Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004)

Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Sequel
Keywords dance
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diego Luna Actor Javier Suarez 1 1000001
Romola Garai Actor Katey Miller 1 1000002
Sela Ward Actor Jeannie Miller 1 1000003
John Slattery Actor Bert Miller 1 1000004
Jonathan Jackson Actor James Phelps 1 1000005
January Jones Actor Eve 1 1000006
Mika Boorem Actor Susie Miller 1 1000007
Rene Lavan Actor Carlos Suarez 1 1000008
Mya Actor Lola Martinez 1 1000009
Polly Cusumano Actor Polly 1 1000010
Chris Engen Actor Steph 1 1000011
Tommy Kavelin Actor Senor Alonso 1 1000012
Wilmer Cordero Actor Teacher 1 1000013
Charlie Rodriguez Actor Grandpa Suarez 1 1000014
Donato Poveda Actor Troubador 1 1000015
Marisol Padilla Sanchez Actor Yolanda 1 1000016
Shawn Kane Actor Country Club Singer 1 1000017
David Rittenhouse Actor Country Club MC 1 1000018
Heather Headley Actor Rosa Negra Singer 1 1000019
Debbie Casteneda Actor Girl in Club 1 1000020
Luis Gonzaga Actor Arturo 1 1000021
Ricardo Alvarez Actor Miguel 1 1000022
Cesar Detres Actor Raoul 1 1000023
Yessenia Benavides Actor Esmerelda 1 1000024
Patrick Swayze Actor Dance Class Instructor 1 1000025
Joann Fregalette Jansen Actor Dancer Instructor's Partner 1 1000026
Modesto Lacen Actor Ramon 1 1000027
Alia Alvarez Actor Chabe Suarez 1 1000028
Angélica Aragón Actor Alma Suarez 1 1000029
Diego Alvarez Actor Rafael Suarez 1 1000030
Mary Portser Actor Mrs Phelps 1 1000031
Lawrence Duffy Actor Mr Phelps 1 1000032
Jerry Medina Actor Palace Singer 1 1000033
Angel Pena Actor Julio Daviel 1 1000034
Guillermo De Cun Actor Palace MC 1 1000035
Freddie DeArce Actor General Ramirez 1 1000036
Yvonne Caro Caro Actor Check-In Lady 1 1000037
Matt Birman Actor Officer in Kitchen 1 1000038
Guy Ferland Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sarah Green Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Osher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Amir Malin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rachel Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jennifer Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joann Fregalette Jansen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Julie Kirkham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Trish Hofmann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Boaz Yakin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Victoria Arch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Kate Gunzinger Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Peter Sagal Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Ines Mongil-Echandi Production Supervisor (Puerto Rico) 307 5000002
Mei-Ling Belmont Production Supervisor (Puerto Rico) 307 5000003
Lori Douglas Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000004
Trish Hofmann Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jonathan Starch Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Michelle Keiser Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Luis Estrella Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Sam Gomez Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Corey Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Julie Oppenheimer Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120853 5000015
Heather Neeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Angela Torres Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Janet Garcia Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Hector Robles-Diaz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Rita Medina Rodriguez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Rey Figueroa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Miguel Hernandez Domenech Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Alan Feshold Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Francisco Ortiz DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Luz Nunez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Anthony Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Anthony Janelli Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Juli Taracido Camera Operator First Assistant "B" Camera 239 6000005
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000007
Stephen Ciffone Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000008
George Richmond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000010
Stephen Ciffone Steadicam Operator First Assistant Steadicam Operator(Additional Photography) 232 6000011
Jonathan Richmond Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Alejandro Medina Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Zoraida Luna Luna Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Richard Brock Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
David Galbraith Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000017
William McConnell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000018
Pablo Segui Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000019
Hernan Cortes Video n/a 120800 6000020
Dan Furst Projectionist Arri Projectionist 121104 6000021
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Carlos Zayas-Plaza Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Adam Hawkey Colorist (iO Film) 120920 6000024
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Scott Richter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Luis Colina Editor n/a 172 7000002
Linda Difranco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Glenn Cocco Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Dan Miller Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Ron Stanik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Itaal Shur Lyrics ("Satellite") 120871 8000001
Rob Thomas Lyrics ("Satellite") 120871 8000002
Heitor Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000003
Itaal Shur Music ("Satellite") 120781 8000004
Angel Pena Music ("Mi Rico Son Del Caribe") 120781 8000005
Angel Pena Music ("Quiereme") 120781 8000006
Angel Pena Music Arranger ("Mi Rico Son Del Caribe") 121019 8000007
Angel Pena Music Arranger ("Quiereme") 121019 8000008
Angel Pena Music Arranger ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 121019 8000009
Blake Neely Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Angel Pena Music Conductor ("Mi Rico Son Del Caribe") 120818 8000011
Angel Pena Music Conductor ("Quiereme") 120818 8000012
Angel Pena Music Conductor ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 120818 8000013
Christina Kline Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000014
Robert Schaper Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000015
Jeremy Raub Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000016
Cheri Ozeki Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000017
Robert Schaper Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000018
John Kurlander Music Engineer Orchestral Scoring Engineer 120837 8000019
Budd Carr Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000020
Heitor Pereira Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000021
Lester Mendez Music Producer ("Satellite") 323 8000022
Rodolfo Castillo Music Producer ("Timbason") 323 8000023
Manny Benito Music Producer ("Lamento Cubano") 323 8000024
Donato Poveda Music Producer ("Lamento Cubano") 323 8000025
Phalon Alexander Music Producer ("Can I Walk By") 323 8000026
Peter Beckett Music Producer ("High School Confidential") 323 8000027
Budd Carr Music Producer ("High School Confidential") 323 8000028
Camara Kambon Music Producer ("Soy El Baile") 323 8000030
Andres Levin Music Producer ("Soy El Baile") 323 8000031
Andres Levin Music Producer ("Represent-Havana Nights") 323 8000032
Andres Levin Music Producer ("El Estuche") 323 8000033
Michael Lloyd Music Producer ("Johnny's Mambo") 323 8000034
Andres Levin Music Producer ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 323 8000035
Wyclef Jean Music Producer ("Dance Like This") 323 8000036
Jerry Duplessis Music Producer ("Dance Like This") 323 8000037
Lester Mendez Music Producer ("Do You Only Want To Dance") 323 8000038
Angel Pena Music Producer ("Quiereme") 323 8000039
Angel Pena Music Producer ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 323 8000040
Manny Benito Music Producer ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 323 8000041
Will.i.am Music Producer ("Dirty Dancing") 323 8000042
Andres Levin Music Producer ("Represent Cuba") 323 8000043
Blake Neely Original Music n/a 120838 8000044
Anthony Carillo Performer Singer 120819 8000045
Justino Sanchez Performer Singer 120819 8000046
Pablo Rosario Performer Singer 120819 8000047
Israel Cruz Performer Singer 120819 8000048
Pedro Bermudez Performer Singer 120819 8000049
Rafael Lopez Performer Singer 120819 8000050
Alfredo Copello Performer Singer 120819 8000051
Victor Copello Performer Singer 120819 8000052
Eduardo Saborit Performer Singer 120819 8000053
Felix Escobar Performer Singer 120819 8000054
Jean Diaz Performer Singer 120819 8000055
Ernesto Roldan Performer Singer 120819 8000056
Julio Daivel Big Band Performer ("Mi Rico Son Del Caribe") 120819 8000057
Slamm Andrews Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000058
Frankie Previte Song ("(I've Had) The Time Of My Life") 120859 8000059
Donald Markowitz Song ("(I've Had) The Time Of My Life") 120859 8000060
John DeNicola Song ("(I've Had) The Time Of My Life") 120859 8000061
Jimmy Oliver Song ("Itchy Twitchy Feeling") 120859 8000062
Rodolfo Castillo Song ("Timbason") 120859 8000063
Omar Hernandez Song ("Timbason") 120859 8000064
Michell Diaz Song ("Timbason") 120859 8000065
Eliseo Grenet Song ("Lamento Cubano") 120859 8000066
Phalon Alexander Song ("Can I Walk By") 120859 8000067
Tamar Braxton Song ("Can I Walk By") 120859 8000068
Lee Dixon Song ("Can I Walk By") 120859 8000069
Tameka Cottle Song ("Can I Walk By") 120859 8000070
Bobby Freeman Song ("Do You Wanna Dance") 120859 8000071
Jerry Lewis Song ("High School Confidential") 120859 8000072
Ron Hargrave Song ("High School Confidential") 120859 8000073
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000074
Sam Cooke Song ("You Send Me") 120859 8000075
Camara Kambon Song ("Soy El Baile") 120859 8000076
Oscar Cartaya Song ("Soy El Baile") 120859 8000077
Livan Nunez Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000078
Roldan Gonzales Rivero Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000079
Nicolas Nocchi Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000080
Joy Askew Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000081
Debbie Nova Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000082
N'Dea Davenport Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000083
Ismael Miranda Song ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120859 8000084
Hector Buitrago Song ("El Estuche") 120859 8000085
Andrea Echeverri Song ("El Estuche") 120859 8000086
Lester Mendez Song ("Descarga Negra") 120859 8000087
Michael Lloyd Song ("Johnny's Mambo") 120859 8000088
John D'Andrea Song ("Johnny's Mambo") 120859 8000089
Erich Bulling Song ("Johnny's Mambo") 120859 8000090
Jesus Perez Song ("Como Te Gusta") 120859 8000091
Daniel Indart Song ("Como Te Gusta") 120859 8000092
Jesus Perez Song ("A Comer") 120859 8000093
Descemer Bueno Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000094
Alex Mosquera Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000095
Andres Levin Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000096
Rafael Torres Song ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120859 8000097
Wyclef Jean Song ("Dance Like This") 120859 8000098
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Dance Like This") 120859 8000099
LaTavia Parker Song ("Dance Like This") 120859 8000100
Omar Alfanno Song n/a 120859 8000101
Lester Mendez Song ("Do You Only Want To Dance") 120859 8000102
Sy Smith Song ("Do You Only Want To Dance") 120859 8000103
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000104
Hugh Martin Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000105
Lester Mendez Song ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 120859 8000106
Sy Smith Song ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 120859 8000107
Franne Golde Song ("El Beso Del Final") 120859 8000108
Tom Snow Song ("El Beso Del Final") 120859 8000109
Rudy Perez Song ("El Beso Del Final") 120859 8000110
Will.i.am Song ("Dirty Dancing") 120859 8000111
George Pajon Song ("Dirty Dancing") 120859 8000112
Livan Nunez Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000113
Roldan Gonzales Rivero Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000114
Nicolas Nocchi Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000115
Andres Levin Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000116
Joy Askew Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000117
Debbie Nova Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000118
N'Dea Davenport Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000119
Ismael Miranda Song ("Represent Cuba") 120859 8000120
Carlos Santana Song Performer ("Satellite") 120788 8000121
Jorge Moreno Song Performer ("Satellite") 120788 8000122
Bobby Hendricks Song Performer ("Itchy Twitchy Feeling") 120788 8000123
Anthony Carrillo Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000124
Justino Sanchez Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000125
Pablo Rosario Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000126
Israel Cruz Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000127
Pedro Bermudez Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000128
Rafael Lopez Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000129
Ernesto Roldan Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000130
Charlie Rodriguez Song Performer ("Timbason") 120788 8000131
Donato Poveda & The Troubadours Song Performer ("Lamento Cubano") 120788 8000132
Phalon Alexander Song Performer ("Can I Walk By") 120788 8000133
Monica Song Performer ("Can I Walk By") 120788 8000134
Bobby Freeman Song Performer ("Do You Wanna Dance") 120788 8000135
Country Club Band Song Performer ("High School Confidential") 120788 8000136
Shawn Kane Song Performer ("You Send Me") 120788 8000138
Pedro Martinez Song Performer ("Soy El Baile") 120788 8000139
Heather Headley Song Performer ("Represent-Havana Nights") 120788 8000141
Lester Mendez Song Performer ("Descarga Negra") 120788 8000143
Michael Lloyd Song Performer ("Johnny's Mambo") 120788 8000144
Le Disc Song Performer ("Johnny's Mambo") 120788 8000145
Jesus Alejandro Song Performer ("Como Te Gusta") 120788 8000146
Jesus Alejandro Song Performer ("A Comer") 120788 8000147
Yerba Buena Song Performer ("Guajira (I Love U 2 Much)") 120788 8000148
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Dance Like This") 120788 8000149
Claudette Ortiz Song Performer ("Dance Like This") 120788 8000150
Mya Song Performer ("Do You Only Want To Dance") 120788 8000151
Lena Horne Song Performer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120788 8000152
Julio Daivel Big Band Song Performer ("Quiereme") 120788 8000153
Julio Daivel Big Band Song Performer ("Do You Only Want To Dance (Instrumental)") 120788 8000154
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("El Beso Del Final") 120788 8000155
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Dirty Dancing") 120788 8000156
Heather Headley Song Performer ("Represent Cuba") 120788 8000158
Jean Diaz Vocals ("High School Confidential") 121032 8000159
Cucu Diamantes Vocals Additional Vocals("Soy El Baile") 121032 8000160
Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Hicks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zina Torres Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Nyomarkay Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000005
Francisco Martinez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Oscar Colom Cruz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Luis Colon Arroyo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Francisco Lopez-Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Yamil Collazo Diaz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jean Rubio Rivera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alexis Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Juan Guallini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Carlos Lopez Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Trossi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Change Scenic 745 9000016
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000017
Christopher Hebel Painter n/a 200 9000018
Roberto Tort Sola Painter n/a 200 9000019
Alejandra Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000020
Stephanie Macomber Painter n/a 200 9000021
Tony Aponte Painter n/a 200 9000022
J San Jose Painter n/a 200 9000023
Monica Monserrate Painter n/a 200 9000024
Guifre Tort Painter n/a 200 9000025
Carlos Ferrer Santiago Painter n/a 200 9000026
Zina Torres Lead Person n/a 120957 9000027
Carlos Nieto Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Luis Maldonado Greensman Greens 201 9000029
Bonita Huffman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Mariella Navarro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Aurora Cedeno Danielson Art Department n/a 120843 9000033
Jorge Calderon Art Department n/a 120843 9000034
Zina Torres Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Zoraida Lopez Casting Puerto Rican Casting 179 10000002
Khristina Kravis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Zoraida Lopez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
James Glander Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Linda Borgeson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Jorge Santana Consultant Afro Cuban Dance Consultant 120784 12000001
Pablo Ferro Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Kevin Mullican Research Research & Development(iO Film) 458 12000003
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Daniel Rodriguez Dialect Coach Cuban Dialect Coach 666 12000005
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Stephanie Adams Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000007
Barbara Presar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Amy Andrews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Gladyris Silva Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Loida Viera Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Griselle Torres Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lori Read Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Carola Gonzalez Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
John Quaglia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Loida Jeannot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Dominique Borrell Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Mari Perez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Milagros Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Sara Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Elba Rodriguez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Mitzy Ramirez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Sandi Figueroa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Carla Del Manzano Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Robert Caban Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Kelly Chambers Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000004
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Steve Bartkowicz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Luis Landrau Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Glen Trew Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000020
Matthew Colleran Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000021
Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Leslie Colombani Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Raul Marino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Jerry Encarnacion Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Peter Girolami Lighting Technician Lighting Balloon Technician 120907 15000004
Richard Girolami Lighting Technician Lighting Balloon Technician 120907 15000005
Ramon Cuadrado Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Luis Montero Grip n/a 365 15000008
Francisco Roman Grip n/a 365 15000009
Anibal Pabon Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jason Chavez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Felix Flores Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jose Matos Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Edgar Alvarez Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Emmanuel Carrion Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gabriel Padilla Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rafael Sein Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ramon Vazquez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Pedro Rabon Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Carlos Rodriguez Rosado Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Luis Marquez Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Patrick McGrath Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Angel Pastrana Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Gilberto Rosario Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Jose Alvarado Best Boy Electric (Puerto Rico) 259 15000027
Raymond Orraca Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl McHugh Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Sheila Allen Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Paul Lilavois Post-Production Accountant (RC Baral & Company Inc) 120979 16000005
Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Ramon Rodriguez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
C Whelton Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000009
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000010
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Miranda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Alllan Walls Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Barry Littman Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Thomas Zadra Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chris Colombo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sara Bettinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Domingo Burgos Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Scott Wagner Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Georgie Miranda Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Noonan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Carlos Reyes Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Henry Orzula Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Frank Pearson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Clive Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jose Medina Blanco Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
David Dimnet Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Javier Santos Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ricardo Naveira Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Daniel Dietrich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Kenneth Hammer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Giovanni Cotto Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Leopoldo Riera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jorge Gata Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Daniel Ortiz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000002
Ian Noe Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000004
Chris Dusendschon Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(iO Film) 120866 23000005
Andrew Midgley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000007
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000008
Heather Anderson Visual Effects Producer Film Producer(for iO Film) 243 23000009
Josh Comen Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer 419 23000010
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Producer(Luma Pictures) 419 23000011
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Visual Effects Creative Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000012
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000013
Martin Avitia Effects Coordinator Optical Coordinator 120917 23000014
J Landholt Titles Titles Graphics 120825 23000015
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter (Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000016
Scott Richter Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000017
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Lead Composite Artist 120960 23000018
Catherine Ferrez Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000019
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000020
Daniel Clark Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000021
Robb Englin Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000022
Adam Stern Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000023
Mark Rumsey Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000024
David Schoneveld Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000025
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000026
Deron Warner Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000027
Todd Groves Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000028
Kathy Baur Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000029
Thanapoom Siripopungul Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000030
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000031
Burke Roane Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000032
Danny Zobrist Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000033
Trey Roane Digital Effects Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000034
Aaron Fritz Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000035
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Animator (Intelligent Creatures) 120933 23000036
Michael Harrell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Harak Rubio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Daniel Boxer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gladys Bustos Props n/a 120817 24000004
Alejandro Berrios Assistant Dance Assistant 120820 25000001
Jeff Swafford Assistant (to Mr Bender) 120820 25000002
Jay Kennedy Assistant (to Mr Bender) 120820 25000003
Ivan Bess Assistant (to Ms Green) 120820 25000004
Danielle Butler Assistant (to Mr Ferland & Ms Jansen) 120820 25000005
Danielle Franco Assistant (to Ms Hofmann) 120820 25000006
Emir Isilay Assistant (to Heitor Pereira) 120820 25000007
Glenda Rosa Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Trish Stanard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bettina Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jan Santiago Echandi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lea Guivas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jana Camacho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Angie Olmedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Neyda Mercado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mariano Fonseca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Vivian Rebella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Julian Reyes Alvarado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rene Sagardia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Aaron Vega Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Luis Jurado Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Miguel Lopez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Post-Production Delivery 120945 25000024
Pedro Perez Soto Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000025
Jason Ivey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Matt Birman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Coraly Santaliz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Ada Shen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Devin Mahony Production Travel Supervisor 120824 25000030
Jose Varona Medic First Aid 120966 25000031
Angel Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000032
Carlos Santos Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jeffrey Slone Driver n/a 273 25000034
Luis Rosado Driver n/a 273 25000035
Nelson Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000036
Hector Chaparro Driver n/a 273 25000037
Armando Cruz Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eladio Gascott Andino Driver n/a 273 25000039
Angel Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000040
Luis Medina Driver n/a 273 25000041
Faustino Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000042
Richard Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jose Arias Driver n/a 273 25000044
Omar Colon Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000045
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000002
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Havana: November, 1958. Eighteen-year-old Katey Miller brings an innate curiosity--and a smattering of Spanish--to her new life in Cuba's lush capital, where her father has taken an executive posting at Chrysler. Schooled by her parents in the art of ballroom dancing, Katey is expected to join the smart set of American teenagers who are the Miller's neighbors at the exclusive Oceana Hotel. But Katey finds herself drawn instead to the proud, purposeful Javier--a waiter who also happens to be brilliant dancer. Determined to learn the slinky, spectacular moves that Javier seems to know in his bones, Katey persuades him to partner with her in a prestigious national dance competition at a grand local nightclub, The Palace. Meeting secretly in an out-of-the-way Havana nightclub, Katey and Javier practice their steps--their bodies aligning in a sensual harmony that mirrors the growing passion between them. As the night of the contest finally arrives, Katey and Javier are ready to take their place as a couple on the dance floor--unaware that the country club, and the streets of Havana itself, are about to erupt in revolutionary violence.