Shooter (2007)

Shooter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords chase, conspiracy, FBI, government, hitman, murder, novel, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Wahlberg Actor Bob Lee Swagger 1 1000001
Kate Mara Actor Sarah Fenn 1 1000002
Michael Peña Actor Nick Memphis 1 1000003
Rhona Mitra Actor Alourdes Galindo 1 1000004
Danny Glover Actor Colonel Isaac Johnson 1 1000005
Lane Garrison Actor Donnie Fenn 1 1000006
Mackenzie Gray Actor Dave Simmons 1 1000007
Adrian Hughes Actor Ben Davis 1 1000008
Elias Koteas Actor Jack Payne 1 1000009
Darrin Massey Actor Frank Russo 1 1000010
Rade Serbedzija Actor Michael Sandor 1 1000011
Jonathan Walker Actor Louis Dobbler 1 1000012
Louis Ferriera Actor Howard Purnell 1 1000013
Tate Donovan Actor Russ Turner 1 1000014
Alan Peterson Actor Officer Stanley Timmons 1 1000015
Ned Beatty Actor Senator Charles F. Meachum 1 1000016
Zak Santiago Actor Senior Agent 1 1000017
Michael-Ann Connor Actor Junior Agent 1 1000018
Shawn Reis Actor Underling 1 1000019
Brian Markinson Actor Attorney General Russert 1 1000020
Michael Smith Actor FBI Director Brandt 1 1000021
Dean McKenzie Actor Archbishop Desmond Mutumbo 1 1000022
Tom Butler Actor President 1 1000023
Rebecca Toolan Actor Mrs. Rate 1 1000024
Levon Helm Actor Mr. Rate 1 1000025
Trish Allen Actor Katy 1 1000026
James Wettengl Actor Diver 1 1000027
David Bloom Actor Meachum's Valet 1 1000028
Brad Kelly Actor Sorenson 1 1000029
David Neale Actor Spook 1 1000030
Ukee Washington Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000031
Susan Barnett Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000032
Dagmar Midcap Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000033
Darrin Maharaj Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000034
Anthony McCrae Actor Jefe 1 1000035
Mike Dopud Actor Lead Mercenary 1 1000036
Chic Gibson Actor Mayor of Philadelphia 1 1000037
Daniel Hernandez Actor K-9 Cop 1 1000038
Jonathan Eusebio Actor K-9 Cop 1 1000039
John Tench Actor Motel Owner 1 1000040
Antoine Fuqua Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ric Kidney Producer n/a 3 3000002
Erik Howsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Lemkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Hunter Source Material (from novel: "Point of Impact") 120786 4000002
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
john locke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Demetra Diamantopoulos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Yvonne Melville Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Shannon Pratt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Douglas Dean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
kristina weiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jody Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Alison Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Bill Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Julian Ruhe Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
James Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager Location Manager (DC) 193 5000021
Patrick Burn Location Manager Location Manager (Baltimore) 193 5000022
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Patricia McCarthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Justin Elsworth DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Andrew Bronstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Steven Flegel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
David Raynor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Jason Collier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Hans Dayal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Michael Legresley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Peter Menzies Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joel Ransom Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dean Heselden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Wilke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Peter Graf Camera Super G Technician 120798 6000012
Steven Winslow Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000013
Ryan Lorie Camera Camera Tracking Supervisor(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120798 6000014
anita edwards Camera Camera Tracking(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120798 6000015
Louis Ferriera Camera Camera Tracking(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120798 6000017
Scott Steyns Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000018
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
David Kurvers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Trevor Decook Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Kevin Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Taylor Matheson Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Dan Morrison Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000026
Nick Watson Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000027
Chris Cove Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000028
Kimberley French Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Sean Elliott Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000030
Trevor Wiens Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000031
Gary Kennedy Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000032
Leigh Jenkins Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000033
Cary Lalonde Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000034
Leon Sanginiti Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000035
Chris Schenck Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000036
Vanessa Andrascik Loader Film Loader 120956 6000037
Sasha Proctor Loader Film Loader 120956 6000038
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000039
Jimmy Tom Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000040
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000041
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000042
Sarah Mather Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000043
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Sears Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Carole Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jennifer Calbi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Metzger Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000002
Steffan Fantini Music Synthsizer Programmer 120781 8000003
Scott Gordon Music Synthsizer Programmer 120781 8000004
Kevin McKeever Music Arranger Synthsizer Programmer 121019 8000005
Don Harper Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
George Doering Performer Guitar 120819 8000013
Dean Parks Performer Guitar 120819 8000014
Marc Fantini Performer Guitar 120819 8000015
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Otis Taylor Song ("Nasty Letter") 120859 8000018
Otis Taylor Song Performer ("Nasty Letter") 120788 8000019
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julie Fontaine Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000003
Christine Wick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Denise Pizzini Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martina Javorova Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Andy Koessler Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Denyse Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Werner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Vaughan Baker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000013
Michael Dundas Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000014
Christine Hawkes Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000015
steven miller Lead Set Dresser Dresser 121069 9000016
Jennifer Silvertand Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Beth Holmes Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Christine Sysko Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Loree Wershler Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Slava Shmakin Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Stephanie Scott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jackie Lind Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
James Forsyth Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Diane Heery Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Lauren Bass Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Liz Shoai Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
April Telek Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000007
Charles Choi Consultant Technical Consultant(Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000001
patrick garrity Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor(Front Sight Firearms Training Institute) (1st Unit) 537 12000002
Ron Blecker Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor(Front Sight Firearms Training Institute) (1st Unit) 537 12000003
ron buck Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor(Front Sight Firearms Training Institute) (1st Unit) 537 12000004
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janice Devries Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dawn Climie Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Anne Burke Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Eileen McCahill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Honora Jackson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (for Mr. Wahlberg) (1st Unit) 120880 13000008
Kia Porter Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr. Wahlberg) (1st Unit) 120799 13000012
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist (for Mr. Glover) (1st Unit) 120799 13000013
Dean Scheck Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Patrick Caulfield Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mr. Wahlberg) (1st Unit) 120801 13000019
Teresa Meyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Diane Heller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Audrey Wong Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000022
Susi Hill Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000023
Kevin Harrison Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Jim Ward ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Kira Roessler ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Christopher Welch ADR Supervisor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000007
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Ye Zhang Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Michael Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
David Esparza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist Recordist(Original Rank: Digital) 331 14000026
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rick Guenther Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Sierra Hurst Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Murdoch Campbell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Rob Mabin Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
Tony Whiteside Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Michael Price Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Drew David Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Dean Reca Grip n/a 365 15000010
Neil McBride Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert Little Grip n/a 365 15000012
Kevin Black Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Owen Stambuck Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Christopher Beattie Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
landon ruddel Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
robert mack Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Richard Boisvert Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Christian Rousseau Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Cedar O'Rourke Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jay Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Sean Rousseau Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Darren Sinclair Electrician n/a 450 15000023
david palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Monty Black Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Paul Arnel Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000026
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000027
John Spencer-Phillips Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000028
Brad Hodson Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000029
Lyle Cantaoe Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000030
ken starr Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000031
Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Jeffrey Hall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
David Warner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
James Warner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Bob Waybright Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Richard Asbury Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Karen Schell Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000038
Kate Gajdosik Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000001
maureen o'Connor Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Jason Elsworth Auditor Auditor - Payroll 120886 16000003
Linda Strause Finance Manager (Hy*Drau*Lx) 120941 16000004
Carol Byron Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Joseph Borrelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gwen MacQueen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michele Shellenberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jacqueline Stewart Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andrew Sculthorp Pyrotechnics Special Effects Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Patrick Mark Stunt Man (for Mr. Wahlberg) 121002 19000003
Sean Graham Stunt Man (for Mr. Wahlberg) 121002 19000004
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Ashker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brittany Banks Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Deborah Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000023
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Danny Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Drew Thompson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Darcy Woodley Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
mikal williams Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Lisa Chalmers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Violet Barisoff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Monica McKenzie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*Drau*Lx) 249 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000004
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Producer(Hy*Drau*Lx) 243 23000006
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer (Hy*Drau*Lx) 243 23000007
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Producer(Hatch) 243 23000008
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000009
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000010
Erik Rogers Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Company 3 Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000011
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Company 3 Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000012
Josh Hatton Visual Effects Particle Effects Lead(Hy*Drau*Lx) 419 23000013
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hy*Drau*Lx) 419 23000014
Mike Chiado Visual Effects Intermediate Technologist(Company 3 Original Rank: Digital) 419 23000015
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Michael Frechette Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Garnet Harry Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000019
Phillip Hoffman Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000020
Russell Pearsall Animation Director Animation TD(Hy*Drau*Lx) 740 23000021
Darrel Green Software Engineer Resource Manager(Hy*Drau*Lx) 121071 23000022
Mohsen Eletreby Software Engineer I/O Support(Hy*Drau*Lx) 121071 23000023
David Strause Software Engineer Technical Support(Hy*Drau*Lx) 121071 23000024
Scott Jepson Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*Drau*Lx) 121071 23000025
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120919 23000026
atsuhi imamura Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120919 23000027
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120919 23000028
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120919 23000029
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter (Hy*Drau*Lx) 120959 23000030
Loree Wershler Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000031
Slava Shmakin Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000032
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000033
Jeff Heusser Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000034
Raphael Mosley Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000035
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000036
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000037
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000038
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000039
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000040
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000041
Mb Emigh Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000042
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000043
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000044
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000045
Eric Almeras Digital Effects Artist Combustion Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000046
Vinh Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Combustion Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000047
Chris Cortese Digital Effects Artist Combustion Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000048
gizmo rivero Digital Effects Artist Combustion Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000049
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Combustion Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000050
Hirofumi Takeda Digital Effects Artist Combustion Artist(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120960 23000051
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hatch) 120960 23000052
Marc-Andre Samson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hatch) 120960 23000053
Andrew Whitelaw Digital Effects Artist Artist(Hatch Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000054
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000055
Michael Bogan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000056
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000057
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000058
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000059
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000060
Chris Wells CG Supervisor (Hy*Drau*Lx) 779 23000061
Jeremy Butler Animator (Hy*Drau*Lx) 483 23000062
Joshua Cordes Animator (Hy*Drau*Lx) 483 23000063
David Pritchard Animator (Hy*Drau*Lx) 483 23000064
Karl Rogovin 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Hy*Drau*Lx) 120965 23000065
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120965 23000066
Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Hopkins Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jordan Dobbie Props On-Set Property 120817 24000005
Tom Felcan Props Firearms Supplier 120817 24000006
Rob Fournier Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Ryan Steacy Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Linda Pianigiani Assistant (to Mr. di Bonaventura) (1st Unit) 120820 25000001
Samantha Kolker Assistant (to Mr. di Bonaventura) (1st Unit) 120820 25000002
Doreen Ferreira Assistant (to Mr. di Bonaventura) (1st Unit) 120820 25000003
Kat Samick Assistant (to Mr. Fuqua) (1st Unit) 120820 25000004
Jessica Otto Assistant (to Mr. Kidney) (1st Unit) 120820 25000005
Edward Fee Assistant (to Mr. Howsam) (1st Unit) 120820 25000006
Eric Weinstein Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) (1st Unit) 120820 25000007
Emily Alden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
michelle eisner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tamara Wiebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Wayne Power Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Norman Hunger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
John Sullivan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Michael Deal Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Bill Hogan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
John Morrone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
james buff Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Vanessa Gutin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Lisa Chalmers Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
Violet Barisoff Medic First Aid 120966 25000024
Monica McKenzie Medic First Aid 120966 25000025
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000026
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Robert Hoban Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Tina McKissick Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Chuck Aaron Helicopter Pilot Attack Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000031
Stephen Carr Driver (for Mr. Fuqua) (1st Unit) 273 25000032
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000033
Fred North Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000034
Peggy North Aerial Unit Aerial Ground Coordinator 121100 25000035
Allison Wells Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Bob Lee Swagger, a former Marine Corps sniper, leaves the military after a mission goes bad. After he is reluctantly pressed back into service, Swagger is double-crossed again. With two bullets in him and the subject of a nationwide manhunt, Swagger begins his revenge, which will take down the most powerful people in the country.