Beyond the Sea (2004)

Beyond the Sea
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Biopic, Music
Keywords 1940s, 1950s, 1960s, 1970s, business, fame, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Spacey Song Performer ("Mack the Knife") 120788 8000088
John Wilson Song Performer ("Mack the Knife") 120788 8000089
Bobby Darin Song ("Splish Splash") 120859 8000063
David Chase Music Arranger Dance Music Arranger 121019 8000007
Melanie Gage Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Richard Mento Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Oliver Krink Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Andreas Karbe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike Voigt Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000006
Olaf Wehner Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Norbert Schroder Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ingo Rohde Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000002
Mark Wetzstein Legal Services Production Legal Services(Stone, Meyer & Genow, LLP) 120857 18000010
Kevin Koloff Legal Services Music Legal 120857 18000011
Andreas Pense Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000012
Philipp Hubner Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000001
Detlef Michelchen Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Thomas Kubeile Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Daniel Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Dirk Zeiher Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Jens Gaube Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Thomas Bogdahn Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Enrico Liebig Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Michael Przybyla Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Sven Klingberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Thomas Jakob Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Steffen Knecht Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Allison Binder Legal Services Production Legal Services(Stone, Meyer & Genow, LLP) 120857 18000009
Douglas R. Stone Legal Services Production Legal Services(Stone, Meyer & Genow, LLP) 120857 18000008
Zoie Miller Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000016
Rob Ashford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
James Shirras Finance Manager Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120941 16000008
Carol Lee Meadows Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Kay Wiedemann Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000015
Anita Jorns Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000014
Steve Joberns Production Auditor (AGN Shipleys) 120815 16000010
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance (AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000011
Rachel Welch Assistant Accountant Account Assistant 120950 16000012
Daniel Staniforth Assistant Accountant Account Assistant 120950 16000013
Spencer Soloman Choreographer Assistant to Choreographer 120803 17000005
Kai Kindereit Business Affairs (for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120792 18000001
Fraser Bloom Legal Services Production Legal Services(Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000006
Andreas Herberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Nigel Clay Auditor Tax Advice 120886 16000006
Laurence Brown Legal Services Production Legal Services(Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000007
Oliver Goodenough Legal Counsel Consultant(on US Law) 120913 18000005
Robert Darwell Legal Counsel Production Legal Services(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 120913 18000004
Garth Thomas Finance Manager Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120941 16000007
Chris Pettit Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Visionview) 120792 18000002
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (for Lions Gate Films) 120792 18000003
Simone Simon-Mayne Post-Production Accountant (for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120979 16000009
Ronny Handt Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ronny Ruger Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Ronald Lengenfeld Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Bert Fritzsche Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
Jorn Thondel Carpenter n/a 529 21000054
Dirk Seefeld Carpenter n/a 529 21000055
Sammy Gruhn Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
David Seidel Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Andreas Dangeleit Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Michael Borchert Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Martin Hartmann Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Roland Brumme Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Andreas Maringer Carpenter n/a 529 21000056
Detlev Rabe Carpenter n/a 529 21000057
Sebastian Helbig Carpenter n/a 529 21000064
James Reid Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000065
Darren Sowerby Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000066
John Porter Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000067
Sascha Zallmann Carpenter n/a 529 21000063
Hartmut Sonnenhol Carpenter n/a 529 21000062
Wieland Gaul Carpenter n/a 529 21000058
Roland Schmidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000059
Sandy Schmidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000060
Christian Schlaak Carpenter n/a 529 21000061
Karsten Busse Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Bernd Schirach Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Andreas Hoenow Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Lutz Breuer Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Lothar Dankert Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Andreas Kriltz Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Stephan Blankenburg Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Matthias Schulz Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Kerri Daly Accountant Archer Street Accountant 120802 16000005
Lutz Kahne Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Thomas Schmidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Tom Weber Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Ronald Sduneck Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Jens Ficht Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Norbert Trompeteler Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Michael Scholte Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Christoph Zenkler Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Robert Teuber Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Benjamin Schwilden Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Stephan Neitzel Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Georg Eisenblatter Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Oliver Gutsche Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Severino Gurtler Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Marco Eckert Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Dirk Schirrmann Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Karsten Piel Accountant German Accountant 120802 16000003
Jorg Backer Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000037
Dietke Brandt Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000036
Angela Renneberg Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000038
Ines Fritscher Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000039
Danja Swindall Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000040
Barbara Schramm Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000035
Diana Gollmer Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000034
Anka Baier Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000030
Natalie Weber Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000031
Deirdre Sheehan Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000032
Patricia Puisy Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000033
Kirsty Wilkinson Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner(Additional Unit - UK) 120823 13000041
Isabell Logen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000042
Meike Schlegel Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000049
James Feltham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dan Morgan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alex Sawyer Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000003
Susanne Goretzki Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Assistant Extras 120809 13000048
Armin Zwicker Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Assistant Extras 120809 13000047
Malaika Ronneckendorf Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000043
Juliana Stenzel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000044
Daniela Langenfeld Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000045
Julia Schadle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000046
Jeanette Apel Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000029
Marnie Ormiston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Charmaine Fuller Hair Stylist (Additional Unit - UK) 120799 13000012
Peter Swords King Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Janine Schneider-Marsan Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Georgina Lockhart Adams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Julia Wilson Hair Stylist (Additional Unit - UK) 120799 13000011
Chloe Claudia Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Hasso von Hugo Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000006
Annette Von Hugo Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000007
Georgina Lockhart Adams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bjorn Rehbein Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Chloe Claudia Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist (Additional Unit - UK) 120801 13000024
Charmaine Fuller Makeup Artist (Additional Unit - UK) 120801 13000025
Hasso von Hugo Makeup Supervisor Crowd Makeup Supervisor 517 13000026
Annette Von Hugo Makeup Supervisor Crowd Makeup Supervisor 517 13000027
Andrea Allroggen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Florian Schubert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Saskia Sudau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Friederike Rossler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Yvonne Franz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Nadine Seidel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Ralf Herrmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Karsten Paarmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Tattersfield Lighting Technician (Additional Unit - UK) 120907 15000014
Tony Turner Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Jans Raskin Grip n/a 365 15000016
Andre Herold Grip n/a 365 15000017
Danny Young Lighting Technician (Additional Unit - UK) 120907 15000013
Alan McPherson Lighting Technician (Additional Unit - UK) 120907 15000012
Ralf Kulike Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Daily 120958 15000008
Michel Atanassian Lighting Technician Lighting Gaffer 120907 15000009
Alan Grayley Lighting Technician (Additional Unit - UK) 120907 15000010
Paul Kelly Lighting Technician (Additional Unit - UK) 120907 15000011
Peppa Meissner Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000018
Martin Frank Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Rene Frommholz Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Maurice Landsberger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Winstanley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David Mayhew Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000068
Andre Poser Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Andre Morgen Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Peter Blor Gaffer (Additional Unit - UK) 268 15000020
Sandra Schlomm Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000021
Matthias Dippe Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Rade Matic Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Robert Bartz Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Daily 120958 15000007
Yannick Yves Bonica Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Becky Lomax Post-Production Sound Post Sound Coordinator 121026 14000012
Nigel Heath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
James Feltham Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Nick Foley Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Oliver Brierley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Arthur Holland Graley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Will Towers Boom Operator (Additional Unit - UK) 215 14000006
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tom Barrow Sound (Additional Unit - UK) 120816 14000016
Julian Slater Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Ray Meehan Rigging Gaffer (Additional Unit - UK) 120937 15000002
Jorn Schultke Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Heiko Lehmann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Johannes Precht Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ron Rakowski Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Nigel Heath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Simon Chase Sound Editor Crowd Editor 229 14000018
Julian Slater Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Karl Laabs Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000020
Tim Fraser Sound Mixer (Additional Unit - UK) 230 14000021
Nigel Neads Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000004
Eddie Murphy Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000069
Sammy Pasha Assistant (to Mr Hoskins) 120820 25000002
Oliver Veysey Assistant (to Andy Paterson) 120820 25000001
Julia Schell Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000003
Liam Flavell Assistant Costume Runner 120820 25000004
Karen Kumposcht Assistant (to Mr Fantl) 120820 25000005
Alexander Munoz Gonzalez Props Buyer Property Buyer(Germany) 120926 24000022
Alexander Liebenthron Props Buyer Property Buyer(Germany) 120926 24000021
Chris Felstead Props Dressing Props(Additional Unit - UK) 120817 24000017
Will Ayers Props Dressing Props(Additional Unit - UK) 120817 24000018
Melanie Waldheim Props Buyer Assistant Prop Buyer(UK) 120926 24000019
Uli Isfort Props Buyer Property Buyer(Germany) 120926 24000020
Jennifer Kuppers Assistant (to Mr Fantl) 120820 25000006
Eva Propper Assistant Trainee(for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120820 25000007
Jens Enderling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jorg Kraft Transportation Captain Facilities Coordinator 272 25000015
Charles Manning Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000016
Ilias Grigoriou Transportation Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 271 25000017
Kirsten Wing Production Assistant (Additional Unit - UK) 275 25000013
Kristina Jansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lucy Jury Assistant Executive Assistant(for Visionview) 120820 25000008
Angelika Naumann Assistant (for Studio Babelsberg) 120820 25000009
Bernd Gesche Assistant (for Studio Babelsberg) 120820 25000010
Linda Maria Barutzki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kaspar Falkenroth Props Props Truck Driver 120817 24000016
Thorsten Graeser Props Props Driver 120817 24000015
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Effects Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 345 23000040
Sergio Ayrosa Digital Effects Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 345 23000039
Rebecca Manning Digital Effects Data Operations(Framestore CFC) 345 23000041
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Graham Stickley Propman Chief Storeman 120887 24000002
Ivan Moran Digital Effects Compositor(Framestore CFC) 345 23000038
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Compositor(Framestore CFC) 345 23000037
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Systems Support Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000033
Alan Payne Graphic Artist (Additional Unit - UK) 120985 23000034
Kevin Jenkins Digital Effects Digital Environment Artist(Framestore CFC) 345 23000035
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Compositor(Framestore CFC) 345 23000036
Mike Cuddy Propman Storeman(UK) 120887 24000003
David Fisher Props Chargehand Stand-By Props 120817 24000004
Florian Speidel Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Martin Klett Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Christoph Heinecke Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Jens-Uwe Kroger Props Props Driver 120817 24000014
Klaus Lehmler Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Jens Vogt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Dean Fisher Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000005
Markus Maria Thormann Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Christian Ehlert Props 2nd Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Peter Naguib Props 2nd Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Nicole Haussermann Office Assistant (for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120996 25000018
John Keogh Stand-In (for Kevin Spacey) 121015 25000019
Jessica Levick Coordinator Sales Coordinator(for Element X) 528 25000051
Natalie Brenner Coordinator Managing Director(for Element X) 528 25000050
Jimmy Scalia Archival Footage Bobby Darin Archivist 120984 26000001
Kelly Howard-Garde Rights & Clearances Clearances(London) 120879 26000002
Marcel Harrell Security n/a 120951 26000003
Janine Gold Coordinator Managing Director(for Element X) 528 25000049
Daniel Ashton Coordinator (Framestore CFC) 528 25000048
Roy Kirkman Driver Unit Driver(Additional Unit - UK) 273 25000044
Erik Francks Driver Unit Driver(Additional Unit - UK) 273 25000045
Michael Fechner Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000046
Sven Boneker Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000047
Andreas Joel Security n/a 120951 26000004
Slawek Ozdyk Security n/a 120951 26000005
Ulrich King Manager Head of Sound Stages(for Studio Babelsberg) 120827 28000002
Maike Gunther Publicity Press(for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120789 29000001
Sarah Greenberg Publicity (for Lions Gate Films) 120789 29000002
Melissa Holloway Publicity (for Lions Gate Films) 120789 29000003
Fllonza Elsani Manager Office Manager(for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120827 28000001
Matt Skelton Tutor Drum Tutor 121034 26000010
Dirk Mulock Security n/a 120951 26000006
Paul Schreiner Tutor (to William Ullrich) 121034 26000007
James Pearson Tutor Piano Tutor 121034 26000008
Paul Keogh Tutor Guitar Tutor 121034 26000009
Rene Keil Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000043
Wolfgang Hoffmann Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000042
Silvia Lindner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Nicholas Embery Production Production Runner(Additional Unit - UK) 120824 25000027
Klaus Hanisch Pilot Balloon Operator 570 25000028
Karsten M T Raasch Medic Physician 120966 25000029
Ralf Seppelt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
James Overton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Anja Vogel Stand-In (for Kate Bosworth) 121015 25000020
Rino Hatscher Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000021
Christoph Strothjohann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Lucy Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Christine Haouas Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000030
John Gibbs Medic Unit Nurse(Additional Unit - UK) 120966 25000031
Till Hennig Driver Production Driver 273 25000038
Steffen Haronitis Driver Production Driver 273 25000039
Peter Kraft Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000040
Mario Prinzhausen Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000041
Petra Misaila Driver Production Driver 273 25000037
Roland Schutz Driver Cast Driver 273 25000036
Liam Flavell Driver (UK Daily) 273 25000032
Oliver Nitz Driver (for Kevin Spacey) 273 25000033
Philipp Klausing Driver Cast Driver 273 25000034
Viktor Jakovleski Driver Cast Driver 273 25000035
Steve Parsons Titles and Opticals Title Compositing 121075 23000032
Jack James Titles and Opticals Title Compositing 121075 23000031
Bernd Seyer Plasterer n/a 121097 21000101
Melvyn Coleman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000100
Sabine Hafenmeyer Plasterer n/a 121097 21000102
Jens Lohan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000103
Beatrice Wieczorek Plasterer n/a 121097 21000104
Alan Ashby Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000099
Jens Leiche Welder Master Metal Worker 121059 21000098
Andre Mauishcat Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000094
Wayne Hammond Construction Construction Supervisor(Additional Unit - UK) 120900 21000095
Malcolm Carlo Construction Standby Stagehand(Additional Unit - UK) 120900 21000096
Mark Bailey Construction Stagehand(Additional Unit - UK) 120900 21000097
Lothar Kerkow Plasterer n/a 121097 21000105
Michael Salzmann Plasterer n/a 121097 21000106
Silke Pein Plasterer n/a 121097 21000113
Cindy Schnitter Plasterer n/a 121097 21000114
Kristian Behtke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000115
Claudia Garbriel Plasterer n/a 121097 21000116
Falk Lohmann Plasterer n/a 121097 21000112
Vivien Schmidt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000111
Marc Kargermann Plasterer n/a 121097 21000107
Sascha Orgozelski Plasterer n/a 121097 21000108
Robin Hess Plasterer n/a 121097 21000109
Ulf Schuler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000110
Heinz Bitte Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000093
Rene Mallwitz Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000092
Oliver Loesch-Humke Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000076
Jens Löckmann Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000077
Lutz Bartschat Construction Stagehand 120900 21000078
Ulrich Posselt Construction Rigger Foreman 120900 21000079
Dierk Grahlow Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000075
Derek Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000074
Darryl Carter Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000070
Joseph Alley Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000071
Mark Brady Carpenter (Additional Unit - UK) 529 21000072
Colin H Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000073
Steffi Kulse Construction Construction Supervisor's Assistant 120900 21000080
Nicole Menck Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000081
Denny Rosemann Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000088
Ralf Schulz Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000089
Marcel Griese Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000090
Andreas Enkelmann Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000091
Phillippe Fraimbaud Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000087
Toralf Hertzsch Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000086
Johanna Munch Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000082
F W Schwartzkopff Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000083
Inko Honig Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000084
Michael Placke Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000085
Thomas Kruger Plasterer n/a 121097 21000117
Victor Kulinski Plasterer n/a 121097 21000118
Joe Godfrey Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000015
Annabel Wright Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000014
Kevin Lowery Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000016
Paul Doogan Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000017
Jason Burnett Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000018
Dan McRae Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000013
Paola Varvaro Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000012
Bernd Wildau Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Muriel Gerard Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Charles Howell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000010
Donna Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Framestore CFC) 419 23000011
Andy Burrows Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000019
Maria Stroka Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000020
Kate Coggins Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000027
Alistair Hamer Visual Effects Film Mastering Engineer 419 23000028
Mike Cowler Visual Effects Senior Engineer 419 23000029
Michael Apling Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Dianne Gordon Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000026
Martina Skouteri Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000025
James Clarke Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000021
Dan Perry Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000022
Jonathan Dredge Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000023
Aubrey Woodiwiss Visual Effects Scanning, Digital Clean Up & Shoot 419 23000024
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Avid Editor(Framestore CFC) 614 23000007
Gavin Round Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000006
Andreas Vogel Catering Sales Manager(Moviecat) 120954 22000002
Jean-Claude Watremetz Catering Cook(Moviecat) 120954 22000003
Pavlos Bacharis Catering Caterer(Moviecat) 120954 22000004
Christian Kirchner Catering Caterer(Moviecat) 120954 22000005
Volker Ruger Catering CEO(Moviecat) 120954 22000001
David Milzow Plasterer n/a 121097 21000123
Niko Nitschke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000119
Dirk Schrapel Plasterer n/a 121097 21000120
Jeanette Peters Plasterer n/a 121097 21000121
Tilo Rohrschneider Plasterer n/a 121097 21000122
Alexi Markovic Catering Caterer(Moviecat) 120954 22000006
Detlef Matthies Catering Caterer(Moviecat) 120954 22000007
Adolf Wojtinek Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Unit - UK) 545 23000003
Adrian de Wet Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120866 23000004
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000005
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Gill Catering (Additional Unit - UK) 120954 22000012
Marc Peltzer Catering Caterer(Moviecat) 120954 22000008
Jens Wesse Catering Caterer(Moviecat) 120954 22000009
Raymond "Rozza" Reader Catering (Additional Unit - UK) 120954 22000010
Neil Samuels Catering (Additional Unit - UK) 120954 22000011
Janine Schneider-Marsan Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Barbara Jager Costume Coordinator Crowd Costume Coordinator 120971 13000001
Andy Patterson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arthur E Friedman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jan Fantl Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Spacey Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Spacey Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Williams Actor Dancer 1 1000128
Suzanne Thomas Actor Dancer 1 1000124
Barnaby Thompson Actor Dancer 1 1000125
Emma Tunmore Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Ian Waller Actor Dancer 1 1000127
Joanne Horowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Henning Molfenter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Douglas E. Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Dana Brunetti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Mark Tracey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Damon Horowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Thierry Potok Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jim Reeve Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Steve Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Tristan Temple Actor Dancer 1 1000123
Scarlett Strallen Actor Dancer 1 1000122
Magdalena Maslik Actor Dancer 1 1000106
Carol Lee Meadows Actor Dancer 1 1000107
Helen Otway Actor Dancer 1 1000108
Alastair Postlewaite Actor Dancer 1 1000109
Scott Marshall Actor Dancer 1 1000105
Alec Mann Actor Dancer 1 1000104
Shannon Lewis Actor Dancer 1 1000100
Fergus Logan Actor Dancer 1 1000101
Nunzio Lombardo Actor Dancer 1 1000102
Mari MacKenzie Actor Dancer 1 1000103
Kimmi Richards Actor Dancer 1 1000110
Paul Robinson Actor Dancer 1 1000111
Natalie Somerville Actor Dancer 1 1000118
Alex Splendore Actor Dancer 1 1000119
Lorraine Stewart Actor Dancer 1 1000120
Summer Strallen Actor Dancer 1 1000121
Spencer Soloman Actor Dancer 1 1000117
Aaron Sillis Actor Dancer 1 1000116
Jake Samuels Actor Dancer 1 1000112
Tom Sapsford Actor Dancer 1 1000113
Wolfgang Schwingler Actor Dancer 1 1000114
Craig Scott Actor Dancer 1 1000115
Philip Barry Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Anna Campeau Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Karen Habens Location Assistant (Additional Unit - UK) 120947 5000027
Volker Zobelt Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Luisa Lucantoni Location Assistant (Additional Unit - UK) 120947 5000028
Maren Wolk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Juliane Heicken Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Sandra Fritzsch Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000025
Rene Frotscher Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Patsy De Lord Production Coordinator (Additional Unit - UK) 162 5000020
Rebecca Green Production Coordinator (for Lions Gate Films) 162 5000021
Friederike Von Rauch Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Mattias Braun Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Lawrence Stevens Assistant Location Manager (Additional Unit - UK) 194 5000031
Guy Tannahill Line Producer n/a 161 5000032
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator (Additional Unit - UK) 232 6000007
Cameron Hughes Camera Behind the Scenes Video Cameraman 120798 6000008
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Nicole Nullmeyer Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Sebastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Tilman Buttner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Eduardo Serra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sonja Rom Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Birgit Gudjonsdottir Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kelly Howard-Garde Production Coordinator (London) 162 5000019
Imke Sommerkamp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Frank Krug Production Manager Set Manager 305 5000003
Claire McGrane Production Manager Producer(Framestore CFC) 305 5000004
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dodd Darin Book as Source Material from biography("Dream Lover: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee") 120888 4000006
Christian Frohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Jeremy Whelehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Kevin Spacey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lewis Colick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Maggie Lewty Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Louise Wade Script Supervisor (Additional Unit - UK) 191 5000016
Alex Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Rupert Bray Location Manager (Additional Unit - UK) 193 5000013
Silke Kruger Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Tonia Schurmann Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Additional Unit - UK) 163 5000009
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Christian Klempert Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gavin Lee Actor Dancer 1 1000099
Simon Karaiskos Actor Dancer 1 1000098
Rene Ifrah Actor 2nd Assistant Director 1 1000034
Lorenzo Fruzza Actor Production Assistant 1 1000033
Martin Arno Actor Sound Mixer 1 1000035
Howard Cooper Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000036
Joseph Sumner Actor Sound Assistant 1 1000037
Richie Gibson Actor Production Assistant 1 1000032
Sabine Winterfeldt Actor Costume Designer 1 1000031
Clayton Nemrow Actor Guitarist 1 1000027
Andreas Renell Actor Ralph Edwards 1 1000028
Mathew Burton Actor Producer 1 1000029
Natalie O'Hara Actor Script Supervisor 1 1000030
J J Straub Actor Friend of Charlie 1 1000038
Holly-Jane Rahlens Actor Friend of Nina 1 1000039
Alberto Fortuzzi Actor Kitchen Waiter 1 1000046
Megan Gay Actor Nanny 1 1000047
Shaun Lawton Actor Italian Movie Director 1 1000048
Vittorio Alfieri Actor Italian Bellhop 1 1000049
Orhan Guner Actor Bodyguard 1 1000045
Turgay Manduz Actor Bodyguard 1 1000044
Cornell Adams Actor Bobby's World Player 1 1000040
Wil Rottgen Actor Bodyguard 1 1000041
Mehmet Yilmez Actor Bodyguard 1 1000042
Tim Williams Actor Bodyguard 1 1000043
Toni Nissl Actor Drummer 1 1000026
Jeffrey Mittleman Actor Bass Guitarist 1 1000024
William Ulrich Actor Little Bobby Darin 1 1000008
Caroline Aaron Actor Nina Cassotto Maffia 1 1000009
Michael Byrne Actor Dr Andretti 1 1000010
Matt Rippy Actor David Gershenson 1 1000011
Greta Scacchi Actor Mary Duvan 1 1000007
Brenda Blethyn Actor Polly Cassotto 1 1000006
Kate Bosworth Actor Sandra Dee 1 1000002
John Goodman Actor Steve Blauner 1 1000003
Bob Hoskins Actor Charlie Cassotto Maffia 1 1000004
Peter Cincotti Actor Dick Behrke 1 1000005
Gary Whelan Actor Jules Podell 1 1000012
Jake Broder Actor 1st Assistant Director 1 1000013
Vinzenz Kiefer Actor Las Vegas Bellhop 1 1000020
Harvey Friedman Actor Sandra Dee's Makeup Artist 1 1000021
Andrew James Laws Actor Director 1 1000022
Torben Liebrecht Actor 1st Trumpet Player 1 1000023
Enrique Alberto Saunders Actor Dodd Mitchell Cassotto (6 years) 1 1000019
Curtis Victor Actor Dodd Mitchell Cassotto (11 years) 1 1000018
Tayfun Bademsoy Actor Ahmet Ertegun 1 1000014
Tomas Spencer Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000015
Tom Mannion Actor Movie Set Reporter 1 1000016
Marcus Brigstocke Actor Radio Host 1 1000017
Peter Gilbert Cotton Actor Safari Club Heckler 1 1000050
Maria Schuster Actor Heckler's Date 1 1000051
Rebecca Giacopazzi Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Roberto Giuffrida Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Charlotte Gorton Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Gillian Grueber Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Jason Gardiner Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Melanie Gage Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Kathryn Dunn Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Gavin Eden Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Adrian Edmeades Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Matt Flint Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Arthur Gurunlian Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Zoe Hardman Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Jacqui Jameson Actor Dancer 1 1000094
Chris Jarvis Actor Dancer 1 1000095
Laura Jayne Actor Dancer 1 1000096
Pip Jordan Actor Dancer 1 1000097
Damien Jackson Actor Dancer 1 1000093
Barnaby Ingram Actor Dancer 1 1000092
Melissa Hetherington Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Sean Martin Hingston Actor Dancer 1 1000089
Denise Holland Actor Dancer 1 1000090
JoAnn M Hunter Actor Dancer 1 1000091
Simone De La Rue Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Francesco D'Astici Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Joel Kirby Actor Journalist 1 1000058
Andy Gatjen Actor Journalist 1 1000059
Gabriel Walsh Actor Journalist 1 1000060
Andrew Weale Actor Journalist 1 1000061
John Keogh Actor Journalist 1 1000057
Sam Douglas Actor Variety Show Host 2 1 1000056
Johnny Challah Actor Safari Club Drummer 1 1000052
Ricky Watson Actor Copa Waiter 1 1000053
Amadeus Martin-Reid Actor George Kirby 1 1000054
Georg Schramm Actor Variety Show Host 1 1 1000055
Michael Traynor Actor Mourner 1 1000062
Joost Siedhoff Actor Mourner 1 1000063
Vikki Coote Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Lara Costa Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Simon Coulthard Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Phyllida Crowley Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Anna Jane Casey Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Jeffrey Broadhurst Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Leon Alderton Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Gary Amers Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Chris Bailey Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Paul Basleigh Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Heiko Wentrop Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Alexander Sachariew Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Darius Gircys Painter n/a 200 9000019
Peter Szilagyi Painter n/a 200 9000018
Michael Nitsche Painter n/a 200 9000020
Felix Gallo Painter n/a 200 9000021
Holger Birkelbach Painter n/a 200 9000022
Andreas Pietrowicz Painter n/a 200 9000017
Dirk Winkler Painter n/a 200 9000016
Paul Curren Painter HOD Painter 200 9000012
Sam Curren Painter n/a 200 9000013
Robert Gee Painter n/a 200 9000014
Enzo Enzel Painter n/a 200 9000015
Peter Gruneberg Painter n/a 200 9000023
Frank Born Painter n/a 200 9000024
Katerina Machacek Painter n/a 200 9000031
Monika Bosch Painter n/a 200 9000032
Peter Hoyer Painter n/a 200 9000033
Torsten Ihlefeldt Painter n/a 200 9000034
Samir Alschausky Painter n/a 200 9000030
Gesa Schroer Painter n/a 200 9000029
Rene Wirths Painter n/a 200 9000025
Andreas Herenberg Painter n/a 200 9000026
Ursula Linke Painter n/a 200 9000027
Bernd Mantley Painter n/a 200 9000028
Edgar Konkoll Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000011
Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Lance Ellington Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000129
Derek Green Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000130
Carol Kenyan Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000131
Mae McKenna Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000132
Margo Buchanan Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000128
Deep Purple Song Performer ("Hush") 120788 8000121
Sol Weinstein Song ("The Curtain Falls") 120859 8000085
Shelton Brooks Song ("Some of These Days") 120859 8000087
Charles Louis Trenet Song Performer ("La Mer") 120788 8000100
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Let It Loose") 120788 8000117
Mick Mullins Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000133
Keith Murrell Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000134
Anja Müller Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Tom Whitehead Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Steve Summersgill Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Julia Dehoff Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Stephan O Gessler Art Director n/a 183 9000005
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tessa Niles Vocals Backing Vocals 121032 8000135
Andrew James Laws Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marina Morris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Judith Rosskoth Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000003
Adrian Start Painter (Additional Unit - UK) 200 9000035
Albert Roper Painter (Additional Unit - UK) 200 9000036
Peta Browne Executive Head of Marketing(for Element X) 120806 11000001
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000016
Jon Feltheimer Executive CEO(for Lions Gate Films) 120806 11000002
Tom Ortenberg Executive Theatrical Releasing(for Lions Gate Films) 120806 11000003
John Hegeman Executive Marketing(for Lions Gate Films) 120806 11000004
Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Marcel Muller Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Iris Muller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Marco Schenke Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Tanja Ploetz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Ariane Schnug Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Tim Palen Executive Marketing(for Lions Gate Films) 120806 11000005
Jan Hogevold Production Executive (Framestore CFC) 118216 11000006
Christoph Overhage Advisor Tax Auditor & Advisor(for QI Quality International GmbH & Co. KG) 120821 12000005
Kevin Spacey Actor Bobby Darin 1 1000001
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
William McPhail Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Bianca Gavin Liaison London Contact 121064 12000003
Tom Parkhouse Production Executive Co-Production Executive(for Visionview) 118216 11000007
Richard Jordan Post-Production Executive (for Lions Gate Films) 120876 11000008
Steve Blauner Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
James Seddon Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Yesi Ramirez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Jill Green Casting (CDG) 179 10000006
Frank Howe Dresser Drapesman 120967 9000043
Terry Royce Dresser n/a 120967 9000044
Sonja Bender Conceptual Illustrator Computer Graphic Designer 121006 9000045
Andreas Olshausen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Anthony Szuch Dresser Drapesmaster 120967 9000042
Thomas Bandke Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Matthew Start Painter (Additional Unit - UK) 200 9000037
Udo Kramer Model Maker n/a 121081 9000038
Iris Paschedag Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000039
Axel Eichhorst Illustrator n/a 600 9000040
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000047
Iris Paschedag Art Department Research 120843 9000048
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000003
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000004
Risa Kes Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jacqueline Rietz Casting Director (Germany) 157 10000001
Sabine Engelberg Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000053
Ingo Buschlepp Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000049
Kate Venner Art Department Production Buyer(UK) 120843 9000050
Dale Manning Art Department Art Department Runner(Additional Unit - UK) 120843 9000051
Michael Duwel Art Department (for Studio Babelsberg) 120843 9000052
Joe South Song ("Hush") 120859 8000084
Kevin Spacey Song ("Ain't Got No Mama (Ain't Got No Papa)") 120859 8000083
Shorty Rogers Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000014
Billy May Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000013
Colin Skinner Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000015
John Wilson Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000016
Richard Weiss Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000017
James Lynch Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000012
Roger Kellaway Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000011
John Wilson Music Musical Director 120781 8000005
Christopher Slaski Music Incidental Music Composer 120781 8000006
Richard Behrke Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Andrew Cottee Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000010
John Wilson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000018
Tom Croxon Music Contractor (UK) 121013 8000019
Nick Cervonaro Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000026
Chris Boulster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000027
Jon Bailey Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000028
Yann McCullough Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000029
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000025
Geoff Foster Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000024
Doris Lutz Music Coordinator (Germany) 206 8000020
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Emily Rogers Music Editor Music Supervisor(for The Music Department) 214 8000022
Kai Hurrig Music Engineer Playback Monitor 120837 8000023
Jack Lawrence Lyrics English Language Lyrics("Beyond the Sea") 120871 8000004
Charles Louis Trenet Lyrics Original French Lyrics("Beyond the Sea") 120871 8000003
Kate Filby Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Unit - UK) 120956 6000019
Robert Dibble Focus Puller (Additional Unit - UK) 332 6000020
Jean-Pascal Delevoye Dailies Technical Dailies 120999 6000021
Rolf Fusslein Dailies Technical Dailies 120999 6000022
Niels Frank Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Rafael Jeneral Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Eddie Handschak Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000013
Christian Wehrle Video Video Assistant Daily 120800 6000014
John Bowman Video Video Assist(Additional Unit - UK) 120800 6000015
Jay Maidment Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000016
Adam Glasman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000023
Doron Zar Colorist Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000024
Mark Neale Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Wilson Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Christopher Slaski Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Dan Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
James Feltham Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Brian Krjigsman Colorist Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000025
David Churchyard Camera Trainee (Additional Unit - UK) 120998 6000026
Trevor Waite Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavin Round Editing Film Editor(Framestore CFC) 120901 7000002
Nick Taylor Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000030
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000031
Lonnie Donegan Song ("Rock Island Line") 120859 8000062
Jean Murray Song ("Splish Splash") 120859 8000064
Jerry Bock Song ("Artificial Flowers") 120859 8000065
Sheldon Harnick Song ("Artificial Flowers") 120859 8000066
William Attaway Song ("Jump Down, Spin Around") 120859 8000061
Norman Luboff Song ("Jump Down, Spin Around") 120859 8000060
Kurt Weill Song ("Mack the Knife") 120859 8000056
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Lazy River") 120859 8000057
Sidney Arodin Song ("Lazy River") 120859 8000058
Harry Belafonte Song ("Jump Down, Spin Around") 120859 8000059
Charles Louis Trenet Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000067
Lee Adams Song ("Once Upon A Time") 120859 8000070
Henry Mancini Song ("Fabulous Places") 120859 8000077
John Mercer Song ("Fabulous Places") 120859 8000078
Mick Jagger Song ("Let It Loose") 120859 8000080
Keith Richards Song ("Let It Loose") 120859 8000081
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Fabulous Places") 120859 8000076
Alan Brandt Song ("That's All") 120859 8000075
Charles Strouse Song ("Once Upon A Time") 120859 8000071
Richard Rodgers Song ("Hello, Young Lovers") 120859 8000072
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Hello, Young Lovers") 120859 8000073
Bob Haymes Song ("That's All") 120859 8000074
Bertolt Brecht Song ("Mack the Knife") 120859 8000055
Marc Blitzstein Song ("Mack the Knife") 120859 8000054
Phil Ramone Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000038
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor (for Air-Edel) 120872 8000039
Lucy Evans Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000040
Richard Behrke Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000041
Philip Neil Martin Music Publisher Music Copier 121111 8000037
Angus Merrion Music Publisher Music Copier 121111 8000036
Phil Ramone Music Producer n/a 323 8000032
Jill Meyers Music Publisher Music Clearances 121111 8000033
Colin Skinner Music Publisher Music Copier 121111 8000034
James Lynch Music Publisher Music Copier 121111 8000035
Charles Louis Trenet Original Music ("Beyond the Sea") 120838 8000042
Albert Abraham Lasry Original Music ("Beyond the Sea") 120838 8000043
Colin Skinner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000050
John Wilson Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000051
Richard Weiss Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000052
Nigel Heath Score Recording Rerecording Scoring Mixer 120840 8000053
Shorty Rogers Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000049
Billy May Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000048
David Chase Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000044
Andrew Cottee Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000045
Roger Kellaway Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000046
James Lynch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000047
Peter Swords King Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000004
Synopsis
For Bobby Darin, performing was his life. It kept his heart beating. He came alive onstage, even when he was near collapse offstage. From the age of seven, Walden Robert Cassotto--Little Bobby knows the odds are stacked against him. Rheumatic fever has permanently damaged his heart, and he's not expected to make it to age fifteen. Bobby's family pour all their energies into caring for him. Bobby's frail heart may be one truth, but his mother Polly, a former singer, introduces her boy to another wonderful truth: music. Music becomes Bobby's bargaining chip against time; he's not only singing, but also playing piano, drums and guitar before he even hits his teens. Music takes him into a world beyond the Bronx, and beyond sickness. It's a world of effortlessly swinging songs, and couples dancing to the lilt of Bobby's voice. Bobby has a plan, and no heart ailment will stop him.