American Outlaws (2001)

American Outlaws
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action, Historical, Biopic, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Churchman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Roy Burger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Richard Bucher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Steve M Davison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Lloyd Gilbert Dean III Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Troy Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Lance Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
William T. Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Brian Lee Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Kolb Best Boy Best Boy rigging Grip 120885 15000010
Pamela Williamson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Brooks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tad Griffith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Tommy Guy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Billy D Lucas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Clay Lilley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Chuck Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Ryan Marshall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Bobby McLaughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Norman Mull Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
John C. Meier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Johnny Johnston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Randy Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Clifford Happy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jim Halty Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Lance Haynes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Eddie Hice Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Thomas J Huff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Terry Hoffman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Buzzy Burwell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Steve Drake Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Rick Camara Sound Recordist 120816 14000015
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeanette Brownling ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Patricio Libenson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist 120816 14000016
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Tim Travis Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000003
Matthew Fliehler Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000002
Marc Andrus Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Murray K Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Scott Streetman Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000007
Mike Sheeren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Todd E Smiley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jayme S Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Terry Garcia Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jeffrey Cranford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark Morrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Shawn Patrick Nash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Jim Pratt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Cameron Byrd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Vahid Brignoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Crystal Falkner-Paysse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Thomas Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Monica M Kenyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christopher Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Meg Beatty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peggy Robinson Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000004
Ray Giron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Erik Liles 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000014
Kelly G Farrah Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Janet M West Assistant (to James G. Robinson) 120820 25000001
Genevieve Dutil Assistant (to Mr. Zimbert) 120820 25000003
Ashlee Whittaker Assistant (to Mr. Mayfield) 120820 25000002
Matt Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Megan Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Monica Johnson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Anne Carr Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Riley Flynn Coordinator Re-enactor Coordinator 528 25000027
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Boysen Other Morgen Creek Administrator 120795 26000001
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Jim Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ben Schaefer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jessica Royer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Christopher Scull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kristal Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Karen Wacker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Romy Stevenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dan Knight 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000013
Colin Strause 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000012
Ron Stein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
olie Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Casey O'Neill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Michael Stephens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Sammy Thurman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Jerry Wills Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Jeff Wheelis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
J P Schwan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Ronnie Rondell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Pat Ricotti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Chad Randall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Erin Ricotti-Hice Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Erik Rondell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Tommy Fine Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Wilt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Keith Urban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Bob Kredel Miniatures Miniature Train Crew 121083 23000009
Brian Harding Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000011
Jack Sessums Miniatures Miniature Train Design Engineer 121083 23000010
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ben Zeller Construction Coordinator Palestine Construction Coordinator 276 21000003
Scott Duncan Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
James W McCormick Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Cindy Jones Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Amy Maner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Arthur C Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jonathan A Zimbert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Gerber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wayne Morris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David C. Robinson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Rogers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roderick Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Les Mayfield Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Tubb Actor Captain Malcolm 1 1000036
Morgana Shaw Actor Lyla 1 1000035
Mark Walters Actor Engineer 1 1000037
Jack Watkins Actor Detective 1 1000038
Lane Wilson Actor Boy Soldier 1 1000040
Muse Watson Actor Burly Detective 1 1000039
Roderick Taylor Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor ("Battlefield") 191 5000010
Eric D Graham Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Amy Chance Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Leigh A Wilbourn Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000016
Shanti Delsarte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Arthur C Schaefer Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Cass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom Schuster Actor Union Officer 1 1000034
Lee Ritchey Actor Bank Manager 1 1000033
Joe Stevens Actor Loni Packwood 1 1000012
Ty O'Neal Actor Clell Miller 1 1000011
Nathaniel Arcand Actor Comanche Tom 1 1000010
Ronny Cox Actor Doctor Mimms 1 1000013
Terry O'Quinn Actor Rollin Parker 1 1000014
Steven Bland Actor Man 1 1000016
Caleb Moody Actor n/a 1 1000015
Timothy Dalton Actor Allan Pinkerton 1 1000009
Kathy Bates Actor Ma James 1 1000008
Ali Larter Actor Zee Mimms 1 1000003
Scott Caan Actor Cole Younger 1 1000002
Gabriel Macht Actor Frank James 1 1000004
Gregory Smith Actor Jim Younger 1 1000005
Will McCormack Actor Bob Younger 1 1000007
Harris Yulin Actor Thaddeus Rains 1 1000006
Joe Brown Actor Pinkerton Commander 1 1000017
Robin Christian-McNair Actor Woman 1 1000018
Richard Jones Actor Pastor 1 1000028
Ron Hayden Actor Union Lieutenant 1 1000027
Brad Leland Actor Sheriff 1 1000029
J Clell Miller Actor Ty O'Neal 1 1000030
Jessica Nitsch Actor Loni's Girl 1 1000032
Shawn Patrick Nash Actor Hangman 1 1000031
Jack Gould Actor Head Teller 1 1000026
Ed Geldart Actor Old Man Trucker 1 1000025
Michael Costello Actor Senator 1 1000020
Brady Coleman Actor Driver 1 1000019
Jerry Cotton Actor Teller 1 1000021
Darryl Cox Actor Jenkins 1 1000022
Riley Flynn Actor Union Commander 1 1000024
Craig Erickson Actor Deputy 1 1000023
K J Kernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wallace R Symns Greensman Lead Greensman 201 9000010
Christopher Martin Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000009
Christopher Stull Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
MK Shaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Mike Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Rebecca Rian Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
David Hack Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Thomas H Paul Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Audrey DeRoche Score Recording Score Cordinator 120840 8000008
John A Frick Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ronn Basquette Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John A Frick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Liz Keigley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Richard Futch Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Melissa D Forney Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000005
Taylor Knight Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Stephen M Chudej Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Taylor Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Becki Darke Makeup Assistant Make-up 353 13000009
Ron Berkeley Makeup Key Make-Up 353 13000008
M Caroline Pruet Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nina Proctor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jack Lilley Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Marcia Evers Supervisor Shop Supervisor 120845 11000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Luke Reichle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000007
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor Assistant to Music Supervisor 120872 8000006
Cara Singleton Assistant Camera Assistant "B"Camera 233 6000012
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Peter K Munson Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000010
W "Rogers" Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Don Howe Jr. Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Bill Coe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
David Stump Camera Operator Miniature Unit:Camera Operator 239 6000008
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Terry Leonard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Varrieur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Michael O Sajbel Director of Photography Miniature Director Of Photography 120780 6000005
Ralph Watson Camera Operator "B" Camera operator 239 6000007
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gary Anderton Camera Assistant (Miniature Unit) 120867 6000017
Dennis Rogers Camera Assistant (Miniature Unit) 120867 6000018
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Doc McGhee Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Anna D Wilborn Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
James Andykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jill L Piwowar Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Greg Parsons Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000006
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Colin Farrell Actor Jesse James 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a Midwest town learns that a corrupt railroad baron has captured the deeds to their homesteads without their knowledge, a group of young ranchers join forces to take back what is rightfully theirs. In the course of their vendetta, they become the object of the biggest manhunt in the history of the Old West and, as their fame grows, so will the legend of their leader, a young outlaw by the name of Jesse James.