Peter Pan (2003)

Peter Pan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords children's, live-action, pirate
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keir Beck Stunts Head Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
John Cox Concept Artist Creative Designer(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 120911 9000039
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000323
Brian Gernand Miniatures (ILM) 121083 23000189
Trevor Tighe Mechanical Special Effects Crocodile Mechanical Designer(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 121086 23000190
Yanick Dusseault Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000191
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000193
Giles Hancock Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000192
Christopher Lane Modelmaker Model Shop Stand-by(Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000188
Craig Fison Modelmaker Model Shop Stand-by(Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000187
Marcos Kang Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000184
Melanie Walas Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000183
Luis Labrador Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000185
Greg Tuckwell Modelmaker Model Shop Stand-by(Miniatures Unit) 120919 23000186
Paul Huston Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000194
Lauren Vogt Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000182
Joshua Ong Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000196
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000203
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000202
Richard Kriegler Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000204
Daveed Schwartz Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000205
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter Additional Matte Paintings(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000206
Wei Zheng Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000201
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000200
Kim Smith Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000181
Rick Rische Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000197
Masahiko Tani Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000198
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000199
Toshiyuki Maeda Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000195
Nancy Hart Servin Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000180
Don Bies Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000162
Salvatore Belleci Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000161
Fon Davis Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000163
Bryan Dewe Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000164
Robert M Edwards Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000165
Carol Bauman Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000160
Peter Bailey Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000159
Alyson Markell Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000155
Ken Bryan Modelmaker Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 120919 23000154
Paul Theren Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000156
Bill Zahn Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000157
Scott Jones Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000158
David Fogler Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000166
Jon Foreman Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000167
David Murphy Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000176
Wendy Morton Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000175
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000177
Thomas Proost Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000178
Mitch Romanauski Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000179
Richard Miller Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000174
Michael P Lynch Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000173
John Goodson Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000169
Steve Gawley Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000168
Barbara Hartman-Jenichen Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000170
Peggy Hrastar Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000171
Erik Jensen Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000172
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (R!OT) 120959 23000207
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter (R!OT) 120959 23000209
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000245
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000244
Ronnie Williams Jr. Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000246
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000247
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000249
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000248
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000243
Kim Ross Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000242
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000238
Katrin Klaiber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000237
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000239
Will McCoy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000240
Myles Murphy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000241
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000250
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000251
Dan Feinstein Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000260
Nika Dunne Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000259
Aidan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000261
Dawn Gates Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000262
Michele A Spina Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000263
Lee Croft Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000258
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000257
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000253
Alex Topriec Digital Effects Artist Sabre Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000252
Trang Bach Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000254
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000255
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000256
Paul Kirwan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000236
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000235
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000217
David Hanks Digital Effects Artist Lead Zepo and Matchimation(ILM) 120960 23000216
Leah Anton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000218
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000219
Al Bailey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000220
Selwyn Eddy III Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000215
Kristin Reuter Graphics n/a 120826 23000214
Glenn Clyatt Inbetweener I/O Technician(R!OT) 120924 23000210
Byron Werner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000153
Nick Lund-Ulrich Inbetweener I/O Technician(R!OT) 120924 23000211
Wendy Buick Graphics n/a 120826 23000212
Johann Kwiatkowski Graphics n/a 120826 23000213
Kathleen Beeler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000221
Colin Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000222
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000231
Cam Griffin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000230
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000232
Jen Howard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000233
Michael Jamieson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000234
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000229
David Fuhrer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000228
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000224
Leila Chesloff Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000223
Don Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000225
Scott David Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000226
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000227
Rachel Kelley Matte Painter (R!OT) 120959 23000208
Karin Last Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000151
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000076
Massimiliano Rochetti Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000075
Alan Rosenfeld Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000077
Meghan Thornton Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000078
Eric Voegels Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000080
Angela Traeger Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000079
Dylan Robinson Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000074
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000073
Kenneth Nielsen Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000069
Patrick T Myers Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000068
Jennifer Nona Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000070
Henry Preston Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000071
Scott Prior Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000072
Jae Cheol Hong Visual Effects Creature TD(ILM) 419 23000081
Sunny Lee Visual Effects Creature TD(ILM) 419 23000082
Sean C Cunningham Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000091
Todd Boyce Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000090
Zsolt Krajcsik Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000092
Bill LeBarge Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000093
Mark Hall Visual Effects Sword Look Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000094
Darren Hendler Visual Effects Technical Development Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000089
Ivy Williams Visual Effects Digital Plate Restoration(ILM) 419 23000088
Daniel Slavin Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(ILM) 419 23000084
Lawrence Chandler Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(ILM) 419 23000083
George Gambetta Visual Effects Scanning and Film(ILM) 419 23000085
Richard Gentner Visual Effects Scanning and Film(ILM) 419 23000086
Erik Pampel Visual Effects Scanning and Film(ILM) 419 23000087
Joseph Metten Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000067
Scott Mease Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000066
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000048
Daniel Pearson Visual Effects Lead TD(ILM) 419 23000047
Sam Breach Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000049
Tripp Brown Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000050
Dhyana Brummel Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000051
Joshua Levine Visual Effects Lead TD(ILM) 419 23000046
Michael Halsted Visual Effects Lead TD(ILM) 419 23000045
Suzanne Evans-Booth Visual Effects n/a 419 23000041
Grant Kennelly Special Effects Foreman Wire Team Foreman 250 23000040
Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects n/a 419 23000042
David Dozoretz Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Supervisor 419 23000043
Judith Weaver Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(ILM) 419 23000044
Mario Capellari Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000052
Joshua Chapel Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000053
Toan-Vinh Le Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000062
Jeroen Lapre Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000061
Joshua LeBeau Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000063
David Marsh Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000064
Jennifer McKnew Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000065
Russell Koonce Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000060
Neil Herzinger Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000059
Jeff Ertl Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000055
Paul Churchill Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000054
Brian Gee Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000056
Branko Grujcic Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000057
John "Nancy" Hansen Visual Effects TD(ILM) 419 23000058
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000095
Shallamar Poole Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000096
Nika Dunne Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000133
Lee Croft Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000132
Dan Feinstein Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000134
Aidan Fraser Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000135
Michele A Spina Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000137
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000136
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000131
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000130
Eric Scheidemantle Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000126
Phillip Prahl Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000125
Patrick Jarvis Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000127
Trang Bach Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000128
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000129
Kimberly Headstrom Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000138
Marianne Heath Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000139
Bryan Devereaux Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000148
Shannon Wiggins Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope Lead(Digital Domain) 121082 23000147
Stephen Edwards Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000149
Amanda Finkelberg Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000150
Kimberly Headstrom Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000264
Doug Wright Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000146
Erin West Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000145
Susan Goldsmith Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000141
Sarahjane Javelo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000140
Elsa Rodriguez Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000142
Sam Stewart Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000143
Kate Turner Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000144
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000124
Kenneth Ibrahim Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000123
Margaret Lynch Effects Coordinator Plate Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000105
Narinder Virdee Special Effects Finisher/Seamer(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 168 23000104
Stephen Riera Effects Coordinator Stage Coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000106
Mark Fletcher Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120917 23000107
Steve Griffith Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120917 23000108
Norman Copeman Special Effects Rigging & Wire Team Supervisor 168 23000103
Bruce Bright Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000102
Cheryl Newton Special Effects Technician Parrot Hair Technician(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 242 23000098
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Adam Coyle Special Effects Technician Parrot Hair Technician(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 242 23000099
Tobias Jahke Special Effects Technician Mold & Foam Technician(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 242 23000100
Toby Barron Special Effects Technician Mold & Foam Technician(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 242 23000101
Maxine Jurgens Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120917 23000109
Cat Thelia Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000110
Anthony Randolph Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000119
Zain Homer Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000118
Phillip Hubbard Software Engineer Research & Development(ILM) 121071 23000120
Chad Smith Software Engineer Information Systems(ILM) 121071 23000121
Steve Besselman Software Engineer Computer Support(ILM) 121071 23000122
Brian Flynn Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000117
Pepe Valencia Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000116
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator Interative Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000112
Eric Withee Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000111
Elaine Essex Thompson Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Lead Compositor(R!OT) 120917 23000113
Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000114
Peter Daulton Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000115
Jay Shindell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000152
Sarahjane Javelo Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000266
Ana Maria Alvarado Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000417
Mitch Cockerham Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000416
Jordan Harris Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000418
Jay Jackson Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000419
Randy Link Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000421
Keith Kellogg Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000420
Aaron Campbell Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000415
Gaku Tada Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000414
Youngil Pyo Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000410
Andrew A Paules Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000409
Chris Yang Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000411
David Minton Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000412
Cezar Niculescu Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000413
Alex Tysowsky Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000422
Shuichi Suzuki 3-D Models 3-D Modeler(R!OT) 120963 23000423
Richie Dehne Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alice Lodge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
C J Maguire Property Master (LA Unit) 120805 24000003
Andrew Hobbs Props n/a 120817 24000004
Deborah Eldred Props n/a 120817 24000005
Marcus LeVere 3-D Artist (R!OT) 120965 23000430
Marc-Andre Samson 3-D Artist (R!OT) 120965 23000429
Ian Doss 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000425
David Niednagel 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000424
Thomas Schultz 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000426
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000427
Hans Payer 3-D Artist (R!OT) 120965 23000428
Karen J Smith Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000408
Jongwoo Heo Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000407
David Gainey Animator (ILM) 483 23000389
Andy Doucette Animator (ILM) 483 23000388
Maia Kayser Animator (ILM) 483 23000390
Peter Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000391
Greg Kyle Animator (ILM) 483 23000392
Virginie Michel D'Annoville Animator (ILM) 483 23000387
Derrick Carlin Animator (ILM) 483 23000386
Steven Eric Giesler Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000382
Byron Werner Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000381
Julija Learie Animator Lead Animator(ILM) 483 23000383
Mauricio Baiocchi Animator (ILM) 483 23000384
John Zdankiewicz Animator (ILM) 483 23000385
Jakub Pistecky Animator (ILM) 483 23000393
Sharonne Solk Animator (ILM) 483 23000394
Peter Plevritis Animator CG Effects Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000403
Jeff Schanz Animator Character Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000402
Tom Allen Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000404
Hammer Chu Wai Ho Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000405
Ivan DeWolf Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000406
Pedro Ramos Animator Character Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000401
Caleb Owens Animator Character Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000400
Jamy Wheless Animator (ILM) 483 23000396
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator (ILM) 483 23000395
Beau Cameron Animator Character Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000397
Benjamin I Cinelli Animator Character Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000398
Giancarlo Lari Animator Character Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000399
Leland Kean Props n/a 120817 24000006
Robert Moxham Props n/a 120817 24000007
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Frank S Borders Jr. Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Shirley Barrett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Caroline Austin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Kevin Mitchell Production Lead Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000034
Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Jay Johnson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Stephen Shapiro Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Nicole Yoblonski Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000023
Ryan Mayeda Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000022
Chris Antonini Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000024
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator (LA Unit) 271 25000025
Candice Weiler Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Ryan Bright Production Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000035
George Richman Production Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000036
Dawn Guinta Manager Manager, Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120827 28000002
William Tlusty Manager Stage Production Manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Chris Edwards Manager Manger of Operations(EFILM) 120827 28000003
Tom Bristow Manager I/O Data Manager(EFILM) 120827 28000004
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Svetla Krasteva Trainer Gymnastic Trainer 121109 26000003
Arthur Hoadley Security Safety Officer 120951 26000002
Julie Anderson Coordinator Project Coordinator(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 528 25000038
Aaron Wilson Production Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000037
Sheryle Buckland Coordinator Administration(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 528 25000039
Chris Taft Coordinator Intermediate Services Coordinator(EFILM) 528 25000040
Miriam Johnson Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Brian Barlettani Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000021
Sarah Jane Walsh Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000020
Nathalia Rayfield Assistant (to Mr Hogan) 120820 25000002
Cori Carlson Assistant (to Mr Hogan) 120820 25000001
Amy Peltonen Assistant (to Mr Wick) 120820 25000003
Natasha Klibansky Assistant (to Mr Wick) 120820 25000004
Meghan Snyder Assistant (to Mr Fisher) 120820 25000005
Glen Forte Props n/a 120817 24000014
James Cox Props n/a 120817 24000013
Gabriel Smith Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000009
Nyrie Winter Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000008
Allan Mowbray Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Gillian Butler Props Armourer 120817 24000011
Marnie Pankowski Props Armourer 120817 24000012
Tara Aucoin Assistant (to Mr Fisher) 120820 25000006
Angela Miller Assistant (to Ms Moorhouse) 120820 25000007
Tim Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Hilton Howson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kelly Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kris Swales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Belinda Wild Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Justin Griffiths Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kristine Fraser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dawn Clounch Assistant (to Mr Newirth) 120820 25000009
Wittney Horton Assistant (to Ms Lyon) 120820 25000008
John P McMullen Assistant (Digital Domain) 120820 25000010
Anomie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chrissy Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jay Shindell Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000380
Karin Last Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000379
Dennis Davis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000302
Rafael Colon Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000301
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000303
Joe Farrell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000304
James Kuroda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000306
Cynthia Hyland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000305
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000300
Gimo Chanphianamvong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000299
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000295
Krista Benson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000294
Richard Biggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000296
Alette Boyce Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000297
Floyd Casey Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000298
Samantha McGee Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000307
Marc Morissette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000308
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000317
Kirk Balden Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000316
Marla Carter Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000318
Det Chansamone Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000319
Tony Diep Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000320
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000315
Jeff Sargent Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000314
Katie Nook Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000310
Davy Nethercutt Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000309
Lou Pecora Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000311
Marc Dominic Rienzo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000312
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000313
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000293
Eric Beaver Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000292
Randy Jonsson Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000274
Ian Jenkins Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000273
Joshua Livingston Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000275
Luke Longin Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000276
David Manos Morris Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000277
Doug Wright Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000272
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000271
Susan Goldsmith Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000267
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor (R!OT) 614 23000039
Elsa Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000268
Sam Stewart Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000269
Kate Turner Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000270
Dani Morrow Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000278
Melissa Mullin Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000279
Maxx Okazaki Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000288
Keith Lackey Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000287
Hanzhi Tang Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000289
Riccardo Zanettini Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000290
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist Lead Technical Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000291
Timmy Hoffman Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000286
Lynn Basas Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000285
Dave Sidley Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000281
Bob Powell Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000280
Pat Turner Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000282
Brandon Warner Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000283
Marcus Stokes Digital Effects Artist CG Set Extension Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000284
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000321
Jennifer German Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000322
David Bryant CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Playground Inc) 120986 23000361
Andrew Hall Character Animation Character Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 622 23000360
Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000362
Steve Braggs CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000363
Amelia Chenoweth CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000364
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor (R!OT) 120928 23000359
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000358
Siobhan Lo Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000354
Francois Lambert Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000353
Tory Mercer Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000355
Jeff Sutherland Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000356
Mark Casey Compositing Supervisor Sabre Compositing Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000357
Lindy De Quattro CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000365
Indira Guerrieri CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000366
Shannon Wiggins Background Painter Paint Lead(Digital Domain) 121029 23000375
Justine Sagar Background Painter Digital Painter(Digital Domain) 121029 23000374
Bryan Devereaux Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000376
Stephen Edwards Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000377
Amanda Finkelberg Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000378
Sully Jacome Wilkes Background Painter Digital Painter(Digital Domain) 121029 23000373
Terry Molatore Background Painter Digital Viewpainter(ILM) 121029 23000372
Brad Parker CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000368
David Hisanaga CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000367
Rob Engle CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000369
Patrick Jarvis Background Painter Lead Digital Paint Artist(ILM) 121029 23000370
Scott Bonnenfant Background Painter Digital Viewpainter(ILM) 121029 23000371
Kimberly Lashbrook Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000352
Stephen Kennedy Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000351
Jon Tanimoto Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000332
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000331
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000333
James Park Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000334
Joseph Thomas Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000335
Rick Shick Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000330
Chris Ryan Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000329
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000325
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000324
Joni Jacobson Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000326
Mark Larranaga Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000327
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000328
Don Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc) 120960 23000336
Mark Robben Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc) 120960 23000337
Chris Pinto Digital Effects Digital Plate Restoration(ILM) 345 23000347
Sean O Wilson Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000346
Jon Alexander Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000348
Patrick Tubach Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000349
Stella Bogh Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120928 23000350
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000345
Jeff Zaman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000343
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc) 120960 23000339
Philip Sisk Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc) 120960 23000338
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc) 120960 23000340
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000341
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120960 23000342
Marianne Heath Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000265
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000037
Stuart McCowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting Negative Handling(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120852 7000011
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting (Viv Kim Negative Cutting) 120852 7000012
Eden Williams Negative Cutting Digital Negative Pulls 120852 7000014
Bonnie Young Negative Cutting (Viv Kim Negative Cutting) 120852 7000013
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Mitchell J Glaser Avid Editor (R!OT) 120898 7000007
Paul Rubell Editor Additional Film Editor 172 7000003
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nathan Fitzgerald Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 172 7000004
James Herbert Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000005
Cleo P Myles Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000006
Jennifer Apel Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000015
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000016
John P Husky Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000025
Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000024
James Newton Howard Composer n/a 120836 8000001
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Kristine Young Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000023
David Burrows Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000022
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000018
Kirsty Bruce Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000017
William L Fletcher Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000019
Allison Gibbons Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000020
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000021
Garth Craven Editor n/a 172 7000001
Celine Jackson Color Color Grader(Digital Domain) 121024 6000033
Margie McClymont Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Matthew Windon Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
David Cordell Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(LA Unit) 233 6000017
Michael Bienstock Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(ILM) 233 6000018
Matthew Toll Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Phil Cross Steadicam Operator Additional Steadicam Operator 232 6000012
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Dave Williamson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Andrew Conder Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Neal Norton Camera Operator (LA Unit) 239 6000010
Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Robert Hill Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(ILM) 233 6000019
David Janssen Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(ILM) 233 6000020
Steven J Scott Colorist Intermediate Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000029
Riki Byrne Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Ntana Key Colorist (EFILM) 120920 6000030
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000031
Greg Kimble Color Timer (R!OT) 120921 6000032
Christian Luxton Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Ian Thorburn Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000026
Simon Currie Video n/a 120800 6000022
Brad Sayers Video n/a 120800 6000021
Brendan Shambrook Video Preview Assistant 120800 6000023
Steven Wagner Video Video Engineering(ILM) 120800 6000024
Jasin Boland Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Paul Salamunovich Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000004
Sally Stevens Music Conductor Children's Choir Conductor 120818 8000005
Gary Ray Grimes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Glenn Neal Painter n/a 200 9000026
Jolyon Simpson Painter n/a 200 9000027
Michelle Moen Illustrator n/a 600 9000029
Joshua Rosen Illustrator n/a 600 9000028
Peter Collias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Stuart Rowsell Sculptor (John Cox's Creature Workshop) 120910 9000022
Tony Lees Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Michael Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Ernie Fadul Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
David Renn Sculptor Lead Sculptor(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 120910 9000021
Mariano Agostino Diaz Illustrator n/a 600 9000030
Max Dennison Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Wayne Lo Concept Artist (ILM) 120911 9000042
Sang Jun Lee Concept Artist (ILM) 120911 9000041
Aaron McBride Concept Artist (ILM) 120911 9000043
Claudia Mullaly Concept Artist (ILM) 120911 9000044
Marian Long Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000045
Jac Charlton Dresser n/a 120967 9000038
Peter Kodicek Dresser n/a 120967 9000037
Bob Smith Illustrator n/a 600 9000033
Michael Lloyd Illustrator n/a 600 9000032
Dale Mackie Illustrator n/a 600 9000034
Peter Hodern Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Alar Hordern Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000036
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Tani Kunitake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
James T Hill Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
James T Hill Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jim Weidman Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Roger Ford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Judith Harvey Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Godric Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Peter Milton Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Edward Cotton Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Martin Ash Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Michelle Moen Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(R!OT) 183 9000009
Michael Scheffe Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 183 9000008
Richard Hobbs Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Christina Norman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michelle McGahey Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alexander Laurant Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(ILM) 183 9000006
Marzette Bonar Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 183 9000007
David Hardberger Director of Photography (Miniatures Unit) 120780 6000006
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography Miniatures Director of Photography(ILM) 120780 6000005
Brooke Duncan Actor Sleeping Child 1 1000038
Patrick Hurd-Wood Actor Sleeping Child 1 1000037
Themora Bourne Actor Sleeping Child 1 1000039
Alexander Bourne Actor Sleeping Child 1 1000040
Maya Barnaby Actor Mermaid 1 1000042
Bruce Myles Actor Bank Manager 1 1000041
Spike Hogan Actor Sleeping Child 1 1000036
Celeste MacIlwaine Actor Sleeping Child 1 1000035
Phil Meacham Actor Bollard 1 1000031
Venant Wong Actor Quang Lee 1 1000030
Darren Mitchell Actor Mullins 1 1000032
Michael Roughan Actor Cecco 1 1000033
Bill Kerr Actor Fairy Guide 1 1000034
Tory Mussett Actor Mermaid 1 1000043
Ursula Mills Actor Mermaid 1 1000044
Lucy Fisher Producer n/a 3 3000001
P.J. Hogan Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick McCormack Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mohamed Al Fayed Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rebel Actor Nana 1 1000051
Saffron Burrows Actor Story Narrator 1 1000050
Vij Kaewsanan Actor Mermaid 1 1000046
Nadia Pirini Actor Mermaid 1 1000045
Janet Strauss Actor Medicine Woman 1 1000047
Sam Morely Actor Fairy Bride 1 1000048
Brendan Shambrook Actor Fairy Groom 1 1000049
Jacob Tomuri Actor Billy Jukes 1 1000029
Septimus Caton Actor Noodler 1 1000028
Ludivine Sagnier Actor Tinkerbell 1 1000010
Freddie Popplewell Actor Michael Darling 1 1000009
Theodore Chester Actor Slightly 1 1000011
Rupert Simonian Actor Tootles 1 1000012
George MacKay Actor Curly 1 1000013
Harry Newell Actor John Darling 1 1000008
Geoffrey Palmer Actor Sir Edward Quiller Couch 1 1000007
Rachel Hurd-Wood Actor Wendy 1 1000003
Jeremy Sumpter Actor Peter Pan 1 1000002
Lynn Redgrave Actor Aunt Millicent 1 1000004
Richard Briers Actor Smee 1 1000005
Olivia Williams Actor Mrs Darling 1 1000006
Harry Eden Actor Nibs 1 1000014
Patrick Gooch Actor Twin 1 1000015
Daniel Wyllie Actor Alf Mason 1 1000024
Bruce Spence Actor Cookson 1 1000023
Brian Carbee Actor Albino 1 1000025
Don Batte Actor Giant Pirate 1 1000026
Frank Gallacher Actor Alsation Fogarty 1 1000027
Frank Whitten Actor Starkey 1 1000022
Alan Cinis Actor Skylights 1 1000021
Carsen Gray Actor Tiger Lily 1 1000017
Lachlan Gooch Actor Twin 1 1000016
Maggie Dence Actor Lady Quiller Couch 1 1000018
Kerry Walker Actor Miss Fulsom 1 1000019
Matthew Waterson Actor Messenger Boy 1 1000020
Jocelyn Moorhouse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gail Lyon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kerry Mulgrew Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Gail Laskowski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Judy Hallin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Lleslie Aclaro Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000030
Lori Arnold Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000031
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor (LA Unit) 191 5000026
Carmel Leonard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director First Assistant Director(LA Unit) 163 5000021
Tony Edwards Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000020
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(LA Unit) 163 5000022
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Lou Grant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Leigh Ann Fan Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000032
David Gray Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000033
Donald M McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cindy Gollagher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Martin McGrath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Carl Miller Director of Photography Miniatures Director of Photography(ILM) 120780 6000003
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography Miniatures Director of Photography(ILM) 120780 6000004
Lisa McSweeney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Jill Lopez Production Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 162 5000039
Paula Nederman Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000035
Danielle Hazan Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000034
Mary Beth Worzella Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000036
Shad Davis Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 162 5000037
Brenda E Gaz Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 162 5000038
Ian Kenny Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000019
Mark Bishop Assistant Director Fourth Assistant Director 163 5000018
James M Barrie Source Material (from original stageplay and books) 120786 4000004
Michael Goldenberg Screenplay (Adaptation/original draft) 120778 4000003
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Charles J. Newirth Unit Production Manager (LA Unit) 182 5000003
P.J. Hogan Screenplay (Adaptation/rewrite) 120778 4000002
Ellen Somers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Craig Baumgarten Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Gary Adelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Stephen Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Charles J. Newirth Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Gloria Borders Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Damian Eggins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Steven Wayne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Marc Ashton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Simon Warner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Julie Burton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Peter McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Darwin Brooks Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000017
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Jaime Norman Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(R!OT) 305 5000011
Keith Foston Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager 305 5000007
Peter M Tobyansen Production Supervisor (LA Unit) 307 5000006
Suzanne Buirgy Production Manager (Digital Domain) 305 5000008
Eric Scott Production Manager Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000009
Rachael Phillips Production Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000010
Elaine Kusmishko Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000046
Jim Millet Assistant Art Director (Pirate Ship) 315 9000047
Michael Kelly Motion Control MOCON Operator(Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000005
Andrew Goodall Animatronics Electronics Designer(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 121102 19000004
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Ric Anderson Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000007
Bradley James Allan Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000009
Bernie Ledger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Steven Renn Animatronics (John Cox's Creature Workshop) 121102 19000003
Sonny Tilders Animatronics (John Cox's Creature Workshop) 121102 19000002
Bekki Misiorowski Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Domain) 120802 16000005
Tim O'Connor Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000004
Robb Miller Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120802 16000006
Prue Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Greg McKee Animatronics Animatronic Designer(John Cox's Creature Workshop) 121102 19000001
Steve Harman Stunt Double (for Mr Isaac) 120980 19000010
Daniel McBurnie Stunt Double (for Mr Sumpter) 120980 19000011
Holly Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kyle Gardiner Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Arthur Hoadley Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Angela Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Harley Djekic Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bradd Buckley Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gary Worsfield Stunts Fencing Master 240 19000013
Bonnie Morgan Stunt Double (for Ms Hurd-Wood) 120980 19000012
Brendon Jakins Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Ross Butler Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Julie Wibberley Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000003
Elaine Crowther Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mark Bills Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Todd Carmody Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Mark Jefferies Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Graeme Smithers Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Stewart Sorby Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Grant Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Mark Jefferies Gaffer (Miniatures Unit) 268 15000029
Stewart Sorby Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Paul Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000024
Richard Demolski Gaffer (ILM) 268 15000026
Rod Janusch Gaffer (ILM) 268 15000027
Michael Olague Gaffer (ILM) 268 15000028
Al Willis Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Robert Boyd Electrician Electrics(Miniatures Unit) 450 15000037
Marcus Ballantine Best Boy Grip (Miniatures Unit) 265 15000046
Trent Williamson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Andrew Saul Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000047
Joe Stick Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Donald H Walker Production Accountant Controller 282 16000001
Andrew JJ Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Mal Booth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Matt Copping Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Pat Nash Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Steven R Mathis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Moses Fotofili Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Peni Loloa Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Scott O'Donnell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Andy Owens Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Vince Lavares Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor, Data Management(R!OT) 120866 23000019
Bruce Vecchitto Effects Supervisor Color Timing Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000018
Dana Friedman Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000020
Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(ILM) 243 23000021
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000023
Kristina Reed Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000022
Barry Armour Effects Supervisor Additional Plate Supervision(ILM) 120866 23000017
Joel Aron Effects Supervisor Data Capture Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000016
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Arthur Spink Jr. Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Gag Supervisor 545 23000011
Michelle Dean Effects Supervisor Creature Development Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000013
Ron Woodall Effects Supervisor Viewpaint Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000014
Jonathan Harb Effects Supervisor Matte Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000015
Cari Thomas Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000024
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000025
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000034
Cheryl Potter Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000033
James Milton Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000035
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000036
Jason Isaacs Actor Mr Darling/Captain Hook 1 1000001
Yvonne Valdez Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000032
Mandy Jacobs Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000031
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000027
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer (R!OT) 243 23000026
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor Supervising Visual Effects Editor 614 23000028
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000029
Frayne Dyke Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000030
Peter Exton Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000010
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Katie Brock Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
David Alsberry Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Richard Crowe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sean Gannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jamie Gardner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Boone Narr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mark Van Morsel Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mick Roughan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jesse Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Greg Skipper Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Darko Tuskan Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Peter Fitness Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Marcus H Smith Construction Manager Construction Engineering Manager 120983 21000005
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Playground Inc) 249 23000005
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000004
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT) 249 23000006
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Tony Centonze Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000003
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor Additional Visual Effects Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000002
Les Landon Construction Foreman Greens Construction Foreman 277 21000007
Beth Henwood Construction Manager Construction Administration Manager 120983 21000006
John Rann Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Andrew MacIntyre Construction Head of Furniture Manufacturing 120900 21000009
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Larcombe Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dario Davidis Grip n/a 365 15000022
Fiona Nicholls Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Helen Dykes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lisa Murphy Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Wendy McGregor Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Mirka Bimr Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Catherine Overgaard Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Janet Patterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Daniella Rigby Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Brian Froud Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Iain McCaig Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Helen Howard Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
John Kirby Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Judith Meske Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Louise Hogg Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Shane Thomas Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Tracey Reeby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Anita Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Tracey Reeby Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Anita Morgan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Jane Atherton Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000016
Andrea Hood Costumes Costume Stand-by 120828 13000012
Amanda Enders Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Penny Mackie Costumes Costume Stand-by 120828 13000013
Angela Duncan Costumes Costume Stand-by 120828 13000014
Nikki Gooley Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Navid McIlhargey Studio Executive (Revolution Studios) 120875 11000010
Amy Baer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting n/a 179 10000004
Shaheen Baig Casting U.K. Casting 179 10000005
Faith Martin Casting Associate (Australia) 160 10000006
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Caroline Phillips Art Department n/a 120843 9000053
Tony Williams Assistant Art Director (London) 315 9000049
Fiona Scott Assistant Art Director (Neverland) 315 9000048
Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Annette Vandenberg Art Department Art Department Design Assistant 120843 9000051
Bronwen Hollingsworth Art Department n/a 120843 9000052
Tracey Silvester Casting Assistant (Australia) 177 10000007
Tracey Brennan Casting Assistant (London) 177 10000008
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Tom Hershey Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Andrea D'Amico Executive Vice President Visual Effects(R!OT) 120806 11000007
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Jenny Fulle Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
C Marie Davis Executive Vice President, Production Services(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Kimberly Crowe Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000010
Carlos Santana Casting Assistant (London) 177 10000009
Christopher Bustard Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000011
Fiona McMaster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Chrissie England Executive Senior Staff(ILM) 120806 11000001
Nadine Wilkie Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000023
Paige Badenouch Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000024
Gareth Chandler Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Richard Billingham Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
James Beard Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Lyall Tupe Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Charlie Vale Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Steve MacKay Rigging Grip Rigging Foreman 120944 15000002
David Thomson Rigging Grip Blue Screen Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer (LA Unit) 230 14000025
Craig Walmsley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Matthew Buchan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Ian Blackburn Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000009
Andy Glaser Key Grip (Miniatures Unit) 263 15000018
Brad Jerrell Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000017
Troy Paschini Grip n/a 365 15000019
David Leckonby Grip n/a 365 15000020
Paul Heidke Grip n/a 365 15000021
Joe Fulmer Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000016
Thomas Cloutier Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000015
Paul Thompson Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Patrice Roblin Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000010
Toby Copping Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Robin Knight Key Grip (LA Unit) 263 15000013
William Barr Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000014
Ben Osmo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Rick Kline Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Gary Hamden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ben Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Jessica Bellfort ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nikki Gooley Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000026
Jane Atherton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Annette Miles Wig Maker Wig Designer 121096 13000027
Dalia Fernandez Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000028
Elisa Stefanovic Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000029
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Lenny Hasty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Tom Johnson Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Dee Selby Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jurgen Scharpf Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000012
Brian Magerkurth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Jamie Kirkpatrick Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000038
Synopsis
In stifling Edwardian London, Wendy Darling mesmerizes her brothers every night with bedtime tales of swordplay, swashbuckling and the fearsome Captain Hook. But the children become the heroes of an even greater story, when Peter Pan flies into their nursery one night and leads them over moonlit rooftops through a galaxy of stars and to the lush jungles of Neverland. Wendy and her brothers join Peter and the Lost Boys in an exhilarating life--free of grown-up rules--while also facing the inevitable showdown with Hook and his bloodthirsty pirates.