Soul Survivors (2001)

Soul Survivors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Casey Affleck Actor Sean 1 1000001
Wes Bentley Actor Matt 1 1000002
Eliza Dushku Actor Annabel 1 1000003
Angela Featherstone Actor Raven 1 1000004
Melissa Sagemiller Actor Cassie 1 1000005
Luke Wilson Actor Father Jude 1 1000006
Allen Hamilton Actor Doctor Haverston 1 1000007
Ken Moreno Actor Hideous Dancer 1 1000008
Carl Paoli Actor n/a 1 1000009
Barbara Robertson Actor Margaret 1 1000010
Richard Pickren Actor Ben 1 1000011
Candace Kroslak Actor Cool Blond 1 1000012
Ryan Kitley Actor Young Cop 1 1000013
Rick Snyder Actor Father McManus 1 1000014
Danny Goldberg Actor Campus Cop 1 1000015
T Jagodowski Actor ER Doctor 1 1000016
Christine Dunford Actor ER Nurse 1 1000017
Scott Benjaminson Actor Campus Cop No 2 1 1000018
Amy Farrington Actor (Midtown) 1 1000019
Lily Mojekwu Actor (Midtown) 1 1000020
Alex Schlegel Actor One of the Jump Rope Twins 1 1000021
Sam Schlegel Actor One of the Jump Rope Twins 1 1000022
Michael Sassone Actor Minister 1 1000023
Lusia Strus Actor Stern Nurse 1 1000024
Adam Joyce Actor Male Student 1 1000025
Kelli Nonnemacher Actor Coed No 1 1 1000026
Jaclyn Barker Actor One of the Holloween Children 1 1000027
Susan Wiltrakis Actor One of the Holloween Children 1 1000028
Alberto Arias Actor Dancer 1 1000029
Laurie Canning Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Tina Cannon Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Nicholas Foote Actor Dancer 1 1000032
James Gregg Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Devert Hickman Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Kelly Hill Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Trisha Lee Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Marcellina Marshall Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Stephanie Martinez Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Elaine McLaurin Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Shana Montanez Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Eddy Ocampo Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Christopher Perricelli Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Lara Tinari Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Robyn Williams Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Stephen Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stokely Chaffin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michele Weisler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Shestack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephen Carpenter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michele Weisler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Sam Hill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don Julien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jon Mallard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Mark Eiges Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
James McAllister Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Steve Andzejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Heather Pollock Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Julie Chandler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tonya Bowen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Jacquey Rosati Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Brian Kalata Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Adam Graham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Margaret Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jennifer Baron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Kohnhorst Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Fred Murphy Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
Jeffery Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gerrit Dangremond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bob Faison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Moenkhus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Rich Szydlo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Andy Walzer Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000011
Chuck Hodes Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
Mike Miliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Todd Ramsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor (EFX/digital sound design & editing) 204 7000003
David Esparza Editorial Assistant effects editorial assistant(EFX/digital sound design & editing) 120855 7000004
Jimmy Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Aaron Stanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anthony Camaioni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Daniel Licht Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Daniel Licht Music n/a 120781 8000002
Larry Mah Music electronic music mixer 120781 8000003
Adam Schiff Music electronic music mixer 120781 8000004
Gregg Nestor Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Robert Garrett Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jennifer Pyken Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Madonna Wade-Reed Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Daniel Licht Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Peter Tomacek Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Evan Sult Song ("Authenticity") 120859 8000012
Sean Nelaon Song ("Authenticity") 120859 8000013
Aaron Huffman Song ("Authenticity") 120859 8000014
Jeff Linn Song ("Authenticity") 120859 8000015
Jeff Henderson Song songs("Skindiver" "Buzzkiller") 120859 8000016
Gregg Shapiro Song songs("Skindiver" "Buzzkiller") 120859 8000017
Eric Reocourt Song ("No Light") 120859 8000018
Matt McKenna Song n/a 120859 8000019
Adam Hirsch Song ("Khyber Pass") 120859 8000020
Trevor Tuminski Song ("The Goodbye Letter") 120859 8000021
Dave Swiecicki Song ("The Goodbye Letter") 120859 8000022
Vinny Rakit Song n/a 120859 8000023
R Sakurai Song ("Never the Same") 120859 8000025
K Shahani Song ("Never the Same") 120859 8000026
G Soriano-Lightwood Song ("Never the Same") 120859 8000027
Randy Torres Song songs("Never the Same" "Spill Me") 120859 8000028
Chris Ballew Song ("Tiny Explosions") 120859 8000029
David Dederer Song ("Tiny Explosions") 120859 8000030
Josh Homme Song ("If Only") 120859 8000031
Alfredo Hernandez Song ("If Only") 120859 8000032
Alexander Albert Song ("Spill Me") 120859 8000033
Andrew Schwab Song ("Spill Me") 120859 8000034
Stephen Dali Song ("Spill Me") 120859 8000035
Casey Chaos Song ("The Price of Reality") 120859 8000036
Camillo Moreno Song ("Digital Bath") 120859 8000037
Chi Cheng Song ("Digital Bath") 120859 8000038
Abe Cunningham Song ("Digital Bath") 120859 8000039
Stephen Carpenter Song ("Digital Bath") 120859 8000040
Harvey Danger Song Performer ("Authenticity") 120788 8000041
Matt McKenna Song Performer ("Song About the Future") 120788 8000044
Tree Adams Song Performer ("Khyber Pass") 120788 8000045
Vinny Rakit Song Performer ("Rage Power") 120788 8000047
Queens of the Stone Age Song Performer ("If Only") 120788 8000051
Larry Fulton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Cyril Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
J McCarthy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Joel Prihoda Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Patrick Raney Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Reggie Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Helmer Claesson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Lawrence Hammer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Phil Ellman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Amelia Hochberg Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Benjamin Nowicki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Joanna Mickey Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000003
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago) 179 10000005
Alex Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Janelle Snow Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Mark Ridge Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Andrew Vincent Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
James Wright Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gina Panno Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gretchen Gain Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Lun Ye'Marsh Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Mark Boyle Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Tara McCarthy Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Linda Melazzo Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Matthew Mungle Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000008
Clinton Wayne Makeup special makeup effects applications 353 13000009
Bradley Stenson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Patrick Caufield Set Costumer key on-set costumer 121008 13000011
Kaye Nottbusch Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000012
Chad Blinman ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Margo Hara ADR ADR actor/leader(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000002
Harvey Jason ADR ADR actor/leader(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000003
Iak Eissinmann ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000004
Keith Ferguson ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000005
Pamela Franklin ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000006
Hallie Golov ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000007
JoAnna McCullough ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000008
John McCullough ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000009
Jacquey Rosati ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000010
Christopher Senger ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000011
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR actor(LHJ Voice Works) 120912 14000012
Paul Curtis ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor(EFX/digital sound design & editing) 220 14000013
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Jason Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Jason Lezama Foley Editor (EFX/digital sound design & editing) 221 14000021
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Terry Rodman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Ray Cymoszinski Sound n/a 120816 14000025
Paul Curtis Sound Editor (EFX/digital sound design & editing) 229 14000026
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor (EFX/digital sound design & editing) 327 14000027
Michael Orlowski Sound Effects Editor (EFX/digital sound design & editing) 327 14000028
Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Rick Winquest Sound Mixer orchestra recorder & mixer 230 14000030
Paul Curtis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
John Friday Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Anthony Lullo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kelly Borisy Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Charles Orr Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Mark Castelaz Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
James Hartnett Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
David Stephenson Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Robert Wadell Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Lee Gillespie Grip n/a 365 15000009
Christopher Glasgow Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jim Handley Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Ryerson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Koren Salajka Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dave Tomita Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ron Sherman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Chad Catuara Electrician n/a 450 15000016
James Haworth Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Rory Herbster Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Donna McLain Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Joe Menzione Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ray Pope Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Chris Stoulkai Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Park Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David Conaghan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Tyree Miller Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
James Ritchie Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Bill Wauer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Jason Storandt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Alex Riordan Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000029
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
James Dewinski Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000031
Sam Bertone Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000032
Steve Matthys Best Boy rigging best boy gaffer 120885 15000033
Peter Donoghue Best Boy rigging best boy gaffer 120885 15000034
Brian Valentino Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000035
Kiley Fascia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jolanta Piwowarczyk Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Steve Trombatore Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Karen Scarborough Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Michelle De Mayo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Carrie Oviatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Anna Reeves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tony Savino Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Donna Keegan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000001
Henry Kingi Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Ken Moreno Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Carl Peoli Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Linda Perlin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Dana Stein Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Martin Barba Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Beavers Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dan Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Anthony Mell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jack Sandgren Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Marc Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Glenn Stevens Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Al Suildebhain Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert Swander Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
James Topel Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert Waddell Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Carmen Caputo Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000012
Ron Kane Construction Foreman sculptor/carpenter foreman 277 21000013
Michael Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Danita Bragg Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000015
Rich Peterson Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000016
Alicia Pritchett Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000017
Bob McLain Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Taylor Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Scott Womble Catering assistant chef(Eat Your Hearts Out) 120954 22000003
Loweet Barabata Catering catering assistant(Eat Your Hearts Out) 120954 22000004
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
John Milinac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
John Milinac Special Effects (Coordinator) 168 23000003
Frank Battaglia Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000004
Richard Bieschke Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000005
Ray Conchado Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000006
Ryan Evans Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000007
Nick Thomas Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000008
Mark Eiges Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000009
Tiffany Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Chamerski Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Malley Assistant (to Stephen Carpenter) 120820 25000001
Amanda Lewis Assistant (to Neal H Moritz) 120820 25000002
Justin Rosenblatt Assistant (to Stokely Chaffin) 120820 25000003
Bill Vergos Assistant (to Michele Weisler) 120820 25000004
John Rossi Assistant (to Casey Affleck) 120820 25000005
Patrick Bentley Assistant (to Wes Bentley) 120820 25000006
Dawn Marcario Assistant (to Eliza Dushku) 120820 25000007
Monica Timmel Assistant (to Melissa Sagemiller) 120820 25000008
Matt Hedges Assistant dialogue editorial assistant(EFX/digital sound design & editing) 120820 25000009
Justin Rosenblatt Production Assistant (Assistant to Stokely Chaffin) 275 25000010
Paul Cipich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Victor Chin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
John McAuliffe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Brian Cho Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Aaron Richmond Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Joanna Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Tim Baldwin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Stef Tovar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Rob Matheson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Melody Moses Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Joyce Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
David Mendoza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Wayne Lurz Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Sarah Esler Production office intern 120824 25000024
Jack Clancy Medic construction medic 120966 25000025
Edward Reardon Medic set medic 120966 25000026
Joseph Alfano Driver n/a 273 25000027
Michael Bremer Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gregory Cagle Driver n/a 273 25000029
Guy DeSimone Driver n/a 273 25000030
Antimo Fiore Driver n/a 273 25000031
Craig Frigo Driver n/a 273 25000032
Harry Gnat Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ken Grider Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joseph Losavio Driver n/a 273 25000036
Patrick Lynn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joseph Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lawrence Matesi Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jerry Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000040
Tom O'Malley Driver n/a 273 25000041
David Oczkowicz Driver n/a 273 25000042
Steve O'Toole Driver n/a 273 25000043
Walter Ressetr Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bernard Ruffino Driver n/a 273 25000045
Tom Schaul Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Schmidt Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bob Turko Driver n/a 273 25000048
Joseph White Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mike Zebell Driver n/a 273 25000050
Greg Zebrauskas Driver n/a 273 25000051
Colin Slaby Other loader 120795 26000001
Joseph Calomino Other operator 120795 26000002
Dick Oakes Other operator 120795 26000003
Daniel Urbain Other crane operator 120795 26000004
Jeff Dieter Other greens 120795 26000005
Warren Stern Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Mike Cummings Other laborer 120795 26000007
Gene Garza Other laborer 120795 26000008
Anthony Maentanis Other laborer 120795 26000009
Joe Skinner Other painter foreman 120795 26000010
Robert Gau Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Harry Haase Other painter 120795 26000012
Dan Simone Other painter 120795 26000013
James Suhajda Other painter 120795 26000014
Mike Truell Other painter 120795 26000015
John Rigden Other set foreman 120795 26000016
Michael Ansay Other shop foreman 120795 26000017
Amy Check Other chef(Eat Your Hearts Out) 120795 26000018
Mark Harper Other water safety officer 120795 26000019
Eddie Bydalek Other mixing recordist 120795 26000020
Aaron Rihel Other mixing recordist 120795 26000021
Steven Smith Other engineer(Music Works Studios) 120795 26000022
Aaron Lafond Other tape operator 120795 26000023
Jon Schluckebier Other stage technician 120795 26000024
Craig Bradley Other stage technician 120795 26000025
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
College freshman Cassandra, also known as "Cassie", steps into a nightmare of otherworldly visitations after surviving a devastating car accident that kills her boyfriend Sean. Haunted by hallucinations of Sean coming back to life, she clings to these visions and gets help from a mysterious young priest named Father Jude. It is the spirit of Sean, her soul mate, who guides her to love, but it is her friends Matt, Annabel and Annabel's morose friend Raven who try to draw her to the dark side.
N/A
N/A