Frailty (2002)

Frailty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords psychodrama, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Funsten Camera B Camera Unit: 2nd Assistant Camera 120798 6000009
David John Golia Director of Photography ("B" Camera Unit) 120780 6000002
Greg Whitfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Larry Linares Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Justin Philburn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ryan Garvey Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Sol Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Eric Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Roger Luna Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Stacey S. McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steve Switaj Motion Control Motion Control Photography(General Lift) 121053 19000002
Joe Lewis Motion Control Motion Control Photography(General Lift) 121053 19000001
Karen G. Fairbank Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Chris Schnitzer Motion Control Motion Control Photography(General Lift) 121053 19000003
John Baldwin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Karen D Higgins Construction Coordinator Co-Construction Coordinator 276 21000001
Dimitri Bugarcic Construction Standby Painter 120900 21000004
Daniel Ammon Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Kevin Struckman 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000009
Doug Beswick 3-D Animator 3D Animation Supervisor 120933 23000008
Everett Burrell 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor 120933 23000007
Michael Melshiorre 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000010
Scott Wheeler 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000011
Scott Guyson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tyler Patton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matt Merkovich Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000006
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
James K Fleming Catering Chef/Driver 120954 22000007
Gary Wigglesworth Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Visual Effects Director 419 23000003
Jeffrey C Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Chief Engineer 120916 14000026
Jay Nierenberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Arles H. McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
David W Nims Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Joe Kraemer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jon Oh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jay Nierenberg Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Richard Burnette Sound Sound Facility Coordinator 120816 14000018
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Lance Brown Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Chris Funk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Greg Wardell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Cricket Sloat Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
David Schneider Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000014
Benjamin Y Estes Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000017
Alex Rodriguez Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000018
Jeff Gladu Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mindy Sheldon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anna Delanzo Cable Operator Cabel 120964 15000013
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Pete McAdams Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Gary L Dagg Grip Key Grip 365 15000006
John Sandau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Robert Small Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Ed Tewalt Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Chris Morley Gaffer B Camera Unit:Gaffer 268 15000011
Paul Wilkowsky Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Scott Ratliff Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Matt Alexander Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Erin Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000034
Scott "Goody" Goodreau Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kent Hays Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bud Ruben Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bebe Reynolds Associate to Director Associate 121077 25000038
Mark Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000037
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000031
Scott Fair Driver n/a 273 25000030
Suzie Van Dyke Medic Set Medic-Construction 120966 25000025
Ericka Bryce Medic Production Medic 120966 25000024
Louis McGruder Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000023
K H Clark Medic Set Medic-Construction 120966 25000026
Alpha Barry Driver n/a 273 25000027
Michael Dawes Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ron Chesney Driver n/a 273 25000028
Norman Ash Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000001
Jenifer Galvez Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000002
Josie Batorski Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000013
Scott Thomson Other Documentarian 120795 26000012
Vicki Beswick Other Administration 120795 26000011
Dennis "Danny" Cortez Other Laborer 120795 26000014
Joseph P Geraci Other Laborer 120795 26000015
Stacey Mooradian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Leone Other Laborer 120795 26000016
Robert Bulgarin Other Laborer 120795 26000010
Leonard Bogutskie Other Laborer 120795 26000009
Orlando Hernandez Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000004
William J Gray Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000003
Ronald Joseph Pure Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000005
Manuel Valenzuela Other Labor Foreman 120795 26000006
Nancy Balcorta Other Laborer 120795 26000008
Thomas J O'Brien Other Paint Forman 120795 26000007
Troy Knowles Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000022
Adam Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Rob Stevens Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Raymond Ramirez Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Steven Newman Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Nicki Cohen Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000017
Jim Young Assistant (to Tom Huckabee) 120820 25000001
Rafael Rivero Assistant (to David Blocker) 120820 25000003
Matthew Dixon Assistant (to Corey Sienega) 120820 25000002
Keith McGee Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Bill Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Doug Cannon Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Peter Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Michael C Casper Rerecording Mixer Supervising Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000016
Walter Clayton III Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jim Cornell Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Eric "The Kid" Ingraham Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Connie M. Gomez Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Ben Magid Assistant (to David Kirschner) 120820 25000004
John Chaney Assistant (to Matthew McConaughey) 120820 25000005
Shyane Lavon Stand-In Mr.McConaughey's Stand In 121015 25000016
John Kepley Stand-In Mr.Boothe's Stand In 121015 25000015
Jeff Bragg Stand-In Mr. Paxton's Stand In 121015 25000014
Rebecca T. Schlosser Stand-In Jeremy Sumptet's Stand In 121015 25000017
Merry Simkios Stand-In Matthew O'Leary's Stand In 121015 25000018
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Charles Saldana Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Bill Cross Assistant (to Bill Paxton) 120820 25000007
Michael Culbert Assistant (to Powers Boothe) 120820 25000006
Andy Mathieu Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000008
Anthony Osso Production Assistant Art Dept.Production Assistant 275 25000009
Brian Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jim Chesney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Colin Alexander Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Abby Gail Palanker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Derek Jan Vermaas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Gabriel Ynda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jim Flowers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Beth DePatie Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Blocker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brent Hanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Russell Johnson Production Manager VFX Production Manager 305 5000003
Eric Reinhard Production Manager VFX Production Manager 305 5000004
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Omar McClinton Production Manager VFX Production Manager 305 5000005
Bill Butler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Turley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
James Hamilton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
David Scott Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Suzanne M Trucks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Arnold Glassman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Brakey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Steve Galloway Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000013
Arthur Jaffa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Malik Hassan Sayeed Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Randy Feemster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Rick Tshudin Assistant Camera B Camera Unit: 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
John Vetter Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000011
Frederick Levy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
James Sbardellati Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Gwen McGee Actor Operator 1 1000013
Levi Kreis Actor Adam Meeks 1 1000012
Vincent Chase Actor Edward March 1 1000011
Edmond Scott Ratliff Actor The Angel 1 1000014
Rebecca Tilney Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Brad Berryhill Actor Teenage Demon 1 1000017
Blake King Actor Eric 1 1000016
Cynthia Ettinger Actor Cynthia Harbridge 1 1000010
Alan Davidson Actor Brad White 1 1000009
Matthew O'Leary Actor Young Fenton Meeks 1 1000004
Powers Boothe Actor Agent Wesley Doyle 1 1000003
Matthew McConaughey Actor Fenton Meeks 1 1000002
Luke Askew Actor Sheriff Smalls 1 1000005
Jeremy Sumpter Actor Young Adam Meeks 1 1000006
Missy Crider Actor Becky 1 1000008
Derk Cheetwood Actor Agent Griffin Hull 1 1000007
Greg Serano Actor FBI Agent No 1 1 1000018
Edgar L Davis Actor FBI Agent No 2 1 1000019
Corey Sienega Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000002
David M. Kirschner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Loop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Huckabee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Paxton Director n/a 2 2000001
Betty Gurule Actor Doyle's Mother 1 1000026
Lance E Nichols Actor FBI Agent No 4 1 1000021
Jim Flowers Actor FBI Agent No 3 1 1000020
John Paxton Actor Janitor in Lobby 1 1000022
Richard A Bell Actor Curtis 1 1000023
Jennifer Drake Actor Teacher's Aid 1 1000025
Chelsea Blain Butler Actor Little Girl 1 1000024
Glenn Cowan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Maria Gonzales Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vincent Chase Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Robin Schorr Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Jemelle Flowers Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000003
Jane Galli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000001
Leanna Sheldon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meghan Hedgpeth Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Christopher Gray Casting Extra Casting 179 10000003
Kimberly Rogers Casting Extra Casting 179 10000004
Mary Brezovich Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Toni Cobb Brock Casting Casting Scout 179 10000005
Felicity Bowring Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000006
Michael Castellano Set Costumer Key Set Costumer 121008 13000007
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Chris Diamond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Nancy Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Benjamin Martin Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bill Paxton Actor Dad 1 1000001
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dawn Kratofil Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kirk Herzbrun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 220 14000001
David Ferry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Martin Schloemer ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000002
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
David Ivie Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
Steve Valenzuela Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Lennertz Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Kevin Jay Cozen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nelson Coates Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Barrows Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Crvelin Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dana Niu Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Brian Tyler Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Brian Tyler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephanie Urcheck Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jeff Vaughn Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000005
Rick Chinelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
David Coronella Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Josh Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Dennis J Benda Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000018
Joseph Grafmuller Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Steve Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Alan Alvarado Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Donald Redoglia Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Steve Kissik Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Naomi Treuherz Painter n/a 200 9000016
Jason Logerot Painter n/a 200 9000015
Maya Grafmuller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Peter "Stoney" Emshwiller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Gary R Speckman Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Jerry Gradner Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Michael Gill Painter n/a 200 9000014
Robert E Denne Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jeff Vaughn Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000015
Synopsis
A tale which follows an FBI investigation in present day Texas. Fenton Meiks, a young man, approaches the lead FBI investigator, claiming he knows the identity of a serial killer who calls himself "God's Hands." The FBI agent is curious, but unimpressed until Fenton reveals that the killer is his younger brother Adam. Fenton recounts in a series of flashbacks, how he and his brother grew up in a very loving family, raised by their widowed father. All that changed, the day his father awoke, believing he had been visited by an angel and given a mission to destroy "demons" - seemingly normal looking people, who walked this earth as pure evil. Fenton's father, and then his brother Adam, swore to carry out this 'divine' mission. Fenton refused to participate in the killings. Out of loyalty however, he refused to go to the police, until now. The FBI agent follows Fenton to the family's rose garden only to be surprised that neither evil nor innocence are what they seem.