The Musketeer (2001)

Musketeer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cynthia Dumont Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Nuno Goncalves Props dressing props 120817 24000010
Kristian Stoutt Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Miriam Andermatt Props props assistant 120817 24000011
Paul Biwer Props head prop maker 120817 24000012
Craig Stoutt Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Frank Lehnen Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Jose Mendes Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Luiz Martinez Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Annett Golinski Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Laury Sarti Props prop maker trainee 120817 24000013
Marc Artero Props props assistant(French unit) 120817 24000015
Petra Weber Assistant buyer's assistant 120820 25000003
Florian Peppuy Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000004
Mark Leroyer Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000005
Christophe Gabiatti Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000006
Steward Whelan Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Patrick Stepien Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Lucilio Goncalves Props standby props/dressing props 120817 24000003
Francois Munoz Props props assistant(Frech unit) 120817 24000016
Brenda Roberson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000017
Bruno Dumont Props prop buyer(French unit) 120817 24000014
Manu DeMoulling Props standby props 120817 24000002
Pascal "Van" Fauvelle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Max Garnier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Pascal Garnier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Luis Gutierrez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Alain Couty Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Jerome Miel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Olivier Zenenski Special Effects Coordinator (Luxembourg) 241 23000026
Jean-Claude Dauphinot Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Jacky DeFour Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Francois Hulard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Sara Helminger Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000036
Tim Ketzer 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000042
Rolf Mutze 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000043
Paul Purdy Props prop master 120817 24000001
Alexander Nowotny 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000041
Nir Loewenberg 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000040
Janice Mordue Titles n/a 120825 23000037
David Hoffman 3-D Artist head of 3-D 120965 23000038
Derek Flood 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000039
Jonathan Wilson Assistant (to Peter Hyams) 120820 25000007
James Portolese Assistant (to Moshe Diamant) 120820 25000009
Carlo Nowak Medic set paramedics 120966 25000035
Claude Greythen Medic set paramedics 120966 25000036
Pierre Back Driver props driver 273 25000037
Guillaume Konsbruck Driver props driver 273 25000038
Bob Feltgen Office Runner production runner(prep) 120988 25000034
Kendra Maas Production production trainee 120824 25000033
Dany Pettico Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Jean-Claude Flaccomeo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Sebastien Nisse Production stage hand 120824 25000032
Sean Bottrill Driver facilities driver 273 25000039
Dave Kipling Driver facilities driver 273 25000040
Igor Perirep Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jean-Charles "JC" Cavasso Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joe Brook Driver n/a 273 25000048
Paul Visser Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sander Jager Driver n/a 273 25000045
Lawrence Young Driver n/a 273 25000044
Butch Mortimar Driver facilities driver 273 25000041
Steve Paterson Driver facilities driver 273 25000042
Enrico Accetto Driver n/a 273 25000043
Serge Moro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Pierre Matras Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Esteban van Freeden Assistant facilities assistant 120820 25000014
Paul "Thumper" Thorley Assistant facilities assistant 120820 25000015
Christian Frohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jonathan Damon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Katja Wolf Assistant (to Mena Suvari) 120820 25000013
Samia Mainz Assistant (to Frank Hubner) 120820 25000012
Gregoire Delage Special Effects Coordinator (Toulouse) 241 23000025
Julia Goeken Assistant (to Jan Fantl) 120820 25000010
Marius Mohnssen Assistant (to Jan Fantl (post-production)) 120820 25000011
Jakob Boje Production Assistant runner 275 25000018
Kevan Willis Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000019
Jason Chambers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Estelle Tourscher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Clio Lapsolle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Patrice Cossonneau Stand-In Justin Chambers' double 121015 25000024
Hugues Dal Magro Stand-In Tim Roth's double 121015 25000023
Svet Hrouchoff Transportation facilities driver/coach transporter 120992 25000020
Cyrille Hertel Stand-In Luc Gentile's double 121015 25000021
Leslie Rain Stand-In Catherine Erhardy's double 121015 25000022
Scott Hammond Assistant (to Peter Hyams (post-production)) 120820 25000008
Colin Laski Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000024
Sebastien Houllier Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000038
Alain Panizzi Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000039
Laurent Foulquier Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000040
Mattieu Moreau Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000041
Helene Courmont Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000037
Stephan Besnard Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000036
Patrick Bossu Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000033
Jean-Claude Giusti Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000034
Isoline Favier Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000035
Martial Petit Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000042
Stephane Daverio Carpenter (Sarlat/French unit) 529 21000043
Ken Marples Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000049
Nadia Meidi Construction construction secretary 120900 21000050
Bertrand Renault Construction construction charge-hand 120900 21000051
Joseph Briard Construction construction buyer/runner 120900 21000052
Manuel Pinto de Jesus Construction Foreman metal construction foreman 277 21000048
Paddy Patterson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000047
Herve Lespert Carpenter (Sarlat/French unit) 529 21000044
Bruno Zenatello Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000045
Jonathan McIntosh Construction Manager (French unit) 120983 21000046
Gerard Wehrle Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000032
Tillie Robinson Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000031
Michael Bernardy Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Charlotte Schmidt von Schwind Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Wolf Saller Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Christophe Kirschbaum Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Patrick Essex Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Neil Materson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Sean Dillon Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Barry Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ricky King Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Francois Mast Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000020
Geraldine Flammang Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Patrice Massida Carpenter carpenter manager(French unit) 529 21000027
Rachid Bentaleb Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000028
Antoine Berthet Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000029
Patrice Colardelle Carpenter (French unit) 529 21000030
Guillaume Schmidt Carpenter stand-by carpenter(French unit) 529 21000026
Herve Ribatto Carpenter stand-by carpenter(French unit) 529 21000025
Christian Louis Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Joelle Michalski Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Pascale Michalski Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Steven Bernard Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000053
Patrice Blanchet Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000054
Sophie Denize Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Katrin Klaiber Visual Effects compositor(Dusseldorf) 419 23000010
Robert Hoffmeister Visual Effects inferno compositor 419 23000011
Bernd Schulze Visual Effects inferno compositor 419 23000012
Birgit D'Hont Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Michael Brink Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Stephen Elson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Natascha Pfeiffer Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Frank Wegerhoff Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Nastuh Abootalebi Visual Effects inferno compositor 419 23000013
Andrew Ruszala Visual Effects inferno compositor 419 23000014
Stefan Rycken Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000020
Cedric Fayolle Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000021
Christine Szymkowiak Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000022
George Maihoefer Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000023
Yves Delforge Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000019
Ann vandenBussche Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000018
Paul Poetsch Visual Effects Shake compositor 419 23000015
Peter Connelly Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000016
Abraham Schneider Visual Effects Domino compositor 419 23000017
Das Werk Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Yannick Samson Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000060
Geraldine Bessac Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000061
Henry Dedieu Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000062
Bernard Feniou Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000063
Olivier Romey Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000059
Lionel Puguet Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000058
Gilles Ecomard Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000055
Sylvie Fert Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000056
Laurent Lignac Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000057
Rachid Mahi Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000064
Fabrice Poulain Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000065
Didier Marsot Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Josefina Aubart Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Kelley R Ray Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen Woods Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Peta Foley Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Philippe Rouaix Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000066
David Thevenet Construction (Sarlat/French unit) 120900 21000067
Stuart Ray Catering caterer 120954 22000001
El Miloud Amari Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000050
Mathieu Otge Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000051
Hakim Saadi Other productions secretary(French unit) 120795 26000097
Justine Leclercq Other administration trainee(French unit) 120795 26000098
Thierry Grasset Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000099
Vincent Louchez Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000100
Perla Tuccillo Other productions secretary(French unit) 120795 26000096
Emilio Settani Other laundry 120795 26000095
Evangeline Tarafino Other cleaning lady 120795 26000092
Amor Elca Other cleaning lady 120795 26000093
Evelyn Mersch Other cleaning lady 120795 26000094
Yves-Marie Siroit Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000101
Bertrand Sirven Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000102
Jean Guy Oustalet Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000108
Jean Marc Pedoussaut Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000109
Elisa Poncet Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000110
Guillaume Puig Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000111
Said El Kihel Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000107
Vincent Delclos Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000106
Franck Alix Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000103
Abdelkrim Boumahdi Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000104
Remy Elvezy Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000105
Leonora Guarino Other cleaning lady 120795 26000091
Ludiwina Schweissfeld Other cleaning lady 120795 26000090
Sandra Butterworth Other voice coach 120795 26000076
Catherine Amesbury Other chaperone 120795 26000077
Mario Capezzali Other plasterer 120795 26000078
Diana Stiegler Other prop maker 120795 26000079
Celine Gaul Other travel coordinator 120795 26000075
Annick Lockman Other production secretary 120795 26000074
Franz Bruckner Other groom 120795 26000071
Gabi Edelmann Other groom 120795 26000072
Sophie Treacher Other production secretary 120795 26000073
Enrico Petroni Other metal contruction 120795 26000080
Denis Picard Other metal contruction 120795 26000081
Dr. Adrien Kuntz Other set physician 120795 26000087
Gary Sharp Other transport coordinator 120795 26000088
Marilyn Bradfer Other cleaning lady 120795 26000089
Tom Weber Other ambulance cover 120795 26000086
Alain Boncour Other painter 120795 26000085
Mohamed Harzallah Other metal contruction 120795 26000082
John Davey Other head painter 120795 26000083
Thierry Houyoux Other painter 120795 26000084
Laurent Roussillo Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000112
Philippe Thevenin Other location assist(French unit) 120795 26000113
Rob Chiesa Security studio security carousel 120951 26000140
Ali Braun Security studio security carousel 120951 26000141
Diadie Traore Security security on location 120951 26000142
Edwige Rolin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000143
Joyce Lapon Other travel arrangements(I T G/Luxembourg) 120795 26000139
Carsten Stephan Other studio technician 120795 26000138
John Bateman Other crowd recording facilities(Trickenham Studios) 120795 26000135
Chris Cozens Other Auricle operator 120795 26000136
Vic Fraser Other copyist 120795 26000137
Aline Braun Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000144
Diana Brown Special Thanks (DCMS) 120874 26000145
David Lowe Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000151
Raymond Vall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000152
Patrick Witteronghel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000153
Michel Burstein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Guy Daleiden Special Thanks (Fonspa) 120874 26000150
Jean-Paul Zens Special Thanks (Fonspa) 120874 26000149
Velten Brenneke Special Thanks (BAFA) 120874 26000146
Peter Reuss Special Thanks (BAFA) 120874 26000147
Joy Hoffman Special Thanks (CNA) 120874 26000148
Matthias Scharfenberg Other scanning/recording operator 120795 26000134
Matthias Berndt Other scanning/recording operator 120795 26000133
Lola Jeannel Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000119
Marc Paget Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000120
Agnes Sahuc Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000121
Elsa Harbulot Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000122
Laurent Treneule Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000118
Serge Peyron Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000117
Noemie le Tilly Other seamstress(French unit) 120795 26000114
Suzanne Pilault Other upholsterer(French unit) 120795 26000115
Raphaelle Gris Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000116
Gaelle Olivier Other painter(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000123
Arnaud Esterez Other transport coordinator(Sarlat/French unit) 120795 26000124
Lothar Albrecht Other technical supevisor 120795 26000130
Roger Beck Other engineer 120795 26000131
Philipp Danner Other technician 120795 26000132
Olivier Veau Other rotoscoping 120795 26000129
Ines Kruger Other rotoscoping 120795 26000128
Sebastian Locker Other inferno trainee 120795 26000125
Robert Tucker Other rotoscoping 120795 26000126
Elena Blum Other rotoscoping 120795 26000127
Helmut Ellan Other groom 120795 26000070
Cyrille Landouard Other groom 120795 26000069
Klaus Bienen Other painter 120795 26000011
Marc Lorenz Other painter 120795 26000012
Maurice Borghesi Other upholsterer 120795 26000013
William Overstall Other moulder 120795 26000014
Sybille Spindler Other draftsperson 120795 26000010
Adele Marolf Other draftsperson 120795 26000009
Jean-Claude Houbart Other metal worker 120795 26000006
Francois Philippi Other buyer 120795 26000007
Keith Slote Other draftsperson 120795 26000008
Alex Carey Other distresser & enhancer 120795 26000015
Anneliese Jager de Roode Other stitcher 120795 26000016
Julieta Cucchiarini Other stitcher 120795 26000022
Pascal Lopez Other sword master 120795 26000023
Christophe Maratier Other armourer(Maratier/France) 120795 26000024
Cyrille Hertel Other rider 120795 26000025
Cheady Hansen Other stitcher 120795 26000021
Remie Becker Other stitcher 120795 26000020
Maria Noelle deFourny Other stitcher 120795 26000017
Teresa Tria Other stitcher 120795 26000018
Zhamila Safavi Other stitcher 120795 26000019
Harry Winston Other Catherine Deneuve's jewelry supplier 120795 26000005
Richard Law Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000004
Jean-Claude Sicart Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000057
Denis Degioanni Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000058
Nicolas Billy Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000059
Boris Pessine Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000060
Jean-Marie Pedoussan Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000056
Allan Martel Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000055
Bruno Toffolon Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000052
Christophe de Natal Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000053
Marie Poumet Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000054
Arnaud Villenave Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000061
Nadine Lere Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000062
Alex Aach Other loader 120795 26000001
Ian Johnson Other Musco operator 120795 26000002
Clayton Ramsey Other crane operator 120795 26000003
Thomas Chatelet Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000067
Aurelie Fournier Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000066
Philo Fournier Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000063
Lionel Cassou Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000064
Rodolphe Albarede Driver (Sarlat/French unit) 273 25000065
Mario Luraschi Other horse master 120795 26000026
Jill Robertson-Kibbey Other horse coordinator 120795 26000027
Helmut Voitech Other rider 120795 26000054
Patrick Stelter Other rider 120795 26000055
Petra Printz Other rider 120795 26000056
Bobby Perko Other rider 120795 26000057
Englebert Stummer Other rider 120795 26000053
Manfred Rascher Other rider 120795 26000052
Richard Otsch Other rider 120795 26000049
Michael Neiss Other rider 120795 26000050
Andreas Peham Other rider 120795 26000051
Karl Bachler Other rider 120795 26000058
Walter Unden Other rider 120795 26000059
Peter Baumgarth Other rider 120795 26000065
Jose Belguao Other groom 120795 26000066
David Doucinot Other groom 120795 26000067
Jenny Markschefted Other groom 120795 26000068
Gaelle Besgrove Other rider 120795 26000064
Toni Pelkovitz Other rider 120795 26000063
Robert Krainer Other rider 120795 26000060
Michael Schlager Other rider 120795 26000061
Christian Unden Other rider 120795 26000062
Franz Angerter Other rider 120795 26000048
Edwin Strabler Holzl Other rider 120795 26000047
Patrick Labasque Other rider 120795 26000033
Leos Cisarovsky Other rider 120795 26000034
Werner Windhager Other rider 120795 26000035
Robert Schneider Other rider 120795 26000036
Frederick Mouquet Other mercenary rider 120795 26000032
Christophe Huyn Than Other mercenary rider 120795 26000031
Cedric Gary Other Mercenary No 1 120795 26000028
Eric Tonetto Other Mercenary No 2 120795 26000029
Radek Holub Other Mercenary 120795 26000030
Fritz Aigner Other rider 120795 26000037
Hans Hiesberger Other rider 120795 26000038
Martin Sundhofer Other rider 120795 26000044
Anita de Grude Other rider 120795 26000045
Thomas Zemann Other rider 120795 26000046
Andreas Vavra Other rider 120795 26000043
Tom Taurer Other rider 120795 26000042
Fritz Wiebgramm Other rider 120795 26000039
Reinhard Haas Other rider 120795 26000040
Axel Guttmann Other rider 120795 26000041
John Heayn Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Raphael Thiry Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Tim Grover Assistant Editor assistant & visual effects editor 203 7000005
John Nuth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Mike Fraser Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Simon Price Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Wouter De Wilde Camera Assistant Wescam assistant 120867 6000025
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melanie Goggelmann Editor editorial 172 7000002
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Doris Lutz Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Francoise Fagnou Set Decorator sculptor decorator(Sarlat/French unit) 165 9000004
Martine Veille Set Decorator sculptor decorator(Sarlat/French unit) 165 9000005
Philippe Gonzales Set Decorator painter decorator(Sarlat/French unit) 165 9000006
Raymond Schmidt Set Decorator painter decorator(Sarlat/French unit) 165 9000007
Francois Salish Set Decorator set decorator assistant(French unit) 165 9000003
Milly Burns Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Arnold Music Producer score producer 323 8000006
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nikolas Cladakis Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000024
Jan Vervaecke Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000023
Allessandro Bolognesi Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator("B" camera) 232 6000009
Carlo Thiel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" camera) 120849 6000010
Ricardo Besantini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" camera) 120849 6000011
Wolfgang Wesemann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("C" camera) 120849 6000012
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator("A" camera) 232 6000008
Lubomir Bakchev Camera Operator assistant operator(French unit) 239 6000007
Raoul Torresi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Olivier Servais Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Willy Stassen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jake Corbett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("C" camera) 120849 6000013
Philippe Piron Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("D" camera) 120849 6000014
Tony Miles Trompetto Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000020
John Stanborough Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Mascha Litterscheid Camera Trainee video trainee 120998 6000022
Steve Etienne Braun Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Theo Theodorides Video video engineer 120800 6000018
Maurizio Cremisini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Zoe Vink Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Roland Ravard Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 120899 6000017
Keith Slote Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Adele Marolf Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Bernard Mazauric Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Dominik Trimborn Supervisor I/O supervisor 120845 11000002
Graham Hoddell Supervisor opticals & titles supervisor 120845 11000003
Bruno Nellessen Consultant DTS sound consultant 120784 12000001
Jolantha Jeserick Extras Casting Assistant casting assistant & extras(Luxembourgh) 120970 10000009
Marie-Elise Beyne Extras Casting casting extras(Sarlat/French unit) 120851 10000008
Caroline Mazauric Casting (France) 179 10000005
Peneloppe Robin Casting Associate casting assistant(French unit) 160 10000006
Ilana Diamant Location Casting European casting 120864 10000007
Pascal Tesch Technical Advisor pre-production fencing instructor 537 12000002
Frederic Hardy Technical Advisor (coaches) 537 12000003
Paul Vachon Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Magdalena Labuz Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000003
Raymond Hughes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Uli Simon Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000007
Karim Kakal Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Frederic Humble Advisor historical advisor 120821 12000007
Leslie Rain Technical Advisor riding instructor 537 12000004
Michel Jonas Research research & development 458 12000005
Olivier Printz Advisor coaches coordinator 120821 12000006
Monique Durlacher Casting (Luxembourgh) 179 10000004
Anja Dihrberg Casting (Germany) 179 10000003
Olivier Printz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Marie-Claire Quin Set Dresser (French unit) 197 9000016
Graham Menage Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000017
Rob Dugdale Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000018
Tiffany Rodenfels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Bertrand duFour Swing Gang (French unit) 434 9000013
Ellen Latz Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000010
Petra Weber Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Damien Lanfranchi Art Director (French unit) 183 9000012
Manu Poupard Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Amelie Caillart Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Nikos Melas Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000026
Penny Perry Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Celestia Fox Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Jean-Marie Luntumbue Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000025
Patrice Houche Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000024
Valerie Denieul Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Damien Fleury Dresser charge hand dresser 120967 9000022
Stephane Vandersmissen Art Department assistant painter 120843 9000023
Claude de Broux Camera Operator ("D" camera) 239 6000003
Luigi Cecchini Camera Operator ("C" camera) 239 6000002
Bertrand Witt Actor Dumas 1 1000028
Stefan Weinert Actor Mercenary No 2 1 1000029
Patrick Dean Actor Febre Messenger 1 1000030
Christian Bergmann Actor Last Febre Man 1 1000031
Jean-Francois Wolff Actor Cardinal's Guard No 1 1 1000027
Marco Lorenzini Actor Inn Keeper 1 1000026
Joachim Paul Assböck Actor Hessian 1 1000023
Oscar Ortega Sanchez Actor Marquis de Spota 1 1000024
Sven Walser Actor Man No 1 at Bar 1 1000025
Sascha Schiffbauer Actor Jail Guard No 1 1 1000032
Sven Nichulski Actor Guard at Door 1 1000033
Ciaran Mulhern Actor Musketeer No 3 1 1000039
Gilles Soeder Actor Cook 1 1000040
Sigal Diamant Actor Josephine 1 1000041
Peter Hyams Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Gregory Actor Musketeer No 2 1 1000038
Jo Stock Actor Another Musketeer 1 1000037
Frank Ferner Actor Jail Guart No 3 1 1000034
Jean-Luc Ristic Actor Pastry Chef 1 1000035
Roland Stemmer Actor Musketeer No 1 1 1000036
Carrie Mullan Actor Mathilde 1 1000022
Ann Marie Pisani Actor Buxom Woman 1 1000021
Daniel Mesguich Actor King Louis XIII 1 1000007
David Schofield Actor Rochefort 1 1000008
Nick Moran Actor Aramis 1 1000009
Steven Speirs Actor Porthos 1 1000010
Bill Treacher Actor Bonacieux 1 1000006
Justin Chambers Actor D'Artagnan 1 1000005
Mena Suvari Actor Francesca 1 1000002
Stephen Rea Actor Cardinal Richelieu 1 1000003
Tim Roth Actor Febre 1 1000004
Jan-Gregor Kremp Actor Athos 1 1000011
Jeremy Clyde Actor Lord Buckingham 1 1000012
Max Dolbey Actor Young D'Artagnan 1 1000018
Florent Bigot de Nesles Actor Deleon 1 1000019
Stefan Jurgens Actor Darcy 1 1000020
Catherine Erhardy Actor D'Artagnan's Mother 1 1000017
Luc Gentil Actor D'Artagnan's Father 1 1000016
Michael Byrne Actor Treville 1 1000013
Jean-Pierre Castaldi Actor Planchet 1 1000014
Tsilla Chelton Actor Madame Lacross 1 1000015
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Pascal Charlier Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Philip J Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Xavier Legris Location Manager (French unit) 193 5000018
Sheila McNaught Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Christopher P Kibbey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Sabrina Curkgian Assistant Director (French unit) 163 5000014
Olafur Elfar Stafansson Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000011
Sarah Marty Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(French unit) 163 5000012
Barbara Dupont Assistant Director (French unit) 163 5000013
Guy Sahuc Technical Operations Manager painter manager(French unit) 120834 5000020
Tilly Cresswell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Guy Hebeler Facilities Supervisor facilities coordinator(Prep/France) 120948 5000027
Beatrice Fournier Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Sarlat/French unit) 192 5000028
Philippe Pangrazzi Assistant Location Manager (French unit) 194 5000029
Peter Hyams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Catchpole Facilities Supervisor facilities manager 120948 5000026
Pierre Salive Location Assistant assistant location manager(Sarlet/French unit) 120947 5000025
Chris Reuter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Stephane Wasila Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Philippe Castelain Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Christian Neu Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000010
Jim Probyn Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000009
Jan Fantl Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Limor Diamant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Laurent Duhaut Assistant Producer Catherine Deneuve's assistant/chauffeur 403 3000009
Gene Quintano Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Thomas Tannenberger Executive Producer (French unit) 174 3000007
Romain Schroeder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Paul Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rudy Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Hubner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alexandre Dumas Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000002
Alexandre Dumas Source Material (from novel) ("The Three Musketeers") 120793 4000003
Marc Jenny Assistant Director (stunt unit) 163 5000006
Mathilde Bouts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mike Roberts Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000008
Beni Turkson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director co-1st assistant director 163 5000004
Meinir Stoutt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Reeve Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Aude Davinroy Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000008
Elodie Piveteau Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000009
Leo Haidar Legal Services Apollo Media legal counsel(Walker & Associates) 120857 18000009
Friedrich de Grude Stunt Coordinator Austrian horse master/stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Xin Xin Xiong Stunt Man Tim Roth's stunt double 121002 19000002
Manuel Yanez "Manolo" Benitez Stunt Man Jean-Pierre Castaldi's stunt double 121002 19000003
Daniel J Walker Legal Services Apollo Media legal counsel(Walker & Associates) 120857 18000008
Wolfgang Brehm Legal Services (Brehm & von Moers) 120857 18000007
Abigail Payne Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000004
Sam Perlmutter Legal Services (Law Offices of Sam Perlmutter) 120857 18000005
Alexander Reuter Legal Services (White & Case Feddersen) 120857 18000006
Xin Xin Xiong Stunts stunt choreographer 240 19000004
Thomas Junghans Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ben Bellman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Henrich Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Horvat Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ping Choykwok Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chun Kang Wang Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shing Kwong Lai Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michel Struik Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Gyuvesco Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Igor Slovak Stunts n/a 240 19000008
James Robinson Legal Services (JR Business Affairs) 120857 18000003
Klaus-Peter Beyer Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000002
Rachel Quigley Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Veronika Stalz Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Hagen Behring Finance Manager production financing provider(Stadtsparkasse Koln) 120941 16000003
Rainer Virnich Finance Manager production financing provider(Stadtsparkasse Koln) 120941 16000004
Jerome DeJean Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(French unit) 120997 15000022
Eugene Fabcic Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(French unit) 120997 15000021
Eric Wobma Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Serge Thurot Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(French unit) 120997 15000019
Franck Boussenec Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(French unit) 120997 15000020
Monica Cocco Finance Manager production financing provider(Stadtsparkasse Koln) 120941 16000005
Luc Schroeder Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Franck Nicolls Assistant Accountant (French unit) 120950 16000012
Joel Maytie Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(French unit) 120950 16000013
Paul de Bourcy Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Kristjan Hardarsson Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000011
Laurence Parker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
David Dant Production Insurance shortfall insurance(Filmvision PLI Limited) 120949 16000007
Matt Lawford Production Insurance shortfall insurance(Filmvision PLI Limited) 120949 16000008
Luc Schroeder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ka Leung Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robert de Groot Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Radek Holub Stunts stunt rider 240 19000043
Jose Elvira Stunts stunt rider 240 19000044
William Chatel Stunts stunt rider 240 19000045
Martin Hanus Stunts stunt rider 240 19000046
Eric Tonetto Stunts stunt rider 240 19000042
Cedric Gary Stunts stunt rider 240 19000041
Manuel Yanez "Manolo" Benitez Stunts blind driver 240 19000038
Hugues Dal Magro Stunts stunt rider 240 19000039
Patrice Cossonneau Stunts stunt rider 240 19000040
Pascal "Chino" Madura Animal Trainer assistant horse master 120962 20000001
Josef Schutzenhofer Animal Trainer Austrian horse master's assistant 120962 20000002
Eammonn O'Boyle Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Celli Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Liam Gilbourne Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michedl Seys Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Frinn Lorenz Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Edgar Klima Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Willy Loedts Animal Services dressing horses & animals 121036 20000003
Klaus Bienen Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Marc Lorenz Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Barnard Chevreul Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000037
Daniel Verite Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000036
Marcel Labbaye Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000022
Alain Saugout Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000023
Cyrille Hertel Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000024
Olivier Schneider Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000025
Yannick Derrien Stunts assistant fencer 240 19000021
Juraj Sziseti Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Glenn Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Peter Bystrican Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michel Kotlavic Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michel Anderson Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000026
Frederic Valet Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000027
Olivier Vitran Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000033
Bruno Guinet Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000034
Philippe Lazorre Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000035
Emmanuel Lanzi Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000032
Francis Terzian Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000031
Michel Bouis Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000028
William Cagnard Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000029
Pierre Rousselle Stunts stunt fencer 240 19000030
Richard Karl Crane Grip crane grip/Scorpio head technician 121043 15000017
Jean-Francois Daviaud Electrician (French unit) 450 15000016
Zoltan Elek Makeup makeup designer 353 13000036
Katja Reinert Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Richard Luzy Makeup (French unit) 353 13000038
Kati Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Linda Mooney Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000035
Gigi LePage Hair Stylist Catherine Deneuve's hairstylist 120799 13000034
Miriame Roget Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000031
Rene Jordan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
John Nollet Hair Stylist Catherine Deneuve's hairstylist 120799 13000033
Sybille Ahlbrs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Pina Boehler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Daniela Seidel Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by trainee 120823 13000047
Magdalena Marczyniska Wardrobe costume painter trainee 120823 13000048
Sabine Bauer Wardrobe costume painter trainee 120823 13000049
Kerstin Wahl Wardrobe costume painter trainee 120823 13000050
Aleksandra Valozic Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by 120823 13000046
Renata Stec Ross Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by 120823 13000045
Doris Simon-Hanig Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Mina Matsumura Makeup Artist Catherine Deneuve's makeup artist 120801 13000043
Alex Desfonds Tailor (French unit) 120990 13000044
Alexia Deinhard Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000030
Bea Stephany Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000029
Alain Luzy Hair (French unit) 120794 13000015
Sonia Bourne Hair (French unit) 120794 13000016
Coralie Castenholtz Hair (French unit) 120794 13000017
Catherine Hild Hair (French unit) 120794 13000018
Patrick DePoutot Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000014
Anne Nalande Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000013
Richard Labagousse Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000010
Reynald Fontaine Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000011
Rachid Guerna Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000012
Xavier Pujol Hair (French unit) 120794 13000019
Bettina Heil Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000020
Anya Landwehr Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000026
Renate Albrecht Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000027
Catherine Hild Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000028
Bettina Kohlhaas Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000025
Silvia Bussmann Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000024
Claudine Moureaud Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000021
Kathleen Sibber Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000022
Doris Konigstein Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000023
Stephanie Robertson Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by trainee(French unit) 120823 13000051
Gus Gouldsborough Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000052
Mick Durlacher Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Waters Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jean-Francois Roqueplo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000004
Hubertus Rath Sound Mixer (Bavaria) 230 14000022
Geoff Foster Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000021
Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Tim Hands Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Detlev Fichtner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Netincho Ornei Nunes Grip assistant grip 365 15000005
Laurent Wallerang Grip assistant grip/stagehand(prep) 365 15000006
Jose Pinto de Jesus Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joe Tolen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Antoine Ducep Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Philippe Lussagnet Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gilbert Degrand Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Pierre Dermience Electrician electriciani 450 15000010
Thomas Sidopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tom Oversteijns Grip n/a 365 15000008
Nimi Getter Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Peter Baldock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Atkins ADR ADR driver 120912 14000002
Joe Gallagher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Hugo Adams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Marianne Jenkins ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Ande Tritter Wardrobe Assistant (French unit) 120809 13000056
Michael "Indy" Whiting Wardrobe Assistant (Prep & France) 120809 13000053
Anne-Catherine Clerq Roques Wardrobe Assistant (French unit) 120809 13000054
Laureline Pouech Wardrobe Assistant (French unit) 120809 13000055
James Slavin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Doug Petrie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dean Humphries Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Benjamin Rosenkind Sound assistant mixer 120816 14000015
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alain Govina Boom Operator cable/boom operator 215 14000008
Kevin Taylor Foley foley & ADR recording(Pinewood Studios) 120961 14000009
Sandy Buchanan Foley foley & ADR recording(Pinewood Studios) 120961 14000010
Catherine Deneuve Actor The Queen of France 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 17th century Paris, a dashing swordsman named D'Artagnan finds himself at odds with the powerful forces taking over France. He sets out from the village of Gascogne on a dual mission: to join the King's elite guard of Musketeers and to search for the man who murdered his parents fourteen years earlier. In addition to the expected thieves and cut-throats on the road to Paris, he meets formidable enemies in the capital, including the conniving Cardinal Richlieu and his army of enforcers. The young swordsman searches Paris for Athos, Porthos and Aramis, the famed musketeers at the heart of the King's guard. However, he finds only bitter and disheveled men, for the guard has been disbanded and their captain framed for a murder actually planned by Richlieu. D'Artagnan finds an ally in feisty chambermaid Francesca, who is determined to save her mistress the Queen. Together they vow to save France from the evil Richlieu, and to regain the honor of the Musketeers.
N/A
N/A