Hearts in Atlantis (2001)

Hearts in Atlantis
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Joan Allen Joins the Stephen King Craze with 'A Good Marriage'
    By: Michael Arbeiter Sep 12, 2012

    She'll play the wife of a possible serial killer.

  • About Schmidt Review
    By:

    About Schmidt is another gem from writer/director Alexander Payne that puts Jack Nicholson performance as the reformed Schmidt on the path to Oscar gold.

  • Quote of the Day: Anthony Hopkins on teaching young actors
    By: Stephanie Marcucci Feb 28, 2002

    Anthony Hopkins Hearts in Atlantis volunteers his Saturdays teaching acting students at the Ruskin School of Acting in Santa Monica Calif

  • By the Numbers: Oct. 19
    By: Robert Sims Oct 19, 2001

    From Hell Johnny Depp Heather Graham The Last Castle Robert Redford James Gandoflini Rod Lurie Riding In Cars With Boys Drew Barrymore Penny Marshall Mulholland Drive David Lynch Training Day Denzel Washington Bandits Bruce Willis Iron Monkey Serendipity John Cusack Kate Beckinsale Don't Say a Word Michael Douglas Corky Romano Chris Kattan Zoolander Ben Stiller Hearts in Atlantis Anthony Hopkins

  • Box office makes Denzel's day
    By: Lew Irwin Oct 16, 2001

    The final count of weekend box-office receipts Monday confirmed studio estimates that Warner Bros.' Training Day, starring Denzel Washington, beat out the favorite, MGM's Bandits.

  • Cop beats robbers--maybe
    By: Lew Irwin Oct 15, 2001

    In the weekend contest between the bad-cop movie and the comic-robbers one, the cop movie won -- but just barely, and the outcome could be reversed when the official verdict is handed down later today.

  • Box Office Analysis: Oct. 14
    By: Martin Grove Oct 14, 2001

    Training Day Bandits Corky Romano Serendipity Don't Say a Word Iron Monkey Zoolander Joy Rider Max Keeble's Big Move Hearts in Atlantis American Pie 2 The Others, Moulin Rouge Fast and the Furious

  • By the Numbers: Oct. 12
    By: Robert Sims Oct 12, 2001

    Bandits Bruce Willis Billy Bob Thornton Barry Levinson Training Day Denzel Washington Zoolander Ben Stiller Corky Romano Chris Kattan Iron Monkey Serendipity John Cusack Kate Beckinsale Michael Douglas Don't Say a Word Joy Ride Leelee Sobieski Paul Walker Steve Zahn Hearts in Atlantis Stephen King Anthony Hopkins Shawshank Redemption Max Keeble's Big Move The Others Nicole Kidman Rush Hour 2

  • War strikes box office again
    By: Lew Irwin Oct 09, 2001

    Word that the U.S. and Britain had launched their first major attacks against the Taliban in Afghanistan apparently kept many potential moviegoers at home on Sunday -- throwing off studio estimates for the weekend.

  • Denzel's good even when bad
    By: Lew Irwin Oct 08, 2001

    Training Day, whose scheduled release last month was delayed in the wake of the Sept. 11th attacks, opened at the top of the box office over the weekend with an estimated $24.2 million, well above analysts' forecasts.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicole La Follette Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000001
Simon J. Rowntree Assistant (to Kerry Heysen) 120820 25000003
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Black Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sonia Randazzo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lisa K Robertson Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lori A Lopes Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Todd Ranson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000034
Robert M Spencer Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000035
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000033
Skelly Cummings Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000032
Dean M King Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Steve Warner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Angela Randazzo Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000005
Helen Aylett Accountant Accounts Officer(Adelaide) 120802 16000004
Christopher Roe Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Chris "C J" Crane Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Howard L Jones Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000016
Buster Pile Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000015
M L Woodrum Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Richard Ward III Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Dinkus Deane Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000018
Chris Ramming Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dandro Fralinger Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000021
Eric Gruber Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000020
Susan Maye Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000019
Justin Tingley Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kevan Vickers Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Bill Gill Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Douglas P Newell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Larry Garmon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rodney G French Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Eric L Paulson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Taylor S Reese Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ron Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
George Silla Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Eddie Todd Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Sean Corbett Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Scott A Howell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000029
Andrew Neil Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000042
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000041
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000040
Ricky Graham Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000039
Scott Heysen Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000043
Roger Savage Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000044
Chip Ingram Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
William F Boone III Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ignacio Aizcorbe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Bill Summers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John Bailey Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000038
Chris Barrett Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000037
Jazzmine Tisdale Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Ruth Zalduondo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Kelsey Mulrooney Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Paul Pirola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Roger Savage Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
Skye Ritchie Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000036
Glenn Newnham Sound Effects Editor Supervising Effects Editor 327 14000035
Andrew Neil Sound Editor Mix Editor 229 14000034
Timothy J. Barnes Sound Design Selected Scenes Sound Designer 120905 14000033
Jennie Hazlegrove Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Greg M Martin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Brian T Leach Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
John Kimmer Grip n/a 365 15000020
Michael Gearhart Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kevin "Vinnie" Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Russell Wicks Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
John D Wright Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Tim Wicks Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Ron Glenn Grip n/a 365 15000018
John Barber Grip n/a 365 15000017
Mark Hutchings Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Tim Cote Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Donny Arros Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Aaron Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Brian Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Michael B Adams Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Chris "Cat" Thompson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Dustin McQuate Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Christopher Flynn Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Gary C Ferraro Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Jimmy Lowery Driver Production Driver 273 25000051
Steven C. Loving Driver Production Driver 273 25000050
Donald Jones Driver Production Driver 273 25000049
Bobby L Jones Driver Production Driver 273 25000048
W Carroll Marshall Jr. Driver Production Driver 273 25000052
Stephanie Miller Driver Production Driver 273 25000053
Shelly Newton Driver Production Driver 273 25000057
Steve Mitchell Driver Production Driver 273 25000056
Lee Mitchell Driver Production Driver 273 25000055
Albert Mitchell Driver Production Driver 273 25000054
BJ Hallett Driver Anthony Hopkins' Driver 273 25000047
David Gipson Driver Production Driver 273 25000046
Richard R. Busardo Driver Production Driver 273 25000039
Clyde W. Bonner Driver Production Driver 273 25000038
Bill Benner Driver Production Driver 273 25000037
Roy K. Arrington Driver Production Driver 273 25000036
Philip S. Crews Driver Production Driver 273 25000040
Newton Crump Jr. Driver Production Driver 273 25000041
James Garrett Driver Production Driver 273 25000045
Linwood R. Dowdy Jr. Driver Production Driver 273 25000044
Nancy Tate Ernest Driver Production Driver 273 25000043
Silas V. Ernest Driver Production Driver 273 25000042
Jerry Nuckols Driver Production Driver 273 25000058
Ladonna Payne Driver Production Driver 273 25000059
Roland Hathaway Other (Snow Technician) 120795 26000002
Stephen King Other from stories("Low Men in Yellow Coats" "Heavenly Shades of Night Are Falling") 120795 26000001
Rex Teese Apprentice Editorial Apprentice 120976 25000072
Anne N. Chapman Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000071
Art Schlosser Other Snow Technician 120795 26000003
Michael MacTavish Tunstall Other Snow Technician 120795 26000004
Monica Ramirez Publicity Publicity Coordinator 120789 29000001
Richard Wicklund Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Ginny Robertson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Polly Businger Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Roger L. Taylor Jr. Driver Production Driver 273 25000070
Norman B Taylor Driver Production Driver 273 25000069
Ronnie Puckett Driver Production Driver 273 25000063
Robert Raikes Driver Production Driver 273 25000062
Robert Proffitt Driver Production Driver 273 25000061
Patricia Pickens Driver Production Driver 273 25000060
Cindi Randall Driver Production Driver 273 25000064
John M. Rilee Driver Production Driver 273 25000065
Walter A. Sexton Jr. Driver Production Driver 273 25000068
Aaron Skalka Driver Production Driver 273 25000067
George W. Samuels Driver Production Driver 273 25000066
Amo H. Andrishcok Driver Production Driver 273 25000035
Darwin Witte Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000034
Rebecca L Weidner Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steven H George Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Simon Clarke Animator Animation Artist 483 23000008
Camille Brown Assistant (to Michael Flynn) 120820 25000002
Andrew Lockington Assistant (to Mychael Danna) 120820 25000006
Gary Duncan Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000010
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Ronald M Jenkins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Jim Humphreys Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Andrew Bultler CGI Artist CGI 120986 23000007
Marty Pepper Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist 120960 23000006
Enrique Rivera Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Charlie Portillo Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Sloane Lewis Catering n/a 120954 22000005
David McCharen Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
John Siedenburg Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Scott Blackwell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Marcus Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Marty Pepper Titles Title Design 120825 23000004
Jeff Rand Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kristine Golashesky Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000011
Filomenna Dimaria Transportation Travel Services 120992 25000012
Cas Schwabe Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Ruben F Rios II Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Phuong Thuy Pham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Tyler Jay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Keith Zobel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement n/a 121058 25000029
Gary Samuels Medic Set Medic Coordinator 120966 25000033
Peter J. Marziale Medic Set Medic Coordinator 120966 25000032
Terrance S. Averett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Niko Godfrey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
David Honaker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Stephanie Conway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ashly Covington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Lynsey Cole Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Rachel Papandrea Transportation Travel Services 120992 25000014
Roseanne Gulbenkian Transportation Travel Services 120992 25000013
Larry Henshaw Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
David Edward Roop Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Tim Blockburger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Matthew Staub Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Terry Rowley Stand-In (for Mr. Hopkins) 121015 25000019
Peter Frank Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Tina Lifford Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Matthew Haskins Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
John Hamilton Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Peter Albert Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Debbie Van Gyen Film Lab Film Conformist 120850 6000011
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Jennifer K Bell Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Cherilyn Barnard Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Jay Levy Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000014
Garrett M Benson Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Mike DeVries Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000006
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
John Crowder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Dawn Blacksten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jennifer Stephens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Christopher Rock Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Susan Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Chandler Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Henry Cline Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Piotr Sobocinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Juan Bremer Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000018
Mychael Danna Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
John Bissell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Vic Fraser Music Publisher Copyist 121111 8000007
Mychael Danna Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000006
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Heather Jenkins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barbara Ling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Leadley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Jason Ballantine Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Livia Ruzic Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Pip Karmel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Rogers Assistant Editor Additional First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Dale Roberts Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
David Archer Music Piano 120781 8000002
Yvonne McDonald Music Music Coordinator 120781 8000001
Scott Heysen Assistant Editor Editorial Assistant 203 7000007
Tom Trigo Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Montez A Monroe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Joe T. Blankenship Actor Richie O'Rourke 1 1000017
Josh Billings Actor Cabbie 1 1000016
Keith H. Beyer Actor Soldier at Funeral 1 1000015
Terry L Beaver Actor Mr. Oliver 1 1000014
Sean Edwards Actor Soldier at Funeral 1 1000018
Brett Fleisher Actor Willie Shearman 1 1000019
Jim Hild Actor Low Man 1 1000023
Joel Haberli Actor Sully's Dad 1 1000022
Lawrence Gaughan Actor Low Man 1 1000021
Bourke Floyd Actor Low Man 1 1000020
Graham Bardsley Actor Minister 1 1000013
Timothy Reifsnyder Actor Harry Doolin 1 1000012
Mika Boorem Actor Carol Gerber 1 1000005
David Morse Actor (Adult) 1 1000004
Anton Yelchin Actor (Boy) 1 1000003
Hope Davis Actor Elizabeth 'Liz' Garfield 1 1000002
Will Rothhaar Actor Sully 1 1000006
Alan Tudyk Actor Monte Man 1 1000007
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Mrs Gerber 1 1000011
Adam LeFevre Actor Donald Biderman 1 1000010
Celia Weston Actor Alana Files 1 1000009
Tom Bower Actor Len Files 1 1000008
Wes Johnson Actor Sports Announcer 1 1000024
Valerie Karasek Actor Sully's Widow 1 1000025
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen King Book as Source Material ("Hearts of Atlantis") 120888 4000003
Stephen King Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000002
Tyler Williams Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lori Flekser Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
William Goldman Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jodi Zuckerman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Evan Moses Actor Sully's Little Brother 1 1000029
Mickey Leone McBride Actor Soldier at Funeral 1 1000028
Robert V. Maine Actor Soldier at Funeral 1 1000027
Steve Little Actor Steven Little 1 1000026
Bud Pezet Actor Low Man 1 1000030
Jamie Watson Actor Low Man 1 1000031
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kerry Heysen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Hicks Director n/a 2 2000001
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Christopher Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Shaun Smith Makeup On Set Special Effects Make-Up 353 13000010
Alexandria Forster Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Wyatt Belton Hair Stylist (for Anthony Hopkins) 120799 13000008
Michealle Vanderpool-Kohrs Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Randy Houston Mercer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Richard Dean Makeup Supervisor Key Make-up Artist 517 13000012
Daniel Wolfson Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000016
James Irvin Gates Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-Up 120881 13000014
Keva Keyes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Ani Lytle Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Helen Field Liaison Soundfirm Liaison 121064 12000003
Carl Youman Consultant Railroad Consultant 120784 12000002
Arthur Tress Consultant photographic images & consulting 120784 12000001
Georgina Perrins Casting Assistant (Virginia) 177 10000007
Susan Delgado Advisor Photography Advisor 120821 12000004
Nicholas Timmons Advisor Photography Advisor 120821 12000005
Johnetta Boone Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jessica Fasman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alex Raspa ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Daniel Hansen Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Greg Finley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Efrain Figueroa Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Nicole Balick Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Doris Hess Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Grady Hutt Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Mark Christopher Lawrence Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Brie Larson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Carlyle King Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Terrence Beasor Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Matt Adler Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Jeffree Bloomer Boom Operator Second Boom Operator 215 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Christopher S P Jones Boom Operator Second Boom Operator 215 14000007
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Steve Burgess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gerard Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Steve Burgess Foley Foley Recordist 120961 14000010
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kate Hereford Casting Assistant (Virginia) 177 10000006
Connie Czernek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Richard Colwell Painter n/a 200 9000022
Gay Studebaker Painter On Set Painter 200 9000021
Tim Dingle Painter Muralist 200 9000020
Gary Wimmer Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000019
Cherie Bowers Painter n/a 200 9000023
David Eubank Painter n/a 200 9000024
Jeff Juberget Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000028
Lynn Johanson Painter n/a 200 9000027
Todd Hatfield Painter n/a 200 9000026
Melissa Frye Painter n/a 200 9000025
Sean Whalen Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000018
Richard Salinas Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000017
John Tartaglino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Terry Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gordon McVay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kasia Adamik Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Patrick Storey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cliff Eubank Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alisa Bush Lumbreras Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000016
Brian Stultz Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000015
Craig M Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Wayne Miller Painter n/a 200 9000029
Juliet Meinbresse Painter n/a 200 9000030
Christine Offutt-Thomas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Natalie Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Jennie Hill Robinson Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss 121117 9000043
Michael Raybould Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000042
Courtney Hale Art Department Coordinator Assistant Art Dept. Coordinator 195 9000046
Mike Ivey Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000047
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kimberly Skyrme Casting (Virginia) 179 10000003
Carol Ness Casting (Virginia) 179 10000002
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Thomas Grimes Greensman On-Set Greens 201 9000041
Andrew Carnwath Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000040
Dave Washburn Painter n/a 200 9000034
Casey Smith Painter n/a 200 9000033
Amanda Overman Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000032
Telly Ordoyne Painter n/a 200 9000031
Halina Gebarowicz Model Maker n/a 121081 9000035
Jay Klein Leadman n/a 433 9000036
Matthew Butler Greensman On-Set Greens 201 9000039
Swift Moseley Greensman Key Greens 201 9000038
Russell Kempf Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000037
Anthony Hopkins Actor Ted Brautigan 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the summer of 1960, when Ted Brautigan moves into the boarding house where 11-year-old Bobby Garfield lives with his mother Liz, his presence instantly captures Bobby's attention. Since Bobby's father died when he was 6, he is at first apprehensive of this strange man, but soon the two become friends. He asks Bobby to keep his eyes open and his senses sharp, for Ted has a magical power of insight which has led to him being hunted by shadowy figures. Meanwhile Bobby's life is changing too. His friendship with Carol has grown into something more. This is the last summer of his childhood and Bobby is becoming aware that there is a bigger and darker world out there. Soon, both Bobby and Ted are being threatened: Bobby by local bullies and Ted by the sinister figures who follow him...