Behind Enemy Lines (2001)

Behind Enemy Lines
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marijan Derda Other plasterer 120795 26000038
Jan Skerda Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Ludwik Sury Other plasterer 120795 26000039
Kristin Hansen Visual Effects visual effects set producer 419 23000009
Liz Ralston Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Mike Herdison Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120866 23000006
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks/visual effects) 249 23000004
Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Tom Tucker Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 419 23000010
Romek Delimata Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Patrick Denver Visual Effects lead model maker(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 419 23000011
Nate Haggard Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000017
Devin Uzan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000018
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000019
Brad Moylan Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000016
Kenny Nevarez Visual Effects model coordinator(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 419 23000015
Jim Towler Visual Effects model crew chief(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 419 23000012
Logan Payne Visual Effects model maker(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 419 23000013
Tamara Waters Visual Effects model maker(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 419 23000014
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 249 23000003
Kory Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 249 23000002
Stipe Mamic Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Mladen Olic Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Zorica Blezevic Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Vladimira Prachniarova Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Zeljko Hren Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Rahnna Denmark Craft Service Andrea's craft services(Slovak Republic) 120903 22000001
Tibor Kalmar Jr. Construction construction labor 120900 21000046
Daniel Plzik Construction construction labor 120900 21000047
Lubomir Behnar Construction construction labor 120900 21000048
Tomislav Loncaric Catering caterer 120954 22000007
Ivo Sambol Catering caterer 120954 22000008
Jose Plasencio Catering caterer(Silver Grill Catering/Slovak Republic) 120954 22000014
Armando Reyes Catering caterer(Silver Grill Catering/Slovak Republic) 120954 22000015
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Manuel Noriega Catering caterer(Silver Grill Catering/Slovak Republic) 120954 22000013
Keith King Catering caterer(Silver Grill Catering/Slovak Republic) 120954 22000012
Sandra Amic Catering caterer 120954 22000009
Michal Hulik Catering caterer 120954 22000010
Chris Waters Catering caterer(Silver Grill Catering/Slovak Republic) 120954 22000011
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects composite artist(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 419 23000020
Martin Hall Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/digital effects) 419 23000022
Peter Ragala Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000047
James S Rollins Special Effects (aircraft carrier crew) 168 23000048
Don Gray Special Effects (F-18 mock-up) 168 23000049
Steven Walker Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000050
Jozek Taptik Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000046
Jiri Vater Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Martin Geeson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
Paul M Leader Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Jaroslav Kolenic Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000044
Stephen Sloan Animator lead animator(Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000051
Greg Notzelman Animator lead animator(Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000052
Marcelo Dossantos Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000058
Magnus Hierta Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000059
Bryan Johnson Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000060
Francisco Chaigneua Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000057
Don Campbell Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000056
Christian Argueta Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000053
Alex Arko Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000054
Steve Arko Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000055
Jeff Clifford Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
Alastair Vardy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects visual effects producer(Encore Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000027
Barbara Marshall Visual Effects visual effects producer(Encore Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000028
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Filmworks/visual effects) 419 23000029
Bob Minshall Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Encore Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000026
Kent Feeler Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Encore Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000025
Igor Chovanec Construction construction labor 120900 21000045
Rodney Montague Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio/digital effects) 419 23000023
Eric Moralls Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Encore Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000024
Marco S Paolini Visual Effects compositing(Digital Filmworks/visual effects) 419 23000030
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator (F-18 mock-up/T R I X Unlimited) 241 23000031
Mark Roberts Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Jem Lovett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
Mervyn Loynes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Adam Aldridge Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000036
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
John Fontana Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
Nick Allder Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000033
Terry Schubert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
Matt Linder Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/digital effects) 419 23000021
Eugen Koszeghy Construction construction labor 120900 21000042
Stanislav Satko Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marek Toth Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Juraj Pospech Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Peter Plazak Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Branislav Martinak Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lubomir Misak Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Peter Olgyay Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ivan Mica Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rastialav Benza Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Josip Rodnic Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jan Bujnak Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Bujnak Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Roman Jankovic Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jaroslav Medvid Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Miroslav Kadlecik Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Marek Borik Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Vladimir Furdik Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Peter Hric Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Gustav Kyselica Stunt Coordinator (Slovakia) 120804 19000006
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brandon K McLaughlin Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 121027 19000004
Richard Stutsman Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 121027 19000003
Elena Povazanova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Rob Menapace Motion Control motion control operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 121053 19000001
Gintar Repecka Pyrotechnics (Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 121027 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roman Bakic Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Monika Fiserova Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rastislav Kotula Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Miloslav Sulda Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Frantisek Domeny Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jozef Drapi Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jan Hucko Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000031
Dusan Luknar Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000032
Damir Gabelica Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000033
Zvonko Vrbanec Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000030
Ivan Prelec Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000029
Samuel Casni Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000026
Josip Rodbinic Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000027
Mirko Rakoci Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000028
Ladislav Dobo Construction construction buyer 120900 21000034
Ratko Bilus Construction construction rigger 120900 21000035
Andrej Radic Construction construction labor 120900 21000041
Jennifer Hall Lee Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000061
Marian Kuzman Construction construction labor 120900 21000043
Jan Kisela Construction construction labor 120900 21000040
Alexander Cvrk Construction construction labor 120900 21000039
Sasa Spoljaric Construction construction rigger 120900 21000036
Antun Jesih Construction construction rigger 120900 21000037
Anton Belica Construction construction labor 120900 21000038
Tomas Berka Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000025
Jendo Svoboda Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000024
Milan Majda Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Ignac Makula Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Tomas Matis Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Juraj Lihosit Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Vendelin Karlak Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ladislav Fekete Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jozef Harcar Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jozef Komar Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Milan Matula Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Imrich Nyari Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Pavol Venglar Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Zeljko Lackovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Stefan Zatovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
David Valachovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Gabriel Toth Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Matej Richnak Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Andrej Salus Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jan Toman Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Martin Zavarsky Construction construction labor 120900 21000044
Gary Reisman Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000063
Petra Vodova Other production secretary 120795 26000043
David Paris Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000044
Radek Blacik Other helicopter mechanic 120795 26000045
Danica Matulayova Other production secretary 120795 26000042
Jakub Magal Other plasterer 120795 26000037
Denisa Rohecove Other plasterer 120795 26000034
Petar Sulik Other plasterer 120795 26000035
Marcel Ziak Other plasterer 120795 26000036
Hans Kraskes Other helicopter mechanic 120795 26000046
Jan Pastircak Other helicopter mechanic 120795 26000047
Melinda Quigan Other coordinator(Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000053
Laurah Grualva Other lead painter(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 120795 26000054
Michele Bastin Other production secretary(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000055
Bill Talbott Other engineer(Newman Scoring Stage) 120795 26000052
John Rodd Other recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120795 26000051
Sean Byrne Other ground safety 120795 26000048
Ryan Murphy Other recordist 120795 26000049
Larry Mah Other score mixer 120795 26000050
Stefan Martauz Other plasterer 120795 26000033
Peter Luknar Other plasterer 120795 26000032
Jozef Mackovic Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000019
Radoslav Szabo Sumicki Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000020
Stefan Vrbinar Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000021
Tibor Kalmar Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000018
Milan Horvat Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000017
Sascha Pascherat Other safety rigger 120795 26000014
Stjepan Samec Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000015
Rudolf Achs Other metalworker foreman 120795 26000016
Slavko Novakovic Other scenic foreman 120795 26000022
Robert Palcec Other paint foreman 120795 26000023
Jan Pavlovic Other painter 120795 26000029
Dusan Rovensky Other painter 120795 26000030
Sime Bilus Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000031
Martin Luknar Other painter 120795 26000028
Stefan Budaj Other painter 120795 26000027
Jadranko Palcec Other paint foreman 120795 26000024
Lubomir Ac Other painter 120795 26000025
Tibor Alexi Other painter 120795 26000026
Taylor Tosh Other cable(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000056
Kelly Diehl Other Librahead(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000057
Matt O'Neal Other lieutenant(USS Carl Vinson/CVN 70) 120795 26000083
Charlie Brown Other lieutenant(USS Constellation/CV 64) 120795 26000084
Lieutenant Sean Rando Other Navy aviator(Expeditionary Warfare Training Group--Pacific) 120795 26000085
Steven Smith Other commander(USS Carl Vinson/CVN 70) 120795 26000082
Jack Papp Other Naval Air Forces US Pacific Fleet/Department of Defense(Commander US Navy) 120795 26000081
Mark I Scott Other 24-frame playback(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000078
Floyd Powers Other fireman(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000079
Andy Gallop Other Naval Air Forces US Pacific Fleet/Department of Defense(Commander US Navy) 120795 26000080
Lieutenant John Capizzi Other Navy aviator(Expeditionary Warfare Training Group--Pacific) 120795 26000086
Jorg Gonner Other clapper/loader(Slovak Republic) 120795 26000087
Ray Scalice Manager general manager(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120827 28000001
Robert Anderson Publicity Navy Office of Information(Department of Defense) 120789 29000001
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Marine Light Assault Helicopter Squadron 775 Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Helicopter Anti-Submarine Squadron 6 Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Strike Fighter Squadron 122 Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Strike Fighter Squadron 125 Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Air Test & Evaluation Squadron 9 Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Tim Peyton Other 24-frame playback(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000077
Daniel Dobson Other 24-frame playback(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000076
Jonathan Guerra Other electric(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000063
Ralph Robinson Other cockpit instruments(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000064
Matt Wietlispach Other cockpit instruments(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000065
Javier Ferrer Other electric(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000062
Darwin Howells Other electric(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000061
Greg Collier Other gyro tech(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000058
Damon Bain Other electric(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000059
Jason Santelli Other electric(aircraft carrier crew) 120795 26000060
Enrico Schiratti Other software writer(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000066
Mike Marianni Other scenic(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000067
Leo Mendoza Other electric(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000073
Martin Reder Other electric(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000074
Stewart Iwamuro Other electric(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000075
Mark Willard Other Chapman crane operator(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000072
Keith Whiteaker Other Chapman crane operator(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000071
Damon DeGrignon Other scenic(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000068
Albert Bozian Other Chapman crane operator(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000069
Brian McPherson Other Chapman crane operator(F-18 mock-up) 120795 26000070
Florian Oswald Other safety rigger 120795 26000013
Tim Howell Other snow technician 120795 26000012
Ivana Zlatnanska Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Mario Oravsky Assistant (Bionic Digital/digital animation/Slovakia) 120820 25000009
Eduard Rousek Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000010
Josh Campbell Assistant (Bionic Digital/digital animation/Slovakia) 120820 25000007
Monnie Wills Assistant (to Wyck Godfrey) 120820 25000006
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000003
Tomas Kelemen Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000004
Kristina Kavaliunas Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000005
Peter Ziak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Pista Czimmerman Production Assistant negative runner 275 25000012
Kyl Newcamp Stabile Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000018
Taylor Tosh Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000019
Mason Ulbrich Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000020
Jed Daniel Raghanti Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000017
George Osborne Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000016
Juraj Kubinan Production Assistant negative runner 275 25000013
Silas Brandon Production Assistant (Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 275 25000014
Chaz Lindley Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000015
Stephen French Assistant (to John Moore) 120820 25000002
Alexander Mucha Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000001
Clay Dale 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120965 23000068
Edward J Quirk 3-D Animator (Digital Filmworks/visual effects) 120933 23000069
Ivo Ujevic Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Terry Naas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120965 23000067
Gabriel Watson Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000066
Juraj Povazan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Andrew Soria Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000064
Teresa Williams Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000065
Jiri Juda Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gregory E Jones Assistant Property Master assistant props master(F-18 mock-up) 120969 24000003
Stano Mozny Props prop master 120817 24000009
Julie Ochipinto Props prop buyer(Ireland) 120817 24000010
Martin Ragala Props prop department interpretor 120817 24000011
David Harshbarger Props prop master 120817 24000008
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Ines Vero Obando Assistant Props prop department assistant 120904 24000004
Peter Vojtech Assistant Props prop department assistant 120904 24000005
Marie "Teusa" Koiwai Assistant Props (F-18 mock-up) 120904 24000006
Marcello Sousa Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000021
John Brunot Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000022
Hena Mikulichova Cashier n/a 121079 25000048
Martina Ladislovova Cashier n/a 121079 25000049
Richard Burton Other Gyrosphere tech 120795 26000001
Stefan Krisak Helicopter Pilot picture helicopter pilot 121003 25000047
Wiliam Krivak Helicopter Pilot picture helicopter pilot 121003 25000046
Jose Luis Tejero Helicopter Pilot picture helicopter pilot 121003 25000043
Richard Yates Helicopter Pilot picture helicopter pilot 121003 25000044
Michael Stromberg Helicopter Pilot picture helicopter pilot 121003 25000045
Robert Kovak Other cable person 120795 26000002
Thell Reed Other aerial weapons specialist 120795 26000003
Michael Lichtenegger Other shipping coordinator 120795 26000009
Art Schlosser Other Snow Technician 120795 26000010
Roland Hathaway Other snow technician 120795 26000011
Dave Freeth Other Librahead technician 120795 26000008
Jan Kukacka Other picture vehicle 120795 26000007
Branko Repalust Other armourer 120795 26000004
Zdravko Zorman Other picture vehicle coordirator 120795 26000005
Roman Durina Other assistant picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000006
Emilio Puyol Fernandez Helicopter Pilot picture helicopter pilot 121003 25000042
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew(Newman Scoring Stage) 120824 25000041
Jarka Srromcekova Transportation picture vehicle department assistant 120992 25000028
Zdravko Plese Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000029
Sandra Sarkonyova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator (Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 271 25000027
Zdenko "Kruger" Sertic Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Colleen Powell Production Assistant (aircraft carrier crew) 275 25000023
Gary Gillingham Production Associate production controller 120822 25000024
Martin Farsky Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Marek Mackovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jaroslav Scholz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Peter Menich Production crew(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 120824 25000038
Nigel Nixon Production crew(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 120824 25000039
Tom Steel Production stage crew(Newman Scoring Stage) 120824 25000040
Ole Sturm Production crew(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 120824 25000037
Andrew Eio Production crew(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 120824 25000036
Peter Palka Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Daniel Podhajecky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Martin Andrass Set Production Assistant (Slovak Republic) 371 25000035
Justin Nardone Animator (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 483 23000062
Branislav Gustafik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Goran Mecava Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Branko Knez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Sascha Seitz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Robert Binnall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Mark Davis Camera "B" camera tech((aircraft carrier crew)) 120798 6000012
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Peter Balcar Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Jeff Lynn Camera "A" camera tech((aircraft carrier crew)) 120798 6000011
Peter Necas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Scott Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000019
Dale White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000025
Greg Schmidt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000026
Alice Gu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(F-18 mock-up) 120849 6000027
Paul Toomey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000024
Eric C Turner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000023
Barry Berona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000020
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000021
John M Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aircraft carrier crew) 120849 6000022
Michael Osment Camera Operator EPK camera operator(aircraft carrier crew) 239 6000008
Greg Smith Camera Operator (aircraft carrier crew) 239 6000007
Pavel Cizek Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
Branislav Kollar Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000026
Milos Spanir Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000027
Mary Fanto Clearance Coordinator clearances coordinator 121031 5000024
Adam Silver Location Scout (F-18 mock-up) 311 5000023
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Ismael Diaz Jr. Production Coordinator (aircraft carrier crew) 162 5000022
Viera Zvonarova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Ann Putney Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 192 5000029
Ian Foster Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
John Gazdik Camera Operator Vistavision camera operator 239 6000005
David B Nowell Camera Operator (aircraft carrier crew) 239 6000006
Stefan von Borbely Director of Photography (Slovak Republic) 120780 6000003
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 120780 6000002
Marisol Rivas Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 192 5000030
Dragan Josipovic Production Manager n/a 305 5000031
Brendan Galvin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(F-18 mock-up) 120849 6000028
Marcus Schlicht Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Slovak Republic) 120849 6000029
Mary Pat Plottner Assistant Editor (Bionic Digital/digital animation) 203 7000010
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor assitant film editor(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 203 7000011
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor assitant film editor(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 203 7000012
Ivana Zlatnanska Editorial Assistant (Bionic Digital/digital animation/Slovakia) 120855 7000009
Marcello Soussa Editorial Production Assistant (Bionic Digital/digital animation) 121035 7000008
Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Bernie Kuan Editorial Production Assistant (Bionic Digital/digital animation) 121035 7000007
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 203 7000013
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sally Stevens Music Contractor choir contractor 121013 8000007
Lori Eschler Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
David Sherr Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000006
Don Davis Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000005
Dave Jordan Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Joe Lisanti Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Erik Lundborg Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000004
Dawn Gerrior Avid Editor Avid assistant(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 120898 7000004
Audrey Chang Editor visual effects editor(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 172 7000003
Dwight Dalzell Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator(aircraft carrier crew) 120899 6000035
Calvin Evans Video assistant video(aircraft carrier crew) 120800 6000036
Jurgen Vollmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000037
Mike Pickel Video Assist/Playback video assist(Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 120899 6000034
Rafael Skurka Video Assist/Playback video assist assistant 120899 6000033
Alessandro Garcia Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000030
Alex Soria Video Assist/Playback video assist assistant 120899 6000031
Peter Koval Video Assist/Playback video assist assistant 120899 6000032
Robert Dufek Photography trainee photographer 120835 6000038
Douglas Kirkland Photography still photographer(aircraft carrier crew) 120835 6000039
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000045
Paul Martin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Aimee Gaudio Editor visual effects editor(Bionic Digital/digital animation) 172 7000002
David Elmore Camera Assistant camera production assistant(F-18 mock-up) 120867 6000044
Richard Burton Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000043
Hugo Rojas Photography still photographer(F-18 mock-up) 120835 6000040
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000041
Tomas Juricek Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000042
Viliam Richter Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Milan Hulik Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Ismet Bagtasevic Actor Muslin Passenger 1 1000027
Dragan Marinkovic Actor Damir 1 1000028
Kamil Mikulcik Actor Tiger No 1 1 1000029
Ivan Urbanek Actor Father in Minefield 1 1000026
Goran Grgic Actor Technician 1 1000025
Salaetin Bilal Actor Ejup 1 1000022
Laurence Mason Actor Brandon 1 1000023
Leon Russom Actor Ed Burnett 1 1000024
Vedrana Seksan Actor Serb Anchor 1 1000030
Vladimir Oktavec Actor Petrovic 1 1000031
George Davis Actor Sky News Cameraman 1 1000037
Tom Mooney Actor Carrier Commanding Officer 1 1000038
Mark Bocchetti Actor Navy Representative 1 1000039
Ann Sorum Actor Mom Burnett 1 1000036
Bumper Robinson Actor SCIF Technician 1 1000035
Dorothy Lucey Actor Dorothy Lucey 1 1000032
Greg Goossen Actor CIA Spook 1 1000033
Filip Nola Actor Serb Soldier at Mass Grave 1 1000034
Kamil Kollarick Actor Babic 1 1000021
Todd Boyce Actor Junior Officer 1 1000020
Olek Krupa Actor Lokar 1 1000007
Vladimir Mashkov Actor Tracker 1 1000008
Marko Igonda Actor Bazda 1 1000009
David Keith Actor O'Malley 1 1000006
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Piquet 1 1000005
Gene Hackman Actor Reigart 1 1000002
Gabriel Macht Actor Stackhouse 1 1000003
Charles Malik Whitfield Actor Rodway 1 1000004
Eyal Podell Actor Petty Officer Kennedy 1 1000010
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Admiral Donnelly 1 1000011
Igor Hajdarhodzic Actor Serb Spotter 1 1000017
Tarik Filipovic Actor Serb Soldier 1 1000018
Peter Palka Actor Serb Soldier at Lokar's Mansion 1 1000019
Elizabeth Perry Actor Red Crown Operator No 4 1 1000016
Don Winston Actor Red Crown Operator No 3 1 1000015
Aernout van Lynden Actor Aernout Van Lynden 1 1000012
Sam Jaeger Actor Red Crown Operator No 1 1 1000013
Shane Mikael Johnson Actor Red Crown Operator No 2 1 1000014
Lucia Srncova Actor Muslim Girl 1 1000040
Margolius Daniel Actor Muslim Teenager 1 1000041
Alex Mary Hamilton Production Supervisor (aircraft carrier crew) 307 5000005
Justin Muller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott Ira Thaler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vicki Thornton Production Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 307 5000004
Marian Postihac Production Supervisor (United Kingdom) 307 5000003
John Thomas From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Branko Jehlar Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Peter Veverka Assistant Director (Slovakia) 163 5000008
John M Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Zdravko Madzarevic Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Dubravko Petrovic Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Vladimir Magal Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Hope Garrison Assistant Director (F-18 mock-up) 163 5000014
Jay Smith Assistant Director (F-18 mock-up) 163 5000013
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Barbara Szomolanyiova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Dominic Mandy Assistant Director (aircraft carrier crew) 163 5000012
Jim Thomas From Story n/a 120870 4000008
Michael Haight Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000007
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Eliza Holstein Producer (Reality Check Studios/visual effects) 3 3000002
Stephanie Austin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve M Davison Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Franko Actor Tiger No 1 1 1000042
Lukas Hoffmann Actor Tiger No 2 1 1000043
Jared Chandler Actor Piquet's Aide 1 1000044
Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 174 3000005
Owen Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Veloz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Chap Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bonnie L. Kanner Executive Producer (Pixel Magic/visual effects) 174 3000006
Alex Blum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mark Rosner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nathan Crowley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mario Ivezic Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Richards Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Branko Cavric Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Pavel Dostla Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Harry Boxhall Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Noby Clarke Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Andro Mikulic Grip company grip 365 15000010
Miro Polacek Grip company grip 365 15000011
Stefan Domongos Grip company grip 365 15000012
Stjepan Klen Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Rastislav Gore Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Doug Lasater Grip (aircraft carrier crew) 365 15000025
David "Blue" Thompson Grip (aircraft carrier crew) 365 15000026
Ric Griffith Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000027
Ken Metz Grip (aircraft carrier crew) 365 15000024
Tony Porto Grip (aircraft carrier crew) 365 15000023
Peter Dvorak Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
Ivan Fabo Grip rigging grip 365 15000021
Lubor Kysel Grip rigging grip 365 15000022
Karel Charvat Grip company grip 365 15000009
Josip Matausic Grip company grip 365 15000008
Steve F Price Sound Effects Editor background sound effects editor 327 14000029
Alan Goulding Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000030
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000024
John A Larsen Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000025
Chuck Michael Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000026
Armin Steiner Sound Mixer orchestra recorder & mixer 230 14000032
Patrick Hanson Sound Mixer (aircraft carrier crew) 230 14000033
Chuck Bukey Key Grip (aircraft carrier crew) 263 15000005
Reinhard Hollmuller Key Grip (Slovak Republic) 263 15000006
Bill Geddes Grip camera grip 365 15000007
Colin Edwards Key Grip (Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 263 15000004
James Boorer Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tomislav Fogec Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Robert "Gem" Trowbridge Rigging Gaffer (F-18 mock-up) 120937 15000001
Andy Friswell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Craig Aines Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000028
Richard Crompton Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000029
Tomas Berger Electrician rigging electrician(Slovak Republic) 450 15000056
Mike Landsburg Dolly Grip (F-18 mock-up) 264 15000058
Nenad Sokac Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000059
Martin Rain Electrician (Slovak Republic) 450 15000055
Jan Ptacek Electrician (Slovak Republic) 450 15000054
Miroslav Skultety Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Stanislav Koros Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Miroslav Ptacek Electrician (Slovak Republic) 450 15000053
Gary A Brostrom Best Boy Grip (aircraft carrier crew) 265 15000060
Dean Brkic Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000061
Nancy A Terriberry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Silvia Fricmanova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Beth Andrus Production Auditor (Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 120815 16000002
Vaclav Cermak Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000062
Paul Szopa Best Boy best boy electric(aircraft carrier crew) 120885 15000063
Rudo Fricman Production Accountant (Slovakia) 282 16000001
Lubomir Dufek Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Milos Veis Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Charles Reffitt Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000035
Joseph Stevenson Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000036
Heather van Doorn Grip grip/rigger(F-18 mock-up) 365 15000037
David Parker Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000034
Ian Momberger Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000033
James Favazzo Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000030
Sean P Fickert Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000031
Richard Jones Grip (F-18 mock-up) 365 15000032
Modesto Bueno Grip grip/rigger(F-18 mock-up) 365 15000038
John Burton Grip grip/rigger(F-18 mock-up) 365 15000039
Victor Abbene Gaffer (aircraft carrier crew) 268 15000045
Johnny Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000046
David Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Alexander E Naufel Gaffer (Rhythm & Hues Studios/miniatures) 268 15000044
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
Eric Holzer Grip grip/rigger(F-18 mock-up) 365 15000040
James E Johnson Grip grip/rigger(F-18 mock-up) 365 15000041
Ricky Miller Grip camera bike grip(F-18 mock-up) 365 15000042
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Craig Berkey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Bob Spulock Consultant effects consultant(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 120784 12000001
David M Kennedy Technical Advisor (Captain US Navy/retired) 537 12000002
Steven M Jacobsmeyer Technical Advisor Commander Officer(USS Carl Vinson Commanding Officer (Expeditionary Warfare Training Group--Pacific) 537 12000003
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Mark Freund Supervisor digital supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio/digital effects) 120845 11000005
Emma Watts Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Carlyle Livingston Supervisor model supervisor(Livingstone Miniature Design/models) 120845 11000003
Reid Paul Supervisor digital supervisor(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Shawn Haney Liaison US Marine Corps motion picture liaison office(Captain) 121064 12000004
Charlotte Fleck Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Carlane Passman Little Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
George L. Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Darina Suranova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Philip Strub Advisor Department of Defense(as credited) 120821 12000010
Jared Chandler Advisor ground warfare advisor 120821 12000009
Branislav Siljkovic Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Robert Anderson Advisor US Navy advisor(Commander US Navy) 120821 12000007
Milan Grencik Advisor army advisor(Slovakia) 120821 12000008
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Michele Lawrence Casting (aircraft carrier crew) 179 10000006
Laci Markic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Kusy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jan Ziska Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Branislav Masek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Juraj Kriha Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Patrick Lumb Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ivo Husnjak Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nenad Pecur Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Viera Dandova Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Zuzana Cizmarova Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Galaxy Art Agency Casting Director (Slovakia) 157 10000003
Eyde Belasco Casting n/a 179 10000004
Sheila Trezise Casting n/a 179 10000005
Lenka Stefankovicova Casting Director (Galaxy Art Agency/Slovakia) 157 10000002
Sheila Trezise Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000001
Ismet Begtasevic Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Snjezana Tepsic Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Barbora Barova Art Department art department translator 120843 9000015
Renata Kerulova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Jana Jankova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Richard Geerts Boom Operator (aircraft carrier crew) 215 14000011
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Robert Gerry ADR Editor group ADR editor 220 14000007
R J Kizer ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000004
David Kulczycki ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000005
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Christian Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Victor Dimichina Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120995 14000020
Kevin Fisher Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/visual effects) 120995 14000021
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
J Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Andy Kopatzky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000003
Michael Haight ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chrissy Pavlick Costumes assistant costumer(F-18 mock-up) 120828 13000011
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Viera Rajtarova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Mike Balker Costumes costumer(aircraft carrier crew) 120828 13000010
Stana Slosserova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000009
Nadia Albertova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000006
Ludmila Demovicova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000007
Julia Morvicova Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000008
Maja Lojanova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Joseph A Campayno Makeup (for Owen Wilson) 353 13000015
Peter Hurtig Wardrobe set dressing storeman 120823 13000021
Milan Klacko Wardrobe set dressing storeman 120823 13000022
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Linda Michalkova Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000020
Martin Jankovic Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000019
Maha Saade Makeup (aircraft carrier crew) 353 13000016
Fiona Connon Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Roisin O'Reilly Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000018
Owen Wilson Actor Burnett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lieutenant Chris Burnett is a top naval aviator who is frustrated that fragile geo-politics have kept him from what he knows best: flying F/A-18 Superhornet jets into combat. "We're watching, not fighting," he tells Admiral Reigart, who thinks Burnett hasn't really learned what it means to be a soldier. During a routine reconnaissance mission, Burnett photographs something no one was meant to see and is shot down. Trapped behind enemy lines, Burnett struggles to survive the relentless pursuit of a ruthless secret police enforcer, a deadly tracker and countless hostile troops. With time running out, Reigart makes the wrenching decision to set aside the rules of the tightly-controlled world in which he operates and risk his career to launch a renegade rescue mission to save the life of one solider.