Veronica Guerin (2003)

Veronica Guerin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords drugs, journalism, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cate Blanchett Actor Veronica Guerin 1 1000001
Gerard McSorley Actor John Gilligan 1 1000002
Ciarán Hinds Actor John Traynor 1 1000003
Brenda Fricker Actor Bernie Guerin 1 1000004
Don Wycherley Actor Chris Mulligan 1 1000005
Barry Barnes Actor Graham Turley 1 1000006
Simon O'Driscoll Actor Cathal Turley 1 1000007
Emmet Bergin Actor Aengus Fanning 1 1000008
Charlotte Bradley Actor Anne Harris 1 1000009
Mark Lambert Actor Willie Kealy 1 1000010
Garrett Keogh Actor Tony Gregory 1 1000011
Maria McDermottroe Actor Geraldine Gilligan 1 1000012
Paudge Behan Actor Brian Meehan 1 1000013
Joe Hanley Actor Eugene "Dutchie" Holland 1 1000014
David Murray Actor Charles Bowden 1 1000015
Karl Shiels Actor Gilligan Gang Member No. 1 1 1000016
Barry McEvoy Actor Gilligan Gang Member No. 2 1 1000017
Gina Costigan Actor Traynor's Girlfriend 1 1000018
Alan Devine Actor Gerry Hutch 1 1000019
Gerry O'Brien Actor Martin Cahill 1 1000020
Gabrielle Reidy Actor Frances Cahill 1 1000021
Paul Roe Actor Tommy Mullen 1 1000022
David Herlihy Actor Peter (Fatso) Mitchell 1 1000023
Darragh Kelly Actor Terry Fagan 1 1000024
Colin Farrell Actor Tattooed Boy 1 1000025
Laurence Kinlan Actor Timmy (14 Year-Old Junkie) 1 1000026
Danielle Fox-Clarke Actor Girl Junkie 1 1000027
Sarah O'Reilly-Maloney Actor Girl Junkie No. 2 1 1000028
Paul Ronan Actor Jimmy Guerin 1 1000029
Philip O'Sullivan Actor Solicitor 1 1000030
Niall Tobin Actor Judge Ballaugh 1 1000031
Kevin McHugh Actor Judge at Assault Trial 1 1000032
Joe Taylor Actor Priest (Bernadette's Church 1 1000033
Vincent McCabe Actor Priest at Funeral 1 1000034
Des Cave Actor Police Spokesman 1 1000035
Luke Hayden Actor Protection Garda No. 1 1 1000036
Joe Gallagher Actor Protection Garda No. 2 1 1000037
Ned Dennehy Actor Jamey the Tout 1 1000038
Tommy O'Neill Actor Cahill Thug No. 1 1 1000039
Shane McCabe Actor Cahill Thug No. 2 1 1000040
Brian McGuinness Actor Cahill Thug No. 3 1 1000041
Sally Doddy Actor Mrs Hutch 1 1000042
Aaron Harris Actor Press Conference Reporter No. 1 1 1000043
Jonathan White Actor Press Conference Reporter No. 2 1 1000044
Maggie Wade Actor Coleen the Parole Clerk 1 1000045
Anne Cassin Actor Woman Newscaster 1 1000046
Elizabeth Moynihan Actor Woman Newscaster No. 2 1 1000047
Jimmy Greeley Actor Newscaster No. 1 1 1000048
Brian Dobson Actor Newscaster No. 2 1 1000049
Kevin Reynolds Actor Studio Interviewer No. 1 1 1000050
Gerry Ryan Actor Studio Interviewer No. 2 1 1000051
Barbara Brennan Actor Jealous Journalist No. 1 1 1000052
Gary Lilburn Actor Jealous Journalist No. 2 1 1000053
Jane Brennan Actor Jealous Journalist No. 3 1 1000054
Frank Smith Actor Jealous Journalist No. 4 1 1000055
Malachy McKenna Actor Male Office No. 1 1 1000056
Kieran Hurley Actor Male Office No. 2 1 1000057
Terry Byrne Actor Man in Registry Office 1 1000058
Mick Nolan Actor Tax Assessor 1 1000059
Barbara Ryan Actor Aengus' Secretary 1 1000060
Enda Oates Actor Warehouse Worker No. 1 1 1000061
Martin Dunne Actor Warehouse Worker No. 2 1 1000062
Helen Norton Actor Witness Nurse No. 1 1 1000063
Noelle Brown Actor Witness Nurse No. 2 1 1000064
Veronica Duffy Actor ICU Attendant 1 1000065
Brian Munn Actor Elegant Equestrian 1 1000066
Cathy White Actor Elegant Equestrian Woman 1 1000067
Amy Shiels Actor Gilligan's Mistress 1 1000068
Fiona Glascott Actor Meehan's Girlfriend 1 1000069
Shelly Smith Actor Gang Girlfriend No. 1 1 1000070
Grainne Debuitlear Actor Gang Girlfriend No. 2 1 1000071
Emily Kelly Actor Gang Girlfriend No. 3 1 1000072
Vanessa Keogh Actor Hooker No. 1 1 1000073
Joel Schumacher Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ned Dowd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Morgan O'Sullivan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
James Flynn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Paul Tucker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Eli Richbourg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mary Donoghue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carol Doyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carol Doyle Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Seamus McInerney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Karen Richards Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Aoife Thunder Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Edna Doherty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Keith Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Adrienne Greenhalgh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Owen Magee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Catherine Maloney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nick Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Luke Johnston Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Therese Friel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Marcus Lynch Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Sean Griffin Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jonathan Shaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Pearson Assistant Director Visual Effects Assistant Director(Mill Motion Control Unit) 163 5000017
Cara Gavigan Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Clodagh Tierney Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Tami Goldman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Alison Odell Post-Production Coordinator (UK) 120842 5000022
Maria Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Niamh Clancy Location Coordinator Location Department Coordinator 120877 5000024
Erinn Thompson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Glenn Delaney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Lorcan Berney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Dorothy McDonell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Eoin Holohan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Gail Munnelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Mairead Sandford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Andrew Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Brendan Galvin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sean Corcoran Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Malcolm Wooldridge Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Mill Motion Control Unit) 120780 6000003
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Adam Dale Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000005
Jay Mallet Camera Operator Visual Effects Camera Operator(Mill Motion Control Unit) 239 6000006
Bill Dowling Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000007
Tadhg Conway Video Video Assist 120800 6000008
Patrick Kickham Video Video Assistant Trainee 120800 6000009
Jonathan Hession Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Philip McKeon Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Sarah Frances Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Conor Crowley Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
John Conroy Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000014
Alan Butler Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000015
David Grennan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
J Williams Camera Utility Aerial Technician 121074 6000018
Jessica Drum Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
David Gamble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fabienne Rawley Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Sarah Morton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Sinead McGoldrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Anna O'Flanagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harry Gregson-Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Tony Stanton Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000004
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000005
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Trevor Horn Music Producer ("Funeral Song") 323 8000007
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Hugh Marsh Performer Electronic Violin 120819 8000009
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Funeral Song") 120859 8000010
Hugh Marsh Song ("Funeral Song") 120859 8000011
Patrick Cassidy Song ("Funeral Song") 120859 8000012
Trevor Horn Song ("Funeral Song") 120859 8000013
Adrian Thaws Song ("Aftermath") 120859 8000014
Buzz Cason Song ("Everlasting Love") 120859 8000015
Mac Gayden Song ("Everlasting Love") 120859 8000016
Pete St John Song ("Fields Of Athenry") 120859 8000017
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Funeral Song") 120788 8000018
Adrian Thaws Song Performer ("Aftermath") 120788 8000019
Brian O'Donnell Song Performer ("Fields Of Athenry") 120788 8000020
Brian O'Donnell Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000021
Nathan Crowley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paki Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patrick Lumb Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Julie Ochipinti Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Colman Corish Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gary McGinty Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Brendan Rankin Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Alan Scott Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000008
Neil Featherston Painter n/a 200 9000009
Joseph Gaynor Painter n/a 200 9000010
Darren Kearney Painter n/a 200 9000011
Martin Kenny Painter n/a 200 9000012
Hugh Lakes Painter n/a 200 9000013
Tom Lundy Painter n/a 200 9000014
Charles Maloney Painter n/a 200 9000015
Neville Gaynor Painter n/a 200 9000016
Romek Delimata Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Sandra Campbell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Shirley Henderson Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000019
Laura McKinney Art Department Assistant Buyer 120843 9000020
Deirdre Byrne Art Department Assistant Buyer 120843 9000021
Kevin Downey Art Department Trainee Buyer 120843 9000022
Elaine Chapman Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000023
Elaine Vaughan Art Assistant Art Department Trainee 120974 9000024
Frank Moiselle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nuala Moiselle Casting n/a 179 10000002
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for Bruckheimer Films) 118217 11000001
Mike Sager Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Emily O'Reilly Research Additional Research 458 12000002
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Joan Bergin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dervla McClettand Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000002
Dee Corcoran Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lorrie Dobbins Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Ailbhe LeMass Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Morag Ross Makeup Artist (for Ms Blanchett) 120801 13000006
Sharon Doyle Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Barbara Callaghan Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000008
Gabriel O'Brien Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000009
Melissa O'Connor Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000010
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Carol Graham Wardrobe Supervisor Costume Assistant 120908 13000012
Paul McFadden ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Snelling ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
John Fitzgerald ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Keith Alexander ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Mark Sheeran ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Peter Blayney ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Noel Quinn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Robin O'Donoghue Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000009
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Oliver Tarney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Ian Tapp Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Richard Street Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Andrew Felton Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000016
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Nigel Bennett Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
John Downer Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Noel McKenna Swing Electrical Rigger 120862 15000001
Derek Burchett Swing Electrical Runaround 120862 15000002
Daniel Reilly Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000003
Charlie McKenna Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Daniel Reilly Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Brendan McNicholl Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Alan O'Toole Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Noel Cullen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
William Doyle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
John Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Aidan Griffin Grip n/a 365 15000011
Malcolm Hues Grip n/a 365 15000012
John Connon Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sean Creagh Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Sean Cahill Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Paul Fagan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Flaherty Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Carr Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000019
Damien Heffernan Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000020
Kieran Dempsey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lyndy Rist Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Gillian Cody Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jen Griffin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Orla Collins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christopher Heltzel Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Debbie Murphy Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000007
Phillipe Zone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Reggie Blaine Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Laura Fox Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Dominic Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Giedrius Nagys Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Gareth Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Alan Walsh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Vivion O'Brien Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Alex Bassett Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Burke Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Carey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Coyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Greg Demery Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joe Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Phil Eccles Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ciaran Drew Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Eamonn Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Eddie Humphries Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Patrick Hynes Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Colm Murnane Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Michael Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
David Norris Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Richard Phelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Gavin Walsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Colm Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Colm Bassett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000020
Dermot Butler Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000021
Mark Bassett Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000022
David Chambers Construction Stagehand 120900 21000023
Martin Gray Construction Stagehand 120900 21000024
Jason Kelly Construction Stagehand 120900 21000025
Gerry Jordan Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
Paul McKenna Construction Stagehand 120900 21000027
John Neiland Construction Stagehand 120900 21000028
Tony Walsh Construction n/a 120900 21000029
Gavin Murray Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000030
Jimmy O'Meara Construction Stagehand 120900 21000031
Vincent Kelly Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000032
Frank Matthews Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000033
Robert Dyer Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Fenton O'Brien Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Aidan Smith Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Tara O'Sullivan Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Gary Walsh Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000002
Martha Feely Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000003
Niamh Linnane Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000004
Patrick Fisher Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
Mysanwy Humphries Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000006
Lili Fortune Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000007
Ovi Pop Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000008
Steve Murgatroyd Visual Effects Supervisor (The Mill) 249 23000001
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Shoot Supervisor(The Mill) 249 23000002
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (The Mill) 243 23000004
Robert Delicata Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Shoot Producer(Mill Motion Control Unit) 243 23000005
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor (The Mill) 614 23000006
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Gerry Farrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Aidan Byrne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Ian Plumb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Mill) 120960 23000011
Dave Bowman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Mill) 120960 23000012
Grant Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Mill) 120960 23000013
Guy Elson Digital Effects Digital Preparation(The Mill) 345 23000014
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Digital Preparation(The Mill) 345 23000015
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Effects Digital Preparation(The Mill) 345 23000016
Paul Hedges Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tony Nicholson Props Prop Supervisor 120817 24000002
Graeme Bird Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Keith Cullen Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000004
Martin Doyle Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Alan Harvey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Seamus Kelly Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Neil Muldowney Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Philip Murphy Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
June Connon Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000010
Paul Hedges Props n/a 120817 24000011
Anthony Nugent Props n/a 120817 24000012
Pat Byrne Props Props Trainee 120817 24000013
Barbara Galbraith Props Props Trainee 120817 24000014
Christian Tobin Props Props Trainee 120817 24000015
John McKenna Props Armourer 120817 24000016
Tommy Byrne Props Props Runaround 120817 24000017
Carrie Jones Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Andrea Bruce Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
John Campbell Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Dan Camins Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Sonya Supple Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Claire Baker Assistant (to Mr Schumacher) 120820 25000007
Erika Roberts Assistant (to Mr Schumacher) 120820 25000008
Mary Viola Assistant (to Mr Oman) 120820 25000009
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mr Stenson) 120820 25000010
Adrian Devane Assistant (to Mr Dowd) 120820 25000011
Frances O'Reilly Assistant (to Ms Blanchett) 120820 25000012
Patrick Parker Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000013
Peter Doyle Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000014
Toby Chu Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000015
Mery Gavin Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000016
Eamonn Murphy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Dana Suman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Sophie Tucker Post-Production Assistant (UK) 120882 25000019
Oliver Grigsby Post-Production Assistant (UK) 120882 25000020
Lucy Corcoran Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Eli Richbourg Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Jeremy Garelick Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Wynn Petersen Production Secretary (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 367 25000024
Warren Haughey Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000025
Laura Daly Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000026
Trudi McHugh Medic Nurse 120966 25000027
John O'Sullivan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Michael Phelan Driver (for Mr Schumacher) 273 25000029
Derek Pomeroy Driver (for Ms Blanchett) 273 25000030
Mark Cumiskey Driver n/a 273 25000031
Brendan Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joe McAvera Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jimmy Doyle Driver Electrical Driver 273 25000034
Colin Murphy Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000035
Andy Walkington Driver Props Driver 273 25000036
Chris Heron Driver Costume Vehicle Driver 273 25000037
John McDowell Driver Makeup Truck Driver 273 25000038
Jason Clarke Driver Makeup Truck Driver 273 25000039
Mervin Ewing Driver Generator Driver 273 25000040
Pete Morrow Driver Grip/Electrical Driver 273 25000041
Raymond Boyd Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000042
Alan Crozier Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000043
Gavin McGlashan Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000044
Graham McGlashin Driver Bus Driver 273 25000045
Padraig Kelly Driver Dutchman/Trailer Driver 273 25000046
Stephen Fearon Driver Dutchman Driver 273 25000047
John Dempsey Driver Dutchman Driver 273 25000048
Derek Connolly Driver (for Mr Bruckheimer) 273 25000049
Dracey Jobbins Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000050
Paul O'Rourke Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000051
Karl Moore-Lewy Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000052
Kate Bowe Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the mid-1990s, Dublin was nothing short of a war zone, with a few powerful drug lords battling for control. Their most fearsome opponent was not the police, but the courageous journalist Veronica Guerin, who covered the crime beat with unmatched intensity. As she investigated and exposed the "pushers," balancing her home and family against her responsibility to her readers and her country, she became a national folk heroine to the people of Ireland; each attempt on her life only galvanized her legend. Her brutal murder in 1996 forced a dramatic revision of Ireland's laws and, as well, led to the arrests of the nation's top criminals.