Birthday Girl (2002)

Birthday Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicole Kidman Actor Nadia 1 1000001
Nicole Kidman Actor Sophia 1 1000002
Ben Chaplin Actor John Buckingham 1 1000003
Vincent Cassel Actor Alexei 1 1000004
Mathieu Kassovitz Actor Yuri 1 1000005
Kate Evans Actor Clare 1 1000006
Stephen Mangan Actor Bank Manager 1 1000007
Xander Armstrong Actor Robert Moseley 1 1000008
Sally Phillips Actor Karen 1 1000009
Jo McInnes Actor Waitress 1 1000010
Ben Miller Actor Concierge 1 1000011
Jonathan Aris Actor D I O'Fetiger 1 1000012
Katya Barton-Chapple Actor Young Sophia 1 1000013
Rebecca Clarke Actor Bank Collegue 1 1000014
Mark Gatiss Actor Tim 1 1000015
Raj Ghatak Actor Bank Collegue 1 1000016
David Mark Actor Bank Collegue 1 1000017
Sue Maund Actor Woman with Lost Hat 1 1000018
Steve Pemberton Actor Duty Sergeant 1 1000019
Jack Pierce Actor Bank Colleague 1 1000020
Reece Shearsmith Actor Porter 1 1000021
Alan Stocks Actor Passport Official 1 1000022
J Toba Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000023
Jez Butterworth Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Butterworth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Diana Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Webster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Colin Leventhal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jez Butterworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Butterworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jo Beckett Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Brad Roberts Unit Manager (Australia) 120832 5000002
Donna Grey Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Vicki Popplewell Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Bernard Bellew Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Caroline Bonham Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Simon Hinkly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Adrian Toynton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Janet Nielsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Johnny Pacialeo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tanya Vaughn Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000012
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Jeremy Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Carl Wood Location Manager (Australia) 193 5000015
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Fran Triefus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Serena Gattuso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Maude Heath Location Assistant (Australia) 120947 5000019
Belinda Dean Location Assistant (Australia) 120947 5000020
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Robertson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Robert Agganis Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Martin Lee Steadicam Operator (Australia) 232 6000005
Robert Agganis Steadicam Operator (Australia) 232 6000006
Steve Hall Camera "B" camera focus 120798 6000007
David Bryant Camera "B" camera focus 120798 6000008
Neal Stevens Video video operator 120800 6000009
Damien Church Video video split operator(Australia) 120800 6000010
Liam Daniel Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
John Heath Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Jules Wurm Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant((Australia)) 120867 6000013
Adrien Seffrin Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant((Australia)) 120867 6000014
Keri Lee-Hammelswang Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant((Australia)) 120867 6000015
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Lomas Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Tim Wellburn Editor assembly editor(Australia) 172 7000003
Darren O'Grady Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Nick Lowe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Paul Elman Assistant Editor film assistant editor 203 7000007
Adam Hughes Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000008
Stephen Warbeck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Dibble Music music mixing & recording facilities 120781 8000002
John Parricelli Music guitar 120781 8000003
Steve Donnelly Music guitar 120781 8000004
Martin France Music drums 120781 8000005
Paul Clarvis Music drums 120781 8000006
Nick Ingman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor musicians contractor 121013 8000008
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Bob Last Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Anthony Pleeth Performer cello 120819 8000012
Paul Clarvis Performer percussion 120819 8000013
Paul Englishby Song song arranger("The Most Beautiful Girl in the World") 120859 8000014
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000015
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000016
Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Verity Roberts Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000003
Rebecca Holmes Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diaan Wajon Art Director (Australia) 183 9000005
Glyn Dillon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Adam Brockbank Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Julian Calde Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Arabella Lockhart Set Dresser set dresser/buyer(Australia) 197 9000010
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000011
Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Julia Castle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Anthea Hodge Art Department Coordinator (Australia) 195 9000014
Martin Foley Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Verena Khan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Emmanuel Kostoglou Art Assistant art department assistant(Australia) 120974 9000017
Jina Jay Casting (Jina Jay Castin) 179 10000001
Shaheen Baig Casting casting assistant(Jina Jay Castin) 179 10000002
Kelly Marshall Extras Casting (Maura Fay Associates/Australia) 120851 10000003
Louis Elman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Julie Goldstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Rick Schwartz Studio Executive (Miramax Films) 120875 11000003
Allon Reich Studio Executive (Miramax Films) 120875 11000004
James Wilson Production Executive (Film Four/United Kingdom) 118216 11000005
Matt Garner Post-Production Executive (Miramax Films) 120876 11000006
Rob Simpler Technical Advisor safety officer(Australia) 537 12000001
Peter Matthews Liaison lab liaison(Deluxe Laboratories/United Kingdom) 121064 12000002
Ian Russell Liaison lab liaison(Atlab/Australia) 121064 12000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialogue Coach Nicole Kidman's dialogue coach 538 12000004
Constantine Gregory Dialogue Coach Vincent Cassel's & Mathieu Kassovitz's dialogue coach 538 12000005
Katia Repekova Dialogue Coach Nicole Kidman's Russian language coach(Australia) 538 12000006
Phoebe De Gaye Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor (Australia) 120895 13000002
Erica Wells Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Nicole Kidman's makeup & hair 353 13000004
Robbie Austin Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000005
Adel Dunno Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000006
Ashley Johnson Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000007
Carro Knott Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000008
Deborah Lanser Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000009
Trish Newton Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000010
Simone Wajon Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000011
Paul Williams Makeup makeup & hair stand-by(Australia) 353 13000012
Viv Mepham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Helen Mattocks Wardrobe Nicole Kidman's dresser 120823 13000014
Fiona Hollie Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by(Australia) 120823 13000015
Elie Kamal Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by(Australia) 120823 13000016
Sunita Mudalier Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by(Australia) 120823 13000017
Fiona Nicols Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by(Australia) 120823 13000018
Paula Ryan Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by(Australia) 120823 13000019
Kate Green Wardrobe stand-by costume(Australia) 120823 13000020
Jan Simpson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Keith Park Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Allison Wyldeck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Peter Owen Wig Supplier wigmaker(Australia) 121080 13000024
Arnaud Clerici ADR Mixer (Studio Hathor/France) 227 14000001
David Lucarelli ADR Mixer (Fox Studios/Los Angeles) 227 14000002
Ian MacBeth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Richard Fordham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steve Mayer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Malcolm Rose Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Lucy Fawcett Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Bateman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Richard Street Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
James Harris Sound sound trainee 120816 14000012
Ian Fuller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Garth Marshall Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Huckle Cleary Rigging Electrician stand-by rigger(Australia) 120958 15000001
Mark Abrahams Key Grip (Australia) 263 15000002
David Appleby Grip camera grip 365 15000003
Phil Murray Grip "B" camera grip 365 15000004
Toby Brown Grip (Australia) 365 15000005
Geoff Boyce Grip (Australia) 365 15000006
Michael Leslie Grip (Australia) 365 15000007
Leo Cowan Grip (Australia) 365 15000008
Robbie Birtles Grip (Australia) 365 15000009
Beau Savastos Grip (Australia) 365 15000010
Paul Anderson Grip (Australia) 365 15000011
Dave Hansen Grip (Australia) 365 15000012
Matthew Donnald Grip (Australia) 365 15000013
Larry Prinz Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Paul Johnstone Gaffer (Australia) 268 15000015
Peter Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Peter Holland Electrician (Australia) 450 15000017
Geoff Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kenny Pitts Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mark Watson Electrician (Australia) 450 15000021
Brett Cooper Electrician (Australia) 450 15000022
Peter Eastgate Electrician (Australia) 450 15000023
Adam Hunter Electrician (Australia) 450 15000024
Colin Wyatt Electrician (Australia) 450 15000025
Pat Clark Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000026
Chris Dodd Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000027
Gary Havron Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000028
Dave Hird Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000029
Peter McManus Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000030
Danny North Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000031
Ken Talbot Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000032
Dave Williams Electrician rigging electrician(Australia) 450 15000033
Ting Adisug Electrician (Australia) 450 15000034
Greg Allen Electrician (Australia) 450 15000035
Mat Bolin Electrician (Australia) 450 15000036
Jo Bruneteau Electrician (Australia) 450 15000037
Finbar Collins Electrician (Australia) 450 15000038
Matt Clyde Electrician (Australia) 450 15000039
Johnny Earthmover Electrician (Australia) 450 15000040
Russell Fewtrell Electrician (Australia) 450 15000041
Clif Henry Electrician (Australia) 450 15000042
Matt Inglis Electrician (Australia) 450 15000043
Glen Jenkins Electrician (Australia) 450 15000044
Miles Jones Electrician (Australia) 450 15000045
Mark Newman Electrician (Australia) 450 15000046
Zac Murphy Electrician (Australia) 450 15000047
Clive Ripon Electrician (Australia) 450 15000048
Gary Padget Electrician (Australia) 450 15000049
Grant Wilson Electrician (Australia) 450 15000050
Al York Electrician (Australia) 450 15000051
Terry Eden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Robbie Burr Best Boy (Australia) 120885 15000053
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Moran Accountant (Australia) 120802 16000002
Matt Dalton Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Dan Palmer Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Julie Clement Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
David Havard Production Insurance insurance provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000006
H Wood Production Insurance insurance provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000007
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance insurance provider(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000008
Kathy England Production Insurance insurance provider(Great Northern Worldwide) 120949 16000009
Nicola Ebner Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000010
Dean Hood Assistant Accountant (Australia) 120950 16000011
Simon Hill Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000002
Sy Hollands Stunt Man (for Nicole Kidman) 121002 19000003
Analie Whitfield Stunt Man (for Nicole Kidman) 121002 19000004
Andy Bennett Stunt Man (for Ben Chaplin) 121002 19000005
Ray De-Haan Stunt Man (for Ben Chaplin) 121002 19000006
Peter Miles Stunt Man (for Ben Chaplin) 121002 19000007
Jamie Millington Stunt Man (for Vincent Cassel) 121002 19000008
Levan Doran Stunt Man (for Mathieu Kassovitz) 121002 19000009
Dominic Freece Stunt Man (for Mathieu Kassovitz) 121002 19000010
Roy Hansford Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Robert Arthur Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000002
Wayne Baker Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000003
Brett Bartlett Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000004
Stephen Huxtable Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000005
Eugene Land Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000006
Richard Locke Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000007
Stephen Rowles Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000008
Steve Tulloch Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000009
John Maher Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Geoff Howe Construction Manager (Australia) 120983 21000011
Angus Tattle Construction Coordinator construction department coordinator(Australia) 276 21000012
Faith Robinson Construction construction buyer(Australia) 120900 21000013
Paul Hughes Catering 2nd Chef 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering caterer(Mighty BitesCatering/Australia) 120954 22000002
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Beth Pickworth Graphic Designer (Australia) 120860 23000002
Michael Turoff CGI Artist CGI visual effects(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000003
Val Wardlow CGI Artist CGI visual effects(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000004
Nick Drew CGI Artist CGI visual effects(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000005
Mike Power Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Claudia Parker Props prop buyer 120817 24000002
Len Ash Props dressing prop 120817 24000003
Nigel Salter Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Peter Byrden Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Campbell Mitchell Props stand-by props 120817 24000006
William Cann Props stand-by props 120817 24000007
Katie Sharrock Props property mistress(Australia) 120817 24000008
Frances Patterson Assistant (to Steve Butterworth & Diana Phillips) 120820 25000001
Andrea Lawrence Assistant (to Jez Butterworth & Diana Phillips) 120820 25000002
Lucy Davies Assistant (to Jez Butterworth) 120820 25000003
Felicia Bushman Assistant (to Nicole Kidman) 120820 25000004
Claire Brown Assistant (to Ben Chaplin) 120820 25000005
Mark Sale Assistant conforming assistant 120820 25000006
Christian Wheeler Assistant conforming assistant 120820 25000007
Jo Harland Assistant conforming assistant 120820 25000008
Tonia Pearson Assistant (to Steve Butterworth & Diana Phillips (Australia)) 120820 25000009
Jody Hewitson Assistant unit assistant(Australia) 120820 25000010
Storm Cox Assistant unit assistant(Australia) 120820 25000011
Jerusha Korner Assistant unit assistant(Australia) 120820 25000012
Louise Carey Assistant (to Ben Chaplin (Australia)) 120820 25000013
Kevin Sainsbury Assistant trade assistant(Australia) 120820 25000014
Robin Piggot Assistant trade assistant(Australia) 120820 25000015
Dillon Yeats Assistant trade assistant(Australia) 120820 25000016
Nina Kobiashvili Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000017
Tom Read Production Assistant editing trainee 275 25000018
Chris Stoaling Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000019
Dathi Sveinbjarnason Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000020
Sam Smith Production Assistant floor runner(Australia) 275 25000021
Sonoma Message Production Assistant floor runner(Australia) 275 25000022
Edmund Levine Production Assistant art department runner(Australia) 275 25000023
Alastair Ritchie Production Assistant art department runner(Australia) 275 25000024
Bennie Cronjie Production Assistant cable runner(Australia) 275 25000025
Louise Seymour Post-Production assistant post-production supervisor 120945 25000026
Elizabeth Sharling Stand-In double(for Nicole Kidman) 121015 25000027
Brec Marson Stand-In double(for Ben Chaplin) 121015 25000028
Robert Cogswell Stand-In double(for Vincent Cassel) 121015 25000029
Adam Williams Stand-In double(for Mathieu Kassovitz) 121015 25000030
Louise Savage Stand-In (for Nicole Kidman) 121015 25000031
Brydie O'Neal Stand-In (for Nicole Kidman) 121015 25000032
Jamie Chaky Stand-In (for Ben Chaplin) 121015 25000033
Chris Baker Stand-In (for Ben Chaplin) 121015 25000034
John Herbert Stand-In (for Vincent Cassel) 121015 25000035
Paul Cotter Stand-In (for Mathieu Kassovitz) 121015 25000036
Steve Watts Stand-In double bass 121015 25000037
Steve Hall Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000038
Tony Chance Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000039
Len Ash Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000040
Des Oboy Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000041
Chris Stoaling Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000042
Selwyn Roberts Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000043
Susie Adams Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000044
Kirsty Barkman Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000045
Malcolm Beale Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000046
Oscar Beuselinck Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000047
Sam Breckman Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000048
Dave Bryant Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000049
Bill Camp Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000050
Colin Corby Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000051
Nick Coward Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000052
Chris Cull Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000053
Tim Daukes Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000054
Piers Dunn Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000055
Simon Firsht Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000056
Nick Gottschalk Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000057
Russ Hanson Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000058
Sallie Hard Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000059
Harry Harris Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000060
Simon Hayes Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000061
Peter Hodgson Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000062
Bill Hogg Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000063
Peter Hopkins Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000064
Benjamin Howard Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000065
Kelly Howard-Garde Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000066
David Lardner Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000067
Andy Lenan Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000068
Tom Lucy Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000069
Ian McMillan Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000070
Jo Measure Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000071
David Morgan Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000072
Simon Moseley Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000073
Jackie Oudney Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000074
Phil Penfold Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000075
Andreas Petrides Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000076
Keiron Phipps Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000077
Barney Piercy Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000078
Miles Proudfoot Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000079
Chris Rawlings Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000080
Christoff Roche-Gordon Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000081
Caroline Sax Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000082
Alex Scott Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000083
Howard Smith Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000084
Mary Soan Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000085
Annie Spiers Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000086
Emily Stillman Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000087
Dan Thomas Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000088
Nick Turnbull Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000089
Arthur Turner Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000090
Karen Turner Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000091
Anthony Turner Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000092
Ian Voight Production shooting crew(United Kingdom) 120824 25000093
Billy Hinshelwood Production production counsel(Marriott Harrison/United Kingdom) 120824 25000094
Nina Stephenson Production production counsel(Nina Stephenson Associates/Australia) 120824 25000095
Luke Parker-Bowles Office Runner production runner 120988 25000096
Michael Walsh Office Runner production runner 120988 25000097
Andrew Bonello Office Runner production runner(Australia) 120988 25000098
Dave Manning Driver Nicole Kidman's driver 273 25000099
Derek Boyes Driver n/a 273 25000100
Eddie Cook Driver n/a 273 25000101
Nrinder Dhydwar Driver n/a 273 25000102
Neil Finnighan Driver n/a 273 25000103
Peter Graovac Driver n/a 273 25000104
Mike Harris Driver n/a 273 25000105
Rowley Irlam Driver n/a 273 25000106
Dave Jones Driver n/a 273 25000107
Jim Magill Driver n/a 273 25000108
Phil Mathews Driver n/a 273 25000109
Bob McGovern Driver n/a 273 25000110
Jimmy Muir Driver n/a 273 25000111
Gerry O'Connor Driver n/a 273 25000112
Barry Stone Driver n/a 273 25000113
Tom Teely Driver n/a 273 25000114
Pete White Driver n/a 273 25000115
Andy Cantrell Driver Nicole Kidman's driver(Australia) 273 25000116
Dion Hunt Driver (for Vincent Cassel & Mathieu Kassovitz (Australia)) 273 25000117
Tim Lion Driver (Australia) 273 25000118
Cian O'Leary Driver (Australia) 273 25000119
Anna Certoma Driver (Australia) 273 25000120
Sam Garwood Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Sarah Bartles-Smith Other clapper/loader 120795 26000002
Barry Dobin Other ft2 trainee 120795 26000003
Terry Eden Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Len Ash Other storeman 120795 26000005
Simon Alderton Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000006
Kevin McCarthy Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Phil Allchin Other transport captain 120795 26000008
Duncan Manning Other head chef 120795 26000009
Gavin Charlton Other chef 120795 26000010
Katherine Teakle Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Vanessa Critchley Other production secretary(Australia) 120795 26000012
Michi Marosszeky Other clapper/loader(Australia) 120795 26000013
George Zammit Other stand-by designer(Australia) 120795 26000014
Jack Elliot Other greens assistant(Australia) 120795 26000015
Enzo Iaconi Other greens assistant(Australia) 120795 26000016
Jamie Centofanti Other board operator(Australia) 120795 26000017
Richard Baldwin Other set finisher(Australia) 120795 26000018
Michael Swingle Other set finisher(Australia) 120795 26000019
Greg Commerford Other set finisher(Australia) 120795 26000020
Peter Gillbanks Other painter(Australia) 120795 26000021
John Mal-Billington Other brush hand(Australia) 120795 26000022
Shane Bennett Other brush hand(Australia) 120795 26000023
Kelly Jervis Other brush hand(Australia) 120795 26000024
Greg Stokes Other wall paper hanger/painter(Australia) 120795 26000025
Tony Reilly Other wall paper hanger/painter(Australia) 120795 26000026
Ken Jones Other armourer(Action Armourers/Australia) 120795 26000027
David Robson Other charge hand(Australia) 120795 26000028
Warwick Miller Other leading hand(Australia) 120795 26000029
Julie Deakins Other nurse(Australia) 120795 26000030
Warren Jones Other stand-by rigger(Australia) 120795 26000031
Mike Harper Other freight coordinator(Film Freight International) 120795 26000032
Rolf Wilson Other orchestra leader 120795 26000034
Igor Outkin Other accordion 120795 26000035
Bibs Ekkel Other balalaika 120795 26000036
Martin Robertson Other woodwind 120795 26000037
Micky Brett Security Nicole Kidman's security 120951 26000038
Garry Tanaister Security (Australia) 120951 26000039
Anthony Minghella Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Bill Horberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Murray Gold Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
John-Henry Butterworth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Ed Whitmore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Tom Hooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Lars MacFarlane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Simon Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Howard Davies Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Vicki Cherkas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Matthew Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Stuart Ford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Kevin Hyman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
John Hadity Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Charles Layton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Charles Rice Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Michael Rothstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Pete Buckingham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Lisa Heyes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Caroline Hewitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Andrew Hildebrand Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Charles McDonald Publicity publicist(McDonald Rutter) 120789 29000001
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist (United Kingdom) 231 29000002
Claudia Farmer Unit Publicist (Australia) 231 29000003
Synopsis
John Buckingham was an ordinary bank employee with a small home and a life built on routine... until he took a bride through an on-line mail order service called "From Russia With Love." The morning she arrives is her birthday, but he's the one who's in for the surprise. When the new bride's two "cousins," Yuri and Alexei, arrive John's life is turned upside down as he learns the truth behind their relationship and is taken on the adventure of a lifetime-- when they take her hostage and force John to rob his own bank.