Zodiac (2007)

Zodiac
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 36mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Period, Mystery
Keywords 1960s, 1970s, detective, investigation, law enforcement, murder, obsession, police, psychological, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Erskine Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000007
Carol Quiroz Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jee Ok Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Molly Grundman Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Casey Storm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anita Louise Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Hair Department 120794 13000008
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Felicity Bowring Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000010
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Christie Wittenborn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Nickerson Research n/a 458 12000045
Robert Graysmith Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000038
Inspector David Toschi Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000039
Michael Kelleher Consultant n/a 120784 12000037
Donald Cheney Consultant n/a 120784 12000036
William Armstrong Consultant n/a 120784 12000035
Captain Ken Narlow Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000040
Sergeant George Bawart Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000041
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Max Daly Research n/a 458 12000044
Armond Pelissetti Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000043
Bryan C Hartnell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000042
Gretchen Belli Consultant n/a 120784 12000034
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Jeremy Molod Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ren Klyce Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
David Raymond Sound Cable 120816 14000012
Ren Klyce Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
The Allen Family Consultant n/a 120784 12000033
Mike Rodelli Consultant n/a 120784 12000032
Marc A. Evans Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Greg Silverman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Lynn Harris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Megan Lewis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Richard Hoffman Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Ed Rust Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Sergeant Don DiStefano Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Captain David Jackson Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Nancy Slover Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Captain Roy Conway Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Laray Mayfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lisa D DiSanto Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joseph A Hawthorne Painter Head Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Christopher Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rick Staves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Christopher T Elledge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Timothy D Ackers Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000017
Freddy Waff Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Karen Teneyck Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000022
Lee Runnels Greensman Greensman Foreman 201 9000021
François Audovy Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Scott Lukowski Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Pam Huckaby Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Leo Suennen Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Inspector Kelly Carroll Consultant n/a 120784 12000024
Sandy Panzarella Consultant n/a 120784 12000025
Donald Fouke Consultant n/a 120784 12000023
Joseph Bates Consultant n/a 120784 12000022
Russell T Butterbach Consultant n/a 120784 12000021
Melanie Graysmith Consultant n/a 120784 12000026
Margot Graysmith Consultant n/a 120784 12000027
Michael Butterfield Consultant n/a 120784 12000031
David Smith Consultant n/a 120784 12000030
Jim Dunbar Consultant n/a 120784 12000029
Aaron Graysmith Consultant n/a 120784 12000028
Pierre Bidou Consultant n/a 120784 12000020
David Slaight Consultant n/a 120784 12000019
Jonathan Hartnell Consultant n/a 120784 12000012
Benjamin Hartnell Consultant n/a 120784 12000011
Monica Hartnell Consultant n/a 120784 12000010
Michael Mageau Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Gerald McMenamin Consultant n/a 120784 12000013
Terrence Pascoe Consultant n/a 120784 12000014
Richard Lonergan Consultant n/a 120784 12000018
John Robertson Consultant n/a 120784 12000017
Hal Snook Consultant n/a 120784 12000016
David D Collins Consultant n/a 120784 12000015
Brian Rosso Grip n/a 365 15000006
Loren J Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Wyatt Jones Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000048
Joseph M Chiechi Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000049
Jeff Olm Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000047
James Pastorius Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000046
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000045
Arnold Peterson Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000050
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Gabrielli Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Michelle L Souza Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Teri Anne Kopp Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dan Borstein Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000044
Johanna D'Amato Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000043
Can Chang Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000035
Michael Kennen Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000036
Morgan Trotter Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000034
Todd R Smith Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000033
Clayton Douglas Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000032
Tim Mueller Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000037
Douglas MacMillan Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000038
Simon Walton Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000042
Daphne Apellanes Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000041
Michael Breymann Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000040
Jaymie Lam Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000039
Holly Kang Assistant (to David Fincher) 120820 25000001
Tim Marion Assistant (to Mike Medavoy) 120820 25000002
Joseph M Chiechi Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
John Pratt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Daniel Pine Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Shepard Hall Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Jeremiah Pitman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Tom Driskill Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000020
Gary Preece Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Mark Arneson Other Private Investigator 120795 26000001
Robert Brugger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Teri Lang Production Secretary (San Francisco) 367 25000023
Kyle McGatlin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
DeAndre "Silky" Russell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Todd Stolarski Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Valarie Payne Assistant (to Jake Gyllenhaal) 120820 25000006
Shawn Renee-Cadichon Assistant (to Bradley Fischer) 120820 25000005
Candice Taylor Assistant (to Cean Chaffin) 120820 25000004
Ron Puckett Assistant (to Arnie Messer) 120820 25000003
Lennie Bleecher Assistant (to Mark Ruffalo) 120820 25000007
Andrea McKee Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Cosmos Kiindarius Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Jadi McCurdy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Neal Prosansky Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Amanda Harrington Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Mike Root Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000031
Luis Hernandez Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000030
Robert Laux Construction Labor Supervisor 120900 21000004
James E Day III Construction Tool Technician 120900 21000005
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Erin Hennessey Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Marcel Worch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Dugan Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000006
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Juan S Gomez Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000004
Ed Ulbrich Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000003
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000001
Lorraine Putnam Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Edward J Cox Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000012
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Tony Sweeney Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tony Varuola Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Jack Korbel Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000014
Derrick Landry Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Cindy Nevins Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Fosnaugh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000005
Chris Norpchen Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000006
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000022
Stephen Messing Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000023
Craig Barron Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000021
Alicia Bissinger Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Greg Teegarden Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000019
Christopher Evans Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000024
Jonathan Green Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000025
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000029
Glenn Cotter Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000028
Paul Rivera Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000027
Chris Anderson Visual Effects (Matte World Digital) 419 23000026
Mike Brazelton Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000018
Chris House Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000017
Wei Zheng Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000010
Daniel Thron Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000009
Karl Denham Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000008
Marco Maldonado Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000007
Greg Szafranski Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000011
Matthew Adams Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000012
Marc Perrera Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Rachel Keyte Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000015
Janelle Croshaw Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000014
Lisa Tomei Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000013
Raymond Waff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Richard L Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
James Vanderbilt Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Robert Graysmith Source Material (from book: "Zodiac") 120786 4000002
Louis Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ceán Chaffin Producer n/a 3 3000005
Arnold Messer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Daniel M Stillman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Amy Wilkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John G Scotti Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Bob Wagner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Sally Sue Beisel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bradley Fischer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Medavoy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jessica Baltutis Actor Margot Graysmith 1 1000056
Peter Quartaroli Actor Patrolman Fouke 1 1000057
Zachary Sauers Actor Aaron Graysmith (at 8 years old) 1 1000055
Micah Sauers Actor David Graysmith 1 1000054
Jack Samson Actor David Graysmith (at 4 years) 1 1000053
Geoff Callan Actor Patrolman Zelms 1 1000058
Mike Hungerford Actor Truck Driver 1 1000059
James Vanderbilt Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Fincher Director n/a 2 2000001
E.P. McKnight Actor Informant (Hall of Justice A) 1 1000061
Anna Katarina Actor Society Woman 1 1000060
Alison Troy Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Christopher Blauvelt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jason McCormick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Riutta Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000021
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Sarah Remetch Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Angus Wall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Schweickart Camera Assistant Data Capture Assistant 120867 6000009
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000008
Wayne Tidwell High Definition Systems Engineer Engineer 121129 6000007
Saisie M Jang Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000020
Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000019
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000012
John Cefalu Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rick Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kristy Kelly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Andreas Wacker Post-Production Post Production Engineering 120945 5000014
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Scott Cler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Joseph Wolcotts Post-Production Post Production Engineering 120945 5000015
John Hemphill Actor Donald Cheney 1 1000052
Christopher John Fields Actor Copy Editor #4 1 1000051
Richmond Arquette Actor Zodiac 1 & 2 1 1000018
John Lacy Actor Zodiac 4 1 1000019
Bob Stephenson Actor Zodiac 3 1 1000017
Dermot Mulroney Actor Captain Marty Lee 1 1000016
Elias Koteas Actor Sergeant Jack Mulanax 1 1000015
Edward Setrakian Actor Al Hyman 1 1000020
John Getz Actor Templeton Peck 1 1000021
Lee Norris Actor Mike Mageau-Young 1 1000025
June Diane Raphael Actor Mrs. Toschi 1 1000024
Candy Clark Actor Carol Fisher 1 1000023
John Terry Actor Charles Thieriot 1 1000022
Ezra Buzzington Actor n/a 1 1000014
Philip Baker Hall Actor Sherwood Morrill 1 1000013
Brian Cox Actor Melvin Belli 1 1000005
Chloë Sevigny Actor Melanie 1 1000006
Anthony Edwards Actor Inspector William Armstrong 1 1000004
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Paul Avery 1 1000003
Mark Ruffalo Actor Inspector Dave Toschi 1 1000002
John Carroll Lynch Actor Arthur Leigh Allen 1 1000007
Pell James Actor Cecelia Shepard 1 1000008
Donal Logue Actor Ken Narlow 1 1000012
Ciara Hughes Actor Darlene Ferrin 1 1000011
Zach Grenier Actor Mel Nicolai 1 1000010
Patrick Scott Lewis Actor Bryan Hartnell 1 1000009
David Lee Smith Actor Father 1 1000026
Jason Wiles Actor Lab Tech Dagitz 1 1000027
Clea DuVall Actor Linda Ferrin 1 1000043
Paul Schulze Actor Sandy Panzarella 1 1000044
Charles Fleischer Actor Bob Vaughn 1 1000042
James LeGros Actor Officer George Bawart 1 1000041
Adam Goldberg Actor Duffy Jennings 1 1000040
Adam Trese Actor Detective #1 1 1000045
Penny Wallace Actor Mulanax's Secretary 1 1000046
Barry Livingston Actor Copy Editor #3 1 1000050
Thomas Kopache Actor Copy Editor #1 1 1000049
Michael Franceour Actor Man on Marquee 1 1000048
F Lennie Bleecher Actor Informant 1 1000047
J Patrick McCormack Actor Police Commissioner 1 1000039
Jules Bruff Actor Catherine Allen 1 1000038
Jimmi Simpson Actor Mike Mageau-Older 1 1000031
Tom Verica Actor Jim Dunbar 1 1000030
James Carraway Actor Shorty 1 1000029
Charles Schneider Actor Cabbie/Paul Stine 1 1000028
Doan Ly Actor Belli's Housekeeper 1 1000032
Karina Logue Actor Woman 1 1000033
John Ennis Actor Terry Pascoe 1 1000037
Matt Winston Actor John Allen 1 1000036
John Mahon Actor Riverside Captain 1 1000035
Joel Bissonnette Actor Inspector Kracke 1 1000034
Kirk Baxter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Malcolm Fife Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gerry Rafferty Song ("Baker Street") 120859 8000065
Three Dog Night Song Performer ("Easy To Be Hard") 120788 8000066
William R Scaggs Song ("Lowdown") 120859 8000064
David Paich Song ("Lowdown") 120859 8000063
Donald Fagen Song ("Deacon Blues") 120859 8000062
Big Brother and the Holding Company Song Performer ("Easy Rider") 120788 8000067
Eric Burdon & The Animals Song Performer ("Sky Pilot") 120788 8000068
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("It's Not For Me To Say") 120788 8000072
Gary Puckett and the Union Gap Song Performer ("Young Girl") 120788 8000071
Carlos "Santana" Santana Song Performer ("Soul Sacrifice") 120788 8000070
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120788 8000069
Walter Becker Song ("Deacon Blues") 120859 8000061
Hoyt Curtin Song ("The New Scooby Doo Movies") 120859 8000060
Gene MacLellan Song ("Snowbird") 120859 8000052
Marvin Gaye Song ("Inner City Blues - Make me Wanna Holler") 120859 8000053
Alvertis Isabell Song ("Hyperbolicsyllabicsesquedalymistic") 120859 8000051
Isaac Hayes Song ("Hyperbolicsyllabicsesquedalymistic") 120859 8000050
Renato Ranucci Song ("Arrivederci, Roma") 120859 8000049
James Nyx Song ("Inner City Blues - Make me Wanna Holler") 120859 8000054
Errol Brown Song ("Brother Louie") 120859 8000055
Joseph Barbera Song ("The New Scooby Doo Movies") 120859 8000059
William Hanna Song ("The New Scooby Doo Movies") 120859 8000058
Pepper Adams Song ("Mary's Blues") 120859 8000057
Anthony Wilson Song ("Brother Louie") 120859 8000056
Oliver Song Performer ("Jean") 120788 8000073
Vanilla Fudge Song Performer ("Bang Bang - My Baby Shot Me Down") 120788 8000074
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donald Graham Burt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gerry Rafferty Song Performer ("Baker Street") 120788 8000088
Boz Scaggs Song Performer ("Lowdown") 120788 8000087
Nanci Noblett Art Director (San Francisco) 183 9000004
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Robert Graysmith 1 1000001
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Deacon Blues") 120788 8000086
John Coltrane Song Performer ("Mary's Blues") 120788 8000085
Perry Como Song Performer ("There Is No Christmas Like A Home Christmas") 120788 8000078
Tommy James & The Shondells Song Performer ("Crystal Blue Persuasion") 120788 8000077
The Four Tops Song Performer ("Bernadette") 120788 8000076
Jose Feliciano Song Performer ("Don't Let The Sun Catch You Cryin'") 120788 8000075
Lynn Anderson Song Performer ("I Never Promised You A - Rose Garden") 120788 8000079
Mario Lanza Song Performer ("Arrivederci, Roma") 120788 8000080
Stories Song Performer ("Brother Louie") 120788 8000084
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Inner City Blues - Make me Wanna Holler") 120788 8000083
Anne Murray Song Performer ("Snowbird") 120788 8000082
Isaac Hayes Song Performer ("Hyperbolicsyllabicsesquedalymistic") 120788 8000081
Alessandro Giovannini Song ("Arrivederci, Roma") 120859 8000048
Pietro Garinei Song ("Arrivederci, Roma") 120859 8000047
James Rado Song ("Easy To Be Hard") 120859 8000014
Gerome Ragni Song ("Easy To Be Hard") 120859 8000015
Galt MacDermot Song ("Easy To Be Hard") 120859 8000013
David Shire Soloist Piano Solos Performer 121021 8000012
David Shire Original Music Music 120838 8000011
James Gurley Song ("Easy Rider") 120859 8000016
Eric Burdon Song ("Sky Pilot") 120859 8000017
John Weider Song ("Sky Pilot") 120859 8000021
Danny McCulloch Song ("Sky Pilot") 120859 8000020
Barry Jenkins Song ("Sky Pilot") 120859 8000019
Val Briggs Song ("Sky Pilot") 120859 8000018
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Peter Warren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Wyatt Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stuart McCowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Martin Erskine Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Leslie Ann Jones Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Marie Ebbing Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jonathon Stevens Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Donovan Leitch Song ("Hurdy Gurdy Man") 120859 8000022
David Brown Song ("Soul Sacrifice") 120859 8000023
Ed Gray Song ("Crystal Blue Persuasion") 120859 8000039
Tommy James Song ("Crystal Blue Persuasion") 120859 8000040
Eddie Holland Song ("Bernadette") 120859 8000038
Brian Holland Song ("Bernadette") 120859 8000037
Lamont Dozier Song ("Bernadette") 120859 8000036
Mike Vale Song ("Crystal Blue Persuasion") 120859 8000041
Carl Sigman Song ("There Is No Christmas Like A Home Christmas") 120859 8000042
Sly & The Family Stone Song ("I want to take you Higher") 120859 8000046
Sylvester Stewart Song ("I want to take you Higher") 120859 8000045
Joe South Song ("I Never Promised You A - Rose Garden") 120859 8000044
Mickey J Addy Song ("There Is No Christmas Like A Home Christmas") 120859 8000043
Gerrard Marsden Song ("Don't Let The Sun Catch You Cryin'") 120859 8000035
Fred Marsden Song ("Don't Let The Sun Catch You Cryin'") 120859 8000034
Jerry Fuller Song ("Young Girl") 120859 8000027
Gregg Rolie Song ("Soul Sacrifice") 120859 8000026
Carlos "Santana" Santana Song ("Soul Sacrifice") 120859 8000025
Marcus Malone Song ("Soul Sacrifice") 120859 8000024
Al Stillman Song ("It's Not For Me To Say") 120859 8000028
Robert Allen Song ("It's Not For Me To Say") 120859 8000029
Les Chadwick Song ("Don't Let The Sun Catch You Cryin'") 120859 8000033
Leonard Maguire Song ("Don't Let The Sun Catch You Cryin'") 120859 8000032
Sonny Bono Song ("Bang Bang - My Baby Shot Me Down") 120859 8000031
Rod McKuen Song ("Jean") 120859 8000030
Dennis Winters Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Synopsis
From 1966 to 1978, the Zodiac Killer claimed victim after victim in the San Francisco Bay area, repeatedly taunting law-enforcement authorities with direct messages bragging about his deeds. The killer is officially blamed for six murders, but claimed to have killed some 37 people and could have been responsible for as many as 50. When Zodiac starts killing again, the son of the broken journalist who tracked his every move and the retired cop who never caught him, continue the search to find the notorious serial killer.