Whiteout (2009)

Whiteout
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords comic book, government, murder, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sebastien Rioux Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000035
Pierre Blain Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000036
Nadine Homier Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000034
Olivier Beaulieu Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000033
Veronique Guay Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000031
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000032
Jean-Francois Houde Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000037
Katy Savoie Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000038
Winston Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000043
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000044
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000042
Joao Sita Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000041
Cedric Bonnaffoux Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000039
Francois Leduc Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000040
Patrice-Alain Barrette Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000030
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000029
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor (Cafe FX) 614 23000020
Elisa Diamond Visual Effects Editor (Cafe FX) 614 23000021
Sebastien Proulx Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000019
Safia Siad Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000018
Adnan Ahmed Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000016
Matt Glover Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000017
Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects On Set Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000023
Dominic Remane Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000027
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000028
Kevin Quatman Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000026
Tamara Stone Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000025
Mandy Au Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000024
Tao Jiang Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000045
Jocelyn Maher Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000046
Ruben Rodas Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000066
Brian Smallwood Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000067
Say Rintharamy Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000065
Votch Levi Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000064
Brandon Kachel Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000062
Val Kharitonashvili Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000063
Gabriel Vargas Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000068
Nick Waken Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000069
Martin-Philippe Tremblay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Bernard Guay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Karim El Fassi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Francis Choquette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Jongwoo Heo Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000061
Manuel H Guizar Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000060
Caroline Brien Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000051
Christian Morin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000052
Véronique Tremblay Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000050
Francois Metivier Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000049
Gaetan Thiffault Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000047
Mathieu Dupuis Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000048
Raphael Valle Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Hybride) 419 23000053
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cafe FX) 419 23000054
Kevin Gillen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000058
Robin Graham Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000059
Mike Fischer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000057
Mike Bozulich Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000056
Steve Arguello Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Cafe FX) 419 23000055
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000015
Rob Phillips Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000014
Dan Skene Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jamie James Yungblood Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bill Leaman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Nathalie Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jake Brake Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Dean Copkov Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000018
Ed Queffelec Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000023
Larry Shorts Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000024
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000022
Jake Lombard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000021
Jeff Habberstad Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000019
Tig Fong Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000020
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marie-France Denoncourt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ronald J. Levin Legal Counsel Legal Representative(Heenan Blaikie) 120913 18000001
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator & Key Rigging 120804 19000001
Ortensia Palmerino Finance Manager Financial and Audit Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono) 120941 16000004
Joe Iacono Finance Manager Financial and Audit Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono) 120941 16000003
Tom DiBlasio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gilles Montreuil Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sarah Murphy-Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Scott Sproule Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000025
Jim Stephan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000026
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000005
Michel Barriere Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000006
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor & Producer(Hybride) 249 23000004
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 249 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jeff Goldman Visual Effects Supervisor (Cafe FX) 249 23000007
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Producer(Cafe FX) 249 23000008
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Branden Bratuhin Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator & I/O(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000013
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000011
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000010
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Luc Champagne Catering Catering Service(Crew Call) 120954 22000003
Michel Bachand Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bernard Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scott Kinkead Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tony Parkin Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Serge Gagne Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Brian J Williams Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000027
Nick Woron Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Rejean Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Daniel Martin Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000010
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ivan Alamina Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000009
Alex Tellnow Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000008
Martin Chalifoux Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
George Chartrand Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Francois Dion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Seth Lippman CG Supervisor (Cafe FX) 779 23000158
Katia Kim Depatie Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Sourav Paul Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects(Anibrain) 345 23000157
Roopesh Gujar Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects(Anibrain) 345 23000156
Jerry Seguin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000154
Jesh Krishna Murthy Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects(Anibrain) 345 23000155
Simone LeClerc Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Kathleen Speight Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Stacy Raskin Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000002
Daniel Griesmer Assistant (to Mr Sena) 120820 25000003
Diane Daoust Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000001
Marie-France Denoncourt Props Firearms 120817 24000006
Denis Hamel Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000004
Peter Bankins Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000005
Vishal Rustgi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000153
Richard Chiu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000152
Chris De Souza Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000143
Peter Dydo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000144
Hubert Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000142
Dan Carnegie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000141
Matt Schofield Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000139
Wojciech Zielinski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000140
Daniel Mizuguchi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000145
Matt Ralph Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000146
Clement Yip Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000150
Zac Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000151
Jim Su Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000149
Gavin Soares Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000148
Abhishek Saxena Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000147
Sarah Jene Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000004
DJ Goldberg Assistant (to Mr Gambino) 120820 25000005
Tasso Mathiopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000025
Clement Sasseville Driver n/a 273 25000026
Owen Coughlan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Aleck Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Stephanie Aubin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Melanie Bergeron Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Pablo Reinoso Driver n/a 273 25000027
Pierre Chabot Driver n/a 273 25000028
Vladimír Martinka Other Librarian 120795 26000001
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Raymond Salvas Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tania Veri Driver n/a 273 25000030
Philippe Gilbert Driver n/a 273 25000029
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director Second Unit Opening Sequence Director 412 25000020
Garry "Diesel" Trosky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Paulo Quintans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jean-Philippe Gagnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Natalie Torres Assistant (to Ms Beckinsale) 120820 25000009
Lara Larkin Assistant (to Mrs Downey) 120820 25000008
Lucas Ayoub Assistant (to Mr Gambino) 120820 25000006
Paul McCloskey Assistant (to Mr Richards) 120820 25000007
Pierre-Olivier Chénard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Spiro Tsovras Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Caroline Davignon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Hugo Longtin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Junsoo Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000138
Jessica Nolet Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000137
Choz Belen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000097
Jeremy Dineen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000098
Eran Barnea Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000096
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000095
Chris Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000093
Diana Pazzano Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000094
Khi Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000099
Jim Price Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000100
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000105
Ioan Balcosi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000106
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000104
Stephen Wagner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000103
Ben Simons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000101
Ethan Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000102
Mally Moyer Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000092
Ryan McDonald Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000091
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000082
Denis LaVigne Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Department Coordinator 241 23000083
Stephane Dalpe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000081
Pierre L'Heureux Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000080
Andre Essiembre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000084
Andre Laforest Special Effects SPFX Best Boy 168 23000085
Jessica Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000089
Linda Millard Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000090
David Fix Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000088
Rory Falloon Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000087
Glen Chandler Software Engineer Systems Administration & Operations(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000086
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000107
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000108
Jim Goodman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000128
Jason Gougeon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000129
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000127
Matthew Borrett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000126
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000124
Jeff Capogreco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000125
Lisa Kelly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000130
Eric Lacroix Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000131
Matt Maziersk Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000135
Sean Mills Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000136
Elliot Mallon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000134
Jackson Li Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000133
Mai-Ling Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000132
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000123
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000122
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000113
Mike Duffy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000114
Amelie Dubois Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000112
Roberto D'Ippolito Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000111
Andy Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000109
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000110
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000115
Timo Huber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000116
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000120
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000121
Jaideep Mohan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000119
Claire McLachlan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000118
Colin Laski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000117
Jacob Fortier Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000020
Robert LaPierre Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Eric Godbout Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Francois Perrier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Marie-Andree Paquet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
James Thibo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Anatol Treba Video Playback 24 FPS Supervisor 505 6000023
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Melia Lagace Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Scott Fuller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000008
E.M. Bowen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
David Beauchemin Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000028
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Patrick Fogarty Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Stephen Bender Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Christopher Soos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Einar Sigurdson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steve Morrison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000024
Brian Maris Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Martin Roller Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000008
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Peter Fuchs Music Music Recorder 120781 8000004
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Hyesu Yang Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Michael Dobbins Score Recording Technical Scoring Assistant 120840 8000015
Marc Bolan Song ("Laser Love") 120859 8000016
Marian Turner Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000014
John Frizzell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Thomas Parisch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Gerry O'Riordan Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stuart Baird Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Eberle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000028
Rafy Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Audrey David Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Christopher Hills-Wright Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jason J Wasserman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Frederik Wiedmann Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Reagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Harold Parker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Glenn Richard Cote Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Nick Villarin Actor Newbie 1 1000021
Louis Dionne Actor Man in Hall 1 1000022
Marc James Beauchamp Actor Weiss 1 1000020
Sean Tucker Actor Operations Tech 1 1000019
Paula Jean Hixson Actor Lab Tech 1 1000017
Craig Pinckes Actor Aircraft Tech 1 1000018
Patrick Sabongui Actor Miami Prisoner 1 1000023
Dominic Sena Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Greg Rucka Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Gambino Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Downey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Lucescu Actor Mooney 1 1000016
Roman Varshavsky Actor Russian Guard 1 1000015
Shawn Doyle Actor Sam Murphy 1 1000006
Joel S Keller Actor Jack 1 1000007
Alex O'Loughlin Actor Russell Haden 1 1000005
Columbus Short Actor Delfy 1 1000004
Gabriel Macht Actor Robert Pryce 1 1000002
Tom Skerritt Actor Dr John Fury 1 1000003
Jesse Todd Actor Rubin 1 1000008
Arthur Holden Actor McGuire 1 1000009
Dennis Keiffer Actor Russian Guard 1 1000013
Andrei Runtso Actor Russian Guard 1 1000014
Julian Cain Actor Russian Co-Pilot 1 1000012
Bashar Rahal Actor Russian Pilot 1 1000011
Erin Hicock Actor Rhonda 1 1000010
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Adam Kuhn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Marielou Belisle-pierre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Leann Harvey Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000010
Douglas Melville Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000008
Isabelle Langlois Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000009
Megan Basaraba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Michael Cowles Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Robin Mounsey Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000020
Larry D Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Megan Heke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Kate Godley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Sarah Barber Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000007
Mike Borrett Production Manager (Mr. X Inc) 305 5000006
Chad Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carey Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Erich Hoeber Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Jon Hoeber Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Aaron Auch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Greg Rucka Source Material (from comic book: "Whiteout") 120786 4000005
Steve Lieber Source Material (from comic book: "Whiteout") 120786 4000006
Deb LeFaive Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Ronald J Gilbert Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Sanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne C Thompson Song ("The Letter") 120859 8000017
Janice Marie Johnson Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120859 8000018
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Drew Yerys Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Clifford Latimer ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Stephanie Flack ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Christopher Alba Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Marla McGuire Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Rachel M Parkin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Mathilde Lemaire-Barrette Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000025
Brenda Magalas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Erik Gosselin Special Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Artist 120881 13000017
Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Amanda Lesage Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jean-Michel Rossignol Special Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Artist 120881 13000018
Julie Brisebois Special Makeup Effects SPFX Makeup Artist 120881 13000019
Suzie Coutu Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000023
Marie-Lynn Beaulieu Wardrobe Dresser Extras Dresser 121054 13000024
marie-Noelle Tanguay Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000022
Caterina Chamberland Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000021
Sylvie Guillard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Josee Bernard Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000015
Cedric Charron Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000016
Stéphane Boisvert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Victor Abbene Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Melanie Morin Grip Grip Department Coordinator 365 15000009
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Robert Bruce Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Christophe Nachtigall Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Marie-Chantal Crete Electrician Electric Department Coordinator 450 15000012
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Sylvain Bergevin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
John Clarke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Adam Hoppenheim Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000015
David Wajcman Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000014
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Jonathan Barro Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000004
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dane A. Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Matthew W Kielkopf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000017
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Louis Marion Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000024
Colin Noel Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Stephan Von Hasse Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Doug Morrow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
C J Strawn Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Brent Lambert Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Ian Hunter Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Martin Gendron Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gilles Aird Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Maryse De Lottinville Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Mary Esther Griffith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Jean-Marc Bock Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Alain Dallaire Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Alexis Labra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Alain Senecal Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Rejean Labrie Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Robert Parle Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
James Fuller Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000023
Ronald Lee Wilson Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000024
Patrick Connolly Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000022
Robert Berryhill Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000021
Perry Kibble Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120859 8000019
Maria Victoria Rodriguez Sosa Song ("Imaginandote") 120859 8000020
T-Rex Song Performer ("Laser Love") 120788 8000025
The Box Tops Song Performer ("The Letter") 120788 8000026
Graham "Grace" Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Carpentier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Isles Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000029
Maria Victoria Y Su Latin Son Song Performer ("Imaginandote") 120788 8000028
Janice Marie Johnson Song Performer ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120788 8000027
Dylan La Freniere Greensman Greensman/Snow 201 9000019
Veronique Piche Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000020
Alain Vallee Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bill Coughran Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Melissa Nepton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Corald Giroux Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Ghislaine Sant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Vasilios Tanis Makeup (for Ms Beckinsale) 353 13000009
Gaetan Landry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Marie-Josee Binette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist (for Ms Beckinsale) 120799 13000005
Freya Krasnow Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Randi Wells Casting n/a 179 10000004
Caroline Alder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Forest P Fischer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Francois Senecal Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Francis Morin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Burkhard Weiss Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000021
Merik-Martin Pelletier Graphics Coordinator Playback Graphic Artist 121089 9000022
Carrie Foster Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Katharina Stieffenhofer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Shani Ginsberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary-Gail Artz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Martine Gravel Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000030
Manon Cyr Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Kate Beckinsale Actor Carrie Stetko 1 1000001
Synopsis
For U.S. Marshal Carrie Stetko, things are about to get even more dangerous. The only law enforcement in this unforgiving territory, she has just been sent to investigate a body on the ice. Antarctica's first homicide. A shocking discovery in itself, it will plunge her into an even more bizarre mystery and the revelation of secrets long-buried under the endless ice--secrets that someone believes are still worth killing for. As Stetko races to find the killer before he finds her, winter is already closing in. In the deadly Antarctic whiteout, she won't see him till he's a breath away.