Hot Rod (2007)

Hot Rod
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Samberg Actor Rod Kimble 1 1000001
Jorma Taccone Actor Kevin Powell 1 1000002
Ian McShane Actor Frank Powell 1 1000003
Sissy Spacek Actor Marie Powell 1 1000004
Will Arnett Actor Jonathan 1 1000005
Mark Acheson Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000006
Isla Fisher Actor Denise 1 1000007
Bill Hader Actor Dave 1 1000008
Danny McBride Actor Rico 1 1000009
Chris Parnell Actor Barry Pasternack 1 1000010
Carrie Ruscheinsky Actor Hippy Lady 1 1000011
Brittany Tiplady Actor Maggie 1 1000012
Ken Kirzinger Actor Trailer Guy 1 1000013
Brittney Irvin Actor Cathy 1 1000014
Alana Husband Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Andrew Moxham Actor Sullivan 1 1000016
Terri O'Neill Actor Angry Mom 1 1000017
Alvin Sanders Actor Furious Boss 1 1000018
Chris Eastman Actor EMT 1 1000019
Paulo Ribeiro Actor EMT 1 1000020
Paul Herbert Actor EMT 1 1000021
Carly McKillip Actor High School Girl 1 1000022
Donavon Stinson Actor Heckler 1 1000023
John Destry Actor Projectionist 1 1000024
Doug Abrahams Actor Police Officer 1 1000025
Frank Turner Actor Fisherman 1 1000026
Henry Michaels Actor Boy Stealing Wheelchair 1 1000027
Gillian Barber Actor Riot Singer 1 1000028
Sammy Fattedad Actor Riot Singer 1 1000029
William Taylor Actor Riot Singer 1 1000030
Mi-Jung Lee Actor Newswoman 1 1000031
Charlie Hope Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000032
Matt Gallagher Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000033
Victoria Campbell Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000034
Titan Toyish Actor Gown 1 1000035
Josh Homme Actor Gown 1 1000036
Joseph Castillo Actor Gown 1 1000037
Alain Moschulski Actor Gown 1 1000038
Troy Van Leeuwen Actor Gown 1 1000039
Jesse Haddock Actor Crowd Member 1 1000040
Ometa Gittens Actor Crowd Member 1 1000041
Aaron Au Actor Taco 1 1000042
Brett Chan Actor Grilled Cheese 1 1000043
John Burnside Actor Scrooge 1 1000044
Akiva Schaffer Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Goldwyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jill Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Will Ferrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jimmy Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Louise Rosner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Seth Meyers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Erin David Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Andy Samberg Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Pam Brady Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Rowe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brad Medhurst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rob Vouriot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brad Jubenvill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dave Nall Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Alexandra La Roche Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Marjorie Fossum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Guy Barresi Technical Operations Manager Operations Manager(Brainstorm Digital) 120834 5000013
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Neil Allan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Genevieve Bridges Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jamie Tait Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Fleur Western Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Chris Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ciaran Kavanagh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dale Jahraus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave McKnight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000007
Al Matano Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Simon Jori Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Rich Sinclair Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Thomas Yardley Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Greg Beaton Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Morgan McLaughlin Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
James Dittiger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Paul Guenette Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Dean Morin Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Stewart Whelan Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Mark Gordan Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Adriene Wyse Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Dana Bloder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000020
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000021
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000023
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000024
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000025
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000026
Scotty Martin Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000027
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Erin Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000030
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000031
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000032
Ralph Scaglione Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000033
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000034
James Ahern Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000035
Dan Silverman Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000036
Barbara Kearney Film Lab Executive Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000037
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000038
Don Ciana Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000039
Steve Sheridan Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000040
Malcom Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Lorie Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Renannah Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lynn Cassaniti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Larry Mah Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000003
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000004
Ryan Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000005
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Chad Birmingham Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Stephen Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Steve Kempster Original Music Orchestra Recording 120838 8000016
Paul Linford Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000017
Joey Tempest Song ("Danger On The Track") 120859 8000018
Camerata Slavonica Song ("Serenade No. 13 In G Major Eine Kleine Nachtmusik KV 525: Minuetto Allegretto") 120859 8000019
Carol Danell Song ("A Gringo Like Me") 120859 8000020
Ernesto Fornai Song ("A Gringo Like Me") 120859 8000021
Jorma Taccone Song ("Thrust Away") 120859 8000022
Joey Tempest Song ("On The Loose") 120859 8000023
Dean Pitchford Song ("Never") 120859 8000024
Michael Gore Song ("Never") 120859 8000025
Camerata Slavonica Song ("Serenade No. 13 In G Major Eine Kleine Nachtmusik KV 525: Minuetto: Rondo Allegro") 120859 8000026
John Mitchell Song ("Two Of Hearts") 120859 8000027
David Petovar Song ("See Myself Inside") 120859 8000028
Keith Spalding Song ("See Myself Inside") 120859 8000029
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Chase") 120859 8000030
Nick Eede Song ("(I Just) Died in Your Arms") 120859 8000031
Herbie Hancock Song ("Rockit") 120859 8000032
Bill Laswell Song ("Rockit") 120859 8000033
Michael Beinhorn Song ("Rockit") 120859 8000034
Pete Surdoval Song ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120859 8000035
Al Gross Song ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120859 8000036
Marc Ferrari Song ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120859 8000037
Joey Tempest Song ("Rock The Night") 120859 8000038
Joey Tempest Song ("Love Chase") 120859 8000039
Joey Tempest Song ("Ninja") 120859 8000040
Denise Bohn Song ("The Real Bass (Radio Mix)") 120859 8000041
Matthias Menck Song (""The Real Bass (Radio Mix)") 120859 8000042
Joey Tempest Song ("Cherokee") 120859 8000043
Felton Pilate Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000045
Michael Kelly Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000046
James Earley Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000047
Louis Burrell Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000048
Ennio Morricone Song ("Take Me Now (AKA Listen, Let's Make Love)") 120859 8000049
George Michael Song ("One More Try") 120859 8000050
Jorma Taccone Song ("Cool Bean") 120859 8000051
Andy Samberg Song ("Cool Bean") 120859 8000052
Scott Nickoley Song ("Rock Nation") 120859 8000053
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Rock Nation") 120859 8000054
Andy Qunta Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000055
Maggie Ryder Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000056
Keith Reid Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000057
Chris Thompson Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000058
Asa Taccone Song ("Ace Rockwell: Thumper In Your Trumper") 120859 8000059
Sahaj Ticotin Song ("Got Me Going") 120859 8000060
Bob Marlette Song ("Got Me Going") 120859 8000061
Fletcher Henderson Song ("Grand Terrace Rhythm") 120859 8000062
Glenn Danzig Song ("Skulls") 120859 8000063
Titan Toyish Song ("Head Honcho") 120859 8000064
Josh Homme Song ("Head Honcho") 120859 8000065
Aaron Yeddidia Song ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120859 8000066
Glenn Holley Song ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120859 8000067
Peter Slevin Song ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120859 8000068
Joey Tempest Song ("Heart Of Stone") 120859 8000069
Joey Tempest Song ("Time Has Come") 120859 8000070
Europe Song Performer ("Danger On The Track") 120788 8000071
Wolfgang Mozart Song Performer ("Serenade No. 13 In G Major Eine Kleine Nachtmusik KV 525: Minuetto Allegretto") 120788 8000072
Peter Tevis Song Performer ("A Gringo Like Me") 120788 8000073
Europe Song Performer ("On The Loose") 120788 8000074
Wolfgang Mozart Song Performer ("Serenade No. 13 In G Major Eine Kleine Nachtmusik KV 525: Minuetto: Rondo Allegro") 120788 8000076
Stacey Swain Song Performer ("Two Of Hearts") 120788 8000077
Keith Spalding Song Performer ("See Myself Inside") 120788 8000078
Giorgio Moroder Song Performer ("Chase") 120788 8000079
Herbie Hancock Song Performer ("Rockit") 120788 8000081
Pete Surdoval Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000082
Al Gross Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000083
Marc Ferrari Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000084
Europe Song Performer ("Rock The Night") 120788 8000085
Europe Song Performer ("Love Chase") 120788 8000086
Europe Song Performer ("Ninja") 120788 8000087
Brooklyn Bounce Song Performer ("The Real Bass (Radio Mix)") 120788 8000088
Europe Song Performer ("Cherokee") 120788 8000089
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Take Me Now (AKA Listen, Let's Make Love)") 120788 8000090
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("Rock Nation") 120788 8000091
John Farnham Song Performer ("You're The Voice") 120788 8000092
Fletcher Henderson & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Grand Terrace Rhythm") 120788 8000094
Gown Song Performer ("Head Honcho") 120788 8000097
Aaron Yeddidia Song Performer ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120788 8000098
Glenn Holley Song Performer ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120788 8000099
Peter Slevin Song Performer ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120788 8000100
Europe Song Performer ("Heart Of Stone") 120788 8000101
Europe Song Performer ("Time Has Come") 120788 8000102
Stephen Altman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris August Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Catherine Ircha Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martin Mercer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Terry Gonsalves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brad Newman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
H Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Marie-Josee Nesbit Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Louis Carl Choquette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mike Grocott Scenic Artist Scenic Carpenter 745 9000012
Haws Schmidt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Doug Currie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000014
Carole Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000015
Teresa Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000016
Garry Eichendorf Painter n/a 200 9000017
Allison Dunn Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Zoe Jirik Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Glenn MacDonald Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
M. Josephine Bleuer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000021
Laurel Bergman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Sean Goojha Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Jones Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Stephanie Boeke Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Dorian Frankel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Katie Rampey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Dan Levine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alison Fraser Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Shelly Shaw Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Sanchia Wong Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lily Yuen Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Angie Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rosemarie Harrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Vanessa Giles Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Vanessa Giles Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
William Terezakis Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000012
Bill Terazakis Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000013
Ali Willdey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Emma Bell ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000001
Gian-Murray Gianino ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000002
Stephen Higgins ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000003
Conan McCarty ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000004
Kate Dalton ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000005
Jason Griffith ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000006
Kristin Johanson ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000007
Christie Moreau ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000008
Dennis Pressey ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000009
Kate Dawson ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000010
Jason Harris ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000011
Kathryn Markey ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000012
Sean Oliver ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000013
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Fred Rosenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000020
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Cory Melious Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000027
Sean Garnhart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Ian Ferguson Sound Cable Person 120816 14000030
Travis Call Sound Sound Lounge Manager 120816 14000031
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
John DeMaio Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000034
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Chris Anderson Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Michael Mayo Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrian 120958 15000003
Mike Draaijers Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrian 120958 15000004
Tyler Hepple Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
James Louwe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Ron McLeay Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Ivor Pedersen Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Stephen Arnott Grip n/a 365 15000010
Shane Gustall Grip n/a 365 15000011
Riley Sweeting Grip n/a 365 15000012
Peter Grotek Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael McLellan Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Grant Hamakawa Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Matthew Walkley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Rod Frew Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Darin Wong Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
Mike West Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Andrew Towson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Mark Rescigno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Patrick Siembieda Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
John Rash Accountant Auditor 120802 16000002
Patrick Siembieda Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
David Rodriguez Production Auditor Assistant Auditor 120815 16000004
Savasa Mantyla Production Auditor Assistant Auditor 120815 16000005
Rich Brown Production Auditor Payroll Auditor 120815 16000006
Joanne Kennett Production Auditor Auditor 120815 16000007
Stuart Robinson Production Auditor Auditor 120815 16000008
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Vicky Lambert Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000002
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tonya Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Connor Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rick Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dan Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lloyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ali Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Greig Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Beverly Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeffrey Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jeremy Souchotte Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mike Ching Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Bruce Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Austin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jodi Stecyk Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jacek Scheller Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Briggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Frigault Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mark Rathgeber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jim Davie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
James Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Darren Schmyr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000001
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000002
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000003
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000004
Christa Morson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
Shauna McLeod Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000006
Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000007
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000008
Bryan Wengroff Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Brainstorm Digital) 419 23000009
Justin Brekke Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rainmaker) 419 23000010
Terence Cox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Steve Woelfle Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Perry Beckham Special Effects Chief Special Effects Rigger 168 23000014
Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000015
Reg Milne Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000016
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000017
Tony Cochon Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000018
Paul Benjamin Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000019
Brian McGee Special Effects Assistant Production Assistant(Brainstorm Digital) 514 23000020
Justin Ball Software Engineer Senior Systems Manager(Brainstorm Digital) 121071 23000021
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000022
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000023
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000024
Matt Leger Graphics (Brainstorm Digital) 120826 23000025
Kirsten Franson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000026
Luke Rowsell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000027
Suzzane Dyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000028
Haydn Masuda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000029
Allan Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000030
Jesse Morrow Digital Effects Artist Fire Artist 120960 23000031
Daniel Abramovich Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000032
Brad Gayo Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000033
Scott Minter Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000034
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000035
Chris Wesselman Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000036
Kyle Boylen Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000037
Manuel Gonzalez Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000038
John Moores Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000039
Jun Zhang Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000040
Aleksandar Djordjevic Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000041
Abhraf Kootal Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000042
Joseph Oberle Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000043
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000044
David Piombino Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000045
Simon Ager Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000046
Enrico Perei Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000047
Tina Wallace Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000048
John Miralles Compositing Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000049
Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000050
Nancy Pownall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joao Cordeiro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aaron Alesander Props n/a 120817 24000004
Evan Godfrey Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000001
Lindsay Jaeger Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000002
flo Phillips Assistant (to Mr. Michaels) 120820 25000003
Eliza Dyson Assistant (to Mr. Goldwyn) 120820 25000004
Peggy Powers Assistant (to Ms. Messick) 120820 25000005
Anthony Dolhai Assistant (to Mr. Goldwyn) 120820 25000006
Anthony Dolhai Assistant (to Ms. Messick) 120820 25000007
Shannon McAnulty Assistant (to Ms. Rosner) 120820 25000008
Shawn Swanky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Clayton Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Carly Pike Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dave Watt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robert Millar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
scott outhwaite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Wes Harmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jason Bachman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Vanessa Parada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matt Tingy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ruchir Tandon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Paul Irvine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Gary Morneau Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Mike Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Nicholas Powell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Tanya Barringer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Debbie Tonin Cashier Clerk 121079 25000027
Gloria Davies Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Rod Kimble, a self-proclaimed stuntman, is convinced he has bravery in his blood. He's grown up believing he's the son of Evel Knievel's test-rider, a courageous stuntman who died in his prime. Rod is committed to fulfilling his father's legacy. Only problem is--he sucks! Rod lives at home with his loving mom Marie, jerk of a stepfather Frank and nerdy stepbrother Kevin. He doesn't have a job, and can usually be found doing stunts on his moped, attempting to jump over everything from milk trucks to public swimming pools. Rod and his team--Dave, the mechanic; Rico, the ramp builder and Kevin, the team manager/videographer--are inseparable. It's almost like they share a brain. When Rod's neighbor Denise joins the team, the group's IQ virtually doubles. Rod remains optimistic in spite of the abuse he suffers from his stepfather. Frank has a penchant for beating the tar out of Rod, who just keeps coming back for more in the hopes of earning Frank's respect by besting him in one of their regular knock-down brawls. When Frank gets sick and needs a $50,000 operation, Rod attempts to raise the money by undertaking his biggest stunt ever--jumping 15 buses, one more than Evel Knievel himself ever dared. After all, he's got to get Frank all better so he can kick his ass!