Death Race (2008)

Death Race
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sports, Sci-Fi, Remake, Technology
Keywords driver, dystopian, future, New York, racing, suspenseful, 2020
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mireille Roy Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000070
Jean-Philippe Bernier Loader Clapper 120956 6000043
Isabelle Cote Loader n/a 120956 6000045
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000128
Steve Kline Special Effects Technician Senior Pyrotechnician 242 23000021
Michel Bertrand Rigging Grip Key Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000012
Victoria Holt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000011
Douglas Melville Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000012
Kris Carson Visual Effects Screens Designer(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000013
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000010
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Jason Edwardh Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000014
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000008
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000009
Sylvie Rosenthal Visual Effects FX Technician Crew Coordinator 419 23000007
Daniel Mizuguchi Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000016
Lucinda Foy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
William N Greene III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Jason Hansen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Jean-Francois Monette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
John Baker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Jim Goodman Visual Effects Shader Writer(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000020
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Dominic Remane Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000017
Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000018
Jeff Capogreco Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000019
Shun Sing Edward Lee Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000015
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jean-Francois Decarie Construction Mechanic 120900 21000014
Michel Beaumier Construction Mechanic 120900 21000013
Yves Dunn Construction Mechanic 120900 21000015
Stephane Nadon Construction Mechanic 120900 21000016
Donald Stalman Construction CNC Operator(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120900 21000017
Eric Langevin Construction Mechanic 120900 21000012
Luke Valentine Construction Mechanic 120900 21000011
Scott Irving Construction Mechanic 120900 21000007
Normand LaFleur Construction Mechanic 120900 21000006
Bill Hoffele Construction Mechanic 120900 21000008
Bob F Brown Construction Mechanic 120900 21000009
Kalibbala Ddamali Construction Mechanic 120900 21000010
Mitch Talbot Construction Head Fiberglass(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120900 21000018
Rex Cooley Welder (F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 121059 21000019
Chanel Lavoie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Pascale Savage-Blanchard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Ana Maria Lyrio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Josh Pinney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Michel Vaudrin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Adam Swingfield Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000005
Michel Bachand Craft Service Key Craft Person 120903 22000001
Amelie Joyal Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000002
William Colley Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000003
Catherine Lanouette Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000004
Al Broussard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David R Wood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Junsoo Park Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000066
Elliot Mallon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000065
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000067
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000068
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000069
Sean Mills Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000064
Matt Maziersk Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000063
Jean-Martin Desmarais Software Engineer Engineering Design/Fabrication Manager 121071 23000059
Maxime LaDouceur Software Engineer Engineering Draftsman 121071 23000058
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000060
Mai-Ling Lee Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000061
Jackson Li Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000062
Ioan Balcosi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000070
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000071
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000080
Jaideep Mohan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000079
Christophe Pacaud Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000081
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000082
Vishal Rustgi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000083
Michael Duffy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000078
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000077
Andy Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000073
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000072
Jean-Christophe Boue Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000074
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000075
Amelie Dubois Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000076
Alexandre Juneau Software Engineer Engineering Draftsman 121071 23000057
Marc Jobidon Software Engineer Engineering Draftsman 121071 23000056
Assadou Mwumvaneza Special Effects SFX Support 168 23000039
Pascal Pelletier Special Effects SFX Support 168 23000038
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000040
Mark Rice Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000041
Sebastien Roussel Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000042
Julien Vidosa Special Effects SFX Support 168 23000037
Erick Nyhuis Special Effects SFX Support 168 23000036
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician Pyrotechnic Technician 242 23000032
Ann Brochu Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000005
Don Goldman Special Effects Technician Pyrotechnic Technician 242 23000033
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator On-Set SFX Coordinator 241 23000034
Tom Rasada Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Erick Hebert Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000043
Colin Hunter Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000044
Luc Belzile Special Effects SFX Fabricator 168 23000052
Luc Houle Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000051
Simon Dufour Special Effects SFX Fabricator 168 23000053
Jean-Jacques Daigneault Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000054
Marc Auclair Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000055
Zakarie Berube Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000050
Andre Laforest Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000049
Francois Dion Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000045
Kirk Middleton Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000046
Jean Nicolas Clarizio Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000047
Stephane Comtois Special Effects On-Set SFX 168 23000048
Tim Walkey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Aaron Grasse Construction Foreman Welding Foreman(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 277 21000003
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jonathan Bergeron Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Blashke Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Abdul Ayoola Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Henry Kingi Stunt Double Stunt Driving Double(for Tyrese Gibson) 120980 19000005
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Heather MacDonald Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Phil Culotta Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Jack Gill Stunt Double Stunt Driving Double(for Jason Statham) 120980 19000004
Herbert Boorder Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Claude Bourbonnais Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ruth Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Neon Cobran Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Peter Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Carrillo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sylvain Bourgeois Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lydie Bounay Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Andrew D Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Evagelia Zouliatis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Christopher MacDonald Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000008
Robert LaPierre Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000102
jonathan o comtois Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000101
Jean-Francois Lariviere Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000103
Martin Gagnon Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000104
Eric Beliveau Best Boy Grip Best Boy Car Rigging Grip 265 15000105
Patrick Lima Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000100
Scott Drinon Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000099
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000095
Denis Zawadski Electrician n/a 450 15000094
Kelly Baylis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000096
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000097
Brad MacLean Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000098
Remi Giroux Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000106
Jeff Scott Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000107
Martine-Helene Juteau Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Michelle Ramez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Nick Bommer Accountant Production Assets 120802 16000005
Nancy Klein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mark Bilas Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000007
Anil Patade Accountant VFX/2nd Unit Accountant 120802 16000002
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Michael Ohayon Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000108
John-John Harris Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000109
Gabriel Cohen Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000110
Maxime Langlois Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000111
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alexandre Prefontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Jan Pivon Stunts n/a 240 19000062
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John D Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Sharlene Royer Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Louis Pharand Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Nancy-Ann Michaud Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Karla Dawn Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Steve Rueberer Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Stephano Sbrega Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Agnieshka Wnorowski Stunts n/a 240 19000076
John Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Rejean Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Greg Chown Carpenter (F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 529 21000002
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000084
Tim Walkey Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Greg Tracy Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Nigel Scantlebury Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Peter Seaborn Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Robert Simokovic Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Erik Meslier Stunts n/a 240 19000054
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Flint Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000037
David Frisch Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Miguel Dugal Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Stephane Dargis Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jean-Sebastien Cote Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Carolyn Day Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cosette Derome Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kevin Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Nicole Germain Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Nathalie Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Yan Lecomte Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jeremy Lavalley Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Thomas Liccioni Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Kevin Kelsall Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Tyler Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Barbara Basia-Jasinski Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Maggy Belzile Construction Construction Administration Clerk 120900 21000004
Sally Sherwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000087
Wayne Robichaud Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000090
Simon Ratelle Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000089
Jean-Philippe Verdon Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000091
Alexandre Brousseau Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000092
Julien Casanova Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000093
Frederic Pinard Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000088
Christian Monaldi Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000087
Jean Houle Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000083
Raul Curiel Acosta Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000082
Pierre-Andre Jean Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000084
Gerard Jules Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000085
Art Klodkowski Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000086
Martin Laneuville Transportation Picture Car Interior Fabricator 120992 25000094
Kevin Grant Transportation Picture Car Interior Crew Member 120992 25000095
Annie Levesque Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000104
Sylvie Desrosiers Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000103
Jean-Francois Lalonde Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000105
Raphael Hebert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000106
Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000107
Osep Guzelian Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000102
Lana Jobin Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000101
Andre Fortin Transportation Picture Car Interior Crew Member 120992 25000097
Claude Rainville Transportation Picture Car Interior Crew Member 120992 25000096
Benoit L'Heureux Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000098
Jean-Francois Alarie Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000099
Roger Lemay Transportation Picture Car Bullet Hits Crew Member 120992 25000100
Guyllaume Cote Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000081
Karl Rainville Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000080
Ylial Page Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000063
Josh Mazzocchi Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000062
Frank Paquet Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000064
Bernard Pelletier Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000065
Onil Pelletier Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000066
Stephane Marceau Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000061
Jean Letendre Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000060
Francois Guy Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000056
Erik Gruninger Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000055
Alexandra Hamel Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000057
Jason Jean Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000058
Daniel Lemieux Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000059
David Rioux-Martin Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000067
Eric Rousseau Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000068
Thierry Mathieu Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000076
Jean-Francois Sylvestre Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000075
Nicolas Mathieu Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000077
Mary Palangiewicz Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000078
Isabelle Proulx Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000079
Didier Mathieu Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000074
Roberto Folco Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000073
Francis Savoie Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000069
Violette Ann-Marie Soucisse Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000070
Antonio Vidosa Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000071
Kevin Zbikowski Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000072
Pamela Juteau Production Office Clerk 120824 25000108
Adela Ranellucci Production Receptionist 120824 25000109
Martine LaPlante Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000008
Jessica Girard Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000007
Victor Santoro Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000009
Melody Alasset Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000010
Pierre Bonnette Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000011
Daniel Cyr Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000006
Stephane Charbonneau Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000005
Rosalie Rioux-Masse Other Dummy Wrangler 120795 26000001
Peggy North Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000139
Patricia Brizard Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000002
Rodrigo Carvajal Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000003
Charles Castonguay Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000004
Karine Boudreault Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000012
Melanie Bourgault Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000013
Sylvie Trepanier Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000021
Maxime Larrivee Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000020
Tyler Windecker Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000022
Matthew Logan Hood Trainer Cast Fitness Trainer 121109 26000023
Puelo Dier Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Julie Huneault Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000019
Daniel Goyette Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000018
Francis Disalvio Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000014
Marc Doucet Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000015
Melissa Fafard Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000016
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico Other Race Track Safety Team Member 120795 26000017
Fred North Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000138
Karim El Fassi Coordinator Logistics Coordinator 528 25000137
Melanie Bergeron Medic n/a 120966 25000118
Vincent Houle Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000117
Nathalie Baril Medic n/a 120966 25000119
Steve Fiset Medic n/a 120966 25000120
Marc-Andre Godet Medic n/a 120966 25000121
Andre Ouellet Office Runner n/a 120988 25000116
Mohammad Madabadi Office Runner Runner 120988 25000115
Martin Pilote Office Runner n/a 120988 25000111
Brandon Carroll Production EPK/DVD Producer 120824 25000110
Francois LaRose Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000112
Stephane Dalpe Office Runner Runner 120988 25000113
Bernard Guay Office Runner Runner 120988 25000114
Jean Marchant Medic n/a 120966 25000122
Louis-Philippe Parent Medic n/a 120966 25000123
Tony Pelletier Driver n/a 273 25000133
Allan Padelford Driver Precision Camera Car Driver 273 25000132
Dennis McCarthy Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000134
Stephen Gilbert Coordinator Department Coordinator 528 25000135
Genevieve Legault Coordinator Asst. Dept. Coordinator 528 25000136
Gilles Emond Driver (for Mr Statham) 273 25000131
Steve Szewczok Driver (for Mr Anderson) 273 25000130
Eric Payette Medic n/a 120966 25000124
Antoine Brouillette Medic n/a 120966 25000125
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000126
Ben Skorstad Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000127
Nelson Dugas Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000054
Guillaume DesMarais Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000053
Brent Ratford Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Sasha Robey Props Senior Armorer 120817 24000007
Peter Edmonds Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Robert Sica Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Andrew Campbell Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Vincent Flaherty Props Senior Armorer 120817 24000006
Michael Papac Props Senior Armorer 120817 24000005
Myriam Bergeron-Fournier Assistant Props Assistant Set Props 120904 24000001
Cameron Farn 3-D Animator 3-D Drafting(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120933 23000113
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Louis Gascon Property Master On-Set Property Master 120805 24000003
Charles Taylor Props Head Master Armorer 120817 24000004
Dave "Rocky" Thompson Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Maxie McDonald Props Armorer 120817 24000013
Spencer Wallace Props Props Builder(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120817 24000022
Karen Teskey Props Props Builder(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120817 24000021
Yvan Gale Props (F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120817 24000023
Annie Carpentier Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000024
Gilles Leonard Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000025
Ricki Mccance Props Props Builder(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120817 24000020
Anthony Kerr Props Props Builder(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120817 24000019
Cameron Houzlet Props Armorer 120817 24000015
Vincent Marion Props Armorer 120817 24000014
Alexandre Prefontaine Props Armorer 120817 24000016
Ian Lavoie Props Props Master On-Set 120817 24000017
Sylvain Joyal Props Props On-Set 120817 24000018
Jonathan Veltman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000112
Kyle Yoneda Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000111
Isabelle Langlois Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000094
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000093
Karen Kriss Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000095
Mandy Au Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000096
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000097
Mike Kwan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr. X Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000092
Timo Huber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr. X Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000091
Alexander Orsini Electrician n/a 450 15000093
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000086
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000088
Armando Velazquez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000089
Patrick Wakefield Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000090
Eric Lacroix Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000098
Dan Carnegie Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000099
Clement Yip Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000107
Jim Su Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000106
Jeremy Dineen Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000108
Ethan Lee Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000109
Ben Simons Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000110
Gavin Soares Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000105
Abhishek Saxena Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000104
Hubert Chan Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000100
Chris De Souza Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000101
Peter Dydo Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000102
Matt Ralph Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000103
Jean-Guy LeBlanc Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000026
Gerry Devost Props Buyer Buyer(F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120926 24000027
Anne Roy-Wolfe Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000036
Kaleb Hauge Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000035
Jesse Coull Transportation Picture Car On-Set Manager 120992 25000037
Alain St. Onge Transportation Picture Car On-Set Co-Manager 120992 25000038
Sebastien Tremblay Transportation Picture Car Fabrication Manager 120992 25000039
David Busick Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000034
Bill Powell Transportation Picture Car Shop Foreman 120992 25000033
Jim DiSensi Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Transport Coordinator 271 25000029
Andre Chabot Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000028
James Sanchez Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000030
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000031
Brian J Louis Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000032
Yvon Lepinay Transportation Picture Car Fabrication Manager 120992 25000040
Melissa Giasson Transportation Picture Car Fabrication Manager 120992 25000041
Gino Blais Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000049
Eric Bernier Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000048
Tommy Bourque Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000050
Miguel Carbonneau Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000051
Vincent Casanova Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000052
Eric Bernard Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000047
Stephane Beauregard Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000046
Luc Therrien Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000042
George Chartrand Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000043
Ellery Ast Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000044
Julien Beauchamp-Bernard Transportation Picture Car Fabricator 120992 25000045
Joe Sanchez Transportation Captain Assistant Captain 272 25000027
Victor Labelle Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000026
Edith Desmeules Assistant (to Head Carpenter) 120820 25000009
Melanie Dallaire Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Anne-Marie Giroux Assistant Assistant Script 120820 25000010
Chellie-Ann C Louis Assistant (to 2nd Unit Director) 120820 25000011
Irina Cazazaeva Assistant (to 2nd Unit Director) 120820 25000012
Spiri Katerelos Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Isabella Castro Assistant (to Mr Gibson) 120820 25000006
Shawn Wallace Assistant (to Mr Bolt) 120820 25000002
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Mr Anderson) 120820 25000001
Gabriel Lavina Assistant (to Mr Jones) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Rajchgot Assistant (to Mr Statham) 120820 25000004
Pam Plummer Assistant (to Ms Allen) 120820 25000005
Brian O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cedric St. Onge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mathieu Champagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Simon Asselin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Etienne Geoffrion Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000023
Eric Senecal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Claude Belanger Transportation Captain Picture Car Transport Captain 272 25000025
Anne Peloquin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Benoit Theriault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rodrigo Carvajal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Normand Latulipe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Andree-Anne Godbout Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michel Bilodeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jerry Sequin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000085
Charles Marcotte Electrician n/a 450 15000090
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Travis Smith Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Jeremy Raub Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Tim Davies Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Tim Davies Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000006
Tobias Menguster Music Additional Programming 120781 8000002
Chris Newlin Music Production Guitar Programming 120781 8000001
Shepherd Stevens Music Bass Guitar 120781 8000003
Ed Ma Music Score Sound Design 120781 8000004
Mark Cally Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Paul Haslinger Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000014
Damien Whitty Song ("5th Set") 120859 8000023
Janet English Song ("5th Set") 120859 8000022
Mary J. Blige Song ("Grown Woman") 120859 8000024
De Jion Madison Song ("Grown Woman") 120859 8000025
The-Dream Song ("Grown Woman") 120859 8000026
Mark Maher Song ("5th Set") 120859 8000021
Dave Marquette Score Recording Sony Scoring Crew 120840 8000020
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000016
Joe Barresi Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000015
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Sony Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Adam Michalak Score Recording Sony Scoring Crew 120840 8000018
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Sony Scoring Crew 120840 8000019
Anthony Rosc Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Peter Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Colin Beaudry-Sylvain Video Video Assistant 120800 6000038
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Video Assistant 120800 6000037
Anatol Treba Video Surveillance Video Technician 120800 6000039
Alain Bourassa Video Surveillance Video Technician 120800 6000040
Ronald Casseus Video Surveillance Video Technician 120800 6000041
Maxime Belisle-Pierre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000036
Vincent Gouin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000035
Jean Kavanagh Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Thierry Fargeau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Jean-Francois Tousignant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Andrew Stretch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000033
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000034
Takashi Seida Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000042
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000047
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000003
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marie-Christine Bourguignon Editor Editorial Runner 172 7000004
Ben Howdeshell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Niven Howie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000052
Kenny Becker Color Timer (EFilm) 120921 6000048
Simon Villeneuve Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000049
Odree Lapointe Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000050
Normand Mance Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000051
Pharrell Williams Song ("Click Clack") 120859 8000027
Stayve Thomas Song ("Click Clack") 120859 8000028
Marc-Antoine Choquette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Sebastien Thivierge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Stephane Caron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Donald Beaulieu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Luc Desjardins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Frederic Chamorro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Vincent Morin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Marc-Andre Jalbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jean Desroches Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Eric Plante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Pierre Bellemare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Lucie Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Robert Tino Petronzio Sculptor Head Sculptor 120910 9000032
David Loveday Model Maker Senior Car Molding Technician 121081 9000040
Gabrielle DesRosiers Model Maker Model Maker Consultant 121081 9000039
Michel Bernard Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000041
David Fall Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000042
Chad Lawton Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000043
Dana Schnirer Painter (F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 200 9000038
Antoine Connolly Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000037
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000033
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000034
Michael Hentges Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000035
Jerome Poirier Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000036
Claude Beaupre Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Pusha T Song ("Click Clack") 120859 8000037
Stereophonics Song Performer ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120788 8000036
Paul Austerberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vincent Aird Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Slim Thug Song Performer ("Click Clack") 120788 8000035
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("Grown Woman") 120788 8000034
Richard Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000030
Chad Hugo Song ("Click Clack") 120859 8000029
Kelly Jones Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000031
Stuart Cable Song ("Maybe Tomorrow") 120859 8000032
Spiderbait Song Performer ("5th Set") 120788 8000033
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Laramy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Viorel Indries Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Richard Buoen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Humberto Garcia Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Martin Gagne Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Joshu De Cartier Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
David G Fremlin Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Chloe Giroux-Lachance Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Desrouleaux Cylvan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
Robert Thom Source Material (from original screenplay: "Death Race 2000") 120786 4000005
Paul W.S. Anderson Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Charles B Griffith Source Material (from original screenplay: "Death Race 2000") 120786 4000006
Ib Melchior Source Material (from story: "Death Race 2000") 120786 4000007
Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Self Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Dennis E Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Granger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
J. F. Lawton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Manon Bougie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dennis E Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Stephane Byl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Julie Bougie-Boyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Natalia Ortelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director (Splinter/Action) 163 5000014
Kelly Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Johanne Caporicci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paul Boutin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Alain Bernard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Daniel Auclair Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Mark Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Justin Mader Actor Travis Colt 1 1000010
Jacob Vargas Actor Gunner 1 1000009
Robert LaSardo Actor Grimm 1 1000011
Robin Shou Actor 14K 1 1000012
Benz Antoine Actor Joe's Navigator 1 1000013
Fred Koehler Actor Lists 1 1000008
Max Ryan Actor Pachenko 1 1000007
Ian McShane Actor Coach 1 1000003
Joan Allen Actor Warden C. Hennessey 1 1000002
Tyrese Gibson Actor Machine Gun Joe 1 1000004
Natalie Martinez Actor Case 1 1000005
Jason Clarke Actor Ulrich 1 1000006
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Joe's Navigator 1 1000014
Christian Paul Actor Joe's Navigator 1 1000015
Anna-Marie Frances Lea Actor Nasty Teller 1 1000023
Russell Ferrier Actor Angry Worker 1 1000022
Dan Jeannotte Actor Hennessey Tech 1 1000024
Paul W.S. Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cory Fantie Actor Disgusted Worker 1 1000021
Bruce McFee Actor Old Timer 1 1000020
Janaya Stephens Actor Suzy 1 1000016
Marcello Bezina Actor Policeman 1 1000017
Jere Gillis Actor Policeman 1 1000018
John Fallon Actor Neo Nazi 1 1000019
Caroline Landry Assistant Director (Splinter/Action) 163 5000015
Marie-Claire Desorcy Assistant Director (Splinter/Action) 163 5000016
Francois Daignault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Denis Desmarais Camera Operator Base Camp Operator 239 6000010
Anatol Treba Camera Security Camera Video 120798 6000012
Merik-Martin Pelletier Camera Security Camera Video 120798 6000013
Philippe Roberge Camera Video Cameraman(SFX Tests) 120798 6000014
Roberto Contreras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geoffroy Beauchemin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jean-Pierre Cadieux Camera Operator Base Camp Operator 239 6000006
Daniel Sauve Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jason Tubbs Camera High Speed Camera Car Technician 120798 6000015
Peter Graf Camera Super G Technician 120798 6000016
Patrick Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Philippe Prud'Homme Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Jocelyn Simard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Michel Comte Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Steve Beasse Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
Jonathan Samson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Laurent Alexis Guertin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000021
Dany Racine Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Mathieu Decary Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000018
Johnny Cochrane Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000019
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000020
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Scott Kevan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Daniel Ross Stage Manager Site Manager(Alstom) 120797 5000027
Liam Kiernan Stage Manager Site Assistant Manager(Alstom) 120797 5000028
James K Jensen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Alexandrine Bourdouxhe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Martin Doepner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Alexandre Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Leyton Morris Project Manager (F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 120994 5000029
Johanne Pelletier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Kathy Ann Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Samantha Porteous Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Nathalie Cecyre Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Benoit Mathieu Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Chantal Desgagne Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000036
Stephane Doyon Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000035
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Eera Sherrington Production Coordinator (F & D Scene Changes Ltd) 162 5000032
Linda Torino-Tondreau Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Caroline Desbiolles Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Claude Massicotte Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000044
Gilles St Amant Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000045
Jesse Read Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000020
Francois Renaud Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000018
Peter Mathys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000021
Mathieu Gagnon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Valentin Leonard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Gilles Poirier Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000017
Pascal Petit Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000016
Andre Tisseur Rigging Grip Key Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Alain Poudrier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Sylvain Doucet Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000013
Eric Duhamel Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Christian Lanctot Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000015
Sebastien Gariepy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
David Hatin-Bourdeau Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Eric Grimard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Claude Pothier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Jean Roger Ledoux Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Nicolas Tardif Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Kenneth Mackenzie Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Sinaj LaPointe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Stephen Goyens Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Mariusz Marciniak Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Luc Hamel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Daniel Gingras Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Mark Jerome Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Mitchell Mathys Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Yuri Padron Rodriguez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Marco Levesque Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tim Webb Sound Recordist 120816 14000014
Robert Carr Sound Mix Tech 120816 14000015
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000009
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Tyler Whitham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gregory Clayton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Coll Anderson Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editing and Design 327 14000016
Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Benoit Daoust Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Christian Bergeron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Alessandro Gallizzi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Massimo Gallizzi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Mathieu Lafrance Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
David Beaudry Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Bernard Lariviere Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000019
Don Cohen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Gilles Mayer Lighting Technician Lighting Dept Coordinator 120907 15000038
Sylvain Desormeaux Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000039
Ted William Ross Electrician n/a 450 15000075
Michael Boulonne Electrician n/a 450 15000074
Benoit Alarie Electrician n/a 450 15000076
Louis Cloutier Electrician n/a 450 15000077
Christian Sirois Electrician n/a 450 15000078
Daniel Goyens Electrician n/a 450 15000073
Hugo Clement Electrician n/a 450 15000072
Bernard April Gaffer n/a 268 15000068
John Lewin Gaffer n/a 268 15000067
Sylvain Bernier Gaffer n/a 268 15000069
David Desgroseillers Electrician n/a 450 15000070
Chris Bertrand Electrician n/a 450 15000071
Olivier Barzic Electrician n/a 450 15000079
Marie-Eve Lamarche Electrician n/a 450 15000080
Conrad Roy Electrician n/a 450 15000088
David Dube Electrician n/a 450 15000087
Pierre Malo Electrician n/a 450 15000089
Jason Statham Actor Jensen Ames 1 1000001
Pietro Troilo Electrician n/a 450 15000091
Christian Bergeron Electrician n/a 450 15000086
Serge Raymond Electrician n/a 450 15000085
Peter Stewartson Electrician n/a 450 15000081
Guy Ferland Electrician Best Boy Electrician 450 15000082
Jean-Francois Abran Electrician n/a 450 15000083
Pierre Daudelin Electrician n/a 450 15000084
Jean Decarie Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000066
Eric Nault Generator Operator Lighting Board Operator 363 15000065
Christian Sauvageau Grip Company Grip 365 15000048
Jean-Francois Sauvageau Grip Company Grip 365 15000047
Joost Clerinx Grip Company Grip 365 15000049
Claude Gervais Grip Company Grip 365 15000050
Reil Munro Grip Company Grip 365 15000051
Claude Sauvageau Grip Company Grip 365 15000046
Louise-Andree Delisle Grip Grip Coordinator 365 15000045
Daniel Moise Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 120907 15000041
Patrick Redmond Lighting Technician Technocrane Technician 120907 15000040
Glen Beauchamp Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 120907 15000042
Robert Bruce Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000043
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000044
Martin Boiteau Grip Company Grip 365 15000052
Claude Fortin Grip Company Grip 365 15000053
Dany Prevost Grip Company Grip 365 15000061
Nicolas D'Annunzio Grip Company Grip 365 15000060
Stephane St Pierre Grip Company Grip 365 15000062
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000063
Normand Simpson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000064
Guy Bissonnette Grip Company Grip 365 15000059
Guillaume Tessier Grip Company Grip 365 15000058
William Clement Grip Company Grip 365 15000054
Martin Renaud Grip Company Grip 365 15000055
Michel Durocher Grip Company Grip 365 15000056
Eric Belanger Grip Company Grip 365 15000057
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000083
Vincent Liberali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000082
David Gonzales Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000084
Camille Parent Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000085
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000086
Felix Lariviere-Charron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000081
Glenn Bydwell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000080
Louise Eusanio Dresser n/a 120967 9000075
Alain Senecal Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000074
Jacqueline Lussier Dresser n/a 120967 9000076
Jean-Philippe Marsan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000078
Andre Valade Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000079
Hans Laliberte Art Department Coordinator Art Department Assistant Coordinator 195 9000087
David Cotten Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000088
Helene Rousse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tineka Becker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mona Slomsky Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Johanne Titley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Scot Boland Casting n/a 179 10000002
Victoria Burrows Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucie Langlois Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000089
Real Pare Art Department Art Dept Buyer & Runner 120843 9000090
Marjorie Gauthier Art Department Art Dept Assistant 120843 9000091
Wayne Baird Art Department Draftsman(F & D Scene Changes Ltd.) 120843 9000092
Geoffroy Gosselin Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000073
Myriam St-Louis Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000072
Dylan La Freniere Greensman n/a 201 9000054
Harald Belker Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000053
Roger Paquin Greensman Head Greensman 201 9000055
Sylvain Grenier Greensman Greensperson 201 9000056
Marie-Claude Bolduc Greensman Greensperson 201 9000057
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000052
Trong-Kim Nguyen Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000051
Manon Fluet Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000047
Gary Venters Model Maker Car Molding Technician 121081 9000046
Kevin Farrell Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000048
Patrick Janicke Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000049
Sanford Kong Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000050
Yann Dupond-Cubaynes Greensman Greensperson 201 9000058
Bruno Fortin Greensman Greensperson 201 9000059
Sonia D'Amico Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000067
Eugenie Clermont Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000066
Chantal Dargis Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000068
Helene Provost Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000069
Sylvie Roy Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000071
Sabrine Canuel Dresser Assistant Extras Dresser 120967 9000065
Helene Belanger Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000064
Veronique Piche Greensman Greensperson 201 9000060
Sophie Beasse Dresser n/a 120967 9000061
Sylvie Dagenais Dresser n/a 120967 9000062
Martine Seguin Dresser n/a 120967 9000063
Scott Bernstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
David Ortiz Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
C J Goldman Makeup Supervisor Prosthetics Makeup Supervisor 517 13000035
Caroline Aquin Makeup Supervisor Tattoo Makeup Supervisor 517 13000034
Maxime Leduc Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Shop Assistant 120936 13000036
Niamh Butler Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000037
Sylvie Theberge Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000038
Nelson DaCosta Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000033
Claudie Vandenbroucque Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120801 13000028
Jonathan Lavallee Makeup Artist Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120801 13000027
Olivier Xavier Makeup Artist Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120801 13000029
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Marie Regimbald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Bruno Morin Tailor Cutter 120990 13000039
Fabienne April Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000040
Manon Bouche Wardrobe Racing Masks(Lifemaker Inc) 120823 13000048
Jean-Michel Rossignol Wardrobe Racing Masks(Lifemaker Inc) 120823 13000047
Francois Gosselin Wardrobe Racing Masks(Lifemaker Inc) 120823 13000049
Veronique Marchessault Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000050
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Erik Gosselin Wardrobe Racing Masks(Lifemaker Inc) 120823 13000046
Stephania Gambaroff Wardrobe Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120823 13000045
Valerie Bordeleau Wardrobe Breakdown Technician 120823 13000041
Marie-Josee Dumont Wardrobe Breakdown Technician 120823 13000042
Chloe Giroux-Bertrand Wardrobe Breakdown Technician 120823 13000043
Patricia Rioux Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000044
Marie-France Guy Makeup Artist Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120801 13000026
Julie Brisebois Makeup Artist Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120801 13000025
Annie Binette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kelley Gore Jefferson Hair Hair & Makeup(for Ms Allen) 120794 13000007
Sophie Labrecque Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
melanie lavoie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Manon Miserany Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Henry Fong Costumes Costumes Illustrator 120828 13000006
Jean Theberge Costumes Costumes Runner 120828 13000005
Hisami Yamamoto Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer Bydwell Research Research & Product Placement 458 12000001
Gregory B Mah Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Valerie Laverdiere Costumes Costumes Administration Clerk 120828 13000004
Sabin Paradis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Guy Pare Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Annick Chartier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Christopher Kralik Makeup Makeup Dept Runner 353 13000020
Louise Mignault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Alex Hansen Makeup Artist Makeup Artist Tattoos & Scars 120801 13000024
James Saunders Makeup Makeup Computer Graphics 353 13000019
Ron Rolfe Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Doris Pludowski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Ron Rolfe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Gaetan Landry Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Sylvain Cloutier Electrician n/a 450 15000092
Synopsis
Terminal Island, New York: 2020. Overcrowding in the U.S. penal system has reached a breaking point. Prisons have been turned over to a monolithic Weyland Corporation, which sees jails full of thugs as an opportunity for televised sport. Adrenalized inmates, a global audience hungry for violence and a spectacular, enclosed arena come together to form the 'Death Race', the world's biggest, most brutal sporting event. Five-time NASCAR champion Jensen Ames is a man who has become an expert at survival. After eight years of hard time, he has only six weeks before reuniting with his family. But when Weyland demands a driver to headline the big game, Ames is forced to submit. Donning the costume of mythical rider Frankenstein, the racer becomes an instant crowd favorite, an unequaled sporting superstar. His face hidden by a metallic black mask, one convict will be put through a brutal three day challenge, with the trophy being the ultimate prize: freedom. The only catch is that he must survive a gauntlet of the most vicious criminals in this post-industrial wasteland to claim it. Driving a monster car outfitted with machine guns, flamethrowers and grenade launchers, Ames must now kill or be killed to win the most treacherous spectator sport on Earth: 'Death Race'.