The Majestic (2001)

Majestic
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Period
Keywords 1950s, police, political, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrey Actor Luke Trimble 1 1000001
Eddie Daniels Performer Clarinet(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000022
Joe Delmonte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rick Bernos Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Michelle Suffredini Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Boone Narr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Bryan Corbett Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Larce Crawford Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Terry Duebel Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Justin Garcia Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Sean Gallagher Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Mark D Felan Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Katie Rowe Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
William R Davidson Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Chaz Brewer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Catherine Generous Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Ron Davis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Dax Cuesta Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Jeff Dash Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Pat Banta Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Victor Paul Stunt Coordinator Sword Master 120804 19000002
Dotan Bonen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Aaron Mays Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Philip Romano Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
John Philip Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Christopher Caso Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Heather Broccoli Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
John S Odgen Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Lisa Todd Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Associate Producer 249 23000006
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000009
Steve Costello Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Gray Matter FX Visual Effects n/a 419 23000012
Kingston Cole Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000011
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Charles Reyes Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Sally Romine Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Randall Prochaska Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Michael Prochaska Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant First Assistant Location Accountant 120950 16000005
Woodward Romine Jr. Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Rod Scheuerman Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Michael G Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ron Thompson Construction n/a 120900 21000020
Stan Shapiro Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Kathleen O'Loughlin Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Lisa M Brooks Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000003
Donald Bennett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jack Davison Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Judy Nord Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Harry Paul Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Tod Sater Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Craig S Horwitz Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000008
Rand Vargas Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Cruz S Fino Jr. Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000007
Ben Bowling Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000006
James Barrett Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000005
Ross Levy Sound Engineer Utility Sound Technician 120916 14000024
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Mary Jo Lang Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer Additional Predubs 120856 14000018
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000019
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jamie Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Dennis Winkler Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000026
Dave Thielhart Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000025
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Kenny Carceller Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Daniel Messler Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
George Deveau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Alison Cannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Stark Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000033
Michael K O'Melia Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Chris Tango Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000024
Ron Provenzano Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000023
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000015
Vincent Contarino Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000014
Robert Matthews Grip n/a 365 15000013
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000012
Craig Heston Liggett Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Steve Litecky Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
William O'Melia Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Joe McKenzie Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
John Massaro Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Mike Macias Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Craig Lietzke Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Fred Culbertson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Brian Moraga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Stephan Peter Horvath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Grant Wilkinson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In (for Jim Carrey) 121015 25000021
Tamara Notcutt Production Intern 120824 25000025
Antonio Evans Medic First Aid 120966 25000026
Jess Clark Production Intern 120824 25000024
Michael Peterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Robin Van Tscharmer Stand-In (for Mr. Landau) 121015 25000022
Bill Hardy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Max Daly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Stephanie DeTiege Assistant (to Jim Carrey) 120820 25000004
Cindy O'Conner Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000005
Denise Huth Assistant Executive Assistant(to Frank Darabont) 120820 25000003
Tricia Owen Assistant Executive Assistant(to Jim Behnke) 120820 25000002
Jasper Tripp Assistant Extras Assistant(Northern California) 120820 25000001
Florian Tessloff Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000006
Jess Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marcus Ball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Spencer Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gabrielle Bacchus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Angie Athayde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Juan B. Francisco Production Assistant (to Frank Darabont) 275 25000008
Marie "Ree" Nashold Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Dick Austin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jay Smith Other Drapery 120795 26000001
Victor Paul Other Sword Master 120795 26000002
Stephen Sweeney Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000044
Sargon Bacchus Coordinator Extras Coordinator(Northern California) 528 25000043
Chad Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000042
Linaia Light Other Massage Therapist(to Jim Carrey) 120795 26000003
Dotan Bonen Security (for Jim Carrey) 120951 26000004
Floyd Willis Security Set Security 120951 26000008
Ernie Malik Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Robert Mardigal Security Set Security 120951 26000007
Vince Cortez Security Set Security 120951 26000006
Dave Cortez Security Set Security 120951 26000005
David Urich Driver n/a 273 25000041
Greg Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000040
Brian Kahn Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jeff A Marder Driver n/a 273 25000033
Vernon Dautenhahn Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bernice Culbertson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Chookhachian Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jerry McMullen Driver (for Mr. Carrey) 273 25000034
Ronald R Metcalf Driver n/a 273 25000035
Phil Strauss Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Shafer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000037
Steve M Nickolai Driver n/a 273 25000036
John H McElroy Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Christopher Evans Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000032
Bill Mather Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000033
Jack Haye Modelmaker Digital Modeler 120919 23000031
Veronica Hernandez Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Painter 121082 23000030
Maureen Healy Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Painter 121082 23000029
Brett Northcutt Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000034
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000035
Kenneth Nielsen Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist 120985 23000039
Mary Payne Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist 120985 23000040
Patrick Neary Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist 120985 23000038
Ryan Galloway Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist 120985 23000037
Joakim Arnesson Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist 120985 23000036
Justin Graham Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000028
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Painter 121082 23000027
Brian Tipton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Mike Root Special Effects Technician Lead Technical Artist 242 23000020
Robert Cory Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
William G Hansard Jr. Special Effects Projection Effects 168 23000022
Darren Mortillaro Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000026
Manu Ittina Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000025
Ivy Fong Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000024
John Hansard Special Effects Projection Effects 168 23000023
Durant Schoon Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist 120985 23000041
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist 120960 23000042
Brian Hanable Compositing Supervisor Inferno Compositor 120928 23000059
Jason Hanel Compositing Supervisor Inferno Compositor 120928 23000060
Kevin Souls Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000058
Christine Petrov Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000057
Marcel Martinez Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000056
Cesar Romero Compositing Supervisor Inferno Compositor 120928 23000061
David Simmons Compositing Supervisor Inferno Compositor 120928 23000062
Merdyce McClaran Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Valerie Jo Van Norte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000065
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000064
Sharonne Solk Animator n/a 483 23000063
Chris Flynn Compositing Supervisor Cineon Compositor 120928 23000055
Ken Dakermann Compositing Supervisor Cineon Compositor 120928 23000054
Lisa Markou Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000046
James D Tittle Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000047
Philip Hoffman Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000045
Todd R Smith Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist 120960 23000044
Paul Rivera Digital Effects Artist Chief Technical Artist 120960 23000043
Gray Marshall Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000048
Hans Uhlig Compositing Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120928 23000049
Chris Crowell Compositing Supervisor Cineon Compositor 120928 23000053
Colin Campbell Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000052
Bruce Vechitto Compositing Supervisor Digital Timing Supervisor 120928 23000051
Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000050
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Doerner Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000016
George R Enos Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000017
Scottee Angel Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000015
Richard Marks Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Michael Chickey Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Judy Heinzen Location Assistant Assistant Locations 120947 5000018
Yoel Kastel Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000019
Gina Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Harmony Gosbee DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
David McCoy Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000021
Michelle Latham Location Assistant Assistant Locations 120947 5000020
Ellen Dunn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paula Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Behnke Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Alison Harstedt Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Frank Darabont Screenplay (Polish) 120778 4000002
Robert "Skid" Skidmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
John J Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Ferris Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Todd McMullen Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Jacquiline Compton Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Charles Katz Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Rusty Amadeo Dailies Sound Dailies Transfer 120999 6000016
William K Washington Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Ned Martin Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant 120867 6000022
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Ken Rogerson Editorial Assistant Effects Editorial 120855 7000005
Piero Mura Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Petra Bach Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000002
James S Page Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Morcos Film Lab Digital I/O 120850 6000015
Ray Martinez Film Lab Digital I/O 120850 6000014
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Constantine Nasr Video Video Archivist 120800 6000007
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Heather Page Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Emmerichs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Altman Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000008
Don Hansard Jr. Projectionist Projection Operator/Engineer 121104 6000009
Bill Holloway Film Lab Digital I/O 120850 6000013
Naomi Villanueva Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Patrick Loungway Photography VistaVision Plate Photography 120835 6000010
Michael Sloane Screenplay (Spec) 120778 4000001
Anna Garduno Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Amanda Detmer Actor Sandra Sinclair 1 1000019
Brian Howe Actor Carl Leffert 1 1000020
Brent Briscoe Actor Sheriff Cecil Coleman 1 1000018
Karl Bury Actor Bob Leffert 1 1000017
Catherine Dent Actor Mabel 1 1000016
Daniel von Bargen Actor Federal Agent Ellerby 1 1000021
Shawn Doyle Actor Federal Agent Saunders 1 1000022
Ginger Williams Actor Louise 1 1000026
Ken Magee Actor Coastal Engineer 1 1000027
Bill Gratton Actor Daley 1 1000025
Frank Collison Actor Subpoena Server 1 1000024
Mario Roccuzzo Actor Jerry the Bartender 1 1000023
Gerry Black Actor Emmett Terwilliger 1 1000015
Susan Willis Actor Irene Terwilliger 1 1000014
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Mayor Ernie Cole 1 1000006
James Whitmore Actor Stan Keller 1 1000007
David Ogden Stiers Actor Benjamin 'Doc' Stanton 1 1000005
Martin Landau Actor Harry Trimble 1 1000004
Laurie Holden Actor Adele Stanton 1 1000003
Chelcie Ross Actor Avery Wyatt 1 1000008
Matt G Wiens Actor Spencer Wyatt 1 1000009
Hal Holbrook Actor Congressman T Johnston Doyle 1 1000013
Bob Balaban Actor Majority Counsel Elvin Clyde 1 1000012
Ron Rifkin Actor Kevin Bannerman 1 1000011
Allen Garfield Actor Leo Kubelsky 1 1000010
Csilla Horvath Actor Nurse Muriel 1 1000028
April Ortiz Actor Vera 1 1000029
Brian Howe Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000046
Matt Damon Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000047
Rob Reiner Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000045
Carl Reiner Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000044
Sydney Pollack Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000043
Frank Darabont Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Darabont Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Sloane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Margaux Mackay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Gareri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim Behnke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Mazursky Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000042
Garry Marshall Voice (Cameo Appearance) 475 1000041
Grant Vaught Actor Boy on Beach 1 1000033
Bob Wells Actor Reverend 1 1000034
Scotty Leavenworth Actor Boy on Beach 1 1000032
Julie Richardson Actor Grauman's Bon-Bon Girl 1 1000031
Larry Cox Actor Grauman's Usher 1 1000030
Kevin De Munn Actor Western Union Man 1 1000035
Earl Boen Actor Newsreel Announcer 1 1000036
The Humboldt State University Marching Lumberjacks Actor The Lawson High School Marching Band 1 1000040
Michael Sloane Actor Kindly Old Professor Meredith 1 1000039
Cliff Curtis Actor The Evil But Handsome Prince Khalid 1 1000038
Bruce Campbell Actor Roland the Intrepid Explorer 1 1000037
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brian Callahan Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Vincent Lapper Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Heather Pain Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Kinkead Henton Costume Supervisor Workroom Supervisor 120895 13000003
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bernadene Morgan Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Gilda Texter Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Yvonne DePatis-Kupka Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist Background 120799 13000012
Ed Fincher Key Costumer Men's Key Costumer 351 13000013
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Anne Morgan Hair Hair Design(for Jim Carrey) 120794 13000010
Nina Paskowitz Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Larry Moss Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
John Alvin Art Department Poster Art("Sand Pirates") 120843 9000027
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michele Tedlis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
P Eric Carlson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Thomas Acosta Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Tricia Wood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kelly O'Brien Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Manish Raval Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Claudia Cummings Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Donna Marcione Pollack Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Bill Corso Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Sara O'Donnell Wardrobe Painter/Dyer 120823 13000032
Rick Canelli ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000001
Nilda B Zabala Tailor n/a 120990 13000031
Irmgarda Welemin Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Carmen Torres Tailor n/a 120990 13000029
Jeannette Browning ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Petra Bach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Hossein Namdar Tailor n/a 120990 13000028
Manuella Machado Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Bill Myer Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Bill Corso Makeup Artist (for Mr. Carrey) 120801 13000020
N Kristine Chadwick Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Judy Mathai Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Douglas Noe Makeup Makeup Co-Department Head 353 13000016
Sheryl Leigh Ptak Makeup Designer (for Jim Carrey) 447 13000021
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Marco Aldana Tailor n/a 120990 13000026
Vincente Aguilar Tailor n/a 120990 13000025
Chanthou Sam Kozberg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Brigit Jones Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
John Eaves Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Claudia Cummings Music Producer (The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 323 8000016
Jason LaRocca Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000014
Mark Isham Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000013
Curt Sobel Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000012
Ken Kugler Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Chuck Berghofer Performer Bass(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000018
Peter Erskine Performer Drums(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000024
Bob Findley Performer Trumpet(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000025
Jim Cox Performer Piano(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000021
Pete Christlieb Performer Saxophone(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000020
Larry Bunker Performer Percussion(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000019
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Janice Hayen Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Manish Raval Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Composer Score Composer("Sand Pirates of the Sahara") 120836 8000001
Kristine McPherson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Robert D Mendoza Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tom Wolfe Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000005
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor (The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120818 8000009
Ken Kugler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Dan Savant Music Conductor Co-Leader(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120818 8000007
Gordon Goodwin Music Arranger (The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 121019 8000006
Grant Geissman Performer Guitar(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000026
Gordon Goodwin Performer Saxophone(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000027
S L Wade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kurt Weidman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Adam Rittmiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gary S Isbell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Greg Griffith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Meredith A McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Charles Nicholson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Mark Travis Little Leadman Location Lead 433 9000021
Mark Woods Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Ken Deubel III Painter n/a 200 9000019
Dan Dorfer Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Jack Forwalter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Leah Ferrarini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gregory Melton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Natali Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Krause Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000030
Stephen Krause Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000029
Alex Iles Performer Trombone(The Spencer Wyatt Big Band) 120819 8000028
Thomas Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Charlie Nicholson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Shannon Wade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Michael Eaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Synopsis
Hollywood screenwriter Peter Appleton, a staff writer at HHS Studios in 1951, is an ambitious up-and-comer. His first produced screenplay, a B-movie swashbuckler entitled "Sand Pirates of the Sahara," has just opened on a double bill with John Huston's adventure, "The African Queen," at Grauman's Chinese Theater on Hollywood Boulevard. Not only is Appleton enjoying professional success, he has a hot starlet girlfriend, Sandra Sinclair, the female lead in his big screen debut. However, life is full of 'what if's...' What if Appleton were suddenly targeted by the House Un-American Activities Committee for suspected Communist leanings uncovered during his college years? What if Appleton lost not only his job and his girl, but his identity as well in a serious car crash in which the young writer developed amnesia? What if Appleton, unsure as to who he really is, stumbles into a charming little town on Northern California's coast and is mistaken for one of the town's long lost World War II heroes?