Rent (2005)

Rent
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Musical, Music, Urban
Keywords AIDS, drugs, gay, homeless, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rosario Dawson Actor Mimi Marquez 1 1000001
Taye Diggs Actor Benjamin Coffin III 1 1000002
Wilson Heredia Actor Angel Dumott Schunard 1 1000003
Jesse Martin Actor Tom Collins 1 1000004
Idina Menzel Actor Maureen Johnson 1 1000005
Adam Pascal Actor Roger Davis 1 1000006
Anthony Rapp Actor Mark Cohen 1 1000007
Tracie Thoms Actor Joanne Jefferson 1 1000008
Aaron Lohr Actor Steve 1 1000009
Sarah Silverman Actor Alexi Darling 1 1000010
Wayne Wilcox Actor Gordon 1 1000011
Anna Smith Actor Mrs. Jefferson 1 1000012
Daryl Edwards Actor Mr. Jefferson 1 1000013
Daniel London Actor Paul 1 1000014
Aisha de Haas Actor Blanket Woman 1 1000015
Julia Roth Actor Rent Tenant 1 1000016
Porscha Radcliffe Actor Rent Tenant 1 1000017
Stephen Payne Actor Homeless Squeegee Man 1 1000018
Darryl Chan Actor Thug 1 1000019
Ken Clark Actor Thug 1 1000020
R Ormond Actor Thug 1 1000021
David Fine Actor Homeless Man on Range Rover 1 1000022
MacKenzie Firgens Actor April 1 1000023
Jason Foster Actor The Man 1 1000024
Bianca Sams Actor Ali 1 1000025
Heather Barberie Actor Pam 1 1000026
Liisa Cohen Actor Sue 1 1000027
Sharon Ferrol Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000028
Liz Ramos Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000029
Kristin Medwick Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000030
Katie Weber Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000031
Angela McConnell Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000032
Jamielyn Duggin Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000033
Feleciana Stevenson Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000034
Kim Williams Actor Cat Scratch Floor Dancer 1 1000035
Damia Foti Actor Cat Scratch Waitress 1 1000036
Laura Padierne Actor Cat Scratch Waitress 1 1000037
Kevin Hagan Actor Cop 1 1000038
Brian Delate Actor Cop 1 1000039
Michael Rosales Actor Subway Punk 1 1000040
Niyuk Hairell Actor Subway Punk 1 1000041
Larissa Kiernan Actor Subway Punk 1 1000042
Marco De La Cruz Actor Subway Passenger 1 1000043
Ericka Harden Actor Subway Passenger 1 1000044
Truc Luong Actor Subway Passenger 1 1000045
Megan Biolchini Actor Subway Grad Student 1 1000046
Nick Scoggin Actor Subway Man 1 1000047
John Champion Actor Subway Stockbroker 1 1000048
Titus West Actor Subway Stockbroker 1 1000049
Renda Pettis Actor Slightly Older Subway Woman 1 1000050
Alison De Oliveira Actor Subway Businesswoman 1 1000051
Debbie De Coudreaux Actor Subway Mom 1 1000052
Chris Chalk Actor Street Vendor Who Sells Coats 1 1000053
Cory Duval Actor Riot Cop 1 1000054
Clarke Devereux Actor Riot Cop 1 1000055
Corey Rosen Actor Life Cafe Manager 1 1000056
Shaun Earl Actor Life Cafe Waiter 1 1000057
Matthew Dickens Actor Bohemian 1 1000058
Tara Hughes Actor Bohemian 1 1000059
Troy Christian Actor Bohemian 1 1000060
Gigi Hunter Actor Bohemian 1 1000061
Kevin Stea Actor Bohemian 1 1000062
Robert Lee Actor Bohemian 1 1000063
Sebastien Poffet Actor Bohemian 1 1000064
Linda Cevallos Actor Bohemian 1 1000065
Roosevelt Flenoury Actor Bohemian 1 1000066
Mike Garibaldi Actor Mr. Grey 1 1000067
Rod Arrants Actor Mr. Hansen 1 1000068
Jennifer Siebel Actor Receptionist 1 1000069
Kevin Blackton Actor Mr. Johnson 1 1000070
Bettina Devin Actor Mrs. Johnson 1 1000071
Corinne Blum Actor Female Bartender at Engagement Party 1 1000072
David Stewart Actor Mourner 1 1000073
Marcos Estebez Actor Mourner 1 1000074
Emily Rahe Actor Mourner 1 1000075
Vivis Colombetti Actor Angel's Grandmother 1 1000076
Nicole Flores Actor Angel's Sister 1 1000077
James Cotton Actor Used Car Salesman 1 1000078
Jim Cranna Actor Pawn Shop Dealer 1 1000079
Randy Graff Actor Mrs. Cohen 1 1000080
Joel Swetow Actor Mrs. Cohen 1 1000081
Chris Columbus Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert De Niro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jane Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jeffrey Seller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin McCollum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Allan Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lata Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Julie Larson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tom Sherak Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Paula Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Geoffrey Hansen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Stephen Chbosky Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Jonathan Larson Source Material (Based on Play By) 120786 4000003
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
L Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Danielle Rigby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathleen Kearney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Geoffrey Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Patty Carey Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000014
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000015
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000016
Anne Johns Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(New Mexico) 162 5000017
Richard White DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Kelsey Kline Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000019
Danielle Blumstein Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000020
Nancy Wong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Saisie Jang Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Matthew Riutta Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Felix Gehm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Randy Manion Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Anderson Camera Operator 16MM Cameraman 239 6000003
William Arnot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
William Arnot Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Starrs McBurney Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera First Assistant Steadicam/B Camera 233 6000008
Tim Guffin Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Larry Huston Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Mark Schwartzbard Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Monte Swann Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Video Playback Operator 120899 6000015
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Demmie Todd Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Jeph Folkins Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Constantine Limberis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000021
Ntana Key Colorist Digital Colorist Assist 120920 6000022
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Richard Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Thomas Harrigan Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Film Editor 203 7000004
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000005
Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jonathan Larson Lyrics n/a 120871 8000001
Billy Aronson Lyrics Original Concept/Additional Lyrics(Stage Production of Rent) 120871 8000002
Jonathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000003
Michael Greif Music Director(Stage Production of Rent) 120781 8000004
Erich Stratmann Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000005
Matt Beckley Music Additional Protools 120781 8000006
Dan Chase Music Additional Protools 120781 8000007
Timothy Weil Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000008
Nancy Diekmann Music Arranger Supervisor(Stage Production of Rent) 121019 8000009
James Nicola Music Arranger Supervisor(Stage Production of Rent) 121019 8000010
Steve Skinner Music Arranger Musical Arrangements(Stage Production of Rent) 121019 8000011
David Campbell Music Arranger Strings and Horns Arranger/Conductor 121019 8000012
Timothy Weil Music Conductor Vocal Conductor 120818 8000013
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Rob Cavallo Music Producer Music Producer & Arranger 323 8000018
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Jamie Muhoberac Original Score Score Writer 120839 8000020
Tim Pierce Original Score Score Writer 120839 8000021
Rob Cavallo Original Score Score Writer 120839 8000022
Douglas McKean Original Score Score Writer 120839 8000023
Paul Bushnell Performer Bass(Rent Band) 120819 8000024
Dorian Crozier Performer Drums, Percussion and Programming(Rent Band) 120819 8000025
Jamie Muhoberac Performer Keyboards, Piano, Organ(Rent Band) 120819 8000026
Tim Pierce Performer Electric and Acoustic Guitars(Rent Band) 120819 8000027
Greg Suran Performer Electric and Acoustic Guitars(Rent Band) 120819 8000028
Greg Curtis Performer Organ on "Seasons of Love"(Rent Band) 120819 8000029
Suzie Katayama Performer Accordion on "Tango:Maureen"(Rent Band) 120819 8000030
Suzie Katayama Performer Cello on "Over the Moon"(Rent Band) 120819 8000031
Timothy Weil Performer Additional Piano on "I'll Cover You"(Rent Band) 120819 8000032
Douglas McKean Score Recording Songs and Music Recording/Mixing 120840 8000033
Rob Cavallo Song Songs 120859 8000034
Burt Bacharach Song ("Do You Know the Way to San Jose") 120859 8000035
Hal David Song ("Do You Know the Way to San Jose") 120859 8000036
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Leyba Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Nanci Noblett Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Stephen Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Harry Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Craig Edelblut Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Caroline Quinn Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Paul Measom Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Kristen Ross Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000013
Mike Helbig Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000014
Louis Visco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Lawrence Hornbeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mark Warren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Nate Belove Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Eric Luling Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Monika Gray Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000020
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Tom Richardson Scenic Artist Scenic Artist Foreman 745 9000022
Jennifer Clinard Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Robert Denne Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000024
John Micheletos Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Greg Sanger Leadman n/a 433 9000027
James Burke Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Lee Runnels Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Kristin Argue Dresser Draper 120967 9000030
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Susan Alegria Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Wing Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Kevin Cross Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Christina Soletti Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Kelly Solomon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Mark Taylor Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Bernard Telsey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bethany Knox Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Vaccari Casting n/a 179 10000003
Will Cantler Casting n/a 179 10000004
Craig Burns Casting n/a 179 10000005
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Stephanie Yankwitt Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Christian Rosselli Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Denise Luiso Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000002
Halsted Hannah Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Edward Rosenstein Film Research 16mm Street Scenes Footage Provider 121050 12000002
Justin Foster Film Research 16mm Street Scenes Footage Provider 121050 12000003
Zachary Shedd Film Research 16mm Street Scenes Footage Provider 121050 12000004
Rob Hauer Film Research 16mm Street Scenes Footage Provider 121050 12000005
Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lauren Press Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Aggie Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Angela Wendt Costume Designer Original Cosume Designs(Broadway Production of Rent) 169 13000004
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Judy Feil Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Richard Lange Costume Supervisor (New Mexico) 120895 13000007
Diane Cornelius Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kathleen Giordano Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Nancy Servin Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Mary Still Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Chris Proctor Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Yvette Rivas Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000013
Chris Clark Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Mary Cook Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Wesley Hodge Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Monica Maka Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Valerie White Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Leslie Weir Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Debra Coleman Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Luann Claps Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Jenny King-Turko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ewa Sztompke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Coya Elliot ADR/Dialogue Editor Assistant Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Stephen Balliet Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tony Sereno Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000007
Brandon Proctor Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000008
Juan Peralta Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000009
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
E Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Luke Gielmuda Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Brian Copenhagen Sound Cable 120816 14000014
Eva Porter Sound Client Service 120816 14000015
Andre Fenley Sound Editor Assistant Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000016
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Michael Minkler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Danny Michael Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000021
Ronald Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000023
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Duane Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Gregory Collis Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Ian Chriss Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Leighton Hill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Brook Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
William Monn Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
Jeff Gilliam Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Francis McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Jeff Kilgore Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Patrick Ryan Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
James Beard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Dan Ferreira Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Rich Gill Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Ken Kirkland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Joel Tischoff Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
T Scaringi Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Michael Warren Key Grip (New Mexico) 263 15000021
David Childers Grip n/a 365 15000022
Gregory Childers Grip n/a 365 15000023
Patrick Figueroa Grip n/a 365 15000024
Gary Gill Grip n/a 365 15000025
Michael Catalano Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000026
Gary McClendon Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000027
Spencer Mulcahy Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000028
Chris Shellenberger Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000029
Terry Sullivan Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000030
Colin Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Orlando Orona Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
James Gartland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Robert McCann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Doug Wall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Gary Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Josh Steinberg Best Boy Grip (New Mexico) 265 15000041
John Lacy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000042
Steve Comesky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Cathy Marshall Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Christie Mattull Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Shaun McGovern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Thomas Dames Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ryan Mendoza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Christine Dye Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Allison Daly Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Maryann Fondulas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Cheri Hall Assistant Accountant (New Mexico) 120950 16000012
Keith Young Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marlies Yearby Choreographer Original Choreography(Stage Production of Rent) 120803 17000002
Sharon Ferrol Choreographer Associate Choreographer 120803 17000003
Roosevelt Flenoury Choreographer Associate Choreographer 120803 17000004
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sean Wright Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Brook Mansbridge Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Arlen Johnson Construction Foreman (New Mexico) 277 21000004
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Butch West Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Francis White Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000008
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
James Chandler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sandy Reed Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John McLeod Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
J Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000005
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000006
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000007
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000008
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000010
Chris Jordan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Richard Wood Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Brian Montgomery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
I Van Perre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Tony Rennia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Rick Fichter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Dan Nelson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Mike Reedy Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss 168 23000018
Katie Lynch Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000019
Gordon Wittmann Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000020
Lisa Aron Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000021
Trent Bateman Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000022
Maria Brill Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000023
Thomas Chan Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000024
Erin O'Connor Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000025
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Lead Digital Paint and Roto(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000026
Paul Huston Matte Painter Lead Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000027
Jill Miller Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000028
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000029
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000030
Leah Anton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000031
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000032
Al Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000033
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000034
Kathleen Beeler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000035
Patrick Brennan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000036
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000037
Marshall Candland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000038
Brian Cantwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000039
Eric Christensen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000040
Michael Conte Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000041
Don Crawford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000042
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000043
Bill Eyler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000044
Grantland Gears Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000045
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000046
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000047
Mark Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000048
Cyrus Jam Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000049
Patrick Jarvis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000050
Sarahjane Javelo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000051
Susan Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000052
Jennifer MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000053
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000054
Katie Morris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000055
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000056
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000057
Gregory Salter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000058
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000059
Zachary Sherman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000060
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000061
David Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000062
Jeff Wozniak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000063
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000064
Roland Yepez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000065
Wei Zheng Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000066
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000067
Anne Mueller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gretchen Scharfenberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sean House Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Anthony Baldasare Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Kathryn Freund Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000006
Patrick Ludden Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Diana Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Ken Sly Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000010
Chris Regan Props Toolman 120817 24000011
Ewan Lithgow Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000012
Jeff Johnson Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000013
Russell Souza Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000014
Robert Bonino Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000015
Guy MacLaury Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000016
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Mr. Columbus) 120820 25000001
Stacey Thompson Matteoli Assistant (to Mr. Radcliffe) 120820 25000002
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mr. Radcliffe) 120820 25000003
Pamela Bower Assistant (to Ms. Ryan) 120820 25000004
Katherine Roth Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000005
Sarah Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Borges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jaclyn Brodsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tami D'Addio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melissa Downing Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Victoria Fender Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeremy Gruber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Charles Hansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brandon Heidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lance Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sharon Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Breana Pozzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brad Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Cindy Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Katherine Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Arianne Apicelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jenn Bubka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nicholas Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Davey Cutler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nathan Eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Richard Kathlean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Elizabeth MacSwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Christine Putnam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Paul Knezek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Lauren Dandridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Joseph Hatton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Maureen McEvoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Dannie Lenz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000036
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
John Armstrong Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000039
Emily Coleman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Nicole Ferrari Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Heather Morgan Production Nutritionist 120824 25000042
Mark Bosia Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
James Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000044
Rodney Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000045
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000046
Garner Humphrey Driver n/a 273 25000047
James Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Daniel Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Wayne Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000050
Neil Scognamiglio Driver n/a 273 25000051
Susie Mar Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000052
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000053
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
In New York's East Village, a group of bohemians struggle to express themselves through their art and strive for success and acceptance while enduring the obstacles of poverty, illness and the AIDS epidemic. Roger is an aspiring songwriter who has emotionally shut down after his girlfriend's suicide. Despite his attraction, he is reluctant to start a new romance with his downstairs neighbor Mimi Marquez, an exotic dancer struggling with "baggage of her own." Roger's roommate Mark is a filmmaker trying to balance art and commerce. His girlfriend Maureen, a self-indulgent performance artist, recently left him for a lawyer named Joanne. Also part of this close-knit circle is Tom Collins, a professor of philosophy who, after being mugged, is rescued by his soul mate, a high-spirited street drummer, Angel Shunard. Benny, who alienated his friends after he married their landlord's daughter, has reneged on his promise to provide rent-free artist space to his bohemian friends. Once a close friend, he is now viewed as the enemy, threatening them with eviction.