The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords character study, death, epic, fable, immortality, New Orleans, short story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Pitt Actor Benjamin Button 1 1000001
Cate Blanchett Actor Daisy 1 1000002
Jason Flemyng Actor Thomas Button 1 1000003
Taraji Henson Actor Queenie 1 1000004
Eric West Actor Singer 1 1000005
Julia Ormond Actor Caroline 1 1000006
Ed Metzger Actor Teddy Roosevelt 1 1000007
Lance Nichols Actor Preacher 1 1000008
Peter Badalamenti Actor Benjamin 1928-31 1 1000009
Madisen Beaty Actor Daisy Age 10 1 1000010
Donna Duplantier Actor Blanche Devereaux 1 1000011
Patrick Holland Actor Benjamin Button - Age 36 1 1000012
Joshua DesRoches Actor Vic Brody 1 1000013
Naima Lett Actor Madame 1 1000014
Joel Bissonnette Actor David Hernandez 1 1000015
Christopher Maxwell Actor Rick Brody 1 1000016
Myrton Running Wolf Actor Dennis Smith 1 1000017
Joeanna Sayler Actor Caroline Button 1 1000018
Elias Koteas Actor Monsieur Gateau 1 1000019
Mahershala Ali Actor Tizzy 1 1000020
Jared Harris Actor Captain Mike 1 1000021
Phyllis Somerville Actor Grandma Fuller 1 1000022
Tilda Swinton Actor Elizabeth Abbott 1 1000023
Rampai Mohadi Actor Ngunda Oti 1 1000024
Elle Fanning Actor Daisy Age 7 1 1000025
Faune Chambers Actor Dorothy Baker 1 1000026
Jacob Wood Actor Martin Gateau 1 1000027
Earl Maddox Actor Man at Train Station 1 1000028
Danny Vinson Actor Priest Giving Last Rites 1 1000029
David Jensen Actor Doctor at Benjamin's Birth 1 1000030
Fiona Hale Actor Mrs Hollister 1 1000031
Patrick O'Brien Actor Dr Rose 1 1000032
Marion Zinser Actor Mrs Horton 1 1000033
Danny Nelson Actor General Winston 1 1000034
Paula Gray Actor Sybil Wagner 1 1000035
Troi Bechet Actor Filamena Gilea 1 1000036
Ted Manson Actor Mr Daws 1 1000037
Clay Cullen Actor Young Mr Daws 1 1000038
Edith Ivey Actor Mrs Maple 1 1000039
Robert Towers Actor Benjamin 1932-34 1 1000040
Sonya Leslie Actor Daisy's Nurse 1 1000041
Yasmine Abriel Actor Prostitute with Benjamin 1 1000042
Tom Everett Actor Benjamin 1935-37 1 1000043
Don Creech Actor Prentiss Mayes 1 1000044
Richmond Arquette Actor John Grimm 1 1000045
Josh Stewart Actor Pleasant Curtis 1 1000046
Levani Volokh Actor Russian Interpreter 1 1000047
David Paterson Actor Walter Abbott 1 1000048
Taren Cunningham Actor Young Elizabeth Abbott 1 1000049
Stephen Taylor Actor Sailor 1 1000050
Devyn Tyler Actor Queenie's Daughter Age 14 1 1000051
Adrian Armas Actor David 1 1000052
Wilbur Fitzgerald Actor TV Reporter 1 1000053
Ashley Nolan Actor Woman Doctor 1 1000054
Louis Herthum Actor Man at Caroline's Party 1 1000055
Katta Hules Actor Caroline Age 12 1 1000056
Rus Blackwell Actor Robert Williams 1 1000057
Deneen Tyler Actor Queenie's Daughter Age 40 1 1000058
Spencer Daniels Actor Benjamin Age 12 1 1000059
Chandler Canterbury Actor Benjamin Age 8 1 1000060
Charles Wyson Actor Benjamin Age 6 1 1000061
Jessica Cropper Actor Featured Dancer 1 1000062
Katherine Crockett Actor Featured Dancer 1 1000063
David Fincher Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ceán Chaffin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Davidson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Marykay Powell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Mavromates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Swicord Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Eric Roth Story By n/a 120779 4000003
F. Fitzgerald Source Material (from short story: "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button") 120786 4000004
Daniel Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marc Hammer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark Jacyszyn Production Supervisor (Makeup Effects Department) 307 5000003
Manon Bougie Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Cyntia Navarro Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Ollin Studio) 305 5000005
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Pete Waterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Bill Doyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
David McCarty Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Steve Howard Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Adam Ohl Project Manager DI Project Manager(Motion Picture Imaging) 120994 5000017
Scott Cler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Mika Saito Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Karen Huang Production Coordinator (Visual Effects/Matte World Digital) 162 5000020
Donna Sousa Production Coordinator (Visual Effects/Matte World Digital) 162 5000021
David Gabrielli Location Coordinator Location Foreperson 120877 5000022
Jason Zorigian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Paula Stier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Frederick Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Brad Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Jessica McCarty Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
John Mmahat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Matt McLellan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dan Holland Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000003
Jonas Steadman Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Michael Watson Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000005
John Pingry Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Patrick Flannery Photography Visual Effects Stills Photographer(Hydraulx) 120835 6000008
Matt Gaumer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Wayne Tidwell High Definition Systems Engineer Engineer-Data Capture 121129 6000010
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Senior DI Colorist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000011
Kathleen Largay Colorist Colorist Assist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000012
George Aluzzi Color Color Management(Motion Picture Imaging) 121024 6000013
Kirk Baxter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angus Wall Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tyler Nelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Leslie Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brent Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Zach Fine Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katie Kirkpatrick Music Harp Soloist 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Erik Swanson Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000004
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Marie Ebbing Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steven Galloway Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000009
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000010
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Erik Lundborg Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Joseph Newlin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Clifford Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Philip Klein Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Nan Schwartz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Shawn Murphy Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000018
Milton Batiste Song ("Didn't He Ramble") 120859 8000019
Scott Joplin Song ("Country Club") 120859 8000020
Scott Joplin Song ("Elite Syncopations") 120859 8000021
Scott Joplin Song ("The Chrysanthemum") 120859 8000022
Richard Wagner Song ("Salve D'amor Recinto Eletto (Dich, Teure Halle)") 120859 8000023
Austen Johnson Song ("Pepsi Jingle") 120859 8000024
Alan Kent Song ("Pepsi Jingle") 120859 8000025
Richard Wagner Song ("Dich, Teure Halle") 120859 8000026
Joe Manone Song ("There'll Come A Time (Wait And See)") 120859 8000027
Miff Mole and His Molers Song ("There'll Come A Time (Wait And See)") 120859 8000028
Edwin Edwards Song ("Ostrich Walk") 120859 8000029
James LaRocca Song ("Ostrich Walk") 120859 8000030
H Ragas Song ("Ostrich Walk") 120859 8000031
Anthony Sbarbaro Song ("Ostrich Walk") 120859 8000032
Larry Shields Song ("Ostrich Walk") 120859 8000033
Frederic Chopin Song ("Polonaise In A Flat Major, Op. 53") 120859 8000034
Scott Joplin Song ("Bethena (A Concert Waltz)") 120859 8000035
Louis Armstrong Song ("Big Butter And Egg Man") 120859 8000036
Percy Venable Song ("Big Butter And Egg Man") 120859 8000037
Irving Mills Song ("Wah Dee Dah") 120859 8000038
J Robinson Song ("Wah Dee Dah") 120859 8000039
Ned Washington Song ("Wah Dee Dah") 120859 8000040
Spencer Williams Song ("Basin Street Blues") 120859 8000041
Ray Gilbert Song ("That's A Plenty") 120859 8000042
Lew Pollack Song ("That's A Plenty") 120859 8000043
Paul Mares Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000044
Walter Melrose Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000045
Ferdinand Morton Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000046
Leon Rappolo Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000047
Billy Hill Song ("Old Spinning Wheel") 120859 8000048
Artie Matthews Song ("Weary Blues") 120859 8000049
Georges Brunies Song ("Tin Roof Blues") 120859 8000050
Paul Mares Song ("Tin Roof Blues") 120859 8000051
Walter Melrose Song ("Tin Roof Blues") 120859 8000052
Ben Pollack Song ("Tin Roof Blues") 120859 8000053
Leon Rappolo Song ("Tin Roof Blues") 120859 8000054
Melville Stitzel Song ("Tin Roof Blues") 120859 8000055
Harry Brooks Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000056
Andy Razaf Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000057
Thomas Waller Song ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120859 8000058
Nat Burton Song ("That's How Rhythm Was Born") 120859 8000059
J Johnson Song ("That's How Rhythm Was Born") 120859 8000060
George Whiting Song ("That's How Rhythm Was Born") 120859 8000061
Franz Schubert Song ("Moment Musical For Piano In F Minor") 120859 8000062
Matvey Blanter Song ("Chanson Sur Staline") 120859 8000063
Alexej Surkov Song ("Chanson Sur Staline") 120859 8000064
Robert Schumann Song ("Arabeske For Piano In C Major Op. 18") 120859 8000065
Johnny Green Song ("Out Of Nowhere") 120859 8000066
Edward Heyman Song ("Out Of Nowhere") 120859 8000067
Henry Creamer Song ("Dear Old Southland") 120859 8000068
Turner Layton Song ("Dear Old Southland") 120859 8000069
Henry Creamer Song ("If I Could Be With You (One Hour Tonight)") 120859 8000070
James Johnson Song ("If I Could Be With You (One Hour Tonight)") 120859 8000071
Django Reinhardt Song ("Daphne") 120859 8000072
Richard Rodgers Song ("Carousel Ballet") 120859 8000073
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Carousel Ballet") 120859 8000074
Dave Barbour Song ("Manana (Is Soon Enough For Me)") 120859 8000075
Peggy Lee Song ("Manana (Is Soon Enough For Me)") 120859 8000076
August Msarurgwa Song ("Skokiaan") 120859 8000077
Georges Boulanger Song ("My Prayer") 120859 8000078
James Kennedy Song ("My Prayer") 120859 8000079
Albert Brumley Song ("I'll Fly Away") 120859 8000080
Phil Medley Song ("Twist And Shout") 120859 8000081
Bert Russell Song ("Twist And Shout") 120859 8000082
Irma Thomas Song ("Wish Someone Would Care") 120859 8000083
Ivor Slaney Song ("Impact Report") 120859 8000084
Lee Bernstein Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000085
Doc Paulin's Marching Band Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000086
Doc Paulin's Marching Band Song Performer ("We Shall Walk Through The Streets Of The City") 120788 8000087
Mickey Finn Song Performer ("Dixie") 120788 8000088
Big Little Song Performer ("Dixie") 120788 8000089
Scott Joplin Song Performer ("Country Club") 120788 8000091
Scott Joplin Song Performer ("Elite Syncopations") 120788 8000092
Scott Joplin Song Performer ("The Chrysanthemum") 120788 8000093
Orchestra Del Teatro San Carlo Song Performer ("Salve D'amor Recinto Eletto (Dich, Teure Halle)") 120788 8000094
Kirsten Flagstad Song Performer ("Dich, Teure Halle") 120788 8000095
Frank Trumbauer Song Performer ("There'll Come A Time (Wait And See)") 120788 8000096
Frank Trumbauer Song Performer ("Ostrich Walk") 120788 8000097
Sidney Bechet Song Performer ("Big Butter And Egg Man") 120788 8000098
Cab Calloway Song Performer ("Wah Dee Dah") 120788 8000099
Cliff Jackson Song Performer ("Tin Roof Blues") 120788 8000107
Cliff Jackson Song Performer ("Ain't Misbehavin'") 120788 8000108
Choeur de la Cathedrale de la Rue Daru, Paris XVII Song Performer ("Chanson Sur Staline") 120788 8000110
Sidney Bechet Song Performer ("Out Of Nowhere") 120788 8000111
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Dear Old Southland") 120788 8000112
Louis Armstrong And New Cotton Club Orchestra Song Performer ("If I Could Be With You (One Hour Tonight)") 120788 8000113
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("Daphne") 120788 8000114
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("Manana (Is Soon Enough For Me)") 120788 8000115
Steven Mitchell Song Performer ("Chasse Into Chaine") 120788 8000119
Irma Thomas Song Performer ("Wish Someone Would Care") 120788 8000120
Barney Song Performer ("I Love You") 120788 8000121
Donald Burt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gina DiSanto Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Randy Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Kelly Curley Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Clint Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Tammy Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Masako Masada Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Ryan Heck Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Christopher Elledge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Christopher Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Raymond Waff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Rick Staves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Dave Warburton Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Sidney Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Paul Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Markus Wittmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Jason Perlander Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Joel Klaff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Kenneth Chauvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Caleb Guillotte Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Martin Astles Sculptor Makeup Effects Sculptor 120910 9000030
Miles Teves Sculptor Makeup Effects Sculptor 120910 9000031
J Holloway Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Donn Cross Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000033
Mark Heard Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000034
Joseph Hawthorne Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000035
Nelson Hawthorne Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000036
Edward Piwowarski Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000037
Mary Gustafson Painter n/a 200 9000038
Natalie Hile Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000039
Timothy Ackers Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000040
Regis Scott Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000041
Cecile Aymami Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000042
Victoria Pierre Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000043
Freddy Waff Leadman Leadperson 433 9000044
Michael Johnson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000045
Richard Bennett Illustrator n/a 600 9000046
Chris Ross Illustrator n/a 600 9000047
David Kelsey Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000048
Tom Safron Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000049
Jeffrey Brown Greensman Greensperson 201 9000050
David Tureau Greensman Greensperson 201 9000051
Michael Arena Greensman Greensperson 201 9000052
Timothy Taylor Greensman Greensperson 201 9000053
David Broome Greensman Greensperson 201 9000054
Scott Bivona Greensman Greensperson 201 9000055
David Toth Greensman Greensperson 201 9000056
Rob Joy Greensman Greensperson 201 9000057
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000058
Aaron Haye Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
Molly Mikula Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Lisa DiSanto Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000061
Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000062
Laray Mayfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Alessi Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Kristan Berona Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Robin Batherson Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Jason Landry Casting Background Casting Assistant 179 10000005
Diane Benz-Langsford Casting Background Casting Assistant 179 10000006
Andrea Kenyon Casting Background Casting 179 10000007
Alyssa Rand Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Alison Love Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000009
Gregg Taylor Production Executive (Kennedy/Marshall Company) 118216 11000001
Alan Silvers Development Executive Business Development Producer(Lowry Digital) 120807 11000002
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Paramount Pictures) 120875 11000003
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Joe Wolcott Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Max Daly Research Researcher 458 12000002
Joanna Callas Research Researcher 458 12000003
Susan Nickerson Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000004
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Davis Rogan Coach Piano Coach 120914 12000006
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzy Freeman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Colleen Callaghan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
John Curtin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Susan Kalinowski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Donita Sather Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Theresa Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Tom Numbers Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Monica Haynes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Jean Black Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Fionagh Cush Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Ms Blanchett) 120801 13000017
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Carla Brenholtz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Zachary Fox Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Assistant Coordinator 120935 13000022
Christopher Lozano Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Imaging 120935 13000023
Liah Saldana Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Imaging 120935 13000024
Brian Sipe Makeup Supervisor Makeup Effects Supervisor 517 13000025
Todd Tucker Makeup Supervisor Makeup Effects Shop Supervisor 517 13000026
Carmen Torres Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Hermine Keossian Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Varsenik Antonyan Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000029
Giselle Spence Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Patty Spinale Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000031
Marilyn Brum Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Mary Waterstradt Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Naomi Gathmann Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Shelli Nishino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Valerie O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Carrie Arakaki Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Erik Lemoss-Rettner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Christine Cantella Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Betsy Glick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Chris Newlander Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000043
Linda Gardar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000044
Donna Chance Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000045
Johnny Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Claire Hedlund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Loretta Harper Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Rachel Walker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Liah Saldana Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Coordinator 120881 13000051
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator and Applicator 120881 13000052
Christopher Gallaher Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000053
Mark Nieman Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000054
Alexei O'Brien Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000055
Arthur Pimental Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000056
Will Huff Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000057
Michael Sloan Tailor Tailor/Cutter 120990 13000058
Melissa Binder Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000059
Ivory Stanton Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000060
Leslie Wickham Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000061
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Douglas Parker ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Lawrence Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Thom Brennan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ren Klyce Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Fay Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000018
Aaron Zeller Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000019
Ren Klyce Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
E Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000025
Zach Martin Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Aaron Zeller Sound Recordist Ambience Recordist 331 14000027
Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Jeremy Molod Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Larry Aube Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Mitchell Hiniker Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
David Sireika Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
W Peterson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dustin Hiniker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jason Erler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Ryan Eddy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Chip Hart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Adam Erler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Christopher Ekstrom Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Michael Nami Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
James McEvoy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Franklin Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Kiya Maggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Lucas Porterfield Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Chad Landry Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Gary Cadow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
John Manocchia Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000018
Edward Cox Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000019
Jacob Borck Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Richard Maldonado Lighting Technician Set Lighting Foreperson 120907 15000021
John Davies Lighting Technician Set Lighting Sub-Foreperson 120907 15000022
Michael Coo Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Craig Kohtala Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Jack Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000025
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000027
Jimi Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000028
Charles Hinson Grip n/a 365 15000029
Barry Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000030
David Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000031
Keith Batchelor Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000032
Nathan Borck Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000033
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Loren Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Ivan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Tony Varuola Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Sydney Brisco Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Bruce Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Renaldo Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Brian Fosnaugh Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000044
Gene Strange Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Johnnie Jenkins Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Jerry Carville Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Irina Naydichev Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Pam Des Vigne Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Richard Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jamie Daddio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Joe Beckwith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Denise Mora Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
James D'Damery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Brett Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Tara Linn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Michelle Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lorraine Putnam Animal Wrangler (Birds And Animals Unlimited) 120863 20000001
Erin Hennessey Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Marcel Worch Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Marvin Salsberg Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000003
Henry John Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000004
Bobby Laux Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000005
James Piccione Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000006
Bob Hagman Construction Foreman Mill Foreperson 277 21000007
William Hickey Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000008
Byron Denson Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000009
John Schofield Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000010
C Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
James Day Construction Tool Person 120900 21000012
Bryan Buckler Welder Welding Foreperson 121059 21000013
John Dugan Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000014
Michael Bucaro Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000015
Michael Alvarado Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000016
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Lyons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cathy LaFrance Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000001
Harvey Lowry Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor Of Operations 249 23000002
Karl Denham Visual Effects Supervisor Asset Creation Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000003
Dan Abrams Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000004
Jonathan Litt Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000005
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000006
Jason Schugardt Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000007
Matthew Maude Visual Effects Supervisor Shading Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000008
Brian Bell Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Lighting Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000009
Greg Stuhl Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Modeling Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000010
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000011
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000012
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor (Hydraulx) 249 23000013
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor (Ollin Studio) 249 23000014
Nikos Kalaitzidis Effects Supervisor 3D Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000015
Ed Ulbrich Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000016
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000017
Natasha Ozoux Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000018
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000019
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Executive Visual Effects Producer(Asylum) 243 23000020
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Executive Visual Effects Producer(Asylum) 243 23000021
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000022
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000023
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital) 243 23000024
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hydraulx) 243 23000025
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer (Hydraulx) 243 23000026
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer (Ollin Studio) 243 23000027
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects Producer Senior DI Producer(Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000028
Amy Bailey Visual Effects Producer Image Processing Producer(Lowry Digital) 243 23000029
Steve Nevius Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000030
Brian Miller Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Digital Domain) 614 23000031
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000032
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreperson 250 23000033
Dale Ettema Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreperson 250 23000034
David Greene Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreperson 250 23000035
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000036
Joseph Judd Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000037
Andrew Miller Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000038
Chris Ward Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000039
Doug Calli Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000040
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000041
Curtis Allen Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000042
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer (Hydraulx) 120955 23000043
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer (Hydraulx) 120955 23000044
David Rosenbaum Visual Effects Previsualization Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Charles Bolwell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum) 419 23000047
John Polyson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hydraulx) 419 23000048
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hydraulx) 419 23000049
Marcus Erbar Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hydraulx) 419 23000050
Andrew Collins Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hydraulx) 419 23000051
Dan Kruse Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hydraulx) 419 23000052
Wendy Pirotte Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Ollin Studio) 419 23000053
James Pastorius Visual Effects (Savage Visual Effects) 419 23000054
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects (Savage Visual Effects) 419 23000055
Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Jason Hansen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Donald Myers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Joe Livolsi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Michael Holland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Terry Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Eric Jolly Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Michael Tice Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Michael Perry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
Armando Franco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Armando Gonzalez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Ian McArthur Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Brian Meck Special Effects Technician Silicon Technician 242 23000072
Aaron Globerman Special Effects Technician Silicon Technician 242 23000073
David Poole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Eric Bisschop Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
David Nami Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Philip Giroir Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Michael De Pietro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000080
Tim Clark Animation Supervisor Texturing Supervisor(Asylum) 120918 23000081
Piotr Karwas Animation Supervisor (Asylum) 120918 23000082
Steward Burris Animation Supervisor Animation Lead(Asylum) 120918 23000083
Joshua Cordes Animation Supervisor (Hydraulx) 120918 23000084
Mark Stasiuk Animation Director Real Flow TD(Fusion CI Studios) 740 23000085
Jeff Willette Animation Director Digital Water Pipeline TD(Asylum) 740 23000086
Arnold Peterson Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000087
Tadao Mihashi Software Engineer Lead Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000088
Masuo Suzuki Software Engineer Lead Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000089
John Cooper Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000090
Casey Vanover Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000091
Ross Kameny Software Engineer Software Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000092
Dan Milling Software Engineer Software Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000093
Doug Roble Software Engineer Software Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000094
Geoff Wedig Software Engineer Software Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000095
Natt Mintrasak Software Engineer Technical Support(Digital Domain) 121071 23000096
Brian Knudson Software Engineer Software Development(Asylum) 121071 23000097
Michael Richmond Software Engineer I/O Support(Hydraulx) 121071 23000098
Nils Carson Software Engineer Software Support(Hydraulx) 121071 23000099
Scott Jepson Software Engineer Software Support(Hydraulx) 121071 23000100
David Strause Software Engineer Technical Support(Hydraulx) 121071 23000101
Sarahjane Javelo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Supervisor(Digital Domain) 121082 23000102
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000103
Lucinda Chee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000104
Gilbert Gonzales Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000105
Lyndal Heathwood Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000106
Scott Baxter Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000107
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000108
Joanna Goslicka Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000109
Lance Ranzer Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000110
John Brennick Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000111
Mark Duckworth Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000112
Marlan Harris Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000113
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Supervisor(Asylum) 121082 23000114
Stephanie Ide Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000115
Daniel Linger Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000116
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000117
Nicholas Lloyd Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120919 23000118
Pete Egbers Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000119
Kirk Mawhinney Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000120
Chad Roen Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000121
Mattias Bergbom Modelmaker Hair Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000122
Rowsby Ricard Modelmaker Hair Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000123
Zack Weiler Modelmaker Hair Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000124
Julian Sarmiento Modelmaker Senior Digital Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000125
Chad Fehmie Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000126
Anastasios Gionis Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000127
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hydraulx) 120919 23000128
Go Choi Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000129
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000130
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000131
atsuhi imamura Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000132
Chun Ng Modelmaker Modeler(Hydraulx) 120919 23000133
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120959 23000134
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000135
Tim Matney Matte Painter Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000136
Sathyan Panneerselvam Matte Painter Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000137
Stan Seo Matte Painter Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000138
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Asylum) 120959 23000139
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Asylum) 120959 23000140
Robert Brown Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Asylum) 120959 23000141
Christopher Evans Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000142
Garrett Fry Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000143
Eric Hamel Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000144
Geeta Basantani Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000145
Matt Gilson Matte Painter (Hydraulx) 120959 23000146
Miguel Lizarraga Matte Painter (Ollin Studio) 120959 23000147
Eddie Offerman Layout Artist Layout and Pipeline TD(Asylum) 120869 23000148
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000149
Steve Galle Digital Effects Artist Hair Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000150
Takashi Kuribayashi Digital Effects Artist Hair Dynamics(Digital Domain) 120960 23000151
Bernard Ceguerra Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000152
Mike Dalzell Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000153
Amanda Johnstone Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000154
Nic Leach Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000155
Chris Norpchen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000156
Marc Toscano Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000157
Jeff Dierstein Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000158
Donna Lanasa Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000159
Hoya Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000160
Mike Roby Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000161
Juan Gomez Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000162
David Liu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000163
Jeremy Sternberg Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000164
Emerito Trevino Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000165
Eric Beaver Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000166
Jessica Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000167
Jason Selfe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000168
Michael Melchiorre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000169
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000170
Sven Dreesbach Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000171
Jon Heckman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000172
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000173
Kym Olsen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000174
Brian Begun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000175
Patrick Ferguson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000176
Gabriella Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000177
Kenneth Littleton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000178
Marlo Pabon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000179
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000180
Michael Harbour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000181
Jeff Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000182
Jake Maymudes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000183
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000184
Howard Cabalfin Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000185
Viviana Kim Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000186
Kristen Swanson Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000187
Wally Chin Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000188
Stephanie Murphy Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000189
Hirofumi Takeda Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000190
Dan Clark Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000191
Keith Weilmuenster Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000192
Mattaniah Yip Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000193
Nicole Yoblonski Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000194
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000195
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000196
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000197
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000198
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000199
Eric Evans Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000200
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000201
John Weckworth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000202
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000203
Ronnie Cleland Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000204
James Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000205
Denis Gauthier Digital Effects Artist Digital Lighting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000206
Aaron Vest Digital Effects Artist Digital Lighting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000207
Daniel Fazel Digital Effects Artist Digital Lighting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000208
Yuichiro Yamashita Digital Effects Artist Digital Lighting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000209
Chi Yang Digital Effects Artist Digital Lighting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000210
Paul Gimm Digital Effects Artist Digital Lighting Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000211
Andy Cochrane Digital Effects Artist Digital Water Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000212
Beatriz Lorenzo Digital Effects Artist Digital Water Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000213
Greg Duda Digital Effects Artist (Asylum) 120960 23000214
Jens Zalzala Digital Effects Artist (Asylum) 120960 23000215
Joe Phoebus Digital Effects Artist (Asylum) 120960 23000216
Stu Mintz Digital Effects Artist (Asylum) 120960 23000217
Daniel Warom Digital Effects Artist Massive Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000218
Michael Lori Digital Effects Artist Tracking Lead(Asylum) 120960 23000219
Tom Stanton Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000220
Valy Lungoccia Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000221
Junko Schugardt Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000222
Jason Bidwell Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000223
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000224
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000225
Benjamin Kutsko Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000226
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000227
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000228
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000229
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000230
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000231
Todd Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000232
Grantland Gears Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000233
Jaymie Lam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000234
Daphne Apellanes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000235
Nicole Samarron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000236
Michael Honrada Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000237
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000238
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000239
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000240
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000241
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000242
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000243
Jared Brient Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 120960 23000244
Nic Spier Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 120960 23000245
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 120960 23000246
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hydraulx) 120960 23000247
Natalia Garza Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000248
Benjamin Magana Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Shading(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000249
Alberto Landeros Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000250
Rumi Alva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000251
Jose Karam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000252
Edgar Patron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000253
Thorsten Wolf Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000254
Rodrigo Villar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000255
Rusty Ippolito Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000256
Valerie Delahaye Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000257
Andy Lesniak Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Ollin Studio) 120960 23000258
Kamy Leach Digital Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 345 23000259
Fin Teo Digital Effects Texture Paint Lead(Digital Domain) 345 23000260
Vinh Nguyen Digital Effects Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 345 23000261
Chris McLeod Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000262
Bethany Wilksen Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000263
Cynthia Richards Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000264
Virginia Wilson Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000265
Jamie Hartnett Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000266
John Hart Digital Effects Digital Texture Lead(Asylum) 345 23000267
Gunther Schatz Digital Effects Digital Water Lead(Asylum) 345 23000268
Josh Hatton Digital Effects Digital Water Lead(Asylum) 345 23000269
Sonja Burchard Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000270
Janelle Croshaw Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000271
Paul Lambert Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000272
Mark Renton Compositing Supervisor (Asylum) 120928 23000273
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor Compositing Coordinator(Hydraulx) 120928 23000274
Steve Preeg Character Animation Character Supervisor(Digital Domain) 622 23000275
Jonah Austin Character Animation Character Rigger(Digital Domain) 622 23000276
Dave McLean Character Animation Character Rigger(Digital Domain) 622 23000277
Joe Harkins Character Animation Character Supervisor(Hydraulx) 622 23000278
Morgan Trotter CGI Artist CG Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000279
Glenn Cotter CGI Artist CG Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000280
Luis Hernandez CGI Artist CG Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000281
Michael Breymann CGI Artist CG Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000282
Dan Bornstein CGI Artist CG Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000283
Liz Hitt CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum) 779 23000284
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor of CG(Asylum) 779 23000285
David Samija CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Asylum) 779 23000286
Chris Wells CG Supervisor (Hydraulx) 779 23000287
Victor Lizarraga CG Supervisor (Ollin Studio) 779 23000288
Matthias Wittmann Animator Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000289
James Parris Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000290
Marc Perrera Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000291
Dan Patterson Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000292
Tom St Amand Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000293
Melissa Thompson Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000294
Patrick Perez Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000295
Andy Tamandl Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000296
Kevin Culhane Animator Animation/Rigging Artist(Asylum) 483 23000297
Marco Capparelli Animator (Hydraulx) 483 23000298
Billy Lam Animator (Hydraulx) 483 23000299
Nando Martinez Animator (Hydraulx) 483 23000300
Anibal Castellanos Animator CG Animator(Ollin Studio) 483 23000301
Marco Maldonado 3-D Artist 3D Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120965 23000302
Jesse Chisholm 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000303
Ross MacKenzie 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000304
Mike Ramirez 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000305
Francis Camacho 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000306
Koji Hamaguchi 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000307
Gary Laurie 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000308
Ian Northrop 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000309
Rene Segura 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000310
Viki Chan 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000311
Peter Herlein 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000312
Ryan Lorie 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000313
Winfield O'Brien 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000314
James Sweeney 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000315
Megan Dolman 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000316
Nick Jushchyshyn 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000317
Jim Moorhead 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000318
Alfredo Ramirez 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000319
David Wu 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000320
Jose De Castro 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Ollin Studio) 120987 23000321
Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor Additional Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000999
Ryan Dwyer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hope Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steven Rigamat Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000004
L Gordon Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000005
Teri Kopp Props n/a 120817 24000006
Leonard Lavigueur Props n/a 120817 24000007
Jonathan Graubarth Props n/a 120817 24000008
Monique Champagne Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Juan Urrea Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000010
Jennifer Mueller Assistant (to Art Department) 120820 25000001
Joseph Magazenni Assistant (to Art Department) 120820 25000002
Viki Chan Assistant (to Engineer) 120820 25000003
Missy Parker Assistant (to Set Decorating Department) 120820 25000004
Andrew Hutchings Assistant (to Set Decorating Department) 120820 25000005
Cacey Riggan Assistant (to the Costume Department) 120820 25000006
Andrea McKee Assistant (to Mr Fincher) 120820 25000007
Mary Radford Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000008
Candice Taylor Assistant (to Ms Chaffin) 120820 25000009
Nazia Khan Assistant (to Mr Pitt) 120820 25000010
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Ms Blanchett) 120820 25000011
Stella Choe Assistant (to Choreographer) 120820 25000012
Nicole Labranche Assistant (to Art Department) 120820 25000013
Ben Wisdom Assistant (to Art Department) 120820 25000014
Lauren Wade Assistant (to the Costume Department) 120820 25000015
Gwenie Sagona Assistant (to the Costume Department) 120820 25000016
Lisa Daliet Assistant (to the Location Department) 120820 25000017
Mickey Lambert Assistant (to the Location Department) 120820 25000018
Charlie Brown Assistant (to the Location Department) 120820 25000019
Michael Dittmar Assistant (to the Location Department) 120820 25000020
Shane Weaver Production Assistant Makeup Effects Production Assistant 275 25000021
Dave Bojarski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nathan Aronson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nathan Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Casey Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jeff Overfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Cali Pomes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Derrick Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Beau LeGrand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Casey Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Charles Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Sara Holman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Elyse Klaits Production Associate Associate(to Ms Kennedy) 120822 25000035
Maxwell Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Junior Kelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Audrey Conrad Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000040
Tarsem Singh Second Unit Director (Cambodia) 412 25000041
Justin Groetsch Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Kyle McGatlin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Frank Duffy Medic Medical Coordinator 120966 25000044
Joseph Giovingo Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Sid Deleon IV Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Tim Woods Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000047
Matthew O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000048
J White Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000049
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000050
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000051
Ashley Nolan Coordinator Nolan Home Liaison 528 25000052
Alex Krimm Production Water Safety 120824 25000053
Judith Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Synopsis
Benjamin Button is a man who is born in his eighties and ages backwards: a man, like any of us, who is unable to stop time. From New Orleans at the end of World War I in 1918, into the 21st century, on a journey as unusual as any man's life can be, this is the grand tale of a not so ordinary man and the people and places he discovers along the way, the loves he finds and loses, the joys of life and the sadness of death, and what lasts beyond time. .