The Notorious Bettie Page (2006)

Notorious Bettie Page
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1950s, investigation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gretchen Mol Actor Bettie Page 1 1000001
Lili Taylor Actor Paula Klaw 1 1000002
David Strathairn Actor Estes Kefauver 1 1000003
Jonathan Woodward Actor Marvin 1 1000004
Cara Seymour Actor Maxie 1 1000005
Tara Subkoff Actor June 1 1000006
Kevin Carroll Actor Jerry Tibbs 1 1000007
Jared Harris Actor John Willie 1 1000008
Chris Bauer Actor Irving Klaw 1 1000009
Sarah Paulson Actor Bunny Yeager 1 1000010
John Cullum Actor Preacher in Nashville 1 1000011
Matt McGrath Actor Nervous Man 1 1000012
Austin Pendleton Actor Teacher 1 1000013
Norman Reedus Actor Billy Neal 1 1000014
Dallas Roberts Actor Scotty 1 1000015
Victor Slezak Actor Preacher in Miami 1 1000016
Ann Dowd Actor Edna Page 1 1000017
Michael Gaston Actor Mr Gaughan 1 1000018
Jefferson Mays Actor Little John 1 1000019
Peter McRobbie Actor Gengel 1 1000020
Dan Snook Actor Mr Grimm 1 1000021
Greg Ainsworth Actor Man on Street 1 1000022
John Boyd Actor Jack 1 1000023
David Call Actor Guy #1 at Party 1 1000024
Geoffrey Cantor Actor Director at Audition 1 1000025
Max Casella Actor Howie 1 1000026
Alejandro Chaban Actor Armand 1 1000027
Jaymie Dornan Actor Young Jimmy Page 1 1000028
Teddy Eck Actor Charlie 1 1000029
Jack Gilpin Actor Roy Page 1 1000030
Dan Haft Actor Photographer #1 1 1000031
Lars Hanson Actor Detective Farrell 1 1000032
Daniel Haughey Actor Battle 1 1000033
Frank Hopf Actor Jack Kramer 1 1000034
Ed Jewett Actor Bookstore Owner 1 1000035
Aaron Lazar Actor Jake 1 1000036
Alexandra Leclair Actor Young Goldie 1 1000037
Heather Litteer Actor Model 1 1000038
Gary Lundy Actor Guy #2 at Party 1 1000039
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Father Egan 1 1000040
Marisa Malone Actor Drunken Woman at Party 1 1000041
Shelly Mars Actor Photographer #2 1 1000042
Chris McCann Actor Dr. Henry 1 1000043
Randy Miles Actor Photographer #3 1 1000044
Molly Moore Actor Young Bettie 1 1000045
Joe Mosso Actor Art 1 1000046
James Pollock Actor Court Official 1 1000047
Naelee Rae Actor Young Love 1 1000048
Alicia Sable Actor Goldie 1 1000049
Ean Sheehy Actor Director at Screen Test 1 1000050
Kohl Sudduth Actor Police Officer 1 1000051
Ashley Terrill Actor Marion 1 1000052
Hans Tester Actor Producer at Screen Test 1 1000053
Benjamin Walker Actor Jim 1 1000054
Michael Boydston-White Actor Choir Singer 1 1000055
Mary Harron Director n/a 2 2000001
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Katie Roumel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pamela Koffler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Guinevere Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mary Harron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lori Douglas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mary Harron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Guinevere Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lori Douglas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hans Graffunder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Elayne Keratsis Production Supervisor (Miami Unit) 307 5000003
Jonathan Starch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cindy Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary Rake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kellie Tackett Assistant Director (Miami Unit) 163 5000007
Colin Cumberbatch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Tom Yeager Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Fabio Arber Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000010
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (Miami Unit) 191 5000012
Alexandra Torterotot Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Steve Kornacki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kristen Mink Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Beth Avery Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Matthew King Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Meghan Wicker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Mott Hupfel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Berg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Berg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Celia Parker Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000004
Dan Hersey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
David Flanigan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Laura Hudock Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Kevin O'Connor Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
David Pultz Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000010
Tricia Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
John Lyons Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Mark Suozzo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evyen Klean Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Ted Spencer Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Ted Spencer Music Music Mixer 120781 8000004
Don Fleming Music Music Research 120781 8000005
Joseph DeBeasi Music Arranger ("O Come, O Come, Emmanuel" - Traditional) 121019 8000006
Joseph DeBeasi Music Arranger ("Homeward Bound" - Traditional) 121019 8000007
Mark Suozzo Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mark Suozzo Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
P Bloom Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Mark Suozzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
W Stevenson Song ("Life's Railway to Heaven") 120859 8000013
Harry Barris Song ("I Surrender, Dear") 120859 8000014
Gordon Clifford Song ("I Surrender, Dear") 120859 8000015
W Stevenson Song ("Life's Railway To Heaven") 120859 8000016
Edward Nelson Song ("One Kiss Too Many") 120859 8000017
Eddy Arnold Song ("One Kiss Too Many") 120859 8000018
Steven Nelson Song ("One Kiss Too Many") 120859 8000019
E Harburg Song ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120859 8000020
Harold Arlen Song ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120859 8000021
Billy Rose Song ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120859 8000022
Murray Mencher Song ("I Want a Little Girl") 120859 8000023
Billy Moll Song ("I Want a Little Girl") 120859 8000024
John Mercer Song ('Goody Goody") 120859 8000025
Matt Malneck Song ('Goody Goody") 120859 8000026
Duke Jordan Song ("Jordu") 120859 8000027
Art Pepper Song ("Blues In") 120859 8000028
Hank Ballard Song ("Sexy Ways") 120859 8000029
Juan Esquivel Song ("Mucha Muchacha") 120859 8000030
Leroy Anderson Song ("Blue Tango") 120859 8000031
Dave Barbour Song ("It's a Good Day") 120859 8000032
Peggy Lee Song ("It's a Good Day") 120859 8000033
Fred Ahlert Song ("(Do You Intend To Put An End To) A Sweet Beginning Like This") 120859 8000034
Joe Young Song ("(Do You Intend To Put An End To) A Sweet Beginning Like This") 120859 8000035
August Msarurgwa Song ("Skokiaan") 120859 8000036
Charles Mingus Song ("Love Chant") 120859 8000037
Ralph Blaine Song ("An Occasional Man") 120859 8000038
Hugh Martin Song ("An Occasional Man") 120859 8000039
Herb Magidson Song ("Gone With The Wind") 120859 8000040
Allie Wrubel Song ("Gone With The Wind") 120859 8000041
Frank Grillo Song ("Sopa De Pichon") 120859 8000042
Artie Shaw Song Performer ("I Surrender, Dear") 120788 8000043
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Life's Railway To Heaven") 120788 8000044
Eddy Arnold Song Performer ("One Kiss Too Many") 120788 8000045
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120788 8000046
Lester Young Song Performer ("I Want a Little Girl") 120788 8000047
The Kansas City Six Song Performer ("I Want a Little Girl") 120788 8000048
Peggy Lee Song Performer ('Goody Goody") 120788 8000049
Clifford Brown Song Performer ("Jordu") 120788 8000050
Max Roach Song Performer ("Jordu") 120788 8000051
Art Pepper Song Performer ("Blues In") 120788 8000052
Hank Ballard Song Performer ("Sexy Ways") 120788 8000053
Juan Esquivel Song Performer ("Mucha Muchacha") 120788 8000055
Leroy Anderson Song Performer ("Blue Tango") 120788 8000056
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("It's a Good Day") 120788 8000057
Fats Waller Song Performer ("(Do You Intend To Put An End To) A Sweet Beginning Like This") 120788 8000058
Machito & His Afro-Cubans Song Performer ("Sopa De Pichon") 120788 8000059
Perez Prado Song Performer ("Skokiaan") 120788 8000060
Charles Mingus Song Performer ("Love Chant") 120788 8000061
Jeri Southern Song Performer ("An Occasional Man") 120788 8000062
Julie London Song Performer ("Gone With The Wind") 120788 8000063
Gideon Ponte Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexandra Mazur Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Kropp Set Decorator (Miami Unit) 165 9000003
Thomas Ambrose Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diane Soffian Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Tom Lavecchia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Israel Nazario Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Donna Paul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Roxy Toporowych Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Mark Newman Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Emily Gaunt Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000013
Tammy Lee Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000014
Billy Hopkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Paul Schnee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Deborah Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lori Eastside Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sharon Blythe Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Jocelyn Hayes-Simpson Executive (Killer Films) 120806 11000001
Chika Chukudebelu Executive (Killer Films) 120806 11000002
Michael Wiggins Executive (Killer Films) 120806 11000003
Elaine Chin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Linda Burk Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Dani Minnick Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Susan Lazarus Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Ashley Terrill Research Film Researcher 458 12000004
Sam Green Research n/a 458 12000005
Jay Gertzman Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000006
Cliff Scheiner Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000007
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rosalie Wells Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
David Menkes Makeup Make-up and Supplies Provider 353 13000008
Shu Uemura Makeup Make-up and Supplies Provider 353 13000009
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Michelle Teague Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Dain Kalas Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Peter White Wardrobe Supervisor (Miami Unit) 120908 13000014
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Lila Yomtoob Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan Wesson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dave Warzynski Foley Artist Foley Stage Assistant 223 14000009
Gerald Donlan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Peter Waggoner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ben Cheah Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Peter Fonda Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Lidia Tamplenizza Sound Post Sound Intern 120816 14000016
Elisabeth Giglio Sound C5 Studio Manager 120816 14000017
Wyatt Sprague Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000019
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000020
Mitch Wareham Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000021
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Mark Weber Sound Mixer (Miami Unit) 230 14000023
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Kasper Key Grip (Miami Unit) 263 15000002
Charles Casillo Grip n/a 365 15000003
George McCabe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joseph Casillo Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Riley Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ralph Perry Grip Construction Grip 365 15000007
Larry Steinberg Grip Construction Grip 365 15000008
Timothy Berg Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Rusty Pouch Gaffer (Miami Unit) 268 15000010
Lisa Gleeson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alfred Padilla Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tom Hocking Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
William Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Martin Nowlan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Jason Stant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Benjamin Whitehouse Accountant Payroll Services 120802 16000002
Whitney Willard Post-Production Accountant Production & Post Accountant 120979 16000003
Susan Weiss Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000004
Abby Bailey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Amy Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Paul Brennan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Daniel Steinman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doctor Antle Animal Trainer (Miami Unit) 120962 20000001
Gary Bosch Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Benjamin Harrison Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Grover Cleveland Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Manno Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Chris Baker Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Janos Pilenyi Effects Supervisor Optical Effects Supervisor 120866 23000001
Randall Balsmeyer Graphic Designer Titles & Graphic Designer 120860 23000002
J Corbett Graphic Designer Titles & Graphic Designer 120860 23000003
Ariel Saulog Digital Effects Artist Optical Effects Artist 120960 23000004
Jeff Butcher Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Elizabeth Schlitten Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Philip Schneider Property Master Prop Master(Miami Unit) 120805 24000003
Charles Pugliese Assistant (to Ms. Vachon) 120820 25000001
Ashley Terrill Assistant (to Ms. Harron) 120820 25000002
Lauren McSorley Assistant (to Ms. Koffler) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Hofherr Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000004
Meredith Markworth-Pollack Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000005
James Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Robert Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator (Miami Unit) 271 25000008
Selena Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Doug Masiuk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
James Tipton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Marisa Vrooman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
John Walsh Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Todd Judson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Jessica Scott Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Dave Boyde Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dave Chacon Driver n/a 273 25000018
Kenneth Garrison Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dennis Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dermot Mackin Driver n/a 273 25000021
Daniel Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000022
Luis Rodriquez Driver n/a 273 25000023
William Speranza Driver n/a 273 25000024
Anne Hubbell Other Kodak Representative 120795 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Synopsis
The story of the super successful 1950's pin-up model, Bettie Page, one of the first sex icons in America, and the target of a major Senate investigation--based on her highly provocative bondage photos.