Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus (2006)

Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Fantasy, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1960s, mental illness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • The Invasion Review
    By:

    Even though it’s a retread, <em>The Invasion</em>’s point of view on body snatching still elicits the right kind of creepy paranoia.

  • Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus Review
    By:

    Robert Downey Jr. as the Wolfman? Only in this dystopian, squirm-inducing journey into artsy madness, with Nicole Kidman&nbsp;as '50s photographer Diane Arbus. <em>Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus</em>&nbsp;is unlike anything you've seen--prickly whiskers and all.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicole Kidman Actor Diane Arbus 1 1000001
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Lionel Sweeney 1 1000002
Ty Burrell Actor Allan Arbus 1 1000003
Jane Alexander Actor Gertrude Nemerov 1 1000004
Harris Yulin Actor David Nemerov 1 1000005
Emmy Clarke Actor Grace Arbus 1 1000006
Genevieve McCarthy Actor Sophie Arbus 1 1000007
Boris McGiver Actor Jack Henry 1 1000008
Marceline Hugot Actor Tippa Henry 1 1000009
Emily Bergl Actor Allan's New Assistant 1 1000010
Lynn-Marie Stetson Actor (naked girl) 1 1000011
Christina Rouner Actor Lois 1 1000012
Mary Duffy Actor Althea 1 1000013
Gwendolyn Bucci Actor Dominatrix 1 1000014
Matt Servitto Actor Handsome Client 1 1000015
David Green Actor Another Client 1 1000016
Sandriel Frank Actor Fox Model 1 1000017
Krista Coyle Actor Fashion Model 1 1000018
Joseph McKenna Actor Bald Man 1 1000019
John Gallagher Actor Carnival Talker 1 1000020
Courtney Burness Actor Little Diane 1 1000021
Maureen Shannon Actor Rose the Maid 1 1000022
David Perkins Actor Man with Dominatrix 1 1000023
Eric Gingold Actor Giant 1 1000024
Jose Arango Actor Funeral Home Director 1 1000025
George McGrath Actor Transvestite 1 1000026
David Steinberg Actor Singing Little Person 1 1000027
Natalie Dix Actor Abby 1 1000028
Kim Taggart Actor Model Kate 1 1000029
Teddy Tilkin Actor Hank 1 1000030
Jess Osuna Actor Elevator Man 1 1000031
Laura Andrew Actor Siamese Twin 1 1000032
Leesa Andrew Actor Siamese Twin 1 1000033
Nalu Tripician Actor Featuring 1 1000034
Scott Fishbein Actor Featuring 1 1000036
Rochelle Bostrom Actor Featuring 1 1000037
Hedi Albertson Actor Featuring 1 1000038
Blue Toth Actor Featuring 1 1000039
Carina Wretman Actor Featuring 1 1000040
Kim Schwert Actor Featuring 1 1000041
Emire Lena Actor Featuring 1 1000042
Sammy Areizaga Actor Featuring 1 1000043
Reza Garakani Actor Featuring 1 1000044
Maria Telesca Actor Featuring 1 1000045
Jennifer Kusner Actor Featuring 1 1000046
Rachel Boynton Actor Featuring 1 1000047
Heather Corby Actor Featuring 1 1000048
Lisa Heywood Actor Featuring 1 1000049
Adriana Biasa Actor Featuring 1 1000050
Kevin Moore Actor Featuring 1 1000051
Mayuko Actor Featuring 1 1000052
Peter Loicono Actor Featuring 1 1000053
Xavier O’Connor Actor Featuring 1 1000054
Ben Sanders Actor Featuring 1 1000055
Brian Butterick Actor Featuring 1 1000056
Sean Allison Actor Featuring 1 1000057
Bill Huntley Actor Featuring 1 1000058
Victoria Meblina Actor Featuring 1 1000059
Lucy Walsh Actor Featuring 1 1000060
Marilyn Dobrin Actor Featuring 1 1000061
Janie Martinez Actor Featuring 1 1000062
Todd Robbins Actor Featuring 1 1000063
Armen Hovanesian Actor Featuring 1 1000064
James Ferguson Actor Featuring 1 1000065
Steven Shainberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Bonnie Timmermann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Pohlad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laura Bickford Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Fierberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Edward Pressman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Roban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Vincent Farrell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Patricia Bosworth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gerry Byrne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mary Skalski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Erin Wilson Screenplay (current adaptation) 120778 4000002
Patricia Bosworth Source Material (from book: "Diane Arbus: A Biography") 120786 4000003
Adam Brightman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Meryl Emmerton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carl Ludwig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda Perkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerry Byrne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Paul Leonardo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Philip Farha Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
James Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Randy Manion Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Nick Olson Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000014
Chris Molinaro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Fredrik Carlstrom Project Manager Photo Project Manager 120994 5000016
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000017
Angela Lee Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 162 5000018
Mark Kamine Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
David Chambers Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
John Spady Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
David McGuire Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Joe Guest Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Kris Schackman Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Frank Cattano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Foster Director of Photography "B" Unit Director Of Photography 120780 6000002
Andrew Casey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Beka Venezia Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000005
Ryan Wong Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000006
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera "B" Unit First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera "B" Unit Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
David Knox Assistant Camera Water Unit Camera Operator 233 6000011
John McAleer Assistant Camera Water Unit First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera Driver Water Unit Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Rico Alston Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000015
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Bruce Ferris Photography Imaging Technician 120835 6000017
Doug Gibbs Photography Imaging Technician 120835 6000018
Robert Luttrell Film Lab Film Projection Producer(Heavylight, Inc.) 120850 6000019
Chris Kutcka Film Lab Imaging Supervisor 120850 6000020
Christian Zak Film Lab Technicolor NY Producer 120850 6000021
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000022
Fabio Sanchez Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000023
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000024
Haven Cousins Color Correction Color Correction & Effects(Heavylight, Inc.) 120930 6000025
Keiko Deguchi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kristina Boden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kelly Kendrick Editing Editing Intern 120901 7000003
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Bill Henry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sandy Park Music Contractor 120781 8000001
Tony Finno Music Head Copyist 120781 8000002
Adriana Marinescu Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Bill Mays Music Piano & Celeste Soloist 120781 8000004
David Torn Music Guitar 120781 8000005
John Patitucci Music Bass 120781 8000006
Martin Wind Music Bass 120781 8000007
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Beth Rosenblatt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Carter Burwell Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Gordon Gottlieb Performer Percussion 120819 8000011
Joe Passaro Performer Percussion 120819 8000012
David Charles Performer Percussion 120819 8000013
Emily Mitchell Performer Harp 120819 8000014
Sandy Park Performer Violins 120819 8000015
Sharon Yamada Performer Violins 120819 8000016
Soo Kwon Performer Violins 120819 8000017
Richard O'Neill Performer Viola 120819 8000018
Robert Rinehart Performer Viola 120819 8000019
Alan Stepansky Performer Cellos 120819 8000020
Eileen Moon Performer Cellos 120819 8000021
Phil Myers Performer French Horn 120819 8000022
Andy Snitzer Performer Tenor Sax 120819 8000023
Roger Rosenberg Performer Baritone Sax 120819 8000024
Jim Hynes Performer Trumpet 120819 8000025
Shawn Pelton Performer Drums 120819 8000026
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000027
Alain Leroux Song ("Midnight Romance") 120859 8000028
Tomaso Albinoni Song ("Concerto for String Orchestra Opus 5, No. 1") 120859 8000029
Franz Schubert Song ("Trio D. 581, No. 1 in Bb Major (Minuetto Allegretto)") 120859 8000030
Tom Stanswick Song ("Whistle and Flute") 120859 8000031
Graham Maclean Song ("Whistle and Flute") 120859 8000032
Peter Cork Song ("Serenade In Sepia") 120859 8000033
Steve Vaus Song ("For Your Love") 120859 8000034
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("The Four Seasons "Spring Concerto" No. 1 "Largo"") 120859 8000035
Giorgio Rosciglione Song ("Dressed in Jazz") 120859 8000036
Giovanni Cristiani Song ("Dressed in Jazz") 120859 8000037
Giorgio Rosciglione Song ("All Over") 120859 8000038
Rosario Sasso Song ("All Over") 120859 8000039
Moody Rivers Song ("I Want To Tell You") 120859 8000040
Ray Santos Song ("Cortijo") 120859 8000041
Kim Gannon Song ("A Dreamer's Holiday") 120859 8000042
Mabel Wayne Song ("A Dreamer's Holiday") 120859 8000043
Steve Vaus Song ("My Baby") 120859 8000044
Paul Lenart Song ("Another Walk In The Park") 120859 8000045
Billy Novick Song ("Another Walk In The Park") 120859 8000046
Alan Moorhouse Song ("Starlight Serenade") 120859 8000047
Peter Cork Song ("Street Lights of Manhattan") 120859 8000048
John Mercer Song ("Tangerine") 120859 8000049
Victor Schertzinger Song ("Tangerine") 120859 8000050
Paquito D'Rivera Song Performer ("Marianna") 120788 8000051
David Steinberg Song Performer ("A Dreamer's Holiday") 120788 8000052
Ben Webster Song Performer ("Tangerine") 120788 8000053
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("Tangerine") 120788 8000054
Amy Danger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nick Ralbovsky Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Edward Pisoni Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Adam Scher Art Director n/a 183 9000006
W Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Joan Finlay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
James Bono Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000013
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000015
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Victor Morales Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Christopher Hebel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Nikolay Mikushkin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Dan Rosenfeld Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000023
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Benjamin Conable Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000025
Gary Cergol Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Ellen Parks Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bill Tripician Casting Associate Driver Extras Casting Associate 160 10000003
Emily Reutlinger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tracey Grimes Executive TCS Executive 120806 11000001
Joshua Pines Executive VP Color Imaging R&D 120806 11000002
Mike Kudra Consultant Fur Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Kay Consultant Vintage Photo Consultant(Lens and Repro, NYC) 120784 12000002
Myla Bareng Technical Advisor Data Technician 537 12000003
Kate Maré Dialect Coach (Ms. Kidman's) 666 12000004
Ellen Parks Acting Coach Children's Acting Coach 121130 12000005
Missy Stertzbach Coach Tutor 120914 12000006
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Carrano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Trenee Clayton Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Danajean Cicerchi Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Fionnuala Lynch Costumer (for Nicole Kidman) 120880 13000005
Denise Andres Costumer Additional Costumer(for Nicole Kidman) 120880 13000006
Jennifer Rogien Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Robert Fama Hair Hair Department 120794 13000008
Robert McCann Hair (for Nicole Kidman) 120794 13000009
Gudi Holt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist (for Nicole Kidman) 120799 13000012
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist Hair Designer(for Nicole Kidman) 120799 13000013
Francine LeCoultre Makeup Lionel's Masks 353 13000014
Robert McCann Makeup Make-Up(for Nicole Kidman) 353 13000015
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist (for Nicole Kidman) 120801 13000016
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist 120801 13000019
Shane Mahan Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000020
Audrey Klein Makeup Effects (Stan Winston Studio) 120935 13000021
Connie Criswell Makeup Effects (Stan Winston Studio) 120935 13000022
Khanh Tran Makeup Effects (Stan Winston Studio) 120935 13000023
Justin Ditter Makeup Effects (Stan Winston Studio) 120935 13000024
Rachel Levieux Makeup Effects (Stan Winston Studio) 120935 13000025
Joe Pepe Makeup Effects (Stan Winston Studio) 120935 13000026
Kate Biscoe Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000027
Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Sophia Barricelli ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Steve Beauchamp ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Kate Dawson ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Jessica Ecklund ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Joseph Fatale ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Nicholas Giangiulio ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Mitchell Greenberg ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
Jonathan Hova ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Ray Iannicelli ADR Loop Group 120912 14000009
Judy Jenson ADR Loop Group 120912 14000010
Kathryn Markey ADR Loop Group 120912 14000011
Marcus Maurice ADR Loop Group 120912 14000012
Julia Novack ADR Loop Group 120912 14000013
Sean Oliver ADR Loop Group 120912 14000014
Reyna Shaskan ADR Loop Group 120912 14000015
Rose Stockton ADR Loop Group 120912 14000016
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000018
Lila Yomtoob ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000019
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Sondra James ADR Supervisor Loop Group Coordinator 219 14000022
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Tommy Louie Boom Operator Second Boom/Cable 215 14000025
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Jac Rubenstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Harry Higgins Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000029
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Coll Anderson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Chris Fielder Sound Transfer Assistant 120816 14000032
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Sara Stern Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000034
Brian Bowles Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000035
John Milcetic Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000001
William Patsos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Sabatino Rea Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Daniel Woods Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Rocco Proscia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Buddy McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Joel Tishcoff Rigging Gaffer Stage Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000007
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Michael Miller Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000009
Michael Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000010
Thomas Jirgal Grip Second Construction Grip 365 15000011
Richie Rose Grip n/a 365 15000012
Lee Shevett Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Pat Cocuzzo Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Klien Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jeff Jirgal Grip n/a 365 15000017
Kevin Williams Grip n/a 365 15000018
John House Grip n/a 365 15000019
William Egan Grip n/a 365 15000020
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Lewis Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brian Stocklin Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Tim McAuliffe Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Elizabeth Verghese Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
D’Dan Serrano Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Felicity Donarski Accountant River Road Accounting 120802 16000003
Steve Boyle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Tara Andrus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rosalind Lichter Legal Counsel Legal 120913 18000001
Lawrence Yudess Legal Counsel Immigration Lawyer 120913 18000002
Sherman Kaplan Legal Counsel Immigration Lawyer 120913 18000003
Steve Monas Legal Services River Road Legal 120857 18000004
Julia Alexander Legal Services River Road Legal 120857 18000005
Nicole Papincak Legal Services River Road Legal 120857 18000006
Cami Kinahan Legal Services River Road Legal 120857 18000007
Matt Rosen Legal Services River Road Legal 120857 18000008
Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Douglass Stunt Double Lionel Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Double Diane Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Tasha Zamski Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Diego Pina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Julio Torres Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Bobby Nievez Catering Caterer(Tomkats Incorporated) 120954 22000004
Andrew Gilbert Catering Caterer(Tomkats Incorporated) 120954 22000005
Kelly Evans Catering Caterer(Tomkats Incorporated) 120954 22000006
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design Inc.) 249 23000001
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000002
Caoilfhionn Sweeney Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer TCS(Technicolor Creative Services - LA) 243 23000003
Rebecca Ramsey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000004
Justin Lane Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(MassMarket) 243 23000005
J Corbett Visual Effects Designer/Compositor(Big Film Design Inc.) 419 23000006
Chris Halstead Visual Effects Compositor(Big Film Design Inc.) 419 23000007
Adam Avitabile Visual Effects Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000008
Jonathan Sims Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Look Effects, Inc.) 419 23000009
Chris Staves Visual Effects Flame Artist(MassMarket) 419 23000010
Joe Vitale Visual Effects Junior Flame Artist(MassMarket) 419 23000011
J Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects (Tub & Pool) 168 23000013
Sonya Akopyan XFX art direction Art Director(Look Effects, Inc.) 121153 23000014
Andrew Kaplan Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000015
Karen Boyle-Anastasio Digital Effects Digital Conform 345 23000016
John Kelly Digital Effects Digital Restoration 345 23000017
Joshua Jordan Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - L.A.) 120928 23000018
Trey Freeman Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - L.A.) 120928 23000019
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robin Voth Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Timothy Grimes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dan Kenney Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ana Drechsler Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Robert Featherstone Assistant Set Dressing Helper 120820 25000001
Lindsay Wasserberger Assistant (for Mr. Shainberg) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Rogien Assistant (for Mr. Shainberg) 120820 25000003
Jolynn Martin Assistant (for Mr. Pohlad) 120820 25000004
Leigh Anne Bowles Assistant (for Ms. Bickford) 120820 25000005
Steve Vincent Assistant (for Ms. Timmermann) 120820 25000006
Mamta Trivedi Assistant (for Mr. Fierberg) 120820 25000007
Dean Parker Assistant Assistant To Composer 120820 25000008
Tomas Zeman Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000009
Bradley Weinrieb Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000010
Brendan O’Rourke Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000011
Matthew Amenta Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000012
Ariel Bowman Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Diana Pappas Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Eric Sonntag Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Andrew Goodman Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000016
Michael Rizzo Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000017
Bill Ahern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lauren Guilmartin Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000019
Thomas Lee Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000020
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000021
Adam Bernard Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000022
Loren Sklar Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000023
Patrick Murray Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000024
Paul Mastroianni Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000025
Andee Radu Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000026
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Hollis Jones Stand-In (for Ms. Kidman) 121015 25000029
Adam Auslander Stand-In (for Mr. Downey) 121015 25000030
Christy King Production Production Secretary 120824 25000031
Brian Kane Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000032
Luke Sherman Production Production Intern 120824 25000033
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000034
Michael Reinarts Office Production Assistant River Road Financial Officer 120909 25000035
Frank Sanpietro Driver n/a 273 25000036
William Curtin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael Buonocore Driver n/a 273 25000038
Robert Collins Driver Set Decorating Driver 273 25000039
Rudy Arietta Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000040
John Lalor Driver (for Ms. Kidman) 273 25000041
Nicholas Grzan Driver (for Mr. Downey) 273 25000042
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000043
Amy Russell Other Rights Clearances 120795 26000001
Cynthia Allen Other Photo Clearances 120795 26000002
Wayne Petrucelli Security (for Ms. Kidman) 120951 26000003
Leslee Dart Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Robert Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
In 1958 New York, Diane Arbus, the daughter of a posh fur store owner, is a housewife and mother who works as an assistant to her husband Allan, a fashion and advertising photographer. One night, Diane's eye is caught by a strange-looking mask the size of a man's head. Later, when Diane gets her first glimpse of her new neighbor, Lionel, in the nighttime street, the mystery only deepens. He is bundled up in coat and hat, his face obscured by a scarf and mask. Only his eyes are visible, frankly returning Diane's fascinated gaze. Over the next two weeks, Diane becomes keenly interested in her neighbor's comings and goings--his footsteps on the stairs, the music playing from his attic apartment, etc. Investigating a backed-up bathroom sink one day, Diane traces the problem to a plumbing pipe linking their two apartments--a discovery that leads to yet more tantalizing clues about the man upstairs. Eventually, tentatively, Diane makes her way up to Lionel's ornate door wearing the Rolleiflex camera that Allan bought her years ago, as yet unused. Diane, however, will not take Lionel's photo that night or the next, when he invites her into his home. It is the beginning of an adventure that will take Diane into the underground worlds that have always called to her--and into a compelling intimate relationship that will transfer her life and her art forever.
N/A
N/A