What Color is Love?

What Color is Love?
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Doug Savant Actor Peter Marcheson 1 1000001
Jennifer Finnigan Actor Nicole Alpern 1 1000002
Roger R Cross Actor Ty Rivers 1 1000003
Brian Markinson Actor Daryl Alpern 1 1000004
Enuka Okuma Actor Beverly Rivers 1 1000005
Agam Darshi Actor Maya 1 1000006
Malcolm Stewart Actor n/a 1 1000007
Chilton Crane Actor Bonnie Alpern 1 1000008
Sonja Bennett Actor Marsha Barclay 1 1000009
Sarah Edmondson Actor Amy Jansen 1 1000010
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Henry Wang 1 1000011
Janet Pinnick Actor Whitney 1 1000012
Ben Cotton Actor Peter 1 1000013
Elizabeth Thai Actor Jane 1 1000014
Craig Veroni Actor Jose 1 1000015
Dante Lee Arias Actor Noah/ 2+ Years 1 1000016
Glynis Davies Actor Judge Mitchell 1 1000017
John Treleaven Actor Judge Winters 1 1000018
Crystal Lowe Actor Faiza 1 1000019
Barbara Kottmeier Actor Jill 1 1000020
Reese Alexander Actor Jamal 1 1000021
Linden Banks Actor Limo Driver 1 1000022
Shawn Reis Actor Basketball Player 1 1000023
Ted Cole Actor Bar Manager 1 1000024
Shaker Paleja Actor Reporter One 1 1000025
Kirk McMeekan Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Marci T House Actor Kota Williams 1 1000027
Charis Hogg Actor Reporter - Ottawa 1 1000028
Nicholas Von Zill Actor Sargeant at Arms 1 1000029
Anna Hagan Actor Justice One 1 1000030
Gabriel Colley Actor Noah/ 18 Months 1 1000031
Zachary Colley Actor Noah/ 18 Months 1 1000032
Gary Harvey Director n/a 2 2000001
John Ritchie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rob Bromley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gillian Lowrey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Howard Dancyger Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marsha Newbery Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jonas Quastel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Shelley Eriksen Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Shelley Eriksen Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Shelley Eriksen Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Keith Behrman Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Ian Hay Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Lee Knippelberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Victor Landrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bryant Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kandi Dibley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Scott Harper Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Patti Henderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Andrew McEvoy Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000008
Ki Wight Script Coordinator Script Annotation 120893 5000009
Jackie Sidoni Post-Production Coordinator (Force Four Entertainment Inc) 120842 5000010
Louisa Main Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Morely Cruikshank Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kirk Renard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Brad Erickson Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000014
Kamal Derkaoui Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Chow Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lohengrin Zapiain Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Trevor Meler Camera RED Camera Technician 120798 6000004
Derek Wyszynski Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Paolo Dipersico Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Bob Akester Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Andrea Chlebak Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Elie Smolkin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Rod Mawson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Mike Tanasse Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Franco Pante Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Lawson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nicholas Treeshin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tracey Schaeffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Schaun Tozer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Matthew Safran Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jake Bailey Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000003
Jerome Cotta Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000004
Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000005
Richard Minier Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000006
Christian Brun Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000007
Jennifer Hershman Song ("I Could Be The Reason") 120859 8000008
Mike James Song ("I Could Be The Reason") 120859 8000009
Shinichiro Murayama Song ("I Could Be The Reason") 120859 8000010
S Gibson Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000011
C Glenn Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000012
D-Cru Song ("Keepin' It Real") 120859 8000013
Troy Samson Song ("Keepin' It Real") 120859 8000015
John Dexter Song ("Keepin' It Real") 120859 8000016
Adrian Lock Song ("Shake Shake") 120859 8000017
Mossamo Cerquozzi Song ("Shake Shake") 120859 8000018
Sam Ryan Song ("Shake Shake") 120859 8000019
Chauncy Jackson Song ("Water") 120859 8000020
Kimberly Croft Song ("Water") 120859 8000021
Jay Condiotti Song ("Don't You Wanna") 120859 8000022
Nadia Fay Song ("Don't You Wanna") 120859 8000023
David Wurst Song ("The Soft Touch") 120859 8000024
Jehro Song Performer ("All I Want") 120788 8000025
Jennifer Hershman Song Performer ("I Could Be The Reason") 120788 8000026
Tag Team Song Performer ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120788 8000027
Mossamo Cerquozzi Song Performer ("Shake Shake") 120788 8000028
Stefani Vera Song Performer ("Water") 120788 8000029
Girls Love Shoes Song Performer ("Don't You Wanna") 120788 8000030
Grant Pearse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Kom-Tong Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tracey Loverock Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Lewis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Luke King Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000005
Mark McPhee Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000006
Wendy Brotherston Painter n/a 200 9000007
Mike Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000008
Don Greff Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000009
Matthew Versteeg Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Kara Schwandt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Corinne Clark Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Page Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jaye Riske Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marie Tate Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Susanne Boyce Executive in Charge President, Creative Content & Channels(CTV Inc) 120791 11000001
Robert Hardy Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Samantha Morris Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Deborah Wilton Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Tony Hrkac Consultant Technical Consultant(Force Four Entertainment Inc) 120784 12000002
Tina Evinger Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Heather Douglas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Erin Evans Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
marcia mior Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000004
Kathleen Campbell Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000005
Pauline Tremblay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Nikita Pennock Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000007
Cindy Barlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Debra Torpe Set Costumer Set Truck Costumer 121008 13000009
Robert Hunter ADR Mixer ADR/Walla Mixer(DBC Sound Inc) 227 14000001
Ewan Deane ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Tanya Hnuta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Amy Giammarco Audio Post-Production Audio Post Coordinator(DBC Sound Inc) 121065 14000004
Blair Dykes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Rylan Kerbes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Mary Burns Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000007
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Luke Mathers Foley Mixer (DBC Sound Inc) 224 14000009
Ewan Deane Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jeff Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Viorel Ghiocel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Peter Eliuk Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000014
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jay Rathore Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Byron Kopman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Benoit Lamarche Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robin Miller Grip n/a 365 15000005
Martin Kostian Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kyle Ruiterman Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ken Bates Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Dikran Yazedjian Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Jay Sullivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Shane Storozuk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Rory Soderman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Barb Tinker Production Accountant Controller(Force Four Entertainment Inc) 282 16000001
Craig Stapleton Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Amy Fan Accountant Accounting(Force Four Entertainment Inc) 120802 16000003
Tiffany McFarlane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Brenda McClellan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jhod Cardinal Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Rowland Dyton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Martin Blain Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Curley Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Alan Burdett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrew McKay Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Douglas J Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin West VFX) 249 23000001
Terry Hutcheson Visual Effects Producer (Spin West VFX) 243 23000002
Geoff Sayer Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Spin West VFX) 419 23000003
Darcy Davis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Fred W Richters Titles n/a 120825 23000005
Dave McCaig Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Steven Lewis Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000007
Trevor Chong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000008
Peter Dudley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000009
Eric Doiron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000010
Amy Spencer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000011
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000012
Matthew Wilson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael Rosser Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patricia Wilson Props n/a 120817 24000003
Sandrine Hanna Props n/a 120817 24000004
Christine Ikeakhe Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Mark Rudolph Production Assistant Scout/Production Assistant 275 25000001
Jason Koenig Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Dustin Abram Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000003
Jason Moskie Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
Gregg Jacobs Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Christopher Owen Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
William Stewart Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000007
Ben Liljedahl Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Rick MacKay Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Fraser Sutherland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Bobby Jo Moore Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Martin Igboji Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Dave Cameron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Amanda Seip Office Runner Office Administrator(Force Four Entertainment Inc) 120988 25000014
Chad Verigin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Andrew Niiranen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000017
Henry Chu Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lorraine Stomperud Driver n/a 273 25000019
Robin King Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mickey Sangha Driver n/a 273 25000021
Vince Morden Driver n/a 273 25000022
Peter Road Driver n/a 273 25000023
Wayne Gaines Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
True story of a precedent setting custody case between a professional basketball player and a groupie.