Kick-Ass 2 (2013)

Kick-Ass 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action
Keywords comic book, high school, New York, student, superhero, teen, urban, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Dave Lizewski/Kick-Ass 1 1000001
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Actor Chris D' Amico/The Motherf%&*^r 1 1000002
Chlöe Moretz Actor Mindy Macready/Hit Girl 1 1000003
Clark Duke Actor Marty/Battle Guy 1 1000004
Morris Chestnut Actor Detective Marcus Williams 1 1000005
Donald Faison Actor Dr. Gravity 1 1000006
John Leguizamo Actor Javier 1 1000007
Jim Carrey Actor Colonel Stars And Stripes 1 1000008
Yancy Butler Actor Mrs. D'Amico 1 1000009
Robert Emms Actor Insect Man 1 1000010
Lindy Booth Actor Night Bitch 1 1000011
Andy Nyman Actor The Tumor 1 1000012
Claudia Lee Actor Brooke 1 1000013
Olga Kurkulina Actor Mother Russia 1 1000014
Enzo Cilenti Actor Lou 1 1000015
Amy Anzelowitz Actor Mrs. Zane 1 1000016
Augustus Prew Actor Todd/Ass Kicker 1 1000017
Mary Kitchen Actor News Reporter 1 1000018
Matthew Steinberg Actor Mr. Radical 1 1000019
Steven MacKintosh Actor Tommy's Dad 1 1000020
Monica Dolan Actor Tommy's Mum 1 1000021
Garrett Brown Actor Mr. Lizewski 1 1000022
Lyndsy Fonseca Actor Katie Deauxma 1 1000023
Tom Knight Actor Alley Hood 1 1000024
Sophie Wu Actor Erika Cho 1 1000025
Paul Raposo Actor Guido No. 1 1 1000026
David Vena Actor Guido No. 2 1 1000027
Chris Chan Actor Store Clerk 1 1000028
Trevor Davis Actor Old Man 1 1000029
Ella Purnell Actor Dolce 1 1000030
Tanya Fear Actor Harlow 1 1000031
Cinna Actor Eisenhower 1 1000032
Charlie Clapham Actor Goth Kid 1 1000033
Chuck Liddell Actor Himself 1 1000034
Daniel Kaluuya Actor Black Death 1 1000035
Trenyce Cobbins Actor Coach Podell 1 1000036
Wesley Morgan Actor Simon 1 1000037
King Lau Actor Chinese Bouncer 1 1000038
Benedict Wong Actor Mr. Kim 1 1000039
Chantelle Chung Actor Chinese Hooker 1 1000040
Tom Wu Actor Genghis Carnage 1 1000041
Angelica Jopling Actor Lois 1 1000042
Dimitris Arvantis Actor Tony 1 1000043
Iain Glen Actor Uncle Ralph 1 1000044
Eben Young Actor News Reader 1 1000045
John Bregar Actor Mother Russia Cop 1 1000046
Mike Chute Actor Mother Russia Cop 1 1000047
Christopher Cordell Actor Mother Russia Cop 1 1000048
Shane Daly Actor Mother Russia Cop 1 1000049
Kevin Kase Actor Mother Russia Cop 1 1000050
Martin Roach Actor Mother Russia Cop 1 1000051
John Schwab Actor Detective 1 1000052
Todd Boyce Actor Chief Of Police 1 1000053
Jesse Camacho Actor Onlooker 1 1000054
Stewart Scudamore Actor Eyal 1 1000055
Rob Archer Actor Convict No. 2 1 1000057
James Cutler Actor Goggles 1 1000058
Adam Bond Actor Funeral Cop 1 1000059
Jeff Wadlow Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Vaughn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Bohling Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tarquin Pack Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Reid Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Millar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Romita Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stephen Marks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Claudia Vaughn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Pierre La Grange Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Trevor Duke-Moretz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jeff Wadlow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Millar Source Material (from the comic book) 120786 4000002
John Romita Source Material (from the comic book) 120786 4000003
Vair McPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager Line Producer /Unit Production Manager 182 5000002
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Adam Bohling Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
David Reid Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Iain MacKenzie Production Manager Production Manager / Post Production Supervisor 305 5000006
Barrie McCulloch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Charlie Reed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eve Swannell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Hollie Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Laura Miles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Dan Smith Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Vaughn Stein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Andy Buckley Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Mike McDermott Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000015
Jake Chilcott Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Karl Caffrey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jared Burton Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Joey Robinson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Annabella Stoyke Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Trevor Tuminski Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000025
Travis Lowry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Nellie Brockie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Kate Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Darren Goldberg Production Coordinator Production Services Provider(Atlantic Pictures) 162 5000030
Chris Marsh Production Coordinator Production Services Provider(Atlantic Pictures) 162 5000031
Tim Maurice-Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Wignall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Malcolm McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Wignall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Merritt Gold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jake Marcuson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jon Webb Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Barney Coates Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Tash Gamper Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Phill Hardy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ashlea Downes Loader Central Loader 120956 6000011
Tom Dixon Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000012
Daniel Mulligan Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000013
Christopher Cavanagh Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Richard Davis Video Assist/Playback Skill Set Video Assist Trainee 120899 6000015
Daniel Smith Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Steven Winter Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000017
Bradley Crosbie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Keith Murray Camera Operator n/a 239 6000019
Chirayouth Saysana Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Ari Magder Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
David Orton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Angela Chao Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Alex Leung Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Bill Franks Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Mike Reid Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000026
Ben Whaley Camera Data Management Technician 120798 6000027
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000028
Michael Flax Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000029
Dean White Colorist "TMC" Comic Book Colorist 120920 6000030
Asa Shoul Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Molinare) 120920 6000031
Gareth Parry Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Molinare) 120798 6000032
Jateen Patel Camera Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Molinare) 121105 6000033
Jonny Dickenson Camera Data Transfer(Molinare) 120798 6000034
Katie Shahrokh Camera Coordinator Postproduction Manager(Molinare) 121105 6000035
Eddie Hamilton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Riccardo Bacigalupo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ben Mills Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Erline O'Donovan Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Nicoletta Perdikos Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Michelle Szemberg Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000006
Kyle Sanderson Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000007
Matthew Margeson Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Henry Jackman Music Music Composer 120781 8000002
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Will Quiney Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jason Soudah Music Additional Music/Additional Guitar 120781 8000005
Jack Dolman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Catherine Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tony Blondal Music Orchestration / Score Copyist 120781 8000009
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestration / Score Copyist 120781 8000010
Stephen Coleman Music Orchestration 120781 8000011
Frank Wolf Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000012
Al Clay Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
John Chapman Music Coordinator Mix Assistant 206 8000014
Andrew Synowiec Trumpet Additional Guitar 121160 8000015
Denise Slenski Score Recording Score Technical Engineer 120840 8000016
Peter Rotter Music Conductor Orchestra Contractor 120818 8000017
Czarina Russell Music Studio Manager(Remote Control Productions) 120781 8000018
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000019
James Flannigan Song Performer ("Yeah Yeah") 120788 8000020
Chlöe Howl Song Performer ("No Strings") 120788 8000022
Danko Jones Song Performer ("Dance") 120788 8000023
The Go! Team Song Performer ("Bust-Out Brigade") 120788 8000024
Union J Song Performer ("Carry You") 120788 8000025
Glasvegas Song Performer ("Euphoria, Take My Hand") 120788 8000026
Marco Polo Song Performer ("Danger") 120788 8000027
Torae Carr Song Performer ("Danger") 120788 8000028
Jessie J Song Performer ("Hero") 120788 8000030
The Bees Song Performer ("A Minha Menina") 120788 8000031
St. Snot Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000032
Hanni Khatib Song Performer ("Nobody Move") 120788 8000033
Ozma Song Performer ("Korobeiniki") 120788 8000034
DJ Fresh Song Performer ("Motherquake") 120788 8000035
Diplo Song Performer ("Motherquake") 120788 8000036
Russell De Rozario Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Frankish Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sophie Newman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Joe Howard Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tilly Scandrett Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Jane Harwood Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Naomi Moore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Teri Fairhurst Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000008
Dominic Sikking Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer . 121089 9000009
Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000010
Damian Watts Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Theofano Pitsillidou Model Maker n/a 121081 9000012
Oskar Rozario Graphics Coordinator Artwork & Graphics 121089 9000013
Mark Crowley Graphics Coordinator Artwork & Graphics 121089 9000014
Megan Jones Graphics Coordinator Graphics Assistant 121089 9000015
Lelia Salarkia Graphics Coordinator Graphics Assistant 121089 9000016
Jade Lacey Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000017
Scott Watson Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000018
Candice White Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000019
Russell Oxley Artistic Advisor Portrait Artist 973 9000020
Peter Wignall Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Chris Lunney Graphics Coordinator Onscreen Graphics 121089 9000022
Maria Chryssikos Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Mike King Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000024
Katy Schurr Set Decorator Set Decoration Trainee 165 9000025
Cara Walker Set Decorator Set Decoration Trainee 165 9000026
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000027
Lee Dilley Painter n/a 200 9000028
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000029
Warren Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000030
Harry Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000031
John Mallom Painter n/a 200 9000032
Pat Murphy Painter n/a 200 9000033
Ray Sheehan Painter n/a 200 9000034
Eugene Sushchyy Sculptor Sculptor And Art Finisher 120910 9000035
Ricky Alsop Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000036
Alexi Michael Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000037
Gerry O'Connor Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000038
Neil Robertson Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000039
Steve Marquiss Painter Standby Painter 200 9000040
Aleks Marinkovich Art Director n/a 183 9000041
Andy Schulz Set Decorator Set Supervisor 165 9000042
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Arlene Lott Assistant Art Director (GFX) 315 9000044
Katy Thatcher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000046
Chris Deeley Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000047
Jaclyn Brown Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000048
Karl Brown Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000049
Matt Ceolin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000050
Darren Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000051
Henry Piersig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000052
Brian Mullin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000053
Chris Muscat Painter On-set Painter 200 9000054
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Abramson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Justine Hempe Casting n/a 179 10000003
Emma Callinan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lillie Jeffrey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Ben Minghella Casting Casting Runner 179 10000006
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000007
Jason Knight Casting n/a 179 10000008
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Kristopher Wright Head of Production (Nvizible) 120889 11000002
Jon Meakins Research Researcher 458 12000001
Leigh Smith Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Carlos Peres Consultant Development Consultant 120784 12000003
Meredith Russell Translator Translator(to Ms. Kurkulina) 741 12000004
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Richard Sale Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Stephanie Paul Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000004
Bruno De Santa Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000005
Sally Coop Costumer (for Mr. Carrey) 120880 13000006
Viveene Campbell Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Elizabeth Everall Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000008
Poli Kyriacou Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000009
Samantha Langridge Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000010
Luan Placks Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000011
Haley Steadman Costumer Costume Assistant / Costume Maker 120880 13000012
Joanna Wright Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000013
Kate Walling Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000014
Josie Pledge Costumer Costume Cutter 120880 13000015
Claire Hardaker Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000016
Elaine Battye Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000017
Kate Lawes Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000018
Angie Pledge Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000019
Becky Johnson Costume Department Costume Mask Maker 121016 13000020
Leah Hall Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000021
Nadia Merabti Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000022
Elizabeth Richards Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000023
Emily Lancaster Costume Department Trainee Costume Maker 121016 13000024
Camilla Thomson Costume Department Trainee Costume Maker 121016 13000025
Ivo Coveney Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000026
Gemma Caulder Hair & Makeup Key Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000027
Rachael Speke Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000028
Sophia Burnage Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000029
Roo Maurice Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist 121041 13000030
David Dupuis Makeup Artist (for Mr. Carrey) 120801 13000031
John Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor 120936 13000032
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Workshop Supervisor 120936 13000033
Catherine Mednick Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Coordinator 120936 13000034
Francesco Fabiani Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Sculptor 120936 13000035
Andrea Leanza Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Sculptor 120936 13000036
Natalie Wilken Hair & Makeup Prosthetic Hair Technician . 121041 13000037
Fiona Cazaly Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Fabrication 120936 13000038
Emily Eccles Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Fabrication 120936 13000039
Linda Petty Costume Designer n/a 169 13000040
Elizabeth Gruska Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000001
Matthew Collinge Sound Sound Supervisor And Sound Design 120816 14000002
Arthur Fenn Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000003
Robin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Sound 222 14000004
James Gibb Sound Assistant Sound 120816 14000005
John Hayes Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000006
Paul Schwartz Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000007
Andrew Rowe Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000008
Ian Voigt Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000009
Dylan Voigt Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Sound 222 14000010
Shawn Kirkby Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000011
Paul Carter Sound Design Sound Design And Effects Editor(Phaze UK) 120905 14000012
Wayne Lemmer Sound Design Sound Design And Effects Editor(Phaze UK) 120905 14000013
Rob Prynne Sound Design Sound Design and Effects Editor(Phaze UK) 120905 14000014
Michael Maroussas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Phaze UK) 120939 14000015
Becki Ponting ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Phaze UK) 120939 14000016
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Peter Hanson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Matthew Collinge Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Tim Siddall Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000023
Paul Govey Sound Engineer Sound Technical Manager 120916 14000024
Patrick Sweeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Terry Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Holiday Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Wacker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Charlie Wyldeck Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000005
Martin Conway Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Danny Griffiths Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Liam McGill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Ronnie Shane Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Graham Baker Rigging Grip HOD Rigger 120944 15000010
Dave Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Charley Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ricky Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Eifion Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Daniel Mcgee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000016
Eliot Coulter Generator Operator Dimmerboard Operator 363 15000017
Charlie Euston Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Darren Grosh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
John Harper Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Patrick O'Flynn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Rigging Supervisor 120958 15000022
Daniel Webster Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000023
Russell Hall Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000024
Tom Starnes Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Doug Black Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Michael Galbraith Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Phil Giglo Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Rod MacNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Shawn Osadzuk Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Tom Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Philip Whitfield Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000032
Greg Haddow Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000033
Robert Hannah Generator Operator n/a 363 15000034
Mike Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000035
Jonathan Billings Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Gord Young Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Buck Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Jordan Toms Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Mark Fenstra Grip n/a 365 15000040
Barry Horsley Grip n/a 365 15000041
Mike Rybuck Grip n/a 365 15000042
Douglas Reid Grip Grip/Splinter Unit Key 365 15000043
Emma Bendell Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Donna Casey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karen Bicknell Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
David Catchpole Accountant Bookkeeper(Marv Films) 120802 16000004
Debbie Van Dusen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Candace Kunderman Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Viki Posidis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
James O'Dee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Lambert Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Norah O'Donnell Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator Assistant 120804 19000004
James Embree Stunt Double (for Kick-Ass) 120980 19000005
Talila Craig Stunt Double (for Hit Girl) 120980 19000006
Mark Kelly Stunt Double (for The Motherf%&*^r) 120980 19000007
Ashley Beck Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Arran Topham Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Angelica Lisk Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Chloe Bruce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Annabel Canaven Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Stephanie Carey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Tony Christian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
James Cox Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Dan Euston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Peter Ford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Nic Goodey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Calvin Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Rob Ho Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
George Kirby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Mike Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Maruice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Casey Michaels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Ray Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Thomas Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Matt Sherren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Mark Slaughter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Marvin Stewart-Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Ian Temperley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Yee Tsou Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Llyang Yang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Lewis Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Leigh Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Mike Chute Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Christopher Cordell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Bernadette Couture Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Wayne Donner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Brent Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Jamie Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Kevan Kase Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Darren Marsman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Regin Moore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Maxime Savaria Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000062
Laurie Singer Stunt Double Double(for Hit Girl) 120980 19000063
Gina Limbrick Stunt Double Double(for Mindy) 120980 19000064
Ben Mahoney Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger Supervisor 240 19000065
Tom Farr Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger Supervisor 240 19000066
Danny Sanson Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000067
Leonard Woodcock Stunts Stunt Operator . 240 19000068
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sonja Turner Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Robert Brown Construction Manager (Watson Brown Ltd) 120983 21000001
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Dave Haynes Construction HOD Painter 120900 21000003
Russell Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Carl Alsop Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nigel Cratfs Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kevin Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Kevin Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brian Higgins Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gavin Hosler Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Kevin McCauley Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Sam Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Liam Hind Carpenter Trainee Carpenter 529 21000016
Paul Lynford Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000017
Ian Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Maurice Roy Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Brian Lumley Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000020
Yves Vacheresse Chef (for Mr. Carrey) 121045 22000001
Darlene Cerilli Craft Service Craft Server(Focus On Foods) 120903 22000002
John Schieder Craft Service Craft Server(Focus On Foods) 120903 22000003
Hugh MacDonald Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gilbert James Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Richard Conway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Nick Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Alastair Vardy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jennifer Groves Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Jack Whinnett Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator (Laird McMurray Film Services) 241 23000009
Stephen Wallace Special Effects SPFX Key Technician(Laird McMurray Film Services) 168 23000010
Lisa Kelly Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Nvizible) 243 23000011
Olly Young Software Engineer On-set Data Wrangler(Nvizible) 121071 23000012
Dominic Ridley Special Effects Supervisor On-set Supervisor(Nvizible) 545 23000013
Gavin Digby Special Effects Sequence Lead(Nvizible) 168 23000014
Riccardo Gambi Special Effects Sequence Lead(Nvizible) 168 23000015
Adam Rowland Special Effects Sequence Lead(Nvizible) 168 23000016
Giuliano Vigano Special Effects Sequence Lead(Nvizible) 168 23000017
Moti Biran Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000018
Sandra Chocholska Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000019
Ivan Cipriani Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000020
Saeed Faridzadeh Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000021
Jeremy Hey Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000022
Jack Hughes Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000023
Matt Kasmir Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000024
Charlotte Larive Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000025
Jim Parsons Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000026
Simon- Puech Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000027
Sonny Pye Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000028
Gert Van Dermeersch Compositor (Nvizible) 120626 23000029
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor (Nvizible) 779 23000030
Stefan Gerstheimer CG Supervisor (Nvizible) 779 23000031
Sam Churchill Special Effects TD(Nvizible) 168 23000032
Oliver Cubbage Special Effects TD(Nvizible) 168 23000033
Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Nvizible) 614 23000034
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Nvizible) 121071 23000035
Steve Masden Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Nvizible) 419 23000036
Adam Miels Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Nvizible) 419 23000037
Magno Borgo Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Boundary Visual Effects) 345 23000038
Wojtek Bagĺnski Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000039
Rob Geddes Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000040
Eduardo Gonçalves Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000041
David Hackenburg Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000042
Nicholas Lambert Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000043
James Pina Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000044
Gustavo Schiapim Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000045
Kim Wiseman Digital Effects Artist (Boundary Visual Effects) 120960 23000046
Gus Martinez Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Brewery) 345 23000047
Mark Knapton Visual Effects Coordinator (Brewery) 120760 23000048
Kim Phelan Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Brewery) 345 23000049
Andre Bittencourt Digital Effects Artist (Brewery) 120960 23000050
Nick Dunn Digital Effects Artist (Brewery) 120960 23000051
Matheus Lacava Digital Effects Artist (Brewery) 120960 23000052
Holly Smith Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Brewery) 120644 23000053
Tom Palmer Visual Effects "TMC" Comic Book Inker 419 23000054
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main And End Titles(AP Design) 120925 23000055
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Nvizible) 243 23000056
Jon Meakins Props Prop Concepts 120817 24000001
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Fox Propman Charge Hand Dressing Props 120887 24000003
Quentin Davies Props Property Storeman 120817 24000004
Jack Garwood Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Christian Short Propman Dressing Props 120887 24000006
Simon Wilkinson Prop Handler Charge Hand Standby Props 121165 24000007
Buddie Wilkinson Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Sam Chapman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Paul Hearn Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Ron Higgins Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Toby Wagner Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Jack Wells Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Harley Wilkinson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Gordon Wilson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Jonathan Evans Propman Trainee Propman 120887 24000016
Damian Mitchell Armourer n/a 121128 24000017
Rob Grundy Armourer n/a 121128 24000018
Nick Jeffries Armourer n/a 121128 24000019
James Weston Armourer Armory Technician 121128 24000020
Vic Rigler Propman Props Master 120887 24000022
Jonathan Kovacs Property Master Props Master 120805 24000023
Charles Taylor Armourer n/a 121128 24000024
David Reid Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Kasia Majewska Travel Coordinator Travel And Accommodation Coordinator 121042 25000002
Alex Taylor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Robin Hall Production Production Runner 120824 25000004
Dominic Grant Production Production Intern 120824 25000005
Sophie Oliver Cashier n/a 121079 25000006
Dan Cox Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
Laura Jackson Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000008
Matthew Brothers Stand-In Stand-in/Runner 121015 25000009
Victoria Freund Stand-In Stand-in/Runner 121015 25000010
Emma Proctor-King Assistant (to Mr. Vaughn) 120820 25000011
Olivia Percival Assistant (to Mr. Wadlow) 120820 25000012
Samuel Tipper-Hale Assistant (to Mr. Wadlow) 120820 25000013
Sean Griffin Assistant (to Mr. Bohling And Mr. Reid) 120820 25000014
Chuck Church Assistant (to Mr. Taylor-Johnson) 120820 25000015
Nicole Montez Assistant (to Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000016
Ben Dillon Travel Coordinator Action Vehicle Supervisor 121042 25000017
Anthony Bush Travel Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 121042 25000018
Peter Dell Travel Coordinator Action Vehicle Technician 121042 25000019
Paul O'Connell Coordinator EPK 528 25000020
Steve Hickman Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Gerri Gillan Apprentice Buyer 120976 25000022
Bill Richards Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Supplied And Piloted By 121003 25000023
Mark Beeton Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000024
Yam Rai Driver (to Mr. Vaughn) 273 25000025
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Andy Joyce Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Lee Robinson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Kevin Rocklin Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000029
Sandy MacDonald Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000030
Richard Weiss Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000031
Laura Seaton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Casey McWilliams Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Amanda Mitro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Taylor Bateman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Neesha Patki Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Christen Reynolds Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Cathy Baycroft Driver Construction Driver 273 25000038
Jeff Pham Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
John Ozolins Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator . 271 25000040
Paul Marshall Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000041
Jason Leeking Transportation Co-Captain Transport Co-Captain 120973 25000042
Jeffery Bell Driver ACZ Utility Driver 273 25000043
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000044
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dave Wilson Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000046
Bob Sills Transportation Co-Captain Picture Vehicle Co-Captain 120973 25000047
Larry Caesar Coordinator Honey Wagon Operator 528 25000048
Chris Galloro Coordinator Ducati Mechanic Services Provider(The Dukes Of Cycle) 528 25000049
Carmine Valvani Coordinator Ducati Mechanic Services Provider(The Dukes Of Cycle) 528 25000050
Harriet Donington Production (Nvizible) 120824 25000051
Shaun Tillery Production (Nvizible) 120824 25000052
Andre Howard Security (for Mr. Carrey) 120951 26000001
Paul Vincent Trainer (for Mr. Carrey) 121109 26000002
Sissie Torrance Tutor (to Ms. Moretz) 121034 26000003
Richard Smedley Trainer Cast Personal Trainer 121109 26000004
Kenneth Trotter Trainer Cast Personal Trainer(L.A) 121109 26000005
Jonathan Mefford Other Documentary Producer . 120795 26000006
Andrea Eisen Tutor n/a 121034 26000007
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
With high school graduation looming, Dave (aka Kick-Ass) decides to start the world's first superhero team with Mindy (aka Hit Girl). Unfortunately, when Mindy is busted for sneaking out as Hit Girl and is forced to retire, leaving her to navigate the world of high-school mean girls on her own. With no one left to turn to, Dave joins forces with Justice Forever, run by a born-again ex-mobster named Colonel Stars and Stripes. Just as they start to make a real difference on the streets, the world's first super villain, The Mother F%&*^r, assembles his own evil league and puts a plan in motion to make Kick-Ass and Hit Girl pay for what they did to his father. But there's only one problem with his scheme: If you mess with one member of Justice Forever, you mess with them all.