Catwoman (2004)

Catwoman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords comic book, female protagonist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Halle Berry Actor Patience Philips/Catwoman 1 1000001
Benjamin Bratt Actor Tom Lone 1 1000002
Sharon Stone Actor Laurel Hedare 1 1000003
Lambert Wilson Actor George Hedare 1 1000004
Frances Conroy Actor Ophelia 1 1000005
Alex Borstein Actor Sally 1 1000006
Michael Massee Actor Armando 1 1000007
Byron Mann Actor Wesley 1 1000008
Kim Smith Actor Drina 1 1000009
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Rocker 1 1000010
Peter Wingfield Actor Dr Ivan Slavicky 1 1000011
Berend McKenzie Actor Lance 1 1000012
Chase Nelson-Murray Actor Kid #1 1 1000013
Manny Petruzelli Actor Kid #2 1 1000014
Harley Reiner Actor Kid #3 1 1000015
Ona Grauer Actor Sandy 1 1000016
Landy Cannon Actor Randy 1 1000017
Judith Maxie Actor Jeweler 1 1000018
Michael Dangerfield Actor Forensics Cop 1 1000019
Benita Ha Actor Forensics Technician 1 1000020
James Reynolds Actor Hottie Doctor 1 1000021
Jill Krop Actor Newscaster 1 1000022
Dagmar Midcap Actor Television Reporter 1 1000023
Ryan Robbins Actor Bartender 1 1000024
John Cassini Actor Graphologist 1 1000025
Patricia Mayen-Salazar Actor Housekeeper 1 1000026
Diego Del Mar Actor Barker 1 1000027
Connor Dunn Actor Little Boy 1 1000028
Michael Northey Actor Jail Guard 1 1000029
Aaron Douglas Actor Detective #1 1 1000030
Peter Williams Actor Detective #2 1 1000031
Janet Varney Actor Party Girl 1 1000032
John Mann Actor Bouncer 1 1000033
Brooke Theiss Actor Ferris Wheel Mom 1 1000034
Michasha Armstrong Actor Ferris Wheel Operator 1 1000035
James Ashcroft Actor Janitor 1 1000036
Herbert Duncanson Actor Security Guard 1 1000037
Larry Sullivan Actor Warehouse Supervisor 1 1000038
Ashlea Earl Actor Performance Dancer 1 1000039
Lori Fung Actor Performance Dancer 1 1000040
Ursula Haczkiewicz Actor Performance Dancer 1 1000041
Alisoun Payne Actor Performance Dancer 1 1000042
Laurence Racine Actor Performance Dancer 1 1000043
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ed McDonnell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Uslan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Kirby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alison Greenspan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ed Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Marc Resteghini Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
John Rogers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Brancato Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Michael Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Theresa Rebeck Story By n/a 120779 4000007
John Brancato Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Michael Ferris Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Bob Kane Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000010
Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sara White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Yvonne Melville Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Melissa Barrie Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Steve Danton Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Klohn Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kristie Sills Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Joanna Moore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Misha Bukowksi Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Sam Harris Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Nico Sachse Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Catherine Kretz Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Lynda Mills Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000015
Sean Wimmer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Ann Goobie Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Earendil McNay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Janet Glowa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Shelley Kreutz DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Judith Swan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Liane Moore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Paisley Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Rick Dugdale Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Peter Klassen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Clothier Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Clothier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Cam North Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Mark Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Alex Martinez Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Randy Morton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Aki Shigematsu Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Max Torroba Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
John Sanderson Video n/a 120800 6000015
Ron Schlueter Video n/a 120800 6000016
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Peter Doyle Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000018
Mel Kangleon Colorist Lead Colorist 120920 6000019
Sylvie Landra Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Blackburn Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Karen Brocco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Stuart McCowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Soline Guyonneau Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Gary Roach Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Kate Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Matt Diezel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Blu Murray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Blake Neely Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
William Ross Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Daniel Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Wolfram De Marco Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000008
Blake Neely Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000009
Geoff Zanelli Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000010
Klaus Badelt Music Producer Additional Music Producer 323 8000011
Christopher Brooks Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000013
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Wolfram De Marco Original Music Synth Orchestration 120838 8000016
Geoff Zanelli Original Music Synth Orchestration 120838 8000017
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Keisha White Soloist Score Solo Vocalist 121021 8000021
Doug Robb Song ("Same Direction") 120859 8000022
Daniel Estrin Song ("Same Direction") 120859 8000023
Chris Hesse Song ("Same Direction") 120859 8000024
Markku Lappalainen Song ("Same Direction") 120859 8000025
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Scandalous") 120859 8000026
Hallgeir Rustan Song ("Scandalous") 120859 8000027
Tor Hermansen Song ("Scandalous") 120859 8000028
Alesha Dixon Song ("Scandalous") 120859 8000029
Sabrina Washington Song ("Scandalous") 120859 8000030
Mahjula Bah-Kamara Song ("Clever Kicks") 120859 8000031
Adrian Barrera Song ("Clever Kicks") 120859 8000032
Ian Franco Song ("Clever Kicks") 120859 8000033
Todd Galpin Song ("Clever Kicks") 120859 8000034
Haim Zinowitch Song ("The Beat Box Is Around") 120859 8000035
Yanon David Song ("The Beat Box Is Around") 120859 8000036
Ronnie Halperin Song ("The Beat Box Is Around") 120859 8000037
Natasha Schneider Song ("Who's In Control") 120859 8000038
Alain Johannes Song ("Who's In Control") 120859 8000039
Hoobastank Song Performer ("Same Direction") 120788 8000040
Su-Elise Nash Song Performer ("Scandalous") 120788 8000041
The Hiss Song Performer ("Clever Kicks") 120788 8000042
Zino and The Human Beat Box Song Performer ("The Beat Box Is Around") 120788 8000043
Natasha Schneider Song Performer ("Who's In Control") 120788 8000044
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Sessions Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Shepherd Frankel Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Dan Hermansen Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Don Macauley Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Richard Kidd Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(Meteor Studios Inc) 183 9000007
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Joelle Ciona Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Joe May Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Chris Stewart Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Douglas Girling Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
John Burke Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Tino Schaedler Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Jim Ramsay Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Janice Clements Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Elizabeth Colomba Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Kasia Adamik Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Sandy Walker Leadman Co-Leadman 433 9000022
Steven Rowland Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Darek Gogol Illustrator Conceptual Illustrator 600 9000024
Dean Sherriff Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Ron Turner Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Warren Flanagan Illustrator n/a 600 9000027
Macleod Sinclaire Dresser n/a 120967 9000028
Patrick Kearns Dresser n/a 120967 9000029
Margot Ready Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Adam Parboosingh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Errin Clutton Casting Associate Canadian Casting Associate 160 10000005
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Alex Green Coach Whip Coach 120914 12000002
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandra Blackie Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Grace Anderson Costume Coordinator Costume Co-Cordinator 120971 13000003
Angus Strathie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Marie Melanson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Isabel Bloor Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Allison Chretien Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Marnie Ander Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Koreen Heaver Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Scott Blackie Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Maya Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Kurtis Reeves Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Samantha MacKinnon Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Kevin Wasner Costumes Mask Technician 120828 13000015
Dave Snyder Costumes Mask Technician 120828 13000016
Miles Teves Costumes Mask Technician 120828 13000017
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Gina Sherritt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (to Halle Berry) 120799 13000020
James Brown Hair Stylist (to Sharon Stone) 120799 13000021
Adina Shore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist (to Halle Berry) 120801 13000025
Gracie Atherton Makeup Artist (to Sharon Stone) 120801 13000026
Christopher Pinhey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Jonathan Null ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jessica Bellfort ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
E Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer Additional Mixing 120856 14000017
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer Additional Mixing 120856 14000018
Dee Selby Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Zulinski Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Jeff Harvey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Andrew Pereszlenyi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Craig Jones Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Robert Bittner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Peter Smith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Richard Boisvert Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Michael Cox Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Dylan Ringwood Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Walter Vanderryst Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Christopher Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Castro Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Barbara Mercer Assistant Production Accountant (Canada) 120902 16000003
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer Catwoman Movement and Choreography 120803 17000002
Nito Larioza Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Debra Brown Choreographer Water Ballet Choreography 120803 17000004
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Kirk Caouette Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000004
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ed Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Wood Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000002
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 249 23000003
Daniel Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 249 23000004
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000005
Eric Reynolds Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studios) 249 23000006
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000007
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000008
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc) 249 23000009
Scott Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor (Circle-S Studios Inc) 249 23000010
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000011
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Supervisor (Christov Effects & Design) 249 23000012
Justin Graham Effects Supervisor Paint & Roto Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 120866 23000013
Michael Gay Effects Supervisor Shot Design Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 120866 23000014
Greg Shimp Effects Supervisor Rotoscoping Supervisor(Circle-S Studios Inc) 120866 23000015
John Jack Visual Effects Producer (ESC Entertainment) 243 23000016
Carol Corwin Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studios) 243 23000017
Peter Skovsbo Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios Inc) 243 23000018
Paloma Anoveros Visual Effects Producer (Circle-S Studios Inc) 243 23000019
Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Elaine Andrianos Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Brad Wilhite Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Nick Seuser Visual Effects Editor (ESC Entertainment) 614 23000023
Cherie Hammond Visual Effects Editor (ESC Entertainment) 614 23000024
Joey Santana Visual Effects Editor (ESC Entertainment) 614 23000025
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor (Matte World Digital) 614 23000026
Chris Anderson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000027
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects n/a 419 23000028
Jayne Craig Visual Effects n/a 419 23000029
Jamison Empey Visual Effects n/a 419 23000030
Brian Brecht Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 419 23000031
Dennis Cooper Visual Effects Visual Effets Production Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 419 23000032
Martha Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 419 23000033
Amy Sauro Visual Effects (ESC Entertainment) 419 23000034
Brice Parker Visual Effects (ESC Entertainment) 419 23000035
Kira-Anne Pelican Visual Effects (ESC Entertainment) 419 23000036
Robin Young Visual Effects (ESC Entertainment) 419 23000037
Chris Bond Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000038
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000039
Randall Shore Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000040
Mike Shand Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000041
Conrad Dueck Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000042
Chad Wiebe Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000043
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000044
Shane Davidson Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000045
Kert Gartner Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000046
Steven Dickinson Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000048
Matthew Broeska Visual Effects Pre-Vis & Visual Effects(Frantic Films) 419 23000049
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000050
Scott Treliving Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Brad Purser Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Caila Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Chris Flemmington Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Corie Tornack Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Rae Reedyk Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Robert Rockhill Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Tony Kochan Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
Rob Yeager Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
Michael Vincent Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Gary Heldrick Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Nick Lawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Steve Woelfle Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Gary Minielly Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
John Sleep Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
John MacCuspie Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 120918 23000068
Christina Tempelaar-Lietz Software Engineer Research & Development(ESC Entertainment) 121071 23000069
Dan Piponi Software Engineer Research & Development(ESC Entertainment) 121071 23000070
Dev Mannemela Software Engineer Research & Development(ESC Entertainment) 121071 23000071
Don Hatcher Software Engineer Research & Development(ESC Entertainment) 121071 23000072
Greg Abbas Software Engineer Research & Development(ESC Entertainment) 121071 23000073
Uwe Behrens Software Engineer Research & Development(ESC Entertainment) 121071 23000074
Brian Freisinger Modelmaker CG Modeler(ESC Entertainment) 120919 23000075
Dan Dixon Modelmaker CG Modeler(ESC Entertainment) 120919 23000076
John Daniel Modelmaker CG Modeler(ESC Entertainment) 120919 23000077
Jose Samson Modelmaker CG Modeler(ESC Entertainment) 120919 23000078
Scott Fritts Modelmaker CG Modeler(ESC Entertainment) 120919 23000079
Steve Rheinfrank Modelmaker CG Modeler(ESC Entertainment) 120919 23000080
Mayumi Shimokawa Matte Painter (ESC Entertainment) 120959 23000081
Michael Pangrazio Matte Painter (ESC Entertainment) 120959 23000082
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter (ESC Entertainment) 120959 23000083
Shane Roberts Matte Painter (ESC Entertainment) 120959 23000084
Christopher Evans Matte Painter (Matte World Digital) 120959 23000085
Scott Brisbane Matte Painter (Matte World Digital) 120959 23000086
Gladys Tong Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000087
Rick Lupton Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000088
Sally Hudson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000089
Leanne Elaschuck Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000090
Bob Roesler Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000091
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000092
Haar-Pieter Duiker Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000093
Marie-Laure Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000094
Allen Hemberger Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000095
Bard Kasin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000096
Devorah Petty Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000097
Jay Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000098
Jesse Andrewartha Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000099
John Volny Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000100
Kenneth Gimpelson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000101
Steven Toh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000102
Allan Gersten Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000103
Enrique Vila Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000104
Fabian Elmers Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000105
Ken Faiman Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000106
Oystein Larsen Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000107
Ryan Hopkins Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000108
Takashi Kuribayashi Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000109
Tristan Ikuta Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000110
George Borshukov Digital Effects Artist CG Catwoman Development(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000111
Masuo Suzuki Digital Effects Artist CG Catwoman Development(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000112
Rene Garcia Digital Effects Artist CG Catwoman Development(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000113
Tadeo Mihashi Digital Effects Artist CG Catwoman Development(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000114
Christian Pramuk Digital Effects Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000115
Dennis Martin Digital Effects Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000116
Cameron Neilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000117
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000118
Christina Drahos Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000119
David Franks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000120
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000121
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000122
Edwardo Mendez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000123
Jason Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000124
Jeff Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000125
Kristen Millette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000126
Kym Olsen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000127
Mark Nettleton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000128
Martin Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000129
Matt Dougan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000130
Matthew Adams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000131
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000132
Patrick Bergeron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000133
Rita Kunzler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000134
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000135
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000136
Steve Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000137
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist Compositor(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000138
Douglas Moore Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000139
Aaron Singer Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000140
Chris Yao Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000141
Jigesh Gajjar Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000142
Michael DeBeer Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000143
Montu Jariwala Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000144
Yogesh Lakhani Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000145
Chris Pinto Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000146
Derek Krauss Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000147
Jake Maymudes Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000148
Jen Cantwell Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000149
Kevin Coyle Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000150
Kimberly Headstrom Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000151
Melissa Widup Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000152
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000153
Sarahjane Javelo Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000154
Seth Miller Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000155
Trevor Hazel Digital Effects Artist Paint & Roto Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000156
George Hull Digital Effects Artist Shot Design Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000157
Joe Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Shot Design Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000158
Kody Sabourin Digital Effects Artist Shot Design Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000159
Matthew Ward Digital Effects Artist Shot Design Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000160
Anthony Greene Digital Effects Artist (ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000161
Jeff Smith Digital Effects Artist (ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000162
Michael Beal Digital Effects Artist (ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000163
Raqi Syed Digital Effects Artist (ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000164
Laura Hainke Digital Effects Artist (Tippett Studios) 120960 23000165
Jeff Unay Digital Effects Artist (Tippett Studios) 120960 23000166
Charles Rose Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Tippett Studios) 120960 23000167
Jim Aupperle Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Tippett Studios) 120960 23000168
Jim McVay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studios) 120960 23000169
Michael Clemens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studios) 120960 23000170
Paul Rivera Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000171
Todd Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000172
Matt McDonald Compositing Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 120928 23000173
James Jacobs Character Animation Character Rigging(ESC Entertainment) 622 23000174
Tim Coleman Character Animation Character Rigging(ESC Entertainment) 622 23000175
David Nelson Character Animation Character Rigging(Tippett Studios) 622 23000176
Paul Thuriot Character Animation Character Rigging(Tippett Studios) 622 23000177
Annick Harmel-Tourneur CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000178
Atsushi Seo CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000179
Barnaby Robson CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000180
Bryan Poon CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000181
Christopher Eng CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000182
Juan Gomez CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000183
Kimberley Liptrap CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000184
Mike Brazelton CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000185
Michael Webster CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000186
Samantha Michel CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000187
Tony Abejuro CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000188
Vlad Bina CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120986 23000189
Glenn Cotter CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000190
Morgan Trotter CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000191
Andrew Harris CG Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 779 23000192
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 779 23000193
Andres Martinez CG Supervisor CG Environment Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 779 23000194
Vincent Toscano CG Supervisor CG Environment Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 779 23000195
Sebastien Dostie CG Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc) 779 23000196
Mike Morasky CG Supervisor (Circle-S Studios Inc) 779 23000197
Owen Demers Background Painter Texture Paint Lead(ESC Entertainment) 121029 23000198
Delphine Coffin Background Painter Texture Painter(ESC Entertainment) 121029 23000199
Janelle Schneider Background Painter Texture Painter(ESC Entertainment) 121029 23000200
Andrew Schneider Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000201
Alex Whitney Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000202
Dominick Cecere Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000203
Ethan Marak Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000204
Katie Cole Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000205
Kevin Culhane Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000206
Michael Clausen Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000207
Neil Michka Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000208
Noah Mizrahi Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000209
Victor Huang Animator (ESC Entertainment) 483 23000210
Alastair Macleod Animator Motion Capture Animator(ESC Entertainment) 483 23000211
Alon Zaslavsky Animator Motion Capture Animator(ESC Entertainment) 483 23000212
Michael Brunet Animator (Tippett Studios) 483 23000213
Will Elder-Groebe Animator (Tippett Studios) 483 23000214
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Landels Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Paul Muler Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Suzi Shinoyama Assistant (to Pitof) 120820 25000001
Keli Moore Assistant (to Pitof) 120820 25000002
Maryam Henein Assistant (to Pitof) 120820 25000003
Maureen Fear Assistant (to Denise di Novi) 120820 25000004
Michael Bahta Assistant (to Edward McDonnell) 120820 25000005
Sabine Schoppel Assistant (to Michael Fottrell) 120820 25000006
Silver Butler Assistant (to Halle Berry) 120820 25000007
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Benjamin Bratt) 120820 25000008
Debi Karolewski Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000009
Carl Greull Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000010
Melanie Haines Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000011
Peter Ochotta Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000012
Spanky McKechnie Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000013
Devyn Perry Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000014
Jack Veldhuis Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000015
Sharyn Smith Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000016
Mike Williamson Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000017
Lori Banko Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000018
Larissa Ballstadt Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000019
Paul Russell Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000020
Nathan Lomax Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000021
Lukas Madziag Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000022
Gordon McIntosh Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000023
Michelle Harris Production Assistant Production Aide 275 25000024
Lee Campbell Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
David Holm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Rod May Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Mark Gould Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Clint Wilcox Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Greg Farmer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Jeff Rudnick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Andy Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Steve Davison Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Harley Pasternak Trainer (for Halle Berry) 121109 26000001
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Patience Philips is a woman who can't seem to stop apologizing for her own existence. She works as a graphic designer for Hedare Beauty, a mammoth cosmetics company on the verge of releasing a revolutionary anti-aging product. When Patience inadvertently happens upon a dark secret her employer is hiding, she finds herself in the middle of a corporate conspiracy. What happens next changes Patience forever. In a mystical twist of fate, she is transformed into a woman with the strength, speed, agility and ultra-keen senses of a cat. With her newfound prowess and feline intuition, Patience becomes Catwoman, a sleek and stealthy creature balancing on the thin line between good and bad. Like any wildcat, she's dangerous, elusive and untamed. Her adventures are complicated by a burgeoning relationship with Tom Lone, a cop who has fallen for Patience but cannot shake his fascination with the mysterious Catwoman, who appears to be responsible for a string of crime sprees plaguing the city.