Friday Night Lights (2004)

Friday Night Lights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Sports
Keywords 1980s, athlete, competition, football, high school, rivalry, Texas
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Thornton Actor Coach Gaines 1 1000001
Lucas Black Actor Mike Winchell 1 1000002
Garrett Hedlund Actor Don Billingsley 1 1000003
Derek Luke Actor Boobie Miles 1 1000004
Jay Hernandez Actor Brian Chavez 1 1000005
Lee Jackson Actor Ivory Christian 1 1000006
Lee Young Actor Chris Comer 1 1000007
Tim McGraw Actor Charles Billingsley 1 1000008
Grover Coulson Actor L V Miles 1 1000009
Connie Britton Actor Sharon Gaines 1 1000010
Connie Cooper Actor Mrs Winchell 1 1000011
Kasey Stevens Actor Flippy 1 1000012
Ryanne Duzic Actor Melissa 1 1000013
Amber Heard Actor Maria 1 1000014
Morgan Farris Actor Jennifer Gaines 1 1000015
Laine Kelly Actor Comer's Girlfriend 1 1000016
Gavin Grazer Actor Trapper 1 1000017
Turk Pipkin Actor Skip Baldwin 1 1000018
Carey Windler Actor Dr Rogers 1 1000019
Tommy Kendrick Actor Odessa Doctor 1 1000020
Brad Leland Actor John Aubrey 1 1000021
Lillian Langford Actor Nancy Aubrey 1 1000022
Christian Kane Actor Brian 1 1000023
Buddy Hale Actor Booster 1 1000024
Ken Farmer Actor Booster 1 1000025
Marco Perella Actor Booster 1 1000026
Eloise Dejoria Actor Booster 1 1000027
Robert Weaver Actor Booster 1 1000028
Katherine Willis Actor Booster Wife 1 1000029
Angie Bolling Actor Booster Wife 1 1000030
Barry Sykes Actor Permian Play-by-Play Announcer 1 1000031
Clay Kennedy Actor Permia Color Announcer 1 1000032
Lewis Johnson Actor Carter Play-by-Play Announcer 1 1000033
J Hawkins Actor Carter Play-by-Play Announcer 1 1000034
BT Stone Actor Slammin' Sammy 1 1000035
Wade Johnston Actor Coach Miller 1 1000036
Rick Herod Actor Coach McCutcheon 1 1000037
Paul Wright Actor Coach Belew 1 1000038
Julius Tennon Actor Coach James 1 1000039
Dennis Hill Actor Coach Harper 1 1000040
Timothy Walter Actor Coach Vonner 1 1000041
Robert Smith Actor Coach Smith 1 1000042
Kenneth Plunk Actor Coach Plunk 1 1000043
Josh Berry Actor Coach Campbell 1 1000044
Branson Washburn Actor Coach Washburn 1 1000045
David Johnson Actor Coach Johnson 1 1000046
John Hayden Actor Permian Booth Coach 1 1000047
Chris Palmer Actor Permian Booth Coach 1 1000048
Kyle Jackson Actor Carter Booth Coach 1 1000049
C Jackson Actor Carter Booth Coach 1 1000050
Kippy Brown Actor Carter Booth Coach 1 1000051
Cleveland Harris Actor Carter Booth Coach 1 1000052
Billy Thomas Actor Carter Assistant Coach 1 1000053
Kammerin Hunt Actor Carter Assistant Coach 1 1000054
Roy Williams Actor Midland Lee Assistant Coach 1 1000055
Gary Griffin Actor Marshall High School Coach 1 1000056
Randy Brinlee Actor Marshall Game Referee 1 1000057
Dan Rankin Actor Cooper Game End Zone Official 1 1000058
Tim Crowley Actor Carter Game Referee 1 1000059
Harvey Jeffries Actor Carter Gmae Official 1 1000060
Tiki Davis Actor Carter Co-Captain - Baird 1 1000061
Everett Smith Actor Carter Quarterback - Whitaker 1 1000062
Ty Law Actor Carter Wide Receiver - Graf 1 1000063
Christopher Dahlberg Actor Clancy Kent 1 1000064
Peter Harrell Actor CC Russeau 1 1000065
Kevin Page Actor John Wilkins 1 1000066
Brady Coleman Actor Jerald McClary 1 1000067
Stephen Bishop Actor Lole Harris 1 1000068
Bob Richardson Actor Marvin Edwards 1 1000069
J Donaldson Actor State Trooper 1 1000070
Aisha Schliessler Actor Cheerleader 1 1000071
Evan Bernard Actor Drunk Driver 1 1000072
Rutherford Cravens Actor Kansas Wesleyan Recruiter 1 1000073
Wayne Hanawalt Actor Kansas Wesleyan Recruiter 1 1000074
Brian Thornton Actor Recruiter 1 1000075
Sam Austin Actor Recruiter 1 1000076
Mark Nutter Actor Recruiter 1 1000077
Jeff Gibbs Actor Journalist Jim 1 1000078
Richard Dillard Actor Reporter 1 1000079
Roberto Flores Actor Reporter 1 1000080
Terry Parks Actor Skip Baldwin's Cameraman 1 1000081
Talon Smith Actor Young Kid 1 1000082
Taylor Sawyers Actor Young Kid 1 1000083
Bradley Lisman Actor Young Kid 1 1000084
Richard Nance Actor Buzzard 1 1000085
Aaron Babino Actor Football Player 1 1000086
Dean Baldwin Actor Football Player 1 1000087
Ben Bronson Actor Football Player 1 1000088
Sunny Byrd Actor Football Player 1 1000089
John Clark Actor Football Player 1 1000090
Bobby Doherty Actor Football Player 1 1000091
Chris Fisher Actor Football Player 1 1000092
Cedric Foster Actor Football Player 1 1000093
Corey Hargers Actor Football Player 1 1000094
Tavis Harvey Actor Football Player 1 1000095
Deshaun Hill Actor Football Player 1 1000096
Ryan Jacobs Actor Football Player 1 1000097
Nick Jester Actor Football Player 1 1000098
Mike Jones Actor Football Player 1 1000099
Tyrone Jones Actor Football Player 1 1000100
Mark Llewellyn Actor Football Player 1 1000101
Jon Luke Actor Football Player 1 1000102
O McClintock Actor Football Player 1 1000103
Robert Nguyen Actor Football Player 1 1000104
Joseph Norman Actor Football Player 1 1000105
Dewayne Patmon Actor Football Player 1 1000106
Everick Rawls Actor Football Player 1 1000107
Brett Robin Actor Football Player 1 1000108
Steven Rogers Actor Football Player 1 1000109
Ray Ross Actor Football Player 1 1000110
Chad Stevens Actor Football Player 1 1000111
Travis Thompson Actor Football Player 1 1000112
Matt Trissel Actor Football Player 1 1000113
Brandon Tully Actor Football Player 1 1000114
Darrick Wallace Actor Football Player 1 1000115
Peter Berg Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Cameron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jim Whitaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Graf Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sarah Aubrey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Bernardi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Buzz Bissinger Source Material (from book:"Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream") 120786 4000005
John Cameron Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Scotti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Karen Getchell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Patrick McCormack Production Manager India Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000004
Eric Heffron Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Michael Moore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Riebel Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
John Scotti Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Roberta Riordan Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Robbie Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Leigh Wilbourn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Karen Wacker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Drew Dillard Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Will Gallagher Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Marcel Meyer Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Kenneth Lewin Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Pete Sharp Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Dorothy Menton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Joey Hudgins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Logan Cooper Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Mateo Barnstone Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thom Owens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Mosley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bob Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Orly Stires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Tony Nagy Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Fred McLane Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Theda Streetman Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Cara Singleton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Matt King Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
William McConnell Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
John Sheeren Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
William McConnell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Ann Somogye Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
John Johns Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000021
W Basquette Video n/a 120800 6000022
David Harper Video n/a 120800 6000023
Eric Pickett Video n/a 120800 6000024
Stan Ginsel Projectionist n/a 121104 6000025
Dino Parks Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000026
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Kurt Soderling Photography n/a 120835 6000028
Don Howe Loader n/a 120956 6000029
Jesse Roth Loader n/a 120956 6000030
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000031
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colby Parker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Amundson Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Shepard Hall Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Lauren Leonard Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Gregory Plotkin Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
James Flynn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kevin Leffler Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
David Torn Music Additional Music 120781 8000001
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000003
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sam Zeines Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000006
Brian Reitzell Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Explosions In The Sky Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
David Torn Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
David Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Justin Stanley Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000013
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000014
Justin Stanley Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000015
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000016
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rob Simons Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ronn Basquette Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Richard Buoen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Roy Huth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jeffrey Hartmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000018
Gay Studebaker Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000019
Pat Martine Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Sonia Garcia Painter n/a 200 9000021
Steve Sawhill Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Christopher Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Eric Henshaw Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000024
Dennis Collins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Michael Wilks Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Gabriella Villareal Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Shellie Gillespie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Terri Wright Art Department n/a 120843 9000029
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jo Boldin Casting (Texas) 179 10000003
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kit Gwin Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000005
Melissa Mercer Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000006
Toni Brock Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Joe Grisaffi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sally Allen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Roric Ruegsegger Advisor Football Costume Advisor 120821 12000002
Jayson Merrill Coach Assistant Football Coach 120914 12000003
Cindy Lindauer Instructor Set Teacher 121095 12000004
Susan Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Hart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Taneia Lednicky Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000003
Marienne O'Brian Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Johnny Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marcia Evers Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Helen Monaghan Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Daniel Molaschi Costumer Football Costumer 120880 13000008
Roxy Norman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist (for Mr Thornton and Mr McGraw) 120799 13000010
Melissa Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Charmaine Richards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Chelsey Carpenter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Meliza Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Charles Yusko Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kathleen Kiatta Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist (for Mr Thornton and Mr McGraw) 120801 13000018
Becki Drake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Jacenda Burkett Makeup Artist Second Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Janet Dickson Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Susan Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Craig Anthony Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Stephanie Steel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Carol Doran Wig Maker Wig Stylist 121096 13000027
Chris Fitzgerald ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Robert Grieve ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Joel Shryack ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Scott Solan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Larry Comans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Eric Harwood Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000009
Dan Yale Foley n/a 120961 14000010
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Hari Ryatt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Rebecca Wright Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000016
Anna Malkin Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000017
Gregory King Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Whit Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David Daniel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000025
Steve Drake Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Angelo Suasnovar Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Sandy Gilzow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Robert Hicks Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Phillip Renke Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Joseph Vasquez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Timothy Cole Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Leif Ulvog Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Dave McDonald Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Bradley Williams Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Stephen Ritchey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
John Shank Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Layne Chaney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Peter Clarson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Cheryl Clarson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Troy Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Travis Travis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
David McSwain Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Peter Kolb Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Eric Damazio Grip n/a 365 15000022
Chris Hamala Grip n/a 365 15000023
Steven Guerrero Grip n/a 365 15000024
Steve Urban Grip n/a 365 15000025
Orlando Mora Grip n/a 365 15000026
Ezra Venetos Grip n/a 365 15000027
Luis De Victoria Grip n/a 365 15000028
Marti Wells Grip n/a 365 15000029
Robert McLeery Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Murray Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Raul Mello Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Stephen Beasley Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Josh Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Walton Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Robert Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000036
S Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Eddie Stevens Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Barry Strickland Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jeff Howison Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Dennis Clay Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Joseph Vasquez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Sean Maxwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Patrick Blackard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Cesar Quintanilla Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Tom Sturgis Cable Operator Cable/Utility 120964 15000048
Thadd Day Cable Operator Cable/Utility 120964 15000049
Chris McNellis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Steven Walker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Christopher Prampin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000052
Mark Hadland Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000053
Jim Shelton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000054
Troy Sneed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000055
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Boysie Jereza Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jim Maull Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Ross Michaels Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Lisa Kurk Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Brian Fuller Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Matt Langley Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Justin Reimer Stunt Coordinator Assistant Football Coordinator 120804 19000002
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Justin Reimer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Erick Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Stickane Stunts n/a 240 19000006
James Lavitola Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Miguel McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Barrett Elkins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Courtnee Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jayson Merrill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Derek Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jason Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christopher Poling Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christie Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bonnie Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Randy Severs Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Tommy Fine Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Charles Seale Construction Gangboss 120900 21000004
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Hebben Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Rusty Chambers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John DesJardin Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000001
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000002
Gene Kozicki Effects Supervisor Digital Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000003
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000004
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000005
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000006
Doug Juhn Visual Effects Designer Montage Design(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120955 23000007
Steven Pimental Visual Effects (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000008
Annapragada Seshaprasad Visual Effects (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000009
Erin Ramos Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000010
James McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Marc McCord Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Beverly McCord Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Emmet Kane Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Patrick Hurd Effects Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000015
Neville Page Software Engineer Photoshop Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000016
Jennifer Bourne Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000017
John Heller Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000018
John Heller Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000019
Alan Precourt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000020
Bill Georgiou Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000021
Brigitte Bourque Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000022
Chirag Nagpal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000023
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000024
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000025
David Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000026
Ean Carr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000027
Elam Parithi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000028
Frank Mauer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000029
Jai Dadlani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000030
Jateen Thakkar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000031
Jeff Wells Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000032
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000033
Jennifer Howard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000034
Joe Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000035
Josh Saeta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000036
Kamalakanna Varikanna Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000037
Marcus Rubone Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000038
Matt Kelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000039
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000040
Mike Frevert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000041
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000042
Mukesh Kumar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000043
Pauline Duvall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000044
Payal Dani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000045
Perry Kass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000046
Prabhakar Putta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000047
Pragti Wadhwa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000048
Satish Ratakonda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000049
Sean Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000050
Serkan Zelzele Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000051
Shweta Hirani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000052
Tony Barraza Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000053
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000054
Mark Hopper Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000055
Marvin Jones Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000056
Shawn Monaghan Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000057
Hoiyue Lam Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000058
Jonathan Robinson Compositing Supervisor India Compositing Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000059
Diana Wells Background Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000060
Karen Klein Background Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000061
Matt Boatright-Simon Background Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000062
Sheri Cruz Background Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000063
Veronica Hernandez Background Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000064
Tim Miller Compositing Supervisor Montage Compositing Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000065
Michael Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dwayne Grady Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Erick Garibay Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Marvin Schroeder Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Virle Reid Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Maria Williams Assistant (to Mr Berg) 120820 25000001
Francis Keao Assistant (to Mr Berg) 120820 25000002
Miguel Raya Assistant (to Mr Grazer) 120820 25000003
Audrey Chon Assistant (to Mr Whitaker) 120820 25000004
Maia Medve Assistant (to Mr Cameron, Mr Graf, and Ms Aubrey) 120820 25000005
Kristin Scott Assistant (to Mr Thornton) 120820 25000006
Kyle Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Derrick Espino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Barbara Noren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Torry Tukuafu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jorge Paris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jaimey Sloan Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000012
Maggie O'Brian Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Lynn James Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Taylor Rierden Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000015
Harland Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Gregory Faucett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Dwight Cary Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Leroy Reed Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Marti Wells Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000020
George Miki Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000021
Marvin Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jennifer Martinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jeremy Reisig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Greg Pisarski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Tiffany Drucker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Brandon Schiffman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Melissa Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Paul Mankin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Ginna Faulkner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Kayse Goodell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Douglas Carter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Tim Crowley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Neil Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Nell Kennedy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
John Fedrick Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Kathy Kaplan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Claudia Garcia Picos Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
David Hampton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Bill Lanier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Raigen Thornton Medic n/a 120966 25000044
John Arszyla Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Sabrina Williams Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Carmen Thomson Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Richard Paul Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000049
Francis Keao Driver (for Mr Berg) 273 25000050
Tara Reimers Driver (for Mr Thornton) 273 25000051
Jennifer Taginski Trainer Football Trainer 121109 26000001
Tim O'Connell Trainer Football Trainer 121109 26000002
Nick Martin Manager Assets Manager 120827 28000001
Victor Ignatiev Manager Equipment Manager 120827 28000002
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
As darkness descends over the flatlands of West Texas, every Friday EVENING, from September through December, a dazzling, disorienting glow, visible on the stark horizon for miles around, ignites the blackened sky. Looming over the landscape, Ratliff Stadium, the country's biggest high school football field, overflows with 20,000 spectators, their voices raised in the trademark chant: "MO-JO! MO-JO! MO-JO!" The crowd's jubilation rises to a fever pitch as the Permian Panthers--Odessa's "boys in black"--take to the field like warriors in an ancient coliseum. Once a week during the fall, this town and its dreams are carried on the padded shoulders of these young gridiron heroes. The exalted players are illuminated beneath the autumnal glare of those Friday night lights; the radiant glare serves as a beacon of hope to the townsfolk of this dusty West Texas town. Since their first season in 1959, the Panthers established themselves as the most successful football program, not only in Texas, but in the entire country. Now, in the last days of summer of 1988, the Permian High School Panthers begin the season with one thing on their minds--winning their fifth straight championship in their thirty-year team history. For their coach, Gary Gaines, it all comes down to his definition of perfection: "Being perfect is about being able to look your friends in the eye and know you didn't let them down. I want you to put each other in your hearts forever--because forever is about to happen. Can you live in that moment as best you can, with clear eyes, with love and joy in your heart? If you can do that, then you're perfect."