National Treasure (2004)

National Treasure
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords archaeologist, church, early 2000s, FBI, franchise, National Treasure (franchise), New York, Philadelphia, secrets, swashbuckling, treasure
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Ben Gates 1 1000001
Diane Kruger Actor Abigail Chase 1 1000002
Justin Bartha Actor Riley Poole 1 1000003
Sean Bean Actor Ian Howe 1 1000004
Jon Voight Actor Patrick Gates 1 1000005
Harvey Keitel Actor Sadusky 1 1000006
Christopher Plummer Actor John Adams Gates 1 1000007
David Fisher Actor Shaw 1 1000008
Stewart Finlay-McLennan Actor Powell 1 1000009
Oleg Taktarov Actor Shippen 1 1000010
Stephen Pope Actor Phil 1 1000011
Annie Parisse Actor Agent Dawes 1 1000012
Mark Pellegrino Actor Agent Johnson 1 1000013
Armando Riesco Actor Agent Hendricks 1 1000014
Erik King Actor Agent Colfax 1 1000015
Don McManus Actor Dr Stan Herbert 1 1000016
Ron Canada Actor Guard Woodruff 1 1000017
Hunter Gomez Actor Young Ben Gates 1 1000018
Deborah Yates Actor Rebecca 1 1000019
Arabella Field Actor Abigail's Secretary 1 1000020
Sharon Wilkins Actor Butcher Lady 1 1000021
Alexandra Balahoutis Actor Clothing Store Clerk 1 1000022
Dior Raye Actor Gift Store Clerk 1 1000023
Yves Michel-Beneche Actor Museum Kid 1 1000024
Jason Earles Actor Thomas Gates 1 1000025
Terrence Currier Actor Charles Carroll 1 1000026
Rod McLachlan Actor Independence Hall Guide 1 1000027
Elizabeth Greenberg Actor Liberty Bell Guide 1 1000028
Jody Halse Actor Franklin Institute Guard 1 1000029
Liam Noble Actor Franklin Institute Security 1 1000030
Joshua Biton Actor Technician 1 1000031
Fern Baguidy Actor Gala Guard 1 1000032
Thomas Morris Actor Janitor 1 1000033
Antony Alda Actor Guard Ferguson 1 1000034
John Travis Actor Guard Mike 1 1000035
Jon Turteltaub Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Turteltaub Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christina Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Oren Aviv Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Segars Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Barry Waldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Michael Uslan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000012
Marianne Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000013
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000014
Jim Kouf Story By n/a 120779 4000015
Oren Aviv Story By n/a 120779 4000016
Charles Segars Story By n/a 120779 4000017
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000002
Douglas Merrifield Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Douglas Merrifield Production Supervisor (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 307 5000005
Vincent Oster Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Stacie Zekanis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Geoffrey Hansen Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Christina Fong Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Katie Reed Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 163 5000011
Julian Brain Assistant Director Additional Assistant Director(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 163 5000012
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000013
Jane Ferguson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000014
Albert Cho Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000015
John Radulovic Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000016
Conte Matal Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Michael Risoli Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Hans Berggren Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000019
Randol Perelman-Taylor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 163 5000020
Tami Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Michael Burmeister Location Manager Supervising Location Manager 193 5000022
Larry Ring Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 193 5000025
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 193 5000026
Val Kim Location Manager (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 193 5000027
Michelle Latham Location Manager (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 193 5000028
Charlie Armstrong Location Manager (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 193 5000029
Sam Hutchins Location Manager Location Supervisor(New York Unit) 193 5000030
Michael Hartel Location Manager Location Supervisor(New York Unit) 193 5000031
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Jan Sanders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Heidi Psyk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000036
Gunther Schatz Technical Director (Asylum Visual Effects) 491 5000037
Zachary Tucker Technical Director (Asylum Visual Effects) 491 5000038
Aaron Vest Technical Director (Asylum Visual Effects) 491 5000039
Elona Tsou Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 162 5000041
Kate Brown Production Coordinator (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 162 5000042
Diana Latham Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000043
Derek Dibiagio Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Stacy Foot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Gabrielle Mahon Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 192 5000046
Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Robert Paulson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Brian Kalata Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Linda Glynn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
Jason Pinardo Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 194 5000052
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Kelem Director of Photography (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120780 6000003
Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography (New York Unit) 120780 6000004
Eric Engler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000006
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Don Reddy Camera Operator (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 239 6000009
Peter Reniers Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000010
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Nick Paige Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Michael Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Marcus Cole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000017
Marcus Cole Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000018
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Alan Disler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 233 6000023
Tom Cioccio Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 233 6000024
R Schlopy Assistant Camera First Camera Assistant(New York Unit) 233 6000025
Edwin Effrein Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000026
Andy Bogali Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000027
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000028
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000029
David Richert Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000030
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000031
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000032
Marcus Lopez Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000033
Scott Whitbread Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000034
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000035
Bill Olofsson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000036
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000037
Monte Swann Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000038
Chris Wagganer Video Playback n/a 505 6000039
Richard Scarpone Video Playback n/a 505 6000040
Dave Deever Video n/a 120800 6000041
Joel Holland Video (New York Unit) 120800 6000042
David McGraw Video n/a 120800 6000043
David Schmalz Video (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 120800 6000044
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000045
Jim Bridges Photography Still Photographer(New York Unit) 120835 6000046
Andrew Degnan Loader n/a 120956 6000047
Ryotaro Kinno Loader n/a 120956 6000048
Dan Casey Loader n/a 120956 6000049
Brent Egan Loader n/a 120956 6000050
Stephen Nakamura Color Timer n/a 120921 6000051
Tommy Hooper Color Timer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120921 6000052
Dereck Milner Color Timer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120921 6000053
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Chibnall Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
David Arnold Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Brett Reed Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lara Grant Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Jose Marra Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Harper Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Paul Linford Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Franz Haydn Music ("String Quartet Op. 33 No. 2 In E Flat ('The Joke')") 120781 8000004
Franz Haydn Music ("String Quartet In A Major Movement No. 3") 120781 8000005
Gordon Goodwin Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000008
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Gordon Fordyce Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Gordon Goodwin Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Tom Calderaro Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Sam Means Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000021
Nate Ruess Song ("Give It Up") 120859 8000022
Ben Burnley Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000023
Aaron Fincke Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000024
Jeremy Hummel Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000025
Mark Klepaski Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000026
Billy Corgan Song ("Forget It") 120859 8000027
Norbert Pawlicki Song ("Dreaming") 120859 8000028
Hans Salomon Song ("Dreaming") 120859 8000029
The Format Song Performer ("Give It Up") 120788 8000030
Breaking Benjamin Song Performer ("Forget It") 120788 8000031
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000003
Larry Hubbs Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000005
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 183 9000006
Sally Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
David Negron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jeb Bailey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kevin Gannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Gannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Adam Horrocks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chad Vachter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Robert Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Stephen Pietropaolo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Taylor Reese Set Dresser First Set Dresser(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 197 9000024
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman(New York Unit) 197 9000025
Bob Spore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Courtney Daniel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Gino Fryberger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
John Barton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
James Bennett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Fred Arbegast Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Peter Hackman Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist(New York Unit) 745 9000032
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist (New York Unit) 745 9000033
Giovanni Ferrara Painter Supervising Paint Foreman 200 9000034
Adrian Valdes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000035
Michael Valdes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000036
Henry Schaub Painter n/a 200 9000037
Anthony Carlino Leadman n/a 433 9000038
Michael Sabo Leadman (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 433 9000039
Tom McDermott Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000040
Derek Gogal Illustrator n/a 600 9000041
Collin Grant Illustrator n/a 600 9000042
Jack Johnson Illustrator n/a 600 9000043
Frank Capiello Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Mark Palmer Dresser n/a 120967 9000045
L Gordon Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000046
Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Monica Frommholz Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000048
Geoff Hubbard Art Department Supervising Art Department 120843 9000049
Charlie Campbell Art Department n/a 120843 9000050
Melissa Elbaum Art Department n/a 120843 9000051
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carlyn Davis Casting (Washington DC) 179 10000002
Diane Heery Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000003
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Cody Beke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Karim Zreik Executive (for Junction Entertainment) 120806 11000001
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 118217 11000002
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Don Ferrarone Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Vanessa Bendetti Research Researcher 458 12000002
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer (New York Unit) 252 13000002
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000005
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000006
Deborah Travis Costumer (for Mr Cage) 120880 13000007
Billy Edwards Costumer Atmosphere 120880 13000008
Carol Demarti Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000009
Matt Danon Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Larry Waggoner Hair (for Mr Cage) 120794 13000011
Beatrice DeAlba Hair (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 120794 13000012
Carol O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jennifer Santiago Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120799 13000014
David Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jennifer Santiago Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Billy Edwards Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000018
Jay Wejebe Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Alan Weisinger Makeup (for Mr Cage) 353 13000020
Judy Chin Makeup (New York Unit) 353 13000021
Scott Eddo Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Barbara Lacy Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Barbara Lacy Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120801 13000024
Kris Evans Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000025
Brian Callahan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Suzy Robertson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Tiffany Busche Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Sanford Slepak Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 121008 13000030
Michele Forsythe Set Costumer (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 121008 13000031
Joan Lynch Set Costumer (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 121008 13000032
Penelope Laughman Set Costumer (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 121008 13000033
Teresa Binder Set Costumer (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 121008 13000034
David Fernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Jeannette Browning ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Victoria Martin Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000009
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dan Sharp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Herb Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Peggy Names Sound n/a 120816 14000015
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
R Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Douglas Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Melissa Lytle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Marva Fucci Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Matt Hanson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
William Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Greg Russell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000028
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000029
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000030
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 230 14000031
George Watters Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Rod Farley Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Red Barnes Rigging Grip Rigging Gang Boss 120944 15000002
Jon Sibert Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Kris Guthrie Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Glen Saim Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jeffrey Soderberg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Duncan Sobel Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Russell Wicks Rigging Electrician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120958 15000008
Frank Caslin Rigging Electrician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120958 15000009
Ted Barnes Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Neil Holcomb Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Ted Spiegler Key Rigging Grip (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120946 15000012
Dicky Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jerry Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000015
Scott McGeo Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
J Popovich Key Grip (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 263 15000017
Dale Cole Grip n/a 365 15000018
Doug Dole Grip n/a 365 15000019
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ricky Santoyo Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ryan Vonlossberg Grip n/a 365 15000022
Paul Wilkowsky Grip n/a 365 15000023
John Wittman Grip n/a 365 15000024
Minh Bahnsen Grip n/a 365 15000025
Charles Butler Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mike Byrd Grip n/a 365 15000027
Ian Casis Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jeff Thomhave Grip n/a 365 15000029
Morgan Hellig Grip n/a 365 15000030
Steve Jezewski Grip n/a 365 15000031
Andrew Day Gaffer (New York Unit) 268 15000032
Leslie Kovacs Gaffer (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 268 15000033
Scott Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000034
James Barrett Electrician n/a 450 15000035
James Brisbin Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Kevin Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Raymond Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Dan Hawing Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Larry Pausback Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Sean Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Ian Strang Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Chris Warren Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Steve Zvorsky Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Samantha Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Rick Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Jason Leeds Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Rob Lubel Electrician n/a 450 15000048
James Owens Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Stu Spahn Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Larry Wallace Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Brad Boyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000053
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000054
Danny Brazen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000055
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000056
Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Colin Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000058
Larry Wallace Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000059
Jeffrey Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000060
Anthony Gamiello Best Boy Grip (New York Unit) 265 15000061
Chris Leidholdt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000062
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000063
Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000064
Rocco Palomieri Best Boy Electric (New York Unit) 259 15000065
Dana Arnold Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000066
Adam Chambers Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000067
Jason Santelli Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000068
Julie Jones Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant (New York Unit) 282 16000002
Jen Hutchinson Production Accountant Controller(Asylum Visual Effects) 282 16000003
Laurie Gold Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Katrissa Peterson Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000005
Stephen Sweeney Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000006
Debi West Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Michael Neal Accountant SAG Payroll Accountant 120802 16000008
Judith Walder Accountant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120802 16000009
Lisa Kittredge Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000010
Jeff Dash Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
John Semedik Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Edward Pannozzo Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000013
Kathy Donno Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Anna Belaro Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Dax Cuesta Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000016
Greg Metcalf Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000017
Robert George Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120950 16000018
Laura Connors Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120950 16000019
George Ruge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Richards Stunt Coordinator Bill Young Driving Team Coordinator 120804 19000002
Chris Tuck Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Eddie Yansick Stunts "Ben" Stunts 240 19000004
Lisa Hoyle Stunts "Abigail" Stunts 240 19000005
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts "Riley" Stunts 240 19000006
Marc Shaffer Stunts "Riley" Stunts 240 19000007
Webster Whinery Stunts "Ian" Stunts 240 19000008
Trampas Thompson Stunts "Shaw" Stunts 240 19000009
Dan Barringer Stunts "Powell" Stunts 240 19000010
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000015
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bill Young Stunts Bill Young Driving Team(Bill Young Driving Team) 240 19000031
Steve Hart Stunts Bill Young Driving Team 240 19000032
Con Schell Stunts Bill Young Driving Team 240 19000033
Sean Tracy Stunts Bill Young Driving Team 240 19000034
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dawn Barkaw Animal Trainer (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120962 20000001
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Chris Perez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator (New York Unit) 276 21000006
Art Clever Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000007
Mickey Cruz Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brandon Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Thomas Cornelius Craft Service (A Craft Above) 120903 22000004
Trisha Noavone Craft Service (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120903 22000005
Kenneth Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000005
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000006
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000007
William Dawson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Jay Hirsch Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000009
R Hohman Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000010
David Sterner Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000011
R Tjelmeland Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000012
Joseph Judd Special Effects Foreman Hydraulics Foreman 250 23000013
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Foreman (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 250 23000014
R Hohman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Simon Cassels Visual Effects Designer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120955 23000016
Justin Blampied Visual Effects Designer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120955 23000017
Tony Meister Visual Effects Designer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120955 23000018
Andy Foster Visual Effects (Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000019
Rick Figalan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Steven King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Dave MacDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Barry McQueary Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Larry Zeleway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Bill Catainia Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000028
Tom Fife Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000029
Walter Garrett Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000030
Bill Gill Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000031
Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000032
Rick Reeder Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000033
Tom Turnbull Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000034
Jeff Zook Special Effects Technician (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 242 23000035
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000036
J Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator (New York Unit) 241 23000037
William Dawson Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography/Los Angeles) 241 23000038
Ron Bauers Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Kenneth Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Gregory Diggins Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Eric Hellie Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Dave McDonald Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Michael Van Deusen Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Denise Gayle Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 120917 23000045
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000046
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Chief Engineer(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000047
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Lead Rotoscoper(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000048
Brandon Criswell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000049
Amit Dhawal Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000050
Bryan Taylor Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000051
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000052
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000053
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000054
Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000055
Andy Barrios Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000056
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000057
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000058
Glenn Bennett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000059
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000060
Claas Henke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000061
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000062
Perri Pecora Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000063
Michael Porterfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000064
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000065
Hilary Sperling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000066
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000067
Brandon Perlow Digital Effects Artist Character Rigging(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000068
Adam Frazier Digital Effects Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000069
Brian Cuscino Digital Effects Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000070
Steve Hawkins Digital Effects Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000071
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000072
Sean Faden CG Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000073
Michael Hemshoot Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000074
Yuichiro Yamashita Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000075
Erik Lee Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000076
Matthew Hackett Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000077
Jaimie Oliff Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000078
Angie Jones Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000079
Anupam Das 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000080
Michael Lori 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000081
Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master First Assistant Property Master 120969 24000001
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master (New York Unit) 120969 24000002
David Glazer Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Steven George Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Joseph Conway Assistant Props (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120904 24000005
Ron Licari Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Erik Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000008
Joe Olsen Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Richard Birch Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Gerald Cheney Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Sean Clouser Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
John Forwalter Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000013
Tedd Keith Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000014
Roberta Gorski Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Jill Weiss Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
John Campbell Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Dan Camins Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Dan Shotz Assistant (to Mr Turtletaub) 120820 25000006
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mr Stenson) 120820 25000007
Linda Krauss Assistant (to Mr Oman) 120820 25000008
Dominique Fichera Assistant (to Mr Steinberg) 120820 25000009
Trisha Ward Assistant (to Mr Steinberg) 120820 25000010
Sarah McKaig Assistant (to Mr Waldman) 120820 25000011
Deborah Steele Assistant (to Mr Aviv) 120820 25000012
Brian Mansur Assistant (to Mr Aviv) 120820 25000013
Stephen Bures Assistant (to Mr Cage) 120820 25000014
Andrea Nelson Assistant (to Mr Keitel) 120820 25000015
Young Chang Assistant (to Mr Keitel) 120820 25000016
Jessica Ruge Assistant (to Mr Ruge) 120820 25000017
Janette Kim Assistant (to Mr Cage) 120820 25000018
Rick Michul Assistant (to Mr Atwell) 120820 25000019
Laura Boyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rocio Estrada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mas Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gene Gonzalez-Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Amy Heinz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Joseph Magazenni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kristen McLaughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jeremy Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Sammy Montero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Nora Phillips Pederson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Kate Pulley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Antonio Scarlata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Donna Tegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
John Travis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Julie Valine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Denise Beale Production Assistant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 275 25000035
Scott Foster Production Assistant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 275 25000036
Virginia Geckler Production Assistant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 275 25000037
Ben Hammock Production Assistant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 275 25000038
Jason Scott Production Assistant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 275 25000039
Chad Wheeler Production Assistant (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 275 25000040
Andrew Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
James Currier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Cynthia Glausi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Stacie Harder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Dave Iskra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Ken Kern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Cheryl Montague Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Olivier Arnesen Production Associate (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120822 25000048
Alyssa Wittenberg Production Associate n/a 120822 25000049
Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000050
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain (New York Unit) 272 25000051
Michael Menapace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000052
Joe Killian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000053
Bruce Hauer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000054
Troy Gould Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000055
Charles Spillane Transportation Co-Captain (New York Unit) 120973 25000056
James D'Amico Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000057
Pete Fanucci Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000058
Anthony Conard Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000059
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000060
Jason Mandel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000061
Knar Kitabjian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000062
Kevin Craig Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000063
Rhonda Martin Transportation Transportation Office Coordinator 120992 25000064
Marco Kyris Stand-In "Ben" Stand-In 121015 25000065
Eric Glasser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Bryan Snodgrass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000068
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000069
George Ruge Second Unit Director (New York Unit) 412 25000070
Philip Atwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000071
Marcus Nispel Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000072
Malika Cohen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000073
Kay Ku Production Secretary n/a 367 25000074
Wynn Petersen Production Secretary (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 367 25000075
David Honaker Production Secretary (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 367 25000076
Greta Pittard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000077
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000078
Steve Masi Pilot (New York Unit) 570 25000079
David Paris Pilot (New York Unit) 570 25000080
Dirk Vahle Pilot (New York Unit) 570 25000081
Patrick Wymore Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000082
Jonas Matz Medic n/a 120966 25000083
Kim Thio Medic n/a 120966 25000084
Jeffrey Johnson Medic First Aid Medic(Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120966 25000085
Kevin Dugard Medic (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120966 25000086
Eric Lamb Medic (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120966 25000087
Barbara Young Medic (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120966 25000088
Margie Mazzei Medic (Washington DC/Philadelphia/Utah Units) 120966 25000089
Richard Fellegara Medic (New York Unit) 120966 25000090
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000091
Barrett Leigh Coordinator n/a 528 25000092
Allen Jane Coordinator Marine Coordinator(New York Unit) 528 25000093
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Executive Director-Greater Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000002
Lee Nichols Trainer (to Mr Cage) 121109 26000003
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Benjamin Franklin Gates has spent his whole life searching for a fortune few dare to believe exists. This is the legendary Knights Templar Treasure, rumored to be the most awesome bounty in human history, and hidden somewhere in America. For six generations, the Gates family has chased after clues left behind by America's Founding Fathers and scoured the nation in search of the treasure. Now the maverick Ben Gates has made a breakthrough. At last, he knows where the ultimate hint to the treasure's location lies--a hidden map on the back of the Declaration of Independence. As knowledge of the map spreads to a ruthless adversary, Ben is faced with a terrible dilemma. Either Ben must be first to steal America's most sacred document--one guarded by the most sophisticated security in the world--or let it fall into dangerous hands. In a race against time, his rivals and the authorities, Gates teams together with his tech-whiz friend Riley and the alluring, but unwitting, National Archives conservator Abigail Chase to accomplish the unthinkable. Will they succeed in pulling off one of the most ambitious heists of all time? Will the Declaration of Independence lead Ben closer to the treasure? From the ventilation shafts of the National Archives to the catacombs beneath New York City--the answers are revealed as Ben Gates unlocks the mystery behind America's greatest national treasure.