503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 5319438


Varnish cache server

Hot Rod (2007)

Hot Rod
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Europe Song Performer ("Danger On The Track") 120788 8000071
Joey Tempest Song ("Danger On The Track") 120859 8000018
Camerata Slavonica Song ("Serenade No. 13 In G Major Eine Kleine Nachtmusik KV 525: Minuetto Allegretto") 120859 8000019
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song Performer ("Serenade No. 13 In G Major Eine Kleine Nachtmusik KV 525: Minuetto Allegretto") 120788 8000072
Anthony Dolhai Assistant (to Mr. Goldwyn) 120820 25000006
Jorma Taccone Song ("Thrust Away") 120859 8000022
Grant Hamakawa Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Michael McLellan Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Peter Grotek Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Matthew Walkley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Darin Wong Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
Rod Frew Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Riley Sweeting Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mike West Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Stephen Arnott Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chris Anderson Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Michael Mayo Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrian 120958 15000003
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
John DeMaio Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000034
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Mike Draaijers Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrian 120958 15000004
Tyler Hepple Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ivor Pedersen Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Andrew Towson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Ron McLeay Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
James Louwe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Shane Gustall Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Rash Accountant Auditor 120802 16000002
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tonya Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Connor Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rick Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David M Rodriguez Production Auditor Assistant Auditor 120815 16000004
Savasa Mantyla Production Auditor Assistant Auditor 120815 16000005
Patrick Siembieda Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Patrick Siembieda Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Rich Brown Production Auditor Payroll Auditor 120815 16000006
Joanne Kennett Production Auditor Auditor 120815 16000007
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Vicky Lambert Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000002
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stuart Robinson Production Auditor Auditor 120815 16000008
Mark Rescigno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Travis Call Sound Sound Lounge Manager 120816 14000031
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Vanessa Giles Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Vanessa Giles Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Rosemarie Harrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Angie Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
William Terezakis Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000011
Bill Terazakis Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000012
Gian-Murray Gianino ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000002
Stephen Higgins ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000003
Emma Bell ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000001
Alison Fraser Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000014
Ali Willdey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Lily Yuen Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sanchia Wong Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Dorian Frankel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Katie Rampey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Stephanie Boeke Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Allison Jones Casting n/a 179 10000002
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Shelly Shaw Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Dan Levine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Conan McCarty ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000004
Kate Dalton ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000005
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Fred Rosenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000020
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Ian Ferguson Sound Cable Person 120816 14000030
Dan Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Sean Garnhart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Cory Melious Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000027
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Dennis T Pressey ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000009
Kate Dawson ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000010
Christie Moreau ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000008
Kristin J Johanson ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000007
Jason Griffith ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000006
Jason Harris ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000011
Kathryn Markey ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000012
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Sean Oliver ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000013
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Lloyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000044
David Vincent Piombino Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000045
Joseph J Oberle Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000043
Abhraf Kootal Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000042
Jun Zhang Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000040
Aleksandar Djordjevic Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000041
Simon Ager Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000046
Enrico Perei Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000047
Nancy Pownall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joao Cordeiro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000050
John J Miralles Compositing Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000049
Tina Wallace Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000048
John Moores Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000039
Manuel Gonzalez Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000038
Haydn Masuda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000029
Allan Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000030
Suzzane Dyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000028
Luke Rowsell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000027
Kirsten Franson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000026
Jesse Morrow Digital Effects Artist Fire Artist 120960 23000031
Daniel Abramovich Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000032
Chris "Pinkus" Wesselman Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000036
Kyle Boylen Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000037
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000035
Scott Minter Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000034
Brad Gayo Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 345 23000033
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aaron Alesander Props n/a 120817 24000004
Ruchir Tandon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Paul "Spike" Irvine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Matt Tingy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Vanessa Parada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jason Bachman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Gary J Morneau Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Debbie Tonin Cashier Clerk 121079 25000027
Gloria Davies Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Tanya Barringer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Nicholas Powell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Mike "Red" Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Wes Harmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Paul Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eliza Dyson Assistant (to Mr. Goldwyn) 120820 25000004
Peggy Powers Assistant (to Ms. Messick) 120820 25000005
flo Phillips Assistant (to Mr. Michaels) 120820 25000003
Lindsay Jaeger Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000002
Evan Godfrey Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000001
Shannon McAnulty Assistant (to Ms. Rosner) 120820 25000008
Shawn Swanky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Robert Millar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
scott outhwaite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dave Watt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Carly Pike Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Clayton Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matt Leger Graphics (Brainstorm Digital) 120826 23000025
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000024
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bruce Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Austin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chris Briggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Frigault Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jacek Scheller Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jodi Stecyk Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mike Ching Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Greig Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ali Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Beverly Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeremy Souchotte Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jeffrey C S Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mark Rathgeber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jim Davie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000015
Reg Milne Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000016
Perry Beckham Special Effects Chief Special Effects Rigger 168 23000014
Steve Woelfle Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000017
Tony Cochon Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000018
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000022
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000023
Justin Ball Software Engineer Senior Systems Manager(Brainstorm Digital) 121071 23000021
Brian McGee Special Effects Assistant Production Assistant(Brainstorm Digital) 514 23000020
Paul Benjamin Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000019
Terence Cox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Justin Brekke Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rainmaker) 419 23000010
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000001
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000002
Darren Schmyr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James W Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000003
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000004
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000008
Bryan Wengroff Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Brainstorm Digital) 419 23000009
Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000007
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000006
Christa Tazzeo Morson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000001
M. Josephine Bleuer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000021
Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Chris Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Fleur Western Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jamie Tait Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ciaran Kavanagh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dave McKnight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000007
Dale Jahraus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Genevieve Bridges Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Neil Allan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Rob Vouriot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brad Jubenvill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brad Medhurst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Nall Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Guy Barresi Technical Operations Manager Operations Manager(Brainstorm Digital) 120834 5000013
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Marjorie Fossum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Alexandra La Roche Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Al Matano Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Simon Jori Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Scotty Lee Martin Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000027
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000026
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000025
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000024
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Erin Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000030
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000034
James Ahern Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000035
Ralph Scaglione Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000033
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000032
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120850 6000031
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000023
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Morgan McLaughlin Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
James Dittiger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Greg Beaton Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Thomas Yardley Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Rich Sinclair Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Paul Guenette Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Dean Morin Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Dana Bloder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000020
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000021
Adriene Wyse Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Mark Gordan Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Stewart Whelan Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Jim Rowe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Eastman Actor EMT 1 1000019
Paulo Ribeiro Actor EMT 1 1000020
Alvin Sanders Actor Furious Boss 1 1000018
Terri O'Neill Actor Angry Mom 1 1000017
Andrew Moxham Actor Sullivan 1 1000016
Paul Herbert Actor EMT 1 1000021
Carly McKillip Actor High School Girl 1 1000022
Frank C Turner Actor Fisherman 1 1000026
Henry Michaels Actor Boy Stealing Wheelchair 1 1000027
Doug Abrahams Actor Police Officer 1 1000025
John B Destry Actor Projectionist 1 1000024
Donavon Stinson Actor Heckler 1 1000023
Alana Husband Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Brittney Irvin Actor Cathy 1 1000014
Will Arnett Actor Jonathan 1 1000005
Mark Acheson Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000006
Sissy Spacek Actor Marie Powell 1 1000004
Ian McShane Actor Frank Powell 1 1000003
Jorma Taccone Actor Kevin Powell 1 1000002
Isla Fisher Actor Denise 1 1000007
Bill Hader Actor Dave 1 1000008
Brittany Tiplady Actor Maggie 1 1000012
Ken Kirzinger Actor Trailer Guy 1 1000013
Carrie Ruscheinsky Actor Hippy Lady 1 1000011
Chris Parnell Actor Barry Pasternack 1 1000010
Danny McBride Actor Rico 1 1000009
Gillian Barber Actor Riot Singer 1 1000028
Sammy Fattedad Actor Riot Singer 1 1000029
John Goldwyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jill Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Akiva Schaffer Director n/a 2 2000001
John Burnside Actor Scrooge 1 1000044
Will Ferrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jimmy Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andy Samberg Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Pam Brady Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Erin David Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Seth Meyers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Louise Rosner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Brett Chan Actor Grilled Cheese 1 1000043
Aaron Au Actor Taco 1 1000042
Matt Gallagher Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000033
Victoria Campbell Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000034
Charlie Hope Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000032
Mi-Jung Lee Actor Newswoman 1 1000031
William Taylor Actor Riot Singer 1 1000030
Titan Toyish Actor Gown 1 1000035
Josh Homme Actor Gown 1 1000036
Jesse Haddock Actor Crowd Member 1 1000040
Ometa Gittens Actor Crowd Member 1 1000041
Troy Van Leeuwen Actor Gown 1 1000039
Alain Moschulski Actor Gown 1 1000038
Joseph Castillo Actor Gown 1 1000037
Dan Silverman Film Lab Film Recording(Technicolor) 120850 6000036
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab Executive Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000037
Pete Surdoval Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000082
Al Gross Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000083
Herbie Hancock Song Performer ("Rockit") 120788 8000081
Cutting Crew Song Performer ("(I Just) Died in Your Arms") 120788 8000080
Giorgio Moroder Song Performer ("Chase") 120788 8000079
Marc Ferrari Song Performer ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120788 8000084
Brooklyn Bounce Song Performer ("The Real Bass (Radio Mix)") 120788 8000088
RA Song Performer ("Got Me Going") 120788 8000093
Fletcher Henderson & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Grand Terrace Rhythm") 120788 8000094
John Farnham Song Performer ("You're The Voice") 120788 8000092
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("Rock Nation") 120788 8000091
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Take Me Now (AKA Listen, Let's Make Love)") 120788 8000090
Keith Spalding Song Performer ("See Myself Inside") 120788 8000078
Stacey Swain Song Performer ("Two Of Hearts") 120788 8000077
Fletcher Henderson Song ("Grand Terrace Rhythm") 120859 8000062
Glenn Danzig Song ("Skulls") 120859 8000063
Bob Marlette Song ("Got Me Going") 120859 8000061
Sahaj Ticotin Song ("Got Me Going") 120859 8000060
Asa Taccone Song ("Ace Rockwell: Thumper In Your Trumper") 120859 8000059
Titan Toyish Song ("Head Honcho") 120859 8000064
Josh Homme Song ("Head Honcho") 120859 8000065
Peter Tevis Song Performer ("A Gringo Like Me") 120788 8000073
Moving Pictures Song Performer ("Never") 120788 8000075
Peter Slevin Song ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120859 8000068
Glenn Holley Song ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120859 8000067
Aaron Yeddidia Song ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120859 8000066
The Misfits Song Performer ("Skulls") 120788 8000095
The Nutley Brass Song Performer ("Skulls") 120788 8000096
Doug Currie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000014
Carole Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000015
Haws Schmidt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Mike Grocott Scenic Artist Scenic Carpenter 745 9000012
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Teresa Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000016
Garry Eichendorf Painter n/a 200 9000017
Andy Samberg Actor Rod Kimble 1 1000001
Laurel Bergman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Glenn MacDonald Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Zoe Jirik Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Allison Dunn Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Louis Carl Baron Choquette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Marie-Josee Nesbit Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter Slevin Song Performer ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120788 8000100
Stephen Altman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Glenn Holley Song Performer ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120788 8000099
Aaron Yeddidia Song Performer ("The Greatest Show On Earth") 120788 8000098
Gown Song Performer ("Head Honcho") 120788 8000097
Mary Lou Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris August Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brad Newman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
H Chuck Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Terry Gonsalves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Martin Mercer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Catherine Ircha Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Thompson Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000058
Keith Reid Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000057
Chad Birmingham Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Stephen Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Paul Linford Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000017
Carol Danell Song ("A Gringo Like Me") 120859 8000020
Steve Kempster Original Music Orchestra Recording 120838 8000016
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Ryan Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000005
Malcom Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Steve Sheridan Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000040
Don Ciana Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000039
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000038
Lorie Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Renannah Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Larry Mah Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000003
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000004
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lynn Cassaniti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ernesto Fornai Song ("A Gringo Like Me") 120859 8000021
Dean Pitchford Song ("Never") 120859 8000024
James Earley Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000047
Louis K Burrell Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000048
Michael Kelly Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000046
Felton C Pilate II Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000045
MC Hammer Song ("Too Legit To Quit") 120859 8000044
Ennio Morricone Song ("Take Me Now (AKA Listen, Let's Make Love)") 120859 8000049
George Michael Song ("One More Try") 120859 8000050
Andy Qunta Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000055
Maggie Ryder Song ("You're The Voice") 120859 8000056
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Rock Nation") 120859 8000054
Scott Nickoley Song ("Rock Nation") 120859 8000053
Andy Samberg Song ("Cool Bean") 120859 8000052
Matthias Menck Song (""The Real Bass (Radio Mix)") 120859 8000042
Denise Bohn Song ("The Real Bass (Radio Mix)") 120859 8000041
Keith Spalding Song ("See Myself Inside") 120859 8000029
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Chase") 120859 8000030
David Petovar Song ("See Myself Inside") 120859 8000028
John Mitchell Song ("Two Of Hearts") 120859 8000027
Michael Gore Song ("Never") 120859 8000025
Nick Eede Song ("(I Just) Died in Your Arms") 120859 8000031
Herbie Hancock Song ("Rockit") 120859 8000032
Al Gross Song ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120859 8000036
Marc Ferrari Song ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120859 8000037
Pete Surdoval Song ("Let's Make Love Tonight") 120859 8000035
Michael Beinhorn Song ("Rockit") 120859 8000034
Bill Laswell Song ("Rockit") 120859 8000033
Sean Goojha Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Synopsis
Rod Kimble, a self-proclaimed stuntman, is convinced he has bravery in his blood. He's grown up believing he's the son of Evel Knievel's test-rider, a courageous stuntman who died in his prime. Rod is committed to fulfilling his father's legacy. Only problem is--he sucks! Rod lives at home with his loving mom Marie, jerk of a stepfather Frank and nerdy stepbrother Kevin. He doesn't have a job, and can usually be found doing stunts on his moped, attempting to jump over everything from milk trucks to public swimming pools. Rod and his team--Dave, the mechanic; Rico, the ramp builder and Kevin, the team manager/videographer--are inseparable. It's almost like they share a brain. When Rod's neighbor Denise joins the team, the group's IQ virtually doubles. Rod remains optimistic in spite of the abuse he suffers from his stepfather. Frank has a penchant for beating the tar out of Rod, who just keeps coming back for more in the hopes of earning Frank's respect by besting him in one of their regular knock-down brawls. When Frank gets sick and needs a $50,000 operation, Rod attempts to raise the money by undertaking his biggest stunt ever--jumping 15 buses, one more than Evel Knievel himself ever dared. After all, he's got to get Frank all better so he can kick his ass!
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 5319438


Varnish cache server