I Spy (2002)

I Spy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Sports, Spy
Keywords CIA, television series, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Kelly Robinson 1 1000001
Owen Wilson Actor Alex Scott 1 1000002
Famke Janssen Actor Rachel 1 1000003
Malcolm McDowell Actor Arnold Gundars 1 1000004
Gary Cole Actor Carlos 1 1000005
Phill Lewis Actor Jerry 1 1000006
Viv Leacock Actor TJ 1 1000007
Keith Dallas Actor Lunchbox 1 1000008
Tate Taylor Actor Lieutenant Percy 1 1000009
Lynda Boyd Actor Edna 1 1000010
Bill Mondy Actor McIntyre 1 1000011
Larry Merchant Actor Vegas Commentator 1 1000012
Sugar Leonard Actor Vegas Commentator 1 1000013
Jimmy Lennon Actor Vegas Ring Announcer 1 1000014
Joe Cortez Actor Vegas Referee 1 1000015
Gordon Racette Actor Europe Referee 1 1000016
Steve Albert Actor Europe Announcer 1 1000017
Bobby Cyze Actor Europe Announcer 1 1000018
Darren Shahlavi Actor Cedric Mills 1 1000019
Blake Lirette Actor Himself 1 1000020
Dana Lee Actor Zhu Tam 1 1000021
Edmond Wong Actor Zhu Tam's Pilot 1 1000022
Gus Lynch Actor General Elmo Tucker 1 1000023
Malik McCall Actor Kelly's Pilot 1 1000024
Ray Galletti Actor BNS Man 1 1000025
Mike Dopud Actor Jim 1 1000026
Aleks Paunovic Actor Bob 1 1000027
Kendall Saunders Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000028
Crystal Lowe Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000029
Peter Vida Actor Vespa Guy 1 1000030
J Bivens Actor BNS Equipment Technician 1 1000031
Steve Lesko Actor Massage Patron 1 1000032
Zinaid Memisevic Actor Tent Chef 1 1000033
John Scott Actor Spa Patron 1 1000034
Norman Edge Actor Spa Patron 1 1000035
Peter Linka Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000036
Bernard Manuel Actor Abi 1 1000037
Mihaly Tabanyi Actor Hungarian Violinist 1 1000038
Csaba Szocs Actor Hungarian Cop 1 1000039
Yaroslav Poverlo Actor Hungarian Cop 1 1000040
Eric Bryson Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000041
Glenn Ennis Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000042
George Josef Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000043
Roger Lewis Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000044
Tony Morelli Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000045
Layton Morrison Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000046
Mike Roselli Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000047
Kevin Rushton Actor Gundars' Posse 1 1000048
Simone Bailly Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000049
Kylea Beil Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000050
Ocean Bloom Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000051
Jade Boragno Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000052
Kristene Kenward Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000053
Deborah Macatumpag Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000054
Colette Perry Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000055
Angela Uyeda Actor Vegas Showgirl 1 1000056
Betty Thomas Director n/a 2 2000001
Jenno Topping Producer n/a 3 3000001
Betty Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Kassar Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Vajna Producer n/a 3 3000004
Warren Carr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Toberoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Ginsberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marianne Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jay Scherick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
David Ronn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Cormac Wibberley Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Marianne Wibberley Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager (Budapest Unit) 182 5000002
Drew Locke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Nora Simon Unit Manager (Budapest Unit) 120832 5000004
Maria Ungor Production Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 307 5000005
George Kuntner Production Manager (Budapest Unit) 305 5000006
Richard Graves Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
David Arnold Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
J Archuleta Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Vancouver) 163 5000009
Mark Currie Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Vancouver) 163 5000010
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Budapest Unit) 163 5000011
Csilla Szigeti Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Budapest Unit) 163 5000012
Michael Neumann Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Budapest Unit) 163 5000013
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Budapest Unit) 163 5000014
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Sandor Szabo Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000016
Ildiko Orosz Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000017
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lana Krotenko Script Supervisor (Vancouver) 191 5000019
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 191 5000020
Jennifer Emery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Katalin Schulteisz Production Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 162 5000022
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography (Budapest Unit) 120780 6000002
David Crone Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Chris Harris Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Richard Walden Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Vancouver) 239 6000005
Brian Whittred Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Vancouver) 239 6000006
Jarda Sedina Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Budapest Unit) 239 6000007
Stefan von Borbely Camera Operator (Budapest Unit) 239 6000008
Gabor Forgacs Camera Operator (Budapest Unit) 239 6000009
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator (Budapest Unit) 239 6000010
Jarda Sedina Steadicam Operator (Budapest Unit) 232 6000011
Joseph Lederer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Friedman Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Jeena Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig Sibley Music Midi Supervision 120781 8000002
Vincent Cirilli Music Midi Supervision 120781 8000003
Johannes Brahms Music ("Hungarian Dance No. 5") 120781 8000004
Kevin Kliesch Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000005
Santa Ferenc Music Arranger ("Hungarian Dance No. 5") 121019 8000006
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Tim Boyle Score Mixing Additional Score Mixing 120927 8000012
Raymond Scott Song ("Rock the Party") 120859 8000013
Marvin Winans Song ("Rock the Party") 120859 8000014
Michael Jones Song ("Rock the Party") 120859 8000015
Stevie Wonder Song ("My Cherie Amour") 120859 8000016
Sylvia Moy Song ("My Cherie Amour") 120859 8000017
Henry Cosby Song ("My Cherie Amour") 120859 8000018
Willie Cobbs Song ("You Don't Love Me (No, No, No)") 120859 8000019
Ellis McDaniel Song ("You Don't Love Me (No, No, No)") 120859 8000020
Scott Schreer Song ("Fox Sports Radio Theme") 120859 8000021
Reed Hayes Song ("Fox Sports Radio Theme") 120859 8000022
Phil Garrod Song ("Fox Sports Radio Theme") 120859 8000023
David Chance Song ("Cash, Money, Cars, Clothes") 120859 8000024
Dante Jordan Song ("Cash, Money, Cars, Clothes") 120859 8000025
Memphis Bleek Song ("Cash, Money, Cars, Clothes") 120859 8000026
Akos Dobrady Song ("Latod zokog a szivem") 120859 8000027
Akos Varszegi Song ("Latod zokog a szivem") 120859 8000028
Marvin Gaye Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000029
Odell Brown Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000030
David Ritz Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000031
Herbie Azor Song ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120859 8000032
Erika Zoltan Song ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120859 8000033
Robert Katay Song ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120859 8000034
Victor Santiago Song ("Full Mode") 120859 8000035
Pharrell Williams Song ("Full Mode") 120859 8000036
Kiam Holley Song ("Full Mode") 120859 8000037
N.O.R.E. Song ("Full Mode") 120859 8000038
Xzibit Song ("Multiply") 120859 8000039
Denaun Porter Song ("Multiply") 120859 8000040
Dawn Penn Song Performer ("You Don't Love Me (No, No, No)") 120788 8000042
Memphis Bleek Song Performer ("Cash, Money, Cars, Clothes") 120788 8000044
TNT Song Performer ("Latod zokog a szivem") 120788 8000045
Emergency House Song Performer ("Let's Talk About Sex") 120788 8000046
Xzibit Song Performer ("Multiply") 120788 8000047
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Multiply") 120788 8000048
Capone Song ("Full Mode") 120859 8000049
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator (Budapest Unit) 165 9000003
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Doug Byggdin Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dean Tschetter Art Director (Budapest Unit) 183 9000006
Csaba Stork Art Director (Budapest Unit) 183 9000007
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Brent Boates Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Kerri Elliott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Susan Brouse Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Jackie Jackson Consultant Fight Consultant 120784 12000001
Sandra Blackie Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000001
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan O'Hara Costume Supervisor Costume Department Supervisor 120895 13000003
Allison Chretien Costume Supervisor Costume Department Supervisor 120895 13000004
Gyorgy Homonnay Costume Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 120895 13000005
Kathy Kertesz Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Scott Blackie Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Isabel Bloor Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Michele Kitteringham Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Pauline Tremblay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (for Mr. Murphy) 120799 13000012
Gene Kendall Hair Stylist (Vancouver) 120799 13000013
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Vera Steimberg Makeup (for Mr. Murphy) 353 13000015
Fiona Connon Makeup (for Mr. Owen) 353 13000016
Leigh French ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mark Pappas Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000008
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Greg Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Rob Young Sound Mixer Productiun Mixer 230 14000016
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Michael Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Jeffrey Hall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Allen Key Grip (Vancouver) 263 15000003
B Kuchera Key Grip (Budapest Unit) 263 15000004
Janos Kiss Key Grip (Budapest Unit) 263 15000005
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Istvan Bolla Gaffer (Budapest Unit) 268 15000007
Ray Boyle Gaffer (Budapest Unit) 268 15000008
Jozsef Szucsik Gaffer (Budapest Unit) 268 15000009
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip (Vancouver) 264 15000012
Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Wally Nygren Best Boy Grip (Vancouver) 265 15000015
Rene Spooner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Phillip Lacroix Best Boy Electric (Vancouver) 259 15000017
Nadine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward Allen Production Accountant (Budapest Unit) 282 16000002
Gusztav Klados Production Accountant (Budapest Unit) 282 16000003
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics (Budapest Unit) 121027 19000001
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver/Budapest) 120804 19000002
Gabor Piroch Stunt Coordinator (Budapest) 120804 19000003
Darrell Foster Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000004
Gaston Howard Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Peter Cunningham Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Jimmy Roberts Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Cory Glass Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Jim Dunn Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Manager (Budapest Unit) 120983 21000001
Gyula Herjeczki Construction Manager (Budapest Unit) 120983 21000002
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Brian Bruce Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Stranan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Istvan Galambos Construction Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 276 21000007
Geza Janossy Catering Caterer(Budapest Unit) 120954 22000001
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 545 23000002
David Taritero Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000003
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000004
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter Digital Matter Painter 120959 23000007
David Smith CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000008
Layne Friedman CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000009
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bryan Korenberg Property Master (Budapest Unit) 120805 24000002
Anne Trop Assistant (Ms. Thomas) 120820 25000001
Paisley Shaw Assistant (Ms. Thomas) 120820 25000002
Joshua Siegel Assistant (to Ms. Topping) 120820 25000003
Natalie Allan Assistant (to Ms. Topping) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Vajna) 120820 25000005
Pamela Kordahi Assistant (to Mr. Kassar) 120820 25000006
Stephanie Leavitt Assistant (to Mr. Carr) 120820 25000007
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000008
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000009
Donnie Johnson Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000010
Randy Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000011
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000012
Robert Steeves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Rory Moffatt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Russ Hardy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Billy Burton Second Unit Director (Budapest Unit) 412 25000016
Erzsebet Santa Production Secretary (Budapest Unit) 367 25000017
Jim Filippone Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator(Vancouver) 121100 25000018
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Unit Coordinator(Budapest Unit) 121100 25000019
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Special agent Alex Scott and middleweight world champion Kelly Robinson are reluctantly paired for a dangerous mission to recover the Switchblade, the U.S.'s latest and most technologically sophisticated reconnaissance aircraft. The prototype spy plane has fallen into the hands of a nefarious arms dealer, Arnold Gundars, who plans to sell it to the highest bidder - a rogue terrorist with access to nuclear warheads. After the U.S. government fails to retrieve the plane through the normal undercover channels, the president asks Robinson to provide civilian cover for agent Scott to find the stealth aircraft before the terrorist transforms it into a delivery system for weapons of mass destruction. Scott needs Robinson to penetrate Gundars' palatial headquarters in Budapest. An avid boxing fan, Gundars is staging a championship bout between the undefeated Robinson (57-0) and the reigning European titleholder. The real contest takes place outside the ring, however, between the cocky Robinson and the put-upon Scott. After a series of near disasters, the two men finally bond in the depths of the Budapest sewer system. Robinson, the womanizer, coaches the shy, insecure Scott in the art of seduction so he can woo Rachel, the beautiful agent who is on assignment with them. In turn, Scott introduces Robinson to the dazzling world of espionage and high-tech spy gadgetry.