The Notorious Bettie Page (2006)

Notorious Bettie Page
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1950s, investigation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ted Spencer Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Peggy Lee Song Performer ('Goody Goody") 120788 8000049
Joseph DeBeasi Music Arranger ("O Come, O Come, Emmanuel" - Traditional) 121019 8000006
Rosalie Wells Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
David Samuel Menkes Makeup Make-up and Supplies Provider 353 13000008
Shu Uemura Makeup Make-up and Supplies Provider 353 13000009
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ashley Terrill Research Film Researcher 458 12000004
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Cliff J Scheiner Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000007
Sam Green Research n/a 458 12000005
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michelle Elaine Teague Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jay A. Gertzman Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000006
Dain Kalas Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Gerald Donlan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Dave Warzynski Foley Artist Foley Stage Assistant 223 14000009
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Peter Waggoner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Peter Fonda Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Ben Cheah Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dan Wesson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Peter White Wardrobe Supervisor (Miami Unit) 120908 13000014
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Lila Yomtoob Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan Lazarus Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Linda Burk Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kevin Kropp Set Decorator (Miami Unit) 165 9000003
Alexandra Mazur Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gideon Ponte Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Ambrose Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diane Soffian Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Donna Paul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Israel Nazario Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Lavecchia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Julie London Song Performer ("Gone With The Wind") 120788 8000063
Jeri Southern Song Performer ("An Occasional Man") 120788 8000062
Leroy Anderson Song Performer ("Blue Tango") 120788 8000056
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song Performer ("Mucha Muchacha") 120788 8000055
The Midnighters Song Performer ("Sexy Ways") 120788 8000054
Fats Waller Song Performer ("(Do You Intend To Put An End To) A Sweet Beginning Like This") 120788 8000058
Machito & His Afro-Cubans Song Performer ("Sopa De Pichon") 120788 8000059
Charles Mingus Song Performer ("Love Chant") 120788 8000061
Perez Prado Song Performer ("Skokiaan") 120788 8000060
Robert J Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Roxy Toporowych Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jocelyn Hayes-Simpson Executive (Killer Films) 120806 11000001
Sharon Blythe Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Lori Eastside Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Chika Chukudebelu Executive (Killer Films) 120806 11000002
Michael Wiggins Executive (Killer Films) 120806 11000003
Lidia Tamplenizza Sound Post Sound Intern 120816 14000016
Elaine Chin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Paul Schnee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Emily Gaunt Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000013
Mark Newman Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Tammy Lee Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000014
Billy Hopkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Dani Minnick Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Elisabeth Giglio Sound C5 Studio Manager 120816 14000017
Rebecca Hofherr Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000004
Lauren McSorley Assistant (to Ms. Koffler) 120820 25000003
Ashley Terrill Assistant (to Ms. Harron) 120820 25000002
Meredith Markworth-Pollack Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000005
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Selena Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator (Miami Unit) 271 25000008
Robert L Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Charles Pugliese Assistant (to Ms. Vachon) 120820 25000001
Philip G Schneider Property Master Prop Master(Miami Unit) 120805 24000003
Randall Balsmeyer Graphic Designer Titles & Graphic Designer 120860 23000002
Janos Pilenyi Effects Supervisor Optical Effects Supervisor 120866 23000001
Chris Baker Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
J John Corbett Graphic Designer Titles & Graphic Designer 120860 23000003
Ariel Enriquez Saulog Digital Effects Artist Optical Effects Artist 120960 23000004
Elizabeth Schlitten Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeff Butcher Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Doug Masiuk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Luis Enrique Rodriquez Driver n/a 273 25000023
Daniel W Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dermot Mackin Driver n/a 273 25000021
William Speranza Driver n/a 273 25000024
Anne Hubbell Other Kodak Representative 120795 26000001
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Dennis Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000020
Kenneth Garrison Driver n/a 273 25000019
John C Walsh Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Marisa Vrooman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
James "Beau" Tipton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Todd Judson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Jessica Kumai Scott Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Dave Chacon Driver n/a 273 25000018
Dave Boyde Driver n/a 273 25000017
Peter J Manno Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Grover Cleveland Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joseph Casillo Grip n/a 365 15000005
George McCabe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Casillo Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Riley Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ralph Perry Grip Construction Grip 365 15000007
Rusty Pouch Gaffer (Miami Unit) 268 15000010
Timothy Berg Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Larry Steinberg Grip Construction Grip 365 15000008
Greg Kasper Key Grip (Miami Unit) 263 15000002
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000020
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000019
Wyatt Sprague Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Mitch Wareham Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000021
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Mark Weber Sound Mixer (Miami Unit) 230 14000023
Lisa Marie Gleeson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alfred Padilla Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Steinman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Paul Brennan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Doctor Bhagavan Antle Animal Trainer (Miami Unit) 120962 20000001
Gary Bosch Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Benjamin Harrison Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Amy Joy Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Abby Bailey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Martin Nowlan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
William M Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Tom Hocking Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jason Stant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Benjamin Whitehouse Accountant Payroll Services 120802 16000002
Susan Weiss Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000004
Whitney J Willard Post-Production Accountant Production & Post Accountant 120979 16000003
Hank Ballard Song Performer ("Sexy Ways") 120788 8000053
Max Roach Song Performer ("Jordu") 120788 8000051
Alicia Sable Actor Goldie 1 1000049
Naelee Rae Actor Young Love 1 1000048
James J. Pollock Actor Court Official 1 1000047
Ean Sheehy Actor Director at Screen Test 1 1000050
Kohl Sudduth Actor Police Officer 1 1000051
Michael Boydston-White Actor Choir Singer 1 1000054
Hans Tester Actor Producer at Screen Test 1 1000053
Ashley Terrill Actor Marion 1 1000052
Joe Mosso Actor Art 1 1000046
Molly Moore Actor Young Bettie 1 1000045
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Father Egan 1 1000040
Gary Lundy Actor Guy #2 at Party 1 1000039
Heather Litteer Actor Model 1 1000038
Marisa Malone Actor Drunken Woman at Party 1 1000041
Shelly Mars Actor Photographer #2 1 1000042
Randy Miles Actor Photographer #3 1 1000044
Chris McCann Actor Dr. Henry 1 1000043
Benjamin Walker Actor Jim 1 1000055
Mary Harron Director n/a 2 2000001
Elayne Keratsis Production Supervisor (Miami Unit) 307 5000003
Hans Graffunder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lori Keith Douglas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Starch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cindy Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kellie Jo Tackett Assistant Director (Miami Unit) 163 5000007
Gary S Rake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Guinevere Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Harron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pamela Koffler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Katie Roumel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guinevere Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lori Keith Douglas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mary Harron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alexandra Leclair Actor Young Goldie 1 1000037
Aaron Lazar Actor Jake 1 1000036
Austin Pendleton Actor Teacher 1 1000013
Matt McGrath Actor Nervous Man 1 1000012
John Cullum Actor Preacher in Nashville 1 1000011
Norman Reedus Actor Billy Neal 1 1000014
Dallas Roberts Actor Scotty 1 1000015
Ann Dowd Actor Edna Page 1 1000017
Victor Slezak Actor Preacher in Miami 1 1000016
Sarah Paulson Actor Bunny Yeager 1 1000010
Chris Bauer Actor Irving Klaw 1 1000009
Jonathan M Woodward Actor Marvin 1 1000004
David Strathairn Actor Estes Kefauver 1 1000003
Lili Taylor Actor Paula Klaw 1 1000002
Cara Seymour Actor Maxie 1 1000005
Tara Subkoff Actor June 1 1000006
Jared Harris Actor John Willie 1 1000008
Kevin Carroll Actor Jerry Tibbs 1 1000007
Michael Gaston Actor Mr Gaughan 1 1000018
Jefferson Mays Actor Little John 1 1000019
Dan Haft Actor Photographer #1 1 1000031
Jack Gilpin Actor Roy Page 1 1000030
Teddy Eck Actor Charlie 1 1000029
Lars Hanson Actor Detective Farrell 1 1000032
Daniel Haughey Actor Battle 1 1000033
Ed Jewett Actor Bookstore Owner 1 1000035
Frank Hopf Actor Jack Kramer 1 1000034
Jaymie Dornan Actor Young Jimmy Page 1 1000028
Alejandro Chaban Actor Armand 1 1000027
Greg Ainsworth Actor Man on Street 1 1000022
Dan Snook Actor Mr Grimm 1 1000021
Peter McRobbie Actor Gengel 1 1000020
John Boyd Actor Jack 1 1000023
David Call Actor Guy #1 at Party 1 1000024
Max Casella Actor Howie 1 1000026
Geoffrey Cantor Actor Director at Audition 1 1000025
Colin Cumberbatch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Tom Yeager Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Art Pepper Song ("Blues In") 120859 8000028
Duke Jordan Song ("Jordu") 120859 8000027
Matt Malneck Song ('Goody Goody") 120859 8000026
Hank Ballard Song ("Sexy Ways") 120859 8000029
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song ("Mucha Muchacha") 120859 8000030
Dave Barbour Song ("It's a Good Day") 120859 8000032
Leroy Anderson Song ("Blue Tango") 120859 8000031
John Mercer Song ('Goody Goody") 120859 8000025
Billy Moll Song ("I Want a Little Girl") 120859 8000024
Steven Nelson Song ("One Kiss Too Many") 120859 8000019
Eddy Arnold Song ("One Kiss Too Many") 120859 8000018
Edward G Nelson Song ("One Kiss Too Many") 120859 8000017
E Y Harburg Song ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120859 8000020
Harold Arlen Song ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120859 8000021
Murray Mencher Song ("I Want a Little Girl") 120859 8000023
Billy Rose Song ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120859 8000022
Peggy Lee Song ("It's a Good Day") 120859 8000033
Fred E Ahlert Song ("(Do You Intend To Put An End To) A Sweet Beginning Like This") 120859 8000034
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120788 8000046
Eddy Arnold Song Performer ("One Kiss Too Many") 120788 8000045
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Life's Railway To Heaven") 120788 8000044
Lester Young Song Performer ("I Want a Little Girl") 120788 8000047
The Kansas City Six Song Performer ("I Want a Little Girl") 120788 8000048
Gretchen Mol Actor Bettie Page 1 1000001
Clifford Brown Song Performer ("Jordu") 120788 8000050
Artie Shaw Song Performer ("I Surrender, Dear") 120788 8000043
Frank Grillo Song ("Sopa De Pichon") 120859 8000042
Charles Mingus Song ("Love Chant") 120859 8000037
August Msarurgwa Song ("Skokiaan") 120859 8000036
Joe Young Song ("(Do You Intend To Put An End To) A Sweet Beginning Like This") 120859 8000035
Ralph Blaine Song ("An Occasional Man") 120859 8000038
Hugh Martin Song ("An Occasional Man") 120859 8000039
Allie Wrubel Song ("Gone With The Wind") 120859 8000041
Herb Magidson Song ("Gone With The Wind") 120859 8000040
W S Stevenson Song ("Life's Railway To Heaven") 120859 8000016
Gordon Clifford Song ("I Surrender, Dear") 120859 8000015
Michael Berg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mott Hupfel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Michael Berg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Celia Parker Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000004
David Flanigan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dan Hersey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Meghan Wicker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Matthew G King Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (Miami Unit) 191 5000012
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Fabio Arber Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000010
Alexandra Torterotot Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Steve Kornacki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Beth Avery Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Kristen Mink Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Laura Hudock Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Mark Suozzo Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mark Suozzo Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
P J Bloom Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Mark Suozzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Harry Barris Song ("I Surrender, Dear") 120859 8000014
W S Stevenson Song ("Life's Railway to Heaven") 120859 8000013
Don Fleming Music Music Research 120781 8000005
Evyen Klean Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Tricia Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Pultz Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000010
Kevin O'Connor Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Mark Suozzo Music n/a 120781 8000001
John F Lyons Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Art Pepper Song Performer ("Blues In") 120788 8000052
Synopsis
The story of the super successful 1950's pin-up model, Bettie Page, one of the first sex icons in America, and the target of a major Senate investigation--based on her highly provocative bondage photos.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1365912436


Varnish cache server