The Perfect Score (2004)

Perfect Score
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords heist, high school
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erika Christensen Actor Anna 1 1000001
Chris Evans Actor Kyle 1 1000002
Bryan Greenberg Actor Matty 1 1000003
Scarlett Johansson Actor Francesca 1 1000004
Darius Miles Actor Desmond 1 1000005
Leonardo Nam Actor Roy 1 1000006
Tyra Ferrell Actor Desmond's Mother 1 1000007
Matthew Lillard Actor Larry 1 1000008
Vanessa Angel Actor Attractive Woman 1 1000009
Bill MacKenzie Actor Lobby Guard 1 1000010
Dan Zukovic Actor Mr G 1 1000011
Iris Quinn Actor Kyle's Mother 1 1000012
Lorena Gale Actor Proctor 1 1000013
Patricia Idlette Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Lynda Boyd Actor Anna's Mother 1 1000015
Michael Ryan Actor Anna's Father 1 1000016
Robert Clarke Actor Arnie Branch 1 1000017
Serge Houde Actor Kurt Dooling 1 1000018
Kyle Labine Actor Dave 1 1000019
Dee Jackson Actor ETS Lobby Guard 1 1000020
Alfred Humphreys Actor Tom Helton 1 1000021
Fulvio Cecere Actor Francesca's Father 1 1000022
Mike Jarvis Actor Illinois Coach 1 1000023
Steve Makaj Actor Kyle's Father 1 1000024
Kurt Runte Actor SWAT Captain 1 1000025
Jay Brazeau Actor Test Instructor 1 1000026
Rebecca Robbins Actor Tiffany 1 1000027
Jessica May Actor ETS Woman 1 1000028
Miriam Smith Actor ETS Reception 1 1000029
Alex Green Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Samuel Scantlebury Actor Keyon 1 1000031
Sonja Bennett Actor Pregnant Girl 1 1000032
Sarah Afful Actor Girl 1 1000033
Alex Corr Actor Preppy Boy 1 1000034
Nikolas Malenovic Actor Boy 1 1000035
John Shaw Actor ETS Man 1 1000036
Jaimie Yochlowitz Actor Man in Jail 1 1000037
Brian Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Robbins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Tollin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Donald Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jon Zack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marc Hyman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Mark Schwahn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Jon Zack Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Marc Hyman Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald Lee Unit Production Manager (New York City Unit) 182 5000002
Patty Willett Production Supervisor (New York City Unit) 307 5000003
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
David Klohn Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paul Burger Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York City Unit) 163 5000008
Michelle Keiser Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York City Unit) 163 5000009
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York City Unit) 163 5000010
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director(New York City Unit) 163 5000011
Costa Vassos Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Andrew Cooke Location Manager (New York City Unit) 193 5000013
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor (New York City Unit) 191 5000015
Michelle Parzentny Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Erica Kay Production Coordinator (New York City Unit) 162 5000017
Peter Koob DGA Trainee (New York City Unit) 120878 5000018
Nicole Florian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Michelle Mueller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Christian Brockey Assistant Production Coordinator (New York City Unit) 192 5000021
Heather Byrne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
James Thompson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Bill Garvey Assistant Location Manager (New York City Unit) 194 5000024
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henry Tirl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(New York City Unit) 239 6000004
Jim McConkey Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(New York City Unit) 239 6000005
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York City Unit) 232 6000007
Michael Latino Steadicam Operator (New York City Unit) 232 6000008
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Dan Henshaw Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
George Majoros Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Jean-Marc Saldini Assistant Camera Second Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(New York City Unit) 233 6000014
Allan Smith Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(New York City Unit) 233 6000015
Michael Latino Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York City Unit) 233 6000016
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(New York City Unit) 233 6000017
Klaus Melchior Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000018
John Sanderson Video n/a 120800 6000019
Danny Salk Video (New York City Unit) 120800 6000020
Rico Alson Video (New York City Unit) 120800 6000021
Douglas Curran Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
K Bailey Photography Still Photographer(New York City Unit) 120835 6000023
Mai Iskander Loader (New York City Unit) 120956 6000024
Ned Bastille Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Paul Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Aram Nigoghossian Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000006
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Scott Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Helena Lea Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jennifer Pyken Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Madonna Wade-Reed Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
John Nau Performer Musician 120819 8000005
Dave Carpenter Performer Musician 120819 8000006
Mark Visher Performer Musician 120819 8000007
Ged Lynch Performer Musician 120819 8000008
Doug Trantow Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000009
Doug Trantow Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000010
Fefe Dobson Song ("Everything") 120859 8000011
Jason Levine Song ("Everything") 120859 8000012
James McCollum Song ("Everything") 120859 8000013
Stacy Jones Song ("Teenage Alien Nation") 120859 8000014
Joseph Foreman Song ("Because I Got High") 120859 8000016
Fefe Dobson Song ("Unforgiven") 120859 8000017
Jason Levine Song ("Unforgiven") 120859 8000018
James Grundler Song ("The World Outside") 120859 8000019
Sammie Norris Song ("Get Low") 120859 8000021
Eric Jackson Song ("Get Low") 120859 8000022
D'Angelo Holmes Song ("Get Low") 120859 8000023
Daniel Goffey Song ("Rush Hour Soul") 120859 8000024
Gareth Coombes Song ("Rush Hour Soul") 120859 8000025
Michael Quinn Song ("Rush Hour Soul") 120859 8000026
Robert Coombes Song ("Rush Hour Soul") 120859 8000027
Brian Eno Song ("Force Marker") 120859 8000028
Benny Cassette Song ("Burning") 120859 8000029
John Barnes Song ("Burning") 120859 8000030
Dave Grohl Song ("All My Life") 120859 8000031
Nate Mendal Song ("All My Life") 120859 8000032
Chris Shiflett Song ("All My Life") 120859 8000033
Oliver Hawkins Song ("All My Life") 120859 8000034
Pierre Bouvier Song ("Crash & Burn") 120859 8000035
Charles-Andre Comeau Song ("Crash & Burn") 120859 8000036
Sebastian Lefebvre Song ("Crash & Burn") 120859 8000037
Jean-Francois Stinco Song ("Crash & Burn") 120859 8000038
James Grundler Song ("Last Way Out Of Here") 120859 8000039
Holly Palmer Song ("Just So You Know") 120859 8000040
Bob Khaleel Song ("Just So You Know") 120859 8000041
Guy Erez Song ("Just So You Know") 120859 8000042
Emerson Swinford Song ("Just So You Know") 120859 8000043
Kris Roe Song ("In This Diary") 120859 8000044
Fefe Dobson Song Performer ("Everything") 120788 8000045
Fefe Dobson Song Performer ("Unforgiven") 120788 8000049
PaloAlto Song Performer ("The World Outside") 120788 8000050
The Eastside Boys Song Performer ("Get Low") 120788 8000052
Ying Yang Twins Song Performer ("Get Low") 120788 8000053
Brian Eno Song Performer ("Force Marker") 120788 8000055
Benny Cassette Song Performer ("Burning") 120788 8000056
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("All My Life") 120788 8000057
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Crash & Burn") 120788 8000058
PaloAlto Song Performer ("Last Way Out Of Here") 120788 8000059
Holly Palmer Song Performer ("Just So You Know") 120788 8000060
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator (New York City Unit) 165 9000003
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anthony Zierhut Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kathrina Brand Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
J Lawley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dave Jones Scenic Artist Lead Scenic Artist 745 9000009
Christina Clarke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Timothy Tranzillo Scenic Artist (New York City Unit) 745 9000011
Steven Miller Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
David Weinman Lead Person (New York City Unit) 120957 9000013
David Emmonds Greensman Greensperson 201 9000014
Aoife O'Neill Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Murray Gilmour Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000004
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Seana Henry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Errin Clutton Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000008
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Bryan Pennington Consultant Digital Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Ellis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Robert Krakower Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Robert Krakower Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
Mark Ellis Coach Basketball Coach 120914 12000005
Robert Miller Coach Basketball Coach 120914 12000006
Gail Smith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Russell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Andre Brouwer Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Zina Chomani Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sarah MacDonald Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Eileen Tersago Hair Stylist (New York City Unit) 120799 13000008
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Evelyne Noraz Makeup (New York City Unit) 353 13000010
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Nicole Evangelista Wardrobe Assistant (New York City Unit) 120809 13000012
Lisa Frucht Wardrobe Supervisor (New York City Unit) 120908 13000013
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor (New York City Unit) 120908 13000014
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Vic Radulich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Dana Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dan Paikin Boom Operator (New York City Unit) 215 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000011
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Karen Schell Sound Cable Person 120816 14000017
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Lawrence Loewinger Sound Mixer (New York City Unit) 230 14000021
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Andreas Carmona Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip(New York City Unit) 120944 15000002
Jeffrey Hall Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Sean Rousseau Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Jay Markowsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Robert McGavin Rigging Electrician (New York City Unit) 120958 15000006
Kimberly Olsen Grip First Company Grip 365 15000007
Dan Gorval Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000008
Dean Collins Grip First Company Rigging Grip 365 15000009
Kevin McCloy Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 365 15000010
Scott Gray Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jay Clennan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Richard Guinness Grip First Company Grip(New York City Unit) 365 15000013
Glen Engels Grip Second Company Grip(New York City Unit) 365 15000014
Guy Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Luna Roth Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Todd Fairbairn Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Mike Delaney Chief Lighting Technician (New York City Unit) 357 15000021
Mike McDonald Chief Lighting Technician (New York City Unit) 357 15000022
Ross Michaels Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Carol Byron Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mitch Yeun Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brad Timmins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rob Boyce Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Martin Hazenboom Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Ronald Clifford Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Roger Dorney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000003
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000005
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000006
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000007
David Jacobs Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 419 23000008
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York City Unit) 241 23000010
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000011
Etienne Terblanche Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000012
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000013
Lisa Yoshisato Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000014
Chia Evers Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000015
Shauna Hirdler Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000016
Dawn Brooks Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000017
Bruce Pearson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000018
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000019
Don Waller Character Animation 3-D Character Animation(Flash Film Works) 622 23000020
Bruce Pearson 3-D Animator (Flash Film Works) 120933 23000021
David Dowling Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Perun Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tom McDermott Property Master (New York City Unit) 120805 24000003
Ellen Rydzewski Assistant (to Mr Robbins) 120820 25000001
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Zarah Chun Medic n/a 120966 25000005
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr Birnbaum) 528 25000006
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A group of six high school students band together and develop a plan to heist the SAT exam in order to prevent the test from unfairly defining who they'll become. Each in the group has their own set of circumstances that leads them to one conclusion--the only way to truly decide their fate is to cheat the system. The unofficial leader of the group is Kyle, an aspiring architect who dreams of attending an Ivy League school, but repeatedly scores below what is required for acceptance. He develops the plan with his best friend Matty, whose low SAT scores result in a rejection from Maryland University, where his girlfriend attends. Anna, who desires to meet her parents' standard of excellence, but is badly in need of some excitement, joins in and brings Desmond into the fold. Desmond is the star basketball player, who at the urging of his mother, decides to forgo the NBA for college, and needs to pass the SAT to get in. Providing the access inside the local education testing headquarters is Francesca, an anti-establishment girl, who joins in the scheme for kicks. Completing the group is Roy, a loner who wants in on the action after accidentally overhearing the plan. Although the kids seemingly share nothing in common, they band together and while getting to know each other, discover themselves in the process.