In America (2003)

In America
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords New York
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maurice Seezer Performer Keyboards 120819 8000015
Michael Blair Performer Drums 120819 8000021
Des Moore Performer Mandolin 120819 8000024
Andrew Boland Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000033
Hollis Meminger Loader (New York Unit) 120956 6000021
Erinn Thompson Location Assistant Locations Trainee 120947 5000026
Eugene Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Norman Douglass Stunt Double Johnny Stunt Double 120980 19000003
David Oldham Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Matthew Kirwan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Paul Koegh Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patricia Porter Accountant (New York Unit) 120802 16000004
Clare Cunningham Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sue Henderson Accountant (for Hell's Kitchen) 120802 16000003
Beth Zagrany Production Accountant (New York Unit) 282 16000002
Rory MacDermott Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Billie Webster Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Mel Gallagher Assistant Accountant Accounts Trainee 120950 16000007
Ken Carlisle Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gaby Smyth Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(for The Friday/Seezer Ensemble) 120792 18000001
Emer Egan Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000009
James Lovaglio Assistant Accountant (New York Unit) 120950 16000008
Joe Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stephen Driver Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tom Dowling Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000020
Ian Wallace Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000021
Kenneth Hammer Construction Coordinator (New York Unit) 276 21000019
K Scott Gertsen Construction Foreman (New York Unit) 277 21000018
Russ Bailey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000017
David McAllister Construction (New York Unit) 120900 21000022
Darren Crimmins Construction (Additional Photography) 120900 21000023
Brian Brown Catering Chef(New York Unit) 120954 22000002
Nelson Puente Craft Service (New York Unit) 120903 22000001
Jimmy Irwin Plasterer Supervising Plasterer(Additional Photography) 121097 21000025
Maurice Thompson Construction Construction Runaround(Additional Photography) 120900 21000024
Stephen Broughal Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000016
Gavin Flanagan Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000015
Lisa Brown Catering Second Assistant Chef(New York Unit) 120954 22000004
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film) 249 23000001
Robert J. McGavin Best Boy (New York Unit) 120885 15000033
John Greene Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Michael O'Toole Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert Keller Carpenter (New York Unit) 529 21000009
Paul Kearney Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000014
Dave Byrne Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000013
Gay Cotes Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000012
Mark Cannon Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000010
Winston Stewart Catering First Assistant Chef(New York Unit) 120954 22000003
Eoin O'Hagan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Dan Birch Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000024
Alex Hudd Sound Engineer Dolby Engineeer 120916 14000022
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Graham Nieder Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000020
Don Bell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Peter Isaac Sound Recordist Sound Recordist Assistant 331 14000026
Steve Montague Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
James Merrigan Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Paul Tracey Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Brian Connolly Sound (Additional Photography) 120816 14000019
Kim Maitland Sound Cable(New York Unit) 120816 14000018
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator (New York Unit) 215 14000010
Kim Maitland Boom Operator (New York Unit) 215 14000011
Richard Hetherington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Steve Mayer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Paula Boran Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Andrew Felton Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mike Wood Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Eamonn Kelly Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Tom Tormey Rigging Grip Rigger(Additional Photography) 120944 15000006
Fred Johanns Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000023
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000024
John Mitchell Electrician (New York Unit) 450 15000022
Dermot Coleman Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000021
John F Carr Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000020
Paul Steinberg Electrician Shop Electrician(New York Unit) 450 15000025
Louis Conroy Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000026
John K Donohue Dolly Grip (New York Unit) 264 15000030
John P Dolan Best Boy Grip (New York Unit) 265 15000031
Maurice Swann Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000029
Graeme Haughton Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000028
Dave Durney Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000027
Noel Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Niall Mannion Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John W Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chris Purificato Grip (New York Unit) 365 15000011
Jimmy Finnerty Jr. Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000009
Thomas Ford Rigging Gaffer (New York Unit) 120937 15000008
William O'Brien Rigging Grip Rigger(Additional Photography) 120944 15000007
John "Spike" Finnerty Grip (New York Unit) 365 15000012
Joseph Finnerty Grip (New York Unit) 365 15000013
Robert Sciretta Gaffer (New York Unit) 268 15000017
James Maguire Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Stephen McCarthy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Joe Quigley Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000014
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor (New York Unit) 545 23000002
Susi Roper Visual Effects Producer (Mill Film) 243 23000004
Noel Burke Driver n/a 273 25000046
Dracey Jobbins Driver n/a 273 25000047
Eddie Cullen Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jimmy Devlin Driver n/a 273 25000044
Derek Pomeroy Driver n/a 273 25000043
Willie Cooley Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Keelihan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gerry Malone Driver n/a 273 25000053
Philip Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jason Cullen Driver n/a 273 25000052
John Kavanagh Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tony Clarke Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tony Cullen Driver n/a 273 25000042
Geoff Cullen Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tony Kelly Production Stagehand 120824 25000033
Sarah Kingston Production (Additional Photography) 120824 25000034
Shane Donnelly Production Stagehand 120824 25000032
Timmy Crimmins Production Stagehand 120824 25000031
Jimmy Gillen Production Stagehand 120824 25000030
John Delaney Production Stagehand(Additional Photography) 120824 25000035
Mick Mulvanney Production Stagehand(Additional Photography) 120824 25000036
Ernie Beakhurst Driver n/a 273 25000040
Breffni Winston Driver Props Runaround Driver 273 25000039
Theresa Gantly Medic Unit Nurse(Additional Photography) 120966 25000038
Eileen Conroy Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000037
Michael Canosa Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000055
Mike Connolly Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000056
Patrick Gilligan Driver Car Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000073
Jillian Wilson Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000074
Niall O'Huadhaigh Driver Prop Runaround Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000072
John McGuinness Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000071
Alan Barton Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000070
Jill Dempsey Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000075
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator(New York Unit) 528 25000076
Gerry Lundberg Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Catherine Rutter Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Georgina Short Coordinator Crowd Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000078
Don Kelly Coordinator (New York Snow Unit) 528 25000077
Theodore A Brown Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000069
Kristopher Keefe Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000068
Steve Szucs Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000060
Steve Curtis Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000061
Joe Feathersone Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000059
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000058
Brendan P Connolly Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000057
Tom Horvath Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000062
Wesley Petersen Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000063
George O'Neill Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000067
Frank Appecilli Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000066
Mike Buchman Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000065
Paul Kane Driver (New York Unit) 273 25000064
Jenny Oman Production n/a 120824 25000029
Ingrid Goodwin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Dave Peters Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Alan Dunne Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
William F Reynolds Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000004
Eamonn O'Higgins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stephen E Scanlon Assistant Property Master (New York Unit) 120969 24000002
Eoin Lewis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
David Wallace Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Aran Byrne Props n/a 120817 24000012
Tyrone Monaghan Props n/a 120817 24000011
Daragh Lewis Props n/a 120817 24000010
Nuala McKernan Props n/a 120817 24000009
Ruth DiPasquale Assistant Property Master (New York Unit) 120969 24000001
Simon Carr Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mill Film) 120960 23000015
Aidan Byrne Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000007
Dermot Byrne Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000008
Pat Redmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Brendan Byrne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
John Bateman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Martin Fitzpatrick Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000009
Kevin Kearns Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000010
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mill Film) 120960 23000014
Helen Ball Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mill Film) 120960 23000013
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mill Film) 120960 23000012
Andrew Jeffery Effects Coordinator (Mill Film) 120917 23000011
Joshua Barraud Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Una Spillane Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Alan Warter Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000020
Zeke Lawless Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000021
Nessa Linnane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Adrienne Greenhalgh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Enda Doherty Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Joe Smalley Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000022
Mariela Comitini Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000023
Chris Sanata Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000027
Kristin Hensley Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000026
David Gross Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000025
Tracy Ershow Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000024
Stephen Carroll Transportation Action Vehicle Coordinator 120992 25000016
Jimmy Cullen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Grainne Macanthony Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Henry Saan Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant(New York Unit) 275 25000006
Mark Dwyer Assistant (Windmill Lane Studios) 120820 25000004
Joanne Kelly Assistant (to Jim Sheridan) 120820 25000003
Tara Slye Assistant (to Ms Morton) 120820 25000002
Hope Walter Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant(New York Unit) 275 25000007
Frank Slaten Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant(New York Unit) 275 25000008
Jimmy Cullen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Peter Harrison Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant(New York Unit) 275 25000011
Edward Yoon Production Assistant Additional Production Assistant(New York Unit) 275 25000010
Marc Santo Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000009
Daniel Pettipher Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Mill Film) 120866 23000003
Colette Dahanne ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000024
William Spencer Location Scout (Baltimore) 311 5000025
Sandra Saccio Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000023
Carol Moorhead Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Carol Moorehead Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Frank Cattano Location Assistant (New York Unit) 120947 5000028
Jose Guerrero Location Assistant (New York Unit) 120947 5000029
Edmund Sampson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Naoise Barry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Maire Doherty Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Ciaran Pattan Location Assistant Locations Trainee(Additional Photography) 120947 5000030
Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000020
Louise Gaffney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Alyson Latz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000011
Therese Friel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Carrie Fix Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000010
Michael Lerman Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000009
Susan Stanley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alexandra Jones Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Jenny Maloney Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Dougal Cousins Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000018
Georg Schmithusen Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000017
Paddy McCarney Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Maria Walker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Wende Kremer Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000034
Niall Martin Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000035
Naomi Sheridan Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000017
Bernard Walsh Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000018
Martin Little Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000016
Gareth Nevin Video n/a 120800 6000015
Douglas Martines Video Playback (New York Unit) 505 6000014
Barry Wetcher Photography Stills Photographer(New York Unit) 120835 6000019
Owen Farrell Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Andy O'Reilly Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Eammon O'Keefe Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000025
Ciaran Kavanagh Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Fionn Comerford Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000023
Chris Silano Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000013
Amanda Hudson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000012
William S Arnot Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(New York Unit) 239 6000004
John Inwood Camera Operator Super 16 Camera Operator(New York Snow Unit) 239 6000005
Gerard Sava Director of Photography (New York Unit) 120780 6000003
Howard J Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matt Loguercio Camera Operator Mini DV Camera Operator(New York Snow Unit) 239 6000006
Marco Ricci Camera Operator (New York Snow Unit) 239 6000007
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000011
William S Arnot Steadicam Operator (New York Unit) 232 6000010
Howard J Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Karen Richards Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Chary O'Dea Actor Mexican Woman with Child 1 1000018
Adrian Martinez Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000019
Jason Killalee Actor Assistant Theatre Director 1 1000017
Bob Gallico Actor Theatre Director 1 1000016
Sara James Actor Papo's Girlfriend 1 1000015
Merrina Millsapp Actor Marina 1 1000020
David Wike Actor Barker 1 1000021
Jennifer Seifert Actor Angela 1 1000025
Nick Dunning Actor Gynaecologist 1 1000024
Elaine Grollman Actor Non on School Steps 1 1000023
Guy Carleton Actor Man at Fair 1 1000022
Ciaran Cronin Actor Frankie 1 1000014
Randall Carlton Actor Immigration Officer #2 1 1000013
Emma Bolger Actor Ariel 1 1000005
Bernadette Quigley Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000006
Sarah Bolger Actor Christy 1 1000004
Djimon Hounsou Actor Mateo 1 1000003
Paddy Considine Actor Johnny 1 1000002
Michael Sean Tighe Actor Frank 1 1000007
Juan Hernandez Actor Papo 1 1000008
Neal Jones Actor Immigration Officer #1 1 1000012
Jason Salkey Actor Tony 1 1000011
Nye Heron Actor Blind Man 1 1000010
Rene Millian Actor Steve 1 1000009
Kathleen King Actor Prize Giving Nun 1 1000026
Eilish Scanlon Actor Nun Playing Piano 1 1000027
Jim Sheridan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Naomi Sheridan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nye Heron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Paul Myler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Arthur Lappin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kirsten Sheridan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Patricia Adlesic Production Supervisor (New York Unit) 307 5000001
Konrad Jay Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jo Homewood Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Meredith Zamsky Line Producer (New York Unit) 161 5000003
Meredith Zansky Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jim Sheridan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Sheridan Director n/a 2 2000001
Molly Glynn Actor Sarah Mateo 1 1000031
Jer O'Leary Actor Thomas Bakewell 1 1000032
Frank Wood Actor Pediatrician 1 1000030
Des Bishop Actor Stockbroker in Taxi 1 1000029
Tom Murphy Actor Actor in Queue 1 1000028
Regina Roe Actor Administrator/Nurse 1 1000033
Tamla Clarke Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000034
Gabriela Quintero Lopez Actor Mexican Woman Guitarist 1 1000038
Rodrigo Pineda Sanchez Actor Mexican Man Guitarist 1 1000037
Nisha Nayar Actor Hospice Nurse 1 1000036
Carmen Regan Actor Doctor 1 1000035
Michael Canzoniero Camera Operator (New York Snow Unit) 239 6000027
Naomi Geraghty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joyce Gallie Casting (UK) 179 10000004
Claudia Lewis Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Frank Moiselle Casting (Ireland) 179 10000003
Nuala Moiselle Casting (Ireland) 179 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Niamh Nolan Production Executive (for Hell's Kitchen) 118216 11000003
Renata Adamidov Production Executive (for Hell's Kitchen - Los Angeles) 118216 11000004
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Simon Carmody Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Barbara Galavan Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000002
Carmel Regan Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Stephen H Carter Assistant Art Director (New York Unit) 315 9000035
Aeveen Fleming Art Department n/a 120843 9000034
Philip O'Shaughnessy Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000026
Philip Canfield Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000027
Bronwyn R Clohissey Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000025
Christy O'Shaughnessy Painter Master Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000024
Tommy O'Shaughnessy Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000023
Conor Devlin Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000028
Anthony Baldasare Dresser (New York Unit) 120967 9000029
Alex Wei Art Department Coordinator (New York Unit) 195 9000033
Nicola Moroney Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000032
Ciara Gormley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Laurence O'Toole Concept Artist Mateo's Paintings and Signage 120911 9000030
Julie Dowsett Advisor Nutritionist 120821 12000005
Gerry Grennell Coach n/a 120914 12000006
Clodagh Deegan Wardrobe Assistant (Additional Photography) 120809 13000014
Judith Devlin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Sharon Beatty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Michelle Butler Wardrobe (Additional Photography) 120823 13000012
Debbie Millington Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Catherine George Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit) 120908 13000016
Mark Burchard Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit) 120908 13000017
Michael Lemass ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Philip Alton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Samantha Morton Actor Sarah 1 1000001
Brian Gallagher ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Leonie Prendergast Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist (New York Unit) 120801 13000009
Judith Williams Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joan Kaufman Assistant Costume Designer (New York Unit) 252 13000002
Joan B Benjamin Instructor Tutor(New York Unit) 121095 12000009
Lucie Nunan Instructor Tutor 121095 12000008
Monica Bolger Instructor Chaperone 121095 12000007
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomnaigh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Orla Carroll Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Naimh O'Loan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Angel DeAngelis Hairdresser (New York Unit) 121014 13000006
Una O'Sullivan Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Daniel Lyons Painter n/a 200 9000022
Lar Griffin Painter n/a 200 9000021
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Kieran Lynch Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Catriona Walsh Music Coordinator Orchestra Manager 206 8000006
Brian Byrne Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Maurice Seezer Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Gavin Friday Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Maurice Seezer Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Maurice Seezer Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Gavin Friday Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Maria Pizzuti Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
David Donahue Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Gavin Friday Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Maurice Seezer Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Lalit Goyal Editorial Assistant Conforming Assistant 120855 7000005
Mairead McIvor Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Conor Mackey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richard Fettes Dialogue Editor Additional Dialogue Editor(Additional Photography) 204 7000003
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Nicky Dunne Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Linda Nartey Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Gavin Friday Composer n/a 120836 8000001
James Watt Apprentice Editor Trainee Editor 121012 7000011
Siobhan McMahon Apprentice Editor Trainee Editor 121012 7000010
James E Nichols Jr. Assistant Editor (New York Unit) 203 7000009
Gareth Hughes Performer Bass 120819 8000027
Miriam Roycroft Performer Cello 120819 8000028
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Dave Packard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser (New York Unit) 197 9000012
Chris Heaps Set Dresser (New York Unit) 197 9000011
Scott Canfield Set Dresser (New York Unit) 197 9000010
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(New York Unit) 745 9000015
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist (New York Unit) 745 9000016
Gerard Richardson Painter n/a 200 9000020
Gary O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000019
Robbie Richardson Painter Master Painter 200 9000018
Darren Kearney Painter n/a 200 9000017
John F Davis Storyboard Artist (New York Unit) 199 9000009
Bruce Ryder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
The Friday/Seezer Ensemble Performer n/a 120819 8000032
Mark Geraghty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irish Film Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000031
Triona Marshall Performer Harp 120819 8000030
Stephen McDonnell Performer Trumpet 120819 8000029
Johnny Byrne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Kennedy Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000003
Vivienne Gray Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000007
Fiona Daly Art Director Supervising Art Director(Additional Photography) 183 9000006
Wing Lee Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000005
Susan Cullen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Synopsis
To begin all over again is a classic American dream. But it is remarkably hard to do, as Irish immigrants Johnny and Sarah discover when they hit New York City, with their two spunky young daughters, in the mid-1980s. In pursuit of a dream, the family uses ingenuity and sheer strength of will to make the most of their new life. With no cash to spare, Johnny and Sarah settle into a chaotic New York tenement and attempt to turn the dilapidated setting into a true home. From dragging an iffy-looking air conditioner across Manhattan to finding make-do jobs, nothing comes without a fight for the couple. And yet, as they see America as rife with challenges, dangers and weirdness, their daughters see it as a magical place where anything can happen, a place that might release them from the anguish of what has come before. Then, on Halloween, the girls dare to knock on the door of "the screaming man," a reclusive neighbor named Mateo, and everything changes. As the family heads for a crisis, Mateo becomes their unlikely ally in the territory where hope, fatih and even magic hold sway.