Disturbia (2007)

Disturbia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychological, suburban, suspenseful, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shia LaBeouf Actor Kale 1 1000001
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Julie 1 1000002
David Morse Actor Mr. Turner 1 1000003
Sarah Roemer Actor Ashley 1 1000004
Aaron Yoo Actor Ronnie 1 1000005
Jose Cantillo Actor Officer Gutierrez 1 1000006
Matt Craven Actor Daniel Brecht 1 1000007
Viola Davis Actor Detective Parker 1 1000008
Brandon Caruso Actor Greenwood Boy 1 1000009
Luciano Rauso Actor Greenwood Boy 1 1000010
Daniel Caruso Actor Greenwood Boy 1 1000011
Elyse Mirto Actor Mrs. Carlson 1 1000012
Suzanne Rico Actor News Anchor 1 1000013
Kent Shocknek Actor News Anchor 1 1000014
Rene Rivera Actor Senor Gutierrez 1 1000015
Amanda Walsh Actor Minnie Tyco 1 1000016
Charles Carroll Actor Judge 1 1000017
Gillian Shure Actor Turner's Club Girl 1 1000018
Dominic Daniel Actor Policeman 1 1000019
Lisa Tobin Actor Big Wheel Mom 1 1000020
Cindy Adkins Actor Mrs. Greenwood 1 1000021
Kevin Quinn Actor Mr. Carlson 1 1000022
D.J. Caruso Director n/a 2 2000001
Jackie Schaffer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
E. Walsh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kwame Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christopher Landon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Ellsworth Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Christopher Landon Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Robert Huberman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E. Walsh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kwame Parker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kevin Turley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Drew Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Shaun Gordon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Golden Swenson Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Georgina Marquis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Michelle Latham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Alan Disler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Paul Bode Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Andrew Degnan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Kelly Krotine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Robert Baek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Richard Masino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Scott Crabbe Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000015
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Rodney Taylor Photography n/a 120835 6000018
Robin Bursey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Richard Dungan Film Lab Image Display Coordinator 120850 6000020
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000021
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
James Page Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Matt Willard Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Vince Filippone Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Matt Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ludwig Beethoven Composer ("Symphony No. 5") 120836 8000001
Armen Ksajikian Music Cello 120781 8000002
Martin Tillman Music Cello 120781 8000003
Don Markese Music Clarinet 120781 8000004
Josh Freese Music Drums 120781 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Jeff Biggers Music Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Kevin Globerman Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000008
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services Provider 120781 8000009
Czarina Russell Music Music Studio Manager 120781 8000010
Bruce Fowler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Greg Vines Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Matt Ward Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Jennifer Hawks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Bruce Fowler Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Geoff Zanelli Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Bruce Dukov Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000021
Sid Page Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000022
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contrator 120838 8000023
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contrator 120838 8000024
George Doering Performer Guitar 120819 8000025
Geoff Zanelli Performer Guitar Bass 120819 8000026
Bobby Tahouri Performer Synthesizer 120819 8000027
Jeff Biggers Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000028
Greg Dennen Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000029
Tim Lauber Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000030
Joseph Foreman Song ("Because I Got High") 120859 8000031
Daron Malakian Song ("Lonely Day") 120859 8000032
Serj Tankian Song ("Lonely Day") 120859 8000033
Anthony Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000034
Ivan Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000035
Jared Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000036
Matthew Followill Song ("Taper Jean Girl") 120859 8000037
Anthony Lee Song ("Hello Kitty") 120859 8000038
Steve Lindsey Song ("Hello Kitty") 120859 8000039
Willard Matthews Song ("The Great American Napkin") 120859 8000040
Priscilla Ahn Song ("Dream") 120859 8000041
Matthew Caws Song ("Always Love") 120859 8000042
Ira Elliot Song ("Always Love") 120859 8000043
Daniel Lorca Song ("Always Love") 120859 8000044
D Guidry Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000045
S Gold Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000046
D Louque Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000047
Luther Campbell Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000048
David Hobbs Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000049
Mark Ross Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000050
Ricardo Williams Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000051
Chris Wong Won Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000052
Axel Hirn Song ("We Love Reggae") 120859 8000053
Florian Fleischmann Song ("We Love Reggae") 120859 8000054
Norman Mbutuma Song ("We Love Reggae") 120859 8000055
Scott Forbes Song ("Two Step") 120859 8000056
Dennis Forbes Song ("Two Step") 120859 8000057
Kenny Gamble Song ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120859 8000058
Leon Huff Song ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120859 8000059
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Gangsta Boogie") 120859 8000060
Jack Splash Song ("Gangsta Boogie") 120859 8000061
James Ashhurst Song ("Next To You") 120859 8000062
Steven Dacanay Song ("Next To You") 120859 8000063
Marti Frederiksen Song ("Next To You") 120859 8000064
Xavier Muriel Song ("Next To You") 120859 8000065
Keith Nelson Song ("Next To You") 120859 8000066
Joshua Todd Song ("Next To You") 120859 8000067
Minnie Riperton Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000068
Richard Rudolph Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000069
Chris Kalgren Song ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120859 8000070
George Hadfield Song ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120859 8000071
Geoff Zanelli Song ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120859 8000072
Ali Clay Song ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120859 8000073
Ryan Miller Song ("One Man Wrecking Machine") 120859 8000074
Adam Gardner Song ("One Man Wrecking Machine") 120859 8000075
Joseph Pisapia Song ("One Man Wrecking Machine") 120859 8000076
Brian Rosenworcel Song ("One Man Wrecking Machine") 120859 8000077
System of a Down Song Performer ("Lonely Day") 120788 8000079
Kings of Leon Song Performer ("Taper Jean Girl") 120788 8000080
DNA Song Performer ("Hello Kitty") 120788 8000081
Summer Skinny Song Performer ("The Great American Napkin") 120788 8000082
Priscilla Ahn Song Performer ("Dream") 120788 8000083
Nada Surf Song Performer ("Always Love") 120788 8000084
Louque Song Performer ("Whoa Now") 120788 8000085
Countdown Song Performer ("Me So Horny") 120788 8000086
Noiseshaper Song Performer ("We Love Reggae") 120788 8000087
Forbes Brothers Song Performer ("Two Step") 120788 8000088
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120788 8000089
Countdown Song Performer ("Symphony No. 5") 120788 8000090
Love Stink Song Performer ("Gangsta Boogie") 120788 8000091
Minnie Riperton Song Performer ("Lovin' You") 120788 8000093
World Fair Song Performer ("Don't Make Me Wait") 120788 8000094
Tom Southwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglas Cumming Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Joseph Fedo Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Arthur Shippee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jesse Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James Dean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Nwanisobi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nancy Lowry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Eric Eigenbroot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James Darfus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Ewan Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000014
Laurel Pickering Painter n/a 200 9000015
Elizabeth Norton Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Ron Shulem Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Cindy Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Andrew Smith Art Department Drapery Foreperson 120843 9000019
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000020
Tony Matijevich Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000021
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000003
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Samantha Finkler Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Judy Cook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jeremy Kramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Orth Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Candy Walken Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Jason Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Monique DeSart Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Kristina Vogel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Rene Dashiell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Marianna Elias Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Brenda Ware Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Lino Stavole Special Makeup Effects special effects makeup technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group 120881 13000012
Gregory Nicotero Wardrobe Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 120908 13000013
Howard Berger Wardrobe Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 120908 13000014
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Vanessa Lapato ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000005
Allen Hartz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Bruce Tanis Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Adam Blantz Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000017
Michael Babcock Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Michael Babcock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Brian Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000023
M Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Eric Sandlin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Chris Bennett Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000004
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dan Karpluk Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rick Phelps Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joseph Presson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matt Landry Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Weigand Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kevin Barrera Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jimmy Harritos Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Joe Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Morten Petersen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Rick West Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
S Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Chris Romberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Scarborough Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Dana Michaelsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Alonzo Nevarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Manny Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gina Mari Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jose Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Marty Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ian Eyre Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Roland Sonnenburg Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Lauren Henry Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000002
Jimmy Flores Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Bryan Strauss Construction Foreman Mill Foreperson 277 21000002
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000005
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fred Gabrielli Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000002
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000001
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000002
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000003
Bruce Lomet Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000005
John Morcos Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000006
Steve Langius Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000007
Gregory Ivens Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000008
Rick Kim Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000009
Han Nguyen Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000010
Tristan Rayos Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000011
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Visual Effects I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000012
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Robert Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
James Leonard Modelmaker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000016
Dirk Rogers Modelmaker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000017
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000019
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000020
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000021
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000022
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000023
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000024
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000025
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000026
Everette Webber Digital Effects Artist Digital Conform 120960 23000027
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000028
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000029
Mike Panevics Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Arthur Shippee Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lauren Cynkar Assistant (to Mr. Caruso) 120820 25000001
Andrea Hirschegger Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Reinish Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000003
Karl Mefford Assistant (to Mr. Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Nicki La Rosa Assistant (to Mr. Walsh) 120820 25000005
Mandi Tucker Assistant (to Mr. Marcus) 120820 25000006
Adam Bayless Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ben Scissors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Genesis Mayo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Elizabeth Cashmore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marika Hull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Levasseur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony Steinhart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Guia Avesani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Blair Mealing Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tyler Tadej Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dana Mackey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Don Feeney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Al Kaminsky Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Heather Simms Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Tony Reynolds Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Nick Rufca Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Sean Barth Product Placement n/a 121058 25000025
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Jimmy Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000027
Timothy May Driver n/a 273 25000028
Mark Hysen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Steve Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000030
Carlos Williams Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bob Barbosa Driver n/a 273 25000032
Frank Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000033
Lonnie Craig Driver n/a 273 25000034
Anthony Gregorio Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Wood Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jim Babbidge Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joey Banks Driver n/a 273 25000038
Don Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Wagstaff Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gunnar Bergstrom Driver n/a 273 25000042
James Valdes Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000044
Geoff Teagardin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000046
James Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000047
J Garza Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000048
Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Kale has a life most teenagers would envy. He spends his days endlessly playing video games, surfing the net, eating junk food and watching cable. He has complete free reign of the house, and a beautiful young hottie named Ashley has just moved in next door. There's only one problem--he's not allowed to leave the house. Kale's under court-ordered house arrest for three months, and if he takes one step beyond a 100-foot perimeter of the house, his next confinement will be in a real prison. And jail cells don't have video games or cable. Life hasn't always been like this for him. A year ago, Kale and his mom and dad were a tight knit, happy family. Then his father was killed in a car accident, for which Kale feels somewhat responsible. The trauma has had long-lasting psychological effects. The once outgoing young man is now shut down and withdrawn. When an insensitive teacher brings up his father, Kale loses it and punches him out. Only the intercession of his mother kept him out of jail. Now he's going stir crazy in his own house while his mother tries to keep things together by working day and night. As the walls start to close in, Kale starts to notice the world outside. With some secondhand surveillance equipment he begins spying on his neighbors, most prominently Ashley, who soon catches on to him. To his surprise however, she becomes interested in his stakeout hobby. What starts out as a game turns deadly serious when Kale and Ashley begin to suspect that one of their neighbors may be an elusive serial killer. But who's going to believe them? It may just be their overactive imagination. Or they may have stumbled across a secret that might cost them their lives. After all, even killers have to live next-door to someone...