Last Holiday (2006)

Last Holiday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Remake
Keywords death, medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ann Hampton Callaway Song Performer ("Auld Lang Syne" Traditional) 120788 8000058
Ebenezer Baptist Church Radio Choir Song Performer ("Every Time I Feel The Spirit") 120788 8000046
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Every Time I Feel The Spirit") 120788 8000045
John Richards Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Gwen Stefani Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000020
Juergen Wagner Coordinator SnowCat Coordinator(Austria) 528 25000053
Gwen Stefani Song Performer ("Rich Girl") 120788 8000051
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000017
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000018
Stephen Crowley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Stepan Jaromersky Rigging Electrician (Prague) 120958 15000015
Petr Urbanek Rigging Electrician (Prague) 120958 15000013
Jiri Krenek Rigging Electrician (Prague) 120958 15000014
Jacob Ross Grip n/a 365 15000019
Keith Seymore Grip n/a 365 15000020
Roman Hodek Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Milos Kabela Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Radek Kapusta Grip (Prague) 365 15000024
Stepan Jezek Grip (Prague) 365 15000023
Ivo Gresak Grip Company Grip(Prague) 365 15000021
Ivo Cervenka Grip Company Grip(Prague) 365 15000022
Petr Jiracek Rigging Electrician (Prague) 120958 15000012
Jan Simecek Rigging Electrician (Prague) 120958 15000011
Russuel Faust Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jiri Valenta Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip(Prague) 120944 15000005
Joe Cassano Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
J Wayne Parker Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Lee McLemore Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Aaron G Zeller Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000059
Daniel Havelka Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip(Prague) 120944 15000006
Miro Zila Rigging Electrician (Prague) 120958 15000009
Roman Vales Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Prague) 120958 15000010
Milan Novak Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Petr Valenta Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
Brian Gunter Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000058
Vojta Hovorka Grip n/a 365 15000027
Vaclav Strozik Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000057
Petr Jiracek Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Martin Myska Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Roman Tomana Electrician (Prague) 450 15000043
Jan Belohradsky Electrician (Prague) 450 15000042
Karel Bastar Electrician (Prague) 450 15000040
Jaroslav Rubin Electrician (Prague) 450 15000041
Tomas Konvalinka Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Martin Bublik Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Prokop Satochin Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Prague) 264 15000052
Jeff Becker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000053
James H Pair III Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000051
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000050
Petr Cypryan Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Radek Kuzdas Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Vladimir Urbanek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000039
Tomas Beseda Electrician (Prague) 450 15000038
Riko Schatke Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Jay Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
C Alan Rawlins Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
David Kriz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000056
Jan Kovarik Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jeff Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Nathaniel Kendrick Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Vaclay Strozik Electrician (Prague) 450 15000037
Jack Nealy Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jiri Filipovsky Chief Lighting Technician (Prague) 357 15000055
Barry Blackman Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Ondrej Bocek Chief Lighting Technician (Prague) 357 15000054
Igor Nikolic Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Valerie Le Hello Costumer (to Mr. Depardieu) (Prague) 120880 13000011
Patricie Soptenkova Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Sona Nemcova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000010
Jirina Eisenhammerova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000009
Zuzana Bursikova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000007
Bela Friedlova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000008
Jitka Svecova Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Turid Follvik Hair (to Mr. Depardieu) (Prague) 120794 13000014
Alena Mareckova Hair Stylist (Prague) 120799 13000019
Helena Steidlova Hair Stylist (Prague) 120799 13000020
Jerrold De Carlo Hair Stylist (Prague) 120799 13000018
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Julie Baker Hair Stylist (to Queen Latifah) 120799 13000016
Susan Moses Costumer (to Queen Latifah) 120880 13000006
MJ McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Noelle Trkulja Casting Assistant (Prague) 177 10000009
Susan Stockton Supervisor Food Network Supervisor 120845 11000002
Vanessa Rodriguez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Associate (Prague) 160 10000007
Ursula Keplinger Casting Background Casting(Austria) 179 10000005
Meg Morman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Richard F Lyons Consultant Theatrical Consultant(to Queen Latifah) 120784 12000001
Mervyn Warren Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Hans Georg Struhar Costume Supervisor On-Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Hana Kucerova Costume Supervisor (Prague) 120895 13000004
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach (to Mr. Depardieu) (Prague) 538 12000004
Ivana Nemcova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Donna Chance Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000022
Sean Garnhart Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Matt Haasch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Laura Ciuiello ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Alfredo Vitteri Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Peter Waggoner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Lewis Goldstein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Angela Organ Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Allen Lau Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000020
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Cable Operator Cable Person(Prague) 120964 15000060
Cate Montana Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000017
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jiri Farkas Makeup Artist (Prague) 120801 13000027
Katka Samalova Makeup Artist (Prague) 120801 13000028
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist (Prague) 120801 13000026
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Roxanna Floyd Makeup Artist (to Queen Latifah) 120801 13000024
Turid Follvik Makeup Artist (to Mr. Depardieu) (Prague) 120801 13000029
Chris Burgoyne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Prague) 121008 13000031
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jakub Zika Accountant Payroll(Prague) 120802 16000001
Derrick Bentley Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mickey Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michelle Marchand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Louis Altieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Zuzana Kobedova Assistant (to Mr. Depardieu) (Prague) 120820 25000013
Veronika Hladikova Assistant (to Queen Latifah) (Prague) 120820 25000011
Michel Boyard Assistant (to Mr. Depardieu) (Prague) 120820 25000012
Cali Pomes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tonja Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Shelley Tassin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Joey Greenwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Maggie Rolland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brad Pero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Alexander Lasseigne III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Marketa Tom Assistant (to Mr. Wang) (Prague) 120820 25000010
Brian Daughtry Assistant (to LL Cool J) 120820 25000009
David Gospodarczyk Props On-Set Props 120817 24000008
Zbynek Skabrout Props On-Set Props 120817 24000009
Zbynek Vit Props On-Set Props(Prague) 120817 24000007
Lukas Lehoucka Props On-Set Props(Prague) 120817 24000006
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michal Svoboda Property Master (Prague) 120805 24000005
Lindsay Jaeger Assistant (to Mr. Wang) 120820 25000001
Chad Ahrendt Assistant (to Mr. Mark) 120820 25000002
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000007
Ramsey Gbelawoe Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000008
Tamara Johnston Assistant (to Mr. Sharkey) 120820 25000006
Monique Perez Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000005
Tamara Chestna Assistant (to Mr. Mark) 120820 25000003
Margaret Sigel Assistant (Mr. Rapke) 120820 25000004
Curtis Harrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sarah Manowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Boban Dvorak Production Secretary (Prague) 367 25000048
Lucie Ryan Production Secretary (Prague) 367 25000049
Jennifer Wilbert Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000046
Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator (Prague) 271 25000044
Zdenek Flidr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000045
John Lavis Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Martin Supka Medic (Prague) 120966 25000051
Jeanette Jenkins Trainer (to Queen Latifah) 121109 26000004
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lance Owens Security (to Queen Latifah) 120951 26000003
Krista Ruane Other Food Stylist 120795 26000002
Olina Pekna Medic (Prague) 120966 25000052
Jay Brooks Other Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Bill Pitts Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Dan Sumner Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Justin Salem Production Assistant (Prague) 275 25000032
Lukas Viznar Production Assistant (Prague) 275 25000033
Lucie Burianova Production Assistant (Prague) 275 25000031
Vaclav Sramek Production Assistant (Prague) 275 25000030
Ashlie E Philastre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jonathon Swain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Lenka Likarova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Vojta Hlavicka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
William Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Pavel Voracek Transportation Captain (Prague) 272 25000041
Matthias Schatz Production Assistant (Austria) 275 25000039
Melanie Steden Production Assistant (Austria) 275 25000038
Mira Mika Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Claudia Maier Production Assistant (Austria) 275 25000037
Mirosav Caslavka Assistant Property Master (Prague) 120969 24000003
China Iwata Assistant Property Master (Prague) 120969 24000002
Joe Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sean Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christian Garufi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ben Hinkley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jaroslav Peterka Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vaclav Pacal Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Roman Vosecky Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Reinhard Kapferer Construction On-Set Construction 120900 21000005
Juergen Tangl Construction On-Set Construction 120900 21000006
Miroslav Mraz Construction On-Set Construction(Prague) 120900 21000004
Vladimir Pribyslavsky Construction On-Set Construction(Prague) 120900 21000003
Dean Allison Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jwaundace Candece Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Amy Wong Auditor Auditing Clerk 120886 16000006
Sarka Kindlova Auditor Assistant Auditor(Prague) 120886 16000007
Brandon Hollyer Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000005
Laura J Fox Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Michael Swafford Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Nicky Craft Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000003
Adam Zdenek Auditor (Prague) 120886 16000008
Kirsten A Stevens Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000009
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sandra Zundell Rapke Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
John Catron Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000010
Eva Nietschova Production Auditor (Prague) 120815 16000011
Patrick Schaber Construction On-Set Construction(Austria) 120900 21000007
Andreas Kunze Construction On-Set Construction(Austria) 120900 21000008
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 121082 23000021
Will Eastin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000022
J John Corbett Titles Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000020
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000019
Rickey Goodling Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000017
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 120917 23000018
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 120960 23000023
Ashley Beck Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 120960 23000024
Daniel Kramer CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 779 23000029
Virle S Reid Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dawn Guinta Compositing Supervisor Supervisor Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 120928 23000028
Lyn Monroy Digital Effects Production Manager(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000027
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 120960 23000025
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 120960 23000026
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
David Keslick Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 242 23000015
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(E-Film Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000005
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 614 23000006
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 243 23000004
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 243 23000003
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 249 23000001
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Supervisor (Prague) 545 23000002
Steve Frusher Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000007
John J Lynch Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000008
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician Film Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 242 23000013
Dana Vanhove Special Effects Technician Film Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 242 23000014
Brandon England Special Effects Technician Film Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 242 23000012
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 242 23000011
Jiri Vojtech Special Effects Technician (Prague) 242 23000009
Milos Brosinger Special Effects Technician (Prague) 242 23000010
Jiri Hrstka Casting Background Casting(Prague) 179 10000004
Marketa Puzmanova Art Department Coordinator (Prague) 195 9000022
Donieta Webb Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000086
Damon Williams Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000087
Sharon Schaeffer Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000085
Timothy Ray Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000084
Jermaine Landrum Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000082
Sylvester McDowell Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000083
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Tanya 1 1000088
Wayne Wang Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Starkey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Vane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Price Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Rapke Producer n/a 3 3000002
Katteri Kelly Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000081
Tyrone Jones Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000080
Ozzie Lennox Jr. Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000070
Henrietta Peterson Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000071
Brenton Landrum Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000069
Deona Kelly Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000068
Edmonia Haley Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000066
Onassis Jones Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000067
Tonia Scott-Coleman Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000072
Chris Singer Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000073
Lydia Duncan Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000078
Ruby Haley Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000079
Lois Dejean Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000077
Alvin Batiste Jr. Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000076
Stella Webb Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000074
Tiffany Williams Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000075
Peter Seaman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer (Prague) 171 3000008
Olda Mach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000015
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000013
Martin Krauka Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000014
Martin Sebik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Karolina Koutna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Petr Skvor Location Manager (Prague) 193 5000025
Peter Altendorfer Location Manager (Austria) 193 5000026
Wise Wolfe Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Martina Rejzkova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Lada Namecek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Jan Mensik Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000012
Jason Altieri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Daniel M Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jasmina Torbati Unit Production Manager (Prague) 182 5000002
J B Priestly Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000003
Jeffrey Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Minkowski Associate Producer (Prague) 171 3000009
Peter Seaman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ondrej Nerud Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gerhard Rupp Unit Production Manager (Austria) 182 5000004
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jordan Soles Production Supervisor PST(Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc) 307 5000008
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Jiri Husak Unit Manager (Prague) 120832 5000005
Paul Pav Production Supervisor (Prague) 307 5000006
Hilda DeJoie Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000065
Dion Campbell Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000064
Kendall Mosby Actor Anton 1 1000022
Dan Ziskie Actor Dr Thompson 1 1000023
Emeril Lagasse Actor Himself 1 1000021
Werner Richmond Actor Reverend 1 1000020
Matt Ross Actor Adamian 1 1000018
Ranjit Chowdhry Actor Dr Gupta 1 1000019
Erica Edwards Actor Salesgirl 1 1000024
Brandy Miller Actor Salesgirl 1 1000025
Camille Hunt Actor Dress Shop Saleswoman 1 1000030
Ellen Savaria Actor Mrs Stewart 1 1000031
Lana Likic Actor Dress Shop Saleswoman 1 1000029
Maria Mason Actor Receptionist 1 1000028
Margaret Mungai Actor Salesgirl 1 1000026
Donna Denley Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Jascha Washington Actor Darius 1 1000017
Susan Kellermann Actor Ms. Gunther 1 1000016
Timothy Hutton Actor Matthew Kragen 1 1000006
Lucie Vondrackova Actor Marie 1 1000007
Gérard Depardieu Actor Chef Didier 1 1000005
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Senator Dillings 1 1000004
Alicia Witt Actor Ms. Burns 1 1000002
LL Cool J Actor Sean Matthews 1 1000003
Shirl Cieutat Actor Lady Moocher 1 1000008
Halle Bailey Actor Tina 1 1000009
Jane Adams Actor Rochelle 1 1000014
Mike Estime Actor Marlon 1 1000015
Michael Nouri Actor Congressman Stewart 1 1000013
Jan Unger Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000012
Chloe Bailey Actor Angie 1 1000010
Julia LaShae Actor HMO Administrator 1 1000011
John Wilmot Actor Bank Officer 1 1000032
Jessie Terrebonne Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000033
Andrew Le Actor Store Clerk 1 1000054
Jeff Becker Actor Heavyset Guy 1 1000055
Barbora Fiserova Actor Massage Therapist 1 1000053
Jiri Zeman Actor Pupp Head Waiter 1 1000052
Amon Bourne Actor Smokey's Singer 1 1000050
Lindsey Russel Actor Smokey's Singer 1 1000051
Mary-Ann Falgout Actor Reporter 1 1000056
keith Toups Actor Cat Scan Tech 1 1000057
E Lorraine Scott Actor (Director) 1 1000062
Craig Adams Actor Ebenezer Baptist Church Choir 1 1000063
Ramsey Gbelawoe Actor Georgia's Cook 1 1000061
MJ McGrath Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000060
Jaroslav Vizner Actor English Gentleman 1 1000058
Tomas Jerabek Actor Puppeteer 1 1000059
Karri Benoit Actor Smokey's Singer 1 1000049
Smokey Robinson Actor Special Appearance 1 1000048
Petr Vanek Actor Felipe 1 1000038
Noel Le Bon Actor Gambini 1 1000039
Zina Blauhusova Actor Grand Dame 1 1000037
Vladimir Kulhavy Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000036
Randall Sims Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000034
Susan Levitas Actor First Class Flight Attendant 1 1000035
Lucie Brezovska Actor Brigitta 1 1000040
Daniel Cech Actor Pupp Waiter 1 1000041
Kyle Pecoraro Actor French Fry Kid 1 1000046
Alena Otradovcova Actor Croupier 1 1000047
Alban Klose Actor Base Jump Instructor 1 1000045
David O'Kelly Actor Maitre D' 1 1000044
Vanessa Gendron Actor Pupp Waiter 1 1000042
Tomás Mechácek Actor Ski Instructor 1 1000043
Peter Muhr Location Manager (Austria) 193 5000027
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Warren Moore Song ("Tracks Of My Tears") 120859 8000035
Marvin Tarplin Song ("Tracks Of My Tears") 120859 8000036
Smokey Robinson Song ("Tracks Of My Tears") 120859 8000034
Dallas Austin Song ("Cool") 120859 8000033
Leonard Bernstein Song ("I Feel Pretty") 120859 8000030
Stephen Sondheim Song ("I Feel Pretty") 120859 8000031
Michael Franti Song ("Sometimes") 120859 8000037
Dave Shul Song ("Sometimes") 120859 8000038
Jeff Barry Song ("Heavy Makes You Happy (Sha-Na-Boom-Boom)") 120859 8000043
Bobby Bloom Song ("Heavy Makes You Happy (Sha-Na-Boom-Boom)") 120859 8000044
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("The Nearness Of You") 120859 8000042
Ned Washington Song ("The Nearness Of You") 120859 8000041
Lorenz Hart Song ("Isn't It Romantic") 120859 8000039
Richard Rodgers Song ("Isn't It Romantic") 120859 8000040
Anthony Newley Song ("Feeling Good") 120859 8000029
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Feeling Good") 120859 8000028
Jesse Harris Song ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120859 8000017
Larry Klein Song ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120859 8000018
Madeleine Peyroux Song ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120859 8000016
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000015
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000014
Earl King Song ("Big Chief") 120859 8000019
Jerry Bock Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000021
Chantal Kreviazuk Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000026
Dr. Dre Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000027
Sheldon Harnick Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000025
Eve Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000024
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000022
Mike Elizondo Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000023
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000047
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120788 8000048
Libor Zvolanek Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000015
Kamil Najser Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000016
Pavel Hartmann Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000014
Jana Buriankova Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Prague) 197 9000013
Mark Harrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
JD Jacoby Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Zdenek Datel Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000017
Alba Domini Leone Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Timothee Hammond Casting Background Casting(Louisianna Casting) (New Orleans) 179 10000002
Queen Latifah Actor Georgia Byrd 1 1000001
Kathy Chambless Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Jan Kodera Lead Person (Prague) 120957 9000019
David Vondrasek Assistant Art Director (Prague) 315 9000020
Cassie Catalanotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dave Warburton Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Spearhead Song Performer ("Sometimes") 120788 8000057
The Staples Singers Song Performer ("Heavy Makes You Happy (Sha-Na-Boom-Boom)") 120788 8000061
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Sometimes") 120788 8000056
Smokey Robinson Song Performer ("Tracks Of My Tears") 120788 8000055
Nina Simone Song Performer ("Feeling Good") 120788 8000052
Nellie McKay Song Performer ("I Feel Pretty") 120788 8000053
William David Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tommy Voegel Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Vackar Art Director (Prague) 183 9000005
Bara Bucharova Set Decorator (Prague) 165 9000003
Richard L Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jean-Pierre Bassin Camera Operator Ski Camera Operator 239 6000007
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Martin Stepanek Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator (Prague) 239 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Duskin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
David Mamula Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Maurizio Dotto Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Allan Keffer Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Stephen S Vaughan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Eric Amundsen Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Jiri Sip Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Simon Jarvis Photography Assitant Photographer 120835 6000012
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Geoffrey Simpson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabriela Glass Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Maresa Breur-Wolkenstein Production Coordinator (Austria) 162 5000034
Katka Pokorova Production Coordinator (Prague) 162 5000032
Gabriela Rios Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000030
karin amcher Production Coordinator (Austria Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 162 5000035
Christopher DeAngelis DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000036
Petr Matuscak Assistant Location Manager (Prague) 194 5000041
Jikita Prochazkova Assistant Location Manager (Prague) 194 5000042
Leonard Reynolds Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator (Prague) 192 5000039
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Karla Torres Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Karel Kaliban Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000017
Zdenek Rudol Photography 2nd Asssistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000018
Javier Marcheselli Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Michal Krumpar Apprentice Editor (Prague) 121012 7000010
Dirk Westervelt Assistant Editor (Prague) 203 7000008
Jon Cates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Renannah Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ian Hochberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoff Alexander Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Sandy Park Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
George Fenton Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Shelby J Wills Music Arranger Arranger("Every Time I Feel The Spirit") 121019 8000007
Daniel Shklair Music ("Emeril Live Opening Theme Music") 120781 8000005
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000006
Lisa Melodia Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Adriaan Van Zyl Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Filip Majer Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Petr Vladyka Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Stepan Svoboda Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Petr Machacek Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Peter Batten Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Tomas Hruska Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Robert Settlemire Loader Film Loader 120956 6000025
Pavel Frydrych Loader Film Loader(Prague) 120956 6000026
Deirdre Slevin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Image-Works, Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000030
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Hynek Pantucek Loader Film Loader 120956 6000027
Natasha Leonett Color Timer Intermediate Color Timer(E-Film Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000028
Nancy Bishop Casting European Casting(Prague) 179 10000003
Synopsis
Georgia Byrd lives a small life tucked inside big dreams. A shy cookware salesperson for a New Orleans retail outlet, she handles knives and skillets with the flair of a master chef. But when Georgia learns her days are numbered, she throws caution to the wind and embarks on a dream holiday vacation to a grand resort in Europe. There, thinking she has nothing to lose, Georgia undergoes a metamorphosis--and her transformation affects everyone around her. Georgia's newly uninhibited personality shakes up staff and guests alike, including a venerate chef as well as a retail magnate who becomes convinced she's a rival intent on sabotaging his business plans. From snowy slopes to spectacular spas, delectable dinners to midnight balls, Georgia is going to live a lifetime of fun in just a few weeks.