Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella Enchanted
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Hathaway Actor Ella 1 1000001
Hugh Dancy Actor Prince Charmont 1 1000002
Cary Elwes Actor Sir Edgar 1 1000003
Vivica Fox Actor Fairy Lucinda 1 1000004
Joanna Lumley Actor Dame Olga 1 1000005
Minnie Driver Actor Mandy 1 1000006
Eric Idle Actor Narrator 1 1000007
Steve Coogan Actor Voice of Heston 1 1000008
Patrick Bergin Actor Sir Peter 1 1000009
Heidi Klum Actor Brumhilda 1 1000010
Jennifer Higham Actor Olive 1 1000011
Parminder Nagra Actor Areida 1 1000012
Lucy Punch Actor Hattie 1 1000013
Aidan McArdle Actor Slannen the Elf 1 1000014
Jimi Mistry Actor Benny 1 1000015
Paraic Breathnach Actor Ogre No. 2 1 1000016
Aimee Brigg Actor Ella (Aged 8) 1 1000017
Jim Carter Actor Nish 1 1000018
Steve Coogan Actor Heston 1 1000019
Amelia Crowley Actor Fairy Administrator 1 1000020
Donna Dent Actor Ella's Mother 1 1000021
Audrey Hamm Actor Perfume Sprayer 1 1000022
Andrea Irvine Actor Tour Guide 1 1000023
Rory Keenan Actor Otto 1 1000024
Christopher Kelly Actor Salesman 1 1000025
Pat Kinevane Actor Make-up Artist 1 1000026
Emmet Kirwen Actor Vendor 1 1000027
Alvaro Lucchesi Actor Koopooduk 1 1000028
ankita Malkan Actor Young Areida 1 1000029
Aonghus McAnally Actor Bluto Aonghus 1 1000030
Pat McGrath Actor Dungeon Guard 1 1000031
Merrina Millsapp Actor Hall of Records Attendant 1 1000032
Aaron Monaghan Actor Pug 1 1000033
Mikel Murfi Actor Mall Cop 1 1000034
Daniel Naprous Actor Ogre No. 3 1 1000035
Nora-Jane Noone Actor Fairy No. 1 1 1000036
Helen Norton Actor Prof. Edith 1 1000037
sally Tingle Actor Mean Little Girl 1 1000038
Susan Ward Actor Fan Club Girl 1 1000039
Tommy O'Haver Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Jennings Director Unit Director 2 2000002
Jane Startz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Phelan Producer Coordinating Producer 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Su Armstrong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
James Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Parfitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Susan Miller Lazar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Laurie Craig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karen McCullah Lutz Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Kirsten Smith Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000005
Jennifer Heath Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Michele Wolff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Gail Levine Source Material (from novel:"Ella Enchanted") 120786 4000008
Mary Allguen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlotte Loughnane Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Peter Agnew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Daniels Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Micky Finch Assistant Director (Model) 163 5000005
Konrad Jay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gail Munnelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Karen Richards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Keith Barry Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Richard Lloyd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Manus Hingerty Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Patty Papageorgiou Post-Production Post Production Delivery 120945 5000015
Anna Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Rachel Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Georgina O'Connor Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Ian Montgomery Location Assistant Trainee Locations 120947 5000019
Ingrid Goodwin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nigel Stone Director of Photography (Model) 120780 6000002
Sean Corcoran Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Karl Morgan Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Mark Gardiner Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Alistair Rae Camera "A" Camera & Steadicam Operator 120798 6000006
Adam Dale Camera VFX Aerial Cameraman 120798 6000007
John Williams Assistant Camera VFX Aerial 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Robert Hamilton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Patrick Kickham Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Patrick Diffley Video Video Operator(Model) 120800 6000011
Andy Shields Video Video Operator(Model) 120800 6000012
David Appleby Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Owen Farrell Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Sarah Francis Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Ciaran Barry Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Alan Hall Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader(Model) 120956 6000017
Steve Brooke-Smith Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller(Model) 332 6000018
Alan Butler Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000019
David Grennan Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000020
Ben Perry Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller(Model) 332 6000021
Shane O'Neill Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Lorraine Johnson Film Lab Scanning & Recording 120850 6000023
Jessica Drum Camera Trainee "A" Camera Trainee 120998 6000024
Hoora Haeri Camera Trainee (Model) 120998 6000025
Andy Hill Camera Trainee (Model) 120998 6000026
Garreth Nevin Camera Trainee "B" Camera Trainee 120998 6000027
Charlotte Ginsburg Camera Assistant VFX Camera Assistant 120867 6000028
Masahiro Hirakubo Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Benn Editor Line-Up & Editorial 172 7000002
Jules Senior Editor Line-Up & Editorial 172 7000003
Sarah Gaines Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Neil Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nadia Mattera Assistant Editor VFX Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Shaun Davey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Glennie-Smith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sarah Burn Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Shaun Davey Music n/a 120781 8000004
James Brett Music Conductor Additional Music Orchestrated and Conducted 120818 8000005
Caitriona Walsh Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Randy Spendlove Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000009
Hans Zimmer Music Producer Executive Score Producer 323 8000010
Rachel Levy Music Supervisor Co-Music Supervisor 120872 8000011
Alan Smale Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000012
Flachra Trench Original Music Conductor 120838 8000013
Karen Elliott Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000014
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lucy Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Conor Dennison Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Anna Rackard Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Stephen Daly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ken Carroll Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Edwin Ryan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
James Dunleavy Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Neville Gaynor Painter Props Painter 200 9000012
Edward Richardson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000013
Ben Crosby Painter (Model) 200 9000014
Tony Dixon Painter n/a 200 9000015
Joseph Gaynor Painter n/a 200 9000016
John Greene Painter n/a 200 9000017
Jason Ivall Painter (Model) 200 9000018
Darren Kearney Painter n/a 200 9000019
Des Kenna Painter n/a 200 9000020
Daniel Lyons Painter n/a 200 9000021
Charles Maloney Painter n/a 200 9000022
Owen Murnane Painter HOD Painter 200 9000023
Gary O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000024
Martin O'Shaughnessy Painter n/a 200 9000025
Philip O'Shaugnessy Painter n/a 200 9000026
Gerard Richardson Painter n/a 200 9000027
Willie Richardson Painter n/a 200 9000028
Bob Ballan Model Maker Senior Model Maker 121081 9000029
James Ballan Model Maker n/a 121081 9000030
Tracy Ballan Model Maker n/a 121081 9000031
James Barker Model Maker n/a 121081 9000032
Nigel Blake Model Maker n/a 121081 9000033
Helena Brackley Model Maker n/a 121081 9000034
Hannah Busby Model Maker n/a 121081 9000035
Stephen Cook Model Maker n/a 121081 9000036
Neil Damman Model Maker n/a 121081 9000037
Sander Ellers Model Maker n/a 121081 9000038
Ben Fletcher Model Maker n/a 121081 9000039
Gemma Fletcher Model Maker n/a 121081 9000040
Kevin Gillmartin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000041
Noel Glennon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000042
Mark Godderidge Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
Doug Gordon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000044
Charlotte Greenwood Model Maker n/a 121081 9000045
Christopher Hobbs Model Maker n/a 121081 9000046
Ben Johnson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000047
Robert Jones Model Maker n/a 121081 9000048
Jon Meakins Model Maker n/a 121081 9000049
Greg Morgan Model Maker n/a 121081 9000050
Craig Narramore Model Maker n/a 121081 9000051
Nigel Nixon Model Maker n/a 121081 9000052
Geraldine O'Reilly Model Maker n/a 121081 9000053
Harry Pain Model Maker n/a 121081 9000054
Jon Pitt Model Maker n/a 121081 9000055
Steven Scott Model Maker n/a 121081 9000056
P Simmons Model Maker n/a 121081 9000057
Tom Simmons Model Maker n/a 121081 9000058
Mike Smart Model Maker n/a 121081 9000059
June Smith Model Maker n/a 121081 9000060
Sebastian Sue Model Maker n/a 121081 9000061
Richard Thomas Model Maker n/a 121081 9000062
Mark Topping Model Maker n/a 121081 9000063
Emma Wiggins Model Maker n/a 121081 9000064
Adam Winter Model Maker n/a 121081 9000065
Anthony Wonsoff Model Maker n/a 121081 9000066
Colman Corish Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000067
David Allday Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000068
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000069
Tom Garwood Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000070
Gary McGinty Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000071
Brendan Rankin Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000072
Remo Tozzi Art Department VFX Draughtsman 120843 9000073
Ashley Winter Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000074
Helen Xenopoulos Art Department VFX Draughtsman 120843 9000075
Ben Ansell Art Department n/a 120843 9000076
Aeveen Fleming Art Department n/a 120843 9000077
Sharon Bruton Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000078
Harriet Lyons Art Department Art Finish 120843 9000079
Elizabeth Murray Art Department Art Finish 120843 9000080
Rebecca Roper Casting Assistant (Eire) 177 10000001
Georgina Shortt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Brendan Donavan Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000003
Jake Myers Executive Physical Production Executive 120806 11000001
Michael Elson Head of Production n/a 120889 11000002
Julie Goldstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Michelle Raimo-Kouyate Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Bob Osher Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Meryl Poster Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Neal Scanlan Supervisor Creative Supervisor 120845 11000007
Alan Murphy Supervisor Fabrication Supervisor 120845 11000008
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000009
Chris Stermer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jack Rogers Consultant Health & Safety Officer 120784 12000002
Richard Walker Consultant Health & Safety Officer 120784 12000003
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Gregg Goldston Coach Mime Coach(for Ms. Hathaway) 120914 12000005
Dana Davis Coach Singing Coach 120914 12000006
Lilene Mansell Coach Voice Coach(for Ms. Driver) 120914 12000007
David Wray Coach Singing Coach 120914 12000008
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sam Cotterell Costume Illustrator Costume Painter 121134 13000002
Catriona Threasaigh Costumes Assistant Costume Craft 120828 13000003
Sarah Bates Costumes VFX Costume Team 120828 13000004
Lyndie MacIntyre Costumes Head of Costume Craft 120828 13000005
Tina Young Costumes VFX Costume Team 120828 13000006
Tine Cropp Costumes Costume Craft Trainee 120828 13000007
Amy Fenning Costumes Costume Craft Trainee 120828 13000008
Enda Kenny Costumes Costume Craft Trainee 120828 13000009
Dee Corcoran Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Eileen Buggy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Marian O'Toole Hairdresser (Extras) 121014 13000012
Lorri King Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Ivan Manzella Makeup Special Make-Up Effects Supervisor 353 13000014
Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Barrie Gower Makeup Artist Prosthetic Make-up Artist 120801 13000016
Sam Ives Makeup Artist Prosthetic Make-up Artist 120801 13000017
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Roisin O'Reilly Makeup Artist (Extras) 120801 13000019
Sharon Doyle Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Ann Cartwright Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000021
Sarah Yeoman Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000022
Jessica O'Leary Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000023
Barbara Callaghan Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000024
Sandra Hunt Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000025
Helen McCusker Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000026
Penny McDonald Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000027
Cassandra Taylor Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000028
Liz Treacy Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000029
Catherine Greenhalgh Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000030
Dearbhla McCelland Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000031
Lucia Nardon Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000032
Grainne O'Grady Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000033
Gaby Rooney Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000034
William McPhail Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Neil Conlan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jean McGrath ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Anthony Litton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Michael Carter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michelle Cunniffe ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Steve Haynes ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Noel Quinn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Anthony Litton Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Malcolm Luker Rerecording Score Recording and Mixing 120995 14000011
Brian Masterson Rerecording Recorded and Mixed 120995 14000012
John Fitzgerald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Brendan Deasy Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Andrew Felton Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000016
Hugo Monks Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000017
Patrick Cutliffe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Brendan Geaney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
John Stevenson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Drew Meldon Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
Noel Cullen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Sean Cahill Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Kieran Dempsey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Paul Fegan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Derek Burchett Rigging Electrician Rigging Sparks Runaround 120958 15000006
Neil Crawford Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Simon Farrelly Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
John Fell Rigging Electrician Wire FX Rigger 120958 15000009
Dave Fox Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model) 120958 15000010
David Harrison Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model) 120958 15000011
Jim Hennessy Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000012
William Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model) 120958 15000013
Michael Kelly Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Richard Lang Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000015
Charlie McKenna Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000016
Noel McKenna Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000017
James Merrigan Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000018
William O'Brien Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000019
Steven Pollecutt Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model) 120958 15000020
Robbie Reilly Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000021
Tom Tormey Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000022
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Model) 120958 15000023
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model) 120958 15000024
Robert Weller Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model) 120958 15000025
Terence Wellings Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000026
Rick Mietkowski Lighting Technician VFX Lighting Cameraman 120907 15000027
Dave Keith Grip Hot Head Operator 365 15000028
Steve Morgan Grip (Model) 365 15000029
Aiden Griffin Grip (Crane Grip) 365 15000030
John Murphy Grip "A" Camera Grip 365 15000031
Philip Murphy Grip "B" Camera Grip 365 15000032
Tommy Byrne Grip (Grip Truck) 365 15000033
Peter O'Toole Generator Operator n/a 363 15000034
Louis Conroy Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
John Rogers Gaffer (Model) 268 15000036
Daniel Carlisle Electrician Electrical Technician 450 15000037
John Carr Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000038
Gerard Donnelly Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Tim Fletcher Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Nick Hendy Electrician (Model) 450 15000041
Ronald Hershmann Electrician (Model) 450 15000042
Noel Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Peter Joslin Electrician (Model) 450 15000044
Barry McCullagh Electrician (Model) 450 15000045
Les McGee Electrician (Model) 450 15000046
Pat Ryder Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Garret Baldwin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Adam Rogers Best Boy (Model) 120885 15000049
Mark Dwyer Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000050
Richard McCullough Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000051
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amanda Moore Accountant Construction Accounts 120802 16000002
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Post-Production Accountant (Eire) 120979 16000003
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Orla O'Leary Post-Production Accountant (Eire) 120979 16000005
Gillian Cody Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Niamh Clancy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Orla Collins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Emer Egan Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000009
Jennifer Griffin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Debbie Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Desmond Allen Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000001
Nadia Arnold Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000002
Zoe Barton Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000003
Jessica Bourke Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000004
Norma Breen Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000005
Rod Buchanan Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000006
Sophie Buckley Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000007
Ian Bullock Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000008
Aisling Byrne Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000009
Siobhan Byrne Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000010
Casey catherine Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000011
Sergio Cavino Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000012
Ivory Clare Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000013
Eric Cleary Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000014
Mark Cleary Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000015
Ian Colgan Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000016
Aoibheann Cooke Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000017
Darren Cornish Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000018
Anna Cullen Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000019
Ya Danese Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000020
Jason Davies Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000021
Teresa Doyle Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000022
John Fenix Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000023
Louise Fitzgerald Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000024
Jennifer Fleenor Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000025
Yvonne Flynn Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000026
Daniel Frawley Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000027
Linda Guthree Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000028
Kate Hanlon Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000029
Louise Hogan Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000030
Gleeson Karen Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000031
Aidan Kelly Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000032
Alan Kelly Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000033
Orla Keogh Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000034
Nicola Kiely Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000035
Deborah Kiernan Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000036
Leonie Kinsella Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000037
Eric Lacey Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000038
Shereen Lawlor Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000039
Darren Lcaken Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000040
Gerard Ledwidge Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000041
Ryan Lottie Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000042
Andrew Maguire Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000043
Donna Mahr Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000044
Simon McCann Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000045
Ronan McCormick Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000046
Jonathan McDermott Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000047
Leonie McDonagh Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000048
Kathy McGuiness Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000049
Tristan McManus Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000050
David Meany Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000051
John Moabi Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000052
Leah Moran Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000053
Lia Mullins Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000054
Wesley Murray Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000055
Tim Noble Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000056
Neil O'Brian Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000057
Bernard O'Brien Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000058
Stuart O'Carroll Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000059
Matthew O'Hara Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000060
Stuart O'Keefe Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000061
Rebecca O'Leary Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000062
Ciaran O'Rachallaigh Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000063
Bernadette O'Rourke Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000064
Annette Pattison Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000065
Catriona Pattison Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000066
Martin Robinson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000067
Maria Roche Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000068
Andrea Scott Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000069
Charles Sebun Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000070
Tarik Shebani Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000071
Deasy Sheena Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000072
Miriam Sherlock Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000073
John Smith Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000074
Tamzyn Speight Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000075
Brendan Spratt Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000076
Thomas Spratt Choreographer dancer 120803 17000077
Michael Thomas Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000078
Tommy Tonge Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000079
Neil Truett Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000080
Pamela Tully Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000081
Leanne Whelan Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000082
Jim White Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000083
Bruno Tonioli Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000084
Lucy Morgan Choreographer Aerial Choreographer/Coordinator 120803 17000085
Peter Hanson Business Affairs Studio Manager 120792 18000001
Neil Miller Business Affairs Studio Manager 120792 18000002
Janet Burns Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000001
Ann Cartwright Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000002
Helen Christie Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000003
Gemma De Vecchi Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000004
Natalie McAndrews Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000005
Simon Warren Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000006
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000007
Tomi Keeling Motion Control Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000008
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000009
John O'Quigley Motion Control Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000010
Andy Bowman Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000011
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Nikki Berwick Stunt Double (Ella) 120980 19000014
Amanda Foster Stunt Double (Lucinda) 120980 19000015
Martin Grace Stunt Double (Ogre 2) 120980 19000016
Phil Lonergan Stunt Double (Nish) 120980 19000017
Lucinda Peel Stunt Double (Ella) 120980 19000018
Dominic Preece Stunt Double (Char) 120980 19000019
Gareth Robinson Stunt Double (Slannen) 120980 19000020
Sophia Crawford Stunt Performer US Martial Arts Performer 120981 19000021
Lin Oeding Stunt Performer US Martial Arts Performer 120981 19000022
Tri Nguyen Stunt Performer US Martial Arts Performer 120981 19000023
Roger Yuan Stunt Performer US Martial Arts Lead Performer 120981 19000024
Ron Yuan Stunt Performer US Martial Arts Performer 120981 19000025
Richard Dwyer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Dominick Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Mike Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Giedrius Nagys Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Alan Walsh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Vincent Wang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Phillipe Zone Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Clare Anderson Stunts Aerial Performer 240 19000033
Nicholas Daines Stunts Aerial Performer 240 19000034
Genieve Monatesse Stunts Aerial Performer 240 19000035
Jane Osborn Stunts Aerial Performer 240 19000036
Lee-Anne Telford Stunts Aerial Performer 240 19000037
Dan Thomas Stunts Aerial Performer 240 19000038
Bob Schofield Stunts Wire Supervisor 240 19000039
Rob Inch Stunts Char Knights 240 19000040
Rowley Irlam Stunts Char Knights 240 19000041
Tony Doyle Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000001
Michael Murphy Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Paschal Farrell Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Paul Keogh Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Nicky MacManus Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Tommy Rennick Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
Manus Daly Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Martin Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Alex Bassett Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jonathan Breen Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Stephen Broughall Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Thomas Burke Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Dermot Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Ken Carlisle Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Darren Crimmins Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Stuart Crinnion Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Greg Demery Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Graham Dowling Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Ciaran Drew Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Derek Drew Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Stephen Driver Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
John Greene Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Eamonn Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Eddie Humphries Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Tony Kennedy Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
John Lamon Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
David Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Fred Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Brian Molloy Carpenter Carpenter Prop Maker 529 21000028
Colm Murnane Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Colm Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Vivion O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Daniel Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Cormac O'Muilleori Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000033
David Oldham Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Richard Phelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Stephen Turner Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Russ Bailey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000037
Brian Thompson Construction Construction Runaround/Buyer 120900 21000038
Brian Craine Welder HOD Metalwork 121059 21000039
Fenton O'Brien Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000040
Ken Powell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Stan Apperley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Michael Breen Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Steve Brown Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Model) 121097 21000044
Larry Byrne Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
Lez Connolly Plasterer n/a 121097 21000046
Alan Coyne Plasterer n/a 121097 21000047
Sean Day Plasterer n/a 121097 21000048
Brian Doyle Plasterer n/a 121097 21000049
Jeffrey Doyle Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
John Dunne Plasterer n/a 121097 21000051
Christy Earle Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Derek Hennessy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Patrick Hickey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Niall Irwin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
Patrick Irwin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000056
Peter Mackey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Frank Matthews Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000058
Tommy Matthews Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Ray McCann Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
Michael McInerney Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Tommy Mulroe Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Stephen Murray Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Jeremy Rose Plasterer n/a 121097 21000064
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000065
Stephen Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000066
David Wicks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000067
Dean Wye Plasterer n/a 121097 21000068
Simon Clutterbuck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Hal Couzens Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000009
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000010
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000011
David Darby Visual Effects Heston Design 419 23000012
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000013
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000014
Clare Longhurst Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Damien Cheetham Visual Effects n/a 419 23000016
Rupert Smith Visual Effects Production & Operations Team 419 23000017
Oliver Williams Visual Effects Production & Operations Team 419 23000018
Nik Cooper Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000019
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000020
Roy Weatherly Special Effects (Wireman) 168 23000021
Mark Jones Animation Director Fabricator 740 23000022
Jeff Clifford Software Engineer R & D 121071 23000023
Jonathan Stroud Software Engineer R & D 121071 23000024
Kathy Wise Software Engineer Digital I/O 121071 23000025
John Haddon Software Engineer Shader Writer 121071 23000026
Dan Bethell Software Engineer Tools Development 121071 23000027
Danny Brunton Software Engineer Digital Compositor 121071 23000028
Chris Elson Software Engineer Compositor 121071 23000029
Dylan Penhale Software Engineer Network & Systems 121071 23000030
Simon Burley Software Engineer Software and Technical 121071 23000031
Rohit Gill Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000032
Alex Ireland Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000033
Tony Man Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist 121082 23000034
Matthew Shaw Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000035
Claudia Torres Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000036
Martyn Fowler Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000037
Chris Keary Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000038
Edwin Ryan Modelmaker Moulder 120919 23000039
Tamzin Smythe Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000040
Robbie Scott Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000041
Kevin O'Boyle Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000042
Ben Hall Miniatures Miniature Producer 121083 23000043
Leigh Took Miniatures Miniature Supervisor 121083 23000044
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000045
David Gibbons Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000046
Steve Mitchell Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000047
Lucy Richardson Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000048
Richard Morrison Main Title Design Titles Design 120925 23000049
Irene O'Brien Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000050
Laurence O'Toole Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000051
Andrew Morley Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting TD 120960 23000052
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000053
Simon Carr Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000054
Mike Connolly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000055
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000056
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000057
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000058
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000059
David Haslop Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000060
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000061
Robin Huffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000062
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000063
Simon Leech Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000064
Andrew MacLeod Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000065
Natalie McDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000066
Ron McMinn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000067
Nick New Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000068
Jeff North Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000069
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000070
David Sewell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000071
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000072
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000073
Tim Walton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000074
Patrick Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000075
Asa Svedburg Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist 120960 23000076
Angela Barson Digital Effects Artist Composite Supervisor 120960 23000077
Zebedee Massey Digital Effects Artist VFX Match Mover 120960 23000078
Sean Farrow Digital Effects n/a 345 23000079
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000080
Joe Pavlo Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000081
Harriet Donnington Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000082
Tiana Harper Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000083
Catherine Shaw Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000084
Grant Conner Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000085
Keith Devlin Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000086
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000087
Dan Harrod Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000088
Andreas Krein Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000089
David Rey Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000090
John Slattery Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000091
Alex Smith Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000092
Karen Wand Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000093
Helen Ball Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000094
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000095
John Moffatt Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000096
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000097
Sheila Wickens Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000098
Charley Henley Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000099
Henry Badgett Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000100
Matt Hicks Character Animation Lead Character Set Up 622 23000101
Caine Dickenson CG Supervisor Lighting CG Artist 779 23000102
Stuart Love CG Supervisor Lighting CG Artist 779 23000103
Greg King CG Supervisor Junior CG Artist 779 23000104
Max Wood CG Supervisor Junior CG Artist 779 23000105
Andy Middleton Background Artist Texture Artist 490 23000106
Tony Thorne Animator Lead Animator 483 23000107
Jamie Beard Animator n/a 483 23000108
Nicola Brodie Animator n/a 483 23000109
James Farrington Animator n/a 483 23000110
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000111
Grant Hewlett 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000112
Paul Oakley 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000113
Ben Thompson 3-D Artist Lighting CG Artist 120965 23000114
Laurent Cordier 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000115
Jesper Kjolsrud 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000116
Jonathan Neil 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000117
Peter Bebb 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000118
Chas Cash 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000119
Tyson Cross 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000120
Merche Delgado 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000121
Erik Ellefsen 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000122
Andy Hargreaves 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000123
Aleksandar Pejic 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000124
Xavier Roig 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000125
Pieter Warmington 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000126
Paul Hedges Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rene Knol Propman Prop Maker/Dressing Props 120887 24000002
Eoin Lewis Propman Prop Maker/Dressing Props 120887 24000003
Pat Byrne Propman Dressing Props 120887 24000004
Martin Doyle Propman Dressing Props 120887 24000005
Seamus Kelly Propman Dressing Props 120887 24000006
Tony Nicholson Propman Dressing Props 120887 24000007
Thomas Clarke Propman Props Runaround 120887 24000008
Keith Cullen Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000009
Alan Harvey Propman Trainee Dressing Props 120887 24000010
Anthony Nugent Propman Trainee Stand-by Props 120887 24000011
Christian Tobin Propman Trainee Dressing Props 120887 24000012
Graeme Bird Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Jenny Cooney Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Bob Pritchard Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
June Connon Props Chargehand/Standby Props 120817 24000016
Martin Doyle Props n/a 120817 24000017
Paul Hedges Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000018
Anna Kirwan Props Buyer Property Buyer(Eire) 120926 24000019
Gerard Powell Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000020
Jill Turner Props Buyer Property Buyer(Eire) 120926 24000021
Ann-Marie Ann-Marie Assistant Film Assistant(Eire) 120820 25000001
Steve Kendrick Assistant (to Ms. Startz and Ms. Armstrong (Eire)) 120820 25000002
Billy Mulligan Assistant (Ms. Startz) 120820 25000003
Suzanne Fitzgerald Assistant (to Mr. O'Haver (Eire)) 120820 25000004
Julia Sellwood Assistant (to Mr. O'Haver) 120820 25000005
Meredith Shevory Assistant (to Ms. Hathaway) 120820 25000006
Jeremy Whelehan Assistant (to Maggie Gray) 120820 25000007
Denton Brown Assistant Picture Assistant 120820 25000008
Gillian Flood Assistant (to Bruno Tonioli) 120820 25000009
Sam Nicholson Assistant Mechanical Assistant 120820 25000010
Chloe Chesterton Production Assistant VFX Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000011
Warren Mills Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000012
Eamonn Murphy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Enda Doherty Stand-In (for Mr. Dancy) 121015 25000014
Adrienne Greenhalgh Stand-In Stand-In/A.D.S 121015 25000015
Owen Magee Stand-In Stand-In/A.D.S 121015 25000016
Sinead McGeeney Stand-In (for Ms. Hathaway) 121015 25000017
Iseult Harrington Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Shane Donnelly Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
Paul Arkins Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Thomas Arkins Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000021
Eoin Bailey Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Christopher Byrnes Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
David Cowley Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Timmy Crimmins Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Joe Downey Production Stagehand 120824 25000026
Colm Doyle Production Stagehand 120824 25000027
Jimmy Gillan Production Stagehand 120824 25000028
Martin Gray Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000029
Gerry Jordan Production Stagehand 120824 25000030
Del Murphy Production Stagehand(Model) 120824 25000031
Jimmy O'Meara Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000032
Gary Purdy Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000033
James Stachini Production Stagehand(Model) 120824 25000034
Anthony Walsh Production Stagehand 120824 25000035
Tony Kelly Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000036
Andrew O'Malley Production Production Trainee 120824 25000037
Aine Doherty Medic Construction Nurse(Studio) 120966 25000038
Judith Edwards Medic Unit Nurse(Model) 120966 25000039
Myra Irvine Medic Construction Nurse(Humewood) 120966 25000040
Heather McGregor Medic Unit Nurse(Model) 120966 25000041
Ruth McMahon Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000042
Catherine O'Rorke Medic Construction Nurse(Studio) 120966 25000043
John McHale Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Colin Murphy Driver Camera Truck 273 25000045
Tiny Killeen Driver Wardrobe Truck 273 25000046
Thomas O'Mealia Driver Wardrobe Truck 273 25000047
Jason Clarke Driver Standby Construction Truck 273 25000048
Paul Clarke Driver Props Truck 273 25000049
Michael Phelan Driver Driver Captain 273 25000050
John McDowell Driver Honeywagon Driver/Generator 273 25000051
Raymond Boyd Driver Makeup Truck 273 25000052
Mark Comiskey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
Alan Crozier Driver Dining Bus 273 25000054
Jimmy Devlin Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000055
Ian Giles Driver Hair Truck 273 25000056
Michael Hunt Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000057
Matt Kelly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000058
Pat Keogh Driver Electrical Trucks 273 25000059
Brendan King Driver Unit Driver 273 25000060
Graham McGlashin Driver Makeup Truck 273 25000061
Michael Murphy Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000062
George O'Dowd Driver Electrical Trucks 273 25000063
Derek Pomeroy Driver Unit Driver 273 25000064
Colie Sharkey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000065
Andy Walkington Driver Standby Props Driver 273 25000066
John Ward Driver Unit Driver 273 25000067
Cathleen Dore Coordinator n/a 528 25000068
Katie Newitt Coordinator n/a 528 25000069
Kate McColgan Coordinator Travel & Accomodation Coordinator 528 25000070
Kathleen Maloney Other Trainee A.D.S. 120795 26000001
Nick Thomas Other Trainee A.D.S 120795 26000002
Vincent Abbott Other Mechanical Design Supervisor 120795 26000003
Dan Burnett Other Mechanical Designer 120795 26000004
Terry Jones Other Mechanical Designer 120795 26000005
Patrick Tighe Other Chargehand Wood Machinist 120795 26000006
Daniela Vecchi Other Seam Finish 120795 26000007
Rachel Donovan Other Facility Administrator 120795 26000008
Gavin McGlashin Other Office 120795 26000009
Jacqueline Rough Other Seam Finish 120795 26000010
Noeleen Sharkey Manager Catering Manager 120827 28000001
Gerry Lundberg Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Sinead O'Doherty Publicity Publicist Assistant 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Ella lives in a fanciful and magical world where all children are given a "gift" from a fairy Godmother at the moment of their birth. Little Ella's birthright is the gift--and curse--of obedience. As a result of this unfortunate circumstance, Ella cannot refuse any command, and is often left at the mercy of unscrupulous personalities. In a bid to regain control of her life, Ella goes on a quest to free herself from this mysterious curse. Ella must outwit a kingdom filled with ogres, giants, wicked stepsisters, talking books and evil plots. And, if she's lucky, she may find love along the way.