Kingdom Come (2001)

Kingdom Come
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirk Franklin Song n/a 120859 8000008
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Marshall Garlington Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Julie Garren Sound sound facility coordinator 120816 14000015
Nancy K Nugent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gary Theard Boom Operator boom person 215 14000005
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Andrew DeCristofaro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Billy Beaird Grip company grip 365 15000003
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Nick Beaird Grip company grip 365 15000004
Steve Suveg Grip company grip 365 15000005
Gary Tandrow Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Adam Chambers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Farrow Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000022
Michael Orlowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Russell Williams II Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Alison Travassos Sound Mixer mix facility coordinator 230 14000021
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Paul Curtis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Giovinazzo Consultant score consultant 120784 12000001
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
LaNette Little Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Amanda Cahmberlin Costumes costumer(for Whoopi Goldberg) 120828 13000004
Joshua Deighton Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
A Doran Reed Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jessica Olsen Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Amina Allean Dieye Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Alysia D Allen Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Julia Walker Hair hair department head 120794 13000005
Carla Farmer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Katherine Wright Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Barbara Augustus Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Michael Fitzpatrick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Robert E Moore III Tailor n/a 120990 13000016
Chad Blinman ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Sean Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Warren Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michael Germain Makeup makeup department head 353 13000010
Christopher Ahern Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jon Haney Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Alex Korp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Kayce Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Kenny Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jaime Soria Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Christopher J Rivera Office Runner production runner 120988 25000013
Steve Larson Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000008
David Daniels Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Matt Hedges Assistant dialogue editorial assistant 120820 25000003
Lana W Campbell Assistant assistant to Doug McHenry 120820 25000002
David Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Tim Mirkovich Apprentice apprentice music 120976 25000015
Andrew Peach Other mixing recordist 120795 26000009
John Chisolm Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Nick Hernandez Other mixing recordist 120795 26000010
Michael A Morongell Other mixing engineer 120795 26000011
Mark Cheatham Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kimberley Rosenberg Other buyer 120795 26000007
Hardy Ophuls Other picture vehicle captain 120795 26000006
Mark Rasmussen Other general foreman 120795 26000002
Tony McCovey Other cable person 120795 26000001
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Robin Spoon Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Sharon Nettles Other production secretary 120795 26000005
S Yin You Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
James E MacDonald Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Anthony Brubaker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gayle Sandler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wayne Kelsee Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Debbie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ines Larios Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Steven R Timinskas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ralph A Sanders Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jacobus Marcus Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Mike Apperson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
George Lozano Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Carlton Lee Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dana Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George S Vrattos Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David W Clark Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Crowe Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Gourmet Catering Inc Alex Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Carol Kitinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Ilams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Candace Lowell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gwen A Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alexander Kirst Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Bartholomew R Sullivan II Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Paula Smith Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Melissa V Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Steve Lionetti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Dean Bottrell Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jessie Jones Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
David Dean Bottrell Play as Source Material ("Dearly Departed") 120972 4000003
Jessie Jones Play as Source Material ("Dearly Departed") 120972 4000004
Errol Reichow Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Yumiko Takeya DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Val Sklar Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
David Diano Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Jeffrey S Lorenz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Afshin Shahidi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carrie L A Assistant Location Manager key 1st assistant location manager 194 5000010
Earl West Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Donovan Terranova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Karen E Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Lawrence Turman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rochelle Bates Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Raynelle Slocumb 1 1000010
Richard Gant Actor Clyde 1 1000009
Masasa Actor Delightful 1 1000011
Dominic Hoffman Actor Antoine Depew 1 1000012
Patrice Moncell Actor Merline Depew 1 1000013
Darius McCrary Actor Royce Jackson 1 1000008
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Reverend Hooker 1 1000007
Vivica A. Fox Actor Lucille Slocumb 1 1000003
Jada Pinkett Smith Actor Charisse Slocumb 1 1000002
Loretta Devine Actor Marguerite Jackson 1 1000004
Anthony Anderson Actor Junior Slocumb 1 1000005
Toni Braxton Actor Juanita Slocumb 1 1000006
Clifton Davis Actor Charles Winslow 1 1000014
Kellita Smith Actor Bernice 1 1000015
Chuck Campbell Actor Pedal Steel Player 1 1000023
Tony Paul Actor Tiny 1 1000022
Doug McHenry Director n/a 2 2000001
John Morrissey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward Bates Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sandrina Nicole Shepherd Actor Lady No 4 1 1000021
Natalie D Wilson Actor Lady No 3 1 1000020
Aloma Wright Actor Veda 1 1000016
Tamala Jones Actor Nadine 1 1000017
Ellen Cleghorne Actor Lady No 1 1 1000018
Tamela J Mann Actor Lady No 2 1 1000019
D Stevens Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Adam Sklena Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Ashley Guilbert Song Performer ("Try Me") 120788 8000035
Sop Song Performer ("Daddy's Song") 120788 8000034
Shanika Leeks Song Performer ("Try Me") 120788 8000036
Candy West Song Performer ("Try Me") 120788 8000037
Tamar Braxton Song Performer ("Try Me") 120788 8000038
Natalie Wilson Song Performer ("Daddy's Song") 120788 8000033
Carl Thomas Song Performer ("Daddy's Song") 120788 8000032
Shawn Stockman Song Performer ("Stand") 120788 8000028
Az Yet Song Performer ("Every Woman") 120788 8000027
Kurt Carr & Friends Song Performer ("God's Got It All In Control" (featuring Tamela Mann from 'The Family')) 120788 8000029
Tamela J Mann Song Performer ("God's Got It All In Control" (featuring Kurt Carr and Friends)) 120788 8000030
Deborah Cox Song Performer ("Thy Will be Done") 120788 8000031
One Nation Crew Song Performer ("Try Me") 120788 8000039
Mary Mary Song Performer ("Thank You") 120788 8000040
Eric J Luling Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Roger Knight Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Byron Maesmichael Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Murphy David Storm Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Shelley Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Simon Dobbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Agresti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruton Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marcos Alvarez Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Bobby Jones & the Nashville Super Choir Song Performer ("Just a Closer Walk with Thee" (traditional)) 120788 8000026
MC Hammer Song Performer ("Help Lord (Won't You Come)") 120788 8000025
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Frank Macchia Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000003
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bruno Roussel Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Derrick Wade Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Kirk Franklin Music song/song performer/song producer("Kingdom Come" "Thank You") 120781 8000002
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracy Allen Davey Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000010
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Fannie Crosby Song ("Blessed Assurance Jesus Is Mine") 120859 8000012
Joseph Knapp Song ("Blessed Assurance Jesus Is Mine") 120859 8000013
Crystal Lewis Song Performer ("Someday") 120788 8000021
Trini-i-tee 5:7 Song Performer ("It's Alright") 120788 8000020
Ontario Haynes Song Performer ("Help Lord (Won't You Come)") 120788 8000022
Maurice Stewart Song Performer ("Help Lord (Won't You Come)") 120788 8000023
John Rhone Song Performer ("Help Lord (Won't You Come)") 120788 8000024
Loretta Devine Song Performer ("Blessed Assurance Jesus Is Mine") 120788 8000019
Jill Scott Song Performer ("Kingdom Come") 120788 8000018
Kurt Carr Song ("God's Got It All In Control") 120859 8000014
Horatio Spafford Song ("It Is Well with My Soul") 120859 8000015
Philip Bliss Song ("It Is Well with My Soul") 120859 8000016
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000017
LL Cool J Actor Ray Bud Slocumb 1 1000001
Synopsis
The best and the worst of the Slocumb family is on display when Woodrow "Bud" Slocumb keels over from a stroke. As the town swelters in the summer heat, family tensions reach a comedic boil as the Slocumb clan comes together to remember their dearly departed. The long-suffering Charisse is sick of her bumbling, unfaithful husband Junior. The scripture-spouting Marguerite prays to save her hard-living son Royce whose chief ambition is a life on welfare. Family peacekeeper Lucille has her hands full with a money hungry funeral director, and her husband, Ray Bud, who would rather bury his family than his father. As the Slocumbs squabble and fight their way to the funeral, they discover new ways to define the term 'dysfunctional.' When Reverend Hooker threatens to derail the burial period with a bad case of intestinal trouble; Ray Bud finds that "Daddy Bud" has a valuable lesson to teach them all before they lower him into the ground.