Spy Kids (2001)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Antonio Banderas Actor Gregorio Cortez 1 1000001
Carla Gugino Actor Ingrid Cortez 1 1000002
George Clooney Actor Devlin 1 1000003
Alexa Vega Actor Carmen Cortez 1 1000004
Daryl Sabara Actor Juni Cortez 1 1000005
Alan Cumming Actor Fegan Floop 1 1000006
Tony Shalhoub Actor Alexander Minion 1 1000007
Teri Hatcher Actor Miss Gradenko 1 1000008
Cheech Marin Actor Felix Gumm 1 1000009
Robert Patrick Actor Mr Lisp 1 1000010
Danny Trejo Actor Machete 1 1000011
Mike Judge Actor Donnamight 1 1000012
Mike Judge Actor Donnagon 1 1000013
Richard Linklater Actor Cool Spy 1 1000014
Guillermo Navarro Actor Pastor 1 1000015
Johnny Reno Actor Agent Johnny 1 1000016
Shannon Shea Actor Flower 1 1000017
Shannon Shea Actor FoOglie No 1 1 1000018
Norman Cabrera Actor FoOglie No 2 1 1000019
Norman Cabrera Actor Tall & Skinny 1 1000020
Trant Batey Actor FoOglie No 3 1 1000021
Trant Batey Actor Too Too 1 1000022
Andy Bossley Actor Brat 1 1000023
Jeff Dashnaw Actor Brat's Dad 1 1000024
Kara Slack Actor Carmen's Friend 1 1000025
Ermahn Ospina Actor Cab Driver 1 1000026
Emilio MacKissack Actor Excited Kid at Playground 1 1000027
Evan Sabara Actor 'Intruder' Spy Kid 1 1000028
Rachel Duhame Actor President's Robot Daughter 1 1000029
Houston Hooker Actor Lisp's Robot Son 1 1000030
Louis Black Actor Financier 1 1000031
Charles Ramirez-Berg Actor Financier 1 1000032
Dick Clark Actor Financier 1 1000033
Steve Havens Actor Financier 1 1000034
Roberto Santibanez Actor Financier 1 1000035
Julio Villarreal Actor Spy Driver 1 1000036
Becca Rodriguez Actor Spy Bridesmaid 1 1000037
Patricia Vonne Actor Spy Bridesmaid 1 1000038
Angela Lanza Actor Newscaster 1 1000039
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cary Granat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 174 3000006
Kristen Branan Executive Producer (digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 174 3000007
Thomas Barron Executive Producer (Image G/motion control photography) 174 3000008
Tamee Smith-Zimmerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cristian Marzolo Production Supervisor (Filmocentro Cine S A/South American aerial unit--Chile) 307 5000002
Kamar Bitar Production Manager (KNB EFX Group/special effects) 305 5000003
Louise Bertrand Production Manager visual effects production manager(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 305 5000004
Luke Scully Production Manager (Image G/motion control photography) 305 5000005
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Doug Aarniokoski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brian Steward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Vincent Palmo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Philip Hardage Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Elaine Thompson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Chiz Hasegawa Production Coordinator (KNB EFX Group/special effects) 162 5000014
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Anouk Deveault Moreau Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 162 5000016
Walter Garcia Production Coordinator (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 162 5000017
Abril Toledo Production Coordinator (Filmocentro Cine S A/South American aerial unit--Chile) 162 5000018
Robbie Friedman Location Scout locations scout 311 5000019
John Patterson Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Mateo Barnstone Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000021
Jonathan Hennessey Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000022
James Tittle Facilities Supervisor facility manager(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 120948 5000023
Daniel Salas-Porras Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Hutzel Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Image G/motion control photography) 120780 6000002
Nick Caloyianis Cinematographer underwater cinematography(Bahamas underwater unit) 402 6000003
Robert Rodriguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David McGill Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
David McGill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Rigney Sackley Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Roberto Blasini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000010
Rico Torres Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Chad Atkinson Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000012
Chris Cera Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000013
Jason Collins Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000014
James Hall Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000015
Steve Hartman Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000016
Lil Lorenzana Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000017
Brad Plows Film Lab lab technician(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120850 6000018
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Scott Fox Color telecine colorist 121024 6000020
Jimmy Lindsey Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Theda Cunningham Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Jason Casillas Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000023
Arthur Raitano Camera Assistant visual camera assistant(Image G/motion control photography) 120867 6000024
Bruce Cordrey Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant(Bahamas underwater unit) 120867 6000025
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kerry Carmean Editor background editor 172 7000002
Curtis Neal Editor visual effects editor/compositor(Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 172 7000003
Alex Hepburn Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Meghan Noble Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000005
Joaquin Avellan Avid Editor Avid apprentice editor 120898 7000006
Edmund Lachmann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Scott Williams Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Jeremy Lott Editorial Assistant editorial/visual effects production assistant 120855 7000011
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Elisa Cohen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Simeon Hutner Assistant Editor visual effects assistant film editor 203 7000014
Ben Williams Assistant Editor visual effects assistant film editor 203 7000015
Robert Rodriguez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Gavin Greenaway Music n/a 120781 8000003
Hector Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000004
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000005
Alan Meyerson Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000006
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000007
Booker White Music music preparation(Jo Ann Kane Music Services Inc) 120781 8000008
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Ladd McIntosh Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
Don Nemitz Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Janet Ketchum Music Contractor orchestrator contractor 121013 8000012
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Robert Rodriguez Song songs("Oye Come Spy" "Los Robotos") 120859 8000015
Danny Elfman Song songs("Floop's Song" "Spy Kids Theme") 120859 8000016
Peter Atanasoff Song n/a 120859 8000017
Chris Boardman Song songs("Juni (theme)" "Floop Castle (theme)") 120859 8000018
David Garza Song ("Oye Como Spy") 120859 8000019
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Como Spy") 120859 8000020
David Newton Song ("Spy Kids (Save the World)") 120859 8000021
David Klotz Song ("Spy Kids (Save the World)") 120859 8000022
Emily Cook Song ("Spy Kids (Save the World)") 120859 8000023
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Cortez Family (theme)") 120859 8000025
Marcel Rodriguez Song ("Los Robotos") 120859 8000026
Peter Atanasoff Song Performer ("Esmeralda") 120788 8000027
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Vega Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ronn Basquette Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Darren Patnode Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Bart Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Christopher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David Hack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Sawhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christopher Stull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jeff Poss Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Jeri Woodward Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Shane Patrick Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Dawn Robinette Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Jacqueline Wazir Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000017
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000018
David Grasso Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000019
Garrett Immel Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000020
Mark Maitre Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000021
Scott Patton Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000022
Gary Pawlowski Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000023
David Perteet Art Department mold department(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000024
Brian Rae Art Department mold department(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000025
Alan Tuskes Art Department mold department(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120843 9000026
Clete Shields Art Department Floop's sculptors 120843 9000027
Grady Cofer Art Department compositing artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120843 9000028
Christopher Grandell Art Department compositing artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120843 9000029
Ralph Maiers Art Department compositing artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120843 9000030
Gabriel Sanchez Art Department compositing artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120843 9000031
Naomi Sato Art Department compositing artist(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120843 9000032
Debbie Haber Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000033
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Monson Casting casting assistant 179 10000003
Jo Boldin Casting (Texas) 179 10000004
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Alex Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Helen Griffiths Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000007
Brian Orr Casting Associate casting assistant(Texas) 160 10000008
Beth Sepko Extras Casting (Third Coast Extras Casting) 120851 10000009
Vicki Dempsey Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120845 11000001
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX Group Inc) 120845 11000002
Marcia Evers Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Maida Barbour Supervisor clearance supervisor 120845 11000004
Philippe Theroux Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120845 11000005
Fortunato Frattasio Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digiscope/digital visual effects) 120845 11000006
Celine Jackson Supervisor film I/O supervisor(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 120845 11000007
Jim Towler Supervisor shop supervisor(Big Z Miniatures/miniatures provider) 120845 11000008
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000009
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach dialect coach to Antonio Banderas 666 12000002
Tamara Ford Research Assistant clearance research assistant 121052 12000003
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nina Proctor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120895 13000003
Susan Bertram Costumes costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000004
Senna Shanti Costumes costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000005
Steve Constancio Costumes costumer to Antonio Banderas 120828 13000006
Shelley Tanner Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Troy Breeding Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Gregory Nicotero Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000010
Howard Berger Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000011
Melissa Forney Makeup 2nd unit makeup & hairstylist 353 13000012
Jake Garber Makeup makeup application(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 353 13000013
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Don Malot Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000015
Anna Abbey Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000016
Henley Green Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Amy Maner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Mark Choi ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Mark Gordon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Scott Streetman Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000012
Tom Ozanich Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000013
Harry Cohen Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000014
Gregory Hedgepath Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dutch Hill Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Jon Lewis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Ball Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Jeff Andrus Grip company grip 365 15000004
Ben Krout Grip company grip 365 15000005
Orlando Mora Grip company grip 365 15000006
Matt Richardson Grip company grip 365 15000007
Joseph Vasquez Grip company grip 365 15000008
Bobby Bastarache Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Kurt Kornemann Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Mary Nelson Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Clarita Berger Grip underwater grip(Bahamas underwater unit) 365 15000012
Vance Wiese Grip underwater grip(Bahamas underwater unit) 365 15000013
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Buzzy Burwell Electrician company electrician 450 15000015
Monica Torok Electrician company electrician 450 15000016
Edison Jackson Electrician company electrician 450 15000017
Paul Kloss Electrician company electrician 450 15000018
Danny Navarrette Electrician company electrician 450 15000019
Kevin Sims Electrician company electrician 450 15000020
Scott Conn Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Robert Janecka Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000022
Tim Travis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Luke Khanlian Electrician mechanical department(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 450 15000024
Jake McKinnon Electrician mechanical department(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 450 15000025
David Wogh Electrician mechanical department(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 450 15000026
Mike Sheeren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Tim Soronen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Jason Jurica Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000029
Nathan Hathaway Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000030
Todd Smiley Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000031
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mylan Stepanovich Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Brian Bruskrud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sandra Collister Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Maples Motion Control visual effects motion control operator(Image G/motion control photography) 121053 19000001
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Connie Cadwell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Gino Crognale Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jake Garber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Mike McCarty Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Jake McKinnon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Shannon Shea Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Mike Smithson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Nicole Bilski Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Bland Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Katie Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dino Frenkiel Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lucinda Hinton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Houston Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Shane Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jake Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Rachel Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kanan Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Brandon Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Julian Salas-Porras Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jeffrey Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Turner Vickery Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Joe Barrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Rodney Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Travis Dean Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bill Dunagan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Doug Jeeves Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tim Lobdell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Chad Loucks Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joseph McCusker Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jerry Riddles Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Charles Seale Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Ron White Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Alan Serotta Construction Foreman construction shop foreman 277 21000013
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
David Wilt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
David Kroah Construction construction/paint utility 120900 21000016
Michael Riviere Construction construction/paint utility 120900 21000017
Sylvester Tucker Construction construction/paint utility 120900 21000018
Phillip Williams Construction construction/paint utility 120900 21000019
Debbie Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Randy Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Long Catering caterer(Locations Caterer) 120954 22000003
Joel Poage Catering caterer(Locations Caterer) 120954 22000004
Eric Weld Catering caterer(Locations Caterer) 120954 22000005
Daniel Grant Catering caterer(Locations Caterer) 120954 22000006
Daniel Norton Catering caterer(Locations Caterer) 120954 22000007
Steve Fossler Catering caterer(Locations Caterer) 120954 22000008
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 249 23000003
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 249 23000004
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/digital visual effects) 249 23000005
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Supervisor (digital.art.medi) 249 23000006
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 249 23000007
Rocco Passionino Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 120866 23000008
Aladino Debert Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 120866 23000009
Louis Zutavern Effects Supervisor model effects supervisor(Big Z Miniatures/miniatures provider) 120866 23000010
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Mike Reedy Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000012
Elaine Thompson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000014
Michel Barriere Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000015
Sebastien Bergeron Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000016
Xavier Bourque Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000017
Wayne Brinton Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000018
Nicolas Cotta Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000019
Nicholas Gervay Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000020
Shawn Hillier Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000021
Gael Hollard Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000022
Francois Lambert Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000023
Franck Lambertz Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000024
Jean Lapointe Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000025
Sylvain Lavoie Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000026
Francois Leduc Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000027
Patrick Legault Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000028
Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000029
Dominique Normand Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000030
Cesar Romero Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000031
Chris Ryan Visual Effects digital compositor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 419 23000032
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects digital visual effects provider 419 23000033
Leigh Rens Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000034
Erik Shepherd Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000035
Jeremie Talbot Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000036
Jordan Harris Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000037
Esdras Varagnolo Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000038
Joe Ken Visual Effects compositing lead(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000039
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 419 23000040
Mark Goldsworthy Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000041
John Ford Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000042
Dean McCall Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000043
Scott Peterson Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000044
Dennis Hoerter Visual Effects visual effects control rigger(Image G/motion control photography) 419 23000045
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Eric Allard Special Effects special effects man 168 23000047
Robert Clot Special Effects special effects man 168 23000048
Dan Gaspar Special Effects special effects man 168 23000049
Geoffrey Martin Special Effects special effects man 168 23000050
Wes Mattox Special Effects special effects man 168 23000051
Brian McCarty Special Effects special effects man 168 23000052
James McCormick Special Effects special effects man 168 23000053
James Mize Special Effects special effects man 168 23000054
Dan Nelson Special Effects special effects man 168 23000055
Frank Tarantino Special Effects special effects man 168 23000056
Mike McCarty Special Effects painter(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 168 23000057
Tom Baker Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator digital artist(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 120917 23000058
Tara Thomas Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Anvil/additional digital visual effects) 120917 23000059
Brian Montgomery Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000060
Keefe Boerner Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000061
Christopher Scull Effects Assistant visual effects production assitant 120922 23000062
Thierry Delattre Effects Assistant assistant visual effects supervisor(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120922 23000063
Alex Toader Graphics spy plane & additional graphics provider 120826 23000064
Mashi Akiyama CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000065
Jean-Yves Audouard CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000066
Romain Bayle CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000067
Marc Bourbannais CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000068
Joseph Kasparian CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000069
Mathieu Lalonde CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000070
Jonathan Paquin CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000071
Gaetan Thiffault CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000072
Marco Tremblay CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000073
Olivier Turcotte CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000074
Ken Steel CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000075
Yanick Wilisky CGI Artist computer graphics/animator(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120986 23000076
Bruce Mitchell Special Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 168 23000077
Caylah Eddleblute Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Berve Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Brian Cross Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Steve Joyner Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ramona Fabregas Property Master 2nd unit property master 120805 24000005
Jeff Poss Props prop sculptor 120817 24000006
Patrick Thornton Props prop sculptor 120817 24000007
Troy Woods Props prop sculptor 120817 24000008
Jennifer Long Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000009
Allison Gay Baker Assistant (to Elizabeth Avellan) 120820 25000001
Kris DeForest Assistant (to Elizabeth Avellan) 120820 25000002
Brandon Lott Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000003
Dinah Lary Assistant (to Antonio Banderas) 120820 25000004
Leighton Chapman Assistant assistant locations manager(San Antonio) 120820 25000005
Claire Nicholas Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000006
Dina Parkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Trini Wilt Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000008
Ronald Chambers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Cecil Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Todd Green Post-Production Assistant (KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120882 25000011
Cheryl Atkinson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Kelly Bogdan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Crystal Keith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Meagan Adams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Emmanuel Aguilera Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Lauren Craighead Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Courtney Donham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Tod Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sara Mayer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Romy Stevenson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ruhi Zandra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Craig Mumma Production head of production(digital.art.media/digital visual effects) 120824 25000023
Laura King Medic construction first aid 120966 25000024
Roy Burger Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dwight Cary Driver n/a 273 25000026
Billy Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000027
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000028
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rolando DeHoyos Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joe Dye Driver n/a 273 25000031
John East Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000033
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gerald McKnight Driver n/a 273 25000036
Doyle Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charles Rice Driver n/a 273 25000038
Hector Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000039
Angie Saenz Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jeffrey Schwan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dallas Smalley Driver n/a 273 25000044
Butch Themer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Darwin Witte Driver n/a 273 25000046
Anthony Durazzo Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Shannon Shea Other shop foreman(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000001
Brenda Chambers Other seamstress 120795 26000002
Kassandra D'Alessandro Other seamstress 120795 26000003
Natalie Flores Other seamstress 120795 26000004
Kathy Russell Other seamstress 120795 26000005
Dylan Gross Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000006
Carlos Cibils Other SpaceCam technician 120795 26000007
Connie Cadwell Other fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000008
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Other fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000009
Beth Hathaway Other fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000010
Rick Kess Other fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000011
Robyn Simms Other fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000012
Ted Smith Other fabricator(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000013
Alex Diaz Other painter(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000014
Mark Tavares Other painter(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000015
Linda Bastin Other purchasing(KNB EFX Group/special effects) 120795 26000016
Todd Green Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Debbie Bilski Other prop maker 120795 26000018
Randy Bilski Other prop maker 120795 26000019
Marcie Poss Other prop maker 120795 26000020
Donald Gross Other prop maker 120795 26000021
Robyn Jacobs Other prop maker 120795 26000022
Randy Severs Other prop maker 120795 26000023
Melody Lloyd Other on-set first aid 120795 26000024
Randall Woodward Other paint foreman 120795 26000025
Thomas Karl Other stand-by painter 120795 26000026
Phil Bates Other set painter 120795 26000027
Lynn Johanson Other set painter 120795 26000028
Scott Schofield Other set painter 120795 26000029
Sheila Eitson Other set painter 120795 26000030
Pat Martine Other set painter 120795 26000031
Kara Sutherlin Other set painter 120795 26000032
John Goodman Other set painter 120795 26000033
Marcie Poss Other set painter 120795 26000034
Wallace Syms Other head greensman 120795 26000035
Carolyn Harris Other locations intern 120795 26000036
Michael Mason Other scoring coordinator(for John Debney) 120795 26000037
Bob Levy Other scoring recordist 120795 26000038
Dann Thompson Other scoring recordist 120795 26000039
Patrice-Alain Barrette Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000040
Caroline Brien Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000041
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000042
Luc Desmarais Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000043
Dominic Gaudreau Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000044
Steve Pelchat Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000045
Vincent Toussaint Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000046
Hugo Tremblay Other tech systems support(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000047
Michel Murdock Other administration(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000048
Sylvie Talbot Other administration(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000049
Caroline Belisle Other administration(Hybride Technologies/digital visual effects) 120795 26000050
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000051
Cindy Lindauer Other studio teacher 120795 26000052
Mike Allred Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Kenneth Cole Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Hugo Boss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Linda Lopez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Lety Ledesma Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Estela Mancera Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
George Lucas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Rick McCullum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Matthew Melancon Special Thanks (Skydive San Marcos) 120874 26000061
Gabriela Ortega Special Thanks (Entertainment Partners) 120874 26000062
Vanessa Thomas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Hans Zimmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Eric Williams Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Caito Martins Manager location manager(Filmocentro Cine S A/South American aerial unit--Chile) 120827 28000002
Sandra Condito Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Gregorio and Ingrid are the two greatest secret agents the world has ever known: masters of disguise, mavens of invention, able to stop wars before they even start. Working for separate countries, they are sent to eliminate their most dangerous enemy... each other. But in an exotic corner of the world when they finally come face to face, they fall in love instead and embark on the most dangerous mission they have ever faced: raising a family. Now nine years later, after their retirement, having exchanged the adventure of espionage for parenthood, Gregorio and Ingrid Cortez are called back in to action. When their former colleagues, the world's most formidable spies, start disappearing one by one, the Cortez's are forced to take on techno-wizard Fegan Floop and his evil, egg-headed sidekick, Minion. But when the unthinkable happens and they too disappear, there are only two people in the world who can rescue them... their kids.