Caveman's Valentine (2001)

Caveman's Valentine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Undercover Brother Review
    By:

    Undercover Brother is a hilarious spoof of '70s blaxploitation movies, an Austin Powers meets James Bond, with a talented cast that makes already funny material even better. Although there are a couple of drug references, the film is surprisingly clean in dialogue and thoroughly enjoyable.

  • Changing Lanes Review
    By:

    The trailer for Changing Lanes appears as though it gives too much away, but it actually doesn't. The intensity of watching two men constantly teetering on the brink of total peace and utter chaos will keep you on the edge of your seat until the film's unexpected ending

  • The Triumph of Love Review
    By:

    The Triumph of Love lags a little as the story builds in anticipation of what's to come, but the denouement and performances make it worthwhile.

  • 'The Mexican' Gets More Than '15 Minutes'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 31, 2001

    Hollywood's advance radar system fizzled this weekend as "15 Minutes" failed to oust "The Mexican" from first place. Although insiders were right in predicting a sharp second week drop for DreamWorks' R-rated drama "The Mexican," they were wrong about it losing top honors. "Mexican" held on to first place with a less sexy estimated $12.13 million (-40%) at 2,959 theaters (+8 theaters; $4,100 per theater). Its cume is approximately $38.3 million. "Mexican" reportedly only cost about $40 million s

  • 'Mexican' Easily Stands Off 'Hannibal'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 31, 2001

    Strong openings for "The Mexican" and "See Spot Run" sent "Hannibal" south of the box office border after three weeks in first place. DreamWorks' R-rated drama "The Mexican" kicked off to a record-setting estimated $20.3 million at 2,951 theaters ($6,879 per theater). Its powerful box office punch proved audiences cared more about Brad Pitt and Julia Roberts' superstar luster than the film's lackluster reviews. "The Mexican" had the highest per-theater average for any film playing in wide releas

  • Sundance Film Festival Opens
    By: Mauricio Minotta Jul 06, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Jan. 18, 2001 -- Most of who'll converge at Park City, Utah, beginning today could care less about the powdery conditions on the local slopes. There’s no time for skiing when the Sundance Film Festival is in town. The annual event, backed by actor/director Robert Redford, kicks off today with a who’s who of Hollywood celebrities and studio brass with fat wallets expected to take over the small mountain town for the next 10 days. Aside from being one long party, the event is also a pla

  • Producer credits crackdown
    By: Noah Davis Jun 16, 2001

    Joseph Turner White: What's an associate producer credit? Bill Smith: It's what you give to your secretary instead of a raise.        --David Mamet's State and Main These days, it seems that secretaries are receiving producer credits, and it's making the Producers Guild of America hopping mad. The guild is hoping to use the recent writers' talks-during which writers' and directors' credits on a film were a hot-button issue--as a springboard to finally clear up what it

  • HBFF Announces Lineup
    By: Fiona Ng Mar 19, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Jan. 12, 2001 -- The invitational program for the 3rd Annual Hollywood Black Film Festival has been announced. The five-day event, to be held in Culver City, Calif., from Jan. 31 to Feb. 4, will kick off with the film "The Caveman's Valentine," the new film by "Eve's Bayou" director Kasi Lemmons starring Samuel L. Jackson. The film is an adaptation of George Dawes Green's 1995 novel about a Julliard-trained jazz musician turned schizophrenic drawn out of his insanity to solve a murder

  • SCI-FI GEEK: Hot Wheels
    By: Steve Ryfle Jan 01, 1900

    HOLLYWOOD, June 23, 2000 -- Admit it, you've done it. Rolling down the highway, humming that theme song to yourself: "Go Speed Racer, Go-oo!" Well, if you've got six figures to spare, you can roll down the highway (or an off-road track, anyway), singing that song, in the real deal: Speed Racer's powerful Mach 5 race car. But you'd better hurry, the car's up for auction on eBay, and bidding closes Thursday. That's right, we're talking about a real-life version of the Mach 5 -- Speed's nifty car

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leonard Thomas Actor Shaker 1 1000013
Joris Jorsky Actor Andy 1 1000015
Alex Karzis Actor Byzantine Emperor 1 1000030
Jay Rodan Actor Joey 1 1000008
Joanne Lang Actor Beauty 1 1000028
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kiante Elam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services production legal services(Cohen & Reder) 120857 18000002
Jill R Cohen Legal Services production legal services(Cohen & Reder) 120857 18000001
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jimmy Locust Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Otis Sallid Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Susan Al'Thor Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Anne K Johnson Production Accountant (New York) 282 16000002
Sheila Woodley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Coffen Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000022
Winnie Gainer Accountant account clerk 120802 16000004
Dale Todd Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000005
Kelly Glover Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(New York) 120950 16000008
Jesse Rupert Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lianne Seal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Carmen Campolo Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Michael Bird Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Michael Hernandez Catering caterer(New York) 120954 22000003
Debora Fearon Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000002
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 249 23000001
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 241 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Wilfred Caban Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Marcus Rait Special Effects on-set special effects key(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 168 23000003
Bruce Raymer Craft Service (Reelcraft) 120903 22000001
Paul Hannigan Welder n/a 121059 21000006
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Dexter Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Billy Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Brian A Smeets Animation Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120918 23000009
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Dwyer Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
John Grimolizzi Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000005
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Fabian Bolzonello Carpenter locations carpenter 529 21000003
Robert J Scupp Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000017
Tim Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Lance Brown Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Kirk Herzbrun Sound Effects sound effects intern 120868 14000022
Brian T Best Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Steven F Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kimberly Lowe Voight ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Bob Beher Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Louis Sabat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000023
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Hugh Montgomerie Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mike Gallart Gaffer (New York) 268 15000012
Christopher Prampin Gaffer (New York) 268 15000011
Mark Krawczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Greg Haddow Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000018
Mark Dornfeld Titles and Opticals titles & opticals(Custom Film Effects) 121075 23000010
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Steve Klys Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000003
Andrew J Day Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
Mike Hall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Hebrank Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000005
Robert C Rice Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Warren J W Leathem 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000014
Eddie Bydalek Other mixing recordist 120795 26000009
Ken Samaroo Other on-set painter 120795 26000008
Michael Sherwin Other head plasterer 120795 26000007
Tim Murton Other key scenic 120795 26000006
Andrew Peach Other mixing recordist 120795 26000010
Costa Roussakis Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000011
Mark Visser Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000015
John A Shaw Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000014
Andrew Ho Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000013
Leo Chan Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000012
Julie McCambley Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Ian Watermeier Other finance coordinator 120795 26000004
Don Retzer Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bill "B J" Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joseph Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dave Cotton Driver head driver 273 25000031
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Wilfred C Bell Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ian Smith Other farm representative 120795 26000003
Dave Bell Other cable puller 120795 26000002
Terence Blanchard Other ("Romulus" piano compositions/performer) 120795 26000001
Caroline Gibb Other technical support(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000016
Amanda Hudson Other loader(New York) 120795 26000017
Vondie Curtis Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Martha Denbel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Denis Frauenhofer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Dorothy Frauenhofer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Hunter Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Zora Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Karen Tyrell Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Nikki Allyn Grosso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Frank Wuliger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Awadagin Pratt Other ("Romulus" piano compositions/performer) 120795 26000027
Frank Graziadei Other cable puller 120795 26000021
Chris Holbrook Other shop scenic 120795 26000020
Roland Brooks Other charge scenic 120795 26000019
Jane Kelly Kosek Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000018
Kenneth Gaskins Other teamster captain 120795 26000022
Michael C Easter Other teamster co-captain 120795 26000023
Simon James Other (music) contracto) 120795 26000026
Don Murray Other (music) enginee) 120795 26000025
Robin Burgess Other (music) session produce) 120795 26000024
Ray McCourt Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Ben Selko Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000029
Sandy Hamilton Props prop master 120817 24000004
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kris Moran Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Mari Laughlen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dayan Ballweg Assistant (to Kasi Lemmons) 120820 25000001
Amanda Dragon Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000002
Rodney Itier Assistant (to Elie Samaha) 120820 25000006
Sindy Lin Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000005
Damon Bingham Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000004
Ian Harrington Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000003
Alphonso Young 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000022
Tracey Vaz 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000021
Allan Magled 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000015
Chad Blinman ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Terry Bradley 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000013
Michael Kowalski 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000012
Ji Hyung Sung 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000016
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000017
Daniel Lee 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000020
Nick Hsieh 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000019
Lisa Carr-Harris 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000018
Kristen Figeroid Assistant (to Andrew Stevens) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Fukasawa Assistant (to Pamela Abdy) 120820 25000008
Daniel Gibson Office Assistant assistant on-set key(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120996 25000023
Jamie Firth Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Anthony Grani Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Andre Rivera Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000024
Eric Lewis Stand-In piano hand double 121015 25000025
Scott Shaeffer Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000028
Murphy Occhino Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000027
Tudor Jones Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000026
John Ozolins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Erika Duffee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sam Hofstedt Assistant (music) enginee) 120820 25000012
Ted Fairchild Assistant (to Michael Bennet (New York)) 120820 25000011
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Samuel L Jackson) 120820 25000010
Susanne Schlomer Assistant (to Michael Bennett) 120820 25000009
Steve Culp Assistant (music) enginee) 120820 25000013
John Rakich Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000014
Noreen Cheleden Production Assistant key production assistant(New York) 275 25000017
Andrew Pritchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joel Hay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Alkan 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000011
Christina Cattle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
George Dawes Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tracee Stanley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Mike Drake Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Jonathan A Weisgal Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
George Dawes Green Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000002
Kimberly Lowe Voight Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Sara Fillmore Production Manager (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 305 5000003
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Tammy Quinn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Dawes Green Source Material (from novel) ("Caveman's Valentine") 120793 4000004
Stephanie Davis Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Pamela Abdy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Eli Selden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Julie Yorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000006
Andrew Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000005
Samuel L. Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Nicolas Clermont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
James A Holt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Michael Bennett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Shane Kinnear Executive Producer (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 174 3000011
Michael Kowalski Production Manager (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 305 5000004
Tanya Kuzmanovic-Howard Production Manager (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 305 5000005
Heath Jacob Baldwin Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000020
Jill Bridgman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Dave McQuire Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000018
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000017
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Assistant Location Manager locations assistant/scout 194 5000022
John Trapman Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000003
Andrew Casey Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York)) 239 6000002
Henry Cline Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000001
Alexis Arnold Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000016
Andrea Franks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lisa M Rowe Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michele Rakich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000010
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Dug Rothstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tom Whelan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Richard J Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cecil Phillips Actor Manuel 1 1000022
Phillip Jarrett Actor Chore 1 1000021
Vija Brigita Grosgalvis Actor Penny 1 1000020
Sean MacMahon Actor Scotty 1 1000019
Henry Stram Actor Social Worker 1 1000023
Carla Collins Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000024
Valerie Boyle Actor Lucinda 1 1000032
Mica Le John Actor Young Lulu 1 1000027
Erik LaRay Harvey Actor Young Rom 1 1000026
Deborah Lobban Actor Librarian 1 1000025
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Walter 1 1000018
Pierre Alcide Actor Toupee 1 1000017
Aunjanue Ellis Actor Lulu 1 1000005
Damir Andrei Actor Arnold 1 1000004
Ann Magnuson Actor Moira Leppenraub 1 1000003
Colm Feore Actor David Leppenraub 1 1000002
Tamara Tunie Actor Sheila 1 1000006
Peter MacNeill Actor Cork 1 1000007
Kate McNeil Actor Betty 1 1000012
Anthony Michael Hall Actor Bob 1 1000011
Rodney Eastman Actor Matthew 1 1000010
Andre Matthew Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000033
Horace Abel Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000034
Lowell Hall Actor One of the Seraph Musicians 1 1000049
John Strong Actor One of the Seraph Musicians 1 1000048
Junior Brown Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000047
Glenn Miller Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000046
Nicholas Shand Actor One of the Seraph Musicians 1 1000050
Fern Bellavance Actor One of the Seraph Musicians 1 1000051
Scott Frank Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kasi Lemmons Director n/a 2 2000001
Blair Liburd Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000045
Barrington Bignall Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000044
Lyriq Bent Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000038
Warren Belle Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000037
Dave Smith Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000036
Phillip Harding Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000035
Robert Warner Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000039
Richard Fagon Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000040
Chad Keens-Douglas Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000043
Ken Sylvan Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000042
Julian Adigun Actor One of the Seraph Dancers 1 1000041
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Eric Swanek Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nadia Rona Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jaki Brown-Karman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Courtney Engelstein Art Assistant art department assistant(New York) 120974 9000020
Rudy Braun Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000019
Atiyah Muhammad Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Joseph Tori Supervisor assistant on-set supervisor(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120845 11000002
Matthew Campbell Supervisor assistant set supervisor 120845 11000001
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000006
Pete Taylor Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000005
Brad Milburn Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000018
Rohan Walters Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000017
Derek Stevenson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Charles Sharun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Arlindo Vincent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Dave Weinman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Rob McEune Art Department assistant scenic 120843 9000016
Annemarie Mustafa Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000015
Michelle Bridgman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Stephen Alesch Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Dr. Cheryl Lemmons Consultant psychiatric consultation to Samuel L Jackson 120784 12000002
Joseph M DeLuca Wardrobe stand-by dresser 120823 13000013
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Wardrobe Samuel Jackson's dresser 120823 13000012
Dorota Zajac Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist key makeup artist(New York) 120801 13000010
Joni Huth Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
Natalie Bronfman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Whitney Kyles Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000017
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Romulus Ledbetter 1 1000001
Zoltan Elek Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000009
Allan Apone Makeup Samuel L. Jackson's makeup 353 13000008
Brenda Gilles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen Schwartz Technical Advisor technical advisor piano 537 12000004
Timothy Adams Jr. Consultant percussion consultant 120784 12000003
Carol Puckrin Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist key hairstylist(New York) 120799 13000006
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Samuel L Jackson) 120799 13000005
Michael Madden Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Carl J Sprague Art Director (New York) 183 9000006
Desha Dauchan Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Terilyn Shropshire Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Vincent Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000018
Darcy Gasparovic Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Alexis Seymour Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Ralph Sepulveda Jr. Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Bruce Nasmith Music musical instrument consultant 120781 8000002
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Janice Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Hendrickson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Russell Bowie Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Gary Lamantia Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000015
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera((New York)) 120849 6000009
Raymond Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000008
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000007
Sarah Warland Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera/2nd assistant camera((New York)) 120849 6000010
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000011
Bob MacMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Eric Anthony Johnson Photography Leppenraub photography 120835 6000013
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Tony DiMito Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Jay Weigel Music music copyist 120781 8000004
The London Symphony Performer ("Regnava nel Silenzio (from 'Lucia di Lammermoor')") 120819 8000019
Ying Huang Performer ("Regnava nel Silenzio (from 'Lucia di Lammermoor')" (The London Symphony)) 120819 8000018
Northwest Sinfonia Performer n/a 120819 8000017
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Robin Standefer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Nick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Alesch Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Concerto for Two Violins/2nd Movement") 120781 8000008
Kenya Tillary Music music sound assistant 120781 8000007
Robert Puff Music assistant music copyist 120781 8000006
Michael Esneault Music assistant music copyist 120781 8000005
Gaetano Donizetti Music ("Regnava nel Silenzio (from 'Lucia di Lammermoor')") 120781 8000009
Terence Blanchard Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
James Conlon Music Conductor conductor("Regnava nel Silenzio (from 'Lucia di Lammermoor')" (The London Symphony)) 120818 8000013
Terence Blanchard Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000012
Jay Weigel Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Joanna Brett Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Synopsis
A former Juilliard trained musician and devoted family man, Romulus now lives as an outcast in a netherworld on the edge of Manhattan. Haunted by delusions of a powerful adversary, Cornelius Gould Stuyvesant, who he believes charts his every move from the Chrysler building. Ledbetter is drawn out of his insanity to track down the killer of a young drifter, Scotty Gates, whose frozen corpse he discovers hanging in a tree outside his cave-like dwelling. Though the police dismiss the transient Gates' death, Ledbetter is convinced that he was murdered by David Leppenraub, a prominent photographer for whom the boy often modeled. But who is going to believe the rantings of a paranoid schizophrenic living in a cave? Not his daughter Lulu, a young police officer. Not Leppenraub's privileged friends in New York's art world. Alone with his voices and his visions, Romulus must piece together the twisted puzzle, risking his life and the remaining shreds of his sanity to bring justice to another lost soul.