Gridiron Gang (2006)

Gridiron Gang
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports
Keywords football, high school, prison, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
PK Hooker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Angie Wells Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Irena Stepic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Monica Lisa Sabedra Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Robert Mata Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Jeff Dawn Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
John Joseph Thomas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Nathan Johnson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Christopher A. Zwirner Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000002
Robert Leitelt Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bob Newlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Rachel Solow Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Scott Thomas Cameron Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Raymond Dumas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Tyrrell Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000006
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Robert Lucas Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Aric Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Erin Morache Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James "JT" Taylor Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000013
Claydes Smith Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000012
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000014
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000015
Floyd Albee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Ethan Goodwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roric Ruegsegger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Edward T Hanley Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Galeen Roe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marisa Medina Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Charles C Smith Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jarred Waldron Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ivanna Palance Assistant (to Mr. Rachmil) 120820 25000003
Richelle Hassell Assistant (to Mr. Joanou) 120820 25000002
Jeni Mulein Assistant (to Ms. Cohen) 120820 25000004
Christopher Griffie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Karly Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000001
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Justin Blaustein Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000006
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor 120960 23000005
Simon Brewster Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000007
Michael P Sweeney Assistant Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120969 24000001
Michael Carillo Assistant Props Assistant Propmaster 120904 24000002
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jennifer Taginski Trainer n/a 121109 26000001
Michael J McKelvey Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Erick Chen Trainer n/a 121109 26000002
Bill Velasco Trainer n/a 121109 26000003
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Salzman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
James D'Amico Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Jennifer Kalukiokalami Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anthony Bui Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Iden Kamishin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Levasseur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Menapace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Kelly Kerby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Anthony De La Cruz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Charon Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Justin Riemer Stunt Coordinator Asst. Football Coordinator 120804 19000002
Greg Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dean Baldwin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator Stunt/Football Coordinator 120804 19000001
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Andrew Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
David Ghegan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Derek Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Greene Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Early Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lloyd Thomas Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Timothy Bird Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Consentino Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Jim Early Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000011
Eumir Deodato Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000010
Bruce Katzman Actor Prinicipal 1 1000037
Scott Thomas Cameron Actor Hall Guard 1 1000036
Asenati Satele Actor Junior's Girlfriend 1 1000038
Shane Woolaston Actor Junior's Son 1 1000039
Sonya Eddy Actor Bug's Mother 1 1000040
Steven Walsh Jr. Actor Dewayne 1 1000035
Kelli Dawn Hancock Actor Market Woman 1 1000034
Nafeesa Monroe Actor Young Mother 1 1000030
Garrett M. Brown Actor Coach Finley 1 1000029
Marcia Jeffries Actor Roger's Mother 1 1000031
Charles Walker Actor Old Man 1 1000032
Emil Pinnock Actor Anthony 1 1000033
Gregory Farr Actor BHS QB 1 1000041
Melissa-Anne Davenport Actor Cheerleader 1 1000042
Allan Graf Actor Referee 1 1000051
Jamie McShane Actor Referee 1 1000050
Daniel Murphy Actor Referee 1 1000052
Roberto Montesinos Actor Staff 1 1000053
Lamont Holmes Actor Staff 1 1000054
Brian Oblak Actor Gym Coach 1 1000049
Michael C Mahon Actor Field Coach 1 1000048
Phil Reeves Actor CIF Official 1 1000044
Ambrit Millhouse Actor Cherise 1 1000043
Daniel Edward Mora Actor Mr. Medina 1 1000045
Walter Saunders III Actor Van Staff 1 1000046
Robert Cawley Jr. Actor Van Staff 1 1000047
Adam Clark Actor Marvin 1 1000028
Omari A Hughes Actor Little Dove 1 1000027
Brandon Smith Actor Bug Wendal 1 1000010
Mo Actor Leon Hayes 1 1000009
Danny Martinez Actor Miguel Perez 1 1000011
Michael J Pagan Actor Roger Weathers 1 1000012
Jurnee Smollett Actor Danyelle Rollins 1 1000013
David Thomas Actor Kelvin Owens 1 1000008
Trever O'Brien Actor Kenny Bates 1 1000007
Kevin Dunn Actor Ted Dexter 1 1000003
Xzibit Actor Malcolm Moore 1 1000002
Leon Rippy Actor Paul Higa 1 1000004
Jade Yorker Actor Willie Weathers 1 1000005
Setu Taase Actor Junior Palaita 1 1000006
Jamal Mixon Actor Jamal Evans 1 1000014
James Earl III Actor Donald Madlock 1 1000015
Joseph Seo Actor Choi 1 1000023
Artie Baxter Actor John Stevens 1 1000022
Joseph Lucero Actor Chavez 1 1000024
Robert Zepeda Actor Peavy 1 1000025
Omari Hardwick Actor Free 1 1000026
Six Reasons Actor C-Co 1 1000021
Dan Martin Actor Terrell Rollins 1 1000020
Michael Jace Actor Mr. Jones 1 1000016
L. Scott Caldwell Actor Bobbi Porter 1 1000017
Anna Maria Horsford Actor Sharon Weathers 1 1000018
Brett Cullen Actor Frank Torrance 1 1000019
Catherine McCord Actor Woman in Sports Car 1 1000055
Barry Tolli Actor BHS Quarterback 1 1000056
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000009
John Bramley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Joel Negron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
James Morioka Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Shawn Landis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Seth Kotok Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Cutter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniel Hanych Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Bob Hall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Joe Dorn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Valerie Davidson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Paul Linford Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Robert Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000007
Ronald Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000008
George Brown Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000009
Trevor Rabin Original Music Music 120838 8000004
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Marc Pattavina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michel Markus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Meagan Costello Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Amanda Goodpasture Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Eddie J Merino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jodi Leininger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael I Rachmil Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Amanda Lewis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeff Maguire Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shane Stanley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Abikasis Actor BHS LB 1 1000058
Jay Bingham Actor Finley's Asst. 1 1000057
J P Husky Actor Announcer 1 1000059
Phil Joanou Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Stanley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lee Stanley Story By (Documentary: "Gridiron Gang") 120779 4000003
Linda Stanley Story By (Documentary: "Gridiron Gang") 120779 4000004
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Steve Moore DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Sean Gowrie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Steven S Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Reiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
E Langston Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dwayne Johnson Actor Sean Porter 1 1000001
Synopsis
Juvenile detention camp probation officer Sean Porter, along with another officer, Malcolm Moore, turns a group of hardcore teenage felons into a high school football team in four weeks. Confronted with gang rivalries and bitter hatred between his teammates, Porter teaches some hard lessons--and learns a few himself--as the kids gain a sense of self-respect and responsibility. In a world where 75 percent of these juvenile inmates return to prison or meet with violent ends on the streets, Porter and Moore face seemingly insurmountable barriers. No one wants to compete against convicted criminals, but through relentless pursuit and a jolt of inspiration, Porter and his team fight their way to redemption and a second chance.