 120960 23000121
Peter Fern Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000038
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000017
Vic Fraser Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Vangelis Music n/a 120781 8000002
Vangelis Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Nic Raine Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
alexane alves de Souza Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000007
Christophe Briquet Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Vangelis Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
william harris Apprentice Editor Avid Nitris Editor 121012 7000011
Sandro Lavezzi Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000006
Gladys Joujou Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Olivier Gourlay Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000007
frederique veillard-Gardiner Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000008
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000010
Charlotte Rembauville Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000009
Christina Kline Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Frederick Rousseau Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Nic Raine Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Vangelis Performer Music Performer 120819 8000019
Dominique LeMonnier Performer Violin 120819 8000020
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
philippe colonna Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000021
Frederick Rousseau Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Vangelis Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
philippe colonna Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Original Rank: Music) 120837 8000011
Frederick Rousseau Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Original Rank: Music) 120837 8000010
stephane briand Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
pierre brien Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Original Rank: Music) 120837 8000013
tristan monrocq Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Original Rank: Music) 120837 8000014
sylvain lamour Avid Editor Avid Nitris Editor 120898 7000004
Yann Herve Editor n/a 172 7000003
Danny Heily Photography Location Photography 120835 6000013
Eduardo Mayen Photography Photographic Pre-Visualization 120835 6000012
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Will Humphris Loader Central Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Sam Barnes Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Rene Adefarasin Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Dylan Jones Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Martin Ward Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Peter Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Ian Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Berto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Bronwen Owen Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000009
Miles Proudfoot Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Chaz Lyon Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Stephane Praux Film Lab 2K Exploitation(Digital Timing) (Eclair Laboratories) 120850 6000028
jean-Loup bro Film Lab Lustre Assistant(Digital Timing) (Eclair Laboratories) 120850 6000027
Yvan Lucas Color Timer Timer(Digital Timing) (Eclair Laboratories Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000029
Bruno Patin Color Timer Timer(Digital Timing) (Eclair Laboratories) 120921 6000030
Alex Marquez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Thomas J Nordberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicolas Criqui Film Lab Conforming(Digital Timing) (Eclair Laboratories) 120850 6000026
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Dean Morrish Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Ben Wilson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Olivier Fortin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Sean Connor Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Peter Dorme Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000002
Rosie Hardwick Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000003
Harry Franchetti Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Ricardo Evangelista Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Roger Walker Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
andre masters Sculptor n/a 120910 9000045
Laura MacKenzie Sculptor n/a 120910 9000047
Jonathan Moore Sculptor n/a 120910 9000046
Ramonde Evangelista Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Stephen McClure Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Richard Smith Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Nick Dutton Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Luke Furlonger Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
John Humphreys Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Colin Childs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Steve Deahl Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Demetris Robinson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000048
jongjareonrungroj "tee" nuttapol Sculptor (Thailand) 120910 9000049
David Haberfield Painter n/a 200 9000058
John Davey Painter (Scenic) 200 9000057
Kavin Hall Painter n/a 200 9000059
Joe Monks Painter n/a 200 9000060
jonny roberts Painter Prop Painter 200 9000062
Jamie Shelley Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000061
Graham Pearce Painter n/a 200 9000056
Robert Stannage Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000055
chatroj "simon" kongnisai Sculptor (Thailand) 120910 9000051
annob "tong" chusri Sculptor (Thailand) 120910 9000050
roy monk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
stephanie bell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000053
Simon Hague Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000054
Brian Smithies Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Brian Muir Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Alice Biddle Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000012
Ashley Winter Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000011
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Sophie Newman Set Decorator Location Set Decorator 165 9000014
James Lewis Art Director n/a 183 9000016
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Julie Philpott Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000010
Rod McLean Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000009
Mark Swain Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000005
Christine Parkin Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000004
Emma Vane Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000006
Cristina Casali Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000007
Heidi Gibb Production Designer Draughtsperson 164 9000008
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000017
Kathleen Lorden Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000018
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Keith Short Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
John Blakeley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Fred Evans Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Eddie Butler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
lek chunsutiwat Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000024
David Allday Art Director Art Director VFX 183 9000020
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000019
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000021
Desmond Crowe Art Director n/a 183 9000022
Stephane Cressend Art Director n/a 183 9000023
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
stephan lange Director of Photography VFX Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Annelise Hesme Actor Stateira 1 1000041
Francisco Bosch Actor Bagoas 1 1000040
Tsouli Mohammed Actor Persian Chamberlain 1 1000042
Toby Kebbell Actor Pausanius 1 1000043
Harry Kent Actor Cup Bearer #1 1 1000045
Rab Affleck Actor Attalus' Henchman 1 1000044
Jean Le Duc Actor Fat Eunuch 1 1000039
Tadhg Murphy Actor Dying Soldier 1 1000038
Chris Aberdein Actor Polyperchon 1 1000033
Garrett Lombard Actor Leonnatus 1 1000032
Michael Dixon Actor Campfire Soldier 1 1000034
Tim Pigott-Smith Actor Omen Reader 1 1000035
Stephane Ferrara Actor Bactrian Commander 1 1000037
Erol Sander Actor Persian Prince 1 1000036
Sam Green Actor Cup Bearer #2 1 1000046
Bin Bunluerit Actor Indian King 1 1000047
Paul Rassam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Moritz Borman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Matthias Deyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Hans De Weers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Fernando Sulichin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Gianni Nunnari Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Iain Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian McGrath Actor Doctor 1 1000049
Jaran Ngamdee Actor Indian Prince 1 1000048
Feodor Atkine Actor Roxane's Father 1 1000050
Oliver Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Schuhly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Jackson Actor Perdiccas 1 1000031
Denis Conway Actor Nearchus 1 1000030
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Cassander 1 1000010
Connor Paolo Actor Young Alexander 1 1000009
Ian Beattie Actor Antigonous 1 1000011
Raz Degan Actor Darius 1 1000012
Laird Macintosh Actor Greek Officer 1 1000014
Brian Blessed Actor Wrestling Trainer 1 1000013
Joseph Morgan Actor Philotas 1 1000008
Elliot Cowan Actor Ptolemy 1 1000007
Angelina Jolie Actor Olympias 1 1000003
Anthony Hopkins Actor Old Ptolemy 1 1000002
Jared Leto Actor Hephaistion 1 1000004
Rosario Dawson Actor Roxane 1 1000005
Val Kilmer Actor Philip 1 1000006
Rory McCann Actor Crateros 1 1000015
Gary Stretch Actor Cleitus 1 1000016
Aleczander Gordon Actor Young Perdiccas 1 1000025
Robert Earley Actor Young Ptolemy 1 1000024
John Kavanagh Actor Parmenion 1 1000026
Nick Dunning Actor Attalus 1 1000027
Mick Lally Actor Horse Seller 1 1000029
Marie Meyer Actor Eurydice 1 1000028
Morgan Christopher Ferris Actor Young Cassander 1 1000023
Peter Williamson Actor Young Nearchus 1 1000022
David Bedella Actor Scribe 1 1000018
Christopher Plummer Actor Aristotle 1 1000017
Jessie Kamm Actor Child Alexander 1 1000019
Fiona O'Shaughnessy Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Patrick Carroll Actor Young Hephaistion 1 1000021
Rob Wilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Oliver Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Khalid Boulasri Location Manager n/a 193 5000036
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000038
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000039
Catherine Athon Post-Production Post-Production Manager(Digital Intermediate) (Eclair Laboratories Original Rank: Digital) 120945 5000041
Laura Miles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000040
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000035
Michael Sharp Location Manager n/a 193 5000034
santi "game" santivejakul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000030
Tippawan "Paew" Mamanee Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000029
Veeranand "Kong" Vanijaka Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000031
Chantal Feghali Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000032
cyril contejean Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000033
Suzie Gilbert Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000042
Philippe Reinaudo Project Manager Technical Cinenum Manager(Digital Intermediate) (Eclair Laboratories) 120994 5000043
Phyl Allarie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000052
Victoria Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000051
Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator Coordinator 192 5000053
toufiz abouoayd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000054
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jo Slennett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000050
Siriporn "Goi" Wongwatawat Production Coordinator (Ubon) (Thailand) 162 5000049
Amelie Dibon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000045
Simone Goodridge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000046
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Emily Lascelles Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000048
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000028
Larbi Idrissi Assistant Director (2nd Unit - Morocco) 163 5000027
Al Burgess Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Karim Abouobayd Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Cindy Irving Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Michael Sharp Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000009
Piya Pestonji Production Manager (Ubon) (Thailand) 305 5000011
Tom Pestonji Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000010
Angus More Gordon Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand) 307 5000004
Christopher Kyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Crook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Jonathan Hook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Adrian Toynton Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Salaheddine Benchegra Assistant Director (Crowd) (Morocco) 163 5000022
Zineddine Ibnou Jabal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Kim Whittaker Assistant Director (Crowd) (Morocco) 163 5000023
Mohamed Nesrate Assistant Director (2nd Unit - Morocco) 163 5000024
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director (2nd Unit - Morocco) 163 5000026
Noureddine Aberdine Assistant Director (2nd Unit - Morocco) 163 5000025
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director Co-2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Peter Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Sallie Hard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Charlie Cottrell Painter Prop Painter 200 9000063
Jamie Newell Painter Prop Painter 200 9000064
Natalie Reid Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000071
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000070
Laura Schiavo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000072
Ailie Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000073
Isabel While Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000075
Simon Sothcott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000074
Sarah Pickering Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000069
Sarah Nolte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000068
Kerry Hormbrey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Paul Gooch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Annabel Jardella Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000064
Uxue Laguardia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000065
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000067
Gary Machin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000066
Barbara Taylor Makeup Artist Principal Make-up Artist 120801 13000076
David Jones Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000077
Iain Eyre ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Conway ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Katia Boutin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Steve Kirby Wardrobe Supervisor Military Supervisor 120908 13000084
robert brown Wardrobe Supervisor Military Supervisor 120908 13000083
Janet L Powell Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000079
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000078
Sophie Doncaster Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000080
Tim Guthrie Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe 120823 13000081
Rosemary Burrows Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000082
clare renata gilbert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Sheila Flynn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Janita Doyle Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000040
natasha davies Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000039
Mark English Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000041
Jeannette Freeman Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000042
jeanette redmond Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000044
Hilary Haines Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000043
Catherine Davies Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000038
Zoe Brown Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000037
Lesley Smith Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000033
Barbara Taylor Hair Principal Hair Artist 120794 13000032
Colin Jamison Hairdresser (for Angelina Jolie) 121014 13000034
beatrix archer Hairdresser Principal Hairdresser 121014 13000035
Anita Burger Hairdresser Principal Hairdresser 121014 13000036
Petra Schaumann Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000045
Eric Scruby Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000046
Linda de Vetta Makeup Artist (for Angelina Jolie) 120801 13000055
Paula Price Makeup Artist (Principal) 120801 13000054
Emma Bailey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Nana Chiabaut Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist (Principal) 120801 13000053
Rebecca Cole Makeup Artist (Principal) 120801 13000052
Rose Warder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000048
Morag Smith Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000047
Jayne Buxton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000049
rebecca hartnell Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000050
Lesley Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000051
Anne Delacour ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Capucine Courau ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Yves Comeliau Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000048
Jean-Paul Mugel Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000047
Jean Goudier Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000049
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000050
James Busby Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Peter Graffham Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Vincent Montrobert Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Selim Azzazi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Carol Jones Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000040
Vincent Cosson Sound Technical Sound Assistant 120816 14000039
gael martinet Sound V-Cube Merging 120816 14000041
Franck Mettre Sound Production Sound Dailies 120816 14000042
Frederic Attal Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Ken Yasumoto Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000043
Ian Grant Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Mark Fox-Potten Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000004
niwat sombut Rigging Grip Construction Rigger(Thailand) 120944 15000013
apinunt jankrueryim Rigging Grip Construction Rigger(Thailand) 120944 15000012
sombut thonginn Rigging Grip Construction Rigger(Thailand) 120944 15000014
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Colin Farrell Actor Alexander 1 1000001
Mark Godleman Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger Standby 120958 15000016
Laurence Thomas Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000011
Colin Smith Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000010
Peter Wallace Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000006
Ian Rolfe Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000005
Dean Smith Rigging Grip Improver Rigger 120944 15000007
Robert Hooker Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000008
stuart bushell Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000009
Nicolas Bourgeois Sound Technical Sound Assistant 120816 14000038
yannick vergne Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
frederic mascaras Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Yves Marie Omnes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Francois LePeuple Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Laurent Levy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Judith Guittier Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
frederick blacher Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Samuel Cohen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Julien Bourdeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Stefan Henrix ADR/Dialogue Editor Crowd Editor 120939 14000009
Gurwal Coic-Gallas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Camille Toubkis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Alistair Hawkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Eric Bonnard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
damien bera Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000023
Vincent Arnardi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
gerry teague Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000031
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000033
Alek Goosse Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000034
Bruno Tarriere Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000036
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000035
Philip Mark Freudenfeld Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000030
Steve Hancock Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000029
Greggory Poncelet Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000025
Julien Perez Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000024
Rodolphe Duhamel Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000026
Benjamin Leloch Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000027
Phil Jenkins Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000028
Norma Webb Hair Crowd Hair Chief 120794 13000031
Jan Archibald Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000030
Michael Kelm Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000104
Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000103
Jason Michael Knox-Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000105
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000106
Saida Idrissi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000108
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000107
Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000102
Abdallah Baadil Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000101
Adam Brockbank Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000096
Panna "Ped" Khusommit Greensman Greensman Supervisor(Thailand) 201 9000095
Duncan Smith Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000097
nina tara Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000098
Tom Still Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000100
Roger Bowles Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000099
kajarin "Joy" sukthawontham Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator(Thailand) 195 9000109
Laura MacKenzie Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000110
Aslan Nadery Executive IMF Executive Producer 120806 11000001
Suwimon "O" Petcharayutporn Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000008
Volker Schauz Executive IMF Executive Producer 120806 11000002
Linda Benjamin Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000003
Jon Gumpert Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000005
Andy Given Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000004
Mark Bennett Casting Associate (NY) 160 10000007
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000006
Rebecca Roper Casting of Casting(Ireland) 179 10000002
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
jean rice Casting (Ireland) 179 10000003
Juliette Menager Casting of Casting(Joule Studio) (France) 179 10000004
Berenice Percival Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tiwa Punprasert Greensman Greenery(Thailand) 201 9000094
Edel Pestonji Greensman Greens Supervisor(Thailand) 201 9000093
Luke Furlonger Model Maker n/a 121081 9000073
Dave Stapleton Painter n/a 200 9000072
John Humphreys Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000074
Steve Deahl Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000075
Stephen McClure Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000077
Colin Childs Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000076
Gary McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000071
Kevin McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000070
Malcolm Keane Painter Standby Painter 200 9000066
Ian Zawadzki Painter Standby Painter 200 9000065
Paul Wiltshire Painter n/a 200 9000067
Brian Groves Painter n/a 200 9000068
Andrew Guyett Painter n/a 200 9000069
Ray Tricker Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000078
Joel Belsham Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000079
Finlay Cowan Illustrator n/a 600 9000088
Robert Bliss Illustrator n/a 600 9000087
simon thorpe Illustrator n/a 600 9000089
Duncan Smith Illustrator n/a 600 9000090
peter gray Illustrator n/a 600 9000092
nina tara Illustrator n/a 600 9000091
andre masters Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000086
Demetris Robinson Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000085
Katie Lodge Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000081
Gavin Jones Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000080
Paul Marsh Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000082
Jonathan Moore Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000083
Paul Waller Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000084
Dennis Higgins Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000006
Gavin James Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000007
christine atkinson Costume Supervisor Manufacturing Supervisor 120895 13000010
Sarah Shepherd Costume Illustrator Textile Artist 121134 13000009
mutita na sonkla Costume Supervisor Thai Costume Supervisor(Thailand) 120895 13000011
Lupt Utama Costumer Costumier(Thailand) 120880 13000012
Lizz Wolf Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000014
Russell Barnett Costumes Costume Fitter 120828 13000013
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Lucy Bowring Costume Coordinator Administrative Coordinator 120971 13000007
Mari-An Ceo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Anna Kot Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Sarah Touaibi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
fabrizio caracciolo di Brienza Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000005
Dulcie Scott Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000006
Frances Hill Costumes Principal Costume Maker 120828 13000015
Jane Law Costumes Principal Costume Maker 120828 13000016
Karen Simmonds Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000025
hester peden Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000024
Steve Kill Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000026
Rachel Turner Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000027
Ros Ward Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000029
Sally Turner Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000028
Liberty Kelly Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000023
Maggie Haden Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000022
charlotte copson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000018
Alleyne Kirby-Davies Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000017
Claire Driscoll Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000019
victoria elabor Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000020
Nicola Gelder Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000021
Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
laird mcIntosh Advisor Infantry Unit Leader 120821 12000022
Dan Lin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000016
Olivier Chiavassa Head of Production (Digital Intermediate) (Eclair Laboratories) 120889 11000015
Philipp Schulz-Deyle Production Executive IMF Production Executive 118216 11000017
Dan Maag Production Executive IMF Production Executive 118216 11000018
Marlene Stewart Consultant Costume Consultant(to Mr. Stone) 120784 12000002
Robin Lane Fox Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Leonard Glowinski Executive Pathe Executive Producer 120806 11000014
Pierre Grunstein Executive Pathe Executive Producer 120806 11000013
Andreas Konle Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000009
Katya Kleiner Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000008
Noel Lohr Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000010
Bahman Naraghi Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000011
Joel Sill Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000012
Dr. fiona greenland Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Dr. lyndsay allen Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000013
Susan G Reifer Research Researcher 458 12000012
Roland Wigman Advisor Legal Advisor, Egmond Film & Television(VWS Advocaten, Amsterdam) 120821 12000014
Dale Dye Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000015
Charles Currier Advisor Infantry Unit Leader 120821 12000021
Billy Budd Advisor Infantry Unit Leader 120821 12000020
Takae Shimizu Research Researcher 458 12000011
Kathleen Lorden Research Researcher 458 12000010
john bernard Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000006
Dr. lloyd llewellyn-Jones Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
david mense Consultant Location Consultant(Thailand) 120784 12000007
Mike Stokey Executive Consultant Officer 120785 12000008
vachana "add" potisuwan Liaison Army Liaison(Thailand) 121064 12000009
Stephen Fell Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000018
Synopsis
The true story of one of history's most luminous and influential leaders, Alexander the Great--a man who had conquered 90% of the known world by the age of twenty-seven. Alexander led his virtually invincible Greek and Macedonian armies through 22,000 miles of sieges and conquests in just eight years, and by the time of his death at the age of thiry-two had forged an empire unlike any the world had ever seen. The story chronicles Alexander's path to becoming a living legend, from a youth fueled by dreams of myth, glory and adventure to his lonely death as a ruler of a vast Empire. Alexander is the incredible story of a life that united the Known World and proved, if nothing else, fortune favors the bold.