Solaris (2002)

Solaris
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake
Keywords outer space
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith Stalker Construction Construction Propmaker 120900 21000021
John Rogers Construction Construction Propmaker 120900 21000020
Bill Duffin Construction Construction Propmaker 120900 21000015
Todd Marks Supervisor Computer Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000003
Andy Wedemeyer Construction Construction Propmaker 120900 21000024
Curtis A. Yackel Construction Construction Propmaker 120900 21000025
Michael Karp 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Cinesite) 120965 23000108
Nicole Herr 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove(Cinesite) 120965 23000106
Randy Bahnsen 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove(Cinesite) 120965 23000104
Robert Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jerry A Hebert Construction Construction Propmaker 120900 21000017
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Digital Painter(Cinesite) 345 23000059
Arkay Hur Digital Effects Digital Painter(Cinesite) 345 23000058
Steve Wright Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000057
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000056
David Gutman Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000060
Joe Salazar Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000061
Sherkan Zelzele Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000065
Bill Georgiou Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000064
Rasha Shalaby Montague Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000063
Chris Bergman Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000062
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000055
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000054
Justine Sagar Matte Painter Texture Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000047
Travis Price Matte Painter Texture Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000046
Sonserae Leese Matte Painter Texture Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000045
Glen Gustafson Matte Painter Texture Painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000044
Noriaki Kaneko Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000048
Michelle Deniaud Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000049
Michael Harbour Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000053
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000052
Chris Jensen Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Operator(Cinesite) 120960 23000051
James Parris Layout Artist CG Concept Design(Cinesite) 120869 23000050
Jimmy Jewell Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000066
Jonathan B Robinson Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000067
Vijoy Gaddipati CGI Artist CG Shader Writer(Cinesite) 120986 23000082
Scott Ballard CGI Artist CG Character Setup(Cinesite) 120986 23000081
Bjorn Zipprich CGI Artist CG Modeler(Cinesite) 120986 23000080
Dan Wanket CGI Artist CG Modeler(Cinesite) 120986 23000079
Olun Riley CGI Artist CG Previsualization(Cinesite) 120986 23000083
Tomas Rosenfeldt CGI Artist CG Effects(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000084
Kenneth Au CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000088
Christopher Dante Romano CGI Artist CG Effects(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000087
Doug Bloom CGI Artist CG Effects(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000086
Anders Ericson CGI Artist CG Effects(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000085
Dante Quintana CGI Artist CG Modeler(Cinesite) 120986 23000078
David Satchwell CGI Artist CG Lighter(Cinesite) 120986 23000077
Brigitte Bourque Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000071
Nico Van Den Bosch Digital Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000070
Eric Weinschenk Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000069
Tony Noel Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000068
Mark Shoaf CGI Artist CG TD Lead(Cinesite) 120986 23000072
Oscar G Castillo CGI Artist CG TD(Cinesite) 120986 23000073
Frances Kumashiro CGI Artist CG Lighter(Cinesite) 120986 23000076
Billy Brooks CGI Artist CG Lighters(Cinesite) 120986 23000075
Bill LaBarge CGI Artist CG TD(Cinesite) 120986 23000074
Garrett Pendergraft Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000043
Nathan Ortiz Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000042
William Cobb Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Paul Vigil Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000011
Tim Ziegenbein Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000010
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000009
Michael Roundy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer Planet Design(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120955 23000014
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jil Sheree Bergin Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000017
Ralph Denson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Cinesite) 419 23000016
Bill Murphy Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000015
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000008
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000007
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Antoine Mascaro Catering Chef 120954 22000004
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000002
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000006
Brooke Breton Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Supervising Producer 243 23000005
Corinne Pooler Effects Supervisor Digital Paint Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000004
Manny Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
David Escher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Sheri Cruz Effects Assistant 2-D IO/Inferno Assist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120922 23000035
John Ceballos Effects Assistant 2-D Technical Assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000034
Harry Russel Brutsche Effects Assistant 3-D Technical Assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000033
Erik Hakanen Effects Coordinator Digital Imaging Coordinator(Cinesite) 120917 23000032
Justin Blaustein Effects Assistant 2-D IO/Inferno Assist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120922 23000036
David Sweeney Effects Assistant 2-D IO/Inferno Assist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120922 23000037
Ofer Nave Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000041
Sally Bunasawa Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000040
Brandon Craig Rendering Artist Render Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000039
Chris Bailey Animation Supervisor CG Animation Supervisor(Cinesite) 120918 23000038
Manuela Hahnlein Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000031
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
David Poole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Albert Marangoni Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
William D Harrison Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Lucinda Foy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Ron Rosegard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Vaughn M Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Tim Walkey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Andrew Mumford CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000089
Rob Trent CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000090
Richard Sarabia Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000029
Anthony J Saenz Jr. Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000028
Tim Imre Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000027
Robert Fidalgo Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000026
James Paniagua Production Labor Gangboss 120824 25000030
Robert A Garcia Production Stage Welder 120824 25000031
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000035
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000034
Keri Littledeer Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Michael Escobosa Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Debbie Merritt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Andrea Roa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Richard Bennetti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Benjamin T. Rigaud Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000016
Virginie Drouot Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000015
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Doreen J Carpenter Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000020
Keith Popely Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Charlie Palafox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Lynne Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Bernard Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dave Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jeffrey Baksinski Manager 3-D Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000002
Kenneth Littleton Manager 2-D Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000001
Jesus Castillo Other Systems Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000004
Marla Valentine Other Systems Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000003
Vince Lavares Manager Digital Asset Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000003
Bob Fernley Manager Digital Imaging Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000004
Spooky Stevens Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Josh Margolies Manager Editorial Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120827 28000007
Jenny Groener Manager 2-D Operations Management(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120827 28000006
Thomas Burkhart Manager 2-D Operations Management(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120827 28000005
Gregory Go Other Systems Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000002
Samson Bamimore Other Systems Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000001
J T Lannen Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000040
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000039
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tony Mercier Driver n/a 273 25000043
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000046
Charles Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert L Neilson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Suzanne Debrunner Assistant Post-Production Assistant 120820 25000014
Harold Lee Yen Assistant Post-Production Assistant 120820 25000013
Viola Davis Actor Helen Gordon 1 1000003
Jeremy Davies Actor Snow 1 1000004
Rick Sternbach Animator Playback Graphics Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000103
Monica Fedrick Animator Playback Graphics Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000102
Natascha McElhone Actor Rheya Kelvin 1 1000002
Sean McPherson 2-D Artist 2-D Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000110
Damon Allison Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Foreman 120817 24000004
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Harrington Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Roe Animator Playback Graphics Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000101
Geoffrey Mandel Animator Playback Graphics Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000100
Wayne Vincenzi CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Cinesite) 779 23000094
Kenji Sweeney CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000093
John Hewitt CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000092
Jonathan Gerber CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000091
John S Heller CG Supervisor CG Planet Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000095
Brian Burks Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000096
Tom Mahoney Animator Playback Graphics Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000099
Richard "DR" Baily Animator Additional Planet Animation(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000098
Mike Makara Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000097
Benedict Adams Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000005
William Brent Bell Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000006
Sarah Shackleton Assistant (to Mr. Cameron) 120820 25000006
Wendy Chesebrough Assistant (to Mr. Cameron) 120820 25000005
Betsy Dennis Assistant (to Mr. Soderbergh and Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000004
Annie Yun Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000003
Todd Cogan Assistant (to Mr. Cameron) 120820 25000007
Kim E F Troy Assistant (to Ms. Sanchini) 120820 25000008
Jesse Hernandez Lizarraga Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000012
Amy Minda Cohen Assistant (to Mr. Clooney) 120820 25000011
Lisa Butala Assistant (to Mr. Polaire) 120820 25000010
Monica Lee Steen Assistant (to Mr. Landau) 120820 25000009
Christopher Just Weaver Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000002
Sarah Gardam Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000001
Sam Lafata Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000010
Robert Johnston Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000009
Richard L Hill Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000008
Don Hastings Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000007
Paul Martos Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000011
Eugene Rizzardi Props Set Decorating Prop Shop Machinist 120817 24000012
Stephen A Gindorf Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Phil Coffman Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
John Bullard Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Paul O Wright Craft Service Special Effects Craft Service 120903 22000001
Daniel J Carroll Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000029
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Victor Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Quentin Schierenberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Edward J Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Steven G Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chick Corea Song ("Eronel") 120859 8000004
Nick Drake Song ("Parasite") 120859 8000003
Beck Song ("Round The Bend") 120859 8000002
Cliff Martinez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Beck Song Performer ("Round The Bend") 120788 8000005
Nick Drake Song Performer ("Parasite") 120788 8000006
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chick Corea Song Performer ("Eronel") 120788 8000007
Mike Malone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Elpidia Carrillo Actor Friend #2 1 1000011
Helen Kozora Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000033
Lissette Schettini Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000032
Wylie Young Griffin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Mark Taylor Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000034
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kevin D Reagan Consultant Computer Consultant(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120784 12000001
Michael Ensign Actor Friend #1 1 1000010
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor Data Management Supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000002
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Blair Huizingh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Painter n/a 200 9000022
Michael Bomar Painter Paint Gangboss 200 9000021
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000020
Daniel Engle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Neil Rust Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Louie Esparza Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000024
Tim Flattery Illustrator Conecptual Illustrator 600 9000027
Eric Ramirez Leadman Co-Leadman 433 9000026
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tim Streeto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Gene Kozicki Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000003
Julie M Anderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Alex Apple Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Wendy Mashburn Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000010
Patrick Hurd Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000009
Noelle Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stanislaw Lem Source Material (from novel: "Solaris") 120786 4000002
Rae Sanchini Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren Cohn Actor Patient #2 1 1000013
Jon Landau Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gregory Jacobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Soderbergh Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Charles V Bender Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Polaire Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Monica Frommholz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Greg Kappy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Will Dearborn Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Bob Marshak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Perry Petrzilka Projectionist (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121104 6000011
Steven Soderbergh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aaron Scully Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Vincent Mourou Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Kirchner Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Susan Littenberg Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Matthew Griffin Editorial Assistant Edit Room Assistant 120855 7000003
David Slaughter Projectionist Digital Projectionist(Cinesite) 121104 6000010
Nico Samano Video Tape Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120800 6000009
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
James Apted Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Larry Markart Video Playback Lead Playback Engineer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 505 6000005
Kevin Laneave Video Video Operator(Cinesite) 120800 6000008
Marty Garner Video Playback Playback Engineer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 505 6000007
Brent Ekstrand Video Playback Playback Engineer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 505 6000006
Richard Terrile Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Les Meek Liaison Lab Liaison 121064 12000003
Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Damon Marcellino Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000029
Stanley Gonsales Best Boy Electric Facilities Best Boy Electric 259 15000028
Eric Wolfson-Sagot Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Marisol Jimenez Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000003
Jason Hinkel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Renee D Czarapata Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Sonya Lunsford Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Anthony Allegre Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Michael Grady Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Joe L Wright Best Boy Grip Facilities Best Boy Grip 265 15000025
Craig Dobbie Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Seong Dilg Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Michelle LeDoux Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
David E Jensen Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Ken Metz Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Alice Ritscher Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Steve Eustace Carpenter Construction Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
John Moore Construction Purchaser 120900 21000016
Donna Kimball Actor Mrs Gibarian 1 1000009
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Stephen A Gindorf Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000013
George Clooney Actor Chris Kelvin 1 1000001
Shane Skelton Actor Young Boy/Gibarian's Son 1 1000008
Adam L Barker Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000028
Ulrich Tukur Actor Gibarian 1 1000005
John Cho Actor Suited Professional #1 1 1000006
Morgan Rusler Actor Suited Professional #2 1 1000007
Phil Coffman Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000012
John Bullard Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000011
Michael Carroll Construction Foreman Staff Shop Foreman 277 21000005
John Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
William Gideon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
James Paniagua Construction Foreman Foreman/Toolman 277 21000006
Bud Kucia Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000007
James L. Stephenson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Michael Duffin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Robert Lackey Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Raymond A Gonzales Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mick Gormaley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Catherine Wall Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000012
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000004
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Alex Names Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000009
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jay Gallagher Rerecording Assistant Mixing Assistant 120977 14000007
Matt Coby Rerecording Assistant Mixing Assistant 120977 14000006
Jeff Transki Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000011
Julie Hewett Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000010
Michael R Chapman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jordanna Fineberg Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Eduardo Castro Assistant Costume Designer Associate Costume Designer 252 13000001
Corey C Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Shoshana Rubin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Christien Tinsley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (for Mr. Clooney) 120799 13000008
Kathrine Gordon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Phil Holland Sound Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120816 14000010
Erik Akutagawa Sound Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120816 14000011
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Joseph Capshaw Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
R Michael DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Jonathan Leary Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Bruton R Peterson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
John Atkins Rigging Electrician Facilities Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Peter Freeman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Russell Ayer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Paul Vakay Rigging Electrician Facilities Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Ken Mann Rigging Electrician Facilities Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Steve House Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Tony Blaszczyk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
John Pospisil Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Paul Urmson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Nicholas Renbeck Sound Editor Lead Sound Editor 229 14000013
Jeffrey Cilley Sound Scan/Recording Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120816 14000012
Kimberly R McCord Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000017
Kent Baker Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Kent Faulcon Actor Patient #1 1 1000012
Synopsis
When psychologist Chris Kelvin is asked to investigate the unexplained behavior of a small group of scientists aboard the space station Prometheus, he is shocked by what he finds upon his arrival. Kelvin discovers that his close friend, Gibarian, the mission's commander, has committed suicide. Also, he finds out that the two remaining scientists onboard are exhibiting signs of extreme stress and paranoia, seemingly caused by the results of their examination of the planet Solaris. Soon, Kelvin too becomes entrapped in the unique planet's mysteries. Solaris, somehow, presents him with a second chance at love and entreats him to change the course of a past relationship that has caused him overwhelming guilt and remorse. But can he really revisit the past and alter the course of events? Or is he fated to repeat its mistakes?